| 1 |
Blue Valley West High
|
Public |
9-12 |
16200 Antioch Road |
Overland Park |
66085 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-3700 |
1,534 |
104 |
14.7 |
9.3% |
917 (59.8%) |
59 (3.8%) |
92 (6.0%) |
387 (25.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
74 (4.8%) |
$13,507 | | | $458 | | | $13,048 |
98.4 |
97.7 |
6 |
5 |
|
201200001533 |
| 2 |
Ashland High
|
Public |
9-12 |
311 J.E. Humphreys St. |
Ashland |
67831 |
Clark County |
Ashland |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 635-2220 |
69 |
6 |
10.7 |
59.4% |
57 (82.6%) |
1 (1.4%) |
9 (13.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
$18,886 | | | $3,255 | | | $15,632 |
97.1 |
79.3 |
54 |
52 |
|
200351000086 |
| 3 |
Blue Valley North High
|
Public |
9-12 |
12200 Lamar Ave. |
Overland Park |
66209 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-3000 |
1,376 |
97 |
14.2 |
14.5% |
885 (64.3%) |
83 (6.0%) |
112 (8.1%) |
203 (14.8%) |
4 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
89 (6.5%) |
$15,541 | | | $466 | | | $15,075 |
96.3 |
95.8 |
13 |
10 |
|
201200001644 |
| 4 |
Blue Valley Southwest High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
17600 Quivira Road |
Overland Park |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 624-2000 |
1,057 |
77 |
13.6 |
6.1% |
836 (79.1%) |
20 (1.9%) |
36 (3.4%) |
113 (10.7%) |
6 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (4.4%) |
$15,265 | | | $346 | | | $14,919 |
96.3 |
98.5 |
5 |
1 |
|
201200001990 |
| 5 |
Blue Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
6001 W. 159th St. |
Stilwell |
66085 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-4800 |
1,396 |
93 |
15 |
12.1% |
998 (71.5%) |
59 (4.2%) |
95 (6.8%) |
165 (11.8%) |
7 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
71 (5.1%) |
$13,896 | | | $355 | | | $13,541 |
96.1 |
96.5 |
10 |
5 |
|
201200000112 |
| 6 |
Axtell High
|
Public |
9-12 |
504 Pine Street |
Axtell |
66403 |
Marshall County |
Prairie Hills |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 736-2237 |
49 |
6 |
8.8 |
24.5% |
47 (95.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$16,321 | | | $497 | | | $15,824 |
96 |
59.6 |
121 |
115 |
|
200035002016 |
| 7 |
Maize Virtual Preparatory School
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
3403 N. Tyler Road |
Wichita |
67205 |
Sedgwick County |
Maize |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(316) 462-8800 |
446 |
21 |
21.4 |
|
386 (86.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
19 (4.3%) |
6 (1.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (6.5%) |
$9,659 | | | $351 | | | $9,309 |
95.9 |
98.9 |
4 |
3 |
|
200914002083 |
| 8 |
Little River High
|
Public |
9-12 |
430 Waverly Street |
Little River |
67457 |
Rice County |
Little River |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 897-6201 |
89 |
10 |
8.9 |
25.8% |
74 (83.1%) |
1 (1.1%) |
10 (11.2%) |
1 (1.1%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
$10,374 | | | $670 | | | $9,704 |
95.7 |
90.8 |
26 |
18 |
|
200888001102 |
| 9 |
Kiowa County Junior High/High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
720 S. Main |
Greensburg |
67054 |
Kiowa County |
Kiowa County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 723-2164 |
131 |
17 |
7.8 |
34.4% |
112 (85.5%) |
2 (1.5%) |
13 (9.9%) |
2 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.5%) |
$20,688 | | | $841 | | | $19,846 |
95.5 |
87.6 |
34 |
25 |
|
200672001010 |
| 10 |
Sumner Academy of Arts & Science
|
Public, Magnet |
8-12 |
1610 N 8th Street |
Kansas City |
66101 |
Wyandotte County |
Kansas City |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(913) 627-7200 |
1,045 |
61 |
17 |
62.8% |
133 (12.7%) |
159 (15.2%) |
581 (55.6%) |
124 (11.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (4.5%) |
$16,905 | | | $749 | | | $16,155 |
95.4 |
91.3 |
24 |
14 |
|
200795001419 |
| 11 |
Cheney High
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 N Marshall |
Cheney |
67025 |
Sedgwick County |
Cheney |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 542-3113 |
235 |
24 |
9.6 |
20.9% |
211 (89.8%) |
2 (0.9%) |
15 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.6%) |
$14,628 | | | $184 | | | $14,445 |
95.2 |
97 |
7 |
4 |
|
200467000395 |
| 12 |
Blue Valley Northwest High
|
Public |
9-12 |
13260 Switzer Road |
Overland Park |
66213 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-3400 |
1,496 |
100 |
14.9 |
14.6% |
978 (65.4%) |
85 (5.7%) |
148 (9.9%) |
202 (13.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
79 (5.3%) |
$13,854 | | | $489 | | | $13,365 |
95.2 |
96.7 |
9 |
3 |
|
201200000541 |
| 13 |
Skyline High
|
Public |
9-12 |
20269 W. Hwy 54 |
Pratt |
67124 |
Pratt County |
Skyline Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 672-5651 |
91 |
10 |
9 |
37.4% |
80 (87.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.5%) |
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.4%) |
$19,397 | | | $586 | | | $18,811 |
95 |
83.5 |
42 |
29 |
|
201143001075 |
| 14 |
Olpe Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
220 W Listerscheid St |
Olpe |
66865 |
Lyon County |
Southern Lyon County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 475-3223 |
179 |
14 |
13.1 |
26.8% |
160 (89.4%) |
2 (1.1%) |
15 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
$17,218 | | | $2,492 | | | $14,726 |
94.9 |
93.9 |
18 |
4 |
|
200693000219 |
| 15 |
Cunningham High
|
Public |
6-12 |
104 W 4th |
Cunningham |
67035 |
Kingman County |
Cunningham |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(620) 298-2473 |
117 |
12 |
9.5 |
37.6% |
114 (97.4%) |
2 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
$16,674 | | | $1,544 | | | $15,130 |
93.7 |
96.8 |
8 |
7 |
|
200537000635 |
| 16 |
Shawnee Mission East High
|
Public |
9-12 |
7500 Mission Rd |
Prairie Village |
66208 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-6600 |
1,737 |
107 |
16.2 |
12.7% |
1,452 (83.6%) |
36 (2.1%) |
150 (8.6%) |
35 (2.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (3.6%) |
$13,292 | | | $567 | | | $12,725 |
93.4 |
88.8 |
29 |
13 |
|
201164001574 |
| 17 |
Waverly High
|
Public |
6-12 |
607 Pearson |
Waverly |
66871 |
Coffey County |
Lebo-Waverly |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 733-2561 |
105 |
11 |
9.2 |
43.8% |
94 (89.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.9%) |
3 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.8%) |
$16,186 | | | $00 | | | $16,186 |
93 |
72.5 |
74 |
57 |
|
201281000176 |
| 18 |
Chapman High
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 W 4th |
Chapman |
67431 |
Dickinson County |
Chapman |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 922-6561 |
383 |
28 |
13.7 |
36.3% |
332 (86.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
39 (10.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
6 (1.6%) |
$16,656 | | | $10 | | | $16,647 |
92.6 |
96.4 |
12 |
6 |
|
200462001249 |
| 19 |
Lincoln Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
701 East North |
Lincoln |
67455 |
Lincoln County |
Lincoln |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 524-4193 |
181 |
16 |
11.5 |
58.0% |
153 (84.5%) |
3 (1.7%) |
17 (9.4%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
6 (3.3%) |
$14,690 | | | $263 | | | $14,427 |
91.9 |
90.9 |
25 |
6 |
|
200879000487 |
| 20 |
St Francis High
|
Public |
6-12 |
100 College Street |
Saint Francis |
67756 |
Cheyenne County |
St Francis Community School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 332-8153 |
164 |
14 |
11.6 |
53.7% |
134 (81.7%) |
1 (0.6%) |
25 (15.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.4%) |
$21,139 | | | $679 | | | $20,459 |
91.1 |
64.7 |
99 |
79 |
|
201188000484 |
| 21 |
Riley County High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
12451 Fairview Church Road |
Riley |
66531 |
Riley County |
Riley County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 485-4020 |
232 |
22 |
10.4 |
20.7% |
208 (89.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.7%) |
$12,764 | | | $285 | | | $12,479 |
90.9 |
93.7 |
19 |
2 |
|
201110000820 |
| 22 |
Hanover High
|
Public |
9-12 |
209 E North |
Hanover |
66945 |
Washington County |
Barnes |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 337-2281 |
60 |
7 |
8 |
15.0% |
58 (96.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$16,646 | | | $00 | | | $16,646 |
90.5 |
92.2 |
22 |
|
|
200001200095 |
| 23 |
Wabaunsee Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
912 Missouri |
Alma |
66401 |
Wabaunsee County |
Wabaunsee |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 765-3315 |
115 |
15 |
7.5 |
28.7% |
96 (83.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (6.1%) |
$21,643 | | | $1,823 | | | $19,820 |
90.3 |
96.5 |
11 |
12 |
|
200324000620 |
| 24 |
Hesston High
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 N Ridge Road |
Hesston |
67062 |
Harvey County |
Hesston |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 327-7122 |
274 |
23 |
11.7 |
23.7% |
241 (88.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
18 (6.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.0%) |
$12,155 | | | $193 | | | $11,962 |
90.1 |
74.7 |
69 |
45 |
|
200717001194 |
| 25 |
Spring Hill High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
19701 S. Ridgeview |
Spring Hill |
66083 |
Johnson County |
Spring Hill |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 592-7299 |
1,121 |
78 |
14.3 |
17.4% |
947 (84.5%) |
34 (3.0%) |
79 (7.0%) |
11 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
47 (4.2%) |
$13,193 | | | $2,669 | | | $10,524 |
88.9 |
77.3 |
63 |
38 |
|
201185000118 |
| 26 |
Basehor-Linwood High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2108 North 155 Street |
Basehor |
66007 |
Leavenworth County |
Basehor-Linwood |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 724-2266 |
882 |
63 |
14 |
19.7% |
726 (82.3%) |
14 (1.6%) |
96 (10.9%) |
13 (1.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (3.5%) |
$15,290 | | | $676 | | | $14,614 |
88.7 |
83.2 |
45 |
19 |
|
200378001186 |
| 27 |
Meade High
|
Public |
9-12 |
721 E. Walnut |
Meade |
67864 |
Meade County |
Meade |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 873-2981 |
87 |
9 |
9.1 |
48.3% |
67 (77.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (16.1%) |
2 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.6%) |
$16,758 | | | $654 | | | $16,103 |
88.5 |
70.8 |
76 |
49 |
|
200942000106 |
| 28 |
Onaga Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 High Street |
Onaga |
66521 |
Pottawatomie County |
Onaga-Havensville-Wheaton |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 889-4251 |
86 |
9 |
9.8 |
36.0% |
78 (90.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.5%) |
$15,956 | | | $125 | | | $15,831 |
88.1 |
88.7 |
30 |
2 |
|
201017000595 |
| 29 |
Blue Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2 Ram Way |
Randolph |
66554 |
Riley County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 293-5255 |
76 |
7 |
10.4 |
26.3% |
69 (90.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (6.6%) |
$5,351 | | | $00 | | | $5,351 |
88.1 |
99.8 |
1 |
28 |
|
201098000857 |
| 30 |
Ingalls High School/Junior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
100 Bulldog Drive |
Ingalls |
67853 |
Gray County |
Ingalls |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 335-5135 |
114 |
11 |
10.1 |
36.8% |
87 (76.3%) |
4 (3.5%) |
22 (19.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
$18,303 | | | $791 | | | $17,512 |
87.3 |
92.4 |
21 |
9 |
|
200768001273 |
| 31 |
Sabetha High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1011 Bluejay Blvd |
Sabetha |
66534 |
Nemaha County |
Prairie Hills |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 284-2155 |
217 |
23 |
9.3 |
30.4% |
199 (91.7%) |
3 (1.4%) |
5 (2.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.2%) |
$15,471 | | | $550 | | | $14,921 |
87.2 |
86 |
37 |
6 |
|
200035001996 |
| 32 |
Olathe Northwest High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
21300 College Blvd |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7150 |
1,958 |
125 |
15.6 |
14.6% |
1,434 (73.2%) |
117 (6.0%) |
203 (10.4%) |
109 (5.6%) |
7 (0.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
84 (4.3%) |
$13,879 | | | $535 | | | $13,344 |
86.8 |
82.2 |
46 |
14 |
|
201014001793 |
| 33 |
Valley Heights Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
2274 6th Road |
Blue Rapids |
66411 |
Marshall County |
Valley Heights |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 363-2508 |
166 |
15 |
11 |
38.6% |
156 (94.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
5 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.8%) |
$20,310 | | | $1,565 | | | $18,744 |
86 |
84.8 |
38 |
5 |
|
201278001383 |
| 34 |
Hillsboro Middle/High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
400 East Grand |
Hillsboro |
67063 |
Marion County |
Durham-Hillsboro-Lehigh |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 947-3184 |
310 |
28 |
11 |
35.2% |
272 (87.7%) |
3 (1.0%) |
21 (6.8%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.2%) |
$15,643 | | | $611 | | | $15,032 |
85.8 |
83.3 |
44 |
10 |
|
200729000961 |
| 35 |
Mill Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5900 Monticello Road |
Shawnee |
66226 |
Johnson County |
De Soto |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 422-4351 |
1,432 |
90 |
15.8 |
10.7% |
1,127 (78.7%) |
72 (5.0%) |
102 (7.1%) |
55 (3.8%) |
6 (0.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
68 (4.7%) |
$12,283 | | | $348 | | | $11,935 |
84.7 |
92.2 |
23 |
12 |
|
200549001723 |
| 36 |
Lawrence Free State High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4700 Overland Drive |
Lawrence |
66049 |
Douglas County |
Lawrence |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 832-6050 |
1,774 |
108 |
16.4 |
30.3% |
1,247 (70.3%) |
95 (5.4%) |
160 (9.0%) |
65 (3.7%) |
34 (1.9%) |
4 (0.2%) |
169 (9.5%) |
$11,485 | | | $697 | | | $10,788 |
84.6 |
84.2 |
40 |
4 |
|
200840001189 |
| 37 |
Paola High
|
Public |
9-12 |
401 N Angela |
Paola |
66071 |
Miami County |
Paola |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 294-8010 |
567 |
40 |
14.1 |
31.2% |
501 (88.4%) |
5 (0.9%) |
41 (7.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.6%) |
$20,106 | | | $583 | | | $19,522 |
84.2 |
56.5 |
129 |
92 |
|
201050000779 |
| 38 |
Osborne Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
219 N Second |
Osborne |
67473 |
Osborne County |
Osborne County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 346-2143 |
157 |
19 |
8.3 |
42.7% |
153 (97.5%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
$15,189 | | | $839 | | | $14,350 |
83.8 |
89.2 |
28 |
10 |
|
201029000882 |
| 39 |
Andover High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1744 N Andover Rd |
Andover |
67002 |
Butler County |
Andover |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 218-4600 |
1,018 |
62 |
16.3 |
19.7% |
747 (73.4%) |
36 (3.5%) |
86 (8.4%) |
65 (6.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
80 (7.9%) |
$10,523 | | | $359 | | | $10,164 |
83.5 |
94 |
17 |
22 |
|
200336000860 |
| 40 |
Louisburg High
|
Public |
9-12 |
202 Aquatic Drive |
Louisburg |
66053 |
Miami County |
Louisburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 837-1720 |
529 |
37 |
14.3 |
14.7% |
454 (85.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
39 (7.4%) |
4 (0.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (5.1%) |
$12,240 | | | $746 | | | $11,493 |
83.3 |
92.9 |
20 |
20 |
|
200897000983 |
| 41 |
Eisenhower High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1230 S 167th St. W. |
Goddard |
67052 |
Sedgwick County |
Goddard |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 794-4190 |
991 |
59 |
16.7 |
23.1% |
809 (81.6%) |
16 (1.6%) |
91 (9.2%) |
19 (1.9%) |
7 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
48 (4.8%) |
$12,116 | | | $496 | | | $11,619 |
82.6 |
49 |
165 |
124 |
|
200654002052 |
| 42 |
Southeast Saline High
|
Public |
7-12 |
5056 E. K-4 Highway |
Gypsum |
67448 |
Saline County |
Southeast Of Saline |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 536-4286 |
323 |
30 |
10.8 |
30.0% |
282 (87.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
17 (5.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.6%) |
$17,224 | | | $1,290 | | | $15,934 |
82.6 |
65.2 |
97 |
55 |
|
200000100523 |
| 43 |
Ness City High
|
Public |
7-12 |
200 N 5th |
Ness City |
67560 |
Ness County |
Ness City |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 798-3991 |
122 |
16 |
7.8 |
37.7% |
92 (75.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (22.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.5%) |
$14,570 | | | $146 | | | $14,424 |
82.4 |
57.1 |
126 |
83 |
|
200993000500 |
| 44 |
Spearville Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
305 E. Ave. B |
Spearville |
67876 |
Ford County |
Spearville |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 385-2631 |
177 |
15 |
11.9 |
27.7% |
145 (81.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.4%) |
$13,176 | | | $607 | | | $12,569 |
81.2 |
40.1 |
205 |
161 |
|
201182000837 |
| 45 |
Andover Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
603 E. Central |
Andover |
67002 |
Butler County |
Andover |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 218-4700 |
886 |
56 |
15.8 |
22.1% |
648 (73.1%) |
40 (4.5%) |
96 (10.8%) |
38 (4.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (6.9%) |
$10,531 | | | $373 | | | $10,157 |
80.7 |
81.9 |
47 |
2 |
|
200336001567 |
| 46 |
South Barber 7-12
|
Public |
7-12 |
1220 N. 8th Street |
Kiowa |
67070 |
Barber County |
South Barber |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(833) 722-7237 |
87 |
12 |
6.9 |
63.2% |
77 (88.5%) |
2 (2.3%) |
5 (5.7%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.3%) |
$16,093 | | | $00 | | | $16,093 |
80.6 |
42.4 |
191 |
145 |
|
200813001966 |
| 47 |
Pratt Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 S Hamilton |
Pratt |
67124 |
Pratt County |
Pratt |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 672-4540 |
337 |
28 |
12.1 |
47.5% |
276 (81.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
44 (13.1%) |
5 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.0%) |
$12,656 | | | $907 | | | $11,749 |
79.1 |
83.6 |
41 |
6 |
|
201089000842 |
| 48 |
Eudora High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2203 Church |
Eudora |
66025 |
Douglas County |
Eudora |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 542-4980 |
558 |
38 |
14.5 |
31.2% |
471 (84.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
33 (5.9%) |
4 (0.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
43 (7.7%) |
$8,504 | | | $1,124 | | | $7,380 |
78.7 |
81.8 |
48 |
|
|
200609000542 |
| 49 |
St. Paul High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
118 First Street |
Saint Paul |
66771 |
Neosho County |
Chetopa-St. Paul |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 449-2245 |
56 |
7 |
8.4 |
48.2% |
51 (91.1%) |
1 (1.8%) |
4 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$20,603 | | | $1,129 | | | $19,474 |
78 |
66.5 |
91 |
42 |
|
200477001928 |
| 50 |
Cheylin Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
605 Bird Ave. |
Bird City |
67731 |
Cheyenne County |
Cheylin |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 734-2341 |
62 |
9 |
6.7 |
50.0% |
37 (59.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (40.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$18,845 | | | $1,201 | | | $17,644 |
77.9 |
99.2 |
3 |
47 |
|
200479000482 |
| 51 |
Baldwin High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
415 Eisenhower |
Baldwin City |
66006 |
Douglas County |
Baldwin City |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 594-2725 |
437 |
32 |
13.7 |
27.7% |
373 (85.4%) |
10 (2.3%) |
24 (5.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.5%) |
$12,710 | | | $794 | | | $11,916 |
77.9 |
66.5 |
92 |
41 |
|
200372000704 |
| 52 |
Goessel High
|
Public |
6-12 |
100 E Main |
Goessel |
67053 |
Marion County |
Goessel |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 367-2242 |
154 |
17 |
9.2 |
24.0% |
139 (90.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.9%) |
$17,826 | | | $00 | | | $17,826 |
76.5 |
75.5 |
67 |
15 |
|
200657000964 |
| 53 |
Marion High
|
Public |
9-12 |
701 E Main |
Marion |
66861 |
Marion County |
Marion-Florence |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 382-2168 |
159 |
16 |
10 |
38.4% |
136 (85.5%) |
3 (1.9%) |
13 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.8%) |
$17,967 | | | $1,114 | | | $16,853 |
76.5 |
51.2 |
155 |
102 |
|
200924000948 |
| 54 |
Clay Center Community High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1630 Ninth St |
Clay Center |
67432 |
Clay County |
Clay County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 632-2131 |
326 |
26 |
12.5 |
40.8% |
295 (90.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
16 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.7%) |
$14,996 | | | $1,205 | | | $13,790 |
76.3 |
80.7 |
52 |
2 |
|
200489000824 |
| 55 |
Norwich High
|
Public |
9-12 |
209 Parkway |
Norwich |
67118 |
Kingman County |
Kingman - Norwich |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 478-2235 |
82 |
9 |
9.5 |
37.8% |
74 (90.2%) |
2 (2.4%) |
3 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.7%) |
$21,496 | | | $478 | | | $21,018 |
75.7 |
77.5 |
61 |
6 |
|
200807000632 |
| 56 |
Madison High
|
Public |
7-12 |
1500 SW Blvd |
Madison |
66860 |
Greenwood County |
Madison-Virgil |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 437-2912 |
106 |
13 |
8.1 |
57.5% |
94 (88.7%) |
1 (0.9%) |
5 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.7%) |
$26,248 | | | $4,133 | | | $22,115 |
75 |
75.1 |
68 |
12 |
|
200909000862 |
| 57 |
Conway Springs High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
607 W. St. Louis |
Conway Springs |
67031 |
Sumner County |
Conway Springs |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 456-2963 |
144 |
15 |
9.2 |
26.4% |
135 (93.8%) |
1 (0.7%) |
4 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.1%) |
$19,325 | | | $974 | | | $18,351 |
74.6 |
94.3 |
15 |
42 |
|
200513000735 |
| 58 |
Pawnee Heights
|
Public, Alternative |
3-12 |
100 West Grand |
Rozel |
67574 |
Pawnee County |
Pawnee Heights |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(620) 527-4211 |
109 |
11 |
9.6 |
|
94 (86.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (13.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$15,530 | | | $968 | | | $14,561 |
74.4 |
46.7 |
174 |
116 |
|
201128002033 |
| 59 |
Frederic Remington High
|
Public |
9-12 |
8850 NW Meadowlark Rd |
Whitewater |
67154 |
Butler County |
Remington-Whitewater |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 799-2123 |
161 |
16 |
10 |
36.6% |
138 (85.7%) |
4 (2.5%) |
9 (5.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.3%) |
$17,594 | | | $352 | | | $17,242 |
74.1 |
56.9 |
128 |
69 |
|
200624000042 |
| 60 |
Shawnee Mission South High
|
Public |
9-12 |
5800 W 107th St |
Overland Park |
66207 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-7500 |
1,574 |
100 |
15.6 |
36.0% |
977 (62.1%) |
131 (8.3%) |
336 (21.3%) |
43 (2.7%) |
6 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
80 (5.1%) |
$13,507 | | | $797 | | | $12,710 |
74 |
69.9 |
79 |
19 |
|
201164001577 |
| 61 |
Victoria Junior-Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1107 10th St. |
Victoria |
67671 |
Ellis County |
Victoria |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 735-9211 |
110 |
15 |
7.5 |
23.6% |
106 (96.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.8%) |
$17,407 | | | $755 | | | $16,652 |
73.5 |
87.3 |
35 |
26 |
|
201260001999 |
| 62 |
Ellis Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
1706 S Monroe |
Ellis |
67637 |
Ellis County |
Ellis |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 726-3151 |
161 |
17 |
9.4 |
36.0% |
152 (94.4%) |
1 (0.6%) |
5 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.9%) |
$14,170 | | | $3,018 | | | $11,152 |
73.4 |
52.9 |
143 |
81 |
|
200585000868 |
| 63 |
Smoky Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Viking Blvd |
Lindsborg |
67456 |
McPherson County |
Smoky Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 227-2909 |
243 |
24 |
10.1 |
36.6% |
224 (92.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.5%) |
$17,550 | | | $446 | | | $17,104 |
73.4 |
94.3 |
16 |
47 |
|
200000201649 |
| 64 |
Rock Creek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9355 Flush Road |
Saint George |
66535 |
Pottawatomie County |
Rock Creek |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 494-8591 |
415 |
30 |
13.7 |
23.6% |
371 (89.4%) |
5 (1.2%) |
30 (7.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.7%) |
$13,115 | | | $1,555 | | | $11,560 |
73.2 |
77.5 |
60 |
4 |
|
200000401708 |
| 65 |
Girard High
|
Public |
9-12 |
415 North Summit |
Girard |
66743 |
Crawford County |
Girard |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 724-4326 |
284 |
25 |
11.4 |
44.0% |
243 (85.6%) |
3 (1.1%) |
17 (6.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.6%) |
$17,725 | | | $1,082 | | | $16,643 |
73.1 |
76.3 |
66 |
1 |
|
200648000193 |
| 66 |
Shawnee Mission Northwest High
|
Public |
9-12 |
12701 W 67th St |
Shawnee |
66216 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-7200 |
1,599 |
103 |
15.4 |
40.7% |
882 (55.2%) |
145 (9.1%) |
419 (26.2%) |
46 (2.9%) |
5 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
102 (6.4%) |
$14,203 | | | $1,004 | | | $13,199 |
73 |
78 |
58 |
8 |
|
201164001576 |
| 67 |
Garden Plain High
|
Public |
9-12 |
720 Sedgwick |
Garden Plain |
67050 |
Sedgwick County |
Renwick |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 531-2272 |
174 |
17 |
10 |
14.9% |
161 (92.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.9%) |
$11,521 | | | $1,433 | | | $10,088 |
72.7 |
76.4 |
65 |
2 |
|
201108000390 |
| 68 |
Baxter Springs High
|
Public |
7-12 |
100 N Military |
Baxter Springs |
66713 |
Cherokee County |
Baxter Springs |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 856-3366 |
361 |
32 |
11.2 |
57.3% |
270 (74.8%) |
4 (1.1%) |
15 (4.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
35 (9.7%) |
4 (1.1%) |
32 (8.9%) |
$12,018 | | | $00 | | | $12,018 |
72.5 |
76.9 |
64 |
4 |
|
200381001508 |
| 69 |
Maize Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
11600 W 45th St N |
Maize |
67101 |
Sedgwick County |
Maize |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 722-0441 |
1,444 |
94 |
15.4 |
29.5% |
1,013 (70.2%) |
55 (3.8%) |
230 (15.9%) |
38 (2.6%) |
12 (0.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
94 (6.5%) |
$12,974 | | | $354 | | | $12,620 |
72.5 |
51.1 |
157 |
88 |
|
200914000385 |
| 70 |
Hodgeman County High
|
Public |
7-12 |
510 Niederacher |
Jetmore |
67854 |
Hodgeman County |
Hodgeman County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 357-8378 |
109 |
15 |
7.5 |
33.9% |
95 (87.2%) |
3 (2.8%) |
9 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.8%) |
$24,383 | | | $705 | | | $23,677 |
72.5 |
74 |
70 |
|
|
200780000108 |
| 71 |
South Haven High
|
Public |
6-12 |
229 Kickapoo Avenue |
South Haven |
67140 |
Sumner County |
South Haven |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 892-5215 |
120 |
12 |
10.1 |
38.3% |
108 (90.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
5 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.0%) |
$18,592 | | | $625 | | | $17,967 |
72.3 |
77.5 |
61 |
10 |
|
201179001510 |
| 72 |
Northern Heights
|
Public |
9-12 |
1208 Hwy 56 |
Allen |
66833 |
Lyon County |
North Lyon County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 481-2087 |
102 |
14 |
7.1 |
42.2% |
95 (93.1%) |
1 (1.0%) |
4 (3.9%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
$16,904 | | | $4,302 | | | $12,602 |
71.9 |
94.6 |
14 |
58 |
|
200321000211 |
| 73 |
Inman Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
404 S Main |
Inman |
67546 |
McPherson County |
Inman |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 585-6441 |
188 |
20 |
9.3 |
34.0% |
170 (90.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
$16,034 | | | $2,517 | | | $13,517 |
71.1 |
53 |
142 |
69 |
|
200771001128 |
| 74 |
Beloit Junior-Senior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
1711 N Walnut |
Beloit |
67420 |
Mitchell County |
Beloit |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 738-3593 |
336 |
32 |
10.6 |
45.8% |
301 (89.6%) |
7 (2.1%) |
17 (5.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.1%) |
$16,413 | | | $695 | | | $15,719 |
71 |
49.4 |
162 |
88 |
|
200387000410 |
| 75 |
Pleasant Ridge High
|
Public |
9-12 |
32500 Easton Road |
Easton |
66020 |
Leavenworth County |
Easton |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 651-5556 |
168 |
16 |
10.6 |
27.4% |
146 (86.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
11 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (5.4%) |
$16,062 | | | $1,028 | | | $15,033 |
70.6 |
69.8 |
81 |
6 |
|
200564001131 |
| 76 |
De Soto High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
35000 W 91st Street |
De Soto |
66018 |
Johnson County |
De Soto |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 667-6250 |
918 |
71 |
12.8 |
21.6% |
715 (77.9%) |
20 (2.2%) |
135 (14.7%) |
13 (1.4%) |
7 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (3.1%) |
$14,771 | | | $441 | | | $14,330 |
70.5 |
78.2 |
57 |
19 |
|
200549000127 |
| 77 |
Clearwater High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1201 E. Ross |
Clearwater |
67026 |
Sedgwick County |
Clearwater |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 584-2361 |
361 |
31 |
11.5 |
31.0% |
315 (87.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
29 (8.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
$13,811 | | | $406 | | | $13,405 |
70.4 |
83.4 |
43 |
34 |
|
200492000378 |
| 78 |
Oxford Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
515 N. Water |
Oxford |
67119 |
Sumner County |
Oxford |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 455-2410 |
195 |
15 |
12.9 |
36.9% |
156 (80.0%) |
5 (2.6%) |
17 (8.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (7.7%) |
$15,106 | | | $668 | | | $14,438 |
70.3 |
40.5 |
204 |
126 |
|
201044000739 |
| 79 |
Jefferson West High
|
Public |
9-12 |
619 Condray St |
Meriden |
66512 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson West |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 484-3331 |
247 |
20 |
12.1 |
30.0% |
218 (88.3%) |
2 (0.8%) |
11 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.7%) |
$15,311 | | | $344 | | | $14,967 |
69.9 |
49.6 |
161 |
82 |
|
200951000668 |
| 80 |
Eureka Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
815 N. Jefferson |
Eureka |
67045 |
Greenwood County |
Eureka |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 583-7428 |
234 |
23 |
10.1 |
64.1% |
201 (85.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (9.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.7%) |
$20,138 | | | $1,705 | | | $18,432 |
69.8 |
73.7 |
72 |
8 |
|
200612000873 |
| 81 |
Nickerson High
|
Public |
9-12 |
305 S. Nickerson |
Nickerson |
67561 |
Reno County |
Nickerson |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(620) 422-3226 |
255 |
27 |
9.2 |
52.9% |
209 (82.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
32 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.3%) |
$14,650 | | | $1,178 | | | $13,471 |
69.7 |
63.5 |
102 |
21 |
|
200999000547 |
| 82 |
Sylvan-Lucas Unified Junior Senior
|
Public |
7-12 |
504 West 4th |
Sylvan Grove |
67481 |
Lincoln County |
Sylvan Grove |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 526-7175 |
144 |
14 |
10.4 |
45.1% |
129 (89.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.6%) |
$18,122 | | | $481 | | | $17,641 |
69.7 |
35.2 |
226 |
144 |
|
201212001976 |
| 83 |
Clifton-Clyde Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
616 North High St.; Suite 1 |
Clyde |
66938 |
Cloud County |
Clifton-Clyde |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 446-3444 |
104 |
13 |
8.1 |
39.4% |
103 (99.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$17,622 | | | $1,931 | | | $15,691 |
69.6 |
51.1 |
156 |
73 |
|
200495000102 |
| 84 |
Nemaha Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
214 N. 11th |
Seneca |
66538 |
Nemaha County |
Nemaha Central |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 336-3557 |
242 |
15 |
16.1 |
19.8% |
224 (92.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
$14,605 | | | $00 | | | $14,605 |
69.6 |
59.7 |
119 |
35 |
|
200035302050 |
| 85 |
Ell-Saline Middle/High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
414 E Anderson |
Brookville |
67425 |
Saline County |
Ell-Saline |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 914-5600 |
204 |
16 |
12.8 |
46.6% |
168 (82.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
24 (11.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.9%) |
$14,928 | | | $89 | | | $14,839 |
69.4 |
88.2 |
33 |
52 |
|
200580000527 |
| 86 |
Mission Valley Junior and Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
12913 Mission Valley Rd. Ste A |
Eskridge |
66423 |
Wabaunsee County |
Mission Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(866) 557-6686 |
216 |
23 |
9.5 |
29.6% |
195 (90.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
16 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
$17,442 | | | $530 | | | $16,912 |
69 |
88.2 |
32 |
54 |
|
200606000626 |
| 87 |
Olathe South Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1640 E 151st St |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7160 |
1,778 |
117 |
15.1 |
21.5% |
1,225 (68.9%) |
138 (7.8%) |
262 (14.7%) |
75 (4.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (4.1%) |
$14,042 | | | $578 | | | $13,464 |
68.9 |
60.8 |
116 |
29 |
|
201014001602 |
| 88 |
Council Grove Junior Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
129 Hockaday St. |
Council Grove |
66846 |
Morris County |
Morris County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 767-5149 |
368 |
31 |
11.7 |
51.1% |
323 (87.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
27 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.8%) |
$16,262 | | | $325 | | | $15,937 |
68.3 |
65.1 |
98 |
10 |
|
200528000988 |
| 89 |
Bucklin High
|
Public |
9-12 |
422 S Main |
Bucklin |
67834 |
Ford County |
Bucklin |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(620) 826-3241 |
57 |
9 |
6.5 |
31.6% |
49 (86.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (12.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.8%) |
$20,271 | | | $1,868 | | | $18,403 |
68.3 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
200414001191 |
| 90 |
Chanute High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1501 West 36th Street |
Chanute |
66720 |
Neosho County |
Chanute Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 432-2510 |
528 |
40 |
13.1 |
53.2% |
422 (79.9%) |
6 (1.1%) |
49 (9.3%) |
7 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (8.1%) |
$15,575 | | | $3,054 | | | $12,522 |
68.2 |
61 |
114 |
24 |
|
200459000973 |
| 91 |
La Crosse High
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 Washington |
La Crosse |
67548 |
Rush County |
LaCrosse |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 222-2528 |
87 |
11 |
8.2 |
46.0% |
79 (90.8%) |
1 (1.1%) |
5 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.3%) |
$22,540 | | | $1,781 | | | $20,759 |
68.2 |
54.9 |
136 |
45 |
|
200822000890 |
| 92 |
St. Marys Junior Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
601 E Lasley |
Saint Marys |
66536 |
Pottawatomie County |
Kaw Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 437-6257 |
246 |
26 |
9.4 |
43.1% |
202 (82.1%) |
6 (2.4%) |
23 (9.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.7%) |
$19,808 | | | $5,603 | | | $14,205 |
68.1 |
45.3 |
179 |
87 |
|
200797000592 |
| 93 |
Andale High
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 West Rush |
Andale |
67001 |
Sedgwick County |
Renwick |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 444-2607 |
381 |
29 |
13 |
16.5% |
352 (92.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
$11,515 | | | $1,607 | | | $9,909 |
67.8 |
88.6 |
31 |
62 |
|
201108000387 |
| 94 |
Seaman High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4850 Rochester Rd |
Topeka |
66617 |
Shawnee County |
Seaman |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 286-8300 |
1,190 |
84 |
14.1 |
35.1% |
985 (82.8%) |
26 (2.2%) |
99 (8.3%) |
8 (0.7%) |
11 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (5.1%) |
$14,325 | | | $670 | | | $13,655 |
67.8 |
67.9 |
88 |
6 |
|
201149000693 |
| 95 |
Tonganoxie High
|
Public |
9-12 |
404 E Hwy 24-40 |
Tonganoxie |
66086 |
Leavenworth County |
Tonganoxie |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 416-1460 |
620 |
48 |
12.9 |
32.4% |
517 (83.4%) |
5 (0.8%) |
59 (9.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.2%) |
$11,794 | | | $1,262 | | | $10,532 |
67.5 |
32.2 |
236 |
141 |
|
201221001205 |
| 96 |
Olathe North Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
600 E Prairie St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7140 |
2,011 |
141 |
14.2 |
40.0% |
919 (45.7%) |
202 (10.0%) |
672 (33.4%) |
90 (4.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
123 (6.1%) |
$14,789 | | | $671 | | | $14,118 |
67.3 |
68.4 |
87 |
9 |
|
201014000137 |
| 97 |
Lebo High
|
Public |
6-12 |
12 W 4th St |
Lebo |
66856 |
Coffey County |
Lebo-Waverly |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 256-6341 |
117 |
12 |
9.9 |
35.9% |
105 (89.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.3%) |
$16,558 | | | $00 | | | $16,558 |
66.8 |
51.6 |
150 |
53 |
|
201281000174 |
| 98 |
Manhattan High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2100 Poyntz Avenue |
Manhattan |
66502 |
Riley County |
Manhattan-Ogden |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 587-2100 |
2,087 |
138 |
15.1 |
41.8% |
1,265 (60.6%) |
171 (8.2%) |
347 (16.6%) |
83 (4.0%) |
9 (0.4%) |
18 (0.9%) |
194 (9.3%) |
$13,877 | | | $256 | | | $13,621 |
65.8 |
78.8 |
56 |
42 |
|
200918000853 |
| 99 |
Prairie View High
|
Public |
9-12 |
13731 KS Hwy 152 |
LaCygne |
66040 |
Linn County |
Prairie View |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 757-4447 |
258 |
26 |
9.9 |
44.6% |
219 (84.9%) |
2 (0.8%) |
20 (7.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
6 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.1%) |
$22,220 | | | $00 | | | $22,220 |
65.5 |
40.6 |
202 |
103 |
|
200825000755 |
| 100 |
Linn High
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 Parkview |
Linn |
66953 |
Washington County |
Barnes |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 348-5531 |
66 |
9 |
7.6 |
33.3% |
49 (74.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (25.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$17,093 | | | $00 | | | $17,093 |
65.2 |
44.6 |
185 |
85 |
|
200001200097 |