|
Step Up Virtual
|
Public, Virtual |
12 |
300 E. Loula St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(913) 780-7880 |
164 |
|
|
— |
69 (42.1%) |
21 (12.8%) |
64 (39.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
3 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$2,521 | $00 | $2,521 |
|
Canyon Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
24001 W 97th Terr |
Lenexa |
66227 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7400 |
459 |
30 |
15.5 |
8.7% |
360 (78.4%) |
21 (4.6%) |
30 (6.5%) |
28 (6.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18 (3.9%) |
90.1 |
34th of 657 public elementary schools |
94.8% |
|
95.1 |
11th of 656 public elementary schools |
98.3% |
23 |
68.3 | 70.4 | 74.0 | | | | | 70.9 | 74.4 | 81.7 | 76.6 | | | | | 77.4 | 61.0 | | | 61.0 |
$13,041 | $676 | $12,365 |
|
Summit Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
22201 W 118th St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7200 |
576 |
46 |
12.4 |
31.3% |
344 (59.7%) |
74 (12.8%) |
109 (18.9%) |
18 (3.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (5.2%) |
76.5 |
54th of 368 public middle schools |
85.3% |
|
74.5 |
63rd of 363 public middle schools |
82.6% |
9 |
| | | 51.8 | 58.1 | 49.0 | | 53.0 | | | | 59.1 | 55.7 | 49.2 | | 54.5 | | 51.8 | | 51.8 |
$16,403 | $635 | $15,767 |
|
Olathe West High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2200 W Santa Fe St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7180 |
1,557 |
108 |
14.4 |
22.5% |
1,057 (67.9%) |
67 (4.3%) |
326 (20.9%) |
33 (2.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
68 (4.4%) |
64.6 |
103rd of 340 public high schools |
69.7% |
|
63.4 |
103rd of 332 public high schools |
69.0% |
|
| | | | | | 49.3 | 49.3 | | | | | | | 44.9 | 44.9 | | | 30.0 | 30.0 |
$14,124 | $747 | $13,377 |
|
Millbrooke Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11751 S Sunnybrook Blvd |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7560 |
369 |
28 |
13.2 |
19.2% |
274 (74.3%) |
29 (7.9%) |
35 (9.5%) |
16 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.1%) |
77.7 |
113th of 657 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
|
74 |
147th of 656 public elementary schools |
77.6% |
34 |
72.7 | 52.3 | 60.9 | | | | | 61.4 | 67.3 | 58.5 | 67.2 | | | | | 64.1 | 56.2 | | | 56.2 |
$15,408 | $775 | $14,633 |
|
Mission Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1001 N. Persimmon Drive |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7260 |
680 |
50 |
13.6 |
9.3% |
557 (81.9%) |
26 (3.8%) |
50 (7.4%) |
23 (3.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
22 (3.2%) |
91.9 |
13th of 368 public middle schools |
96.5% |
|
86.8 |
35th of 363 public middle schools |
90.4% |
22 |
| | | 61.1 | 69.9 | 64.4 | | 65.1 | | | | 63.4 | 69.0 | 69.9 | | 67.5 | | 62.9 | | 62.9 |
$13,750 | $654 | $13,096 |
|
Forest View Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12567 S. Canyon Dr |
Olathe |
66063 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7440 |
419 |
28 |
15.0 |
11.2% |
330 (78.8%) |
20 (4.8%) |
41 (9.8%) |
11 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.8%) |
90.3 |
31st of 657 public elementary schools |
95.3% |
|
87.2 |
56th of 656 public elementary schools |
91.5% |
25 |
68.2 | 71.7 | 76.5 | | | | | 71.8 | 62.4 | 75.5 | 79.4 | | | | | 71.4 | 69.1 | | | 69.1 |
$13,264 | $679 | $12,585 |
|
Woodland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11601 S. Woodland Road |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7770 |
305 |
25 |
12.3 |
19.3% |
191 (62.6%) |
25 (8.2%) |
42 (13.8%) |
19 (6.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
25 (8.2%) |
72.8 |
156th of 657 public elementary schools |
76.3% |
|
70.7 |
163rd of 656 public elementary schools |
75.2% |
7 |
70.4 | 60.4 | 54.2 | | | | | 61.4 | 70.4 | 67.9 | 60.0 | | | | | 65.9 | 36.7 | | | 36.7 |
$18,718 | $1,213 | $17,505 |
|
Madison Place Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
16651 S. Warwick St |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7520 |
382 |
27 |
14.3 |
21.2% |
246 (64.4%) |
43 (11.3%) |
41 (10.7%) |
23 (6.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.3%) |
84.1 |
71st of 657 public elementary schools |
89.2% |
|
85.1 |
75th of 656 public elementary schools |
88.6% |
4 |
60.3 | 65.1 | 77.8 | | | | | 67.9 | 50.0 | 71.4 | 73.0 | | | | | 65.2 | 76.2 | | | 76.2 |
$15,535 | $960 | $14,576 |
|
Olathe Northwest High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
21300 College Blvd |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7150 |
1,958 |
125 |
15.6 |
14.6% |
1,434 (73.2%) |
117 (6.0%) |
203 (10.4%) |
109 (5.6%) |
7 (0.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
84 (4.3%) |
86.8 |
32nd of 340 public high schools |
90.6% |
|
82.2 |
46th of 332 public high schools |
86.1% |
14 |
| | | | | | 63.6 | 63.6 | | | | | | | 59.7 | 59.7 | | | 40.1 | 40.1 |
$12,858 | $642 | $12,216 |
|
Ravenwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12211 S. Clinton St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7640 |
418 |
30 |
13.9 |
30.6% |
277 (66.3%) |
54 (12.9%) |
48 (11.5%) |
22 (5.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.8%) |
79.8 |
96th of 657 public elementary schools |
85.4% |
|
79 |
113th of 656 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
17 |
56.1 | 62.3 | 66.1 | | | | | 61.0 | 57.6 | 66.7 | 67.7 | | | | | 63.4 | 66.1 | | | 66.1 |
$14,125 | $959 | $13,167 |
|
Prairie Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
21600 W 107th St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7280 |
709 |
50 |
14.0 |
7.5% |
543 (76.6%) |
37 (5.2%) |
51 (7.2%) |
49 (6.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
27 (3.8%) |
96.5 |
5th of 368 public middle schools |
98.6% |
|
94.2 |
11th of 363 public middle schools |
97.0% |
6 |
| | | 67.5 | 77.2 | 71.9 | | 72.1 | | | | 77.6 | 73.2 | 72.4 | | 74.6 | | 67.6 | | 67.6 |
$12,983 | $398 | $12,586 |
|
Clearwater Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
930 S Clearwater Creek Drive |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7360 |
522 |
32 |
16.3 |
13.0% |
390 (74.7%) |
36 (6.9%) |
50 (9.6%) |
20 (3.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.8%) |
92.9 |
18th of 657 public elementary schools |
97.3% |
|
92.7 |
21st of 656 public elementary schools |
96.8% |
3 |
70.6 | 71.2 | 76.9 | | | | | 72.6 | 71.3 | 77.9 | 83.8 | | | | | 77.3 | 73.8 | | | 73.8 |
$11,569 | $784 | $10,786 |
|
Manchester Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9810 Prairie Creek Rd |
Lenexa |
66220 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7540 |
616 |
38 |
16.0 |
5.5% |
475 (77.1%) |
28 (4.5%) |
57 (9.3%) |
28 (4.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
25 (4.1%) |
91 |
27th of 657 public elementary schools |
95.9% |
|
90.1 |
32nd of 656 public elementary schools |
95.1% |
5 |
73.6 | 73.7 | 77.2 | | | | | 74.8 | 63.7 | 78.8 | 75.2 | | | | | 73.2 | 64.4 | | | 64.4 |
$10,599 | $543 | $10,056 |
|
Arbor Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
16150 S Brougham Dr |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7300 |
367 |
26 |
13.9 |
12.5% |
257 (70.0%) |
33 (9.0%) |
29 (7.9%) |
26 (7.1%) |
5 (1.4%) |
3 (0.8%) |
14 (3.8%) |
89.9 |
35th of 657 public elementary schools |
94.7% |
|
88.8 |
43rd of 656 public elementary schools |
93.4% |
8 |
66.7 | 68.7 | 78.8 | | | | | 71.8 | 68.6 | 79.7 | 73.1 | | | | | 74.2 | 65.7 | | | 65.7 |
$16,058 | $635 | $15,423 |
|
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12235 Rosehill Rd |
Overland Park |
66213 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7590 |
304 |
22 |
13.8 |
21.1% |
178 (58.6%) |
37 (12.2%) |
32 (10.5%) |
33 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.9%) |
89.3 |
40th of 657 public elementary schools |
93.9% |
|
82.5 |
93rd of 656 public elementary schools |
85.8% |
53 |
66.0 | 81.0 | 74.5 | | | | | 73.4 | 68.0 | 69.0 | 81.3 | | | | | 72.9 | 60.4 | | | 60.4 |
$15,232 | $539 | $14,693 |
|
Mahaffie Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1300 N Nelson Rd |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7530 |
449 |
31 |
14.3 |
43.7% |
256 (57.0%) |
33 (7.3%) |
101 (22.5%) |
15 (3.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (9.4%) |
48.2 |
351st of 657 public elementary schools |
46.6% |
|
59.7 |
261st of 656 public elementary schools |
60.2% |
90 |
43.3 | 45.7 | 48.1 | | | | | 45.5 | 48.5 | 44.4 | 45.5 | | | | | 46.1 | 48.1 | | | 48.1 |
$14,212 | $670 | $13,542 |
|
Green Springs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
14675 S Alden St |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7450 |
235 |
27 |
8.7 |
19.1% |
165 (70.2%) |
16 (6.8%) |
25 (10.6%) |
12 (5.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.8%) |
86.1 |
54th of 657 public elementary schools |
91.8% |
|
81.1 |
101st of 656 public elementary schools |
84.6% |
47 |
63.2 | 67.6 | 72.7 | | | | | 68.1 | 65.8 | 81.1 | 79.5 | | | | | 75.6 | 55.6 | | | 55.6 |
$21,912 | $934 | $20,978 |
|
Frontier Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
15300 W 143rd Street |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7210 |
693 |
50 |
13.7 |
21.8% |
494 (71.3%) |
41 (5.9%) |
98 (14.1%) |
19 (2.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
36 (5.2%) |
86.8 |
33rd of 368 public middle schools |
91.0% |
|
85.1 |
39th of 363 public middle schools |
89.3% |
6 |
| | | 54.1 | 70.6 | 66.5 | | 64.1 | | | | 53.9 | 62.8 | 65.1 | | 60.7 | | 58.1 | | 58.1 |
$14,393 | $576 | $13,817 |
|
Heritage Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1700 E Pawnee Dr |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7490 |
335 |
26 |
13.0 |
39.1% |
189 (56.4%) |
18 (5.4%) |
83 (24.8%) |
17 (5.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
25 (7.5%) |
55.6 |
283rd of 657 public elementary schools |
56.9% |
|
33.1 |
465th of 656 public elementary schools |
29.1% |
182 |
51.4 | 48.6 | 39.1 | | | | | 45.7 | 51.4 | 51.4 | 60.9 | | | | | 55.2 | 47.8 | | | 47.8 |
$16,223 | $1,242 | $14,980 |
|
Countryside Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
15800 W 124th Terr |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7390 |
349 |
30 |
11.7 |
59.9% |
143 (41.0%) |
53 (15.2%) |
114 (32.7%) |
10 (2.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
23 (6.6%) |
39.8 |
416th of 657 public elementary schools |
36.7% |
|
40.9 |
405th of 656 public elementary schools |
38.3% |
11 |
49.0 | 39.4 | 43.6 | | | | | 43.5 | 31.4 | 44.6 | 53.6 | | | | | 43.6 | 33.9 | | | 33.9 |
$16,777 | $2,030 | $14,747 |
|
Briarwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
14101 S Brougham Dr |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7330 |
315 |
23 |
13.8 |
28.9% |
200 (63.5%) |
25 (7.9%) |
48 (15.2%) |
17 (5.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
21 (6.7%) |
75.4 |
135th of 657 public elementary schools |
79.5% |
|
75.6 |
135th of 656 public elementary schools |
79.4% |
|
71.7 | 54.3 | 54.9 | | | | | 60.7 | 77.4 | 50.0 | 76.5 | | | | | 68.7 | 52.9 | | | 52.9 |
$16,534 | $651 | $15,883 |
|
Pioneer Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
15100 West 127th St |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7270 |
617 |
52 |
11.7 |
48.0% |
293 (47.5%) |
83 (13.5%) |
162 (26.3%) |
18 (2.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (1.8%) |
49 (7.9%) |
58.6 |
127th of 368 public middle schools |
65.5% |
|
43.3 |
197th of 363 public middle schools |
45.7% |
70 |
| | | 43.3 | 48.5 | 48.2 | | 46.7 | | | | 48.6 | 37.1 | 43.9 | | 42.9 | | 43.4 | | 43.4 |
$16,401 | $999 | $15,402 |
|
Walnut Grove Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11800 S Pflumm Road |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7710 |
394 |
26 |
15.1 |
22.1% |
243 (61.7%) |
25 (6.3%) |
60 (15.2%) |
12 (3.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
49 (12.4%) |
69.3 |
180th of 657 public elementary schools |
72.6% |
|
80.3 |
107th of 656 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
73 |
53.3 | 64.8 | 63.3 | | | | | 60.7 | 44.3 | 69.0 | 50.8 | | | | | 55.4 | 54.1 | | | 54.1 |
$14,092 | $705 | $13,387 |
|
Indian Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
15800 W Indian Creek Pkwy |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7510 |
349 |
28 |
12.4 |
58.2% |
178 (51.0%) |
42 (12.0%) |
92 (26.4%) |
8 (2.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
25 (7.2%) |
30.8 |
489th of 657 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
|
24.3 |
517th of 656 public elementary schools |
21.2% |
28 |
50.0 | 36.1 | 35.8 | | | | | 40.2 | 35.2 | 32.3 | 38.2 | | | | | 35.1 | 34.5 | | | 34.5 |
$16,368 | $2,232 | $14,136 |
|
Brougham Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
15500 S Brougham Dr |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7350 |
298 |
22 |
13.7 |
18.8% |
199 (66.8%) |
23 (7.7%) |
41 (13.8%) |
11 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.1%) |
75.7 |
132nd of 657 public elementary schools |
79.9% |
|
89.2 |
39th of 656 public elementary schools |
94.1% |
93 |
58.1 | 70.2 | 63.0 | | | | | 64.0 | 48.8 | 70.2 | 67.4 | | | | | 62.5 | 50.0 | | | 50.0 |
$15,458 | $797 | $14,660 |
|
Prairie Center Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
629 N Persimmon Dr |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7610 |
360 |
24 |
14.9 |
16.7% |
274 (76.1%) |
21 (5.8%) |
20 (5.6%) |
20 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.9%) |
80.7 |
89th of 657 public elementary schools |
86.5% |
|
81.4 |
99th of 656 public elementary schools |
84.9% |
10 |
56.8 | 64.6 | 66.7 | | | | | 63.4 | 61.4 | 81.3 | 75.0 | | | | | 73.2 | 52.8 | | | 52.8 |
$13,578 | $819 | $12,760 |
|
Olathe South Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1640 E 151st St |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7160 |
1,778 |
117 |
15.1 |
21.5% |
1,225 (68.9%) |
138 (7.8%) |
262 (14.7%) |
75 (4.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (4.1%) |
68.9 |
87th of 340 public high schools |
74.4% |
|
60.8 |
116th of 332 public high schools |
65.1% |
29 |
| | | | | | 53.9 | 53.9 | | | | | | | 46.1 | 46.1 | | | 30.9 | 30.9 |
$13,465 | $782 | $12,683 |
|
Indian Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1440 E 151st St |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7230 |
582 |
50 |
11.6 |
49.0% |
289 (49.7%) |
41 (7.0%) |
195 (33.5%) |
21 (3.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (5.5%) |
55.1 |
142nd of 368 public middle schools |
61.4% |
|
33.1 |
255th of 363 public middle schools |
29.8% |
113 |
| | | 37.8 | 47.4 | 52.8 | | 45.8 | | | | 40.1 | 44.3 | 43.6 | | 42.6 | | 36.9 | | 36.9 |
$16,826 | $795 | $16,031 |
|
Tomahawk Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13820 Brougham Dr |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7690 |
359 |
26 |
13.5 |
45.1% |
199 (55.4%) |
30 (8.4%) |
101 (28.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.2%) |
63.4 |
222nd of 657 public elementary schools |
66.2% |
|
53.6 |
301st of 656 public elementary schools |
54.1% |
79 |
52.5 | 55.4 | 51.3 | | | | | 53.2 | 61.7 | 57.1 | 48.7 | | | | | 56.8 | 50.0 | | | 50.0 |
$17,301 | $1,047 | $16,254 |
|
Chisholm Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
16700 W. 159th Street |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7240 |
569 |
46 |
12.4 |
13.2% |
404 (71.0%) |
39 (6.9%) |
57 (10.0%) |
35 (6.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
32 (5.6%) |
89.8 |
21st of 368 public middle schools |
94.3% |
|
83.7 |
41st of 363 public middle schools |
88.7% |
20 |
| | | 62.6 | 69.9 | 61.0 | | 64.5 | | | | 65.8 | 72.8 | 67.2 | | 68.6 | | 51.0 | | 51.0 |
$14,813 | $419 | $14,394 |
|
Sunnyside Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
16025 S. Lindenwood Dr |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7680 |
316 |
23 |
13.9 |
10.4% |
227 (71.8%) |
27 (8.5%) |
21 (6.6%) |
23 (7.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.4%) |
85.6 |
58th of 657 public elementary schools |
91.2% |
|
87.7 |
53rd of 656 public elementary schools |
91.9% |
5 |
65.0 | 65.5 | 70.5 | | | | | 66.7 | 80.0 | 77.6 | 75.0 | | | | | 77.8 | 52.3 | | | 52.3 |
$15,158 | $479 | $14,679 |
|
Regency Place Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13250 S Greenwood |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7620 |
435 |
30 |
14.7 |
13.8% |
280 (64.4%) |
19 (4.4%) |
57 (13.1%) |
56 (12.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.1%) |
93.1 |
17th of 657 public elementary schools |
97.4% |
|
92.4 |
23rd of 656 public elementary schools |
96.5% |
6 |
83.3 | 70.0 | 85.3 | | | | | 79.2 | 75.7 | 66.7 | 76.0 | | | | | 72.5 | 70.7 | | | 70.7 |
$12,872 | $486 | $12,385 |
|
Cedar Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11150 S Clare Rd |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7360 |
370 |
26 |
14.2 |
4.1% |
317 (85.7%) |
6 (1.6%) |
14 (3.8%) |
15 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.9%) |
87.7 |
48th of 657 public elementary schools |
92.7% |
|
83.2 |
81st of 656 public elementary schools |
87.7% |
33 |
63.6 | 72.7 | 67.2 | | | | | 68.1 | 73.2 | 71.6 | 73.8 | | | | | 72.8 | 63.9 | | | 63.9 |
$13,320 | $921 | $12,399 |
|
California Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
13775 W 133 Street |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7220 |
584 |
47 |
12.3 |
13.5% |
384 (65.8%) |
40 (6.8%) |
66 (11.3%) |
53 (9.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (6.7%) |
91.3 |
18th of 368 public middle schools |
95.1% |
|
86.5 |
36th of 363 public middle schools |
90.1% |
18 |
| | | 63.2 | 70.1 | 71.9 | | 68.2 | | | | 54.9 | 67.2 | 73.3 | | 64.9 | | 62.8 | | 62.8 |
$15,594 | $720 | $14,874 |
|
Bentwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13000 Bond St |
Overland Park |
66213 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7320 |
366 |
24 |
15.4 |
12.8% |
255 (69.7%) |
17 (4.6%) |
38 (10.4%) |
24 (6.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
28 (7.7%) |
89 |
42nd of 657 public elementary schools |
93.6% |
|
83.7 |
79th of 656 public elementary schools |
88.0% |
37 |
80.0 | 74.1 | 72.9 | | | | | 75.7 | 82.0 | 72.2 | 60.4 | | | | | 71.7 | 58.3 | | | 58.3 |
$14,983 | $678 | $14,305 |
|
Heatherstone Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13745 W 123rd St |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7480 |
346 |
28 |
12.4 |
24.9% |
219 (63.3%) |
45 (13.0%) |
45 (13.0%) |
18 (5.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
14 (4.0%) |
80.8 |
87th of 657 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
|
81.4 |
100th of 656 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
13 |
68.1 | 66.0 | 75.8 | | | | | 70.6 | 61.7 | 60.0 | 66.7 | | | | | 63.2 | 48.5 | | | 48.5 |
$15,316 | $1,007 | $14,309 |
|
Black Bob Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
14701 S Brougham Dr |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7310 |
362 |
25 |
14.3 |
21.5% |
241 (66.6%) |
19 (5.2%) |
77 (21.3%) |
5 (1.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
18 (5.0%) |
90.3 |
32nd of 657 public elementary schools |
95.1% |
|
89.7 |
35th of 656 public elementary schools |
94.7% |
3 |
66.7 | 72.6 | 80.3 | | | | | 73.6 | 73.3 | 75.8 | 74.6 | | | | | 74.6 | 62.0 | | | 62.0 |
$14,014 | $643 | $13,371 |
|
Scarborough Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2000 S Lindenwood Dr |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7670 |
307 |
21 |
14.4 |
33.2% |
213 (69.4%) |
27 (8.8%) |
38 (12.4%) |
11 (3.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.5%) |
71.5 |
164th of 657 public elementary schools |
75.0% |
|
67 |
197th of 656 public elementary schools |
70.0% |
33 |
58.3 | 47.8 | 79.2 | | | | | 63.0 | 41.7 | 60.9 | 70.4 | | | | | 59.5 | 59.3 | | | 59.3 |
$17,704 | $862 | $16,842 |
|
Havencroft Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1700 E Sheridan St |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7470 |
271 |
23 |
11.9 |
61.3% |
129 (47.6%) |
14 (5.2%) |
102 (37.6%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (8.5%) |
46.8 |
362nd of 657 public elementary schools |
44.9% |
|
32.9 |
469th of 656 public elementary schools |
28.5% |
107 |
61.7 | 54.2 | 36.6 | | | | | 51.5 | 57.4 | 53.1 | 21.4 | | | | | 44.9 | 26.2 | | | 26.2 |
$19,487 | $2,103 | $17,384 |
|
Northview Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
905 N Woodland Rd |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7570 |
218 |
21 |
10.2 |
58.3% |
122 (56.0%) |
18 (8.3%) |
64 (29.4%) |
6 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.7%) |
54 |
298th of 657 public elementary schools |
54.6% |
|
44.6 |
366th of 656 public elementary schools |
44.2% |
68 |
58.3 | 48.3 | 57.1 | | | | | 55.1 | 33.3 | 48.3 | 59.5 | | | | | 47.7 | 38.1 | | | 38.1 |
$19,844 | $2,032 | $17,812 |
|
Rolling Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1500 W Elm Terr |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7650 |
366 |
35 |
10.4 |
64.8% |
131 (35.8%) |
22 (6.0%) |
183 (50.0%) |
7 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.3%) |
34.9 |
462nd of 657 public elementary schools |
29.7% |
|
17.8 |
563rd of 656 public elementary schools |
14.2% |
101 |
56.4 | 40.0 | 43.4 | | | | | 45.4 | 46.1 | 35.0 | 27.8 | | | | | 35.3 | 22.2 | | | 22.2 |
$17,900 | $1,874 | $16,026 |
|
Meadow Lane Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
21880 College Blvd |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7550 |
349 |
23 |
15.1 |
9.5% |
278 (79.7%) |
15 (4.3%) |
11 (3.2%) |
28 (8.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.6%) |
92.8 |
19th of 657 public elementary schools |
97.1% |
|
94.7 |
13th of 656 public elementary schools |
98.0% |
6 |
69.2 | 78.4 | 72.1 | | | | | 72.8 | 83.1 | 82.3 | 83.8 | | | | | 83.1 | 66.2 | | | 66.2 |
$13,449 | $771 | $12,678 |
|
Olathe North Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
600 E Prairie St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7140 |
2,011 |
141 |
14.2 |
40.0% |
919 (45.7%) |
202 (10.0%) |
672 (33.4%) |
90 (4.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
123 (6.1%) |
67.3 |
96th of 340 public high schools |
71.8% |
|
68.4 |
87th of 332 public high schools |
73.8% |
9 |
| | | | | | 51.9 | 51.9 | | | | | | | 43.4 | 43.4 | | | 32.3 | 32.3 |
$13,963 | $810 | $13,153 |
|
Oregon Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1800 W Dennis Ave |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7250 |
632 |
56 |
11.3 |
44.8% |
324 (51.3%) |
42 (6.6%) |
216 (34.2%) |
17 (2.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (4.6%) |
69.3 |
77th of 368 public middle schools |
79.1% |
|
42.5 |
201st of 363 public middle schools |
44.6% |
124 |
| | | 51.2 | 52.5 | 48.9 | | 51.0 | | | | 49.0 | 49.8 | 56.3 | | 51.5 | | 41.8 | | 41.8 |
$16,609 | $572 | $16,037 |
|
Santa Fe Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1100 N Ridgeview Rd |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7290 |
623 |
58 |
10.8 |
50.9% |
272 (43.7%) |
56 (9.0%) |
230 (36.9%) |
19 (3.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (6.9%) |
40.9 |
223rd of 368 public middle schools |
39.4% |
|
45.5 |
188th of 363 public middle schools |
48.2% |
35 |
| | | 32.1 | 39.7 | 44.0 | | 38.6 | | | | 35.4 | 33.8 | 36.9 | | 35.4 | | 36.7 | | 36.7 |
$17,565 | $1,090 | $16,475 |
|
Westview Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
500 S Troost St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7750 |
164 |
18 |
9.0 |
78.0% |
38 (23.2%) |
3 (1.8%) |
117 (71.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.7%) |
66.5 |
199th of 657 public elementary schools |
69.7% |
|
74.6 |
144th of 656 public elementary schools |
78.0% |
55 |
56.5 | 60.0 | 44.8 | | | | | 52.8 | 70.8 | 70.0 | 58.6 | | | | | 65.7 | 37.9 | | | 37.9 |
$23,413 | $3,209 | $20,204 |
|
Washington Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1202 N Ridgeview Rd |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7730 |
385 |
41 |
9.4 |
80.3% |
65 (16.9%) |
27 (7.0%) |
279 (72.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (2.9%) |
23.5 |
531st of 657 public elementary schools |
19.2% |
|
12.5 |
593rd of 656 public elementary schools |
9.6% |
62 |
33.3 | 29.3 | 31.7 | | | | | 31.5 | 32.3 | 41.4 | 36.4 | | | | | 36.6 | 27.3 | | | 27.3 |
$18,166 | $3,275 | $14,891 |
|
Ridgeview Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1201 E Elm St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7630 |
260 |
27 |
9.7 |
65.4% |
81 (31.2%) |
15 (5.8%) |
151 (58.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.8%) |
20 |
555th of 657 public elementary schools |
15.5% |
|
28.4 |
495th of 656 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
60 |
30.8 | 24.3 | 39.4 | | | | | 31.2 | 38.5 | 24.3 | 31.3 | | | | | 31.5 | 24.2 | | | 24.2 |
$24,822 | $3,371 | $21,451 |
|
Fairview Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
600 N Marion St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7430 |
244 |
23 |
10.5 |
60.7% |
86 (35.2%) |
20 (8.2%) |
113 (46.3%) |
6 (2.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
16 (6.6%) |
44.1 |
385th of 657 public elementary schools |
41.4% |
|
42.1 |
394th of 656 public elementary schools |
39.9% |
9 |
28.9 | 44.1 | 50.0 | | | | | 40.6 | 23.7 | 50.0 | 58.8 | | | | | 43.4 | 50.0 | | | 50.0 |
$19,916 | $2,261 | $17,655 |
|
Central Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
305 E Cedar St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 780-7370 |
254 |
23 |
11.0 |
74.8% |
68 (26.8%) |
17 (6.7%) |
143 (56.3%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (9.1%) |
34.3 |
470th of 657 public elementary schools |
28.5% |
|
31.7 |
478th of 656 public elementary schools |
27.1% |
8 |
30.3 | 37.5 | 42.5 | | | | | 37.1 | 47.1 | 44.1 | 40.5 | | | | | 43.6 | 31.0 | | | 31.0 |
$18,271 | $2,490 | $15,781 |
|
Olathe East Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
14545 W 127th St |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7120 |
1,844 |
128 |
14.4 |
28.1% |
1,062 (57.6%) |
233 (12.6%) |
352 (19.1%) |
84 (4.6%) |
7 (0.4%) |
8 (0.4%) |
98 (5.3%) |
62.4 |
109th of 340 public high schools |
67.9% |
|
66.4 |
93rd of 332 public high schools |
72.0% |
16 |
| | | | | | 49.1 | 49.1 | | | | | | | 44.2 | 44.2 | | | 28.3 | 28.3 |
$14,387 | $796 | $13,591 |