|
Project Finish
|
Public, Virtual |
12 |
5900 Lamar |
Shawnee Mission |
66202 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(913) 993-9500 |
28 |
|
|
— |
12 (42.9%) |
1 (3.6%) |
11 (39.3%) |
1 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.6%) |
2 (7.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,117 | $00 | $14,117 |
|
Lenexa Hills Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8650 Haven St |
Lenexa |
66219 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-5700 |
292 |
22 |
13.5 |
39.7% |
179 (61.3%) |
29 (9.9%) |
45 (15.4%) |
13 (4.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (8.6%) |
73.7 |
149th of 657 public elementary schools |
77.3% |
|
75.3 |
139th of 656 public elementary schools |
78.8% |
10 |
60.0 | 70.6 | 65.9 | 55.8 | | | | 62.7 | 51.4 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 52.3 | | | | 52.6 | 59.5 | | | 59.5 |
$15,210 | $936 | $14,274 |
|
Merriam Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6100 Mastin St |
Merriam |
66203 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-3600 |
415 |
28 |
14.6 |
58.3% |
211 (50.8%) |
49 (11.8%) |
109 (26.3%) |
7 (1.7%) |
5 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
33 (8.0%) |
50.3 |
333rd of 657 public elementary schools |
49.3% |
|
53.2 |
305th of 656 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
28 |
48.3 | 48.1 | 50.0 | 63.0 | | | | 51.8 | 31.0 | 27.8 | 43.5 | 65.2 | | | | 40.9 | 43.5 | | | 43.5 |
$13,100 | $728 | $12,372 |
|
Oak Park-Carpenter Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
10000 Nieman Rd |
Overland Park |
66214 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-4100 |
480 |
31 |
15.5 |
24.2% |
352 (73.3%) |
26 (5.4%) |
54 (11.3%) |
12 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (7.5%) |
85.7 |
56th of 657 public elementary schools |
91.5% |
|
89.7 |
36th of 656 public elementary schools |
94.5% |
20 |
62.9 | 61.4 | 76.4 | 67.6 | | | | 67.3 | 54.8 | 65.2 | 69.4 | 78.4 | | | | 67.5 | 70.8 | | | 70.8 |
$12,773 | $964 | $11,810 |
|
Rising Star Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8600 Candlelight Ln |
Lenexa |
66215 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-4500 |
473 |
33 |
14.4 |
51.2% |
235 (49.7%) |
87 (18.4%) |
101 (21.4%) |
10 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
36 (7.6%) |
68 |
187th of 657 public elementary schools |
71.5% |
|
57.2 |
275th of 656 public elementary schools |
58.1% |
88 |
55.2 | 55.4 | 53.6 | 60.8 | | | | 55.9 | 61.8 | 53.7 | 49.3 | 60.8 | | | | 56.1 | 47.8 | | | 47.8 |
$12,500 | $578 | $11,922 |
|
Broken Arrow Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5901 Alden |
Shawnee |
66216 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-2300 |
382 |
30 |
12.8 |
56.8% |
172 (45.0%) |
76 (19.9%) |
74 (19.4%) |
24 (6.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (8.6%) |
53.4 |
305th of 657 public elementary schools |
53.6% |
|
52.2 |
316th of 656 public elementary schools |
51.8% |
11 |
41.5 | 40.0 | 58.8 | 42.9 | | | | 46.0 | 37.7 | 47.6 | 60.8 | 58.9 | | | | 51.5 | 48.0 | | | 48.0 |
$15,284 | $630 | $14,654 |
|
Christa McAuliffe Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
15600 W 83rd St |
Lenexa |
66219 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-3500 |
400 |
30 |
13.3 |
19.0% |
293 (73.3%) |
25 (6.3%) |
35 (8.8%) |
13 (3.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (8.3%) |
85.4 |
61st of 657 public elementary schools |
90.7% |
|
85.8 |
67th of 656 public elementary schools |
89.8% |
6 |
65.1 | 50.0 | 77.6 | 75.9 | | | | 67.2 | 68.2 | 61.1 | 69.0 | 70.4 | | | | 67.2 | 81.0 | | | 81.0 |
$13,748 | $578 | $13,170 |
|
Shawnee Mission West High
|
Public |
9-12 |
8800 W 85th St |
Overland Park |
66212 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-7800 |
1,599 |
105 |
15.2 |
55.8% |
671 (42.0%) |
233 (14.6%) |
532 (33.3%) |
33 (2.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
122 (7.6%) |
59.9 |
120th of 340 public high schools |
64.7% |
|
39.1 |
210th of 332 public high schools |
36.7% |
90 |
| | | | | | 46.0 | 46.0 | | | | | | | 40.2 | 40.2 | | | 31.1 | 31.1 |
$12,886 | $770 | $12,116 |
|
Shawnee Mission South High
|
Public |
9-12 |
5800 W 107th St |
Overland Park |
66207 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-7500 |
1,574 |
100 |
15.6 |
36.0% |
977 (62.1%) |
131 (8.3%) |
336 (21.3%) |
43 (2.7%) |
6 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
80 (5.1%) |
74 |
60th of 340 public high schools |
82.4% |
|
69.9 |
79th of 332 public high schools |
76.2% |
19 |
| | | | | | 53.6 | 53.6 | | | | | | | 51.2 | 51.2 | | | 33.3 | 33.3 |
$12,676 | $511 | $12,165 |
|
Shawnee Mission Northwest High
|
Public |
9-12 |
12701 W 67th St |
Shawnee |
66216 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-7200 |
1,599 |
103 |
15.4 |
40.7% |
882 (55.2%) |
145 (9.1%) |
419 (26.2%) |
46 (2.9%) |
5 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
102 (6.4%) |
73 |
66th of 340 public high schools |
80.6% |
|
78 |
58th of 332 public high schools |
82.5% |
8 |
| | | | | | 50.3 | 50.3 | | | | | | | 50.3 | 50.3 | | | 35.0 | 35.0 |
$13,089 | $743 | $12,346 |
|
Shawnee Mission North High
|
Public |
9-12 |
7401 Johnson Dr |
Overland Park |
66202 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-6900 |
1,502 |
99 |
15.0 |
53.7% |
743 (49.5%) |
138 (9.2%) |
493 (32.8%) |
34 (2.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
93 (6.2%) |
51 |
165th of 340 public high schools |
51.5% |
|
52.2 |
146th of 332 public high schools |
56.0% |
19 |
| | | | | | 40.9 | 40.9 | | | | | | | 35.0 | 35.0 | | | 30.1 | 30.1 |
$13,333 | $869 | $12,464 |
|
Shawnee Mission East High
|
Public |
9-12 |
7500 Mission Rd |
Prairie Village |
66208 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-6600 |
1,737 |
107 |
16.2 |
12.7% |
1,452 (83.6%) |
36 (2.1%) |
150 (8.6%) |
35 (2.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (3.6%) |
93.4 |
16th of 340 public high schools |
95.3% |
|
88.8 |
29th of 332 public high schools |
91.3% |
13 |
| | | | | | 66.6 | 66.6 | | | | | | | 63.8 | 63.8 | | | 48.4 | 48.4 |
$12,710 | $469 | $12,242 |
|
Trailridge Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
7500 Quivira Rd |
Shawnee |
66216 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-1000 |
752 |
53 |
14.1 |
42.6% |
425 (56.5%) |
86 (11.4%) |
169 (22.5%) |
20 (2.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
47 (6.3%) |
77.3 |
53rd of 368 public middle schools |
85.6% |
|
76.1 |
57th of 363 public middle schools |
84.3% |
4 |
| | | | 58.9 | 55.7 | | 57.3 | | | | | 56.3 | 46.1 | | 51.3 | | 46.1 | | 46.1 |
$12,759 | $925 | $11,834 |
|
Indian Woods Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
9700 Woodson Dr |
Overland Park |
66207 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-0600 |
809 |
52 |
15.5 |
35.0% |
523 (64.6%) |
56 (6.9%) |
151 (18.7%) |
28 (3.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (6.1%) |
89.3 |
24th of 368 public middle schools |
93.5% |
|
88.2 |
30th of 363 public middle schools |
91.7% |
6 |
| | | | 60.1 | 58.5 | | 59.4 | | | | | 57.2 | 69.9 | | 63.4 | | 60.8 | | 60.8 |
$12,111 | $483 | $11,628 |
|
Indian Hills Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
6400 Mission Rd |
Prairie Village |
66208 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-0400 |
879 |
58 |
15.1 |
13.8% |
733 (83.4%) |
13 (1.5%) |
73 (8.3%) |
14 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
44 (5.0%) |
98.1 |
1st of 368 public middle schools |
99.7% |
|
96.9 |
4th of 363 public middle schools |
98.9% |
3 |
| | | | 74.3 | 75.9 | | 75.1 | | | | | 73.3 | 74.9 | | 74.1 | | 71.8 | | 71.8 |
$11,263 | $410 | $10,853 |
|
Hocker Grove Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
10400 Johnson Dr |
Shawnee |
66203 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-0200 |
714 |
53 |
13.4 |
53.6% |
372 (52.1%) |
64 (9.0%) |
225 (31.5%) |
8 (1.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
41 (5.7%) |
62.8 |
111th of 368 public middle schools |
69.8% |
|
54.8 |
145th of 363 public middle schools |
60.1% |
34 |
| | | | 52.3 | 44.9 | | 48.6 | | | | | 47.2 | 41.9 | | 44.6 | | 40.7 | | 40.7 |
$11,857 | $1,010 | $10,846 |
|
Westridge Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
9300 Nieman Rd |
Overland Park |
66214 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-1200 |
761 |
58 |
13.1 |
53.6% |
347 (45.6%) |
109 (14.3%) |
242 (31.8%) |
15 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (6.3%) |
59.5 |
124th of 368 public middle schools |
66.3% |
|
47.8 |
179th of 363 public middle schools |
50.7% |
55 |
| | | | 44.6 | 49.4 | | 47.1 | | | | | 37.7 | 43.4 | | 40.7 | | 44.5 | | 44.5 |
$12,843 | $866 | $11,977 |
|
Westwood View Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4935 Belinder Ave |
Westwood |
66205 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-5800 |
321 |
21 |
15.5 |
6.9% |
265 (82.6%) |
7 (2.2%) |
24 (7.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.9%) |
99.2 |
1st of 657 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
|
98.8 |
1st of 656 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
|
95.7 | 90.2 | 97.9 | 91.4 | | | | 93.6 | 89.1 | 90.2 | 89.4 | 94.8 | | | | 91.1 | 83.0 | | | 83.0 |
$12,292 | $445 | $11,847 |
|
Trailwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5101 W 95th St |
Overland Park |
66207 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-5600 |
429 |
28 |
15.0 |
14.7% |
346 (80.7%) |
15 (3.5%) |
26 (6.1%) |
12 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (7.0%) |
96.4 |
6th of 657 public elementary schools |
99.1% |
|
96.2 |
7th of 656 public elementary schools |
98.9% |
1 |
83.3 | 84.5 | 77.8 | 84.9 | | | | 82.6 | 70.2 | 81.0 | 81.5 | 83.0 | | | | 79.2 | 75.9 | | | 75.9 |
$12,476 | $533 | $11,943 |
|
Tomahawk Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6301 W 78th St |
Overland Park |
66204 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-5500 |
277 |
23 |
11.8 |
30.0% |
193 (69.7%) |
18 (6.5%) |
41 (14.8%) |
5 (1.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.9%) |
81.1 |
86th of 657 public elementary schools |
86.9% |
|
65.2 |
220th of 656 public elementary schools |
66.5% |
134 |
80.4 | 64.3 | 88.1 | 55.9 | | | | 72.3 | 64.3 | 58.6 | 54.8 | 44.1 | | | | 56.9 | 76.2 | | | 76.2 |
$16,580 | $349 | $16,231 |
|
Santa Fe Trail Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7100 Lamar Ave |
Overland Park |
66204 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-5000 |
310 |
25 |
12.6 |
33.9% |
222 (71.6%) |
14 (4.5%) |
40 (12.9%) |
4 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
28 (9.0%) |
87.7 |
49th of 657 public elementary schools |
92.5% |
|
88.8 |
44th of 656 public elementary schools |
93.3% |
5 |
60.0 | 77.8 | 84.2 | 63.0 | | | | 71.3 | 45.7 | 82.2 | 84.2 | 71.7 | | | | 71.9 | 81.6 | | | 81.6 |
$16,863 | $1,157 | $15,706 |
|
Rushton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6001 W 52nd St |
Mission |
66202 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-4900 |
336 |
23 |
14.7 |
53.0% |
152 (45.2%) |
33 (9.8%) |
93 (27.7%) |
18 (5.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (11.3%) |
53.9 |
299th of 657 public elementary schools |
54.5% |
|
64.5 |
223rd of 656 public elementary schools |
66.0% |
76 |
52.5 | 61.1 | 53.3 | 43.2 | | | | 52.5 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 41.3 | 43.2 | | | | 42.8 | 50.0 | | | 50.0 |
$14,277 | $400 | $13,876 |
|
Rosehill Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
9801 Rosehill Rd |
Lenexa |
66215 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-4800 |
477 |
31 |
15.5 |
57.2% |
212 (44.4%) |
72 (15.1%) |
147 (30.8%) |
17 (3.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (5.9%) |
58.6 |
261st of 657 public elementary schools |
60.3% |
|
43.1 |
382nd of 656 public elementary schools |
41.8% |
121 |
50.0 | 52.7 | 66.2 | 42.4 | | | | 53.2 | 33.9 | 48.1 | 61.5 | 55.0 | | | | 50.2 | 47.7 | | | 47.7 |
$13,564 | $811 | $12,753 |
|
Roesland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4900 Parish Dr |
Roeland Park |
66205 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-4700 |
350 |
23 |
15.0 |
45.4% |
196 (56.0%) |
31 (8.9%) |
92 (26.3%) |
7 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.9%) |
71.4 |
165th of 657 public elementary schools |
74.9% |
|
82.8 |
86th of 656 public elementary schools |
86.9% |
79 |
57.1 | 61.3 | 67.4 | 59.6 | | | | 61.3 | 50.0 | 60.7 | 51.1 | 62.5 | | | | 56.3 | 44.7 | | | 44.7 |
$13,193 | $426 | $12,766 |
|
Rhein Benninghoven Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6720 Caenen St |
Shawnee |
66216 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-1900 |
423 |
28 |
15.1 |
28.8% |
285 (67.4%) |
32 (7.6%) |
63 (14.9%) |
15 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.4%) |
83 |
76th of 657 public elementary schools |
88.4% |
|
84.5 |
78th of 656 public elementary schools |
88.1% |
2 |
75.0 | 62.3 | 77.0 | 57.1 | | | | 68.0 | 58.0 | 57.4 | 67.7 | 80.9 | | | | 65.9 | 54.1 | | | 54.1 |
$12,736 | $300 | $12,436 |
|
Prairie Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6642 Mission Rd |
Prairie Village |
66208 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-4400 |
446 |
27 |
16.5 |
5.8% |
387 (86.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
24 (5.4%) |
7 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.4%) |
95.4 |
10th of 657 public elementary schools |
98.5% |
|
96.7 |
5th of 656 public elementary schools |
99.2% |
5 |
84.3 | 90.0 | 88.1 | 76.2 | | | | 84.5 | 67.1 | 85.0 | 83.0 | 66.7 | | | | 75.0 | 72.9 | | | 72.9 |
$11,567 | $412 | $11,155 |
|
Pawnee Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
9501 W 91st St |
Overland Park |
66212 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-4300 |
374 |
28 |
13.2 |
50.5% |
178 (47.6%) |
35 (9.4%) |
112 (29.9%) |
16 (4.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (8.3%) |
49.3 |
341st of 657 public elementary schools |
48.1% |
|
38 |
436th of 656 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
95 |
51.9 | 46.9 | 52.0 | 39.3 | | | | 47.3 | 38.9 | 48.4 | 50.0 | 45.6 | | | | 45.8 | 42.0 | | | 42.0 |
$12,706 | $757 | $11,949 |
|
Overland Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8150 Santa Fe Dr |
Overland Park |
66204 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-4200 |
391 |
26 |
15.1 |
52.9% |
199 (50.9%) |
38 (9.7%) |
114 (29.2%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (9.5%) |
53.8 |
300th of 657 public elementary schools |
54.3% |
|
41.1 |
402nd of 656 public elementary schools |
38.7% |
102 |
41.2 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 48.1 | | | | 48.1 | 48.1 | 47.7 | 43.6 | 60.0 | | | | 50.5 | 41.0 | | | 41.0 |
$12,576 | $558 | $12,018 |
|
Nieman Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
10917 W 67th St |
Shawnee |
66203 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-4000 |
456 |
31 |
14.6 |
64.5% |
165 (36.2%) |
34 (7.5%) |
219 (48.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (7.0%) |
42.3 |
398th of 657 public elementary schools |
39.4% |
|
33.3 |
464th of 656 public elementary schools |
29.3% |
66 |
41.7 | 42.5 | 52.6 | 40.0 | | | | 44.2 | 31.1 | 52.2 | 47.4 | 38.7 | | | | 41.6 | 38.6 | | | 38.6 |
$13,552 | $930 | $12,622 |
|
Mill Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
13951 W 79th St |
Shawnee |
66215 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-3700 |
495 |
30 |
16.5 |
20.0% |
370 (74.7%) |
23 (4.6%) |
60 (12.1%) |
15 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
26 (5.3%) |
85 |
66th of 657 public elementary schools |
90.0% |
|
85.9 |
66th of 656 public elementary schools |
89.9% |
|
68.7 | 80.9 | 63.6 | 65.1 | | | | 69.7 | 55.2 | 66.2 | 56.1 | 74.6 | | | | 62.9 | 68.2 | | | 68.2 |
$11,002 | $736 | $10,265 |
|
Ray Marsh Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5642 Rosehill Rd |
Shawnee |
66216 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-3400 |
458 |
30 |
15.1 |
32.1% |
339 (74.0%) |
27 (5.9%) |
64 (14.0%) |
11 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.7%) |
79.6 |
97th of 657 public elementary schools |
85.2% |
|
82.7 |
89th of 656 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
8 |
65.7 | 60.8 | 76.0 | 69.9 | | | | 68.7 | 43.7 | 64.7 | 63.9 | 73.0 | | | | 61.2 | 51.4 | | | 51.4 |
$11,348 | $328 | $11,020 |
|
Shawanoe Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
11230 W 75th |
Shawnee |
66214 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-5100 |
530 |
34 |
15.5 |
86.4% |
73 (13.8%) |
76 (14.3%) |
327 (61.7%) |
24 (4.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (5.5%) |
12.4 |
596th of 657 public elementary schools |
9.3% |
|
12.3 |
594th of 656 public elementary schools |
9.5% |
2 |
27.3 | 28.8 | 28.6 | 16.9 | | | | 25.2 | 21.7 | 28.3 | 28.2 | 23.3 | | | | 25.3 | 18.3 | | | 18.3 |
$12,992 | $1,415 | $11,577 |
|
John Diemer Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
9600 Lamar Ave |
Overland Park |
66207 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-3100 |
427 |
29 |
14.7 |
30.7% |
276 (64.6%) |
26 (6.1%) |
83 (19.4%) |
11 (2.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (6.8%) |
88.3 |
46th of 657 public elementary schools |
93.0% |
|
81.5 |
98th of 656 public elementary schools |
85.1% |
52 |
68.6 | 66.7 | 78.9 | 75.0 | | | | 72.3 | 52.2 | 68.4 | 78.9 | 70.0 | | | | 67.2 | 69.0 | | | 69.0 |
$11,707 | $578 | $11,130 |
|
Highlands Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6200 Roe Ave |
Mission |
66205 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-3300 |
345 |
27 |
12.9 |
10.4% |
267 (77.4%) |
3 (0.9%) |
33 (9.6%) |
9 (2.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
28 (8.1%) |
97.3 |
5th of 657 public elementary schools |
99.2% |
|
97.6 |
3rd of 656 public elementary schools |
99.5% |
2 |
84.6 | 82.0 | 82.9 | 89.3 | | | | 85.1 | 74.4 | 74.3 | 85.4 | 87.5 | | | | 81.1 | 90.2 | | | 90.2 |
$14,809 | $352 | $14,457 |
|
Crestview Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6101 Craig St. |
Merriam |
66202 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-3000 |
374 |
29 |
12.7 |
56.7% |
163 (43.6%) |
49 (13.1%) |
138 (36.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.9%) |
58.7 |
260th of 657 public elementary schools |
60.4% |
|
51.4 |
321st of 656 public elementary schools |
51.1% |
61 |
57.5 | 51.0 | 51.2 | 54.7 | | | | 53.6 | 45.0 | 59.2 | 39.0 | 66.0 | | | | 53.5 | 34.1 | | | 34.1 |
$13,613 | $697 | $12,917 |
|
Corinth Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8301 Mission Road |
Prairie Village |
66206 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-2900 |
576 |
32 |
18.2 |
6.4% |
519 (90.1%) |
5 (0.9%) |
24 (4.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.0%) |
98 |
2nd of 657 public elementary schools |
99.7% |
|
96.6 |
6th of 656 public elementary schools |
99.1% |
4 |
90.7 | 86.0 | 85.7 | 75.0 | | | | 84.3 | 88.4 | 83.0 | 88.6 | 78.2 | | | | 84.3 | 85.7 | | | 85.7 |
$11,044 | $513 | $10,531 |
|
Comanche Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8200 Grant |
Overland Park |
66204 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-2800 |
369 |
28 |
13.0 |
77.8% |
95 (25.7%) |
44 (11.9%) |
195 (52.8%) |
7 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
25 (6.8%) |
34.4 |
467th of 657 public elementary schools |
28.9% |
|
38.9 |
423rd of 656 public elementary schools |
35.5% |
44 |
29.8 | 46.7 | 41.1 | 25.5 | | | | 35.9 | 23.4 | 54.3 | 42.9 | 48.9 | | | | 42.3 | 30.9 | | | 30.9 |
$14,844 | $984 | $13,861 |
|
Brookwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3411 W. 103rd Street |
Leawood |
66206 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-2500 |
466 |
29 |
16.0 |
8.6% |
410 (88.0%) |
5 (1.1%) |
20 (4.3%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
26 (5.6%) |
94.2 |
13th of 657 public elementary schools |
98.0% |
|
94 |
14th of 656 public elementary schools |
97.9% |
1 |
78.9 | 70.6 | 73.5 | 87.9 | | | | 77.3 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 77.9 | 82.8 | | | | 77.6 | 70.1 | | | 70.1 |
$12,344 | $302 | $12,041 |
|
Brookridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
9920 Lowell |
Overland Park |
66212 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-2400 |
548 |
36 |
15.3 |
47.3% |
300 (54.7%) |
57 (10.4%) |
139 (25.4%) |
12 (2.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
35 (6.4%) |
74.6 |
143rd of 657 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
|
67.7 |
186th of 656 public elementary schools |
71.6% |
43 |
67.6 | 62.0 | 54.5 | 61.2 | | | | 61.2 | 61.1 | 57.1 | 54.4 | 64.2 | | | | 59.0 | 48.1 | | | 48.1 |
$12,034 | $544 | $11,490 |
|
Briarwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5300 W. 86th St |
Prairie Village |
66207 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-2200 |
674 |
40 |
16.8 |
15.9% |
542 (80.4%) |
23 (3.4%) |
67 (9.9%) |
7 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.0%) |
89 |
41st of 657 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
|
89.4 |
37th of 656 public elementary schools |
94.4% |
4 |
66.7 | 65.8 | 85.7 | 69.8 | | | | 71.9 | 69.9 | 73.7 | 72.6 | 70.8 | | | | 71.6 | 58.3 | | | 58.3 |
$10,990 | $385 | $10,605 |
|
Bluejacket-Flint
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
11615 W 49th Ter |
Shawnee |
66203 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-2000 |
395 |
30 |
13.2 |
45.1% |
236 (59.7%) |
27 (6.8%) |
89 (22.5%) |
14 (3.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (7.1%) |
69.3 |
182nd of 657 public elementary schools |
72.3% |
|
67.7 |
184th of 656 public elementary schools |
72.0% |
2 |
56.1 | 66.7 | 74.1 | 51.9 | | | | 62.7 | 34.1 | 55.2 | 57.4 | 47.2 | | | | 49.5 | 64.8 | | | 64.8 |
$14,877 | $388 | $14,489 |
|
Belinder Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7230 Belinder Rd |
Prairie Village |
66208 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-1800 |
489 |
30 |
16.5 |
7.0% |
415 (84.9%) |
6 (1.2%) |
33 (6.7%) |
6 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (5.9%) |
88 |
47th of 657 public elementary schools |
92.8% |
|
88.5 |
46th of 656 public elementary schools |
93.0% |
1 |
80.8 | 84.6 | 65.9 | 76.5 | | | | 76.4 | 75.3 | 66.1 | 61.4 | 82.7 | | | | 71.5 | 49.4 | | | 49.4 |
$11,271 | $546 | $10,724 |
|
Apache Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8910 Goddard |
Overland Park |
66214 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 993-1600 |
526 |
35 |
14.8 |
76.8% |
142 (27.0%) |
70 (13.3%) |
249 (47.3%) |
9 (1.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (10.1%) |
33.3 |
476th of 657 public elementary schools |
27.5% |
|
26.3 |
506th of 656 public elementary schools |
22.9% |
30 |
28.4 | 42.8 | 46.4 | 36.1 | | | | 38.3 | 24.2 | 39.7 | 47.4 | 39.7 | | | | 37.5 | 35.1 | | | 35.1 |
$13,606 | $1,751 | $11,855 |
|
East Antioch Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7342 Lowell Ave |
Overland Park |
66204 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-3200 |
282 |
21 |
13.3 |
49.6% |
154 (54.6%) |
26 (9.2%) |
79 (28.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
17 (6.0%) |
35.5 |
460th of 657 public elementary schools |
30.0% |
|
33.4 |
463rd of 656 public elementary schools |
29.4% |
3 |
42.4 | 30.6 | 50.0 | 40.0 | | | | 41.0 | 33.3 | 36.1 | 32.5 | 31.4 | | | | 33.3 | 53.8 | | | 53.8 |
$14,874 | $392 | $14,482 |
|
Sunflower Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8955 Loiret Blvd |
Lenexa |
66219 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-5400 |
390 |
28 |
14.0 |
35.4% |
238 (61.0%) |
37 (9.5%) |
64 (16.4%) |
15 (3.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (8.7%) |
79.4 |
100th of 657 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
|
64.1 |
226th of 656 public elementary schools |
65.5% |
126 |
55.3 | 64.6 | 72.1 | 59.5 | | | | 63.3 | 55.4 | 58.3 | 57.4 | 64.3 | | | | 58.4 | 73.8 | | | 73.8 |
$13,771 | $418 | $13,353 |