| 1 |
Indian Hills Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
6400 Mission Rd |
Prairie Village |
66208 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-0400 |
879 |
58 |
15.1 |
13.8% |
733 (83.4%) |
13 (1.5%) |
73 (8.3%) |
14 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
44 (5.0%) |
$11,263 | | | $410 | | | $10,853 |
98.1 |
96.9 |
4 |
3 |
|
201164001568 |
| 2 |
Leawood Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2410 W. 123rd St. |
Leawood |
66209 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-5300 |
493 |
37 |
13.2 |
7.7% |
402 (81.5%) |
13 (2.6%) |
30 (6.1%) |
18 (3.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (5.9%) |
$13,821 | | | $870 | | | $12,952 |
97.3 |
96.7 |
6 |
4 |
|
201200001606 |
| 3 |
Patton Junior High
|
Public |
6-9 |
1 Patton Loop; Bldg 326 |
Fort Leavenworth |
66027 |
Leavenworth County |
Fort Leavenworth |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 651-7371 |
389 |
38 |
10.1 |
12.3% |
247 (63.5%) |
33 (8.5%) |
52 (13.4%) |
9 (2.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
40 (10.3%) |
$17,776 | | | $11,221 | | | $6,556 |
97.1 |
94.3 |
10 |
7 |
|
200633000049 |
| 4 |
Prairie Star Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
14201 Mission Road |
Leawood |
66224 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-5600 |
438 |
37 |
11.9 |
8.7% |
326 (74.4%) |
6 (1.4%) |
22 (5.0%) |
64 (14.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.6%) |
$15,473 | | | $903 | | | $14,571 |
96.5 |
97.5 |
3 |
1 |
|
201200000994 |
| 5 |
Prairie Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
21600 W 107th St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7280 |
709 |
50 |
14 |
7.5% |
543 (76.6%) |
37 (5.2%) |
51 (7.2%) |
49 (6.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
27 (3.8%) |
$12,983 | | | $398 | | | $12,586 |
96.5 |
94.2 |
11 |
6 |
|
201014001761 |
| 6 |
Aubry Bend Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
12501 W. 175th Street |
Overland Park |
66221 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 624-2300 |
792 |
56 |
14.2 |
5.6% |
605 (76.4%) |
16 (2.0%) |
36 (4.5%) |
94 (11.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
39 (4.9%) |
$11,592 | | | $794 | | | $10,798 |
96.4 |
98.3 |
2 |
4 |
|
201200002045 |
| 7 |
Oxford Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
12500 Switzer Road |
Overland Park |
66213 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 239-5500 |
620 |
46 |
13.5 |
20.2% |
399 (64.4%) |
33 (5.3%) |
87 (14.0%) |
54 (8.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (7.6%) |
$12,038 | | | $1,123 | | | $10,914 |
95.4 |
93.5 |
13 |
6 |
|
201200001671 |
| 8 |
Lakewood Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
6601 Edgewater Drive |
Overland Park |
66223 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-5800 |
537 |
41 |
12.9 |
8.8% |
298 (55.5%) |
22 (4.1%) |
44 (8.2%) |
139 (25.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (6.1%) |
$13,282 | | | $1,037 | | | $12,245 |
94.4 |
96.8 |
5 |
3 |
|
201200001700 |
| 9 |
Maize Virtual Preparatory School
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
3403 N. Tyler Road |
Wichita |
67205 |
Sedgwick County |
Maize |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(316) 462-8800 |
446 |
21 |
21.4 |
|
386 (86.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
19 (4.3%) |
6 (1.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (6.5%) |
$5,571 | | | $00 | | | $5,571 |
93.6 |
89 |
28 |
19 |
|
200914002083 |
| 10 |
Pleasant Ridge Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
9000 W. 165th St. |
Overland Park |
66085 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-5700 |
581 |
42 |
13.9 |
10.0% |
352 (60.6%) |
9 (1.5%) |
37 (6.4%) |
145 (25.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.2%) |
$12,860 | | | $777 | | | $12,083 |
93 |
95.6 |
8 |
2 |
|
201200001291 |
| 11 |
Riley County Grade School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
117 N. Remmele |
Riley |
66531 |
Riley County |
Riley County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 485-4010 |
514 |
40 |
12.9 |
|
431 (83.9%) |
15 (2.9%) |
31 (6.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (6.2%) |
$11,022 | | | $480 | | | $10,542 |
92.2 |
92.8 |
17 |
6 |
|
201110000819 |
| 12 |
Overland Trail Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
6201 W. 133rd St. |
Overland Park |
66209 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 239-5400 |
540 |
44 |
12.1 |
21.3% |
289 (53.5%) |
40 (7.4%) |
55 (10.2%) |
106 (19.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (8.5%) |
$13,766 | | | $981 | | | $12,785 |
92.1 |
91.8 |
19 |
7 |
|
201200001686 |
| 13 |
Mission Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1001 N. Persimmon Drive |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7260 |
680 |
50 |
13.6 |
9.3% |
557 (81.9%) |
26 (3.8%) |
50 (7.4%) |
23 (3.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
22 (3.2%) |
$13,750 | | | $654 | | | $13,096 |
91.9 |
86.8 |
35 |
22 |
|
201014001971 |
| 14 |
Pike Valley Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
100 School Street |
Scandia |
66966 |
Republic County |
Pike Valley |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 335-2294 |
30 |
4 |
7.6 |
36.7% |
27 (90.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.3%) |
$14,388 | | | $620 | | | $13,768 |
91.7 |
88 |
31 |
17 |
|
200531001586 |
| 15 |
Harmony Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10101 W. 141st St. |
Overland Park |
66221 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-5200 |
536 |
40 |
13.5 |
11.9% |
337 (62.9%) |
19 (3.5%) |
39 (7.3%) |
107 (20.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (6.2%) |
$13,790 | | | $1,018 | | | $12,772 |
91.6 |
95.1 |
9 |
6 |
|
201200000012 |
| 16 |
Monticello Trails Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6100 Monticello Rd |
Shawnee |
66226 |
Johnson County |
De Soto |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 422-1100 |
655 |
49 |
13.3 |
13.1% |
554 (84.6%) |
34 (5.2%) |
30 (4.6%) |
13 (2.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (3.4%) |
$11,229 | | | $804 | | | $10,425 |
91.5 |
87 |
34 |
18 |
|
200549000898 |
| 17 |
Lexington Trails Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8800 Penner Avenue |
De Soto |
66018 |
Johnson County |
De Soto |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 667-6260 |
393 |
31 |
12.4 |
31.6% |
294 (74.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
80 (20.4%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.1%) |
$14,306 | | | $1,061 | | | $13,245 |
91.4 |
94 |
12 |
5 |
|
200549000906 |
| 18 |
California Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
13775 W 133 Street |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7220 |
584 |
47 |
12.3 |
13.5% |
384 (65.8%) |
40 (6.8%) |
66 (11.3%) |
53 (9.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (6.7%) |
$15,594 | | | $720 | | | $14,874 |
91.3 |
86.5 |
36 |
18 |
|
201014001019 |
| 19 |
St. Marks School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
19001 West 29th N. |
Colwich |
67030 |
Sedgwick County |
Renwick |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 796-1466 |
315 |
23 |
13.7 |
|
272 (86.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
25 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.8%) |
$10,183 | | | $3,953 | | | $6,230 |
91.1 |
96.7 |
7 |
12 |
|
201108002034 |
| 20 |
Cheney Middle School 6-8
|
Public |
6-8 |
715 N. Main |
Cheney |
67025 |
Sedgwick County |
Cheney |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 542-0060 |
193 |
13 |
14.3 |
22.3% |
175 (90.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
$14,343 | | | $152 | | | $14,191 |
90.6 |
92.7 |
18 |
2 |
|
200467000394 |
| 21 |
Chisholm Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
16700 W. 159th Street |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7240 |
569 |
46 |
12.4 |
13.2% |
404 (71.0%) |
39 (6.9%) |
57 (10.0%) |
35 (6.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
32 (5.6%) |
$14,813 | | | $419 | | | $14,394 |
89.8 |
83.7 |
41 |
20 |
|
201014001548 |
| 22 |
Blue Valley Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
5001 W. 163rd Terrace |
Overland Park |
66085 |
Johnson County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 239-5100 |
593 |
44 |
13.4 |
15.5% |
425 (71.7%) |
30 (5.1%) |
52 (8.8%) |
44 (7.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (6.4%) |
$12,837 | | | $716 | | | $12,121 |
89.7 |
91.6 |
21 |
1 |
|
201200000115 |
| 23 |
Little River Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
430 Waverly Street |
Little River |
67457 |
Rice County |
Little River |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 897-6201 |
33 |
4 |
8.6 |
27.3% |
32 (97.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$17,347 | | | $591 | | | $16,756 |
89.7 |
89.9 |
25 |
2 |
|
200888001101 |
| 24 |
Indian Woods Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
9700 Woodson Dr |
Overland Park |
66207 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-0600 |
809 |
52 |
15.5 |
35.0% |
523 (64.6%) |
56 (6.9%) |
151 (18.7%) |
28 (3.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (6.1%) |
$12,111 | | | $483 | | | $11,628 |
89.3 |
88.2 |
30 |
6 |
|
201164001571 |
| 25 |
Sumner Academy of Arts & Science
|
Public, Magnet |
8-12 |
1610 N 8th Street |
Kansas City |
66101 |
Wyandotte County |
Kansas City |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(913) 627-7200 |
1,045 |
61 |
17 |
|
133 (12.7%) |
159 (15.2%) |
581 (55.6%) |
124 (11.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (4.5%) |
$18,498 | | | $4,915 | | | $13,583 |
89.1 |
71.8 |
76 |
51 |
|
200795001419 |
| 26 |
Hesston Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
200 N Ridge Road |
Hesston |
67062 |
Harvey County |
Hesston |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 327-7111 |
273 |
16 |
16.8 |
25.6% |
232 (85.0%) |
7 (2.6%) |
26 (9.5%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.8%) |
$12,089 | | | $643 | | | $11,446 |
88.8 |
89.5 |
27 |
1 |
|
200717001193 |
| 27 |
Andover Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1628 N Andover Rd |
Andover |
67002 |
Butler County |
Andover |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 218-4610 |
773 |
54 |
14.3 |
19.5% |
566 (73.2%) |
21 (2.7%) |
67 (8.7%) |
57 (7.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
59 (7.6%) |
$10,505 | | | $836 | | | $9,668 |
88.6 |
91.7 |
20 |
7 |
|
200336000859 |
| 28 |
Woodland Spring Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
17450 W 167th Street |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Spring Hill |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 592-8188 |
333 |
25 |
13.3 |
5.7% |
284 (85.3%) |
6 (1.8%) |
23 (6.9%) |
8 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.6%) |
$13,172 | | | $2,461 | | | $10,711 |
88.3 |
93 |
15 |
13 |
|
201185002111 |
| 29 |
Baxter Springs High
|
Public |
7-12 |
100 N Military |
Baxter Springs |
66713 |
Cherokee County |
Baxter Springs |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 856-3366 |
361 |
32 |
11.2 |
|
270 (74.8%) |
4 (1.1%) |
15 (4.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
35 (9.7%) |
4 (1.1%) |
32 (8.9%) |
$13,277 | | | $289 | | | $12,987 |
88.2 |
88 |
32 |
3 |
|
200381001508 |
| 30 |
Andover Central Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
903 E. Central |
Andover |
67002 |
Butler County |
Andover |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 218-4710 |
642 |
44 |
14.6 |
28.2% |
474 (73.8%) |
24 (3.7%) |
65 (10.1%) |
34 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (7.0%) |
$10,822 | | | $551 | | | $10,271 |
87.6 |
89.9 |
26 |
4 |
|
200336001564 |
| 31 |
Forest Spring Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
18701 W 191st St |
Spring Hill |
66083 |
Johnson County |
Spring Hill |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(913) 592-7388 |
296 |
23 |
12.7 |
14.2% |
246 (83.1%) |
7 (2.4%) |
19 (6.4%) |
8 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.4%) |
$14,196 | | | $2,566 | | | $11,630 |
87.2 |
90.5 |
23 |
8 |
|
201185002177 |
| 32 |
Louisburg Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
505 E. Amity |
Louisburg |
66053 |
Miami County |
Louisburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 837-1800 |
378 |
25 |
15 |
21.2% |
332 (87.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
24 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.0%) |
$12,068 | | | $1,154 | | | $10,914 |
87.1 |
90.1 |
24 |
8 |
|
200897001638 |
| 33 |
Frontier Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
15300 W 143rd Street |
Olathe |
66062 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7210 |
693 |
50 |
13.7 |
21.8% |
494 (71.3%) |
41 (5.9%) |
98 (14.1%) |
19 (2.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
36 (5.2%) |
$14,393 | | | $576 | | | $13,817 |
86.8 |
85.1 |
39 |
6 |
|
201014001676 |
| 34 |
Linn Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
300 Parkview |
Linn |
66953 |
Washington County |
Barnes |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 348-5531 |
161 |
12 |
13.1 |
|
132 (82.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
27 (16.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$14,261 | | | $607 | | | $13,654 |
85.8 |
98.7 |
1 |
33 |
|
200001200096 |
| 35 |
Silver Lake Junior-Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
200 E. Lake |
Silver Lake |
66539 |
Shawnee County |
Silver Lake |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 582-4639 |
355 |
33 |
10.7 |
|
321 (90.4%) |
3 (0.8%) |
23 (6.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.7%) |
$15,444 | | | $2,896 | | | $12,548 |
85.7 |
93 |
16 |
19 |
|
201170000785 |
| 36 |
Ingalls High School/Junior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
100 Bulldog Drive |
Ingalls |
67853 |
Gray County |
Ingalls |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 335-5135 |
114 |
11 |
10.1 |
|
87 (76.3%) |
4 (3.5%) |
22 (19.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
$17,803 | | | $645 | | | $17,158 |
85.7 |
82.7 |
45 |
9 |
|
200768001273 |
| 37 |
Frankfort High
|
Public |
7-12 |
604 N Kansas |
Frankfort |
66427 |
Marshall County |
Vermillion |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 292-4486 |
117 |
14 |
8.3 |
|
112 (95.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.4%) |
$15,726 | | | $267 | | | $15,459 |
84.3 |
60.7 |
119 |
82 |
|
200456000833 |
| 38 |
Garden Plain Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
700 Section Line |
Garden Plain |
67050 |
Sedgwick County |
Renwick |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(316) 531-2261 |
445 |
24 |
18.1 |
|
413 (92.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.1%) |
$10,056 | | | $5,203 | | | $4,853 |
84.3 |
88.3 |
29 |
9 |
|
201108000389 |
| 39 |
Mill Creek Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8001 Mize Boulevard |
Lenexa |
66227 |
Johnson County |
De Soto |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 667-3512 |
676 |
47 |
14.3 |
12.7% |
528 (78.1%) |
40 (5.9%) |
54 (8.0%) |
19 (2.8%) |
7 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (4.1%) |
$12,526 | | | $828 | | | $11,698 |
82.7 |
69.9 |
81 |
42 |
|
200549001871 |
| 40 |
Maize South Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
3403 N Tyler Rd |
Wichita |
67205 |
Sedgwick County |
Maize |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 722-0421 |
501 |
41 |
12.3 |
28.9% |
347 (69.3%) |
15 (3.0%) |
79 (15.8%) |
19 (3.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
39 (7.8%) |
$13,435 | | | $589 | | | $12,847 |
82.5 |
79.4 |
51 |
11 |
|
200914000384 |
| 41 |
Nemaha Central Elementary and Middle School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
110 N. 11th |
Seneca |
66538 |
Nemaha County |
Nemaha Central |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 336-2173 |
509 |
39 |
12.9 |
|
469 (92.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (5.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
$12,947 | | | $308 | | | $12,639 |
82.2 |
78.1 |
53 |
12 |
|
200035302048 |
| 42 |
Edna Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
220 W Myrtle |
Edna |
67342 |
Labette County |
Labette County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(620) 922-7210 |
179 |
13 |
14.2 |
|
138 (77.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (12.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (7.3%) |
$14,998 | | | $2,545 | | | $12,453 |
81.9 |
93.2 |
14 |
28 |
|
200330001497 |
| 43 |
Dexter High
|
Public |
6-12 |
311 N. Main |
Dexter |
67038 |
Cowley County |
Dexter |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 876-5415 |
157 |
13 |
11.9 |
|
141 (89.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
3 (1.9%) |
2 (1.3%) |
2 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.1%) |
$14,424 | | | $1,662 | | | $12,762 |
81.7 |
67.6 |
88 |
45 |
|
200552001245 |
| 44 |
Marion Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
125 South Lincoln |
Marion |
66861 |
Marion County |
Marion-Florence |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 382-6070 |
119 |
9 |
13.1 |
48.7% |
108 (90.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
5 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.4%) |
$19,102 | | | $2,654 | | | $16,448 |
81.4 |
65.7 |
97 |
53 |
|
200924000947 |
| 45 |
Lawrence Southwest Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2511 Inverness Drive |
Lawrence |
66047 |
Douglas County |
Lawrence |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 832-5550 |
641 |
41 |
15.5 |
24.8% |
440 (68.6%) |
28 (4.4%) |
59 (9.2%) |
29 (4.5%) |
8 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
77 (12.0%) |
$12,047 | | | $781 | | | $11,266 |
81.3 |
80.5 |
48 |
3 |
|
200840000876 |
| 46 |
Susan B Anthony Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2501 Browning |
Manhattan |
66502 |
Riley County |
Manhattan-Ogden |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 587-2890 |
775 |
58 |
13.4 |
33.7% |
509 (65.7%) |
40 (5.2%) |
117 (15.1%) |
35 (4.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
69 (8.9%) |
$12,126 | | | $16 | | | $12,110 |
81.2 |
73.8 |
66 |
20 |
|
200918001049 |
| 47 |
Randolph Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3 Ram Way |
Randolph |
66554 |
Riley County |
Blue Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 293-5256 |
44 |
4 |
11.3 |
18.2% |
41 (93.2%) |
1 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.5%) |
$6,961 | | | $407 | | | $6,554 |
80.9 |
76.8 |
55 |
8 |
|
201098000856 |
| 48 |
Sunflower Virtual Academy
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
1301 Helen Street |
Augusta |
67010 |
Butler County |
Augusta |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(316) 775-5484 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
| | | | | | |
79.6 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
200363002200 |
| 49 |
Thayer Schools
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
300 W. Wilson |
Thayer |
67335 |
Montgomery County |
Cherryvale |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(620) 522-2109 |
137 |
12 |
11.6 |
|
122 (89.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (5.1%) |
$15,990 | | | $536 | | | $15,455 |
79 |
54.4 |
148 |
99 |
|
200474001867 |
| 50 |
Spring Hill Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 E South Street |
Spring Hill |
66083 |
Johnson County |
Spring Hill |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 592-7288 |
288 |
28 |
10.2 |
33.3% |
230 (79.9%) |
5 (1.7%) |
24 (8.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (9.7%) |
$18,708 | | | $3,248 | | | $15,460 |
78.9 |
61.8 |
112 |
62 |
|
201185000119 |
| 51 |
Hoxie High
|
Public |
7-12 |
1625 Queen Ave |
Hoxie |
67740 |
Sheridan County |
Hoxie Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 675-3286 |
179 |
|
|
|
147 (82.1%) |
1 (0.6%) |
15 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (8.9%) |
$14,868 | | | $1,858 | | | $13,010 |
78.5 |
69.3 |
83 |
32 |
|
200753000966 |
| 52 |
Sterling Junior High/Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
308 E Washington |
Sterling |
67579 |
Rice County |
Sterling |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 278-2171 |
232 |
20 |
11.5 |
|
217 (93.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
7 (3.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.3%) |
$13,997 | | | $3,309 | | | $10,689 |
78.2 |
76.4 |
56 |
4 |
|
201203000809 |
| 53 |
Trailridge Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
7500 Quivira Rd |
Shawnee |
66216 |
Johnson County |
Shawnee Mission Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 993-1000 |
752 |
53 |
14.1 |
42.6% |
425 (56.5%) |
86 (11.4%) |
169 (22.5%) |
20 (2.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
47 (6.3%) |
$12,759 | | | $925 | | | $11,834 |
77.3 |
76.1 |
57 |
4 |
|
201164001573 |
| 54 |
Summit Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
22201 W 118th St |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7200 |
576 |
46 |
12.4 |
31.3% |
344 (59.7%) |
74 (12.8%) |
109 (18.9%) |
18 (3.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (5.2%) |
$16,403 | | | $635 | | | $15,767 |
76.5 |
74.5 |
63 |
9 |
|
201014002102 |
| 55 |
Lakeside Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
1306 N Morgan |
Downs |
67437 |
Osborne County |
Waconda |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 454-3332 |
127 |
14 |
9.1 |
|
115 (90.6%) |
3 (2.4%) |
6 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$20,194 | | | $1,650 | | | $18,543 |
76.3 |
81.7 |
47 |
8 |
|
200447000406 |
| 56 |
Haviland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
400 N Topeka |
Haviland |
67059 |
Kiowa County |
Haviland |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(620) 862-5277 |
82 |
10 |
7.9 |
|
70 (85.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (8.5%) |
1 (1.2%) |
3 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.2%) |
$20,072 | | | $1,025 | | | $19,047 |
75.9 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
200699001253 |
| 57 |
Ellsworth High
|
Public |
7-12 |
211 W 11th |
Ellsworth |
67439 |
Ellsworth County |
Ellsworth |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 472-4471 |
300 |
25 |
11.8 |
|
268 (89.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
23 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.7%) |
$14,996 | | | $966 | | | $14,030 |
75.8 |
50 |
170 |
113 |
|
200587000611 |
| 58 |
Spearville Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
305 E. Ave. B |
Spearville |
67876 |
Ford County |
Spearville |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 385-2631 |
177 |
15 |
11.9 |
|
145 (81.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.4%) |
$13,181 | | | $743 | | | $12,439 |
75.6 |
79.2 |
52 |
6 |
|
201182000837 |
| 59 |
Clearwater Intermediate - Middle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
140 S 4th |
Clearwater |
67026 |
Sedgwick County |
Clearwater |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 584-2036 |
405 |
32 |
12.8 |
33.6% |
351 (86.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
33 (8.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.2%) |
$13,085 | | | $747 | | | $12,338 |
75.2 |
72.7 |
70 |
11 |
|
200492000376 |
| 60 |
Andale Elementary-Middle
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
500 West Rush |
Andale |
67001 |
Sedgwick County |
Renwick |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 444-2628 |
447 |
26 |
17.1 |
|
416 (93.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
21 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.0%) |
$9,429 | | | $3,680 | | | $5,748 |
74.3 |
85.8 |
37 |
23 |
|
201108000386 |
| 61 |
Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
16152 W Explorer St |
Goddard |
67052 |
Sedgwick County |
Goddard |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 794-4150 |
625 |
34 |
18.5 |
22.2% |
497 (79.5%) |
9 (1.4%) |
70 (11.2%) |
15 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
33 (5.3%) |
$13,173 | | | $707 | | | $12,466 |
74.2 |
75.3 |
62 |
1 |
|
200654001732 |
| 62 |
Eudora Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2635 Church |
Eudora |
66025 |
Douglas County |
Eudora |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 542-4960 |
370 |
24 |
15.2 |
36.8% |
314 (84.9%) |
6 (1.6%) |
17 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
29 (7.8%) |
$15,625 | | | $2,730 | | | $12,896 |
73.9 |
67.4 |
90 |
28 |
|
200609000874 |
| 63 |
Ellis Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
1706 S Monroe |
Ellis |
67637 |
Ellis County |
Ellis |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 726-3151 |
161 |
17 |
9.4 |
|
152 (94.4%) |
1 (0.6%) |
5 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.9%) |
$16,054 | | | $3,664 | | | $12,391 |
73.6 |
62.6 |
107 |
44 |
|
200585000868 |
| 64 |
Basehor-Linwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
15900 Conley Road |
Basehor |
66007 |
Leavenworth County |
Basehor-Linwood |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(913) 724-2976 |
679 |
48 |
14 |
22.1% |
544 (80.1%) |
15 (2.2%) |
71 (10.5%) |
11 (1.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (5.4%) |
$12,993 | | | $914 | | | $12,079 |
73.6 |
83.4 |
43 |
21 |
|
200378001188 |
| 65 |
South Barber 7-12
|
Public |
7-12 |
1220 N. 8th Street |
Kiowa |
67070 |
Barber County |
South Barber |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(833) 722-7237 |
87 |
12 |
6.9 |
|
77 (88.5%) |
2 (2.3%) |
5 (5.7%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.3%) |
$14,738 | | | $00 | | | $14,738 |
73.5 |
65.5 |
98 |
33 |
|
200813001966 |
| 66 |
Lebo High
|
Public |
6-12 |
12 W 4th St |
Lebo |
66856 |
Coffey County |
Lebo-Waverly |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 256-6341 |
117 |
12 |
9.9 |
|
105 (89.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.3%) |
$18,967 | | | $00 | | | $18,967 |
73 |
53.1 |
155 |
89 |
|
201281000174 |
| 67 |
Washburn Rural North Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2800 SW Auburn Rd |
Topeka |
66614 |
Shawnee County |
Auburn-Washburn |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(785) 408-8400 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
| | | | | | |
72.9 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
200320002202 |
| 68 |
Baldwin Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
400 Eisenhower |
Baldwin City |
66006 |
Douglas County |
Baldwin City |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 594-2448 |
309 |
22 |
14.2 |
33.0% |
269 (87.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
18 (5.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
15 (4.9%) |
$8,918 | | | $1,125 | | | $7,793 |
72.3 |
63.3 |
105 |
37 |
|
200372000703 |
| 69 |
Wamego Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1701 Kaw Valley Road |
Wamego |
66547 |
Pottawatomie County |
Wamego |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 456-7682 |
385 |
26 |
14.9 |
28.8% |
341 (88.6%) |
4 (1.0%) |
22 (5.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.4%) |
$13,217 | | | $2,211 | | | $11,006 |
71.6 |
77.4 |
54 |
15 |
|
200000300583 |
| 70 |
St. Marys Junior Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
601 E Lasley |
Saint Marys |
66536 |
Pottawatomie County |
Kaw Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 437-6257 |
246 |
26 |
9.4 |
|
202 (82.1%) |
6 (2.4%) |
23 (9.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.7%) |
$18,183 | | | $4,973 | | | $13,210 |
71.3 |
51.3 |
165 |
95 |
|
200797000592 |
| 71 |
Bartlett Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
201 W 2nd |
Bartlett |
67332 |
Labette County |
Labette County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(620) 226-3414 |
116 |
12 |
9.8 |
|
110 (94.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.4%) |
$18,363 | | | $4,612 | | | $13,751 |
71 |
40.8 |
212 |
141 |
|
200330001496 |
| 72 |
Burlington Middle School 5 - 8
|
Public |
5-8 |
720 Cross St. |
Burlington |
66839 |
Coffey County |
Burlington |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 364-2156 |
242 |
22 |
10.7 |
45.0% |
216 (89.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (7.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.9%) |
$20,007 | | | $1,429 | | | $18,578 |
70.7 |
65.8 |
96 |
24 |
|
200429001994 |
| 73 |
Chapman Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
622 N Marshall |
Chapman |
67431 |
Dickinson County |
Chapman |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 922-6555 |
250 |
16 |
15.5 |
38.8% |
223 (89.2%) |
3 (1.2%) |
16 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.8%) |
$12,718 | | | $985 | | | $11,732 |
70.7 |
65.3 |
99 |
26 |
|
200462001248 |
| 74 |
Smoky Valley Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
401 N Cedar |
Lindsborg |
67456 |
McPherson County |
Smoky Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 227-4249 |
253 |
18 |
14 |
36.4% |
222 (87.7%) |
3 (1.2%) |
20 (7.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.8%) |
$12,515 | | | $957 | | | $11,558 |
70.1 |
64.9 |
100 |
26 |
|
200000201467 |
| 75 |
Colwich Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
401 South Marion |
Colwich |
67030 |
Sedgwick County |
Renwick |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(316) 796-1331 |
227 |
22 |
10.2 |
|
196 (86.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.7%) |
$15,251 | | | $8,267 | | | $6,984 |
69.6 |
73.5 |
67 |
8 |
|
201108000388 |
| 76 |
Sedgwick High
|
Public |
7-12 |
400 W 4th St |
Sedgwick |
67135 |
Harvey County |
Sedgwick Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 772-5783 |
238 |
22 |
10.9 |
|
192 (80.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (11.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (8.0%) |
$15,789 | | | $622 | | | $15,167 |
69.4 |
52.8 |
156 |
80 |
|
201155001077 |
| 77 |
Oregon Trail Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1800 W Dennis Ave |
Olathe |
66061 |
Johnson County |
Olathe |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 780-7250 |
632 |
56 |
11.3 |
44.8% |
324 (51.3%) |
42 (6.6%) |
216 (34.2%) |
17 (2.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (4.6%) |
$16,609 | | | $572 | | | $16,037 |
69.3 |
42.5 |
201 |
124 |
|
201014000136 |
| 78 |
South Central Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
302 S Jefferson |
Protection |
67127 |
Comanche County |
Comanche County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 622-4545 |
113 |
7 |
16.6 |
57.5% |
90 (79.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (13.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (7.1%) |
$19,713 | | | $526 | | | $19,186 |
68.6 |
67.1 |
92 |
14 |
|
200504000493 |
| 79 |
Stockton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
201 N Cypress |
Stockton |
67669 |
Rooks County |
Stockton |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 425-6120 |
199 |
16 |
12.4 |
|
181 (91.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.5%) |
$9,964 | | | $2,192 | | | $7,772 |
68.6 |
63.7 |
103 |
24 |
|
201206000401 |
| 80 |
Pleasant Ridge Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
32504 Easton Rd |
Easton |
66020 |
Leavenworth County |
Easton |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 651-5522 |
173 |
12 |
14.6 |
19.7% |
157 (90.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
8 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
5 (2.9%) |
$12,272 | | | $1,392 | | | $10,881 |
68.2 |
66.7 |
94 |
14 |
|
200564001130 |
| 81 |
Udall Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 W. 4th St. |
Udall |
67146 |
Cowley County |
Udall |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 782-3623 |
66 |
6 |
10.6 |
48.5% |
60 (90.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.5%) |
$17,543 | | | $101 | | | $17,442 |
68.1 |
68.9 |
86 |
5 |
|
201239001583 |
| 82 |
Onaga Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
500 High St |
Onaga |
66521 |
Pottawatomie County |
Onaga-Havensville-Wheaton |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(785) 889-4251 |
76 |
5 |
14.9 |
46.1% |
72 (94.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.6%) |
$15,033 | | | $446 | | | $14,587 |
68.1 |
75.6 |
59 |
23 |
|
201017002180 |
| 83 |
Hays Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
201 W. 29th |
Hays |
67601 |
Ellis County |
Hays |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 623-2450 |
726 |
45 |
16.1 |
40.4% |
586 (80.7%) |
7 (1.0%) |
89 (12.3%) |
7 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (5.0%) |
$11,018 | | | $1,315 | | | $9,703 |
68.1 |
61.4 |
116 |
33 |
|
200702001321 |
| 84 |
Osage City Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
420 S. 5th Street |
Osage City |
66523 |
Osage County |
Osage City |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 528-3175 |
134 |
12 |
11.6 |
46.3% |
117 (87.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (5.2%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (6.7%) |
$14,898 | | | $3,433 | | | $11,465 |
67.5 |
69.5 |
82 |
2 |
|
201023001839 |
| 85 |
Kiowa County Junior High/High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
720 S. Main |
Greensburg |
67054 |
Kiowa County |
Kiowa County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 723-2164 |
131 |
17 |
7.8 |
|
112 (85.5%) |
2 (1.5%) |
13 (9.9%) |
2 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.5%) |
$25,779 | | | $1,310 | | | $24,469 |
67.3 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
200672001010 |
| 86 |
Jefferson West Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
210 N Miller |
Meriden |
66512 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson West |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 484-2900 |
276 |
20 |
13.6 |
35.9% |
240 (87.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
21 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
10 (3.6%) |
$14,860 | | | $759 | | | $14,100 |
67.1 |
67.1 |
91 |
5 |
|
200951000669 |
| 87 |
Valley Heights Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
2274 6th Road |
Blue Rapids |
66411 |
Marshall County |
Valley Heights |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 363-2508 |
166 |
15 |
11 |
|
156 (94.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
5 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.8%) |
$18,462 | | | $1,352 | | | $17,109 |
66.8 |
82.7 |
46 |
41 |
|
201278001383 |
| 88 |
Rossville Junior-Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
800 Main |
Rossville |
66533 |
Shawnee County |
Kaw Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 584-6193 |
253 |
27 |
9.4 |
|
207 (81.8%) |
4 (1.6%) |
20 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.0%) |
$18,183 | | | $4,973 | | | $13,210 |
66.6 |
59.8 |
124 |
36 |
|
200797000590 |
| 89 |
Quinter Junior-Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
600 Long |
Quinter |
67752 |
Gove County |
Quinter Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 754-3660 |
133 |
15 |
8.7 |
|
121 (91.0%) |
2 (1.5%) |
4 (3.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.0%) |
$14,403 | | | $943 | | | $13,460 |
66.5 |
60.3 |
122 |
33 |
|
201095000473 |
| 90 |
Hillsboro Middle/High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
400 East Grand |
Hillsboro |
67063 |
Marion County |
Durham-Hillsboro-Lehigh |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 947-3184 |
310 |
28 |
11 |
|
272 (87.7%) |
3 (1.0%) |
21 (6.8%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.2%) |
$15,158 | | | $688 | | | $14,470 |
66.4 |
71.9 |
74 |
16 |
|
200729000961 |
| 91 |
Central Plains Junior Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
700 Albro |
Claflin |
67525 |
Barton County |
Central Plains |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 587-3801 |
152 |
15 |
9.8 |
|
134 (88.2%) |
2 (1.3%) |
9 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
$16,774 | | | $1,133 | | | $15,641 |
66.3 |
35 |
239 |
148 |
|
200034902043 |
| 92 |
Paola Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
405 Hospital Drive |
Paola |
66071 |
Miami County |
Paola |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(913) 294-8030 |
413 |
32 |
13 |
39.5% |
362 (87.7%) |
6 (1.5%) |
23 (5.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18 (4.4%) |
$16,218 | | | $3,272 | | | $12,946 |
66.3 |
63.4 |
104 |
12 |
|
201050000776 |
| 93 |
Hiawatha Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
307 South Morrill Ave |
Hiawatha |
66434 |
Brown County |
Hiawatha |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 742-4172 |
278 |
25 |
11.1 |
54.0% |
205 (73.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
22 (7.9%) |
5 (1.8%) |
19 (6.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (9.4%) |
$13,453 | | | $923 | | | $12,529 |
66.2 |
50.2 |
169 |
76 |
|
200000601728 |
| 94 |
Conway Springs Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
112 N. Cranmer |
Conway Springs |
67031 |
Sumner County |
Conway Springs |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 456-2965 |
89 |
7 |
13.4 |
39.3% |
83 (93.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.4%) |
$14,402 | | | $772 | | | $13,630 |
66.2 |
62.2 |
110 |
16 |
|
200513001701 |
| 95 |
Beloit Junior-Senior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
1711 N Walnut |
Beloit |
67420 |
Mitchell County |
Beloit |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 738-3593 |
336 |
32 |
10.6 |
|
301 (89.6%) |
7 (2.1%) |
17 (5.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.1%) |
$16,287 | | | $1,719 | | | $14,568 |
66.1 |
51.6 |
164 |
69 |
|
200387000410 |
| 96 |
Minneola Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
111 E. Locust |
Minneola |
67865 |
Clark County |
Minneola |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(620) 885-4571 |
173 |
14 |
12.6 |
|
130 (75.1%) |
1 (0.6%) |
29 (16.8%) |
3 (1.7%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.6%) |
$13,765 | | | $2,499 | | | $11,266 |
65.8 |
91.4 |
22 |
74 |
|
200960000082 |
| 97 |
Rock Creek Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
9357 Flush Rd |
Saint George |
66535 |
Pottawatomie County |
Rock Creek |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(785) 494-8591 |
415 |
29 |
14.1 |
26.5% |
382 (92.0%) |
6 (1.4%) |
21 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.4%) |
$14,069 | | | $2,091 | | | $11,978 |
65.8 |
76 |
58 |
39 |
|
200000402114 |
| 98 |
Goessel High
|
Public |
6-12 |
100 E Main |
Goessel |
67053 |
Marion County |
Goessel |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 367-2242 |
154 |
17 |
9.2 |
|
139 (90.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.9%) |
$16,961 | | | $1,255 | | | $15,706 |
65.3 |
52.4 |
158 |
60 |
|
200657000964 |
| 99 |
Rawlins County Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
100 N 8th Street |
Atwood |
67730 |
Rawlins County |
Rawlins County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 626-3289 |
151 |
17 |
8.8 |
|
133 (88.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (10.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
$20,279 | | | $921 | | | $19,357 |
65.1 |
61.5 |
114 |
15 |
|
200002300580 |
| 100 |
Otis-Bison Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
301 Eagle St. |
Otis |
67565 |
Rush County |
Otis-Bison |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(785) 387-2336 |
81 |
11 |
7.2 |
|
66 (81.5%) |
1 (1.2%) |
8 (9.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (7.4%) |
$19,933 | | | $215 | | | $19,718 |
64.9 |
80.3 |
49 |
51 |
|
200402000923 |