| 1 |
Burning Springs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
9847 N Hwy 421 |
Manchester |
40962 |
Clay County |
Clay County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 598-3138 |
297 |
21 |
13.9 |
80.1% |
288 (97.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
$15,972 | $2,257 | $228 | $2,484 | $9,108 | $2,311 | $11,419 |
99.8% |
99.7% |
0.14% |
|
|
210123000248 |
| 2 |
Scapa At Bluegrass
|
Public |
4-8 |
400 Lafayette Pkwy |
Lexington |
40503 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 381-3332 |
300 |
29 |
10.3 |
14.0% |
204 (68.0%) |
30 (10.0%) |
14 (4.7%) |
37 (12.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.7%) |
$26,856 | $287 | $949 | $1,237 | $19,480 | $3,339 | $22,819 |
99.7% |
98.7% |
1.01% |
|
|
210186000354 |
| 3 |
Greathouse/Shryock Traditional
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
2700 Browns Lane |
Louisville |
40220 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson County |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(502) 485-8259 |
607 |
34 |
17.7 |
26.0% |
184 (30.3%) |
94 (15.5%) |
17 (2.8%) |
265 (43.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (7.7%) |
$18,736 | $689 | $1,550 | $2,240 | $13,073 | $3,423 | $16,497 |
99.5% |
99.3% |
0.27% |
|
|
210299000629 |
| 4 |
Cold Hill Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4012 W Laurel Rd |
London |
40741 |
Laurel County |
Laurel County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 862-4632 |
259 |
17 |
15.2 |
57.9% |
231 (89.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
7 (2.7%) |
12 (4.6%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
$23,210 | $1,874 | $1,052 | $2,926 | $16,980 | $3,305 | $20,284 |
99.4% |
93.7% |
5.66% |
|
|
210321001483 |
| 5 |
Johnson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1180 N Ft Thomas Ave |
Fort Thomas |
41075 |
Campbell County |
Fort Thomas Independent |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 441-2444 |
425 |
28 |
15.1 |
5.9% |
396 (93.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (2.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.5%) |
$13,181 | $263 | $182 | $445 | $10,685 | $2,052 | $12,737 |
99.2% |
99.6% |
0.33% |
|
|
210204000429 |
| 6 |
Athens-Chilesburg Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
930 Jouett Creek Dr |
Lexington |
40509 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 381-4955 |
620 |
41 |
15.1 |
21.3% |
412 (66.5%) |
39 (6.3%) |
34 (5.5%) |
102 (16.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.3%) |
$22,982 | $1,132 | $951 | $2,084 | $15,093 | $3,005 | $18,098 |
99.1% |
97.7% |
1.41% |
|
|
210186001987 |
| 7 |
Gamaliel Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
320 E Main St |
Gamaliel |
42140 |
Monroe County |
Monroe County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 457-2341 |
254 |
20 |
12.8 |
69.7% |
219 (86.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
27 (10.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.0%) |
$20,924 | $3,126 | $810 | $3,936 | $13,521 | $4,319 | $17,840 |
98.9% |
87.0% |
11.91% |
|
|
210420001052 |
| 8 |
Pleasant View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5554 Hwy 25 W South |
Williamsburg |
40769 |
Whitley County |
Whitley County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 549-7085 |
229 |
17 |
13.1 |
87.3% |
224 (97.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.3%) |
$21,375 | $3,604 | $908 | $4,512 | $12,930 | $2,873 | $15,803 |
98.8% |
92.4% |
6.36% |
|
|
210588001383 |
| 9 |
Anchorage Independent Public School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
11400 Ridge Rd |
Anchorage |
40223 |
Jefferson County |
Anchorage Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(502) 245-2121 |
392 |
39 |
9.9 |
8.4% |
340 (86.7%) |
5 (1.3%) |
17 (4.3%) |
14 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.1%) |
$27,198 | $73 | $322 | $395 | $20,657 | $5,754 | $26,411 |
98.6% |
99.9% |
1.24% |
|
|
210009000014 |
| 10 |
Corbin Elementary School
|
Public |
4-5 |
706 S. Kentucky Avenue |
Corbin |
40701 |
Whitley County |
Corbin Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 528-4367 |
384 |
26 |
14.7 |
56.0% |
347 (90.4%) |
4 (1.0%) |
19 (4.9%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.6%) |
$20,077 | $1,741 | $459 | $2,200 | $9,787 | $1,564 | $11,351 |
98.5% |
98.0% |
0.50% |
|
|
210132002489 |
| 11 |
Clays Mill Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2319 Clays Mill Rd |
Lexington |
40503 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 381-3355 |
527 |
39 |
13.5 |
27.1% |
407 (77.2%) |
21 (4.0%) |
39 (7.4%) |
15 (2.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (8.3%) |
$24,466 | $1,099 | $990 | $2,088 | $16,576 | $2,871 | $19,447 |
98.3% |
99.0% |
0.68% |
|
|
210186000384 |
| 12 |
Norton Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
8101 Brownsboro Road |
Louisville |
40241 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(502) 485-8308 |
716 |
45 |
16 |
23.3% |
439 (61.3%) |
89 (12.4%) |
50 (7.0%) |
93 (13.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
4 (0.6%) |
38 (5.3%) |
$19,605 | $490 | $1,525 | $2,015 | $14,056 | $3,534 | $17,590 |
98.1% |
99.1% |
0.98% |
|
|
210299000687 |
| 13 |
Graves County Central Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2262 State Rt 121 N |
Mayfield |
42066 |
Graves County |
Graves County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 328-4901 |
480 |
34 |
14 |
61.7% |
365 (76.0%) |
7 (1.5%) |
65 (13.5%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (7.9%) |
$13,397 | $782 | $845 | $1,626 | $10,121 | $1,649 | $11,770 |
98.0% |
96.4% |
1.64% |
|
|
210228001992 |
| 14 |
Cassidy Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1125 Tates Creek Road |
Lexington |
40502 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 381-3018 |
632 |
44 |
14.3 |
31.6% |
414 (65.5%) |
78 (12.3%) |
72 (11.4%) |
18 (2.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
47 (7.4%) |
$22,407 | $896 | $949 | $1,845 | $14,794 | $2,968 | $17,761 |
97.8% |
97.4% |
0.47% |
|
|
210186000359 |
| 15 |
Woodlawn Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1661 Perryville Rd |
Danville |
40422 |
Boyle County |
Boyle County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 236-7688 |
657 |
43 |
15.2 |
39.4% |
576 (87.7%) |
12 (1.8%) |
17 (2.6%) |
12 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (5.9%) |
$10,164 | $419 | $110 | $529 | $10,661 | $2,299 | $9,637 |
97.7% |
98.4% |
0.71% |
|
|
210063000122 |
| 16 |
Grant's Lick Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13290 Alexandria Pike |
Butler |
41006 |
Pendleton County |
Campbell County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 635-2129 |
326 |
19 |
16.9 |
44.5% |
289 (88.7%) |
7 (2.1%) |
11 (3.4%) |
6 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.0%) |
$17,961 | $854 | $486 | $1,340 | $13,232 | $3,388 | $16,621 |
97.5% |
86.1% |
11.40% |
|
|
210090000180 |
| 17 |
Kyrock Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
5720 Hwy 259 N |
Sweeden |
42285 |
Edmonson County |
Edmonson County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 286-4013 |
334 |
23 |
14.3 |
70.4% |
315 (94.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
8 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.0%) |
$16,285 | $1,647 | $103 | $1,750 | $9,813 | $1,796 | $11,642 |
97.4% |
95.2% |
2.19% |
|
|
210162000322 |
| 18 |
Sublimity Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
900 Sublimity School Rd |
London |
40744 |
Laurel County |
Laurel County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 862-4692 |
323 |
21 |
15.3 |
66.3% |
293 (90.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
6 (1.9%) |
6 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.0%) |
$23,000 | $1,625 | $888 | $2,513 | $17,130 | $3,357 | $20,487 |
97.2% |
98.5% |
1.32% |
|
|
210321000869 |
| 19 |
Cairo Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
10694 Hwy 41-A |
Henderson |
42420 |
Henderson County |
Henderson County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 533-1286 |
233 |
16 |
14.6 |
45.5% |
195 (83.7%) |
9 (3.9%) |
13 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.9%) |
$16,142 | $1,606 | $439 | $2,045 | $11,452 | $2,646 | $14,097 |
97.1% |
94.7% |
2.32% |
|
|
210271000572 |
| 20 |
New Haven Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10854 Us 42 |
Union |
41091 |
Boone County |
Boone County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 384-5325 |
716 |
44 |
16.2 |
27.1% |
620 (86.6%) |
7 (1.0%) |
29 (4.1%) |
44 (6.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
14 (2.0%) |
$12,282 | $457 | $567 | $1,024 | $10,187 | $1,071 | $11,258 |
96.9% |
97.8% |
0.90% |
|
|
210051000088 |
| 21 |
Bush Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1832 E Laurel Rd |
London |
40741 |
Laurel County |
Laurel County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 862-4618 |
511 |
30 |
17 |
61.1% |
487 (95.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
8 (1.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (2.0%) |
$22,218 | $1,480 | $999 | $2,479 | $16,464 | $3,102 | $19,565 |
96.8% |
98.8% |
2.07% |
|
|
210321000857 |
| 22 |
Shirley Mann Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10435 US Hwy 42 |
Union |
41091 |
Boone County |
Boone County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 384-5000 |
710 |
46 |
15.4 |
20.6% |
581 (81.8%) |
15 (2.1%) |
29 (4.1%) |
56 (7.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (3.5%) |
$11,620 | $377 | $463 | $840 | $9,727 | $1,053 | $10,780 |
96.6% |
97.1% |
0.48% |
|
|
210051002022 |
| 23 |
Moyer Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
219 Highland Ave |
Fort Thomas |
41075 |
Campbell County |
Fort Thomas Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 441-1180 |
565 |
33 |
17.1 |
8.1% |
483 (85.5%) |
9 (1.6%) |
32 (5.7%) |
14 (2.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (4.6%) |
$14,036 | $97 | $180 | $277 | $11,624 | $2,135 | $13,759 |
96.5% |
95.3% |
1.12% |
|
|
210204000430 |
| 24 |
Hopkins Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
210 May St |
Somerset |
42501 |
Pulaski County |
Somerset Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 678-8707 |
750 |
45 |
16.6 |
69.5% |
616 (82.1%) |
11 (1.5%) |
72 (9.6%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (6.1%) |
$12,373 | $1,627 | $1,277 | $3,151 | $7,163 | $2,054 | $9,220 |
96.3% |
95.8% |
0.53% |
|
|
210543001307 |
| 25 |
Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
163 Douglas Park |
Pikeville |
41501 |
Pike County |
Pike County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 639-2774 |
844 |
47 |
17.9 |
70.1% |
823 (97.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
6 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
9 (1.1%) |
$14,971 | $1,804 | $920 | $2,723 | $9,043 | $2,976 | $12,019 |
96.1% |
98.2% |
2.11% |
|
|
210480002296 |
| 26 |
Kenwood Station Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6321 Highway 329 By-Pass |
Crestwood |
40014 |
Oldham County |
Oldham County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(502) 241-1452 |
626 |
37 |
17 |
13.7% |
535 (85.5%) |
13 (2.1%) |
26 (4.2%) |
17 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (5.4%) |
$16,207 | $499 | $83 | $582 | $10,227 | $2,149 | $12,573 |
96.0% |
89.9% |
6.06% |
|
|
210453002007 |
| 27 |
Robert B. Turner Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1411 Fox Creek Road |
Lawrenceburg |
40342 |
Anderson County |
Anderson County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(502) 839-2500 |
578 |
38 |
15.4 |
45.0% |
531 (91.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
15 (2.6%) |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.0%) |
$13,778 | $1,269 | $228 | $1,497 | $9,437 | $1,633 | $11,070 |
95.8% |
94.0% |
1.82% |
|
|
210012001955 |
| 28 |
Thornwilde Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1760 Elmburn Ln |
Hebron |
41048 |
Boone County |
Boone County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 283-1003 |
661 |
42 |
15.7 |
35.1% |
528 (79.9%) |
49 (7.4%) |
37 (5.6%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
41 (6.2%) |
$11,328 | $388 | $491 | $879 | $9,549 | $900 | $10,449 |
95.7% |
94.6% |
1.08% |
|
|
210051002290 |
| 29 |
Buckner Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4307 Brown Blvd. |
Buckner |
40031 |
Oldham County |
Oldham County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(502) 222-3712 |
620 |
41 |
15.1 |
16.0% |
545 (87.9%) |
12 (1.9%) |
28 (4.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.7%) |
$15,536 | $592 | $80 | $672 | $10,184 | $2,014 | $12,396 |
95.5% |
94.2% |
1.36% |
|
|
210453001817 |
| 30 |
Glendover Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
710 Glendover Rd |
Lexington |
40502 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 381-3403 |
482 |
39 |
12.3 |
42.9% |
254 (52.7%) |
49 (10.2%) |
100 (20.7%) |
47 (9.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (6.4%) |
$25,778 | $512 | $949 | $1,461 | $18,406 | $2,919 | $21,325 |
95.4% |
88.8% |
6.61% |
|
|
210186000386 |
| 31 |
McKee Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1005 Hwy. 89 N |
Mc Kee |
40447 |
Jackson County |
Jackson County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 287-7157 |
391 |
30 |
13 |
72.9% |
373 (95.4%) |
3 (0.8%) |
6 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.0%) |
$18,469 | $1,863 | $945 | $2,808 | $10,119 | $2,783 | $12,919 |
95.2% |
95.6% |
0.40% |
|
|
210294000617 |
| 32 |
Keavy Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
598 W Hwy 312 |
Keavy |
40737 |
Laurel County |
Laurel County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 862-4672 |
292 |
20 |
14.6 |
68.5% |
278 (95.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
$22,476 | $1,510 | $873 | $2,383 | $16,886 | $3,396 | $20,525 |
95.1% |
93.1% |
1.92% |
|
|
210321000864 |
| 33 |
Rosa Parks Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1251 Beaumont Centre Lane |
Lexington |
40513 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 381-3132 |
681 |
45 |
15.2 |
17.3% |
425 (62.4%) |
27 (4.0%) |
46 (6.8%) |
156 (22.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (3.8%) |
$22,137 | $1,076 | $954 | $2,030 | $14,465 | $2,841 | $17,307 |
94.9% |
96.9% |
2.03% |
|
|
210186001422 |
| 34 |
Northern Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6155 Hwy 39 |
Somerset |
42503 |
Pulaski County |
Pulaski County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 423-1040 |
352 |
26 |
13.4 |
65.9% |
298 (84.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
37 (10.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.1%) |
$15,659 | $1,292 | $466 | $1,758 | $11,587 | $2,314 | $13,901 |
94.8% |
94.5% |
0.30% |
|
|
210495001238 |
| 35 |
Hazel Green Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2515 Hwy 1394 |
East Bernstadt |
40729 |
Laurel County |
Laurel County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 862-4647 |
363 |
23 |
15.7 |
85.4% |
340 (93.7%) |
4 (1.1%) |
10 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.2%) |
$23,353 | $1,800 | $867 | $2,668 | $16,922 | $3,503 | $20,425 |
94.6% |
95.0% |
0.44% |
|
|
210321000862 |
| 36 |
Spottsville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
9190 Us 60 E |
Spottsville |
42458 |
Henderson County |
Henderson County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 831-5136 |
514 |
32 |
16 |
44.2% |
429 (83.5%) |
26 (5.1%) |
20 (3.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
33 (6.4%) |
$13,728 | $1,427 | $513 | $1,940 | $9,849 | $1,939 | $11,788 |
94.4% |
96.6% |
2.20% |
|
|
210271000583 |
| 37 |
R C Hinsdale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
440 Dudley Road |
Edgewood |
41017 |
Kenton County |
Kenton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 341-8226 |
555 |
33 |
16.5 |
27.6% |
463 (83.4%) |
18 (3.2%) |
26 (4.7%) |
7 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (7.4%) |
$16,034 | $617 | $389 | $9,754 | $1,371 | $1,006 | $11,124 |
94.3% |
87.4% |
6.84% |
|
|
210309000812 |
| 38 |
Taylor Mill Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5907 Taylor Mill Rd |
Covington |
41015 |
Kenton County |
Kenton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 356-2566 |
508 |
32 |
15.6 |
44.3% |
446 (87.8%) |
9 (1.8%) |
20 (3.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (6.1%) |
$16,462 | $731 | $447 | $9,825 | $1,426 | $1,178 | $11,251 |
94.1% |
89.1% |
5.08% |
|
|
210309000819 |
| 39 |
Boonesborough Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1441 Boonesborough Road |
Richmond |
40475 |
Madison County |
Madison County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 387-8400 |
406 |
28 |
14.5 |
38.7% |
354 (87.2%) |
9 (2.2%) |
18 (4.4%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.9%) |
$17,147 | $1,053 | $225 | $1,278 | $8,538 | $1,897 | $10,435 |
94.0% |
91.7% |
2.30% |
|
|
210372002481 |
| 40 |
Symsonia Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
11730 State Route 131 |
Symsonia |
42082 |
Graves County |
Graves County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 674-4860 |
370 |
26 |
13.9 |
56.5% |
317 (85.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (7.6%) |
$13,813 | $860 | $857 | $1,717 | $10,220 | $1,876 | $12,097 |
93.8% |
90.9% |
2.88% |
|
|
210228000479 |
| 41 |
Robinson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
13150 Ky Hwy 476 |
Ary |
41712 |
Perry County |
Perry County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 378-7761 |
278 |
16 |
17.1 |
76.6% |
266 (95.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.5%) |
$21,518 | $1,953 | $1,345 | $3,298 | $12,177 | $3,523 | $15,700 |
93.7% |
92.1% |
1.56% |
|
|
210477001175 |
| 42 |
London Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
600 N Main St |
London |
40741 |
Laurel County |
Laurel County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 862-4679 |
592 |
39 |
15.1 |
74.3% |
538 (90.9%) |
7 (1.2%) |
33 (5.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
9 (1.5%) |
$23,051 | $1,828 | $901 | $2,729 | $16,895 | $3,283 | $20,178 |
93.5% |
93.9% |
0.35% |
|
|
210321000856 |
| 43 |
Perryville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
418 West Fourth St |
Perryville |
40468 |
Boyle County |
Boyle County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 936-7500 |
313 |
21 |
15 |
58.5% |
284 (90.7%) |
4 (1.3%) |
12 (3.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.5%) |
$10,807 | $1,506 | $110 | $1,616 | $11,386 | $2,217 | $9,193 |
93.4% |
95.9% |
2.55% |
|
|
210063000124 |
| 44 |
Camp Dick Robinson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
279 North Camp Dick Rd |
Lancaster |
40444 |
Garrard County |
Garrard County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 792-6136 |
446 |
28 |
15.9 |
59.4% |
405 (90.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.8%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.5%) |
$14,245 | $1,317 | $160 | $1,477 | $9,856 | $2,912 | $12,768 |
93.2% |
86.9% |
6.35% |
|
|
210216000454 |
| 45 |
Charles H. Kelly Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6775 Mcville Rd |
Burlington |
41005 |
Boone County |
Boone County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 334-4450 |
242 |
21 |
11.5 |
41.3% |
228 (94.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
5 (2.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.5%) |
$15,125 | $545 | $950 | $1,495 | $12,537 | $1,093 | $13,630 |
93.1% |
87.2% |
5.90% |
|
|
210051001519 |
| 46 |
Maxwell Spanish Immersion Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
301 Woodland Ave |
Lexington |
40508 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(859) 381-3516 |
567 |
37 |
15.4 |
28.7% |
298 (52.6%) |
80 (14.1%) |
122 (21.5%) |
7 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (10.4%) |
$21,929 | $582 | $949 | $1,532 | $14,838 | $2,759 | $17,597 |
92.9% |
94.9% |
1.99% |
|
|
210186000373 |
| 47 |
Camp Ground Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6800 Barbourville Rd |
London |
40744 |
Laurel County |
Laurel County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 862-4625 |
327 |
20 |
16.3 |
68.2% |
314 (96.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.8%) |
$28,507 | $1,530 | $1,006 | $2,536 | $16,874 | $3,164 | $20,037 |
92.7% |
84.7% |
8.08% |
|
|
210321000859 |
| 48 |
Goshen At Hillcrest Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
12518 Ridgemoor Dr |
Prospect |
40059 |
Jefferson County |
Oldham County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(502) 228-0101 |
627 |
37 |
16.9 |
8.5% |
505 (80.5%) |
7 (1.1%) |
47 (7.5%) |
46 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
20 (3.2%) |
$15,189 | $720 | $93 | $813 | $10,242 | $1,930 | $12,369 |
92.6% |
96.2% |
3.61% |
|
|
210453001432 |
| 49 |
West Marion Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8175 Loretto Rd |
Loretto |
40037 |
Marion County |
Marion County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 699-4320 |
400 |
25 |
16 |
52.5% |
373 (93.3%) |
4 (1.0%) |
11 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.0%) |
$21,850 | $1,043 | $1,041 | $2,084 | $10,597 | $2,270 | $13,310 |
92.4% |
88.2% |
4.26% |
|
|
210378001619 |
| 50 |
Pikeville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
105 Bailey Blvd. |
Pikeville |
41501 |
Pike County |
Pikeville Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 432-4196 |
611 |
45 |
13.7 |
36.3% |
570 (93.3%) |
8 (1.3%) |
7 (1.1%) |
12 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.3%) |
$27,040 | $2,720 | $1,517 | $4,237 | $19,384 | $3,418 | $22,802 |
92.3% |
91.2% |
1.04% |
|
|
210483001213 |
| 51 |
Barbourville City School
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
140 School St |
Barbourville |
40906 |
Knox County |
Barbourville Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 546-3129 |
755 |
44 |
17.1 |
68.6% |
716 (94.8%) |
18 (2.4%) |
7 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.6%) |
$15,093 | $1,441 | $950 | $2,391 | $7,925 | $3,213 | $11,138 |
92.1% |
87.3% |
4.83% |
|
|
210024001969 |
| 52 |
Southwest Calloway Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3426 Wiswell Rd |
Murray |
42071 |
Calloway County |
Calloway County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 762-7345 |
399 |
27 |
15 |
51.9% |
347 (87.0%) |
7 (1.8%) |
23 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.8%) |
$14,313 | $1,201 | $802 | $2,002 | $9,278 | $2,238 | $11,516 |
92.0% |
92.6% |
0.58% |
|
|
210087000174 |
| 53 |
Meadowthorpe Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1710 N. Forbes Rd |
Lexington |
40505 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 381-3521 |
517 |
41 |
12.7 |
48.0% |
212 (41.0%) |
128 (24.8%) |
80 (15.5%) |
54 (10.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (8.1%) |
$24,047 | $663 | $1,093 | $1,756 | $16,543 | $2,948 | $19,490 |
91.8% |
91.1% |
0.73% |
|
|
210186000387 |
| 54 |
Ft Wright Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
501 Farrell Dr |
Covington |
41011 |
Kenton County |
Kenton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 331-7742 |
469 |
38 |
12.3 |
56.1% |
309 (65.9%) |
40 (8.5%) |
45 (9.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
70 (14.9%) |
$17,552 | $1,086 | $439 | $10,565 | $1,486 | $1,524 | $12,051 |
91.7% |
90.1% |
1.59% |
|
|
210309000815 |
| 55 |
North Middletown Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
301 College Street |
North Middletown |
40357 |
Bourbon County |
Bourbon County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 987-2052 |
128 |
9 |
13.6 |
75.8% |
112 (87.5%) |
1 (0.8%) |
14 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
$19,348 | $2,205 | $422 | $2,627 | $11,512 | $2,661 | $14,173 |
91.5% |
60.3% |
31.22% |
|
|
210054000096 |
| 56 |
Wellington Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3280 Keithshire Way |
Lexington |
40503 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 381-3000 |
608 |
43 |
14.2 |
36.0% |
332 (54.6%) |
47 (7.7%) |
73 (12.0%) |
103 (16.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (8.6%) |
$22,536 | $1,382 | $975 | $2,358 | $14,442 | $2,832 | $17,273 |
91.4% |
96.1% |
4.70% |
|
|
210186002247 |
| 57 |
Rich Pond Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
530 Rich Pond Rd |
Bowling Green |
42104 |
Warren County |
Warren County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 781-9627 |
990 |
56 |
17.6 |
43.8% |
689 (69.6%) |
53 (5.4%) |
95 (9.6%) |
89 (9.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
8 (0.8%) |
55 (5.6%) |
$14,862 | $646 | $514 | $1,160 | $8,015 | $1,691 | $9,706 |
91.2% |
91.4% |
0.18% |
|
|
210573001349 |
| 58 |
Donald E. Cline Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5586 E Alexandria Dr |
Cold Spring |
41076 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 781-4544 |
398 |
24 |
16.3 |
33.7% |
329 (82.7%) |
14 (3.5%) |
17 (4.3%) |
11 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
24 (6.0%) |
$15,687 | $995 | $455 | $1,450 | $11,097 | $3,141 | $14,238 |
91.0% |
93.3% |
2.24% |
|
|
210090001335 |
| 59 |
Wilmore Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
150 Campground Ln |
Wilmore |
40390 |
Jessamine County |
Jessamine County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 858-3134 |
473 |
32 |
14.5 |
48.6% |
378 (79.9%) |
12 (2.5%) |
27 (5.7%) |
22 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
33 (7.0%) |
$15,986 | $1,014 | $441 | $1,455 | $11,489 | $1,798 | $13,241 |
90.9% |
84.1% |
6.81% |
|
|
210303000799 |
| 60 |
Beechwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
54 Beechwood Rd |
Fort Mitchell |
41017 |
Kenton County |
Beechwood Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 331-1220 |
780 |
40 |
19.3 |
7.9% |
649 (83.2%) |
17 (2.2%) |
70 (9.0%) |
21 (2.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (2.8%) |
$21,557 | $472 | $60 | $532 | $7,985 | $2,186 | $10,171 |
90.7% |
92.3% |
1.52% |
|
|
210036000059 |
| 61 |
Woodfill Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1025 Alexandria Pk |
Fort Thomas |
41075 |
Campbell County |
Fort Thomas Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 441-0506 |
444 |
28 |
15.8 |
14.2% |
394 (88.7%) |
8 (1.8%) |
8 (1.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (6.5%) |
$13,348 | $680 | $179 | $859 | $10,532 | $1,955 | $12,487 |
90.6% |
94.3% |
3.72% |
|
|
210204000431 |
| 62 |
Porter Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7210 Us 321 S |
Hagerhill |
41222 |
Johnson County |
Johnson County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 789-2545 |
431 |
29 |
15 |
54.3% |
418 (97.0%) |
7 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
$17,001 | $2,918 | $1,292 | $4,210 | $8,814 | $2,238 | $11,052 |
90.4% |
93.0% |
2.56% |
|
|
210306000803 |
| 63 |
Lincoln Trail Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3970 Bardstown Rd |
Elizabethtown |
42701 |
Hardin County |
Hardin County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 737-7227 |
653 |
41 |
15.9 |
40.6% |
562 (86.1%) |
7 (1.1%) |
43 (6.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
35 (5.4%) |
$28,149 | $1,364 | $1,132 | $2,496 | $21,168 | $4,485 | $25,653 |
90.3% |
81.5% |
8.82% |
|
|
210249000515 |
| 64 |
Erpenbeck Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
US 42 9001 Wetherington Blvd |
Florence |
41042 |
Boone County |
Boone County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 384-7200 |
764 |
47 |
16.2 |
36.1% |
479 (62.7%) |
61 (8.0%) |
92 (12.0%) |
81 (10.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.0%) |
43 (5.6%) |
$12,292 | $406 | $627 | $1,033 | $10,274 | $984 | $11,259 |
90.1% |
92.0% |
1.85% |
|
|
210051001710 |
| 65 |
Whitley County East Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
13781 Hwy 92E |
Williamsburg |
40763 |
Whitley County |
Whitley County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 549-7097 |
268 |
20 |
13.4 |
84.3% |
261 (97.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
$19,231 | $3,359 | $1,303 | $4,662 | $11,158 | $2,559 | $13,717 |
90.0% |
96.8% |
6.82% |
|
|
210588002037 |
| 66 |
Heath Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4365 Metropolis Lake Rd |
West Paducah |
42086 |
McCracken County |
McCracken County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 538-4060 |
498 |
36 |
13.8 |
52.4% |
441 (88.6%) |
12 (2.4%) |
21 (4.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.8%) |
$16,993 | $858 | $840 | $1,688 | $11,346 | $1,796 | $13,153 |
89.8% |
92.8% |
3.03% |
|
|
210396001461 |
| 67 |
John W. Reiley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10631 Alexandria Pike |
Alexandria |
41001 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 635-2118 |
530 |
35 |
15 |
45.3% |
483 (91.1%) |
7 (1.3%) |
14 (2.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
21 (4.0%) |
$16,320 | $1,109 | $454 | $1,562 | $12,074 | $2,684 | $14,758 |
89.7% |
90.4% |
0.70% |
|
|
210090001320 |
| 68 |
Longbranch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2805 Longbranch Rd. |
Union |
41091 |
Boone County |
Boone County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 384-4500 |
957 |
58 |
16.5 |
26.6% |
738 (77.1%) |
53 (5.5%) |
64 (6.7%) |
30 (3.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
68 (7.1%) |
$10,839 | $427 | $499 | $926 | $9,045 | $868 | $9,913 |
89.5% |
86.4% |
3.08% |
|
|
210051002245 |
| 69 |
Phelps Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
11672 Phelps 632 RD |
Freeburn |
41553 |
Pike County |
Pike County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 456-7716 |
293 |
23 |
12.7 |
85.0% |
286 (97.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
$21,858 | $2,516 | $1,011 | $3,528 | $14,665 | $3,327 | $17,992 |
89.4% |
88.3% |
1.03% |
|
|
210480001203 |
| 70 |
Tompkinsville Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
420 Elementary School Rd |
Tompkinsville |
42167 |
Monroe County |
Monroe County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 487-6472 |
437 |
33 |
13.4 |
74.8% |
345 (78.9%) |
23 (5.3%) |
51 (11.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (3.0%) |
$23,552 | $3,568 | $835 | $4,403 | $14,585 | $4,564 | $19,149 |
89.2% |
97.2% |
8.03% |
|
|
210420001055 |
| 71 |
Burnside Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
145 Rock Hill Drive |
Somerset |
42501 |
Pulaski County |
Pulaski County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 561-4250 |
414 |
32 |
12.8 |
81.2% |
380 (91.8%) |
4 (1.0%) |
16 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.4%) |
$14,219 | $1,327 | $448 | $1,774 | $10,160 | $2,279 | $12,444 |
89.0% |
93.4% |
4.39% |
|
|
210495001225 |
| 72 |
Hanson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
121 Veterans Drive |
Hanson |
42413 |
Hopkins County |
Hopkins County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 825-6158 |
532 |
33 |
16.1 |
41.4% |
435 (81.8%) |
14 (2.6%) |
21 (3.9%) |
6 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (10.5%) |
$16,385 | $607 | $177 | $784 | $8,740 | $1,646 | $10,386 |
88.9% |
91.5% |
2.64% |
|
|
210286000600 |
| 73 |
Newton Parrish Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
510 Byers Ave |
Owensboro |
42303 |
Daviess County |
Owensboro Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 686-1100 |
545 |
37 |
14.9 |
66.4% |
348 (63.9%) |
42 (7.7%) |
54 (9.9%) |
27 (5.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
70 (12.8%) |
$16,358 | $1,186 | $508 | $1,694 | $10,558 | $2,099 | $12,657 |
88.7% |
86.6% |
2.17% |
|
|
210459001135 |
| 74 |
Colony Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3656 Somerset Road |
London |
40741 |
Laurel County |
Laurel County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 862-4639 |
381 |
25 |
15.2 |
71.4% |
362 (95.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
10 (2.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.6%) |
$22,979 | $1,619 | $984 | $2,603 | $16,970 | $3,406 | $20,376 |
88.6% |
90.5% |
1.93% |
|
|
210321000860 |
| 75 |
Stopher Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
14417 Aiken Rd |
Louisville |
40245 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(502) 485-8281 |
781 |
42 |
18.5 |
14.0% |
432 (55.3%) |
91 (11.7%) |
36 (4.6%) |
170 (21.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (6.4%) |
$18,257 | $584 | $1,525 | $2,109 | $12,741 | $3,408 | $16,148 |
88.4% |
89.3% |
0.92% |
|
|
210299002197 |
| 76 |
Calhoun Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
755 Main St |
Calhoun |
42327 |
McLean County |
McLean County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 273-3264 |
290 |
18 |
16.4 |
45.5% |
269 (92.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.8%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.4%) |
$15,156 | $1,134 | $344 | $1,476 | $9,955 | $2,258 | $12,213 |
88.3% |
85.7% |
2.58% |
|
|
210402001023 |
| 77 |
Murray Middle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
801 Main St |
Murray |
42071 |
Calloway County |
Murray Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 753-5125 |
645 |
44 |
14.6 |
47.4% |
492 (76.3%) |
30 (4.7%) |
58 (9.0%) |
17 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
46 (7.1%) |
$29,939 | $1,427 | $498 | $1,925 | $18,244 | $3,356 | $21,600 |
88.1% |
89.6% |
1.52% |
|
|
210438001085 |
| 78 |
Ekron Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
2500 Hayesville Rd |
Ekron |
40117 |
Meade County |
Meade County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 422-7570 |
365 |
21 |
17.4 |
54.2% |
309 (84.7%) |
11 (3.0%) |
19 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.1%) |
$14,148 | $1,294 | $121 | $1,414 | $8,802 | $1,932 | $11,033 |
88.0% |
82.8% |
5.19% |
|
|
210405001032 |
| 79 |
Tamarack Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1733 Tamarack Road |
Owensboro |
42301 |
Daviess County |
Daviess County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 852-7550 |
564 |
34 |
16.5 |
67.0% |
334 (59.2%) |
54 (9.6%) |
43 (7.6%) |
79 (14.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
52 (9.2%) |
$15,965 | $1,164 | $267 | $1,432 | $10,380 | $1,699 | $12,079 |
87.8% |
92.7% |
4.89% |
|
|
210147000306 |
| 80 |
Veterans Park Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4351 Clearwater Way |
Lexington |
40515 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 381-3161 |
702 |
45 |
15.4 |
32.2% |
465 (66.2%) |
87 (12.4%) |
44 (6.3%) |
34 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
69 (9.8%) |
$23,148 | $1,262 | $949 | $2,211 | $15,082 | $2,946 | $18,028 |
87.7% |
89.8% |
2.13% |
|
|
210186001421 |
| 81 |
Stonewall Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3215 Cornwall Dr |
Lexington |
40503 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 381-3079 |
674 |
45 |
14.8 |
30.7% |
475 (70.5%) |
45 (6.7%) |
63 (9.3%) |
44 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (7.0%) |
$22,240 | $439 | $949 | $1,389 | $15,233 | $2,818 | $18,051 |
87.5% |
86.7% |
0.78% |
|
|
210186000378 |
| 82 |
Sedalia Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5252 St. Rt 97 |
Mayfield |
42066 |
Graves County |
Graves County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 328-4850 |
376 |
24 |
15.8 |
58.5% |
311 (82.7%) |
7 (1.9%) |
31 (8.2%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.1%) |
$11,636 | $878 | $785 | $1,663 | $9,390 | $583 | $9,973 |
87.3% |
80.1% |
7.20% |
|
|
210228000477 |
| 83 |
Stinnett Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
12975 Hwy 421 |
Hoskinston |
40844 |
Leslie County |
Leslie County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 374-3641 |
314 |
23 |
13.8 |
68.8% |
313 (99.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$18,389 | $1,826 | $780 | $2,600 | $10,079 | $2,811 | $13,318 |
87.2% |
85.3% |
1.94% |
|
|
210333000887 |
| 84 |
Kenton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11246 Madison Pk |
Independence |
41051 |
Kenton County |
Kenton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 356-3781 |
650 |
42 |
15.4 |
38.5% |
563 (86.6%) |
20 (3.1%) |
30 (4.6%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.1%) |
$15,780 | $652 | $413 | $9,363 | $1,372 | $1,065 | $10,734 |
87.0% |
86.3% |
0.76% |
|
|
210309000813 |
| 85 |
East Bernstadt Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
229 School Street |
East Bernstadt |
40729 |
Laurel County |
East Bernstadt Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 843-6221 |
544 |
33 |
16.4 |
64.2% |
516 (94.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.5%) |
$13,610 | $1,186 | $853 | $2,041 | $9,245 | $2,322 | $11,568 |
86.9% |
83.4% |
3.53% |
|
|
210159000318 |
| 86 |
Highland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2909 Kentucky 54 |
Owensboro |
42303 |
Daviess County |
Daviess County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 852-7370 |
440 |
28 |
15.7 |
43.2% |
327 (74.3%) |
15 (3.4%) |
15 (3.4%) |
48 (10.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (7.7%) |
$15,350 | $1,025 | $239 | $1,264 | $10,191 | $1,656 | $11,847 |
86.7% |
81.0% |
5.71% |
|
|
210147000299 |
| 87 |
Garrett Morgan Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1150 Passage Mound Way |
Lexington |
40509 |
Fayette County |
Fayette County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(859) 381-3165 |
746 |
51 |
14.6 |
32.4% |
429 (57.5%) |
126 (16.9%) |
58 (7.8%) |
75 (10.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (7.6%) |
$21,466 | $291 | $949 | $1,240 | $14,477 | $2,839 | $17,316 |
86.6% |
84.8% |
1.76% |
|
|
210186002435 |
| 88 |
Heritage Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
8300 Frankfort Rd |
Waddy |
40076 |
Shelby County |
Shelby County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(502) 829-5242 |
387 |
24 |
16 |
41.6% |
321 (82.9%) |
7 (1.8%) |
32 (8.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.7%) |
$13,825 | $748 | $315 | $1,064 | $10,629 | $2,132 | $12,762 |
86.4% |
83.8% |
2.62% |
|
|
210532001688 |
| 89 |
Tollesboro Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2431 W. Ky 10 |
Tollesboro |
41189 |
Lewis County |
Lewis County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 798-3231 |
256 |
19 |
13.2 |
73.4% |
241 (94.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
7 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.7%) |
$15,360 | $1,601 | $803 | $2,404 | $9,909 | $3,047 | $12,955 |
86.3% |
79.0% |
7.29% |
|
|
210339000911 |
| 90 |
Calvary Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3345 Hwy 208 |
Lebanon |
40033 |
Marion County |
Marion County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 692-3676 |
236 |
16 |
15.2 |
50.4% |
200 (84.7%) |
4 (1.7%) |
14 (5.9%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.8%) |
$21,866 | $1,461 | $927 | $2,388 | $10,692 | $2,328 | $13,021 |
86.1% |
88.6% |
2.50% |
|
|
210378000962 |
| 91 |
Manchester Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1908 N Hwy 421 |
Manchester |
40962 |
Clay County |
Clay County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 598-3444 |
409 |
29 |
14 |
71.9% |
388 (94.9%) |
12 (2.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5 (1.2%) |
$16,317 | $2,196 | $268 | $2,464 | $9,087 | $2,094 | $11,180 |
86.0% |
96.5% |
10.54% |
|
|
210123000255 |
| 92 |
Hawthorne Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
2301 Clarendon Ave |
Louisville |
40205 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson County |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(502) 485-8263 |
437 |
32 |
13.8 |
42.1% |
218 (49.9%) |
54 (12.4%) |
133 (30.4%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.2%) |
$22,191 | $883 | $1,548 | $2,432 | $16,272 | $3,488 | $19,760 |
85.8% |
79.3% |
6.53% |
|
|
210299000647 |
| 93 |
Clarkson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
310 Millerstown Street |
Clarkson |
42726 |
Grayson County |
Grayson County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 242-3061 |
642 |
37 |
17.2 |
63.6% |
615 (95.8%) |
6 (0.9%) |
11 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.4%) |
$15,060 | $1,145 | $206 | $1,351 | $9,933 | $2,353 | $12,286 |
85.6% |
76.6% |
9.01% |
|
|
210230000485 |
| 94 |
Whitley Central Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-6 |
2940 North Highway 25W |
Williamsburg |
40769 |
Whitley County |
Whitley County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 549-8011 |
456 |
30 |
15.2 |
71.3% |
432 (94.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
12 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.2%) |
$14,937 | $2,412 | $994 | $3,406 | $9,137 | $1,750 | $10,887 |
85.5% |
91.8% |
6.33% |
|
|
210588002048 |
| 95 |
Nancy Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
240 Hwy 196 |
Nancy |
42544 |
Pulaski County |
Pulaski County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 636-6338 |
299 |
21 |
14.3 |
68.2% |
282 (94.3%) |
8 (2.7%) |
5 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
$13,830 | $1,129 | $442 | $1,571 | $9,821 | $2,438 | $12,259 |
85.3% |
87.6% |
2.25% |
|
|
210495001231 |
| 96 |
Niagara Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
13043 Hwy 136 E |
Henderson |
42420 |
Henderson County |
Henderson County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 831-5142 |
270 |
15 |
18.2 |
34.4% |
254 (94.1%) |
3 (1.1%) |
8 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.9%) |
$14,914 | $1,122 | $454 | $1,576 | $10,666 | $2,672 | $13,338 |
85.2% |
90.7% |
5.47% |
|
|
210271000579 |
| 97 |
Campbell Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2500 Grandview Rd |
Alexandria |
41001 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(859) 448-4780 |
661 |
45 |
14.6 |
42.7% |
615 (93.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
16 (2.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
23 (3.5%) |
$16,589 | $1,232 | $531 | $1,764 | $11,917 | $2,909 | $14,826 |
85.0% |
78.2% |
6.78% |
|
|
210090001978 |
| 98 |
Clark Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3401 Buckner Lane |
Paducah |
42001 |
McCracken County |
Paducah Independent |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(270) 444-5730 |
615 |
38 |
16.1 |
46.5% |
349 (56.7%) |
125 (20.3%) |
53 (8.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
84 (13.7%) |
$15,867 | $1,626 | $823 | $2,450 | $10,503 | $2,914 | $13,417 |
84.9% |
84.2% |
0.64% |
|
|
210465001146 |
| 99 |
Millard School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
8015 Millard Highway |
Pikeville |
41501 |
Pike County |
Pike County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(606) 432-3380 |
601 |
36 |
16.6 |
79.2% |
590 (98.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.2%) |
$17,346 | $1,920 | $971 | $2,890 | $10,964 | $3,224 | $14,188 |
84.7% |
93.6% |
8.85% |
|
|
210480002240 |
| 100 |
Harmony Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1901 S Highway 1793 |
Goshen |
40026 |
Oldham County |
Oldham County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(502) 228-2228 |
584 |
39 |
14.9 |
14.6% |
499 (85.4%) |
6 (1.0%) |
34 (5.8%) |
9 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.2%) |
$15,228 | $432 | $82 | $514 | $10,111 | $2,153 | $12,462 |
84.6% |
85.1% |
0.54% |
|
|
210453002008 |