| 1 |
Gilbert Classical Academy 7-12
|
Public |
7-12 |
1016 N Burk Street |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 497-4034 |
572 |
32 |
18 |
9.4% |
240 (42.0%) |
13 (2.3%) |
116 (20.3%) |
151 (26.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.7%) |
46 (8.0%) |
$9,751 | $00 | | | $8,797 | $954 | $9,751 |
99.7 |
98.8 |
7 |
6 |
|
040340002840 |
| 2 |
University High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
421 N Arcadia Ave |
Tucson |
85711 |
Pima County |
Tucson Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 232-5900 |
982 |
42 |
23.1 |
0.3% |
377 (38.4%) |
35 (3.6%) |
316 (32.2%) |
149 (15.2%) |
7 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
97 (9.9%) |
| | | | | | |
99.7 |
97.1 |
12 |
10 |
|
040880001441 |
| 3 |
Great Hearts Academies - Scottsdale Prep
|
Public, Charter |
5-12 |
16537/16576 N. 92nd Street |
Scottsdale |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 776-1970 |
898 |
73 |
12.3 |
|
623 (69.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
93 (10.4%) |
123 (13.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (6.0%) |
| | | | | | |
99.5 |
98 |
8 |
5 |
|
040074702795 |
| 4 |
University High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9419 W Van Buren St |
Tolleson |
85353 |
Maricopa County |
Tolleson Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 478-4380 |
416 |
18 |
23.1 |
|
30 (7.2%) |
63 (15.1%) |
255 (61.3%) |
51 (12.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (3.6%) |
$11,145 | $595 | $146 | $741 | $9,104 | $1,300 | $10,404 |
99.4 |
99.1 |
5 |
1 |
|
040852003206 |
| 5 |
Great Hearts Academies - Glendale Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
23276 N 83rd Ave Ste 1 |
Peoria |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Glendale Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 889-0822 |
657 |
55 |
12 |
|
413 (62.9%) |
12 (1.8%) |
108 (16.4%) |
79 (12.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
39 (5.9%) |
| | | | | | |
98.8 |
98 |
9 |
4 |
|
040076002911 |
| 6 |
Arizona College Prep High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
4477 S Gilbert Rd |
Chandler |
85249 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 424-8700 |
2,271 |
101 |
22.3 |
4.5% |
894 (39.4%) |
92 (4.1%) |
306 (13.5%) |
826 (36.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
5 (0.2%) |
146 (6.4%) |
$7,456 | $25 | $12 | $37 | $6,210 | $1,209 | $7,419 |
98.5 |
97.8 |
11 |
5 |
|
040187002822 |
| 7 |
Heritage Academy Gateway
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
19630 E.Germann Road |
Queen Creek |
85210 |
Maricopa County |
Heritage Academy Gateway Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 461-4400 |
1,556 |
64 |
24.3 |
|
1,294 (83.2%) |
11 (0.7%) |
153 (9.8%) |
13 (0.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
10 (0.6%) |
73 (4.7%) |
$9,454 | $00 | | | $6,964 | $2,490 | $9,454 |
98.4 |
87.5 |
31 |
24 |
|
040091103440 |
| 8 |
Great Hearts Academies - Chandler Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
1951 N Alma School Rd |
Chandler |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 899-9181 |
716 |
53 |
13.6 |
|
345 (48.2%) |
36 (5.0%) |
148 (20.7%) |
123 (17.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (0.8%) |
56 (7.8%) |
| | | | | | |
97.8 |
98 |
10 |
2 |
|
040044002681 |
| 9 |
Great Hearts Academies - Anthem Prep
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
43775 North Black Canyon Highw |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Anthem Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 465-4776 |
1,031 |
72 |
14.3 |
|
651 (63.1%) |
24 (2.3%) |
174 (16.9%) |
108 (10.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (7.1%) |
| | | | | | |
97.1 |
98.9 |
6 |
3 |
|
040081903187 |
| 10 |
Heritage Academy
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
32 S Center St |
Mesa |
85210 |
Maricopa County |
Heritage Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 969-5641 |
778 |
41 |
18.9 |
|
554 (71.2%) |
7 (0.9%) |
186 (23.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
24 (3.1%) |
$13,962 | $00 | | | $8,813 | $5,149 | $13,962 |
96.7 |
87 |
34 |
24 |
|
040005300754 |
| 11 |
Great Hearts Academies - North Phoenix Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
14100 N 32nd St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
North Phoenix Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 996-4355 |
662 |
44 |
14.9 |
|
374 (56.5%) |
17 (2.6%) |
141 (21.3%) |
83 (12.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (6.8%) |
| | | | | | |
96.7 |
80.9 |
44 |
33 |
|
040086103344 |
| 12 |
Great Hearts Academies - Arete Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
4525 E. Baseline Road |
Gilbert |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Arete Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 222-4233 |
540 |
44 |
12.2 |
|
286 (53.0%) |
20 (3.7%) |
136 (25.2%) |
53 (9.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
37 (6.9%) |
| | | | | | |
96.5 |
90.8 |
21 |
9 |
|
040075702820 |
| 13 |
Horizon Honors Secondary School
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
16233 S 48th St |
Phoenix |
85048 |
Maricopa County |
Horizon Community Learning Center Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 659-3000 |
678 |
43 |
15.7 |
|
393 (58.0%) |
26 (3.8%) |
147 (21.7%) |
49 (7.2%) |
9 (1.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
53 (7.8%) |
| | | | | | |
95.8 |
86.6 |
37 |
24 |
|
040022501887 |
| 14 |
Tri-City College Prep
|
Public, Charter |
5-12 |
5522 Side Rd |
Prescott |
86301 |
Yavapai County |
Mary Ellen Halvorson Educational Foundation. dba: |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 777-0403 |
278 |
21 |
13.3 |
|
208 (74.8%) |
4 (1.4%) |
52 (18.7%) |
4 (1.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.9%) |
| | | | | | |
95.5 |
92.8 |
16 |
2 |
|
040021101975 |
| 15 |
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
3102 N 56th St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Veritas Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 263-1128 |
781 |
61 |
12.8 |
|
466 (59.7%) |
17 (2.2%) |
194 (24.8%) |
45 (5.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
53 (6.8%) |
| | | | | | |
94.8 |
90.6 |
22 |
7 |
|
040065503096 |
| 16 |
Phoenix Union Bioscience High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
512 E Pierce St |
Phoenix |
85004 |
Maricopa County |
Phoenix Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 764-5600 |
390 |
22 |
17.7 |
31.3% |
52 (13.3%) |
22 (5.6%) |
270 (69.2%) |
35 (9.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.6%) |
$16,676 | $1,197 | $696 | $1,893 | $11,417 | $3,366 | $14,783 |
94.7 |
94.8 |
15 |
1 |
|
040633002670 |
| 17 |
Great Hearts Academies - Lincoln Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
2250 S Gilbert Rd |
Chandler |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Lincoln Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 424-1796 |
619 |
52 |
11.9 |
|
274 (44.3%) |
49 (7.9%) |
94 (15.2%) |
135 (21.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
64 (10.3%) |
| | | | | | |
94.7 |
84.6 |
40 |
23 |
|
040091903472 |
| 18 |
Tempe Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
1251 E Southern Ave |
Tempe |
85282 |
Maricopa County |
Tempe Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 839-3402 |
431 |
34 |
12.7 |
|
223 (51.7%) |
10 (2.3%) |
122 (28.3%) |
28 (6.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
42 (9.7%) |
$12,958 | $143 | $13 | $155 | $9,603 | $3,200 | $12,803 |
93.8 |
88.8 |
28 |
10 |
|
040007000831 |
| 19 |
Great Hearts Academies - Trivium Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
2001 N Bullard Ave |
Goodyear |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Trivium Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 866-4730 |
882 |
82 |
10.8 |
|
293 (33.2%) |
63 (7.1%) |
348 (39.5%) |
108 (12.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
6 (0.7%) |
61 (6.9%) |
| | | | | | |
92.9 |
91.4 |
19 |
|
|
040085103271 |
| 20 |
AAEC - Paradise Valley
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
3775 E Union Hills Dr |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 243-8004 |
269 |
13 |
20.6 |
|
209 (77.7%) |
9 (3.3%) |
30 (11.2%) |
7 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.2%) |
| | | | | | |
92.8 |
90 |
23 |
3 |
|
040010601892 |
| 21 |
Desert Mountain High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
12575 E. Via Linda |
Scottsdale |
85259 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-7000 |
1,905 |
93 |
20.5 |
8.2% |
1,327 (69.7%) |
61 (3.2%) |
185 (9.7%) |
240 (12.6%) |
21 (1.1%) |
9 (0.5%) |
62 (3.3%) |
$7,618 | $00 | $11 | $11 | $6,541 | $1,067 | $7,607 |
91.9 |
78.8 |
52 |
31 |
|
040757000604 |
| 22 |
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center - Estrella
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
3400 Dysart Rd |
Avondale |
85012 |
Maricopa County |
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 535-0754 |
335 |
17 |
19.7 |
|
102 (30.4%) |
16 (4.8%) |
180 (53.7%) |
17 (5.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.4%) |
| | | | | | |
91.8 |
89.3 |
26 |
4 |
|
040082803199 |
| 23 |
Desert Vista High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
16440 S 32nd St |
Phoenix |
85048 |
Maricopa County |
Tempe Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 706-7900 |
2,761 |
123 |
22.4 |
12.3% |
1,365 (49.4%) |
169 (6.1%) |
772 (28.0%) |
168 (6.1%) |
56 (2.0%) |
4 (0.1%) |
227 (8.2%) |
$7,485 | $173 | $63 | $236 | $6,301 | $948 | $7,249 |
91.5 |
87.3 |
32 |
9 |
|
040834000680 |
| 24 |
Catalina Foothills High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4300 E Sunrise Dr |
Tucson |
85718 |
Pima County |
Catalina Foothills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 209-8300 |
1,865 |
92 |
20.1 |
14.3% |
1,003 (53.8%) |
36 (1.9%) |
576 (30.9%) |
100 (5.4%) |
12 (0.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
136 (7.3%) |
$9,378 | $346 | $203 | $549 | $6,168 | $2,660 | $8,829 |
91.5 |
87.7 |
30 |
6 |
|
040176000011 |
| 25 |
Basha High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
5990 S Val Vista Dr |
Chandler |
85249 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-2100 |
2,826 |
140 |
20.1 |
8.7% |
1,553 (55.0%) |
149 (5.3%) |
493 (17.4%) |
403 (14.3%) |
28 (1.0%) |
11 (0.4%) |
189 (6.7%) |
$8,256 | $114 | $18 | $132 | $6,787 | $1,336 | $8,124 |
91.4 |
71.6 |
62 |
37 |
|
040187002250 |
| 26 |
Northland Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
3300 W. Sparrow Ave. |
Flagstaff |
86004 |
Coconino County |
Northland Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 214-8776 |
637 |
47 |
13.5 |
— |
440 (69.1%) |
9 (1.4%) |
89 (14.0%) |
31 (4.9%) |
27 (4.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
39 (6.1%) |
| | | | | | |
91.2 |
89.9 |
24 |
2 |
|
040009701178 |
| 27 |
Tanque Verde High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4201 N Melpomene Way |
Tucson |
85749 |
Pima County |
Tanque Verde Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 760-0801 |
761 |
43 |
17.5 |
11.3% |
529 (69.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
179 (23.5%) |
12 (1.6%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
32 (4.2%) |
$10,934 | $57 | $37 | $93 | $8,016 | $2,825 | $10,841 |
90.7 |
79.5 |
50 |
23 |
|
040828002550 |
| 28 |
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc. - Prescott Valley
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
7500 E Civic Cir |
Prescott Valley |
85012 |
Yavapai County |
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 775-3200 |
327 |
15 |
21.8 |
|
234 (71.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
82 (25.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
| | | | | | |
90.2 |
79.6 |
49 |
21 |
|
040083803243 |
| 29 |
Empire High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
10701 E Mary Ann Cleveland Way |
Tucson |
85747 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-3000 |
886 |
41 |
21.8 |
11.3% |
450 (50.8%) |
31 (3.5%) |
308 (34.8%) |
27 (3.0%) |
6 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
62 (7.0%) |
$8,272 | $121 | $25 | $146 | $6,733 | $1,393 | $8,126 |
89.5 |
88.8 |
29 |
|
|
040885002552 |
| 30 |
Hamilton High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
3700 S Arizona Ave |
Chandler |
85248 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 883-5000 |
3,444 |
169 |
20.3 |
15.4% |
1,295 (37.6%) |
272 (7.9%) |
818 (23.8%) |
674 (19.6%) |
104 (3.0%) |
19 (0.6%) |
262 (7.6%) |
$8,216 | $216 | $08 | $224 | $6,562 | $1,429 | $7,992 |
89.4 |
85.2 |
38 |
8 |
|
040187001677 |
| 31 |
ASU Preparatory Academy - Polytechnic 7-12
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
7350 E. Innovation Way South |
Mesa |
85212 |
Maricopa County |
ASU Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(480) 727-5769 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
| | | | | | |
89.3 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
040085803251 |
| 32 |
Benjamin Franklin High School
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
18864 E Germann Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Queen Creek |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 558-1197 |
1,324 |
67 |
19.9 |
|
939 (70.9%) |
22 (1.7%) |
237 (17.9%) |
48 (3.6%) |
5 (0.4%) |
7 (0.5%) |
66 (5.0%) |
$7,250 | $224 | | $224 | $5,440 | $1,586 | $7,026 |
88.9 |
77.7 |
53 |
21 |
|
040006503395 |
| 33 |
Chaparral High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6935 E Gold Dust Ave |
Scottsdale |
85253 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-6500 |
1,773 |
83 |
21.3 |
7.5% |
1,339 (75.5%) |
40 (2.3%) |
208 (11.7%) |
122 (6.9%) |
7 (0.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
55 (3.1%) |
$7,948 | $00 | $07 | $07 | $6,666 | $1,275 | $7,941 |
88.5 |
71.1 |
64 |
31 |
|
040757000641 |
| 34 |
Dr. Camille Casteel High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
24901 S Power Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 424-8100 |
2,816 |
135 |
20.8 |
9.4% |
1,872 (66.5%) |
93 (3.3%) |
605 (21.5%) |
63 (2.2%) |
10 (0.4%) |
5 (0.2%) |
168 (6.0%) |
$8,125 | $73 | $05 | $78 | $6,712 | $1,335 | $8,047 |
88.5 |
80.9 |
45 |
11 |
|
040187003483 |
| 35 |
Corona Del Sol High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1001 E Knox Rd |
Tempe |
85284 |
Maricopa County |
Tempe Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 752-8888 |
2,600 |
111 |
23.4 |
15.6% |
1,196 (46.0%) |
145 (5.6%) |
836 (32.2%) |
163 (6.3%) |
72 (2.8%) |
9 (0.3%) |
179 (6.9%) |
$7,872 | $146 | $62 | $208 | $6,548 | $1,116 | $7,664 |
88.4 |
82.1 |
42 |
7 |
|
040834000790 |
| 36 |
Arizona School For The Arts
|
Public, Charter |
5-12 |
1410 N 3rd St |
Phoenix |
85004 |
Maricopa County |
Arizona School For The Arts |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 257-1444 |
679 |
84 |
8 |
15.9% |
328 (48.3%) |
37 (5.4%) |
240 (35.3%) |
17 (2.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (7.8%) |
| | | | | | |
87.1 |
91.8 |
17 |
19 |
|
040005600781 |
| 37 |
Perry High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
1919 E Queen Creek Rd |
Gilbert |
85297 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-2800 |
2,373 |
119 |
20 |
9.4% |
1,468 (61.9%) |
106 (4.5%) |
465 (19.6%) |
194 (8.2%) |
18 (0.8%) |
4 (0.2%) |
118 (5.0%) |
$8,860 | $101 | $11 | $112 | $7,345 | $1,403 | $8,748 |
86.6 |
79.7 |
48 |
11 |
|
040187002806 |
| 38 |
Cactus Shadows High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
5802 E. Dove Valley Rd. |
Scottsdale |
85327 |
Maricopa County |
Cave Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 575-2400 |
1,362 |
65 |
20.8 |
8.3% |
1,090 (80.0%) |
13 (1.0%) |
167 (12.3%) |
33 (2.4%) |
7 (0.5%) |
4 (0.3%) |
48 (3.5%) |
$11,037 | $266 | $296 | $562 | $7,175 | $3,300 | $10,474 |
86.1 |
75.4 |
55 |
17 |
|
040000101204 |
| 39 |
Pinnacle High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
3535 E Mayo Blvd |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4000 |
2,430 |
102 |
23.8 |
10.2% |
1,706 (70.2%) |
47 (1.9%) |
397 (16.3%) |
122 (5.0%) |
9 (0.4%) |
7 (0.3%) |
142 (5.8%) |
$9,675 | $436 | $311 | $747 | $6,589 | $2,339 | $8,928 |
84.5 |
86.6 |
36 |
3 |
|
040593001995 |
| 40 |
Boulder Creek High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
40404 N Gavilan Peak Pkwy |
Anthem |
85086 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-8600 |
2,221 |
96 |
23 |
12.9% |
1,671 (75.2%) |
36 (1.6%) |
338 (15.2%) |
37 (1.7%) |
19 (0.9%) |
3 (0.1%) |
117 (5.3%) |
$6,283 | $372 | $16 | $388 | $5,277 | $619 | $5,895 |
83.9 |
85.1 |
39 |
1 |
|
040775002433 |
| 41 |
Heritage Academy Maricopa
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
41004 W Lucera Ln |
Maricopa |
85210 |
Pinal County |
Heritage Academy Maricopa Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(520) 367-3800 |
937 |
50 |
18.7 |
|
491 (52.4%) |
51 (5.4%) |
300 (32.0%) |
15 (1.6%) |
10 (1.1%) |
10 (1.1%) |
60 (6.4%) |
| | | | | | |
83.6 |
83.1 |
41 |
|
|
040974603602 |
| 42 |
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc. - Mesa
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1440 S Longmore |
Mesa |
85012 |
Maricopa County |
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center INC. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 222-3999 |
97 |
6 |
16.1 |
|
58 (59.8%) |
2 (2.1%) |
28 (28.9%) |
7 (7.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$11,841 | $656 | $406 | $1,063 | $7,196 | $3,583 | $10,779 |
83.6 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
040096903543 |
| 43 |
Queen Creek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
22149 E Ocotillo Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5973 |
1,968 |
90 |
21.8 |
13.6% |
1,166 (59.2%) |
78 (4.0%) |
554 (28.2%) |
36 (1.8%) |
18 (0.9%) |
10 (0.5%) |
106 (5.4%) |
$7,337 | $128 | $11 | $139 | $6,065 | $1,133 | $7,197 |
83.4 |
60.1 |
93 |
50 |
|
040681001383 |
| 44 |
Highland Prep
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
15600 W Hearn Rd |
Surprise |
85379 |
Maricopa County |
Highland Prep |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 300-8385 |
505 |
22 |
22.9 |
23.0% |
235 (46.5%) |
48 (9.5%) |
177 (35.0%) |
17 (3.4%) |
8 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (3.8%) |
| | | | | | |
82.9 |
59 |
96 |
52 |
|
040096603572 |
| 45 |
Saguaro High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6250 N 82nd St |
Scottsdale |
85250 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-7100 |
1,300 |
70 |
18.5 |
19.8% |
721 (55.5%) |
72 (5.5%) |
320 (24.6%) |
60 (4.6%) |
62 (4.8%) |
5 (0.4%) |
60 (4.6%) |
$8,925 | $03 | $21 | $24 | $7,555 | $1,346 | $8,901 |
82.3 |
74.8 |
57 |
12 |
|
040757000659 |
| 46 |
Eastmark High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
9560 E Ray Rd |
Mesa |
85212 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 474-6950 |
1,889 |
90 |
20.9 |
12.9% |
1,132 (59.9%) |
82 (4.3%) |
455 (24.1%) |
78 (4.1%) |
9 (0.5%) |
12 (0.6%) |
121 (6.4%) |
$6,719 | $85 | $02 | $87 | $5,623 | $1,009 | $6,632 |
81.4 |
56.5 |
100 |
54 |
|
040681003606 |
| 47 |
Great Hearts Academies - Cicero Prep
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
7205 N Pima Rd |
Scottsdale |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Cicero Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 424-1790 |
507 |
46 |
10.9 |
|
320 (63.1%) |
18 (3.6%) |
101 (19.9%) |
24 (4.7%) |
10 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (6.7%) |
| | | | | | |
80.4 |
86.6 |
35 |
12 |
|
040090003404 |
| 48 |
Horizon High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
5601 E Greenway Rd |
Scottsdale |
85254 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6000 |
1,767 |
77 |
22.9 |
12.0% |
1,272 (72.0%) |
41 (2.3%) |
292 (16.5%) |
51 (2.9%) |
14 (0.8%) |
4 (0.2%) |
93 (5.3%) |
$9,348 | $356 | $237 | $593 | $6,653 | $2,101 | $8,754 |
80.4 |
69.6 |
70 |
22 |
|
040593001084 |
| 49 |
Higley High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
4068 E Pecos Rd |
Gilbert |
85295 |
Maricopa County |
Higley Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 279-7300 |
2,005 |
107 |
18.7 |
11.2% |
1,287 (64.2%) |
73 (3.6%) |
422 (21.0%) |
63 (3.1%) |
16 (0.8%) |
6 (0.3%) |
138 (6.9%) |
$10,254 | $197 | $230 | $426 | $7,796 | $2,032 | $9,828 |
80.3 |
74.4 |
59 |
10 |
|
040378002119 |
| 50 |
Canyon Del Oro High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
25 W Calle Concordia |
Oro Valley |
85704 |
Pima County |
Amphitheater Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 696-5560 |
1,758 |
81 |
21.8 |
18.4% |
988 (56.2%) |
30 (1.7%) |
614 (34.9%) |
42 (2.4%) |
15 (0.9%) |
4 (0.2%) |
65 (3.7%) |
$6,686 | $95 | $283 | $378 | $5,597 | $711 | $6,308 |
80.1 |
78.9 |
51 |
1 |
|
040068000033 |
| 51 |
American Leadership Academy Gilbert North K-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1070 S Higley Rd |
Gilbert |
85286 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 344-9892 |
2,357 |
192 |
12.2 |
|
1,651 (70.0%) |
49 (2.1%) |
456 (19.3%) |
48 (2.0%) |
12 (0.5%) |
10 (0.4%) |
131 (5.6%) |
$6,796 | $112 | $61 | $173 | $4,653 | $1,971 | $6,624 |
79.5 |
67.4 |
77 |
26 |
|
040011203573 |
| 52 |
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek K-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
23908 S Hawes Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 420-2150 |
2,356 |
168 |
14 |
|
1,729 (73.4%) |
48 (2.0%) |
438 (18.6%) |
24 (1.0%) |
10 (0.4%) |
7 (0.3%) |
100 (4.2%) |
$7,355 | $106 | $59 | $164 | $4,791 | $2,400 | $7,191 |
78.7 |
60.2 |
91 |
39 |
|
040011203179 |
| 53 |
Vail Innovation Center
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
10775 E Mary Ann Cleveland Way |
Tucson |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(520) 879-1300 |
61 |
10 |
6 |
|
29 (47.5%) |
2 (3.3%) |
26 (42.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (6.6%) |
$34,734 | $3,230 | $175 | $3,404 | $30,509 | $821 | $31,330 |
77.6 |
63.6 |
82 |
29 |
|
040885003214 |
| 54 |
Mission Heights Preparatory High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1376 E Cottonwood Ln |
Casa Grande |
85020 |
Pinal County |
Kaizen Education Foundation dba Mission Heights Pr |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 836-9383 |
551 |
40 |
13.7 |
26.0% |
213 (38.7%) |
23 (4.2%) |
260 (47.2%) |
11 (2.0%) |
8 (1.5%) |
7 (1.3%) |
29 (5.3%) |
$10,851 | $426 | $356 | $782 | $5,746 | $4,323 | $10,069 |
77.5 |
42.4 |
137 |
83 |
|
040082303296 |
| 55 |
Paradise Honors High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
12775 N 175th Ave |
Surprise |
85388 |
Maricopa County |
Paragon Management Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 455-7400 |
1,028 |
59 |
17.4 |
13.8% |
637 (62.0%) |
54 (5.3%) |
232 (22.6%) |
25 (2.4%) |
6 (0.6%) |
6 (0.6%) |
68 (6.6%) |
$10,164 | $82 | $157 | $240 | $7,313 | $2,612 | $9,925 |
75.6 |
68.1 |
73 |
18 |
|
040024102957 |
| 56 |
St Johns High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
360 Redskin Drive |
Saint Johns |
85936 |
Apache County |
St Johns Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 337-2221 |
294 |
21 |
14.2 |
36.7% |
195 (66.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
64 (21.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
27 (9.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
$11,927 | $424 | $137 | $560 | $8,033 | $3,333 | $11,367 |
75.3 |
50 |
113 |
57 |
|
040808001049 |
| 57 |
Shadow Ridge High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
10909 N Perryville Rd |
Surprise |
85388 |
Maricopa County |
Dysart Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 523-5100 |
2,212 |
104 |
21.3 |
18.4% |
1,157 (52.3%) |
120 (5.4%) |
713 (32.2%) |
35 (1.6%) |
13 (0.6%) |
7 (0.3%) |
167 (7.5%) |
$8,685 | $251 | $557 | $808 | $6,132 | $1,745 | $7,877 |
75.1 |
67.5 |
76 |
19 |
|
040269002971 |
| 58 |
Sunnyslope High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
35 W Dunlap Ave |
Phoenix |
85021 |
Maricopa County |
Glendale Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 915-8760 |
2,322 |
98 |
23.7 |
35.1% |
739 (31.8%) |
117 (5.0%) |
1,314 (56.6%) |
21 (0.9%) |
24 (1.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
104 (4.5%) |
$5,729 | $667 | $31 | $698 | $4,094 | $938 | $5,032 |
74.5 |
65 |
79 |
21 |
|
040345000281 |
| 59 |
Andrada Polytechnic High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
12960 S Houghton Rd |
Tucson |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-3300 |
836 |
43 |
19.3 |
19.3% |
437 (52.3%) |
22 (2.6%) |
292 (34.9%) |
8 (1.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
72 (8.6%) |
$7,805 | $13 | $126 | $139 | $6,970 | $695 | $7,665 |
74.5 |
74.7 |
58 |
1 |
|
040885003272 |
| 60 |
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
625 Marina Blvd |
Bullhead City |
86439 |
Mohave County |
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 704-9345 |
522 |
37 |
14.1 |
38.5% |
318 (60.9%) |
9 (1.7%) |
158 (30.3%) |
13 (2.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
17 (3.3%) |
| | | | | | |
74.2 |
46.8 |
123 |
63 |
|
040028002186 |
| 61 |
Aspire Deer Valley's Online Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
20402 N 15th Ave |
Phoenix |
85027 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(623) 445-4992 |
225 |
20 |
11.3 |
|
151 (67.1%) |
14 (6.2%) |
51 (22.7%) |
4 (1.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.8%) |
$10,680 | $24 | | $24 | $10,155 | $501 | $10,656 |
73.8 |
81.8 |
43 |
18 |
|
040775002591 |
| 62 |
Williams Field High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
2076 S. Higley Road |
Gilbert |
85236 |
Maricopa County |
Higley Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 279-8000 |
2,150 |
109 |
19.7 |
17.0% |
1,129 (52.5%) |
190 (8.8%) |
542 (25.2%) |
87 (4.0%) |
21 (1.0%) |
15 (0.7%) |
166 (7.7%) |
$9,916 | $227 | $248 | $475 | $7,382 | $2,059 | $9,441 |
73.7 |
69.8 |
69 |
7 |
|
040378002835 |
| 63 |
Paradise Valley High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
3950 E Bell Rd |
Phoenix |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-7000 |
1,900 |
99 |
19.2 |
31.6% |
664 (34.9%) |
65 (3.4%) |
802 (42.2%) |
246 (12.9%) |
38 (2.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
84 (4.4%) |
$11,266 | $526 | $355 | $881 | $7,762 | $2,623 | $10,386 |
73.6 |
61 |
87 |
24 |
|
040593001553 |
| 64 |
Heritage Academy Laveen
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
4275 W Baseline Rd |
Laveen |
85210 |
Maricopa County |
Heritage Academy Laveen Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 290-8546 |
685 |
36 |
19 |
|
171 (25.0%) |
71 (10.4%) |
371 (54.2%) |
22 (3.2%) |
5 (0.7%) |
4 (0.6%) |
41 (6.0%) |
| | | | | | |
73.3 |
67.7 |
75 |
11 |
|
040092603451 |
| 65 |
American Leadership Academy - Sierra Vista K-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3039 Leadership Way |
Sierra Vista |
85212 |
Cochise County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 420-2101 |
704 |
79 |
8.9 |
|
430 (61.1%) |
29 (4.1%) |
176 (25.0%) |
6 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
60 (8.5%) |
$9,729 | $74 | $465 | $540 | $6,678 | $2,511 | $9,189 |
73.3 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
040011203866 |
| 66 |
Madison Highland Prep
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1431 E. Campbell Ave |
Phoenix |
85014 |
Maricopa County |
Madison Highland Prep |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 745-3800 |
510 |
22 |
23.1 |
— |
164 (32.2%) |
23 (4.5%) |
275 (53.9%) |
16 (3.1%) |
11 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (3.9%) |
| | | | | | |
73.2 |
62.3 |
85 |
19 |
|
040090903461 |
| 67 |
Vail Academy & High School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
7762 E Science Park Dr |
Tucson |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-1900 |
625 |
102 |
6.1 |
|
229 (36.6%) |
48 (7.7%) |
264 (42.2%) |
15 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
66 (10.6%) |
$6,926 | $70 | $10 | $80 | $6,199 | $647 | $6,846 |
71.2 |
71.1 |
63 |
4 |
|
040885001955 |
| 68 |
Crismon High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
21942 East Riggs Road |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 987-5583 |
2,009 |
88 |
22.9 |
14.7% |
1,215 (60.5%) |
71 (3.5%) |
575 (28.6%) |
24 (1.2%) |
10 (0.5%) |
5 (0.2%) |
109 (5.4%) |
$6,140 | $56 | $02 | $58 | $5,140 | $942 | $6,082 |
71.1 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
040681003802 |
| 69 |
American Leadership Academy West Foothills K-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
14582 N. Sarival Ave |
Surprise |
85212 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 861-1320 |
2,276 |
134 |
16.9 |
|
1,552 (68.2%) |
62 (2.7%) |
447 (19.6%) |
21 (0.9%) |
9 (0.4%) |
17 (0.7%) |
168 (7.4%) |
$6,424 | $60 | $76 | $136 | $4,186 | $2,102 | $6,288 |
70.4 |
70.1 |
68 |
1 |
|
040011203702 |
| 70 |
Mica Mountain High
|
Public |
9-12 |
10800 E Valencia |
Tucson |
85747 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-3800 |
1,319 |
|
|
13.5% |
573 (43.4%) |
74 (5.6%) |
539 (40.9%) |
25 (1.9%) |
8 (0.6%) |
4 (0.3%) |
96 (7.3%) |
$8,129 | $117 | $15 | $131 | $6,717 | $1,281 | $7,998 |
70.4 |
70.2 |
67 |
3 |
|
040885003652 |
| 71 |
Cienega High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
12775 E Mary Ann Cleveland Way |
Vail |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-2800 |
1,881 |
103 |
18.2 |
17.8% |
854 (45.4%) |
69 (3.7%) |
808 (43.0%) |
22 (1.2%) |
8 (0.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
118 (6.3%) |
$7,493 | $135 | $19 | $153 | $6,542 | $798 | $7,339 |
69.5 |
54.8 |
105 |
34 |
|
040885002195 |
| 72 |
Ironwood Ridge High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2475 W Naranja Dr |
Oro Valley |
85742 |
Pima County |
Amphitheater Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 696-4000 |
1,539 |
68 |
22.5 |
15.2% |
887 (57.6%) |
18 (1.2%) |
523 (34.0%) |
49 (3.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
3 (0.2%) |
54 (3.5%) |
$6,559 | $84 | $280 | $363 | $5,572 | $624 | $6,196 |
69.4 |
63.2 |
83 |
11 |
|
040068002198 |
| 73 |
Snowflake High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
190 South 2nd West |
Snowflake |
85937 |
Navajo County |
Snowflake Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 536-4156 |
949 |
39 |
24.1 |
28.6% |
735 (77.4%) |
5 (0.5%) |
136 (14.3%) |
5 (0.5%) |
31 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (3.9%) |
$9,677 | $562 | $136 | $698 | $6,377 | $2,602 | $8,979 |
68.6 |
76.7 |
54 |
19 |
|
040782000694 |
| 74 |
Mcclintock High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1830 E Del Rio Dr |
Tempe |
85282 |
Maricopa County |
Tempe Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 839-4222 |
1,781 |
82 |
21.6 |
40.1% |
405 (22.7%) |
222 (12.5%) |
915 (51.4%) |
40 (2.2%) |
81 (4.5%) |
24 (1.3%) |
94 (5.3%) |
$9,217 | $361 | $170 | $531 | $7,613 | $1,073 | $8,686 |
68.4 |
54.2 |
106 |
32 |
|
040834000794 |
| 75 |
Paragon Science Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
2975 W Linda Ln |
Chandler |
85224 |
Maricopa County |
Daisy Education Corporation dba Paragon Science Ac |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 814-1600 |
601 |
36 |
16.5 |
|
205 (34.1%) |
190 (31.6%) |
46 (7.7%) |
120 (20.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (5.2%) |
$9,694 | $411 | $741 | $1,152 | $6,426 | $2,116 | $8,542 |
67.8 |
96.1 |
13 |
62 |
|
040077802902 |
| 76 |
Chandler Online Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
1205 E Frye Rd Bldg B |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(480) 812-6350 |
294 |
21 |
14 |
|
161 (54.8%) |
22 (7.5%) |
72 (24.5%) |
16 (5.4%) |
8 (2.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
14 (4.8%) |
$10,469 | $15 | $08 | $23 | $9,904 | $542 | $10,446 |
67.6 |
68.9 |
72 |
4 |
|
040187003306 |
| 77 |
Arcadia High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4703 E Indian School Rd |
Phoenix |
85018 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-6300 |
1,679 |
78 |
21.5 |
26.1% |
786 (46.8%) |
88 (5.2%) |
682 (40.6%) |
41 (2.4%) |
33 (2.0%) |
4 (0.2%) |
45 (2.7%) |
$7,689 | $20 | $166 | $186 | $6,635 | $868 | $7,503 |
65.9 |
60.5 |
90 |
13 |
|
040757000640 |
| 78 |
Willow Canyon High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
17901 W Lundberg St |
Surprise |
85388 |
Maricopa County |
Dysart Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 523-8000 |
1,901 |
78 |
24.3 |
27.1% |
886 (46.6%) |
155 (8.2%) |
651 (34.2%) |
48 (2.5%) |
25 (1.3%) |
18 (0.9%) |
118 (6.2%) |
$9,945 | $250 | $537 | $787 | $7,165 | $1,993 | $9,158 |
65.1 |
49.3 |
116 |
38 |
|
040269003126 |
| 79 |
Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
2325 W Sunset Rd |
Tucson |
85741 |
Pima County |
Daisy Education Corporation dba Sonoran Science Ac |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 665-3400 |
689 |
51 |
13.5 |
|
251 (36.4%) |
47 (6.8%) |
289 (41.9%) |
55 (8.0%) |
11 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (5.2%) |
$10,862 | $00 | $894 | $894 | $1,534 | $8,433 | $9,968 |
65.1 |
72.9 |
60 |
19 |
|
040022302199 |
| 80 |
ASU Preparatory Academy Digital
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1130 E University Dr STE 230 |
Tempe |
85287 |
Maricopa County |
ASU Preparatory Academy Digital |
Yes |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(844) 692-3372 |
3,850 |
230 |
16.7 |
|
1,714 (44.5%) |
269 (7.0%) |
1,282 (33.3%) |
140 (3.6%) |
178 (4.6%) |
18 (0.5%) |
249 (6.5%) |
| | | | | | |
64.3 |
75.3 |
56 |
24 |
|
040096503556 |
| 81 |
Red Mountain High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7301 E Brown Rd |
Mesa |
85207 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-8000 |
3,379 |
165 |
20.4 |
23.7% |
1,999 (59.2%) |
116 (3.4%) |
1,010 (29.9%) |
50 (1.5%) |
39 (1.2%) |
23 (0.7%) |
142 (4.2%) |
$7,786 | $279 | $46 | $325 | $6,793 | $667 | $7,461 |
64 |
49.4 |
115 |
34 |
|
040497001411 |
| 82 |
Maricopa Institute of Technology
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
3900 S 55th Ave |
Phoenix |
85353 |
Maricopa County |
Estrella Educational Foundation |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 477-2780 |
421 |
30 |
14.1 |
— |
30 (7.1%) |
41 (9.7%) |
322 (76.5%) |
16 (3.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.1%) |
$11,579 | $00 | $29 | $29 | $5,720 | $5,831 | $11,551 |
63.6 |
64.6 |
80 |
2 |
|
040095503519 |
| 83 |
Ridgeline Academy Inc.
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
33625 N North Valley Pkwy |
Phoenix |
85085 |
Maricopa County |
Ridgeline Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 223-1335 |
849 |
71 |
11.9 |
|
598 (70.4%) |
30 (3.5%) |
152 (17.9%) |
39 (4.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
11 (1.3%) |
18 (2.1%) |
| | | | | | |
63.6 |
65.8 |
78 |
5 |
|
040003100689 |
| 84 |
New School for the Arts
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1216 E Apache Blvd |
Tempe |
85281 |
Maricopa County |
New School For The Arts |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 252-5414 |
173 |
|
|
|
95 (54.9%) |
7 (4.0%) |
45 (26.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (10.4%) |
| | | | | | |
62.2 |
80.1 |
47 |
37 |
|
040004300733 |
| 85 |
Prescott High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
1050 Ruth St |
Prescott |
86301 |
Yavapai County |
Prescott Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 445-2322 |
1,497 |
61 |
24.3 |
20.8% |
1,061 (70.9%) |
18 (1.2%) |
298 (19.9%) |
15 (1.0%) |
21 (1.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
82 (5.5%) |
$9,507 | $225 | $95 | $320 | $6,761 | $2,426 | $9,187 |
62 |
56.3 |
101 |
16 |
|
040673000568 |
| 86 |
Desert Ridge High
|
Public |
8-12 |
10045 E Madero Ave |
Mesa |
85209 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 984-8947 |
2,103 |
107 |
19.7 |
18.1% |
1,199 (57.0%) |
73 (3.5%) |
619 (29.4%) |
53 (2.5%) |
22 (1.0%) |
8 (0.4%) |
129 (6.1%) |
$7,709 | $35 | $07 | $42 | $7,132 | $534 | $7,667 |
61.4 |
43.1 |
134 |
48 |
|
040340002283 |
| 87 |
Millennium High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
14802 W Wigwam Blvd |
Goodyear |
85395 |
Maricopa County |
Agua Fria Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 932-7200 |
2,295 |
108 |
21.2 |
19.9% |
750 (32.7%) |
219 (9.5%) |
1,027 (44.7%) |
127 (5.5%) |
28 (1.2%) |
13 (0.6%) |
131 (5.7%) |
$11,743 | $132 | $152 | $284 | $8,945 | $2,514 | $11,458 |
60.8 |
52.4 |
110 |
23 |
|
040045001884 |
| 88 |
Metropolitan Arts Institute
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
1700 N. 7th Ave. |
Phoenix |
85007 |
Maricopa County |
Metropolitan Arts Institute Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 258-9500 |
249 |
15 |
16.6 |
|
89 (35.7%) |
25 (10.0%) |
105 (42.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
4 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (10.0%) |
$11,008 | $131 | $89 | $221 | $7,816 | $2,972 | $10,787 |
60.6 |
35.7 |
160 |
72 |
|
040023801854 |
| 89 |
American Leadership Academy - Vistancia
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
28800 N El Mirage Road |
Peoria |
85212 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(480) 420-2101 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
| | | | | | |
60.2 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
040011203896 |
| 90 |
Great Hearts Academies - Maryvale Prep
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
4825 W Camelback Rd |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Maryvale Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 324-7609 |
1,192 |
81 |
14.7 |
|
54 (4.5%) |
55 (4.6%) |
1,025 (86.0%) |
34 (2.9%) |
4 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
19 (1.6%) |
| | | | | | |
59.5 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
040087503345 |
| 91 |
Thunderbird High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1750 W Thunderbird Rd |
Phoenix |
85023 |
Maricopa County |
Glendale Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 915-8900 |
1,592 |
67 |
23.9 |
36.6% |
581 (36.5%) |
127 (8.0%) |
745 (46.8%) |
32 (2.0%) |
41 (2.6%) |
3 (0.2%) |
63 (4.0%) |
$9,063 | $777 | $73 | $850 | $7,004 | $1,210 | $8,214 |
59.5 |
59.4 |
94 |
3 |
|
040345000282 |
| 92 |
Gilbert High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1101 E Elliot Rd |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 497-0177 |
2,418 |
124 |
19.4 |
20.0% |
1,262 (52.2%) |
70 (2.9%) |
800 (33.1%) |
83 (3.4%) |
28 (1.2%) |
14 (0.6%) |
161 (6.7%) |
$7,534 | $52 | $10 | $62 | $6,920 | $552 | $7,472 |
59.4 |
57.4 |
98 |
6 |
|
040340000258 |
| 93 |
Mountain View High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2700 E Brown Rd |
Mesa |
85213 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-6900 |
3,421 |
154 |
22.2 |
25.8% |
1,978 (57.8%) |
86 (2.5%) |
1,065 (31.1%) |
36 (1.1%) |
146 (4.3%) |
15 (0.4%) |
95 (2.8%) |
$7,359 | $370 | $20 | $389 | $6,298 | $671 | $6,970 |
59.3 |
53 |
109 |
16 |
|
040497000406 |
| 94 |
Sabino High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
5000 N Bowes Rd |
Tucson |
85749 |
Pima County |
Tucson Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 584-7700 |
816 |
41 |
20.1 |
24.0% |
399 (48.9%) |
48 (5.9%) |
283 (34.7%) |
14 (1.7%) |
5 (0.6%) |
5 (0.6%) |
62 (7.6%) |
| | | | | | |
59.2 |
49.3 |
117 |
23 |
|
040880000827 |
| 95 |
Centennial High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
14388 N 79th Ave |
Peoria |
85381 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 412-4400 |
2,026 |
88 |
23 |
29.0% |
879 (43.4%) |
118 (5.8%) |
808 (39.9%) |
82 (4.0%) |
18 (0.9%) |
8 (0.4%) |
113 (5.6%) |
$7,443 | $122 | $114 | $236 | $5,563 | $1,644 | $7,207 |
57.6 |
50.6 |
111 |
16 |
|
040625001500 |
| 96 |
American Leadership Academy Ironwood K12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
463 W. Combs Rd |
San Tan Valley |
85286 |
Pinal County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 420-2101 |
2,084 |
149 |
13.9 |
|
1,070 (51.3%) |
90 (4.3%) |
735 (35.3%) |
49 (2.4%) |
19 (0.9%) |
6 (0.3%) |
115 (5.5%) |
$7,855 | $467 | $346 | $813 | $5,023 | $2,019 | $7,043 |
57.5 |
59.1 |
95 |
1 |
|
040011203475 |
| 97 |
Greenway High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3930 W Greenway Rd |
Phoenix |
85053 |
Maricopa County |
Glendale Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 915-8500 |
1,318 |
62 |
21.1 |
36.6% |
504 (38.2%) |
94 (7.1%) |
591 (44.8%) |
43 (3.3%) |
20 (1.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
64 (4.9%) |
$11,010 | $1,027 | $54 | $1,081 | $8,483 | $1,446 | $9,929 |
57.2 |
55.4 |
103 |
6 |
|
040345000279 |
| 98 |
American Leadership Academy Mesa North K-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
5901 E Thomas Rd |
Mesa |
85212 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(480) 420-2101 |
698 |
77 |
9 |
|
491 (70.3%) |
10 (1.4%) |
146 (20.9%) |
12 (1.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
6 (0.9%) |
30 (4.3%) |
$11,235 | $20 | $241 | $261 | $7,041 | $3,933 | $10,974 |
57 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
040011203865 |
| 99 |
ASU Preparatory Academy - Casa Grande 7-12
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
2612 W Gila Bend Hwy |
Casa Grande |
85193 |
Pinal County |
ASU Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(520) 374-4200 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
| | | | | | |
56.8 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
040085803526 |
| 100 |
Phoenix Coding Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
4445 N Central Ave |
Phoenix |
85012 |
Maricopa County |
Phoenix Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 764-5700 |
224 |
16 |
13.8 |
34.8% |
44 (19.6%) |
23 (10.3%) |
140 (62.5%) |
5 (2.2%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.5%) |
$18,706 | $1,807 | $807 | $2,614 | $13,561 | $2,532 | $16,092 |
56.5 |
35.8 |
159 |
59 |
|
040633003509 |