|
Yucca Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
12261 3rd St |
Yucca |
86438 |
Mohave County |
Yucca Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 766-2581 |
27 |
3 |
9.0 |
59.3% |
21 (77.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (14.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (7.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$35,685 | $3,212 | $2,829 | $6,041 | $21,987 | $7,657 | $29,645 |
|
Valentine Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
12491 North Byers |
Peach Springs |
86434 |
Mohave County |
Valentine Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 769-2310 |
87 |
6 |
14.5 |
— |
4 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (19.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (72.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 20.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
$29,060 | $7,383 | $4,193 | $11,576 | $6,929 | $10,555 | $17,484 |
|
Topock Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5083 Tule Dr. |
Topock |
86436 |
Mohave County |
Topock Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 768-3344 |
77 |
2 |
38.5 |
51.9% |
52 (67.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (18.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (11.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 87.0 | | | | | 74.0 | | | 87.0 | | | | | 81.0 |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Music Mountain Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
403 Diamond Creek Road |
Peach Springs |
86434 |
Mohave County |
Peach Springs Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 769-2202 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Music Mountain Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
16500 E Hwy 66 |
Peach Springs |
86434 |
Mohave County |
Peach Springs Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(928) 769-2202 |
80 |
|
|
77.5% |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
77 (96.3%) |
1 (1.3%) |
1 (1.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Peach Springs School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
403 Diamond Creek Road |
Peach Springs |
86434 |
Mohave County |
Peach Springs Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 769-2202 |
99 |
|
|
83.8% |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
95 (96.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Owens Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
14109 E. ChickenSprings Rd. |
Wikieup |
85360 |
Mohave County |
Owens School District No.6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 765-2311 |
9 |
1 |
10.0 |
— |
5 (55.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (22.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (22.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$45,627 | $3,304 | $1,079 | $4,383 | $20,828 | $20,416 | $41,244 |
|
Mohave Valley Connections Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
K-8 |
8450 S Olive Ave |
Mohave Valley |
86440 |
Mohave County |
Mohave Valley Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 768-2507 |
28 |
|
|
— |
16 (57.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (35.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$8,377 | $00 | | | $8,377 | | $8,377 |
|
Camp Mohave Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
1797 E La Entrada Dr |
Fort Mohave |
86426 |
Mohave County |
Mohave Valley Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 704-3600 |
362 |
17 |
21.2 |
58.3% |
199 (55.0%) |
7 (1.9%) |
138 (38.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.9%) |
46.1 |
421st of 900 public elementary schools |
53.2% |
|
45.8 |
425th of 909 public elementary schools |
53.2% |
4 |
41.0 | 46.0 | 40.0 | | | | | 43.0 | 36.0 | 46.0 | 48.0 | | | | | 44.0 |
| |
$10,377 | $1,580 | $1,195 | $2,775 | $6,041 | $1,561 | $7,603 |
|
Fort Mohave Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1760 E Joy Ln |
Fort Mohave |
86426 |
Mohave County |
Mohave Valley Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 768-3986 |
400 |
17 |
23.5 |
53.3% |
220 (55.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
150 (37.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
81.5% | 12% |
$14,386 | $1,581 | $1,422 | $3,004 | $8,820 | $2,562 | $11,383 |
|
Mohave Valley Junior High School
|
Public |
K-8 |
6565 S Girard Ave |
Mohave Valley |
86440 |
Mohave County |
Mohave Valley Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 768-9196 |
451 |
12 |
37.5 |
47.2% |
251 (55.7%) |
7 (1.6%) |
163 (36.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
8 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 33.0 | 50.0 | 43.0 | | 42.0 | | | | 13.0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | | 19.0 |
| |
$8,848 | $841 | $740 | $1,580 | $5,795 | $1,472 | $7,267 |
|
Beaver Dam High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
3470 E Rio Virgin Rd |
Beaver Dam |
86432 |
Mohave County |
Littlefield Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 418-2002 |
136 |
10 |
13.6 |
37.5% |
42 (30.9%) |
2 (1.5%) |
89 (65.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 25.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Beaver Dam Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3436 E Rio Virgin Rd |
Beaver Dam |
86432 |
Mohave County |
Littlefield Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 418-2001 |
188 |
15 |
12.5 |
46.3% |
65 (34.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
116 (61.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 16.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Havasuonline
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
2200 Havasupai Blvd |
Lake Havasu City |
86403 |
Mohave County |
Lake Havasu Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 505-6900 |
339 |
11 |
31.3 |
— |
248 (73.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
69 (20.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
4 (1.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
12 (3.5%) |
8.6 |
237th of 256 public high schools |
7.4% |
|
15.4 |
237th of 271 public high schools |
12.5% |
|
| | | | | | 14.0 | 14.0 | | | | | | | 8.0 | 7.0 |
| |
$693 | $00 | | | $682 | $10 | $693 |
|
Jamaica Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3437 Jamaica Blvd S |
Lake Havasu City |
86406 |
Mohave County |
Lake Havasu Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 854-7280 |
424 |
21 |
20.0 |
34.2% |
292 (68.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
110 (25.9%) |
5 (1.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8 (1.9%) |
60.4 |
317th of 900 public elementary schools |
64.8% |
|
49.7 |
388th of 909 public elementary schools |
57.3% |
71 |
36.0 | 43.0 | 41.0 | 63.0 | | | | 46.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 58.0 | 51.0 | | | | 52.0 |
82.8% | 20.7% |
$11,246 | $1,033 | $23 | $1,056 | $9,035 | $1,155 | $10,190 |
|
Oro Grande Classical Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1250 Pawnee Dr |
Lake Havasu City |
86406 |
Mohave County |
Lake Havasu Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 505-6080 |
367 |
18 |
20.3 |
41.1% |
239 (65.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
98 (26.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
24 (6.5%) |
42 |
450th of 900 public elementary schools |
50.0% |
|
49.6 |
389th of 909 public elementary schools |
57.2% |
61 |
31.0 | 56.0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | | | | 40.0 | 29.0 | 62.0 | 36.0 | 39.0 | | | | 40.0 |
59.3% | 31.5% |
$10,898 | $480 | $11 | $491 | $9,344 | $1,062 | $10,407 |
|
Nautilus Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1425 Patrician Dr |
Lake Havasu City |
86404 |
Mohave County |
Lake Havasu Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 505-6060 |
345 |
18 |
19.1 |
45.5% |
231 (67.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
102 (29.6%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.6%) |
47.7 |
408th of 900 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
47.4 |
405th of 909 public elementary schools |
55.4% |
3 |
47.0 | 48.0 | 38.0 | 55.0 | | | | 47.0 | 30.0 | 33.0 | 41.0 | 50.0 | | | | 39.0 |
81.7% | 10% |
$10,754 | $597 | $28 | $625 | $9,182 | $948 | $10,130 |
|
Lake Havasu High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2675 Palo Verde Blvd S |
Lake Havasu City |
86403 |
Mohave County |
Lake Havasu Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 854-5001 |
1,523 |
71 |
21.5 |
32.2% |
993 (65.2%) |
13 (0.9%) |
427 (28.0%) |
23 (1.5%) |
14 (0.9%) |
6 (0.4%) |
47 (3.1%) |
50.3 |
109th of 256 public high schools |
57.4% |
|
58.3 |
97th of 271 public high schools |
64.2% |
12 |
| | | | | | 46.0 | 46.0 | | | | | | | 32.0 | 32.0 |
| |
$9,359 | $175 | $05 | $180 | $7,627 | $1,552 | $9,179 |
|
Starline Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3150 Starline Dr |
Lake Havasu City |
86406 |
Mohave County |
Lake Havasu Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 505-1490 |
629 |
31 |
20.2 |
34.3% |
451 (71.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
140 (22.3%) |
6 (1.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
26 (4.1%) |
58.7 |
322nd of 900 public elementary schools |
64.2% |
|
64.7 |
286th of 909 public elementary schools |
68.5% |
36 |
47.0 | 56.0 | 31.0 | 48.0 | | | | 46.0 | 55.0 | 60.0 | 46.0 | 44.0 | | | | 51.0 |
| |
$8,950 | $627 | $12 | $639 | $7,638 | $673 | $8,311 |
|
Smoketree Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2395 Smoketree Ave N |
Lake Havasu City |
86403 |
Mohave County |
Lake Havasu Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 505-6020 |
543 |
26 |
20.8 |
47.3% |
281 (51.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
236 (43.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.1%) |
57.6 |
333rd of 900 public elementary schools |
63.0% |
|
48.2 |
401st of 909 public elementary schools |
55.9% |
68 |
54.0 | 39.0 | 49.0 | 50.0 | | | | 48.0 | 58.0 | 42.0 | 49.0 | 42.0 | | | | 47.0 |
64% | 18.7% |
$11,272 | $840 | $49 | $889 | $9,327 | $1,055 | $10,383 |
|
Thunderbolt Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
695 Thunderbolt Ave |
Lake Havasu City |
86406 |
Mohave County |
Lake Havasu Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 854-7224 |
734 |
33 |
22.1 |
37.9% |
510 (69.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
185 (25.2%) |
8 (1.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
22 (3.0%) |
40.9 |
260th of 536 public middle schools |
51.5% |
|
40.6 |
269th of 552 public middle schools |
51.3% |
9 |
| | | | 48.0 | 37.0 | | 42.0 | | | | | 26.0 | 28.0 | | 26.0 |
| |
$8,829 | $451 | $17 | $467 | $7,237 | $1,124 | $8,362 |
|
Havasupai Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
880 Cashmere Dr |
Lake Havasu City |
86404 |
Mohave County |
Lake Havasu Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 505-6040 |
324 |
17 |
19.0 |
55.9% |
165 (50.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
142 (43.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.8%) |
21.5 |
675th of 900 public elementary schools |
25.0% |
|
27.5 |
589th of 909 public elementary schools |
35.2% |
86 |
21.0 | 41.0 | | 29.0 | | | | 28.0 | | 31.0 | 28.0 | | | | | 24.0 |
85.4% | 14.6% |
$11,021 | $635 | $44 | $679 | $9,070 | $1,272 | $10,342 |
|
Cedar Hills School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
9501 E Nellie Dr |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Hackberry School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 692-0013 |
40 |
0 |
160.0 |
47.5% |
30 (75.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$26,118 | $2,237 | $3,011 | $5,248 | $15,214 | $5,656 | $20,870 |
|
Sunrise Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2645 Landon Dr |
Bullhead City |
86429 |
Mohave County |
Bullhead City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 754-1815 |
414 |
19 |
19.4 |
65.7% |
183 (44.2%) |
17 (4.1%) |
176 (42.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
28 (6.8%) |
16.2 |
762nd of 900 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
31.0 | 32.0 | | | | | | 32.0 | 24.0 | 19.0 | | | | | | 22.0 |
93.6% | 5.1% |
$7,102 | $548 | $256 | $804 | $5,902 | $396 | $6,298 |
|
Fox Creek Junior High School
|
Public |
5-8 |
3101 Desert Sky Blvd |
Bullhead City |
86442 |
Mohave County |
Bullhead City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 704-2500 |
433 |
27 |
17.2 |
56.8% |
154 (35.6%) |
7 (1.6%) |
250 (57.7%) |
8 (1.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.5%) |
11.6 |
497th of 536 public middle schools |
7.3% |
|
7.2 |
550th of 552 public middle schools |
0.4% |
53 |
| | | | 25.0 | 18.0 | | 22.0 | | | | | 10.0 | | | 8.0 |
| |
$6,252 | $496 | $91 | $586 | $4,930 | $736 | $5,666 |
|
Diamondback Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2550 Tesota Way |
Bullhead City |
86442 |
Mohave County |
Bullhead City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 758-6558 |
313 |
17 |
20.5 |
64.5% |
135 (43.1%) |
5 (1.6%) |
151 (48.2%) |
4 (1.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.1%) |
12.1 |
838th of 900 public elementary schools |
6.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
23.0 | 28.0 | | | | | | 26.0 | 21.0 | | | | | | | 18.0 |
| |
$8,182 | $521 | $302 | $823 | $6,887 | $472 | $7,359 |
|
Desert Valley School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1066 Marina Blvd |
Bullhead City |
86442 |
Mohave County |
Bullhead City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 758-6606 |
517 |
33 |
15.7 |
66.9% |
184 (35.6%) |
5 (1.0%) |
316 (61.1%) |
4 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
25.6 |
613th of 900 public elementary schools |
31.9% |
|
14.8 |
790th of 909 public elementary schools |
13.1% |
177 |
26.0 | 41.0 | | | | | | 34.0 | 24.0 | 38.0 | | | | | | 31.0 |
91.1% | 7.8% |
$6,962 | $566 | $264 | $831 | $5,736 | $395 | $6,131 |
|
Coyote Canyon School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1820 Lakeside Dr |
Bullhead City |
86442 |
Mohave County |
Bullhead City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 758-4909 |
90 |
2 |
40.5 |
64.4% |
48 (53.3%) |
1 (1.1%) |
32 (35.6%) |
3 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$17,191 | $194 | $28 | $222 | $13,867 | $3,102 | $16,969 |
|
Bullhead City Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1062 Hancock Rd |
Bullhead City |
86442 |
Mohave County |
Bullhead City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 758-3921 |
424 |
23 |
20.6 |
61.1% |
171 (40.3%) |
7 (1.7%) |
226 (53.3%) |
6 (1.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 19.0 | 26.0 | | | | 22.0 | | | 17.0 | 10.0 | | | | 13.0 |
| |
$6,140 | $670 | $157 | $827 | $4,871 | $442 | $5,313 |
|
Desert Star Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-11 |
5635 Hwy 95 |
Fort Mohave |
86426 |
Mohave County |
Desert Star Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 770-4523 |
686 |
11 |
61.1 |
— |
448 (65.3%) |
10 (1.5%) |
207 (30.2%) |
5 (0.7%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
38.0 | 55.0 | 43.0 | 49.0 | 62.0 | 44.0 | | 47.0 | 43.0 | 41.0 | 29.0 | | 18.0 | | | 24.0 |
78.7% | 11.5% |
$11,634 | $454 | $280 | $734 | $7,056 | $3,845 | $10,900 |
|
Havasu Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3155 Maricopa Ave |
Lake Havasu City |
85020 |
Mohave County |
Kaizen Education Foundation dba Havasu Preparatory |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 854-4011 |
145 |
12 |
12.0 |
40.7% |
94 (64.8%) |
2 (1.4%) |
42 (29.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
3 (2.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 22.0 | | | | | | | | 17.0 |
| |
$13,865 | $746 | $1,416 | $2,162 | $7,457 | $4,245 | $11,703 |
|
WAVE - Mohave Accelerated Learning Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
625 Marina Blvd |
Bullhead City |
86442 |
Mohave County |
Western Arizona Vocational District #50 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 753-0747 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$44 | $00 | | | $00 | $44 | $44 |
|
WAVE-Central Campus
|
Public |
10-12 |
1540 Palo Verde Blvd S |
Lake Havasu City |
86402 |
Mohave County |
Western Arizona Vocational District #50 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 753-0747 |
2 |
3 |
.6 |
— |
1 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$2,620 | $00 | | | $551 | $2,069 | $2,620 |
|
Wave- Lee Williams High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 Grandview Ave |
Kingman |
86402 |
Mohave County |
Western Arizona Vocational District #50 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 718-6000 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
WAVE - Mohave College
|
Public |
10-12 |
1971 E Jagerson Ave |
Kingman |
86402 |
Mohave County |
Western Arizona Vocational District #50 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 753-0747 |
11 |
|
|
— |
10 (90.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$14,414 | $00 | $39 | $39 | $10,850 | $3,525 | $14,375 |
|
WAVE - River Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2250 E Laguna Rd |
Mohave Valley |
86402 |
Mohave County |
Western Arizona Vocational District #50 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 768-2300 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
WAVE - Mohave High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2251 Highway 95 |
Bullhead City |
86402 |
Mohave County |
Western Arizona Vocational District #50 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 758-3916 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$53 | $00 | | | $36 | $17 | $53 |
|
WAVE - Lake Havasu High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2675 Palo Verde Blvd S |
Lake Havasu City |
86402 |
Mohave County |
Western Arizona Vocational District #50 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 854-5001 |
1 |
|
|
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$55 | $00 | | | $38 | $17 | $55 |
|
WAVE - Kingman High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4182 N Bank St |
Kingman |
86402 |
Mohave County |
Western Arizona Vocational District #50 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 692-6480 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$91 | $00 | | | $73 | $18 | $91 |
|
Pillar Academy of Business & Finance
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1589 E Plantation Rd |
Mohave Valley |
85021 |
Mohave County |
Pillar Charter School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 346-3925 |
6 |
4 |
1.3 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$47,421 | $00 | $9,696 | $9,696 | $10,780 | $26,945 | $37,725 |
|
Academy of Building Industries
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1547 E Lipan Blvd |
Fort Mohave |
86426 |
Mohave County |
Academy of Building Industries Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 788-2601 |
108 |
11 |
9.8 |
— |
85 (78.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (18.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
1 (0.9%) |
1 (0.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$13,065 | $776 | $418 | $1,194 | $8,164 | $3,708 | $11,872 |
|
Mohave Accelerated Elementary School East
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
945 Thumb Butte |
Bullhead City |
86442 |
Mohave County |
Mohave Accelerated Elementary School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 704-9345 |
110 |
8 |
13.7 |
— |
52 (47.3%) |
1 (0.9%) |
54 (49.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.8%) |
92.8 |
48th of 900 public elementary schools |
94.7% |
|
73.8 |
216th of 909 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
168 |
| 77.0 | | | | | | 54.0 | 76.0 | 68.0 | | | | | | 59.0 |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Mohave Accelerated Elementary School
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
625 Marina Blvd |
Bullhead City |
86442 |
Mohave County |
Mohave Accelerated Elementary School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 704-9345 |
408 |
22 |
18.5 |
— |
207 (50.7%) |
6 (1.5%) |
175 (42.9%) |
9 (2.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
6 (1.5%) |
68.3 |
259th of 900 public elementary schools |
71.2% |
|
71.7 |
238th of 909 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
21 |
47.0 | 60.0 | 45.0 | | | | | 52.0 | 53.0 | 58.0 | 60.0 | | | | | 57.0 |
94.1% | 5.9% |
| | | | | | |
|
Kingman Online Learning Academy (KOLA) Middle School
|
Public, Virtual |
6-8 |
3033 MacDonald Ave |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 692-5265 |
37 |
|
|
— |
27 (73.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (21.6%) |
1 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Kingman Online Learning Academy (KOLA) High School
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
3033 MacDonald Ave |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 681-2900 |
302 |
12 |
25.1 |
— |
184 (60.9%) |
3 (1.0%) |
81 (26.8%) |
2 (0.7%) |
9 (3.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
22 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$2,913 | $471 | | $471 | $2,375 | $68 | $2,443 |
|
Lee Williams High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 Grandview Ave |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 718-6000 |
994 |
39 |
25.4 |
36.9% |
640 (64.4%) |
9 (0.9%) |
245 (24.6%) |
18 (1.8%) |
21 (2.1%) |
5 (0.5%) |
56 (5.6%) |
26.1 |
167th of 256 public high schools |
34.8% |
|
30.4 |
174th of 271 public high schools |
35.8% |
7 |
| | | | | | 34.0 | 34.0 | | | | | | | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| |
$10,459 | $296 | $120 | $416 | $6,588 | $3,455 | $10,043 |
|
Desert Willow Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3700 Prospector St |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 753-2472 |
388 |
25 |
15.8 |
62.1% |
228 (58.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
118 (30.4%) |
7 (1.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
25 (6.4%) |
22.4 |
664th of 900 public elementary schools |
26.2% |
|
23.8 |
644th of 909 public elementary schools |
29.2% |
20 |
| 45.0 | 26.0 | | | | | 34.0 | 22.0 | 22.0 | 29.0 | | | | | 24.0 |
76.4% | 23.6% |
$13,683 | $788 | $131 | $919 | $9,587 | $3,177 | $12,764 |
|
White Cliffs Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3550 Prospector St |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 753-6216 |
592 |
26 |
22.7 |
38.2% |
372 (62.8%) |
5 (0.8%) |
166 (28.0%) |
15 (2.5%) |
14 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (3.2%) |
34.4 |
302nd of 536 public middle schools |
43.7% |
|
27.6 |
357th of 552 public middle schools |
35.3% |
55 |
| | | 40.0 | 43.0 | 37.0 | | 40.0 | | | | 26.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 | | 25.0 |
| |
$9,970 | $441 | $103 | $544 | $6,614 | $2,813 | $9,426 |
|
Black Mountain Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
3404 N Santa Maria Rd |
Golden Valley |
86413 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 565-9111 |
474 |
26 |
18.2 |
64.8% |
278 (58.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
157 (33.1%) |
5 (1.1%) |
4 (0.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
22 (4.6%) |
12.7 |
830th of 900 public elementary schools |
7.8% |
|
17.3 |
742nd of 909 public elementary schools |
18.4% |
88 |
| 29.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | | | | 21.0 | | | | | | | | 9.0 |
67.4% | 23.3% |
$12,477 | $926 | $150 | $1,076 | $8,492 | $2,909 | $11,401 |
|
Cerbat Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2689 E Jagerson Ave |
Kingman |
86409 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 757-5100 |
677 |
36 |
18.8 |
67.7% |
406 (60.0%) |
11 (1.6%) |
220 (32.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
11 (1.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
27 (4.0%) |
13.8 |
812th of 900 public elementary schools |
9.8% |
|
12.3 |
839th of 909 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
27 |
25.0 | 30.0 | 22.0 | | | | | 26.0 | 23.0 | 30.0 | 14.0 | | | | | 22.0 |
71.1% | 7.2% |
$10,930 | $818 | $105 | $923 | $7,318 | $2,689 | $10,007 |
|
Hualapai Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
350 Eastern St |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 753-1919 |
781 |
38 |
20.8 |
47.2% |
473 (60.6%) |
7 (0.9%) |
227 (29.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
29 (3.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
39 (5.0%) |
29.9 |
555th of 900 public elementary schools |
38.3% |
|
36.6 |
496th of 909 public elementary schools |
45.4% |
59 |
35.0 | 40.0 | 30.0 | | | | | 35.0 | 25.0 | 46.0 | 31.0 | | | | | 34.0 |
88.6% | 5.3% |
$10,654 | $479 | $111 | $590 | $7,396 | $2,668 | $10,064 |
|
Kingman High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4182 N Bank St |
Kingman |
86409 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 692-6480 |
875 |
41 |
21.2 |
55.5% |
487 (55.7%) |
9 (1.0%) |
280 (32.0%) |
11 (1.3%) |
33 (3.8%) |
5 (0.6%) |
50 (5.7%) |
15.2 |
211th of 256 public high schools |
17.6% |
|
15.4 |
236th of 271 public high schools |
12.9% |
25 |
| | | | | | 23.0 | 23.0 | | | | | | | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| |
$12,185 | $787 | $98 | $885 | $7,796 | $3,504 | $11,300 |
|
Manzanita Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2601 Detroit Ave |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 753-6197 |
759 |
33 |
23.0 |
53.2% |
473 (62.3%) |
7 (0.9%) |
227 (29.9%) |
14 (1.8%) |
14 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
23 (3.0%) |
29.9 |
556th of 900 public elementary schools |
38.2% |
|
35.3 |
509th of 909 public elementary schools |
44.0% |
47 |
34.0 | 35.0 | 35.0 | | | | | 35.0 | 37.0 | 31.0 | 37.0 | | | | | 35.0 |
77.9% | 16.8% |
$10,606 | $693 | $143 | $835 | $7,029 | $2,742 | $9,771 |
|
La Senita Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3175 E Gordon Dr |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 753-6413 |
277 |
15 |
18.2 |
45.1% |
163 (58.8%) |
4 (1.4%) |
96 (34.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$21,287 | $2,415 | $164 | $2,579 | $16,129 | $2,579 | $18,708 |
|
Kingman Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1969 Detroit Ave |
Kingman |
86401 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 753-3588 |
651 |
30 |
21.7 |
59.6% |
398 (61.1%) |
10 (1.5%) |
182 (28.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
17 (2.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
37 (5.7%) |
13.4 |
486th of 536 public middle schools |
9.3% |
|
12.7 |
506th of 552 public middle schools |
8.3% |
20 |
| | | 27.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | | 24.0 | | | | 15.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | | 13.0 |
| |
$11,258 | $833 | $122 | $955 | $6,890 | $3,413 | $10,303 |
|
Mt Tipton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
16500 Pierce Ferry Road |
Dolan Springs |
86441 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 767-3350 |
189 |
10 |
19.8 |
64.6% |
85 (45.0%) |
3 (1.6%) |
88 (46.6%) |
4 (2.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 21.0 | | | | | | | | |
47.6% | 19% |
$13,138 | $1,307 | $252 | $1,560 | $8,469 | $3,109 | $11,578 |
|
Masada Charter School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-9 |
365 West Cannon Avenue |
Colorado City |
86021 |
Mohave County |
Masada Charter School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 875-2525 |
522 |
29 |
18.3 |
— |
520 (99.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
82.0 | 77.0 | 77.0 | 74.0 | 62.0 | 74.0 | | 74.0 | 77.0 | 77.0 | 75.0 | 57.0 | 53.0 | 54.0 | | 65.0 |
33.3% | 48.3% |
| | | | | | |
|
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
625 Marina Blvd |
Bullhead City |
86439 |
Mohave County |
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 704-9345 |
522 |
37 |
14.1 |
38.5% |
318 (60.9%) |
9 (1.7%) |
158 (30.3%) |
13 (2.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
17 (3.3%) |
74.2 |
60th of 256 public high schools |
76.6% |
|
46.8 |
123rd of 271 public high schools |
54.6% |
63 |
| | | 43.0 | 62.0 | 70.0 | 58.0 | 58.0 | | | | 42.0 | 38.0 | 54.0 | 46.0 | 45.0 |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Telesis Preparatory
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2598 Starlite Ln |
Lake Havasu City |
86403 |
Mohave County |
Telesis Center for Learning Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 855-8661 |
258 |
22 |
11.7 |
34.1% |
183 (70.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
49 (19.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
4 (1.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
17 (6.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 52.0 | | | 48.0 | 48.0 | | 39.0 | | 48.0 | | | | 36.0 | | 28.0 |
| |
$17,149 | $1,117 | $1,543 | $2,660 | $9,554 | $4,935 | $14,489 |
|
Telesis Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2598 Starlite Ln |
Lake Havasu City |
86403 |
Mohave County |
Telesis Center for Learning Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 855-8661 |
63 |
4 |
14.5 |
39.7% |
43 (68.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (23.8%) |
2 (3.2%) |
2 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
CRUHSD Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
5221 Highway 95 Ste 5 |
Fort Mohave |
86439 |
Mohave County |
Colorado River Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
Yes |
(928) 219-3070 |
195 |
6 |
32.5 |
— |
96 (49.2%) |
6 (3.1%) |
83 (42.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$9,475 | $334 | $357 | $691 | $7,817 | $967 | $8,784 |
|
Mohave High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2251 Highway 95 |
Bullhead City |
86442 |
Mohave County |
Colorado River Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 758-3916 |
1,067 |
55 |
19.4 |
53.7% |
422 (39.6%) |
25 (2.3%) |
550 (51.5%) |
17 (1.6%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
46 (4.3%) |
18.5 |
193rd of 256 public high schools |
24.6% |
|
16.2 |
233rd of 271 public high schools |
14.0% |
40 |
| | | | | | 26.0 | 26.0 | | | | | | | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| |
$8,154 | $473 | $262 | $735 | $6,321 | $1,099 | $7,420 |
|
River Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2250 E Laguna Rd |
Mohave Valley |
86440 |
Mohave County |
Colorado River Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 768-2300 |
585 |
29 |
20.1 |
43.2% |
328 (56.1%) |
5 (0.9%) |
196 (33.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
29 (5.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
22 (3.8%) |
19.3 |
190th of 256 public high schools |
25.8% |
|
21.5 |
208th of 271 public high schools |
23.2% |
18 |
| | | | | | 28.0 | 28.0 | | | | | | | 14.0 | 14.0 |
| |
$8,577 | $261 | $475 | $737 | $6,437 | $1,404 | $7,841 |
|
Young Scholars Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1501 E Valencia Rd |
Bullhead City |
86426 |
Mohave County |
Young Scholars Academy Charter School Corp. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 704-1100 |
412 |
20 |
20.6 |
— |
256 (62.1%) |
5 (1.2%) |
134 (32.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.9%) |
55.5 |
347th of 900 public elementary schools |
61.4% |
|
60.7 |
316th of 909 public elementary schools |
65.2% |
31 |
51.0 | 53.0 | 38.0 | 42.0 | 57.0 | 72.0 | | 52.0 | 33.0 | 63.0 | 55.0 | 39.0 | | 45.0 | | 45.0 |
92.3% | 9.6% |
$9,927 | $422 | $369 | $791 | $7,716 | $1,419 | $9,136 |
|
Kingman Academy of Learning - High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
3420 N Burbank St |
Kingman |
86409 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Academy Of Learning |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 681-2900 |
361 |
19 |
18.7 |
— |
257 (71.2%) |
4 (1.1%) |
70 (19.4%) |
5 (1.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
21 (5.8%) |
55 |
103rd of 256 public high schools |
59.8% |
|
34.1 |
167th of 271 public high schools |
38.4% |
64 |
| | | | | | 50.0 | 50.0 | | | | | | | 33.0 | 33.0 |
| |
$9,454 | $244 | $25 | $269 | $6,049 | $3,137 | $9,185 |
|
Kingman Academy of Learning - Middle School
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
3269 Harrison St |
Kingman |
86409 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Academy Of Learning |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 692-5265 |
336 |
15 |
22.4 |
— |
244 (72.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
60 (17.9%) |
7 (2.1%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.7%) |
32.9 |
309th of 536 public middle schools |
42.4% |
|
50.2 |
225th of 552 public middle schools |
59.2% |
84 |
| | | 37.0 | 38.0 | 40.0 | | 39.0 | | | | 27.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 | | 25.0 |
| |
$9,551 | $120 | $28 | $148 | $6,378 | $3,025 | $9,403 |
|
Kingman Academy of Learning - Intermediate School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3419 Harrison St |
Kingman |
86409 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Academy Of Learning |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 681-3200 |
346 |
18 |
19.7 |
— |
243 (70.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
63 (18.2%) |
8 (2.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.8%) |
42.7 |
448th of 900 public elementary schools |
50.2% |
|
52.6 |
370th of 909 public elementary schools |
59.3% |
78 |
32.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | | | | | 41.0 | 36.0 | 37.0 | 52.0 | | | | | 42.0 |
| |
$8,656 | $530 | $18 | $548 | $5,663 | $2,445 | $8,108 |
|
Kingman Academy of Learning - Primary School
|
Public, Charter |
K-2 |
3400 N Burbank St |
Kingman |
86409 |
Mohave County |
Kingman Academy Of Learning |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 692-2500 |
309 |
16 |
19.9 |
— |
234 (75.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
58 (18.8%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
84% | 13% |
$11,173 | $1,255 | $20 | $1,275 | $7,208 | $2,691 | $9,898 |
|
Cottonwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
185 E. University Ave. |
Colorado City |
86021 |
Mohave County |
Colorado City Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 875-9050 |
338 |
18 |
18.7 |
38.5% |
326 (96.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
58.3 |
326th of 900 public elementary schools |
63.8% |
|
78.1 |
179th of 909 public elementary schools |
80.3% |
147 |
33.0 | | 53.0 | | | | | 43.0 | 43.0 | 58.0 | 62.0 | | | | | 54.0 |
9.6% | 78.8% |
$15,908 | $3,546 | $842 | $4,388 | $7,509 | $4,011 | $11,520 |
|
El Capitan Public School
|
Public |
6-12 |
255 N. Cottonwood St. |
Colorado City |
86021 |
Mohave County |
Colorado City Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(435) 900-8001 |
206 |
10 |
20.6 |
44.2% |
193 (93.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
5 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 69.0 | 45.0 | | 55.0 | 50.0 | | | | 69.0 | | | | 42.0 |
| |
$16,871 | $2,690 | $1,063 | $3,753 | $7,100 | $6,018 | $13,118 |