| 1 |
Mesa Academy for Advanced Studies
|
Public, Alternative |
4-9 |
6919 E Brown Rd |
Mesa |
85207 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 308-7400 |
379 |
22 |
17.4 |
18.8% |
241 (63.6%) |
10 (2.6%) |
88 (23.2%) |
17 (4.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.3%) |
$8,064 | $09 | $02 | $20 | $7,571 | $481 | $8,053 |
99.8% |
99.9% |
0.12% |
|
|
040497002770 |
| 2 |
BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus
|
Public, Charter |
K-4 |
1800 E Chandler Blvd |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 798-6447 |
619 |
42 |
14.7 |
|
90 (14.5%) |
28 (4.5%) |
71 (11.5%) |
384 (62.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (6.8%) |
$9,993 | $264 | $16 | $544 | $6,291 | $3,422 | $9,713 |
99.5% |
99.7% |
0.12% |
|
|
040095803534 |
| 3 |
Franklin Accelerated Academy - East Campus
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1753 E 8th Ave |
Mesa |
85204 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-6500 |
518 |
28 |
18.7 |
41.7% |
205 (39.6%) |
20 (3.9%) |
256 (49.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
6 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
28 (5.4%) |
$7,997 | $115 | $18 | $248 | $7,752 | $111 | $7,864 |
99.3% |
95.6% |
3.76% |
|
|
040497000386 |
| 4 |
BASIS Peoria Primary
|
Public, Charter |
K-4 |
25950 N Lake Pleasant Pkwy |
Peoria |
85383 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 251-1504 |
696 |
42 |
16.5 |
|
128 (18.4%) |
25 (3.6%) |
60 (8.6%) |
429 (61.6%) |
6 (0.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
45 (6.5%) |
$8,994 | $189 | $29 | $406 | $5,981 | $2,795 | $8,776 |
99.1% |
99.1% |
0.03% |
|
|
040096303558 |
| 5 |
Robert Richardson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
6901 N Camino De La Tierra |
Tucson |
85741 |
Pima County |
Flowing Wells Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 696-8500 |
286 |
20 |
14.6 |
43.6% |
114 (39.9%) |
8 (2.8%) |
155 (54.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.1%) |
$7,082 | $716 | $822 | $2,255 | $5,887 | | $5,544 |
98.9% |
81.6% |
17.30% |
|
|
040301001033 |
| 6 |
Weinberg Gifted Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5245 S Val Vista Dr |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 812-6600 |
741 |
40 |
18.5 |
3.0% |
359 (48.4%) |
13 (1.8%) |
84 (11.3%) |
203 (27.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
76 (10.3%) |
$6,816 | $588 | $95 | $1,271 | $5,818 | $314 | $6,133 |
98.6% |
99.6% |
0.93% |
|
|
040187001155 |
| 7 |
BASIS Tucson Primary
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3825 E 2nd St |
Tucson |
85716 |
Pima County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 326-6367 |
785 |
54 |
14.6 |
|
159 (20.3%) |
73 (9.3%) |
373 (47.5%) |
114 (14.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (7.9%) |
$9,830 | $243 | $14 | $499 | $6,213 | $3,360 | $9,573 |
98.4% |
95.9% |
2.51% |
|
|
040013401786 |
| 8 |
Gowan Science Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1020 W Avenue C |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 539-1200 |
816 |
32 |
25.9 |
25.7% |
197 (24.1%) |
12 (1.5%) |
555 (68.0%) |
29 (3.6%) |
6 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.1%) |
$8,651 | $936 | $257 | $2,129 | $5,915 | $1,543 | $7,458 |
98.2% |
83.7% |
14.50% |
|
|
040240003323 |
| 9 |
Sequoya Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11808 N 64th St |
Scottsdale |
85254 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-3200 |
575 |
35 |
16.2 |
15.7% |
412 (71.7%) |
12 (2.1%) |
78 (13.6%) |
24 (4.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
43 (7.5%) |
$7,313 | $196 | $600 | $991 | $6,341 | $176 | $6,518 |
97.9% |
98.6% |
0.62% |
|
|
040757001434 |
| 10 |
Madison Traditional Academy
|
Public |
K-8 |
925 E Maryland Ave |
Phoenix |
85014 |
Maricopa County |
Madison Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 745-4000 |
760 |
32 |
23.7 |
12.9% |
432 (56.8%) |
22 (2.9%) |
197 (25.9%) |
42 (5.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
63 (8.3%) |
$8,752 | $630 | $104 | $1,364 | $6,055 | $1,964 | $8,018 |
97.7% |
98.4% |
0.73% |
|
|
040450002874 |
| 11 |
Desert Trails Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-7 |
4315 E Cashman Dr |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4100 |
590 |
41 |
14.2 |
10.0% |
425 (72.0%) |
8 (1.4%) |
71 (12.0%) |
38 (6.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
44 (7.5%) |
$8,573 | $387 | $135 | $908 | $7,715 | $337 | $8,052 |
97.5% |
98.9% |
1.41% |
|
|
040593001195 |
| 12 |
Franklin Accelerated Academy - Downtown Campus
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
236 S Sirrine |
Mesa |
85210 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-5400 |
373 |
18 |
20.7 |
54.9% |
145 (38.9%) |
13 (3.5%) |
173 (46.4%) |
6 (1.6%) |
8 (2.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
26 (7.0%) |
$7,582 | $29 | $19 | $76 | $7,360 | $174 | $7,534 |
97.3% |
85.7% |
11.59% |
|
|
040497000118 |
| 13 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Chandler
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1951 N Alma School Rd |
Chandler |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Chandler |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 855-6474 |
536 |
30 |
17.8 |
|
238 (44.4%) |
23 (4.3%) |
123 (22.9%) |
86 (16.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (11.6%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
97.0% |
99.2% |
2.20% |
|
|
040083403244 |
| 14 |
Neely Traditional Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
500 E Houston Ave |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 892-2805 |
805 |
49 |
16.3 |
16.9% |
410 (50.9%) |
18 (2.2%) |
196 (24.3%) |
115 (14.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
61 (7.6%) |
$5,888 | $06 | $578 | $591 | $5,545 | | $5,303 |
96.8% |
98.0% |
1.20% |
|
|
040340001064 |
| 15 |
Chandler Traditional Academy - Independence
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1405 W Lake Dr |
Sun Lakes |
85248 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-2700 |
796 |
41 |
19.6 |
2.9% |
148 (18.6%) |
21 (2.6%) |
78 (9.8%) |
500 (62.8%) |
5 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (5.5%) |
$6,127 | $483 | $62 | $1,028 | $5,345 | $237 | $5,582 |
96.6% |
99.3% |
2.77% |
|
|
040187002646 |
| 16 |
Discovery Plus Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
852 W 250 N |
Pima |
85543 |
Graham County |
Discovery Plus Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 485-2498 |
119 |
8 |
14.8 |
21.7% |
102 (85.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (12.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
96.3% |
93.6% |
2.78% |
|
|
040014101657 |
| 17 |
Cherokee Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8801 N 56th St |
Paradise Valley |
85253 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-8700 |
690 |
39 |
17.6 |
5.9% |
500 (72.5%) |
13 (1.9%) |
107 (15.5%) |
37 (5.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (4.6%) |
$7,449 | $96 | $553 | $746 | $6,598 | $202 | $6,800 |
96.1% |
99.0% |
2.89% |
|
|
040757000642 |
| 18 |
Knox Gifted Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
700 W Orchid Ln |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 812-6100 |
653 |
34 |
19.4 |
5.8% |
196 (30.0%) |
8 (1.2%) |
66 (10.1%) |
329 (50.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (8.3%) |
$6,979 | $600 | $86 | $1,286 | $5,910 | $383 | $6,293 |
95.9% |
99.8% |
3.90% |
|
|
040187000131 |
| 19 |
Arredondo Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1330 E Carson Dr |
Tempe |
85282 |
Maricopa County |
Tempe School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 897-2744 |
470 |
29 |
16.1 |
70.0% |
96 (20.4%) |
80 (17.0%) |
227 (48.3%) |
7 (1.5%) |
23 (4.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
33 (7.0%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
95.7% |
98.8% |
3.13% |
|
|
040831000764 |
| 20 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Lincoln
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
701 N 44th St |
Phoenix |
85008 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Lincoln |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 424-1798 |
712 |
47 |
15.1 |
|
269 (37.8%) |
37 (5.2%) |
163 (22.9%) |
168 (23.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
71 (10.0%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
95.4% |
94.0% |
1.42% |
|
|
040092503464 |
| 21 |
Katherine Mecham Barney Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
19684 S. 225th Pl |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-7490 |
908 |
41 |
22.4 |
7.0% |
646 (71.1%) |
30 (3.3%) |
172 (18.9%) |
19 (2.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
6 (0.7%) |
31 (3.4%) |
$6,694 | $149 | | $299 | $5,630 | $915 | $6,545 |
95.2% |
97.9% |
2.69% |
|
|
040681003651 |
| 22 |
Saguaro Creek
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
8150 S Rocking K Ranch Loop |
Tucson |
85747 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(520) 879-2000 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
| | | | | | |
95.0% |
95.4% |
0.48% |
|
|
040885003888 |
| 23 |
Freedom Traditional Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
16066 N Parkview Pl |
Surprise |
85374 |
Maricopa County |
Dysart Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 523-8650 |
529 |
29 |
18.2 |
38.7% |
246 (46.5%) |
27 (5.1%) |
199 (37.6%) |
10 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
45 (8.5%) |
$11,775 | $147 | $881 | $1,175 | $8,586 | $2,161 | $10,747 |
94.7% |
97.7% |
2.93% |
|
|
040269003656 |
| 24 |
Kyrene de los Cerritos School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
14620 S Desert Foothills Pkwy |
Phoenix |
85048 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-2200 |
395 |
23 |
16.9 |
12.6% |
224 (56.7%) |
19 (4.8%) |
85 (21.5%) |
15 (3.8%) |
10 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (10.6%) |
$6,886 | $179 | $01 | $360 | $6,621 | $84 | $6,705 |
94.5% |
95.3% |
0.83% |
|
|
040423000660 |
| 25 |
Madison Richard Simis School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
7302 N 10th St |
Phoenix |
85020 |
Maricopa County |
Madison Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 664-7300 |
976 |
45 |
21.7 |
13.9% |
614 (62.9%) |
26 (2.7%) |
223 (22.8%) |
19 (1.9%) |
5 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
89 (9.1%) |
$10,345 | $759 | $103 | $1,621 | $7,481 | $2,002 | $9,483 |
94.3% |
94.8% |
0.50% |
|
|
040450000358 |
| 26 |
Painted Sky Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12620 N Woodburne Ave |
Oro Valley |
85755 |
Pima County |
Amphitheater Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 696-3800 |
416 |
28 |
14.9 |
15.7% |
254 (61.1%) |
6 (1.4%) |
111 (26.7%) |
13 (3.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
30 (7.2%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
94.1% |
92.9% |
1.16% |
|
|
040068002066 |
| 27 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway North Phoenix
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
14100 N 32nd St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy North Phoenix |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 996-4355 |
713 |
40 |
17.8 |
|
415 (58.2%) |
12 (1.7%) |
132 (18.5%) |
103 (14.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (6.9%) |
$9,649 | $233 | $59 | $525 | $5,666 | $3,690 | $9,357 |
93.8% |
95.1% |
1.29% |
|
|
040087303353 |
| 28 |
Senita Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
10750 E Bilby Rd |
Tucson |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-3100 |
709 |
38 |
18.6 |
20.9% |
325 (45.8%) |
26 (3.7%) |
258 (36.4%) |
14 (2.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
81 (11.4%) |
$5,830 | $26 | $53 | $104 | $5,639 | $112 | $5,752 |
93.6% |
96.0% |
2.41% |
|
|
040885002798 |
| 29 |
Boulder Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22801 N 22nd St |
Phoenix |
85024 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4500 |
621 |
35 |
17.7 |
12.9% |
444 (71.5%) |
10 (1.6%) |
102 (16.4%) |
21 (3.4%) |
6 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
36 (5.8%) |
$7,008 | $337 | $79 | $753 | $6,133 | $458 | $6,592 |
93.4% |
98.1% |
4.75% |
|
|
040593000611 |
| 30 |
Franklin Accelerated Academy - Brimhall Campus
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4949 E Southern Ave |
Mesa |
85206 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-2600 |
889 |
36 |
24.6 |
18.9% |
595 (66.9%) |
22 (2.5%) |
193 (21.7%) |
21 (2.4%) |
8 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
49 (5.5%) |
$6,933 | $51 | $02 | $104 | $6,697 | $183 | $6,880 |
93.1% |
96.9% |
3.75% |
|
|
040497003348 |
| 31 |
The Innovation Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
825 W Desert Fairways Dr |
Oro Valley |
85755 |
Pima County |
Amphitheater Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 269-4610 |
415 |
28 |
14.9 |
8.8% |
261 (62.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
120 (28.9%) |
7 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.3%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
92.9% |
93.9% |
0.98% |
|
|
040068003517 |
| 32 |
Vista Del Sur Accelerated Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3908 W South Mountain Rd |
Laveen |
85339 |
Maricopa County |
Laveen Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 237-3046 |
893 |
45 |
19.8 |
31.9% |
149 (16.7%) |
160 (17.9%) |
417 (46.7%) |
98 (11.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
63 (7.1%) |
$7,917 | $437 | $158 | $1,032 | $6,178 | $1,144 | $7,322 |
92.7% |
92.1% |
0.57% |
|
|
040429001391 |
| 33 |
Peoria Traditional School
|
Public |
K-8 |
10851 W Williams Rd |
Sun City |
85373 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 412-5350 |
380 |
|
|
8.6% |
273 (71.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
76 (20.0%) |
7 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.1%) |
$7,393 | $62 | $11 | $135 | $6,962 | $358 | $7,320 |
92.4% |
96.4% |
4.00% |
|
|
040625003255 |
| 34 |
Ventana Vista Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6085 N Kolb Rd |
Tucson |
85750 |
Pima County |
Catalina Foothills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 209-8000 |
411 |
25 |
16.2 |
9.8% |
214 (52.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
157 (38.2%) |
10 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.1%) |
$9,125 | $240 | $675 | $1,155 | $6,291 | $1,919 | $8,210 |
92.2% |
92.4% |
0.22% |
|
|
040176001002 |
| 35 |
Challenger Basic School
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
1315 N Greenfield Rd |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Challenger Basic School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 830-1750 |
274 |
21 |
13 |
|
226 (82.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (12.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.6%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
92.0% |
97.6% |
5.56% |
|
|
040035902292 |
| 36 |
Vail Academy & High School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
7762 E Science Park Dr |
Tucson |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-1900 |
625 |
102 |
6.1 |
26.7% |
229 (36.6%) |
48 (7.7%) |
264 (42.2%) |
15 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
66 (10.6%) |
$6,172 | $21 | $01 | $44 | $5,894 | $256 | $6,150 |
91.8% |
88.2% |
3.54% |
|
|
040885001955 |
| 37 |
Sam Hughes Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
700 N Wilson Ave |
Tucson |
85719 |
Pima County |
Tucson Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 232-7400 |
365 |
21 |
17.7 |
36.0% |
149 (40.8%) |
13 (3.6%) |
168 (46.0%) |
8 (2.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.8%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
91.5% |
79.0% |
12.53% |
|
|
040880000887 |
| 38 |
Cheyenne Traditional School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
13636 N 100th St |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-5600 |
953 |
49 |
19.6 |
3.9% |
748 (78.5%) |
6 (0.6%) |
91 (9.5%) |
62 (6.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (4.7%) |
$5,968 | $80 | $482 | $642 | $5,322 | $85 | $5,406 |
91.3% |
97.2% |
5.92% |
|
|
040757001194 |
| 39 |
Fireside Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3725 E. Love Cactus Drive |
Phoenix |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4700 |
693 |
42 |
16.5 |
4.9% |
437 (63.1%) |
11 (1.6%) |
78 (11.3%) |
124 (17.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (6.1%) |
$6,885 | $297 | $137 | $732 | $6,106 | $344 | $6,451 |
91.1% |
97.8% |
6.70% |
|
|
040593003313 |
| 40 |
Madison Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
7150 N 22nd St |
Phoenix |
85020 |
Maricopa County |
Madison Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 664-7800 |
630 |
37 |
17 |
15.9% |
242 (38.4%) |
15 (2.4%) |
313 (49.7%) |
10 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (7.6%) |
$11,439 | $1,097 | $106 | $2,299 | $8,054 | $2,183 | $10,237 |
90.8% |
91.4% |
0.60% |
|
|
040450000353 |
| 41 |
Sky Crossing Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3300 E. Sky Crossing Way |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-5900 |
628 |
42 |
14.7 |
3.9% |
461 (73.4%) |
7 (1.1%) |
58 (9.2%) |
50 (8.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (8.0%) |
$9,058 | $234 | $220 | $688 | $7,519 | $1,085 | $8,604 |
90.6% |
97.4% |
6.83% |
|
|
040593003763 |
| 42 |
Bridges Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
5205 S Soboba St |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Higley Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 279-8700 |
770 |
43 |
17.7 |
6.9% |
513 (66.6%) |
17 (2.2%) |
142 (18.4%) |
38 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
55 (7.1%) |
$6,267 | $132 | $156 | $420 | $5,553 | $426 | $5,979 |
90.4% |
96.6% |
6.17% |
|
|
040378003490 |
| 43 |
Self Development Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1709 N Greenfield Rd |
Mesa |
85205 |
Maricopa County |
Self Development Charter School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 641-2640 |
301 |
23 |
13.3 |
|
115 (38.2%) |
30 (10.0%) |
89 (29.6%) |
41 (13.6%) |
5 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (7.0%) |
$9,801 | $00 | $70 | $70 | $5,367 | $4,363 | $9,731 |
90.2% |
95.8% |
5.62% |
|
|
040023202022 |
| 44 |
Horseshoe Trails Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5405 E. Pinnacle Vista Drive |
Phoenix |
85327 |
Maricopa County |
Cave Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 272-8500 |
424 |
24 |
17.7 |
3.9% |
339 (80.0%) |
8 (1.9%) |
38 (9.0%) |
11 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.4%) |
$2,778 | $105 | $60 | $271 | $1,959 | $653 | $2,612 |
89.9% |
96.3% |
6.40% |
|
|
040000102484 |
| 45 |
Augustus H. Shaw Montessori
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2301 N 13th St |
Phoenix |
85006 |
Maricopa County |
Phoenix Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 257-3914 |
476 |
22 |
21.5 |
31.8% |
145 (30.5%) |
27 (5.7%) |
243 (51.1%) |
7 (1.5%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (10.3%) |
$10,902 | $35 | $251 | $320 | $9,747 | $870 | $10,617 |
89.7% |
82.7% |
7.04% |
|
|
040630002129 |
| 46 |
Ward Traditional Academy
|
Public |
K-8 |
1965 E Hermosa Dr |
Tempe |
85282 |
Maricopa County |
Tempe School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 491-8871 |
404 |
27 |
15.1 |
24.9% |
183 (45.3%) |
28 (6.9%) |
119 (29.5%) |
39 (9.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
30 (7.4%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
89.5% |
93.1% |
3.64% |
|
|
040831003112 |
| 47 |
Manzanita School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3000 E Manzanita Ave |
Tucson |
85718 |
Pima County |
Catalina Foothills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 209-7800 |
579 |
34 |
17.2 |
7.7% |
354 (61.1%) |
5 (0.9%) |
155 (26.8%) |
20 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (7.6%) |
$8,434 | $142 | $604 | $889 | $6,173 | $1,514 | $7,688 |
89.2% |
93.8% |
4.53% |
|
|
040176001032 |
| 48 |
Sonoran Sky Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
12990 N 75th St |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6500 |
567 |
36 |
15.5 |
6.9% |
405 (71.4%) |
13 (2.3%) |
75 (13.2%) |
25 (4.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (7.9%) |
$8,366 | $269 | $127 | $665 | $7,557 | $413 | $7,970 |
89.0% |
97.1% |
8.10% |
|
|
040593000606 |
| 49 |
Franklin Accelerated Academy - Jordan Campus
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1313 W. Medina Ave |
Mesa |
85202 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-3900 |
318 |
16 |
20.2 |
38.7% |
121 (38.1%) |
15 (4.7%) |
128 (40.3%) |
7 (2.2%) |
13 (4.1%) |
6 (1.9%) |
28 (8.8%) |
$8,043 | $46 | $01 | $92 | $7,779 | $217 | $7,996 |
88.8% |
88.4% |
0.34% |
|
|
040497003205 |
| 50 |
Soleng Tom Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
11141 East Camino Quince |
Tucson |
85748 |
Pima County |
Tucson Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 731-5400 |
306 |
20 |
15.2 |
41.4% |
123 (40.2%) |
3 (1.0%) |
150 (49.0%) |
7 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
19 (6.2%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
88.6% |
60.1% |
28.45% |
|
|
040880001479 |
| 51 |
Rover Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1300 E Watson Dr |
Tempe |
85283 |
Maricopa County |
Tempe School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 897-7122 |
382 |
27 |
14 |
43.8% |
148 (38.7%) |
38 (9.9%) |
142 (37.2%) |
12 (3.1%) |
12 (3.1%) |
4 (1.0%) |
26 (6.8%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
88.3% |
74.7% |
13.66% |
|
|
040831000783 |
| 52 |
Desert Shadows Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5902 E Sweetwater Ave |
Scottsdale |
85254 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6900 |
554 |
35 |
15.8 |
14.9% |
376 (67.9%) |
9 (1.6%) |
106 (19.1%) |
18 (3.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (7.4%) |
$9,356 | $609 | $144 | $1,363 | $7,882 | $721 | $8,602 |
88.1% |
95.2% |
7.12% |
|
|
040593000478 |
| 53 |
Cochise Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9451 N 84th St |
Scottsdale |
85258 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-1100 |
617 |
39 |
16 |
3.9% |
504 (81.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
54 (8.8%) |
21 (3.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.3%) |
$7,820 | $152 | $552 | $857 | $6,896 | $219 | $7,115 |
87.9% |
96.7% |
8.79% |
|
|
040757001102 |
| 54 |
Wildfire Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3997 E Lockwood Dr |
Phoenix |
85050 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-4300 |
394 |
29 |
13.8 |
6.8% |
304 (77.2%) |
5 (1.3%) |
53 (13.5%) |
9 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
21 (5.3%) |
$8,321 | $181 | $170 | $533 | $7,526 | $444 | $7,970 |
87.6% |
93.2% |
5.58% |
|
|
040593002668 |
| 55 |
Las Sendas Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3120 N Red Mtn |
Mesa |
85207 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-8750 |
645 |
37 |
17.2 |
8.8% |
486 (75.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
112 (17.4%) |
10 (1.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
25 (3.9%) |
$7,040 | $145 | $06 | $296 | $6,527 | $363 | $6,890 |
87.4% |
94.4% |
7.03% |
|
|
040497001186 |
| 56 |
Masada Charter School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-9 |
365 West Cannon Avenue |
Colorado City |
86021 |
Mohave County |
Masada Charter School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 875-2525 |
522 |
29 |
18.3 |
|
520 (99.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
87.2% |
96.1% |
8.93% |
|
|
040028102187 |
| 57 |
North Ranch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
16406 N 61st Pl |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6400 |
535 |
35 |
15.4 |
10.7% |
325 (60.7%) |
15 (2.8%) |
106 (19.8%) |
56 (10.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (5.6%) |
$9,016 | $511 | $139 | $1,162 | $7,937 | $429 | $8,366 |
87.0% |
90.8% |
3.82% |
|
|
040593001378 |
| 58 |
Ashland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1945 S Ashland Ranch Rd |
Gilbert |
85295 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 917-9900 |
741 |
52 |
14.3 |
17.9% |
439 (59.2%) |
22 (3.0%) |
186 (25.1%) |
15 (2.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
71 (9.6%) |
$7,396 | $194 | $387 | $775 | $7,010 | | $6,815 |
86.7% |
94.1% |
7.38% |
|
|
040340001986 |
| 59 |
BASIS Scottsdale Primary - East Campus
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
7214 E Jenan Dr |
Scottsdale |
85260 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 391-1099 |
489 |
34 |
14.3 |
|
156 (31.9%) |
12 (2.5%) |
46 (9.4%) |
231 (47.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
41 (8.4%) |
$11,713 | $383 | $90 | $855 | $6,967 | $4,274 | $11,241 |
86.5% |
98.3% |
11.83% |
|
|
040093703482 |
| 60 |
Montessori Education Centre Charter School - Mesa
|
Public, Charter |
K-7 |
2834 E Southern Ave |
Mesa |
85204 |
Maricopa County |
Montessori Education Centre Charter School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 926-8375 |
255 |
18 |
14.5 |
|
160 (62.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
72 (28.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (8.2%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
86.3% |
89.3% |
3.06% |
|
|
040007200834 |
| 61 |
Sunrise Drive Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5301 E Sunrise Dr |
Tucson |
85718 |
Pima County |
Catalina Foothills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 209-7900 |
469 |
31 |
15.2 |
9.9% |
219 (46.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
136 (29.0%) |
62 (13.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
47 (10.0%) |
$9,474 | $227 | $628 | $1,081 | $6,946 | $1,673 | $8,620 |
86.0% |
93.3% |
7.29% |
|
|
040176000117 |
| 62 |
Copper Canyon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
17650 N 54th St |
Scottsdale |
85254 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-7200 |
446 |
35 |
12.9 |
7.9% |
290 (65.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
66 (14.8%) |
54 (12.1%) |
5 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
26 (5.8%) |
$8,739 | $372 | $146 | $889 | $7,648 | $573 | $8,221 |
85.8% |
90.9% |
5.08% |
|
|
040593000276 |
| 63 |
Entz Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4132 E Adobe St |
Mesa |
85205 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 472-7300 |
567 |
32 |
18 |
35.9% |
331 (58.4%) |
24 (4.2%) |
157 (27.7%) |
7 (1.2%) |
6 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
41 (7.2%) |
$8,131 | $933 | $12 | $1,877 | $6,836 | $351 | $7,187 |
85.6% |
87.1% |
1.53% |
|
|
040497000230 |
| 64 |
Legend Springs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
21150 N Arrowhead Loop Rd |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 376-4500 |
685 |
39 |
17.5 |
18.8% |
422 (61.6%) |
17 (2.5%) |
134 (19.6%) |
66 (9.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
43 (6.3%) |
$6,500 | $361 | $11 | $733 | $5,837 | $290 | $6,127 |
85.4% |
92.7% |
7.31% |
|
|
040775001997 |
| 65 |
Kyrene de la Mirada School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5500 W Galveston St |
Chandler |
85226 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-4200 |
583 |
37 |
15.8 |
21.8% |
242 (41.5%) |
36 (6.2%) |
158 (27.1%) |
52 (8.9%) |
14 (2.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
79 (13.6%) |
$7,681 | $94 | $03 | $191 | $7,485 | $99 | $7,584 |
85.1% |
82.8% |
2.35% |
|
|
040423000099 |
| 66 |
Canyon Ridge School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
17359 W Surprise Farms Loop N |
Surprise |
85388 |
Maricopa County |
Dysart Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 523-8450 |
1,042 |
51 |
20.5 |
32.8% |
545 (52.3%) |
54 (5.2%) |
316 (30.3%) |
31 (3.0%) |
6 (0.6%) |
4 (0.4%) |
86 (8.3%) |
$7,590 | $143 | $864 | $1,151 | $5,746 | $836 | $6,582 |
84.9% |
89.8% |
4.88% |
|
|
040269002837 |
| 67 |
Mission Montessori Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
12990 E Shea Blvd |
Scottsdale |
85259 |
Maricopa County |
Little Lamb Community School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 860-4330 |
129 |
10 |
12.9 |
|
97 (75.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (12.4%) |
6 (4.7%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (7.0%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
84.7% |
94.3% |
9.67% |
|
|
040021702010 |
| 68 |
Center for Educational Excellence
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1700 E Elliot Rd Ste 9 |
Tempe |
85284 |
Maricopa County |
Allen-Cochran Enterprises Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 632-1940 |
332 |
|
|
|
198 (59.6%) |
27 (8.1%) |
84 (25.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
15 (4.5%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
84.4% |
90.3% |
5.89% |
|
|
040011101594 |
| 69 |
Highland Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
230 N Cole Ct |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 832-3034 |
787 |
51 |
15.3 |
14.9% |
544 (69.1%) |
10 (1.3%) |
161 (20.5%) |
21 (2.7%) |
4 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
45 (5.7%) |
$6,768 | $31 | $00 | $63 | $6,579 | $157 | $6,736 |
84.2% |
90.1% |
5.90% |
|
|
040340002662 |
| 70 |
BASIS Oro Valley Primary
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
11155 N Oracle Rd |
Oro Valley |
85737 |
Pima County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 812-5900 |
599 |
32 |
18.7 |
|
177 (29.5%) |
31 (5.2%) |
148 (24.7%) |
186 (31.1%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
52 (8.7%) |
$10,026 | $347 | $52 | $746 | $6,311 | $3,316 | $9,627 |
84.0% |
97.3% |
13.35% |
|
|
040090503419 |
| 71 |
Tanque Verde Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2600 N Fennimore Ave |
Tucson |
85749 |
Pima County |
Tanque Verde Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 749-4244 |
582 |
35 |
16.7 |
15.8% |
411 (70.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
127 (21.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
15 (2.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
21 (3.6%) |
$9,154 | $783 | $789 | $2,356 | $6,788 | $793 | $7,582 |
83.8% |
92.8% |
9.02% |
|
|
040828000761 |
| 72 |
Heritage Academy Gateway
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
19630 E.Germann Road |
Queen Creek |
85210 |
Maricopa County |
Heritage Academy Gateway Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 461-4400 |
1,556 |
64 |
24.3 |
|
1,294 (83.2%) |
11 (0.7%) |
153 (9.8%) |
13 (0.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
10 (0.6%) |
73 (4.7%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
83.5% |
92.6% |
9.03% |
|
|
040091103440 |
| 73 |
Kyrene de la Mariposa School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
50 E Knox Rd |
Tempe |
85284 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-3800 |
415 |
30 |
14 |
31.9% |
128 (30.8%) |
37 (8.9%) |
149 (35.9%) |
25 (6.0%) |
24 (5.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
50 (12.0%) |
$6,914 | $163 | $02 | $328 | $6,415 | $333 | $6,749 |
83.3% |
64.4% |
18.85% |
|
|
040423001371 |
| 74 |
Kiva Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6911 E McDonald Dr |
Paradise Valley |
85253 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-2200 |
609 |
40 |
15.2 |
9.9% |
437 (71.8%) |
16 (2.6%) |
88 (14.4%) |
39 (6.4%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (3.9%) |
$8,347 | $237 | $656 | $1,130 | $6,980 | $474 | $7,454 |
83.1% |
94.2% |
11.16% |
|
|
040757000651 |
| 75 |
Ishikawa Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2635 N 32nd St |
Mesa |
85213 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-7700 |
786 |
42 |
18.7 |
24.9% |
496 (63.1%) |
11 (1.4%) |
186 (23.7%) |
7 (0.9%) |
46 (5.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
38 (4.8%) |
$6,706 | $30 | $03 | $63 | $6,346 | $328 | $6,674 |
82.8% |
84.4% |
1.61% |
|
|
040497001375 |
| 76 |
Anasazi Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12121 N 124th St |
Scottsdale |
85259 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-7300 |
423 |
29 |
14.6 |
12.7% |
293 (69.3%) |
8 (1.9%) |
59 (13.9%) |
28 (6.6%) |
5 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (6.9%) |
$7,345 | $91 | $996 | $1,178 | $6,354 | | $6,258 |
82.6% |
90.4% |
7.84% |
|
|
040757001327 |
| 77 |
Kyrene De Los Lagos School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
17001 S 34th Way |
Phoenix |
85048 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-3200 |
458 |
24 |
19.4 |
14.6% |
152 (33.2%) |
11 (2.4%) |
241 (52.6%) |
14 (3.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (8.1%) |
$5,950 | $00 | $00 | $00 | $5,843 | $106 | $5,949 |
82.4% |
88.0% |
5.62% |
|
|
040423001405 |
| 78 |
Skyview School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
125 S Rush St |
Prescott |
86303 |
Yavapai County |
Skyview School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 776-1730 |
214 |
16 |
13.3 |
|
190 (88.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.9%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
82.2% |
87.0% |
4.85% |
|
|
040009301086 |
| 79 |
Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6040 S Joslyn Ln |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-2600 |
551 |
35 |
15.9 |
8.9% |
251 (45.6%) |
15 (2.7%) |
137 (24.9%) |
94 (17.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
52 (9.4%) |
$8,791 | $846 | $92 | $1,784 | $7,613 | $239 | $7,852 |
81.9% |
95.7% |
13.74% |
|
|
040187002479 |
| 80 |
Chandler Traditional Academy - Goodman
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2600 W Knox Rd |
Chandler |
85224 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 812-6900 |
565 |
29 |
19.8 |
20.7% |
206 (36.5%) |
35 (6.2%) |
143 (25.3%) |
127 (22.5%) |
10 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
43 (7.6%) |
$6,799 | $537 | $92 | $1,165 | $5,997 | $174 | $6,170 |
81.7% |
89.4% |
7.75% |
|
|
040187001399 |
| 81 |
Liberty Traditional School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3300 N Lake Valley Rd |
Prescott Valley |
86314 |
Yavapai County |
Humboldt Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 759-4500 |
747 |
35 |
21.6 |
38.9% |
426 (57.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
286 (38.3%) |
6 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (3.5%) |
$8,134 | $895 | $189 | $1,979 | $5,920 | $1,131 | $7,050 |
81.5% |
88.9% |
7.42% |
|
|
040387001057 |
| 82 |
John & Carol Carlson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5400 S White Dr |
Chandler |
85249 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-3800 |
572 |
34 |
16.9 |
6.8% |
369 (64.5%) |
27 (4.7%) |
96 (16.8%) |
33 (5.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (7.5%) |
$8,861 | $731 | $88 | $1,550 | $7,804 | $238 | $8,042 |
81.2% |
92.2% |
10.99% |
|
|
040187003321 |
| 83 |
Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1520 W Rose Garden Ln |
Phoenix |
85027 |
Maricopa County |
Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 516-7747 |
713 |
37 |
19.2 |
|
179 (25.1%) |
6 (0.8%) |
59 (8.3%) |
447 (62.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (2.7%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
81.0% |
98.2% |
17.22% |
|
|
040003400707 |
| 84 |
BASIS Mesa
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
5010 S Eastmark Pkwy |
Mesa |
85212 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 239-4807 |
894 |
58 |
15.4 |
|
253 (28.3%) |
59 (6.6%) |
149 (16.7%) |
351 (39.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
78 (8.7%) |
$8,723 | $203 | $99 | $505 | $6,242 | $2,179 | $8,420 |
80.8% |
93.4% |
12.67% |
|
|
040089803393 |
| 85 |
Inspiration Mountain School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5757 W Inspiration Mountain Pa |
Phoenix |
85083 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(623) 376-5400 |
789 |
42 |
18.7 |
9.7% |
566 (71.7%) |
19 (2.4%) |
111 (14.1%) |
24 (3.0%) |
7 (0.9%) |
5 (0.6%) |
57 (7.2%) |
| | | | | | |
80.5% |
91.6% |
11.01% |
|
|
040775003803 |
| 86 |
Kyrene de la Sierra School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1122 E Liberty Ln |
Phoenix |
85048 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-5200 |
518 |
30 |
17.3 |
11.9% |
259 (50.0%) |
25 (4.8%) |
150 (29.0%) |
24 (4.6%) |
6 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
53 (10.2%) |
$6,590 | $117 | $00 | $234 | $6,387 | $86 | $6,473 |
80.3% |
86.0% |
5.68% |
|
|
040423001546 |
| 87 |
Fruchthendler Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7470 E Cloud Rd |
Tucson |
85750 |
Pima County |
Tucson Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 731-4400 |
327 |
22 |
14.8 |
27.5% |
160 (48.9%) |
10 (3.1%) |
119 (36.4%) |
7 (2.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (8.9%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
80.1% |
86.8% |
6.69% |
|
|
040880000845 |
| 88 |
Desert Canyon Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10203 E McDowell Mountain Ranc |
Scottsdale |
85255 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-1700 |
453 |
35 |
13.1 |
6.7% |
314 (69.3%) |
9 (2.0%) |
55 (12.1%) |
27 (6.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
41 (9.1%) |
$7,545 | $274 | $01 | $549 | $6,863 | $408 | $7,271 |
79.9% |
90.6% |
10.69% |
|
|
040757001671 |
| 89 |
Las Brisas Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5805 W Alameda Rd |
Glendale |
85310 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-5500 |
480 |
35 |
13.7 |
17.9% |
317 (66.0%) |
10 (2.1%) |
93 (19.4%) |
15 (3.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
41 (8.5%) |
$6,350 | $392 | $14 | $798 | $5,727 | $217 | $5,944 |
79.6% |
86.9% |
7.26% |
|
|
040775000296 |
| 90 |
Canyon Rim Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3045 S Canyon Rim |
Mesa |
85212 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 984-3216 |
905 |
54 |
16.6 |
27.8% |
526 (58.1%) |
34 (3.8%) |
257 (28.4%) |
13 (1.4%) |
5 (0.6%) |
6 (0.7%) |
64 (7.1%) |
$8,142 | $339 | $06 | $684 | $7,567 | $231 | $7,797 |
79.4% |
85.4% |
6.04% |
|
|
040340002284 |
| 91 |
Canyon View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5725 N Sabino Canyon Rd |
Tucson |
85750 |
Pima County |
Catalina Foothills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 209-7700 |
394 |
27 |
14.8 |
16.8% |
225 (57.1%) |
14 (3.6%) |
99 (25.1%) |
14 (3.6%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
38 (9.6%) |
$9,521 | $292 | $571 | $1,155 | $6,936 | $1,721 | $8,657 |
79.2% |
87.3% |
8.16% |
|
|
040176001358 |
| 92 |
American Leadership Academy Gilbert K-6
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
3155 S San Tan Village Pkwy |
Gilbert |
85295 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 988-3204 |
556 |
35 |
15.8 |
|
372 (66.9%) |
11 (2.0%) |
115 (20.7%) |
15 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.4%) |
35 (6.3%) |
$6,036 | $133 | $236 | $502 | $4,160 | $1,507 | $5,667 |
78.9% |
89.9% |
10.94% |
|
|
040011201595 |
| 93 |
Charlotte Patterson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7520 S Adora Blvd |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-3600 |
753 |
41 |
18.2 |
8.0% |
478 (63.5%) |
26 (3.5%) |
152 (20.2%) |
27 (3.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
66 (8.8%) |
$7,317 | $631 | $73 | $1,336 | $6,350 | $262 | $6,612 |
78.7% |
91.8% |
13.06% |
|
|
040187002948 |
| 94 |
Diamond Canyon School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
40004 N Liberty Bell Way |
Anthem |
85086 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-8000 |
740 |
45 |
16.6 |
15.9% |
581 (78.5%) |
12 (1.6%) |
84 (11.4%) |
20 (2.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (5.7%) |
$6,000 | $249 | $13 | $511 | $5,524 | $214 | $5,738 |
78.5% |
91.3% |
12.84% |
|
|
040775002434 |
| 95 |
Patterson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1211 E Guadalupe Rd |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 892-2803 |
518 |
35 |
14.7 |
28.7% |
305 (58.9%) |
15 (2.9%) |
132 (25.5%) |
12 (2.3%) |
9 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
44 (8.5%) |
$7,810 | $273 | $647 | $1,194 | $7,019 | | $6,890 |
78.3% |
88.7% |
10.41% |
|
|
040340000261 |
| 96 |
American Leadership Academy Gilbert South K-6
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
1750 E Riggs Rd |
Gilbert |
85286 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 420-2101 |
396 |
36 |
11.1 |
|
203 (51.3%) |
35 (8.8%) |
106 (26.8%) |
14 (3.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
32 (8.1%) |
$7,582 | $50 | $210 | $310 | $5,274 | $2,049 | $7,322 |
78.0% |
91.7% |
13.63% |
|
|
040011203576 |
| 97 |
Stetson Hills School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
25475 N Stetson Hills Loop |
Phoenix |
85083 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-5300 |
887 |
50 |
17.7 |
13.9% |
572 (64.5%) |
20 (2.3%) |
140 (15.8%) |
95 (10.7%) |
15 (1.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
42 (4.7%) |
$5,724 | $342 | $13 | $697 | $5,132 | $238 | $5,369 |
77.8% |
90.0% |
12.20% |
|
|
040775002128 |
| 98 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Glendale
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
23276 N 83rd Ave |
Peoria |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Glendale |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 866-4710 |
563 |
31 |
18.1 |
|
373 (66.3%) |
8 (1.4%) |
81 (14.4%) |
71 (12.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (4.8%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
77.6% |
94.6% |
16.98% |
|
|
040086603356 |
| 99 |
BASIS Goodyear Primary
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
15800 W Sherman St |
Goodyear |
85258 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 276-8592 |
657 |
43 |
15.2 |
|
145 (22.1%) |
133 (20.2%) |
220 (33.5%) |
113 (17.2%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
41 (6.2%) |
$7,553 | $191 | $04 | $385 | $4,477 | $2,882 | $7,359 |
77.3% |
86.7% |
9.32% |
|
|
040094303498 |
| 100 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Arete
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
4525 E. Baseline Road |
Gilbert |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Arete |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 222-4233 |
522 |
31 |
16.8 |
|
290 (55.6%) |
15 (2.9%) |
136 (26.1%) |
35 (6.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
41 (7.9%) |
$10,207 | $413 | $96 | $922 | $6,021 | $3,677 | $9,699 |
77.1% |
89.7% |
12.55% |
|
|
040088803412 |