|
Educational Pastor Elementary 4
|
Public |
K-6 |
985 Sixth Avenue |
San Luis |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Gadsden Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-6980 |
646 |
23 |
28.0 |
51.2% |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
644 (99.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30.1 |
550th of 900 public elementary schools |
38.9% |
|
24.1 |
639th of 909 public elementary schools |
29.7% |
89 |
38.0 | 40.0 | 28.0 | 33.0 | | | | 35.0 | 42.0 | 30.0 | 27.0 | 30.0 | | | | 33.0 |
98.9% | 1.1% |
$7,355 | $971 | $140 | $1,111 | $5,518 | $727 | $6,244 |
|
Cesar Chavez Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1130 North 10th Avenue |
San Luis |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Gadsden Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-6958 |
766 |
25 |
30.6 |
57.8% |
8 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
757 (98.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27.5 |
587th of 900 public elementary schools |
34.8% |
|
21.8 |
676th of 909 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
89 |
21.0 | 42.0 | 34.0 | 24.0 | | | | 30.0 | 31.0 | 44.0 | 44.0 | 14.0 | | | | 32.0 |
97.9% | 2.1% |
$7,356 | $913 | $90 | $1,003 | $5,240 | $1,113 | $6,353 |
|
Desert View Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1508 N. 10th Avenue |
San Luis |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Gadsden Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-6915 |
760 |
25 |
30.4 |
52.9% |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
757 (99.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43.5 |
440th of 900 public elementary schools |
51.1% |
|
40.7 |
464th of 909 public elementary schools |
49.0% |
24 |
29.0 | 39.0 | 27.0 | 47.0 | | | | 36.0 | 40.0 | 42.0 | 43.0 | 58.0 | | | | 46.0 |
100% | 0% |
$7,470 | $912 | $57 | $970 | $5,512 | $989 | $6,501 |
|
Gadsden Academy of Remote Learning
|
Public, Virtual |
K-8 |
1350 E Cesar Chavez Blvd |
San Luis |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Gadsden Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(928) 627-6540 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Dateland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
1300 S. Ave. 64e |
Dateland |
85333 |
Yuma County |
Hyder Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 454-2242 |
88 |
9 |
9.7 |
42.0% |
9 (10.2%) |
1 (1.1%) |
73 (83.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
4 (4.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 43.0 | | | | | | | | 36.0 |
| |
$29,239 | $1,277 | $2,202 | $3,479 | $20,567 | $5,193 | $25,760 |
|
Mohawk Valley School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5151 S. Avenue 39E |
Roll |
85347 |
Yuma County |
Mohawk Valley Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 785-4942 |
156 |
11 |
14.1 |
44.2% |
44 (28.2%) |
2 (1.3%) |
108 (69.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 42.0 | | | | | | | | 30.0 |
| |
$18,796 | $1,099 | $3,008 | $4,106 | $11,930 | $2,760 | $14,690 |
|
Somerton Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1011 North Somerton Ave. |
Somerton |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Somerton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 341-6100 |
697 |
31 |
22.4 |
63.1% |
6 (0.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
665 (95.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
18 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
17.8 |
435th of 536 public middle schools |
18.8% |
|
17.8 |
452nd of 552 public middle schools |
18.1% |
17 |
| | | | 31.0 | 27.0 | | 29.0 | | | | | 15.0 | 12.0 | | 14.0 |
| |
$6,861 | $144 | $55 | $199 | $5,209 | $1,453 | $6,662 |
|
Orange Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3525 W County 16 1/2 St |
Somerton |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Somerton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 341-6200 |
412 |
19 |
21.6 |
66.7% |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
392 (95.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
29.4 |
563rd of 900 public elementary schools |
37.4% |
|
25.3 |
617th of 909 public elementary schools |
32.1% |
54 |
| 33.0 | 44.0 | 31.0 | | | | 29.0 | | 25.0 | 43.0 | | | | | 25.0 |
100% | 0% |
$7,881 | $523 | $35 | $558 | $5,984 | $1,339 | $7,323 |
|
Desert Sonora Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
301 N. carlisle Avenue |
Somerton |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Somerton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 341-6300 |
406 |
23 |
17.6 |
68.0% |
9 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
395 (97.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
48.6 |
400th of 900 public elementary schools |
55.6% |
|
48.4 |
398th of 909 public elementary schools |
56.2% |
2 |
30.0 | 34.0 | 50.0 | 45.0 | | | | 40.0 | 47.0 | 54.0 | 62.0 | 26.0 | | | | 46.0 |
100% | 0% |
$9,839 | $871 | $72 | $943 | $7,314 | $1,582 | $8,897 |
|
Tierra Del Sol Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1002 South Somerton Ave |
Somerton |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Somerton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 341-6400 |
579 |
31 |
18.6 |
62.9% |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
567 (97.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.9%) |
21 |
689th of 900 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
|
20.1 |
704th of 909 public elementary schools |
22.6% |
15 |
23.0 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 37.0 | | | | 33.0 | 19.0 | 20.0 | 28.0 | 24.0 | | | | 23.0 |
93.1% | 0% |
$8,926 | $478 | $131 | $609 | $6,872 | $1,445 | $8,317 |
|
Encanto Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
400 N. Cesar Chavez Ave. |
Somerton |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Somerton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 341-6700 |
403 |
21 |
19.1 |
75.4% |
7 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
357 (88.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
15.2 |
782nd of 900 public elementary schools |
13.1% |
|
14.7 |
792nd of 909 public elementary schools |
12.9% |
10 |
25.0 | 27.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | | | | 27.0 | | | 19.0 | 19.0 | | | | 14.0 |
97.6% | 2.4% |
$8,292 | $518 | $65 | $583 | $6,369 | $1,341 | $7,710 |
|
Somerton Virtual Learning Institute
|
Public, Virtual |
K-8 |
343 N Carlisle Avenue |
Somerton |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Somerton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 341-6072 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Bravie T. Soto Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1201 Main Street |
Somerton |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Somerton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(928) 341-6000 |
229 |
12 |
19.0 |
64.6% |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
225 (98.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
62.7 |
298th of 900 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
|
49.2 |
392nd of 909 public elementary schools |
56.9% |
94 |
| 41.0 | | 53.0 | | | | 33.0 | | | | 72.0 | | | | 27.0 |
100% | 0% |
$8,364 | $176 | $50 | $226 | $6,707 | $1,431 | $8,138 |
|
Sun Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3667 E. San Luis Ln. |
San Luis |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Somerton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(928) 341-6000 |
260 |
12 |
21.6 |
63.5% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
259 (99.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 42.0 | | | | | | 19.0 | | | | | | | | 20.0 |
97.9% | 2.1% |
$8,389 | $340 | $46 | $386 | $6,100 | $1,903 | $8,003 |
|
Wellton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
29126 E San Jose Ave |
Wellton |
85356 |
Yuma County |
Wellton Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 785-3311 |
209 |
13 |
16.0 |
60.3% |
28 (13.4%) |
5 (2.4%) |
165 (78.9%) |
3 (1.4%) |
3 (1.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
4 (1.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
79.0 | | | | | | | 41.0 | 92.0 | | | | | | | 32.0 |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Alice Byrne Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
811 W 16th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-7500 |
289 |
15 |
19.2 |
56.7% |
31 (10.7%) |
6 (2.1%) |
237 (82.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.8%) |
31.2 |
540th of 900 public elementary schools |
40.0% |
|
32.2 |
544th of 909 public elementary schools |
40.2% |
4 |
42.0 | 34.0 | 39.0 | | | | | 38.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | | | | | | 23.0 |
100% | 0% |
$15,464 | $880 | $1,401 | $2,281 | $9,585 | $3,598 | $13,183 |
|
C W Mcgraw Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2345 S Arizona Ave |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-7700 |
511 |
28 |
18.2 |
75.9% |
33 (6.5%) |
7 (1.4%) |
456 (89.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.4%) |
18 |
735th of 900 public elementary schools |
18.3% |
|
18.4 |
722nd of 909 public elementary schools |
20.6% |
13 |
34.0 | 32.0 | 21.0 | | | | | 28.0 | 37.0 | | 12.0 | | | | | 18.0 |
93.2% | 1.4% |
$14,049 | $1,351 | $1,788 | $3,140 | $8,491 | $2,419 | $10,909 |
|
George Washington Carver Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1341 W 5th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-7600 |
270 |
21 |
13.1 |
82.6% |
11 (4.1%) |
3 (1.1%) |
251 (93.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 33.0 | | | | | | 26.0 | | | | | | | | 15.0 |
97.9% | 2.1% |
$17,817 | $2,047 | $1,722 | $3,769 | $11,226 | $2,823 | $14,049 |
|
Fourth Avenue Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
450 S 4th Ave |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-7000 |
364 |
21 |
17.1 |
76.9% |
10 (2.7%) |
8 (2.2%) |
341 (93.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10.8 |
502nd of 536 public middle schools |
6.3% |
|
9.4 |
533rd of 552 public middle schools |
3.4% |
31 |
| | | 21.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | | 20.0 | | | | | | | | 7.0 |
| |
$14,587 | $873 | $1,404 | $2,277 | $9,309 | $3,002 | $12,311 |
|
Gila Vista Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2245 S Arizona Ave |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-7100 |
551 |
22 |
24.8 |
55.2% |
86 (15.6%) |
7 (1.3%) |
440 (79.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
9 (1.6%) |
16.1 |
448th of 536 public middle schools |
16.4% |
|
13.9 |
492nd of 552 public middle schools |
10.9% |
44 |
| | | 28.0 | 31.0 | 27.0 | | 28.0 | | | | 13.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | | 13.0 |
| |
$11,231 | $569 | $1,290 | $1,859 | $6,554 | $2,819 | $9,372 |
|
James B Rolle School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2711 S Engler Ave |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-8200 |
567 |
28 |
20.2 |
45.9% |
137 (24.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
403 (71.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
15 (2.6%) |
36.2 |
501st of 900 public elementary schools |
44.3% |
|
27.9 |
583rd of 909 public elementary schools |
35.9% |
82 |
41.0 | 52.0 | 36.0 | | | | | 43.0 | 31.0 | 41.0 | 23.0 | | | | | 31.0 |
98.9% | 1.1% |
$13,592 | $951 | $1,416 | $2,367 | $8,969 | $2,256 | $11,225 |
|
James D Price School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1010 Barranca Road Yuma Provi |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 502-7730 |
63 |
7 |
9.0 |
— |
25 (39.7%) |
1 (1.6%) |
27 (42.9%) |
3 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (11.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 50.0 | | | | | | | | 57.0 |
| |
$22,792 | $1,966 | $473 | $2,439 | $14,535 | $5,817 | $20,352 |
|
O C Johnson School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1201 W 12th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-7900 |
352 |
21 |
16.7 |
72.4% |
26 (7.4%) |
4 (1.1%) |
316 (89.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
41.3 |
459th of 900 public elementary schools |
49.0% |
|
35.7 |
503rd of 909 public elementary schools |
44.7% |
44 |
49.0 | 25.0 | 40.0 | | | | | 38.0 | 43.0 | | | | | | | 24.0 |
96.4% | 1.8% |
$15,732 | $886 | $1,613 | $2,498 | $10,688 | $2,546 | $13,234 |
|
Palmcroft Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
901 W Palmcroft Dr |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-8000 |
406 |
25 |
16.2 |
64.0% |
31 (7.6%) |
6 (1.5%) |
346 (85.2%) |
7 (1.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.0%) |
41.4 |
458th of 900 public elementary schools |
49.1% |
|
24.1 |
638th of 909 public elementary schools |
29.8% |
180 |
28.0 | 54.0 | 37.0 | | | | | 40.0 | 29.0 | 49.0 | 42.0 | | | | | 41.0 |
78.2% | 21.8% |
$15,178 | $1,270 | $1,553 | $2,823 | $9,563 | $2,792 | $12,355 |
|
Pecan Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
600 S 21st Ave |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-8051 |
331 |
24 |
14.0 |
74.6% |
30 (9.1%) |
3 (0.9%) |
289 (87.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 15.0 | | | | | | | | 10.0 |
100% | 0% |
$20,750 | $3,670 | $1,890 | $5,560 | $12,308 | $2,882 | $15,190 |
|
R Pete Woodard Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2250 S 8th Ave |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-7200 |
614 |
29 |
21.0 |
56.7% |
76 (12.4%) |
13 (2.1%) |
495 (80.6%) |
6 (1.0%) |
9 (1.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
13 (2.1%) |
15.4 |
462nd of 536 public middle schools |
13.8% |
|
20.1 |
416th of 552 public middle schools |
24.6% |
46 |
| | | 27.0 | 27.0 | 25.0 | | 27.0 | | | | 19.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | | 14.0 |
| |
$11,530 | $1,204 | $1,211 | $2,415 | $6,420 | $2,694 | $9,114 |
|
Roosevelt School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
550 W 5th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-8150 |
254 |
17 |
14.9 |
79.5% |
8 (3.1%) |
8 (3.1%) |
226 (89.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 18.0 | | | | | | | | 16.0 |
96.9% | 3.1% |
$15,415 | $1,402 | $1,594 | $2,996 | $10,072 | $2,346 | $12,419 |
|
Mary A Otondo Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2251 S Otondo Dr |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-8500 |
893 |
38 |
23.8 |
51.1% |
205 (23.0%) |
12 (1.3%) |
652 (73.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
17 (1.9%) |
22.3 |
666th of 900 public elementary schools |
26.0% |
|
22.5 |
667th of 909 public elementary schools |
26.6% |
1 |
31.0 | 44.0 | 27.0 | | | | | 34.0 | 25.0 | 33.0 | 20.0 | | | | | 26.0 |
93% | 6.2% |
$11,905 | $1,027 | $1,213 | $2,239 | $7,452 | $2,214 | $9,666 |
|
Desert Mesa Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2350 S Avenue 7 1/2 E |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-8600 |
876 |
43 |
20.6 |
49.3% |
169 (19.3%) |
10 (1.1%) |
678 (77.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (1.5%) |
36.8 |
493rd of 900 public elementary schools |
45.2% |
|
31.2 |
550th of 909 public elementary schools |
39.5% |
57 |
36.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | | | | | 39.0 | 39.0 | 32.0 | 42.0 | | | | | 38.0 |
92.8% | 6.4% |
$11,722 | $777 | $1,106 | $1,883 | $7,585 | $2,255 | $9,840 |
|
Castle Dome Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2353 S Otondo Dr |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-7300 |
939 |
37 |
25.2 |
41.7% |
198 (21.1%) |
10 (1.1%) |
716 (76.3%) |
6 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (0.7%) |
15.4 |
461st of 536 public middle schools |
14.0% |
|
18.1 |
447th of 552 public middle schools |
19.0% |
14 |
| | | 29.0 | 32.0 | 27.0 | | 30.0 | | | | 12.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | | 10.0 |
| |
$10,207 | $592 | $1,002 | $1,595 | $5,837 | $2,776 | $8,613 |
|
Ron Watson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9851 E 28th St |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-7400 |
548 |
26 |
20.9 |
40.7% |
172 (31.4%) |
7 (1.3%) |
353 (64.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
22.4 |
390th of 536 public middle schools |
27.2% |
|
19.2 |
433rd of 552 public middle schools |
21.6% |
43 |
| | | 36.0 | 35.0 | 35.0 | | 35.0 | | | | 16.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | | 14.0 |
| |
$11,965 | $736 | $1,025 | $1,762 | $7,492 | $2,711 | $10,204 |
|
Sunrise Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9943 S. 28th Street |
Yuma |
85367 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-8800 |
655 |
34 |
19.5 |
50.5% |
161 (24.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
467 (71.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
14 (2.1%) |
29.6 |
559th of 900 public elementary schools |
37.9% |
|
15.2 |
780th of 909 public elementary schools |
14.2% |
221 |
35.0 | 34.0 | 39.0 | | | | | 37.0 | 39.0 | 20.0 | | | | | | 23.0 |
88.8% | 4.1% |
$11,446 | $590 | $1,085 | $1,675 | $7,586 | $2,185 | $9,772 |
|
Yuma District One Digital Learning Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
K-8 |
450 W 6th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 502-4394 |
18 |
|
|
— |
4 (22.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (72.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (5.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$7,797 | $572 | $868 | $1,440 | $2,335 | $4,023 | $6,358 |
|
Dorothy Hall Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5777 E 45th Place |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-8300 |
601 |
30 |
20.3 |
34.8% |
130 (21.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
455 (75.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.7%) |
53.3 |
363rd of 900 public elementary schools |
59.7% |
|
51.2 |
379th of 909 public elementary schools |
58.3% |
16 |
43.0 | 49.0 | 48.0 | | | | | 47.0 | 51.0 | 36.0 | 52.0 | | | | | 45.0 |
91.9% | 7% |
$11,755 | $1,055 | $1,096 | $2,151 | $7,209 | $2,395 | $9,604 |
|
Vista High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3150 S. Avenue A Building C |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-6800 |
175 |
15 |
11.9 |
70.3% |
17 (9.7%) |
2 (1.1%) |
142 (81.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (5.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$26,193 | $6,665 | $3,188 | $9,853 | $13,004 | $3,336 | $16,340 |
|
Kofa High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3100 S Avenue A |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-5400 |
1,976 |
88 |
22.5 |
57.0% |
155 (7.8%) |
17 (0.9%) |
1,753 (88.7%) |
6 (0.3%) |
18 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
26 (1.3%) |
11.8 |
223rd of 256 public high schools |
12.9% |
|
14.9 |
246th of 271 public high schools |
9.2% |
23 |
| | | | | | 21.0 | 21.0 | | | | | | | 8.0 | 8.0 |
| |
$14,112 | $599 | $319 | $917 | $10,286 | $2,908 | $13,194 |
|
Yuma High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 S 6th Ave |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-5000 |
1,040 |
49 |
21.0 |
69.5% |
65 (6.3%) |
16 (1.5%) |
930 (89.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
9 (0.9%) |
6.2 |
243rd of 256 public high schools |
5.1% |
|
7.5 |
269th of 271 public high schools |
0.7% |
26 |
| | | | | | 10.0 | 10.0 | | | | | | | 5.0 | 5.0 |
| |
$12,587 | $635 | $285 | $919 | $9,149 | $2,518 | $11,667 |
|
Cibola High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4100 W 20th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-5700 |
2,434 |
97 |
25.1 |
42.5% |
221 (9.1%) |
22 (0.9%) |
2,120 (87.1%) |
33 (1.4%) |
8 (0.3%) |
1 (0.0%) |
29 (1.2%) |
21.9 |
182nd of 256 public high schools |
28.9% |
|
17.4 |
228th of 271 public high schools |
15.9% |
46 |
| | | | | | 28.0 | 28.0 | | | | | | | 18.0 | 18.0 |
| |
$11,325 | $493 | $226 | $719 | $8,295 | $2,311 | $10,606 |
|
Gila Ridge High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7150 E 24th St |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-6400 |
2,249 |
92 |
24.5 |
38.2% |
598 (26.6%) |
29 (1.3%) |
1,544 (68.7%) |
7 (0.3%) |
13 (0.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
56 (2.5%) |
14.9 |
212th of 256 public high schools |
17.2% |
|
22.6 |
205th of 271 public high schools |
24.4% |
7 |
| | | | | | 24.0 | 24.0 | | | | | | | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| |
$11,388 | $503 | $241 | $744 | $8,312 | $2,331 | $10,644 |
|
San Luis High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1250 North Eighth Avenue |
San Luis |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 502-6100 |
2,682 |
104 |
25.8 |
60.6% |
4 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2,675 (99.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.0%) |
17.7 |
201st of 256 public high schools |
21.5% |
|
15.1 |
243rd of 271 public high schools |
10.3% |
42 |
| | | | | | 25.0 | 25.0 | | | | | | | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| |
$10,400 | $432 | $217 | $650 | $7,615 | $2,135 | $9,750 |
|
Yuma Online Distance Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
3150 S Avenue A |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 502-4600 |
53 |
|
|
— |
13 (24.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (71.7%) |
1 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$10,882 | $354 | $212 | $567 | $8,159 | $2,157 | $10,316 |
|
Somerton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1093 W Jefferson St |
Somerton |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(928) 502-3850 |
608 |
28 |
21.7 |
55.8% |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
594 (97.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13.8 |
213th of 256 public high schools |
16.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 18.0 | 18.0 | | | | | | | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| |
$7,143 | $261 | $174 | $436 | $5,293 | $1,415 | $6,708 |
|
PPEP TEC - Cesar Chavez Learning Center
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1233 N. Main Street |
San Luis |
85714 |
Yuma County |
Portable Practical Educational Preparation Inc. ( |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 622-3002 |
187 |
11 |
16.7 |
63.1% |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
186 (99.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$7,871 | $117 | $1,144 | $1,261 | $4,806 | $1,804 | $6,610 |
|
PPEP TEC - Jose Yepez Learning Center
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
115 N. Columbia Avenue |
Somerton |
85714 |
Yuma County |
Portable Practical Educational Preparation Inc. ( |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-9648 |
89 |
9 |
9.5 |
76.4% |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
87 (97.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$12,354 | $216 | $1,444 | $1,660 | $8,031 | $2,663 | $10,694 |
|
Educational Opportunity Center Charter High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
3810 W 16th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Yuma Private Industry Council Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 329-0990 |
101 |
5 |
20.2 |
— |
11 (10.9%) |
3 (3.0%) |
84 (83.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
AmeriSchools Academy - Yuma
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2098 S 3rd Ave |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
The Charter Foundation Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 329-1100 |
102 |
14 |
7.2 |
— |
11 (10.8%) |
2 (2.0%) |
85 (83.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 41.0 | | | | | | | | 26.0 |
| |
$9,738 | $274 | $696 | $970 | $3,468 | $5,300 | $8,768 |
|
Amerischools Academy - Yuma North
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1220 S 4th Ave |
Yuma |
85018 |
Yuma County |
The Charter Foundation Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 919-7203 |
193 |
15 |
12.8 |
— |
30 (15.5%) |
3 (1.6%) |
146 (75.6%) |
4 (2.1%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
36.0 | 48.0 | | | | | | 36.0 | | | | | | | | 31.0 |
95.2% | 0% |
$7,264 | $209 | $456 | $665 | $2,328 | $4,271 | $6,599 |
|
Desert View Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
3777 W 16th St |
Yuma |
85366 |
Yuma County |
Juniper Tree Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 314-1102 |
881 |
44 |
20.0 |
42.2% |
173 (19.6%) |
11 (1.2%) |
668 (75.8%) |
11 (1.2%) |
9 (1.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
7 (0.8%) |
70.8 |
236th of 900 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
|
72.2 |
232nd of 909 public elementary schools |
74.5% |
4 |
53.0 | 60.0 | 53.0 | | | | | 55.0 | 55.0 | 57.0 | 51.0 | | | | | 54.0 |
88.6% | 12.1% |
$12,179 | $329 | $3,148 | $3,477 | $7,439 | $1,263 | $8,702 |
|
Student Choice High School - Yuma
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1730 S. 4th Avenue |
yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
GAR LLC dba Student Choice High School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(928) 358-1834 |
486 |
4 |
121.5 |
— |
20 (4.1%) |
7 (1.4%) |
454 (93.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Harvest Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
350 E 18th St |
Yuma |
85366 |
Yuma County |
Harvest Power Community Development Group Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 782-2052 |
1,068 |
58 |
18.4 |
50.7% |
46 (4.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
989 (92.6%) |
17 (1.6%) |
6 (0.6%) |
4 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
31.0 | 40.0 | 22.0 | 33.0 | 37.0 | 34.0 | 36.0 | 33.0 | 25.0 | 34.0 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 14.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
92.6% | 0.9% |
| | | | | | |
|
Harvest Preparatory Academy San Luis AZ
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1044 N. 10th Avenue |
San Luis |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Harvest Power Community Development Group Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-5008 |
575 |
37 |
15.5 |
46.8% |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
568 (98.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30.3 |
549th of 900 public elementary schools |
39.0% |
|
23.1 |
654th of 909 public elementary schools |
28.1% |
105 |
| 25.0 | 20.0 | 32.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | | 23.0 | 27.0 | 39.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 20.0 | | | 31.0 |
95.3% | 2.3% |
| | | | | | |
|
Desert View Middle & High School
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
3777 W 22nd Ln |
Yuma |
85366 |
Yuma County |
Carpe Diem Collegiate High School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 317-3113 |
225 |
11 |
20.4 |
— |
46 (20.4%) |
5 (2.2%) |
160 (71.1%) |
4 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 45.0 | 55.0 | 42.0 | | 47.0 | | | | 19.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | | 16.0 |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Desert View Online School
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
7-12 |
3777 W 22nd Ln |
Yuma |
85366 |
Yuma County |
Carpe Diem Collegiate High School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 317-3113 |
5 |
5 |
1.1 |
— |
1 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (60.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (20.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$10,240 | $00 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $5,180 | | $5,180 |
|
Southwest Region
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
1047 S 4th Ave Fl 2 |
Yuma |
85754 |
Yuma County |
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 770-3458 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Antelope Union High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9168 South Ave 36 East |
Wellton |
85356 |
Yuma County |
Antelope Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 785-3344 |
189 |
16 |
11.5 |
48.1% |
45 (23.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
139 (73.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 30.0 | 30.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
AUHS Online Acadamy
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
9168 S. Ave 36E |
Wellton |
85356 |
Yuma County |
Antelope Union High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 785-3344 |
10 |
|
|
— |
1 (10.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (90.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Stedy- Vista High School Satellite
|
Public |
9-12 |
2350 S Virginia Dr |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 373-1182 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Stedy- Cibola High School Satellite
|
Public |
9-12 |
4100 W 20th St |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 373-1006 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Stedy- Antelope High School Satellite
|
Public |
9-12 |
9168 South Avenue 36E |
Wellton |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 373-1006 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Stedy- Yuma High School Satellite
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 S 6th Ave |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 366-5884 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Stedy- Kofa High School Satellite
|
Public |
9-12 |
3100 S Avenue A |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 373-1006 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Stedy- San Luis High School Satellite
|
Public |
9-12 |
1250 North 8th Avenue |
San Luis |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 373-1006 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Stedy- Gila Ridge High School Satellite
|
Public |
9-12 |
7150 E 24th St |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 373-1006 |
2 |
|
|
— |
1 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (50.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Stedy- Arizona Western College
|
Public |
10-12 |
2020 S 8th Ave |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 366-5903 |
4 |
|
|
— |
2 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (25.0%) |
1 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$1,823 | $00 | | | $00 | $1,823 | $1,823 |
|
Stedy- Desert View Academy
|
Public |
10-12 |
3777 W 22nd Ln |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 366-5903 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Stedy- Central Campus
|
Public |
10-12 |
899 E Plaza Cir Ste 1 |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 366-5884 |
2 |
6 |
.3 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$5,082 | $00 | | | $3,953 | $1,129 | $5,082 |
|
Stedy- Aztec High School Satellite
|
Public |
10-12 |
2330 W 28th St |
Yuma |
85365 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 366-5884 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
STEDY - Somerton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1093 West Jefferson Street |
Somerton |
85350 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(928) 502-4600 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
STEDY - Northern Arizona University Campus
|
Public |
10-12 |
399 W 32nd Street |
Yuma |
86011 |
Yuma County |
Southwest Technical Education District of Yuma (ST |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(928) 366-5884 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Crane Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4450 W 32nd St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 373-3200 |
554 |
25 |
22.1 |
47.5% |
45 (8.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
489 (88.3%) |
9 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (0.9%) |
16.3 |
446th of 536 public middle schools |
16.8% |
|
19.4 |
425th of 552 public middle schools |
23.0% |
21 |
| | | | 26.0 | 22.0 | | 24.0 | | | | | 13.0 | 21.0 | | 16.0 |
| |
$10,686 | $716 | $274 | $990 | $7,542 | $2,154 | $9,696 |
|
H L Suverkrup Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1590 S Avenue C |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 373-3500 |
502 |
22 |
22.8 |
50.0% |
43 (8.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
443 (88.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.0%) |
47 |
413th of 900 public elementary schools |
54.1% |
|
38.7 |
476th of 909 public elementary schools |
47.6% |
63 |
36.0 | 38.0 | 58.0 | 45.0 | | | | 43.0 | 43.0 | 31.0 | 58.0 | 40.0 | | | | 42.0 |
100% | 0% |
$12,624 | $870 | $372 | $1,242 | $9,392 | $1,990 | $11,382 |
|
Ronald Reagan Fundamental School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3200 W 16th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 373-3700 |
467 |
20 |
23.3 |
55.9% |
40 (8.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
410 (87.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.0%) |
21.8 |
670th of 900 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
|
29.2 |
567th of 909 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
103 |
21.0 | 29.0 | 28.0 | 46.0 | | | | 31.0 | 24.0 | 22.0 | 30.0 | 31.0 | | | | 26.0 |
95% | 1.7% |
$11,124 | $925 | $407 | $1,331 | $7,566 | $2,227 | $9,792 |
|
Valley Horizon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4501 W 20th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 373-4000 |
460 |
27 |
17.0 |
55.0% |
26 (5.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
421 (91.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
17.2 |
749th of 900 public elementary schools |
16.8% |
|
14.4 |
797th of 909 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
48 |
21.0 | 26.0 | | 33.0 | | | | 24.0 | 25.0 | | | 24.0 | | | | 20.0 |
| |
$13,731 | $1,002 | $487 | $1,490 | $9,963 | $2,278 | $12,241 |
|
Pueblo Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2803 W 20th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 373-3600 |
598 |
27 |
22.1 |
55.2% |
66 (11.0%) |
10 (1.7%) |
489 (81.8%) |
9 (1.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
17 (2.8%) |
29.3 |
564th of 900 public elementary schools |
37.3% |
|
34.2 |
521st of 909 public elementary schools |
42.7% |
43 |
28.0 | 45.0 | 30.0 | 42.0 | | 42.0 | | 38.0 | 20.0 | 45.0 | 30.0 | 17.0 | | | | 27.0 |
| |
$10,767 | $679 | $258 | $936 | $8,133 | $1,697 | $9,831 |
|
Centennial Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2650 W 20th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 373-3300 |
646 |
29 |
22.2 |
48.0% |
61 (9.4%) |
7 (1.1%) |
560 (86.7%) |
5 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
9 (1.4%) |
28.6 |
342nd of 536 public middle schools |
36.2% |
|
28.3 |
351st of 552 public middle schools |
36.4% |
9 |
| | | | 33.0 | 35.0 | | 34.0 | | | | | 16.0 | 29.0 | | 23.0 |
| |
$10,418 | $602 | $317 | $919 | $7,260 | $2,239 | $9,499 |
|
Gary A. Knox Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2926 S 21st Dr |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 373-5500 |
528 |
26 |
20.3 |
63.1% |
26 (4.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
481 (91.1%) |
5 (0.9%) |
4 (0.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
4 (0.8%) |
37.6 |
488th of 900 public elementary schools |
45.8% |
|
26.8 |
597th of 909 public elementary schools |
34.3% |
109 |
29.0 | 39.0 | 37.0 | 41.0 | | | | 37.0 | 34.0 | 25.0 | 45.0 | 47.0 | | | | 38.0 |
| |
$11,080 | $756 | $309 | $1,065 | $8,186 | $1,829 | $10,016 |
|
Salida Del Sol Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
910 S Avenue C |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 373-5600 |
588 |
31 |
18.9 |
66.8% |
7 (1.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
567 (96.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10.8 |
855th of 900 public elementary schools |
5.0% |
|
11.1 |
857th of 909 public elementary schools |
5.7% |
2 |
| 24.0 | 22.0 | 20.0 | | | | 19.0 | | 24.0 | 18.0 | 16.0 | | | | 17.0 |
| |
$12,053 | $788 | $276 | $1,064 | $8,785 | $2,204 | $10,989 |
|
Mesquite Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4451 W. 28th Street |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 373-4100 |
568 |
24 |
23.6 |
40.3% |
66 (11.6%) |
6 (1.1%) |
468 (82.4%) |
14 (2.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.1%) |
35.4 |
507th of 900 public elementary schools |
43.7% |
|
24 |
643rd of 909 public elementary schools |
29.3% |
136 |
41.0 | 55.0 | 26.0 | 33.0 | | | | 38.0 | 48.0 | 34.0 | 23.0 | | | | | 26.0 |
| |
$11,074 | $759 | $337 | $1,095 | $7,955 | $2,024 | $9,979 |
|
Gowan Science Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1020 W Avenue C |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 539-1200 |
816 |
32 |
25.9 |
21.9% |
197 (24.1%) |
12 (1.5%) |
555 (68.0%) |
29 (3.6%) |
6 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.1%) |
80.4 |
147th of 900 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
|
79.8 |
156th of 909 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
9 |
54.0 | 72.0 | 67.0 | 71.0 | 62.0 | 57.0 | | 64.0 | 56.0 | 47.0 | 80.0 | 49.0 | 34.0 | 53.0 | | 53.0 |
92.5% | 7.5% |
$8,920 | $294 | $221 | $515 | $6,807 | $1,597 | $8,404 |
|
Crane iLearning Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
PK, KG-8 |
4250 W 16th St |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 373-3400 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Gadsden Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
18745 S. Gadsden Street |
Gadsden |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Gadsden Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-6970 |
391 |
17 |
23.0 |
69.1% |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
389 (99.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16.9 |
756th of 900 public elementary schools |
16.0% |
|
27.6 |
588th of 909 public elementary schools |
35.3% |
168 |
| | | 29.0 | | | | 17.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 | | 22.0 | | | | 23.0 |
100% | 0% |
$10,421 | $1,631 | $181 | $1,812 | $7,054 | $1,556 | $8,609 |
|
San Luis Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1135 N. Main St |
San Luis |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Gadsden Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-6921 |
620 |
20 |
31.0 |
59.4% |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
616 (99.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16.5 |
444th of 536 public middle schools |
17.2% |
|
16.9 |
459th of 552 public middle schools |
16.8% |
15 |
| | | | 25.0 | 21.0 | | 23.0 | | | | | 17.0 | 19.0 | | 18.0 |
| |
$8,818 | $1,103 | $158 | $1,261 | $6,120 | $1,438 | $7,557 |
|
Rio Colorado Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1055 N. Main Street |
San Luis |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Gadsden Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-6902 |
523 |
21 |
24.9 |
67.1% |
8 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
513 (98.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25.9 |
610th of 900 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
|
24.9 |
628th of 909 public elementary schools |
30.9% |
18 |
| 34.0 | 27.0 | 27.0 | | | | 26.0 | 23.0 | 40.0 | 39.0 | 30.0 | | | | 33.0 |
100% | 0% |
$9,784 | $1,180 | $240 | $1,420 | $7,064 | $1,300 | $8,364 |
|
Arizona Desert Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1245 N. Main St. |
San Luis |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Gadsden Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-6940 |
662 |
25 |
26.4 |
65.0% |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
656 (99.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22.7 |
660th of 900 public elementary schools |
26.7% |
|
20.3 |
698th of 909 public elementary schools |
23.2% |
38 |
23.0 | 36.0 | 27.0 | 28.0 | | | | 29.0 | 31.0 | 38.0 | 30.0 | 24.0 | | | | 31.0 |
100% | 0% |
$8,270 | $1,120 | $120 | $1,240 | $5,841 | $1,189 | $7,030 |
|
Southwest Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
963 N.8th Avenue |
San Luis |
85349 |
Yuma County |
Gadsden Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 627-6581 |
652 |
29 |
22.4 |
48.8% |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
649 (99.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52.4 |
202nd of 536 public middle schools |
62.3% |
|
33.7 |
308th of 552 public middle schools |
44.2% |
106 |
| | | | 50.0 | 44.0 | | 46.0 | | | | | 32.0 | 37.0 | | 35.0 |
| |
$8,584 | $813 | $97 | $910 | $6,486 | $1,189 | $7,674 |