|
Ombudsman Online Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
9-12 |
3624 West Bell Road Suite 4-6 |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Ombudsman Educational Services Ltd.a subsidiary |
Yes |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(602) 840-2997 |
469 |
6 |
78.1 |
— |
84 (17.9%) |
71 (15.1%) |
264 (56.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
42 (9.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$3,976 | $00 | | | $2,404 | $1,571 | $3,976 |
|
Challenge Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
5801 W Greenbriar Dr |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Challenge School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 938-5411 |
364 |
24 |
15.1 |
20.3% |
193 (53.0%) |
25 (6.9%) |
95 (26.1%) |
28 (7.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
21 (5.8%) |
81.8 |
141st of 900 public elementary schools |
84.3% |
|
78.6 |
170th of 909 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
29 |
57.0 | 67.0 | 77.0 | 73.0 | | | | 68.0 | 40.0 | 62.0 | 63.0 | 72.0 | | | | 59.0 |
81.6% | 18.4% |
| | | | | | |
|
Thrivepoint High School at Union Hills
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
3515 W Union Hills Dr Ste 119 |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
ThrivePoint High School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 843-3891 |
104 |
1 |
104.0 |
— |
54 (51.9%) |
11 (10.6%) |
30 (28.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
ThrivePoint High School at Metro
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
9640 N Metro Pkwy W Unit 147 |
Phoenix |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
ThrivePoint High School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 870-2000 |
216 |
1 |
216.0 |
— |
32 (14.8%) |
28 (13.0%) |
122 (56.5%) |
7 (3.2%) |
17 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
ThrivePoint High School at Grovers
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
4744 W Grovers Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
ThrivePoint High School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 870-2000 |
58 |
1 |
58.0 |
— |
25 (43.1%) |
7 (12.1%) |
20 (34.5%) |
1 (1.7%) |
2 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
ThrivePoint High School at Surprise
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
16578 W Greenway Rd Ste 204 Bl |
Surprise |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
ThrivePoint High School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 870-2000 |
323 |
2 |
184.5 |
— |
147 (45.5%) |
21 (6.5%) |
138 (42.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
12 (3.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
ThrivePoint High School at Buckeye
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
6213 S. Miller Ave. |
Buckeye |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
ThrivePoint High School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 870-2000 |
141 |
1 |
282.0 |
— |
31 (22.0%) |
10 (7.1%) |
88 (62.4%) |
1 (0.7%) |
3 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
ThrivePoint Online High School
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
9-12 |
4744 W Grovers Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
ThrivePoint High School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(602) 621-4398 |
513 |
5 |
108.0 |
— |
189 (36.8%) |
33 (6.4%) |
240 (46.8%) |
6 (1.2%) |
8 (1.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
34 (6.6%) |
7.8 |
240th of 256 public high schools |
6.3% |
|
12.7 |
257th of 271 public high schools |
5.2% |
17 |
| | | | | | 13.0 | 13.0 | | | | | | | 7.0 | 7.0 |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
ThrivePoint High School at Avondale
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1035 E. Van Buren Street |
Avondale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
ThrivePoint High School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 870-2000 |
134 |
1 |
134.0 |
— |
22 (16.4%) |
14 (10.4%) |
93 (69.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Intelli-School Glendale
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
4961 W Bell Rd Ste B9 |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
PAS Charter Inc. dba Intelli-School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 564-7210 |
49 |
4 |
12.8 |
— |
27 (55.1%) |
6 (12.2%) |
13 (26.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$18,946 | $1,991 | $1,182 | $3,174 | $6,474 | $9,298 | $15,772 |
|
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
5-12 |
3540 W Union Hills Dr |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Desert Heights Charter Schools |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(602) 896-2900 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 24.0 | 37.0 | 44.0 | 49.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | | | 33.0 | 28.0 | 32.0 | 48.0 | 42.0 | 37.0 |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
West-MEC - Deer Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
18424 N 51st Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
West-MEC - Western Maricopa Education Center |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 467-6700 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Park Meadows Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
20012 N 35th Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 445-4100 |
495 |
37 |
13.3 |
44.8% |
189 (38.2%) |
26 (5.3%) |
195 (39.4%) |
31 (6.3%) |
11 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
42 (8.5%) |
22.7 |
659th of 900 public elementary schools |
26.8% |
|
33.9 |
526th of 909 public elementary schools |
42.1% |
133 |
21.0 | 34.0 | 20.0 | 36.0 | | | | 29.0 | 23.0 | 36.0 | | 29.0 | | | | 26.0 |
87% | 13% |
$10,481 | $684 | $39 | $723 | $9,471 | $287 | $9,759 |
|
Deer Valley High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
18424 N 51st Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 467-6700 |
1,707 |
185 |
9.2 |
31.9% |
858 (50.3%) |
94 (5.5%) |
555 (32.5%) |
46 (2.7%) |
28 (1.6%) |
10 (0.6%) |
116 (6.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 46.0 | 47.0 | | | | | | | 40.0 | 40.0 |
| |
$7,474 | $583 | $25 | $608 | $6,189 | $677 | $6,866 |
|
Mirage Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3910 W Grovers Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 467-5300 |
454 |
33 |
13.6 |
42.7% |
246 (54.2%) |
7 (1.5%) |
162 (35.7%) |
12 (2.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.1%) |
27.3 |
590th of 900 public elementary schools |
34.4% |
|
27.4 |
590th of 909 public elementary schools |
35.1% |
|
26.0 | 50.0 | | 30.0 | | | | 34.0 | 30.0 | 35.0 | | 21.0 | | | | 26.0 |
88.5% | 9.6% |
$10,474 | $812 | $283 | $1,095 | $9,168 | $211 | $9,379 |
|
Traditional Academy at Bellair
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4701 W Grovers Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 467-5700 |
241 |
18 |
13.6 |
33.2% |
128 (53.1%) |
15 (6.2%) |
74 (30.7%) |
3 (1.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (8.3%) |
76.4 |
180th of 900 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
|
77.4 |
185th of 909 public elementary schools |
79.6% |
5 |
37.0 | 52.0 | 52.0 | 61.0 | | | | 50.0 | 72.0 | 61.0 | 83.0 | 74.0 | | | | 72.0 |
| |
$12,204 | $62 | | $62 | $11,761 | $380 | $12,142 |
|
Desert Sky Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
5130 W Grovers Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 467-6500 |
640 |
28 |
22.5 |
38.6% |
333 (52.0%) |
28 (4.4%) |
234 (36.6%) |
9 (1.4%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (4.8%) |
29.4 |
336th of 536 public middle schools |
37.3% |
|
32.6 |
313th of 552 public middle schools |
43.3% |
23 |
| | | | 40.0 | 31.0 | | 36.0 | | | | | 24.0 | 20.0 | | 22.0 |
| |
$6,936 | $527 | $24 | $551 | $6,040 | $345 | $6,385 |
|
Greenbrier Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6150 W Greenbriar Dr |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 467-5500 |
452 |
29 |
15.3 |
41.2% |
243 (53.8%) |
10 (2.2%) |
150 (33.2%) |
12 (2.7%) |
9 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.2%) |
34.8 |
511th of 900 public elementary schools |
43.2% |
|
53.3 |
357th of 909 public elementary schools |
60.7% |
154 |
28.0 | 41.0 | 36.0 | 49.0 | | | | 39.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 39.0 | | | | 33.0 |
97.1% | 0% |
$9,910 | $652 | $09 | $661 | $8,983 | $267 | $9,250 |
|
Mountain Shadows Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
19602 N 45th Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 445-4300 |
426 |
32 |
13.5 |
42.3% |
220 (51.6%) |
18 (4.2%) |
135 (31.7%) |
14 (3.3%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (8.0%) |
54.3 |
357th of 900 public elementary schools |
60.3% |
|
48.2 |
400th of 909 public elementary schools |
56.0% |
43 |
37.0 | 52.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | | | | 44.0 | 40.0 | 68.0 | 44.0 | 45.0 | | | | 49.0 |
88.5% | 9.6% |
$11,356 | $612 | $07 | $619 | $10,438 | $300 | $10,738 |
|
Arrowhead Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7490 W Union Hills Dr |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 376-4100 |
515 |
38 |
13.7 |
38.6% |
238 (46.2%) |
46 (8.9%) |
147 (28.5%) |
21 (4.1%) |
12 (2.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
49 (9.5%) |
52.7 |
369th of 900 public elementary schools |
59.0% |
|
58.1 |
332nd of 909 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
37 |
60.0 | 63.0 | 28.0 | 41.0 | | | | 49.0 | 40.0 | 57.0 | 30.0 | 36.0 | | | | 42.0 |
96.3% | 3.7% |
$11,148 | $461 | $244 | $705 | $10,188 | $255 | $10,443 |
|
Highland Lakes School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
19000 N 63rd Ave |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 376-4300 |
1,091 |
66 |
16.4 |
22.7% |
677 (62.1%) |
39 (3.6%) |
216 (19.8%) |
52 (4.8%) |
12 (1.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
92 (8.4%) |
80.2 |
149th of 900 public elementary schools |
83.4% |
|
82.7 |
135th of 909 public elementary schools |
85.1% |
14 |
64.0 | 65.0 | 53.0 | 62.0 | 54.0 | 54.0 | | 58.0 | 66.0 | 58.0 | 59.0 | 53.0 | 43.0 | 51.0 | | 53.0 |
87% | 8.6% |
$7,724 | $438 | $87 | $525 | $6,921 | $278 | $7,199 |
|
Legend Springs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
21150 N Arrowhead Loop Rd |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 376-4500 |
685 |
39 |
17.5 |
17.1% |
422 (61.6%) |
17 (2.5%) |
134 (19.6%) |
66 (9.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
43 (6.3%) |
91.4 |
66th of 900 public elementary schools |
92.7% |
|
93.2 |
49th of 909 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
17 |
69.0 | 79.0 | 51.0 | 75.0 | | | | 69.0 | 74.0 | 79.0 | 78.0 | 64.0 | | | | 74.0 |
90.6% | 15.6% |
$7,861 | $51 | $01 | $52 | $7,485 | $323 | $7,809 |
|
Sierra Verde STEAM Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
7241 W Rose Garden Ln |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 376-4800 |
932 |
50 |
18.8 |
15.9% |
533 (57.2%) |
34 (3.6%) |
173 (18.6%) |
123 (13.2%) |
6 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
61 (6.5%) |
88.6 |
88th of 900 public elementary schools |
90.2% |
|
86.2 |
107th of 909 public elementary schools |
88.2% |
19 |
63.0 | 71.0 | 67.0 | 65.0 | 73.0 | 75.0 | | 69.0 | 65.0 | 68.0 | 74.0 | 59.0 | 61.0 | 67.0 | | 65.0 |
86.1% | 16.5% |
$6,795 | $16 | | $16 | $6,494 | $285 | $6,779 |