| 1 |
Weinberg Gifted Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5245 S Val Vista Dr |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 812-6600 |
741 |
40 |
18.5 |
3.0% |
359 (48.4%) |
13 (1.8%) |
84 (11.3%) |
203 (27.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
76 (10.3%) |
$6,816 | $588 | $95 | $1,271 | $5,818 | $314 | $6,133 |
99.8% |
99.6% |
0.24% |
|
|
040187001155 |
| 2 |
Mesa Academy for Advanced Studies
|
Public, Alternative |
4-9 |
6919 E Brown Rd |
Mesa |
85207 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 308-7400 |
379 |
22 |
17.4 |
18.8% |
241 (63.6%) |
10 (2.6%) |
88 (23.2%) |
17 (4.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.3%) |
$8,064 | $09 | $02 | $20 | $7,571 | $481 | $8,053 |
99.6% |
99.9% |
0.29% |
|
|
040497002770 |
| 3 |
Ward Traditional Academy
|
Public |
K-8 |
1965 E Hermosa Dr |
Tempe |
85282 |
Maricopa County |
Tempe School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 491-8871 |
404 |
27 |
15.1 |
24.9% |
183 (45.3%) |
28 (6.9%) |
119 (29.5%) |
39 (9.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
30 (7.4%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
99.4% |
93.1% |
6.29% |
|
|
040831003112 |
| 4 |
Cherokee Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8801 N 56th St |
Paradise Valley |
85253 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-8700 |
690 |
39 |
17.6 |
5.9% |
500 (72.5%) |
13 (1.9%) |
107 (15.5%) |
37 (5.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (4.6%) |
$7,449 | $96 | $553 | $746 | $6,598 | $202 | $6,800 |
99.2% |
99.0% |
0.20% |
|
|
040757000642 |
| 5 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Glendale
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
23276 N 83rd Ave |
Peoria |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Glendale |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 866-4710 |
563 |
31 |
18.1 |
|
373 (66.3%) |
8 (1.4%) |
81 (14.4%) |
71 (12.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (4.8%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
99.0% |
94.6% |
4.44% |
|
|
040086603356 |
| 6 |
BASIS Oro Valley Primary
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
11155 N Oracle Rd |
Oro Valley |
85737 |
Pima County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 812-5900 |
599 |
32 |
18.7 |
|
177 (29.5%) |
31 (5.2%) |
148 (24.7%) |
186 (31.1%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
52 (8.7%) |
$10,026 | $347 | $52 | $746 | $6,311 | $3,316 | $9,627 |
98.8% |
97.3% |
1.47% |
|
|
040090503419 |
| 7 |
Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6040 S Joslyn Ln |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-2600 |
551 |
35 |
15.9 |
8.9% |
251 (45.6%) |
15 (2.7%) |
137 (24.9%) |
94 (17.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
52 (9.4%) |
$8,791 | $846 | $92 | $1,784 | $7,613 | $239 | $7,852 |
98.6% |
95.7% |
2.93% |
|
|
040187002479 |
| 8 |
Legend Springs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
21150 N Arrowhead Loop Rd |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 376-4500 |
685 |
39 |
17.5 |
18.8% |
422 (61.6%) |
17 (2.5%) |
134 (19.6%) |
66 (9.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
43 (6.3%) |
$6,500 | $361 | $11 | $733 | $5,837 | $290 | $6,127 |
98.4% |
92.7% |
5.73% |
|
|
040775001997 |
| 9 |
Liberty Traditional Charter School - Saddleback
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3715 N Washington Ave |
Douglas |
85712 |
Pima County |
Liberty Traditional Charter School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 364-6311 |
242 |
7 |
34.5 |
58.7% |
9 (3.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
230 (95.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
98.2% |
88.6% |
9.64% |
|
|
040019003247 |
| 10 |
BASIS Phoenix Primary
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
11850 N 32nd St |
Phoenix |
85028 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 598-0330 |
792 |
56 |
14.1 |
|
177 (22.3%) |
28 (3.5%) |
74 (9.3%) |
452 (57.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (7.2%) |
$8,300 | $359 | $20 | $737 | $5,564 | $2,358 | $7,922 |
98.0% |
96.8% |
1.22% |
|
|
040096703560 |
| 11 |
Freedom Traditional Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
16066 N Parkview Pl |
Surprise |
85374 |
Maricopa County |
Dysart Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 523-8650 |
529 |
29 |
18.2 |
38.7% |
246 (46.5%) |
27 (5.1%) |
199 (37.6%) |
10 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
45 (8.5%) |
$11,775 | $147 | $881 | $1,175 | $8,586 | $2,161 | $10,747 |
97.8% |
97.7% |
0.13% |
|
|
040269003656 |
| 12 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Chandler
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1951 N Alma School Rd |
Chandler |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Chandler |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 855-6474 |
536 |
30 |
17.8 |
|
238 (44.4%) |
23 (4.3%) |
123 (22.9%) |
86 (16.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (11.6%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
97.6% |
99.2% |
1.62% |
|
|
040083403244 |
| 13 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Lincoln
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
701 N 44th St |
Phoenix |
85008 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Lincoln |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 424-1798 |
712 |
47 |
15.1 |
|
269 (37.8%) |
37 (5.2%) |
163 (22.9%) |
168 (23.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
71 (10.0%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
97.4% |
94.0% |
3.40% |
|
|
040092503464 |
| 14 |
Queen Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
23636 S 204th St |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-5920 |
711 |
42 |
16.7 |
17.8% |
427 (60.1%) |
19 (2.7%) |
212 (29.8%) |
7 (1.0%) |
9 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (4.9%) |
$7,890 | $388 | $29 | $806 | $6,777 | $695 | $7,472 |
97.2% |
78.3% |
18.87% |
|
|
040681000574 |
| 15 |
BASIS Mesa
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
5010 S Eastmark Pkwy |
Mesa |
85212 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 239-4807 |
894 |
58 |
15.4 |
|
253 (28.3%) |
59 (6.6%) |
149 (16.7%) |
351 (39.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
78 (8.7%) |
$8,723 | $203 | $99 | $505 | $6,242 | $2,179 | $8,420 |
97.0% |
93.4% |
3.56% |
|
|
040089803393 |
| 16 |
Katherine Mecham Barney Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
19684 S. 225th Pl |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-7490 |
908 |
41 |
22.4 |
7.0% |
646 (71.1%) |
30 (3.3%) |
172 (18.9%) |
19 (2.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
6 (0.7%) |
31 (3.4%) |
$6,694 | $149 | | $299 | $5,630 | $915 | $6,545 |
96.8% |
97.9% |
1.09% |
|
|
040681003651 |
| 17 |
Ventana Vista Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6085 N Kolb Rd |
Tucson |
85750 |
Pima County |
Catalina Foothills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 209-8000 |
411 |
25 |
16.2 |
9.8% |
214 (52.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
157 (38.2%) |
10 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.1%) |
$9,125 | $240 | $675 | $1,155 | $6,291 | $1,919 | $8,210 |
96.6% |
92.4% |
4.16% |
|
|
040176001002 |
| 18 |
Desert Shadows Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5902 E Sweetwater Ave |
Scottsdale |
85254 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6900 |
554 |
35 |
15.8 |
14.9% |
376 (67.9%) |
9 (1.6%) |
106 (19.1%) |
18 (3.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (7.4%) |
$9,356 | $609 | $144 | $1,363 | $7,882 | $721 | $8,602 |
96.4% |
95.2% |
1.18% |
|
|
040593000478 |
| 19 |
Bridges Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
5205 S Soboba St |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Higley Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 279-8700 |
770 |
43 |
17.7 |
6.9% |
513 (66.6%) |
17 (2.2%) |
142 (18.4%) |
38 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
55 (7.1%) |
$6,267 | $132 | $156 | $420 | $5,553 | $426 | $5,979 |
96.2% |
96.6% |
0.36% |
|
|
040378003490 |
| 20 |
Kiva Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6911 E McDonald Dr |
Paradise Valley |
85253 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-2200 |
609 |
40 |
15.2 |
9.9% |
437 (71.8%) |
16 (2.6%) |
88 (14.4%) |
39 (6.4%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (3.9%) |
$8,347 | $237 | $656 | $1,130 | $6,980 | $474 | $7,454 |
96.0% |
94.2% |
1.78% |
|
|
040757000651 |
| 21 |
Tanque Verde Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2600 N Fennimore Ave |
Tucson |
85749 |
Pima County |
Tanque Verde Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 749-4244 |
582 |
35 |
16.7 |
15.8% |
411 (70.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
127 (21.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
15 (2.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
21 (3.6%) |
$9,154 | $783 | $789 | $2,356 | $6,788 | $793 | $7,582 |
95.8% |
92.8% |
3.02% |
|
|
040828000761 |
| 22 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Arete
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
4525 E. Baseline Road |
Gilbert |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Arete |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 222-4233 |
522 |
31 |
16.8 |
|
290 (55.6%) |
15 (2.9%) |
136 (26.1%) |
35 (6.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
41 (7.9%) |
$10,207 | $413 | $96 | $922 | $6,021 | $3,677 | $9,699 |
95.6% |
89.7% |
5.93% |
|
|
040088803412 |
| 23 |
Alhambra Traditional School
|
Public |
K-8 |
5725 N 27th Ave |
Phoenix |
85017 |
Maricopa County |
Alhambra Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 484-8816 |
733 |
34 |
21.5 |
55.9% |
49 (6.7%) |
54 (7.4%) |
574 (78.3%) |
36 (4.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.5%) |
$8,435 | $930 | $26 | $1,887 | $6,631 | $847 | $7,479 |
95.4% |
94.9% |
0.51% |
|
|
040060001283 |
| 24 |
Madison Traditional Academy
|
Public |
K-8 |
925 E Maryland Ave |
Phoenix |
85014 |
Maricopa County |
Madison Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 745-4000 |
760 |
32 |
23.7 |
12.9% |
432 (56.8%) |
22 (2.9%) |
197 (25.9%) |
42 (5.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
63 (8.3%) |
$8,752 | $630 | $104 | $1,364 | $6,055 | $1,964 | $8,018 |
95.2% |
98.4% |
3.24% |
|
|
040450002874 |
| 25 |
Las Sendas Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3120 N Red Mtn |
Mesa |
85207 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-8750 |
645 |
37 |
17.2 |
8.8% |
486 (75.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
112 (17.4%) |
10 (1.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
25 (3.9%) |
$7,040 | $145 | $06 | $296 | $6,527 | $363 | $6,890 |
95.0% |
94.4% |
0.56% |
|
|
040497001186 |
| 26 |
Sonoran Foothills School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
32150 N North Foothills Dr |
Phoenix |
85085 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-8400 |
921 |
51 |
18 |
14.9% |
571 (62.0%) |
28 (3.0%) |
155 (16.8%) |
101 (11.0%) |
12 (1.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
52 (5.6%) |
$6,098 | $437 | $12 | $885 | $5,355 | $295 | $5,650 |
94.8% |
85.3% |
9.47% |
|
|
040775003463 |
| 27 |
Frances Brandon-Pickett Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22706 East Village Loop Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 987-7420 |
642 |
36 |
17.8 |
23.9% |
381 (59.3%) |
21 (3.3%) |
187 (29.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
42 (6.5%) |
$7,003 | $355 | $10 | $720 | $5,782 | $855 | $6,638 |
94.6% |
88.3% |
6.27% |
|
|
040681002485 |
| 28 |
Franklin Accelerated Academy - Jordan Campus
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1313 W. Medina Ave |
Mesa |
85202 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-3900 |
318 |
16 |
20.2 |
38.7% |
121 (38.1%) |
15 (4.7%) |
128 (40.3%) |
7 (2.2%) |
13 (4.1%) |
6 (1.9%) |
28 (8.8%) |
$8,043 | $46 | $01 | $92 | $7,779 | $217 | $7,996 |
94.4% |
88.4% |
5.96% |
|
|
040497003205 |
| 29 |
Vistancia Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
30009 N Sunrise Pt |
Peoria |
85383 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 773-6500 |
1,089 |
54 |
20.3 |
10.9% |
720 (66.1%) |
27 (2.5%) |
228 (20.9%) |
21 (1.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
88 (8.1%) |
$6,515 | $50 | $65 | $165 | $5,648 | $752 | $6,400 |
94.2% |
81.2% |
12.98% |
|
|
040625002657 |
| 30 |
Great Hearts Academies - Anthem Prep
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
43775 North Black Canyon Highw |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Anthem Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 465-4776 |
1,031 |
72 |
14.3 |
|
651 (63.1%) |
24 (2.3%) |
174 (16.9%) |
108 (10.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (7.1%) |
$9,856 | $204 | $45 | $453 | $6,311 | $3,296 | $9,607 |
94.0% |
89.6% |
4.44% |
|
|
040081903187 |
| 31 |
Desert Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
12901 N 63rd Ave |
Glendale |
85304 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 412-4750 |
439 |
31 |
14.1 |
46.8% |
187 (42.6%) |
21 (4.8%) |
193 (44.0%) |
14 (3.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (4.3%) |
$9,472 | $281 | $394 | $956 | $7,466 | $1,331 | $8,797 |
93.8% |
62.0% |
31.80% |
|
|
040625001316 |
| 32 |
Franklin Accelerated Academy - Brimhall Campus
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4949 E Southern Ave |
Mesa |
85206 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-2600 |
889 |
36 |
24.6 |
18.9% |
595 (66.9%) |
22 (2.5%) |
193 (21.7%) |
21 (2.4%) |
8 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
49 (5.5%) |
$6,933 | $51 | $02 | $104 | $6,697 | $183 | $6,880 |
93.6% |
96.9% |
3.29% |
|
|
040497003348 |
| 33 |
Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1290 E Ocotillo Rd |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 424-8500 |
754 |
45 |
16.7 |
10.9% |
454 (60.2%) |
9 (1.2%) |
120 (15.9%) |
109 (14.5%) |
10 (1.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
51 (6.8%) |
$8,523 | $694 | $147 | $1,536 | $7,420 | $262 | $7,682 |
93.4% |
91.0% |
2.40% |
|
|
040187003766 |
| 34 |
Neely Traditional Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
500 E Houston Ave |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 892-2805 |
805 |
49 |
16.3 |
16.9% |
410 (50.9%) |
18 (2.2%) |
196 (24.3%) |
115 (14.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
61 (7.6%) |
$5,888 | $06 | $578 | $591 | $5,545 | | $5,303 |
93.2% |
98.0% |
4.80% |
|
|
040340001064 |
| 35 |
Vista Del Sur Accelerated Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3908 W South Mountain Rd |
Laveen |
85339 |
Maricopa County |
Laveen Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 237-3046 |
893 |
45 |
19.8 |
31.9% |
149 (16.7%) |
160 (17.9%) |
417 (46.7%) |
98 (11.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
63 (7.1%) |
$7,917 | $437 | $158 | $1,032 | $6,178 | $1,144 | $7,322 |
93.0% |
92.1% |
0.89% |
|
|
040429001391 |
| 36 |
Vail Academy & High School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
7762 E Science Park Dr |
Tucson |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-1900 |
625 |
102 |
6.1 |
26.7% |
229 (36.6%) |
48 (7.7%) |
264 (42.2%) |
15 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
66 (10.6%) |
$6,172 | $21 | $01 | $44 | $5,894 | $256 | $6,150 |
92.8% |
88.2% |
4.58% |
|
|
040885001955 |
| 37 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Scottsdale
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
16648 N 94th St |
Scottsdale |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Scottsdale |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 776-0413 |
1,079 |
57 |
18.9 |
|
700 (64.9%) |
10 (0.9%) |
154 (14.3%) |
102 (9.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
109 (10.1%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
92.6% |
93.0% |
0.40% |
|
|
040084103259 |
| 38 |
Horseshoe Trails Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
5405 E. Pinnacle Vista Drive |
Phoenix |
85327 |
Maricopa County |
Cave Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 272-8500 |
424 |
24 |
17.7 |
3.9% |
339 (80.0%) |
8 (1.9%) |
38 (9.0%) |
11 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.4%) |
$2,778 | $105 | $60 | $271 | $1,959 | $653 | $2,612 |
92.4% |
96.3% |
3.93% |
|
|
040000102484 |
| 39 |
Carrillo Intermediate Magnet School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
440 S Main Ave |
Tucson |
85701 |
Pima County |
Tucson Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 225-1200 |
305 |
19 |
15.8 |
65.4% |
48 (15.7%) |
13 (4.3%) |
221 (72.5%) |
4 (1.3%) |
12 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.3%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
92.2% |
91.9% |
0.31% |
|
|
040880001266 |
| 40 |
Charlotte Patterson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7520 S Adora Blvd |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-3600 |
753 |
41 |
18.2 |
8.0% |
478 (63.5%) |
26 (3.5%) |
152 (20.2%) |
27 (3.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
66 (8.8%) |
$7,317 | $631 | $73 | $1,336 | $6,350 | $262 | $6,612 |
92.0% |
91.8% |
0.22% |
|
|
040187002948 |
| 41 |
Senita Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
10750 E Bilby Rd |
Tucson |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-3100 |
709 |
38 |
18.6 |
20.9% |
325 (45.8%) |
26 (3.7%) |
258 (36.4%) |
14 (2.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
81 (11.4%) |
$5,830 | $26 | $53 | $104 | $5,639 | $112 | $5,752 |
91.8% |
96.0% |
4.20% |
|
|
040885002798 |
| 42 |
Sandpiper Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6724 E Hearn Rd |
Scottsdale |
85032 |
Maricopa County |
Paradise Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 449-6300 |
429 |
29 |
15 |
7.7% |
217 (50.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
172 (40.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.2%) |
$10,275 | $539 | $154 | $1,231 | $9,129 | $453 | $9,583 |
91.6% |
86.4% |
5.16% |
|
|
040593001081 |
| 43 |
Val Vista Lakes Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1030 N Blue Grotto Dr |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 926-6301 |
506 |
35 |
14.3 |
22.7% |
302 (59.7%) |
12 (2.4%) |
142 (28.1%) |
6 (1.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
37 (7.3%) |
$9,628 | $500 | $467 | $1,467 | $8,599 | $61 | $8,661 |
91.4% |
80.8% |
10.62% |
|
|
040340001490 |
| 44 |
Painted Sky Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12620 N Woodburne Ave |
Oro Valley |
85755 |
Pima County |
Amphitheater Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 696-3800 |
416 |
28 |
14.9 |
15.7% |
254 (61.1%) |
6 (1.4%) |
111 (26.7%) |
13 (3.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
30 (7.2%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
91.2% |
92.9% |
1.69% |
|
|
040068002066 |
| 45 |
Ironwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3300 W Freer Dr |
Tucson |
85742 |
Pima County |
Marana Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 579-5150 |
406 |
30 |
13.7 |
40.5% |
219 (53.9%) |
8 (2.0%) |
156 (38.4%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.7%) |
$13,035 | $837 | $189 | $1,864 | $10,702 | $1,306 | $12,009 |
91.0% |
67.6% |
23.44% |
|
|
040463001408 |
| 46 |
Sunset Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
9687 W Adam Ave |
Peoria |
85382 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 486-6000 |
987 |
47 |
21.2 |
10.9% |
696 (70.5%) |
18 (1.8%) |
160 (16.2%) |
51 (5.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (6.2%) |
$5,943 | $47 | $138 | $233 | $5,245 | $513 | $5,758 |
90.8% |
73.7% |
17.13% |
|
|
040625003441 |
| 47 |
Saguaro Creek
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
8150 S Rocking K Ranch Loop |
Tucson |
85747 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(520) 879-2000 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
| | | | | | |
90.6% |
95.4% |
4.84% |
|
|
040885003888 |
| 48 |
BASIS Tucson Primary
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3825 E 2nd St |
Tucson |
85716 |
Pima County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 326-6367 |
785 |
54 |
14.6 |
|
159 (20.3%) |
73 (9.3%) |
373 (47.5%) |
114 (14.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (7.9%) |
$9,830 | $243 | $14 | $499 | $6,213 | $3,360 | $9,573 |
90.4% |
95.9% |
5.49% |
|
|
040013401786 |
| 49 |
Pueblo Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6320 N 82nd St |
Scottsdale |
85250 |
Maricopa County |
Scottsdale Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 484-3100 |
454 |
32 |
14.4 |
14.8% |
241 (53.1%) |
10 (2.2%) |
161 (35.5%) |
9 (2.0%) |
6 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (5.9%) |
$9,396 | $76 | $810 | $961 | $8,297 | $214 | $8,511 |
90.2% |
85.0% |
5.20% |
|
|
040757000658 |
| 50 |
Coronado Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4333 S Deanza Blvd |
Gilbert |
85297 |
Maricopa County |
Higley Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 279-6900 |
536 |
43 |
12.3 |
14.8% |
304 (56.7%) |
19 (3.5%) |
117 (21.8%) |
34 (6.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (0.9%) |
55 (10.3%) |
$8,040 | $383 | $348 | $1,114 | $6,778 | $531 | $7,309 |
90.0% |
89.0% |
1.00% |
|
|
040378001987 |
| 51 |
Sunrise Drive Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5301 E Sunrise Dr |
Tucson |
85718 |
Pima County |
Catalina Foothills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 209-7900 |
469 |
31 |
15.2 |
9.9% |
219 (46.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
136 (29.0%) |
62 (13.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
47 (10.0%) |
$9,474 | $227 | $628 | $1,081 | $6,946 | $1,673 | $8,620 |
89.8% |
93.3% |
3.53% |
|
|
040176000117 |
| 52 |
Riggs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6930 S Seville Blvd W |
Gilbert |
85298 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-3400 |
770 |
44 |
17.7 |
11.8% |
491 (63.8%) |
22 (2.9%) |
172 (22.3%) |
18 (2.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (8.4%) |
$8,192 | $690 | $86 | $1,466 | $7,209 | $208 | $7,416 |
89.6% |
83.1% |
6.49% |
|
|
040187002873 |
| 53 |
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek K-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
23908 S Hawes Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 420-2150 |
2,356 |
168 |
14 |
|
1,729 (73.4%) |
48 (2.0%) |
438 (18.6%) |
24 (1.0%) |
10 (0.4%) |
7 (0.3%) |
100 (4.2%) |
$5,943 | $169 | $188 | $525 | $4,110 | $1,477 | $5,587 |
89.4% |
82.6% |
6.84% |
|
|
040011203179 |
| 54 |
Franklin Accelerated Academy - East Campus
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1753 E 8th Ave |
Mesa |
85204 |
Maricopa County |
Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 472-6500 |
518 |
28 |
18.7 |
41.7% |
205 (39.6%) |
20 (3.9%) |
256 (49.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
6 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
28 (5.4%) |
$7,997 | $115 | $18 | $248 | $7,752 | $111 | $7,864 |
89.2% |
95.6% |
6.36% |
|
|
040497000386 |
| 55 |
Madison Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
7150 N 22nd St |
Phoenix |
85020 |
Maricopa County |
Madison Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 664-7800 |
630 |
37 |
17 |
15.9% |
242 (38.4%) |
15 (2.4%) |
313 (49.7%) |
10 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (7.6%) |
$11,439 | $1,097 | $106 | $2,299 | $8,054 | $2,183 | $10,237 |
89.0% |
91.4% |
2.44% |
|
|
040450000353 |
| 56 |
Canyon Ridge School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
17359 W Surprise Farms Loop N |
Surprise |
85388 |
Maricopa County |
Dysart Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 523-8450 |
1,042 |
51 |
20.5 |
32.8% |
545 (52.3%) |
54 (5.2%) |
316 (30.3%) |
31 (3.0%) |
6 (0.6%) |
4 (0.4%) |
86 (8.3%) |
$7,590 | $143 | $864 | $1,151 | $5,746 | $836 | $6,582 |
88.8% |
89.8% |
0.98% |
|
|
040269002837 |
| 57 |
Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22801 E Via Del Jardin |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 474-6900 |
1,153 |
55 |
20.9 |
13.9% |
791 (68.6%) |
19 (1.6%) |
259 (22.5%) |
20 (1.7%) |
4 (0.3%) |
5 (0.4%) |
55 (4.8%) |
$5,196 | $213 | $27 | $453 | $4,378 | $578 | $4,956 |
88.6% |
87.7% |
0.93% |
|
|
040681003583 |
| 58 |
Haley Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3401 S Layton Lakes Blvd |
Chandler |
85286 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 224-3500 |
693 |
43 |
16.3 |
10.8% |
418 (60.3%) |
25 (3.6%) |
149 (21.5%) |
35 (5.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
62 (8.9%) |
$7,286 | $543 | $78 | $1,163 | $6,459 | $206 | $6,665 |
88.4% |
83.2% |
5.18% |
|
|
040187002951 |
| 59 |
Sierra Verde STEAM Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
7241 W Rose Garden Ln |
Glendale |
85308 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 376-4800 |
932 |
50 |
18.8 |
16.8% |
533 (57.2%) |
34 (3.6%) |
173 (18.6%) |
123 (13.2%) |
6 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
61 (6.5%) |
$6,347 | $413 | $23 | $849 | $5,696 | $214 | $5,910 |
88.2% |
90.2% |
2.02% |
|
|
040775002127 |
| 60 |
Richard B Wilson Junior School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2330 W Glover Rd |
Oro Valley |
85742 |
Pima County |
Amphitheater Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 696-5800 |
770 |
46 |
16.8 |
15.9% |
464 (60.3%) |
10 (1.3%) |
237 (30.8%) |
25 (3.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (3.9%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
88.0% |
84.2% |
3.78% |
|
|
040068001001 |
| 61 |
Desert Mountain Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22301 S Hawes Rd |
Queen Creek |
85142 |
Maricopa County |
Queen Creek Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 987-5912 |
682 |
40 |
17.2 |
16.9% |
434 (63.6%) |
12 (1.8%) |
161 (23.6%) |
20 (2.9%) |
7 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (6.9%) |
$5,912 | $338 | | $675 | $4,906 | $669 | $5,574 |
87.8% |
78.7% |
9.13% |
|
|
040681001232 |
| 62 |
Greenfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2550 E Elliot Rd |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 892-2801 |
919 |
51 |
18 |
4.9% |
726 (79.0%) |
8 (0.9%) |
128 (13.9%) |
17 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
38 (4.1%) |
$5,430 | $109 | $185 | $402 | $5,002 | $135 | $5,137 |
87.6% |
87.6% |
0.04% |
|
|
040340000260 |
| 63 |
The Innovation Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
825 W Desert Fairways Dr |
Oro Valley |
85755 |
Pima County |
Amphitheater Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 269-4610 |
415 |
28 |
14.9 |
8.8% |
261 (62.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
120 (28.9%) |
7 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.3%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
87.4% |
93.9% |
6.49% |
|
|
040068003517 |
| 64 |
ACCLAIM Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
7624 W Indian School Rd |
Phoenix |
85033 |
Maricopa County |
Acclaim Charter School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 691-0919 |
249 |
17 |
14.6 |
89.9% |
19 (7.6%) |
3 (1.2%) |
227 (91.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
87.2% |
65.8% |
21.42% |
|
|
040012201585 |
| 65 |
BASIS Goodyear Primary
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
15800 W Sherman St |
Goodyear |
85258 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 276-8592 |
657 |
43 |
15.2 |
|
145 (22.1%) |
133 (20.2%) |
220 (33.5%) |
113 (17.2%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
41 (6.2%) |
$7,553 | $191 | $04 | $385 | $4,477 | $2,882 | $7,359 |
87.0% |
86.7% |
0.33% |
|
|
040094303498 |
| 66 |
Great Hearts Academies - Archway Veritas
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3102 N 56th St |
Phoenix |
85034 |
Maricopa County |
Archway Classical Academy Veritas |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 489-7341 |
716 |
41 |
17.4 |
|
458 (64.0%) |
18 (2.5%) |
143 (20.0%) |
40 (5.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (7.7%) |
$10,452 | $245 | $112 | $602 | $5,957 | $4,138 | $10,095 |
86.8% |
80.7% |
6.13% |
|
|
040083303283 |
| 67 |
Liberty Traditional School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3300 N Lake Valley Rd |
Prescott Valley |
86314 |
Yavapai County |
Humboldt Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 759-4500 |
747 |
35 |
21.6 |
38.9% |
426 (57.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
286 (38.3%) |
6 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (3.5%) |
$8,134 | $895 | $189 | $1,979 | $5,920 | $1,131 | $7,050 |
86.6% |
88.9% |
2.29% |
|
|
040387001057 |
| 68 |
Manzanita School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3000 E Manzanita Ave |
Tucson |
85718 |
Pima County |
Catalina Foothills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 209-7800 |
579 |
34 |
17.2 |
7.7% |
354 (61.1%) |
5 (0.9%) |
155 (26.8%) |
20 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (7.6%) |
$8,434 | $142 | $604 | $889 | $6,173 | $1,514 | $7,688 |
86.4% |
93.8% |
7.38% |
|
|
040176001032 |
| 69 |
Copperwood School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
11232 N 65th Ave |
Glendale |
85304 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 412-4650 |
625 |
37 |
16.8 |
45.8% |
291 (46.6%) |
35 (5.6%) |
240 (38.4%) |
19 (3.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (5.4%) |
$6,984 | $77 | $321 | $475 | $5,973 | $613 | $6,586 |
86.2% |
80.4% |
5.76% |
|
|
040625001092 |
| 70 |
Spectrum Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2846 S Spectrum Way |
Gilbert |
85295 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 917-0117 |
578 |
44 |
13 |
25.9% |
225 (38.9%) |
47 (8.1%) |
199 (34.4%) |
40 (6.9%) |
14 (2.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
51 (8.8%) |
$9,287 | $145 | $14 | $304 | $8,841 | $287 | $9,128 |
86.0% |
76.8% |
9.22% |
|
|
040340003146 |
| 71 |
American Leadership Academy Gilbert North K-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1070 S Higley Rd |
Gilbert |
85286 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 344-9892 |
2,357 |
192 |
12.2 |
|
1,651 (70.0%) |
49 (2.1%) |
456 (19.3%) |
48 (2.0%) |
12 (0.5%) |
10 (0.4%) |
131 (5.6%) |
$5,729 | $61 | $172 | $294 | $4,023 | $1,472 | $5,495 |
85.8% |
81.4% |
4.36% |
|
|
040011203573 |
| 72 |
Legacy Traditional School - Queen Creek
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-9 |
41800 N Barnes Pkwy |
Queen Creek |
85286 |
Maricopa County |
Legacy Traditional School - Queen Creek |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 655-5553 |
922 |
18 |
51.2 |
20.9% |
546 (59.2%) |
30 (3.3%) |
268 (29.1%) |
26 (2.8%) |
11 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (4.4%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
85.6% |
78.6% |
7.04% |
|
|
040092703190 |
| 73 |
Legacy Traditional School ? Gilbert
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2747 S Recker Rd |
Gilbert |
85286 |
Maricopa County |
Legacy Traditional School - Gilbert |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 397-9260 |
960 |
58 |
16.5 |
16.0% |
402 (41.9%) |
62 (6.5%) |
258 (26.9%) |
140 (14.6%) |
7 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
89 (9.3%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
85.4% |
79.9% |
5.51% |
|
|
040089903392 |
| 74 |
L. Thomas Heck Middle School
|
Public |
K-8 |
12448 West Bethany Home Road |
Litchfield Park |
85340 |
Maricopa County |
Litchfield Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 547-1700 |
471 |
37 |
12.7 |
47.9% |
127 (27.0%) |
53 (11.3%) |
230 (48.8%) |
24 (5.1%) |
6 (1.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
29 (6.2%) |
$6,717 | $393 | | $785 | $5,422 | $903 | $6,325 |
85.2% |
72.1% |
13.09% |
|
|
040438003036 |
| 75 |
American Leadership Academy West Foothills K-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
14582 N. Sarival Ave |
Surprise |
85212 |
Maricopa County |
American Leadership Academy Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 861-1320 |
2,276 |
134 |
16.9 |
|
1,552 (68.2%) |
62 (2.7%) |
447 (19.6%) |
21 (0.9%) |
9 (0.4%) |
17 (0.7%) |
168 (7.4%) |
| | | | | | |
85.0% |
86.2% |
1.22% |
|
|
040011203702 |
| 76 |
Madison Richard Simis School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
7302 N 10th St |
Phoenix |
85020 |
Maricopa County |
Madison Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(602) 664-7300 |
976 |
45 |
21.7 |
13.9% |
614 (62.9%) |
26 (2.7%) |
223 (22.8%) |
19 (1.9%) |
5 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
89 (9.1%) |
$10,345 | $759 | $103 | $1,621 | $7,481 | $2,002 | $9,483 |
84.8% |
94.8% |
9.98% |
|
|
040450000358 |
| 77 |
Kyrene De Los Lagos School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
17001 S 34th Way |
Phoenix |
85048 |
Maricopa County |
Kyrene Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 541-3200 |
458 |
24 |
19.4 |
14.6% |
152 (33.2%) |
11 (2.4%) |
241 (52.6%) |
14 (3.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (8.1%) |
$5,950 | $00 | $00 | $00 | $5,843 | $106 | $5,949 |
84.6% |
88.0% |
3.40% |
|
|
040423001405 |
| 78 |
Canyon View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5725 N Sabino Canyon Rd |
Tucson |
85750 |
Pima County |
Catalina Foothills Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 209-7700 |
394 |
27 |
14.8 |
16.8% |
225 (57.1%) |
14 (3.6%) |
99 (25.1%) |
14 (3.6%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
38 (9.6%) |
$9,521 | $292 | $571 | $1,155 | $6,936 | $1,721 | $8,657 |
84.4% |
87.3% |
2.93% |
|
|
040176001358 |
| 79 |
Esmond Station School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
9400 S Atterbury Wash Way |
Tucson |
85747 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-3400 |
741 |
38 |
19.7 |
12.8% |
336 (45.3%) |
24 (3.2%) |
313 (42.2%) |
12 (1.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (7.4%) |
$5,853 | $137 | $10 | $285 | $5,551 | $154 | $5,705 |
84.2% |
87.2% |
3.02% |
|
|
040885003432 |
| 80 |
Copper Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
17650 S Canyon Edge Trl |
Corona de Tucson |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-3700 |
366 |
21 |
17.1 |
16.6% |
191 (52.2%) |
9 (2.5%) |
133 (36.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (8.5%) |
$6,378 | $07 | $10 | $24 | $6,188 | $172 | $6,361 |
84.0% |
72.6% |
11.44% |
|
|
040885003489 |
| 81 |
Highland Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
230 N Cole Ct |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 832-3034 |
787 |
51 |
15.3 |
14.9% |
544 (69.1%) |
10 (1.3%) |
161 (20.5%) |
21 (2.7%) |
4 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
45 (5.7%) |
$6,768 | $31 | $00 | $63 | $6,579 | $157 | $6,736 |
83.8% |
90.1% |
6.31% |
|
|
040340002662 |
| 82 |
Fruchthendler Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7470 E Cloud Rd |
Tucson |
85750 |
Pima County |
Tucson Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 731-4400 |
327 |
22 |
14.8 |
27.5% |
160 (48.9%) |
10 (3.1%) |
119 (36.4%) |
7 (2.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (8.9%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
83.6% |
86.8% |
3.18% |
|
|
040880000845 |
| 83 |
Ashland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1945 S Ashland Ranch Rd |
Gilbert |
85295 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 917-9900 |
741 |
52 |
14.3 |
17.9% |
439 (59.2%) |
22 (3.0%) |
186 (25.1%) |
15 (2.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
71 (9.6%) |
$7,396 | $194 | $387 | $775 | $7,010 | | $6,815 |
83.4% |
94.1% |
10.71% |
|
|
040340001986 |
| 84 |
Superstition Springs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7125 E Monterey Ave |
Mesa |
85209 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 641-6413 |
731 |
49 |
14.8 |
31.9% |
389 (53.2%) |
20 (2.7%) |
222 (30.4%) |
13 (1.8%) |
4 (0.5%) |
15 (2.1%) |
68 (9.3%) |
$7,768 | $129 | $485 | $744 | $7,395 | | $7,154 |
83.2% |
81.0% |
2.20% |
|
|
040340000602 |
| 85 |
Chandler Traditional Academy - Goodman
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2600 W Knox Rd |
Chandler |
85224 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 812-6900 |
565 |
29 |
19.8 |
20.7% |
206 (36.5%) |
35 (6.2%) |
143 (25.3%) |
127 (22.5%) |
10 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
43 (7.6%) |
$6,799 | $537 | $92 | $1,165 | $5,997 | $174 | $6,170 |
83.0% |
89.4% |
6.44% |
|
|
040187001399 |
| 86 |
Towne Meadows Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1101 N Recker Rd |
Gilbert |
85234 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 854-1545 |
647 |
40 |
16.2 |
26.8% |
381 (58.9%) |
14 (2.2%) |
173 (26.7%) |
21 (3.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
51 (7.9%) |
$7,205 | $168 | $515 | $852 | $6,775 | | $6,522 |
82.8% |
80.2% |
2.58% |
|
|
040340000596 |
| 87 |
Anna Marie Jacobson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1515 NW Jacaranda Pkwy |
Chandler |
85248 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 883-4100 |
651 |
33 |
19.7 |
21.9% |
294 (45.2%) |
24 (3.7%) |
185 (28.4%) |
52 (8.0%) |
34 (5.2%) |
6 (0.9%) |
56 (8.6%) |
$7,733 | $704 | $115 | $1,522 | $6,687 | $228 | $6,915 |
82.6% |
77.2% |
5.38% |
|
|
040187001532 |
| 88 |
Desert Sage Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4035 W Alameda Rd |
Glendale |
85310 |
Maricopa County |
Deer Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 445-4700 |
594 |
41 |
14.4 |
24.8% |
375 (63.1%) |
12 (2.0%) |
140 (23.6%) |
16 (2.7%) |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (7.6%) |
$7,679 | $493 | $10 | $997 | $6,942 | $234 | $7,176 |
82.4% |
73.6% |
8.84% |
|
|
040775001563 |
| 89 |
Dove Mountain K-8
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5650 W Moore Rd |
Marana |
85658 |
Pima County |
Marana Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 579-4500 |
1,004 |
53 |
19.1 |
18.9% |
498 (49.6%) |
14 (1.4%) |
401 (39.9%) |
18 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72 (7.2%) |
$9,310 | $629 | $148 | $1,406 | $7,047 | $1,486 | $8,533 |
82.2% |
80.1% |
2.09% |
|
|
040463003588 |
| 90 |
Horizon Honors Elementary School
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
16233 S 48th St |
Phoenix |
85048 |
Maricopa County |
Horizon Community Learning Center Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 659-3100 |
797 |
45 |
17.7 |
|
420 (52.7%) |
31 (3.9%) |
189 (23.7%) |
64 (8.0%) |
14 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
78 (9.8%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
82.0% |
86.3% |
4.33% |
|
|
040092103428 |
| 91 |
Madison Rose Lane School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1155 E Rose Ln |
Phoenix |
85014 |
Maricopa County |
Madison Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 664-7400 |
689 |
39 |
17.8 |
37.9% |
219 (31.8%) |
61 (8.9%) |
301 (43.7%) |
17 (2.5%) |
27 (3.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
63 (9.1%) |
$11,519 | $825 | $113 | $1,764 | $8,383 | $2,197 | $10,580 |
81.8% |
76.9% |
4.91% |
|
|
040450000359 |
| 92 |
Ocotillo Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10701 S. White Lightning |
Vail |
85641 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-3600 |
723 |
52 |
13.7 |
16.9% |
389 (53.8%) |
22 (3.0%) |
244 (33.7%) |
8 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
58 (8.0%) |
$5,834 | $69 | $50 | $187 | $5,640 | $76 | $5,716 |
81.6% |
87.4% |
5.84% |
|
|
040885002765 |
| 93 |
Mesquite Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
9455 E Rita Rd |
Tucson |
85747 |
Pima County |
Vail Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(520) 879-2102 |
640 |
37 |
17.3 |
22.8% |
225 (35.2%) |
34 (5.3%) |
275 (43.0%) |
27 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
79 (12.3%) |
$5,901 | $130 | $01 | $262 | $5,634 | $135 | $5,769 |
81.4% |
82.9% |
1.49% |
|
|
040885001954 |
| 94 |
Lake Pleasant Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
31501 N Westland Rd |
Peoria |
85383 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 773-6575 |
1,267 |
60 |
21.2 |
12.0% |
841 (66.4%) |
37 (2.9%) |
278 (21.9%) |
27 (2.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
5 (0.4%) |
77 (6.1%) |
$6,310 | $70 | $116 | $255 | $5,322 | $802 | $6,124 |
81.2% |
85.6% |
4.36% |
|
|
040625002990 |
| 95 |
Mesquite Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1000 E Mesquite St |
Gilbert |
85296 |
Maricopa County |
Gilbert Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 813-1240 |
584 |
36 |
16 |
25.7% |
340 (58.2%) |
10 (1.7%) |
168 (28.8%) |
8 (1.4%) |
7 (1.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
49 (8.4%) |
$7,558 | $82 | $371 | $535 | $7,227 | | $7,105 |
81.0% |
76.4% |
4.56% |
|
|
040340000265 |
| 96 |
Gowan Science Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1020 W Avenue C |
Yuma |
85364 |
Yuma County |
Crane Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 539-1200 |
816 |
32 |
25.9 |
25.7% |
197 (24.1%) |
12 (1.5%) |
555 (68.0%) |
29 (3.6%) |
6 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.1%) |
$8,651 | $936 | $257 | $2,129 | $5,915 | $1,543 | $7,458 |
80.8% |
83.7% |
2.87% |
|
|
040240003323 |
| 97 |
Zuni Hills Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
10851 W Williams Rd |
Sun City |
85373 |
Maricopa County |
Peoria Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(623) 412-5275 |
794 |
43 |
18.6 |
18.9% |
529 (66.6%) |
21 (2.6%) |
194 (24.4%) |
10 (1.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (4.4%) |
$6,994 | $54 | $169 | $276 | $5,896 | $875 | $6,771 |
80.6% |
73.9% |
6.71% |
|
|
040625002111 |
| 98 |
Village Meadows Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
905 El Camino Real |
Sierra Vista |
85635 |
Cochise County |
Sierra Vista Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(520) 515-2990 |
338 |
18 |
18.7 |
55.8% |
129 (38.2%) |
16 (4.7%) |
146 (43.2%) |
6 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
38 (11.2%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
80.4% |
66.6% |
13.84% |
|
|
040146000080 |
| 99 |
Imagine Rosefield
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
12050 N Bullard Ave |
Surprise |
85379 |
Maricopa County |
Rosefield Charter Elementary School Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 344-4300 |
521 |
28 |
18.6 |
34.6% |
269 (51.6%) |
27 (5.2%) |
167 (32.1%) |
8 (1.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (9.0%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
80.2% |
71.8% |
8.42% |
|
|
040042402526 |
| 100 |
Legacy Traditional School - Chandler
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3201 S Gilbert Rd Bldg B |
Chandler |
85286 |
Maricopa County |
Legacy Traditional School - Chandler |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 270-5422 |
1,135 |
26 |
43.6 |
14.0% |
400 (35.2%) |
118 (10.4%) |
263 (23.2%) |
249 (21.9%) |
12 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
92 (8.1%) |
| $00 | | | $00 | | |
80.0% |
84.8% |
4.78% |
|
|
040085503275 |