| 201 |
Badger Ridge Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
300 Richard Street |
Verona |
53593 |
Dane County |
Verona Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(608) 845-4400 |
776 |
61 |
12.6 |
26.0% |
462 (59.5%) |
34 (4.4%) |
202 (26.0%) |
27 (3.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (6.1%) |
$16,905 | | | $411 | | | $16,494 |
66.8 |
60.7 |
259 |
58 |
|
551533001973 |
| 202 |
Central Wisconsin STEM Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
540 Birch St |
Nekoosa |
54457 |
Wood County |
Nekoosa School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 886-8040 |
32 |
1 |
24.6 |
62.5% |
30 (93.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$9,692 | | | $283 | | | $9,409 |
66 |
53.4 |
324 |
122 |
|
551038002957 |
| 203 |
Westby Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
206 West Ave S |
Westby |
54667 |
Vernon County |
Westby Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 634-0200 |
272 |
21 |
12.8 |
32.4% |
254 (93.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.9%) |
$14,970 | | | $807 | | | $14,163 |
65.8 |
68.2 |
198 |
5 |
|
551641001207 |
| 204 |
Oregon Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
601 Pleasant Oak Dr |
Oregon |
53575 |
Dane County |
Oregon School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 835-4800 |
613 |
49 |
12.5 |
17.9% |
503 (82.1%) |
12 (2.0%) |
57 (9.3%) |
5 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (5.5%) |
$15,861 | | | $218 | | | $15,644 |
65.7 |
72.6 |
150 |
54 |
|
551110001471 |
| 205 |
Hayward Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10408 Greenwood Ln |
Hayward |
54843 |
Sawyer County |
Hayward Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 634-2619 |
340 |
33 |
10.2 |
50.0% |
218 (64.1%) |
4 (1.2%) |
16 (4.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
68 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (9.7%) |
$19,061 | | | $1,927 | | | $17,134 |
65.7 |
69.8 |
183 |
22 |
|
550627000691 |
| 206 |
Laona High
|
Public |
6-12 |
5216 Forest Ave |
Laona |
54541 |
Forest County |
Laona School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 674-2143 |
146 |
13 |
11.4 |
|
113 (77.4%) |
2 (1.4%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (13.0%) |
3 (2.1%) |
8 (5.5%) |
$17,633 | | | $376 | | | $17,256 |
65.6 |
70.4 |
175 |
31 |
|
550783000893 |
| 207 |
Goodland Montessori
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4800 Graceland Blvd |
Racine |
53406 |
Racine County |
Racine Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 664-6850 |
375 |
22 |
16.8 |
|
219 (58.4%) |
31 (8.3%) |
92 (24.5%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.7%) |
$14,073 | | | $856 | | | $13,217 |
65.2 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
551236003044 |
| 208 |
Weyauwega Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
410 E Ann St |
Weyauwega |
54983 |
Waupaca County |
Weyauwega-Fremont School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(920) 867-8860 |
153 |
11 |
13.9 |
43.8% |
126 (82.4%) |
3 (2.0%) |
21 (13.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
$16,832 | | | $1,312 | | | $15,520 |
65 |
70.7 |
170 |
38 |
|
551650002160 |
| 209 |
Cameron Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
700 S 1st St |
Cameron |
54822 |
Barron County |
Cameron School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 458-4560 |
319 |
22 |
14.5 |
30.1% |
300 (94.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.5%) |
$12,327 | | | $320 | | | $12,006 |
65 |
72 |
156 |
53 |
|
550213002286 |
| 210 |
Washington Island Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
888 Main Rd |
Washington Island |
54246 |
Door County |
Washington Island School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 847-2507 |
38 |
8 |
5 |
|
32 (84.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (10.5%) |
2 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$26,411 | | | $481 | | | $25,931 |
64.9 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
551557001986 |
| 211 |
Princeton School
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
604 Old Green Lake Rd |
Princeton |
54968 |
Green Lake County |
Princeton School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 295-6571 |
285 |
29 |
9.9 |
|
262 (91.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
12 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.5%) |
$20,274 | | | $1,274 | | | $19,000 |
64.7 |
59.5 |
265 |
54 |
|
551230001595 |
| 212 |
Clayton Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
236 Polk Ave W |
Clayton |
54004 |
Polk County |
Clayton School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 948-2163 |
46 |
4 |
10.9 |
52.2% |
43 (93.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.3%) |
1 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$19,351 | | | $406 | | | $18,945 |
64.4 |
62.9 |
233 |
21 |
|
550258000558 |
| 213 |
Benjamin Franklin Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
2000 Polk St |
Stevens Point |
54481 |
Portage County |
Stevens Point Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 345-5413 |
757 |
55 |
13.6 |
32.4% |
535 (70.7%) |
13 (1.7%) |
90 (11.9%) |
73 (9.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (6.1%) |
$15,781 | | | $258 | | | $15,523 |
64.3 |
61.4 |
249 |
36 |
|
551449001868 |
| 214 |
D C Everest Middle
|
Public |
6-7 |
9302 Schofield Ave |
Weston |
54476 |
Marathon County |
D C Everest Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 241-9700 |
844 |
61 |
13.8 |
33.3% |
615 (72.9%) |
13 (1.5%) |
40 (4.7%) |
134 (15.9%) |
6 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
34 (4.0%) |
$13,307 | | | $133 | | | $13,174 |
64.3 |
61.6 |
246 |
32 |
|
551317002534 |
| 215 |
Lakeview K-8 Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
6729 18th Avenue |
Kenosha |
53143 |
Kenosha County |
Kenosha School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 359-2746 |
988 |
68 |
14.5 |
|
522 (52.8%) |
54 (5.5%) |
306 (31.0%) |
21 (2.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
83 (8.4%) |
$15,393 | | | $599 | | | $14,794 |
64.3 |
57.1 |
290 |
75 |
|
550732002758 |
| 216 |
Denmark Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
450 N Wall St |
Denmark |
54208 |
Brown County |
Denmark School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 863-4100 |
333 |
24 |
14 |
22.5% |
291 (87.4%) |
4 (1.2%) |
24 (7.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.6%) |
$12,992 | | | $406 | | | $12,585 |
64.3 |
61.5 |
248 |
32 |
|
550366000389 |
| 217 |
Adeline Montessori School Inc
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
995 S Sawyer Rd |
Oconomowoc |
53066 |
Waukesha County |
Adeline Montessori School Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 201-4492 |
211 |
19 |
11.4 |
|
100 (47.4%) |
67 (31.8%) |
17 (8.1%) |
4 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (10.0%) |
| | | | | | |
64.2 |
42.7 |
416 |
199 |
|
550008903150 |
| 218 |
Lake Country Academy - Charter
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
4101 Technology Pkwy |
Sheboygan |
53083 |
Sheboygan County |
Sheboygan Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 208-3020 |
447 |
31 |
14.3 |
|
261 (58.4%) |
5 (1.1%) |
120 (26.8%) |
23 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (8.5%) |
$13,688 | | | $208 | | | $13,480 |
64 |
69.3 |
186 |
32 |
|
551365002733 |
| 219 |
Neenah Middle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
1275 Tullar Rd |
Neenah |
54956 |
Winnebago County |
Neenah Joint School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 751-6850 |
1,913 |
132 |
14.5 |
31.7% |
1,535 (80.2%) |
60 (3.1%) |
146 (7.6%) |
76 (4.0%) |
9 (0.5%) |
6 (0.3%) |
81 (4.2%) |
$12,600 | | | $428 | | | $12,173 |
63.9 |
62 |
241 |
22 |
|
551032002308 |
| 220 |
Northwestern Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10523 E US Highway 2 |
Poplar |
54864 |
Douglas County |
Maple School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 364-2218 |
289 |
16 |
17.6 |
32.9% |
263 (91.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
7 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.1%) |
$12,406 | | | $243 | | | $12,163 |
63.9 |
72.8 |
147 |
73 |
|
550864000988 |
| 221 |
Paris Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1901 176th Ave |
Kenosha |
53144 |
Kenosha County |
Paris J1 School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 859-2350 |
251 |
16 |
15.5 |
|
225 (89.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
16 (6.4%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.4%) |
$13,777 | | | $804 | | | $12,974 |
63.9 |
67.2 |
209 |
12 |
|
551140001520 |
| 222 |
Grantsburg Middle
|
Public |
4-8 |
500 E James Ave |
Grantsburg |
54840 |
Burnett County |
Grantsburg School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 463-2455 |
278 |
23 |
12 |
39.9% |
246 (88.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
12 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.8%) |
$13,603 | | | $417 | | | $13,186 |
63.9 |
73.1 |
138 |
84 |
|
550567000603 |
| 223 |
Boscobel Junior High
|
Public |
6-8 |
300 Brindley St |
Boscobel |
53805 |
Grant County |
Boscobel Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 375-4161 |
158 |
14 |
11.4 |
50.6% |
148 (93.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.9%) |
$14,688 | | | $356 | | | $14,332 |
63.8 |
48.4 |
363 |
140 |
|
550150000194 |
| 224 |
Monroe Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1510 13th Street |
Monroe |
53566 |
Green County |
Monroe School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 328-7120 |
483 |
36 |
13.5 |
41.4% |
376 (77.8%) |
5 (1.0%) |
82 (17.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.5%) |
$15,549 | | | $589 | | | $14,960 |
63.6 |
60.2 |
261 |
37 |
|
550984001299 |
| 225 |
West De Pere Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1177 S 9th St |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
West De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 337-1099 |
546 |
39 |
13.9 |
24.7% |
404 (74.0%) |
13 (2.4%) |
43 (7.9%) |
25 (4.6%) |
12 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (9.0%) |
$14,073 | | | $213 | | | $13,861 |
63.6 |
71.7 |
159 |
66 |
|
551632000545 |
| 226 |
Innovations STEM Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
1225 N Water St |
Sparta |
54656 |
Monroe County |
Sparta Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 366-3497 |
90 |
5 |
16.7 |
32.2% |
71 (78.9%) |
3 (3.3%) |
13 (14.4%) |
1 (1.1%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
$16,024 | | | $3,981 | | | $12,043 |
63.6 |
55.1 |
310 |
84 |
|
551416003001 |
| 227 |
O'Keeffe Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
510 S Thornton Ave |
Madison |
53703 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-6820 |
434 |
37 |
11.7 |
42.9% |
233 (53.7%) |
81 (18.7%) |
50 (11.5%) |
13 (3.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (12.0%) |
$19,289 | | | $614 | | | $18,675 |
63.3 |
67.6 |
205 |
22 |
|
550852000949 |
| 228 |
Mishicot Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
660 Washington St |
Mishicot |
54228 |
Manitowoc County |
Mishicot School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 755-2808 |
216 |
14 |
15.4 |
28.7% |
204 (94.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$13,287 | | | $330 | | | $12,957 |
63.2 |
76.7 |
112 |
116 |
|
550975001347 |
| 229 |
Ellsworth Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
312 Panther Dr |
Ellsworth |
54011 |
Pierce County |
Ellsworth Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 273-3908 |
325 |
27 |
12 |
27.4% |
287 (88.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
21 (6.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.4%) |
$17,357 | | | $690 | | | $16,666 |
63.1 |
67.7 |
202 |
27 |
|
550432000463 |
| 230 |
Northstar Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2711 Abbe Hill Dr |
Eau Claire |
54703 |
Eau Claire County |
Eau Claire Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 852-5100 |
529 |
46 |
11.4 |
42.9% |
407 (76.9%) |
6 (1.1%) |
25 (4.7%) |
66 (12.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
19 (3.6%) |
$16,389 | | | $557 | | | $15,832 |
63 |
58.5 |
274 |
44 |
|
550405000645 |
| 231 |
Horicon Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
841 Gray St |
Horicon |
53032 |
Dodge County |
Horicon School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 485-2898 |
152 |
14 |
10.9 |
40.8% |
123 (80.9%) |
4 (2.6%) |
14 (9.2%) |
1 (0.7%) |
2 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.3%) |
$14,443 | | | $401 | | | $14,043 |
62.9 |
72.8 |
149 |
82 |
|
550657000713 |
| 232 |
Red Smith K-8
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2765 Sussex St |
Green Bay |
54311 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 391-2425 |
924 |
67 |
13.7 |
|
623 (67.4%) |
31 (3.4%) |
135 (14.6%) |
71 (7.7%) |
6 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
56 (6.1%) |
$15,279 | | | $759 | | | $14,520 |
62.8 |
65.9 |
216 |
16 |
|
550582001672 |
| 233 |
Mosinee Middle
|
Public |
4-8 |
700 High St |
Mosinee |
54455 |
Marathon County |
Mosinee School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 693-3660 |
685 |
49 |
14 |
24.8% |
641 (93.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
14 (2.0%) |
10 (1.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
13 (1.9%) |
$13,114 | | | $349 | | | $12,765 |
62.7 |
66.4 |
212 |
21 |
|
550996001309 |
| 234 |
River Bluff Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
235 N Forrest St |
Stoughton |
53589 |
Dane County |
Stoughton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 877-5501 |
569 |
46 |
12.2 |
28.3% |
459 (80.7%) |
28 (4.9%) |
45 (7.9%) |
10 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.7%) |
$14,189 | | | $577 | | | $13,612 |
62.5 |
55.6 |
300 |
66 |
|
551455001887 |
| 235 |
Markesan Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
100 E Vista Blvd |
Markesan |
53946 |
Green Lake County |
Markesan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 398-2373 |
161 |
15 |
10.9 |
37.9% |
131 (81.4%) |
2 (1.2%) |
21 (13.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
3 (1.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
2 (1.2%) |
$16,686 | | | $354 | | | $16,332 |
62.3 |
53.6 |
322 |
87 |
|
550876002414 |
| 236 |
De Soto Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
615 Main St |
De Soto |
54624 |
Vernon County |
De Soto Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 648-0105 |
101 |
8 |
13.4 |
45.5% |
96 (95.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.0%) |
$13,384 | | | $1,079 | | | $12,305 |
62.1 |
55.4 |
305 |
69 |
|
550324000366 |
| 237 |
Saint Croix Falls Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
740 Maple Dr |
Saint Croix Falls |
54024 |
Polk County |
Saint Croix Falls School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 483-2507 |
297 |
18 |
16.5 |
32.3% |
271 (91.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.7%) |
4 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
12 (4.0%) |
$14,069 | | | $92 | | | $13,978 |
62.1 |
71.2 |
166 |
71 |
|
551323002314 |
| 238 |
Belmont High
|
Public |
7-12 |
646 E Liberty St |
Belmont |
53510 |
Lafayette County |
Belmont Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 762-5131 |
168 |
15 |
10.8 |
|
147 (87.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.4%) |
$17,325 | | | $411 | | | $16,914 |
62 |
59.4 |
266 |
28 |
|
550102000135 |
| 239 |
Omro Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
455 Fox Trl |
Omro |
54963 |
Winnebago County |
Omro School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 303-2301 |
223 |
21 |
10.8 |
28.3% |
193 (86.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
17 (7.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.5%) |
$16,093 | | | $570 | | | $15,522 |
62 |
66 |
215 |
24 |
|
551098001443 |
| 240 |
HAPA-Hmong American Peace Academy K3-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
4601 N 84th St |
Milwaukee |
53225 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 383-4944 |
1,974 |
75 |
26.3 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
41 (2.1%) |
1,905 (96.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (1.3%) |
$22,123 | | | $4,794 | | | $17,329 |
62 |
56.1 |
297 |
57 |
|
550960002979 |
| 241 |
Green Lake High
|
Public |
7-12 |
612 Mill St |
Green Lake |
54941 |
Green Lake County |
Green Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(920) 294-6411 |
139 |
16 |
8.9 |
|
120 (86.3%) |
2 (1.4%) |
9 (6.5%) |
4 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.9%) |
$21,112 | | | $856 | | | $20,256 |
61.9 |
57.5 |
285 |
44 |
|
550588000647 |
| 242 |
Wisconsin Dells Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
520 Race St |
Wisconsin Dells |
53965 |
Columbia County |
Wisconsin Dells School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 253-2467 |
374 |
25 |
14.7 |
58.3% |
250 (66.8%) |
15 (4.0%) |
82 (21.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
15 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.9%) |
$15,148 | | | $00 | | | $15,148 |
61.8 |
61.1 |
252 |
10 |
|
551704002271 |
| 243 |
Viking Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
500 Southside Dr |
Woodville |
54028 |
St. Croix County |
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 698-2456 |
375 |
27 |
13.8 |
23.5% |
334 (89.1%) |
4 (1.1%) |
21 (5.6%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.9%) |
$14,113 | | | $447 | | | $13,665 |
61.8 |
70.2 |
176 |
67 |
|
550072000096 |
| 244 |
Ruth Harman Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
8518 22nd Avenue |
Kenosha |
53143 |
Kenosha County |
Kenosha School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 359-2191 |
427 |
37 |
11.6 |
|
238 (55.7%) |
22 (5.2%) |
111 (26.0%) |
21 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (8.2%) |
$13,904 | | | $602 | | | $13,303 |
61.5 |
59.1 |
270 |
26 |
|
550732002457 |
| 245 |
Cashton Middle/High
|
Public |
6-12 |
540 Coe St |
Cashton |
54619 |
Monroe County |
Cashton School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 654-5131 |
313 |
29 |
10.7 |
|
274 (87.5%) |
4 (1.3%) |
33 (10.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
$14,820 | | | $1,488 | | | $13,332 |
61.3 |
61.7 |
245 |
|
|
550234000263 |
| 246 |
Wonewoc-Center Junior High
|
Public |
6-8 |
101 School Rd |
Wonewoc |
53968 |
Juneau County |
Wonewoc-Union Center School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 464-3165 |
68 |
8 |
8.5 |
57.4% |
63 (92.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (5.9%) |
$14,163 | | | $275 | | | $13,888 |
61.3 |
50.4 |
344 |
98 |
|
551713002226 |
| 247 |
J C McKenna Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
307 S 1st Street |
Evansville |
53536 |
Rock County |
Evansville Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 882-4780 |
362 |
26 |
13.7 |
18.0% |
307 (84.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
26 (7.2%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.8%) |
$14,940 | | | $495 | | | $14,445 |
61.2 |
60.3 |
260 |
13 |
|
550444000479 |
| 248 |
Stanley-Boyd Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
507 E 1st Ave |
Stanley |
54768 |
Chippewa County |
Stanley-Boyd Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 644-5715 |
223 |
15 |
14.7 |
41.7% |
209 (93.7%) |
2 (0.9%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
6 (2.7%) |
$10,826 | | | $177 | | | $10,649 |
61.1 |
62.5 |
239 |
9 |
|
551443001866 |
| 249 |
Cumberland Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
980 8th Ave |
Cumberland |
54829 |
Barron County |
Cumberland School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 822-5122 |
256 |
20 |
12.6 |
42.2% |
213 (83.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (9.8%) |
2 (0.8%) |
14 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
$15,945 | | | $399 | | | $15,547 |
61 |
44.6 |
396 |
147 |
|
550309000304 |
| 250 |
Tomahawk Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1048 E Kings Rd |
Tomahawk |
54487 |
Lincoln County |
Tomahawk School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 453-5371 |
259 |
20 |
12.9 |
48.3% |
237 (91.5%) |
2 (0.8%) |
7 (2.7%) |
3 (1.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.5%) |
$16,906 | | | $485 | | | $16,420 |
61 |
50.3 |
345 |
95 |
|
551494001948 |
| 251 |
Eau Claire Virtual School
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
500 Main St |
Eau Claire |
54701 |
Eau Claire County |
Eau Claire Area School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(715) 852-3188 |
147 |
5 |
30.1 |
|
113 (76.9%) |
7 (4.8%) |
13 (8.8%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.4%) |
$13,129 | | | $343 | | | $12,786 |
61 |
75.6 |
118 |
133 |
|
550405003115 |
| 252 |
Parkview Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
955 Willard Dr |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Ashwaubenon School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2940 |
747 |
52 |
14.2 |
37.5% |
549 (73.5%) |
25 (3.3%) |
54 (7.2%) |
33 (4.4%) |
12 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
72 (9.6%) |
$13,043 | | | $276 | | | $12,767 |
61 |
59.4 |
268 |
16 |
|
550054000083 |
| 253 |
John Muir Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1400 W Stewart Ave |
Wausau |
54401 |
Marathon County |
Wausau School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 261-0100 |
967 |
74 |
12.9 |
44.9% |
596 (61.6%) |
21 (2.2%) |
63 (6.5%) |
225 (23.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (5.9%) |
$14,541 | | | $664 | | | $13,877 |
61 |
55.1 |
309 |
56 |
|
551590002054 |
| 254 |
Jefferson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
501 S Taft Ave |
Jefferson |
53549 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 675-1300 |
349 |
30 |
11.4 |
41.3% |
263 (75.4%) |
4 (1.1%) |
67 (19.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.6%) |
$16,240 | | | $609 | | | $15,631 |
60.9 |
61 |
254 |
|
|
550705000779 |
| 255 |
Viroqua Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
100 Blackhawk Dr |
Viroqua |
54665 |
Vernon County |
Viroqua Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 637-3171 |
253 |
19 |
13.3 |
37.9% |
232 (91.7%) |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.3%) |
$15,055 | | | $552 | | | $14,503 |
60.9 |
69.9 |
180 |
75 |
|
551536001977 |
| 256 |
Elkhorn Area Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
627 Court St |
Elkhorn |
53121 |
Walworth County |
Elkhorn Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 723-6800 |
659 |
43 |
15.3 |
34.1% |
522 (79.2%) |
10 (1.5%) |
106 (16.1%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.4%) |
$14,673 | | | $393 | | | $14,280 |
60.9 |
61 |
255 |
1 |
|
550429000460 |
| 257 |
Johnson Creek Public School
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
455 Aztalan St |
Johnson Creek |
53038 |
Jefferson County |
Johnson Creek School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 541-4800 |
634 |
57 |
11 |
|
477 (75.2%) |
11 (1.7%) |
115 (18.1%) |
11 (1.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.7%) |
$16,892 | | | $1,015 | | | $15,876 |
60.8 |
49.3 |
356 |
99 |
|
550717000783 |
| 258 |
Clear Lake Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1101 3rd St SW |
Clear Lake |
54005 |
Polk County |
Clear Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 263-2113 |
72 |
5 |
14 |
19.4% |
69 (95.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.8%) |
$15,006 | | | $334 | | | $14,671 |
60.8 |
74 |
130 |
128 |
|
550261000293 |
| 259 |
Hilbert Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
1139 W Milwaukee St |
Hilbert |
54129 |
Calumet County |
Hilbert School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 853-3558 |
147 |
10 |
14.1 |
28.6% |
119 (81.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
25 (17.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
$11,446 | | | $349 | | | $11,098 |
60.6 |
54.1 |
320 |
61 |
|
550645001458 |
| 260 |
Sabish Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
100 N Peters Ave |
Fond du Lac |
54935 |
Fond du Lac County |
Fond du Lac School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 929-2800 |
445 |
35 |
12.8 |
57.3% |
210 (47.2%) |
54 (12.1%) |
128 (28.8%) |
21 (4.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.0%) |
$15,561 | | | $704 | | | $14,856 |
60.4 |
59.4 |
267 |
7 |
|
550468000504 |
| 261 |
Bangor Middle/High
|
Public |
6-12 |
700 10th Ave S |
Bangor |
54614 |
La Crosse County |
Bangor School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 486-2331 |
352 |
28 |
12.4 |
|
315 (89.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
18 (5.1%) |
9 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.3%) |
$15,544 | | | $587 | | | $14,957 |
60.4 |
47.6 |
366 |
105 |
|
550078000101 |
| 262 |
Florence Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
425 Olive Ave |
Florence |
54121 |
Florence County |
Florence County School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 855-2114 |
56 |
7 |
7.8 |
46.4% |
52 (92.9%) |
1 (1.8%) |
1 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.8%) |
$20,020 | | | $566 | | | $19,454 |
60.1 |
49.5 |
352 |
90 |
|
550465002360 |
| 263 |
Seymour Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10 Circle Dr |
Seymour |
54165 |
Outagamie County |
Seymour Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 833-7199 |
284 |
26 |
10.9 |
42.3% |
199 (70.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (8.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
31 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (10.2%) |
$17,736 | | | $849 | | | $16,887 |
60.1 |
57.3 |
287 |
24 |
|
551353001772 |
| 264 |
Marshfield Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
900 E 4th St |
Marshfield |
54449 |
Wood County |
Marshfield Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 387-1249 |
537 |
37 |
14.6 |
35.2% |
455 (84.7%) |
6 (1.1%) |
46 (8.6%) |
9 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (3.9%) |
$14,340 | | | $338 | | | $14,002 |
60 |
68.6 |
194 |
70 |
|
550882001020 |
| 265 |
Benton Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
41 Alma St |
Benton |
53803 |
Lafayette County |
Benton School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 759-4002 |
31 |
3 |
11.8 |
51.6% |
29 (93.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$35,964 | | | $00 | | | $35,964 |
60 |
71.1 |
167 |
98 |
|
550111003061 |
| 266 |
WISE Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
540 Birch St |
Nekoosa |
54457 |
Wood County |
Nekoosa School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(715) 886-8000 |
218 |
3 |
72.6 |
|
210 (96.3%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$8,056 | | | $283 | | | $7,773 |
59.9 |
54.2 |
317 |
51 |
|
551038003089 |
| 267 |
Fremont STEM Academy Inc.
|
Public, Charter |
5-8 |
615 Wolf River Dr |
Fremont |
54940 |
Waupaca County |
Weyauwega-Fremont School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(920) 867-8065 |
34 |
3 |
11.3 |
38.2% |
33 (97.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$18,042 | | | $4,008 | | | $14,033 |
59.9 |
64.9 |
223 |
44 |
|
551650003172 |
| 268 |
Marathon Venture Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
100 Spring Valley Dr |
Marathon |
54448 |
Marathon County |
Marathon City School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 443-2538 |
173 |
12 |
15 |
26.6% |
148 (85.5%) |
1 (0.6%) |
12 (6.9%) |
6 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.5%) |
$11,172 | | | $283 | | | $10,889 |
59.9 |
55.2 |
307 |
39 |
|
550867002893 |
| 269 |
Mineral Point Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
705 Ross St |
Mineral Point |
53565 |
Iowa County |
Mineral Point Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 987-0720 |
170 |
13 |
12.6 |
27.6% |
158 (92.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.7%) |
$16,403 | | | $00 | | | $16,403 |
59.9 |
68.6 |
195 |
74 |
|
550966001277 |
| 270 |
Coleman Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
347 Business 141 N |
Coleman |
54112 |
Marinette County |
Coleman School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 897-2525 |
142 |
10 |
14 |
43.0% |
121 (85.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (11.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.8%) |
$11,985 | | | $288 | | | $11,697 |
59.9 |
73.1 |
140 |
130 |
|
550276002847 |
| 271 |
Salem Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
8828 Antioch Rd |
Salem |
53168 |
Kenosha County |
Salem School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 843-2356 |
936 |
65 |
14.4 |
|
784 (83.8%) |
17 (1.8%) |
93 (9.9%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (4.2%) |
$15,295 | | | $491 | | | $14,803 |
59.8 |
64 |
230 |
41 |
|
551335001753 |
| 272 |
Theisen Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
525 E Pioneer Rd |
Fond du Lac |
54935 |
Fond du Lac County |
Fond du Lac School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 929-2850 |
431 |
34 |
12.7 |
44.5% |
277 (64.3%) |
36 (8.4%) |
73 (16.9%) |
12 (2.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.2%) |
$15,969 | | | $456 | | | $15,513 |
59.5 |
68.4 |
197 |
75 |
|
550468000505 |
| 273 |
Cuba City Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
101 N School St |
Cuba City |
53807 |
Grant County |
Cuba City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 744-8888 |
129 |
11 |
12.1 |
28.7% |
118 (91.5%) |
1 (0.8%) |
8 (6.2%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
$14,232 | | | $169 | | | $14,063 |
59.4 |
75.2 |
121 |
152 |
|
550303003103 |
| 274 |
Lake Mills Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
318 College St |
Lake Mills |
53551 |
Jefferson County |
Lake Mills Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 648-2358 |
413 |
34 |
12.2 |
26.9% |
348 (84.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
38 (9.2%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.6%) |
$14,660 | | | $354 | | | $14,306 |
59.3 |
70.4 |
173 |
101 |
|
550771000888 |
| 275 |
Horace Mann Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3101 N 13th St |
Wausau |
54403 |
Marathon County |
Wausau School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 261-0725 |
635 |
48 |
13.2 |
46.1% |
411 (64.7%) |
21 (3.3%) |
50 (7.9%) |
95 (15.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (7.9%) |
$15,828 | | | $916 | | | $14,911 |
59.2 |
55.8 |
298 |
23 |
|
551590000544 |
| 276 |
Rice Lake Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
204 Cameron Rd |
Rice Lake |
54868 |
Barron County |
Rice Lake Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 234-8156 |
622 |
53 |
11.7 |
43.2% |
539 (86.7%) |
4 (0.6%) |
36 (5.8%) |
10 (1.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.7%) |
$15,006 | | | $285 | | | $14,721 |
58.4 |
60 |
263 |
13 |
|
551281001697 |
| 277 |
Birchwood Steam and Career Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
300 S Wilson St |
Birchwood |
54817 |
Washburn County |
Birchwood School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(715) 354-7921 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
| | | | | | |
58.4 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
550117003411 |
| 278 |
Hayward Center for Individualized Learning
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
15574 State Hwy 77 |
Hayward |
54843 |
Sawyer County |
Hayward Community School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(715) 934-2112 |
250 |
7 |
35.2 |
|
235 (94.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
7 (2.8%) |
2 (0.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
$11,287 | | | $229 | | | $11,058 |
58.3 |
50.9 |
342 |
64 |
|
550627003339 |
| 279 |
Point of Discovery School
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
1900 W Zinda Dr |
Stevens Point |
54481 |
Portage County |
Stevens Point Area Public School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 345-5566 |
93 |
8 |
11.3 |
|
78 (83.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (6.5%) |
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.2%) |
$24,385 | | | $5,674 | | | $18,711 |
58.3 |
45.6 |
386 |
107 |
|
551449003019 |
| 280 |
Marshall Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
25 S Pontiac Dr |
Janesville |
53545 |
Rock County |
Janesville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 743-6200 |
747 |
57 |
13.1 |
45.1% |
538 (72.0%) |
31 (4.1%) |
103 (13.8%) |
18 (2.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (7.5%) |
$14,475 | | | $370 | | | $14,104 |
58.1 |
53 |
327 |
47 |
|
550702000768 |
| 281 |
Prairie View Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
400 N Thompson Rd |
Sun Prairie |
53590 |
Dane County |
Sun Prairie Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 834-7800 |
699 |
60 |
11.7 |
35.9% |
320 (45.8%) |
103 (14.7%) |
99 (14.2%) |
108 (15.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (9.4%) |
$16,206 | | | $246 | | | $15,959 |
58 |
51.2 |
341 |
60 |
|
551464001400 |
| 282 |
Eagles Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
8993 E Baldwin St |
Solon Springs |
54873 |
Douglas County |
Solon Springs School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(715) 378-2263 |
23 |
4 |
6.3 |
|
23 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$35,992 | | | $18,636 | | | $17,356 |
58 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
551398003171 |
| 283 |
New London Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
1000 W Washington Street |
New London |
54961 |
Waupaca County |
New London School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 982-8532 |
540 |
41 |
13.2 |
40.6% |
446 (82.6%) |
6 (1.1%) |
61 (11.3%) |
5 (0.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.5%) |
$14,664 | | | $695 | | | $13,968 |
58 |
64.7 |
224 |
59 |
|
551059001388 |
| 284 |
Wauzeka Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 E Main St |
Wauzeka |
53826 |
Crawford County |
Wauzeka-Steuben School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 875-5311 |
53 |
5 |
9.7 |
49.1% |
52 (98.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.9%) |
$19,025 | | | $712 | | | $18,314 |
57.9 |
67 |
211 |
73 |
|
551602002738 |
| 285 |
Butler Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
310 N Hine Ave |
Waukesha |
53188 |
Waukesha County |
Waukesha School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 970-2905 |
786 |
55 |
14.1 |
40.1% |
463 (58.9%) |
39 (5.0%) |
226 (28.8%) |
24 (3.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
32 (4.1%) |
$13,885 | | | $396 | | | $13,489 |
57.8 |
59 |
271 |
14 |
|
551578002008 |
| 286 |
Bluff View Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1901 E Wells St |
Prairie du Chien |
53821 |
Crawford County |
Prairie du Chien Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(608) 326-3710 |
200 |
15 |
13.7 |
50.0% |
182 (91.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
3 (1.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (5.0%) |
$14,653 | | | $817 | | | $13,837 |
57.8 |
57.8 |
281 |
5 |
|
551215002844 |
| 287 |
Glacial Drumlin School
|
Public |
6-8 |
801 Damascus Tr |
Cottage Grove |
53527 |
Dane County |
Monona Grove School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 839-8437 |
766 |
64 |
11.9 |
20.0% |
587 (76.6%) |
34 (4.4%) |
52 (6.8%) |
31 (4.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (7.6%) |
$15,936 | | | $306 | | | $15,631 |
57.8 |
56.3 |
296 |
9 |
|
550981001293 |
| 288 |
South Shore Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
7-12 |
9135 School Rd |
Port Wing |
54865 |
Bayfield County |
South Shore School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 774-3500 |
91 |
10 |
9.4 |
|
75 (82.4%) |
1 (1.1%) |
6 (6.6%) |
1 (1.1%) |
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (6.6%) |
$24,569 | | | $672 | | | $23,897 |
57.7 |
86.5 |
44 |
244 |
|
551203001574 |
| 289 |
Fall River High
|
Public |
6-12 |
150 Bradley St |
Fall River |
53932 |
Columbia County |
Fall River School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 484-3333 |
253 |
20 |
12.4 |
|
216 (85.4%) |
3 (1.2%) |
21 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.0%) |
$17,460 | | | $204 | | | $17,256 |
57.4 |
54.6 |
314 |
25 |
|
550453000484 |
| 290 |
Isthmus Montessori Academy Public
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
1802 Pankratz St |
Madison |
53704 |
Dane County |
Isthmus Montessori Academy Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 661-8200 |
210 |
14 |
15.2 |
|
142 (67.6%) |
6 (2.9%) |
30 (14.3%) |
8 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (11.4%) |
| | | | | | |
57.3 |
78.7 |
96 |
194 |
|
550008203085 |
| 291 |
Iola-Scandinavia High
|
Public |
7-12 |
540 S Jackson St |
Iola |
54945 |
Waupaca County |
Iola-Scandinavia School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 445-2411 |
284 |
23 |
12.5 |
|
255 (89.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.6%) |
$18,026 | | | $257 | | | $17,770 |
57.2 |
52 |
334 |
43 |
|
550684000742 |
| 292 |
Antigo Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
815 7th Ave |
Antigo |
54409 |
Langlade County |
Antigo Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 623-4173 |
451 |
34 |
13.1 |
56.5% |
363 (80.5%) |
8 (1.8%) |
32 (7.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (7.8%) |
$15,358 | | | $1,184 | | | $14,174 |
56.8 |
46.3 |
379 |
87 |
|
550036000036 |
| 293 |
Odyssey Academy of Virtual Learning
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
1120 Metomen St |
Ripon |
54971 |
Fond du Lac County |
Ripon Area School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(920) 748-4625 |
266 |
10 |
25.8 |
|
225 (84.6%) |
5 (1.9%) |
23 (8.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
10 (3.8%) |
$11,957 | | | $649 | | | $11,308 |
56.7 |
60.8 |
257 |
36 |
|
551302003102 |
| 294 |
Turner Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1237 E Inman Pkwy |
Beloit |
53511 |
Rock County |
Beloit Turner School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 364-6367 |
381 |
24 |
16 |
38.6% |
282 (74.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
61 (16.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.4%) |
$11,358 | | | $627 | | | $10,731 |
56.7 |
54.2 |
319 |
25 |
|
550108000159 |
| 295 |
East Troy Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3143 Graydon Ave |
East Troy |
53120 |
Walworth County |
East Troy Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 642-6740 |
316 |
28 |
11.1 |
23.1% |
275 (87.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
29 (9.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
7 (2.2%) |
$16,902 | | | $371 | | | $16,531 |
56.7 |
57.9 |
278 |
17 |
|
550402000411 |
| 296 |
Luck Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
810 S 7th St |
Luck |
54853 |
Polk County |
Luck School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 472-2152 |
82 |
9 |
8.9 |
30.5% |
77 (93.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.4%) |
1 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.4%) |
$15,757 | | | $837 | | | $14,921 |
56.6 |
42.5 |
419 |
123 |
|
550828003124 |
| 297 |
Gilmanton Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
S889 Larson Rd |
Gilmanton |
54743 |
Buffalo County |
Gilmanton School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 946-3158 |
37 |
4 |
9.4 |
54.1% |
35 (94.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (5.4%) |
$21,161 | | | $1,448 | | | $19,713 |
56.5 |
26.3 |
488 |
191 |
|
550537002907 |
| 298 |
Rio Middle/High
|
Public |
6-12 |
411 Church St |
Rio |
53960 |
Columbia County |
Rio Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 992-3141 |
183 |
20 |
9.2 |
|
167 (91.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
6 (3.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.4%) |
$20,482 | | | $766 | | | $19,716 |
56.3 |
73.1 |
139 |
159 |
|
551299001713 |
| 299 |
Chippewa Falls Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
750 Tropicana Blvd |
Chippewa Falls |
54729 |
Chippewa County |
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 726-2400 |
999 |
72 |
13.8 |
40.4% |
878 (87.9%) |
12 (1.2%) |
32 (3.2%) |
21 (2.1%) |
7 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (4.9%) |
$14,463 | | | $564 | | | $13,899 |
56.1 |
61.9 |
243 |
56 |
|
550255000281 |
| 300 |
Barneveld Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
304 S Jones St |
Barneveld |
53507 |
Iowa County |
Barneveld School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(608) 924-4711 |
96 |
11 |
9 |
13.5% |
87 (90.6%) |
1 (1.0%) |
4 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.2%) |
$15,100 | | | $384 | | | $14,717 |
56 |
64.6 |
226 |
74 |
|
550084003158 |