|
De Soto High
|
Public |
9-12 |
615 Main St |
De Soto |
54624 |
Vernon County |
De Soto Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 648-0100 |
133 |
14 |
9.8 |
40.6% |
123 (92.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.5%) |
53 |
271st of 533 public high schools |
49.2% |
|
47.7 |
239th of 431 public high schools |
44.5% |
32 |
41.9 | 45.2 | 48.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 41.7 | | |
$22,607 | $1,722 | $20,885 |
|
De Soto Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
615 Main St |
De Soto |
54624 |
Vernon County |
De Soto Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 648-0105 |
101 |
8 |
13.4 |
45.5% |
96 (95.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.0%) |
62.1 |
236th of 643 public middle schools |
63.3% |
|
55.4 |
305th of 628 public middle schools |
51.4% |
69 |
| | | | | | 66.7 | 46.4 | 58.8 | | | | 70.0 | 60.7 | 44.1 | | 64.7 | | | 67.7 |
$13,384 | $1,079 | $12,305 |
|
Prairie View Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
E3245 County Road N |
De Soto |
54624 |
Vernon County |
De Soto Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 648-2227 |
92 |
10 |
9.6 |
45.7% |
88 (95.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
24 |
841st of 1039 public elementary schools |
19.1% |
|
48.8 |
599th of 1044 public elementary schools |
42.6% |
242 |
| | | 37.5 | 36.4 | 30.0 | | | | 37.5 | 18.2 | 35.0 | | | | 63.6 | | | 36.4 | |
$17,948 | $1,993 | $15,955 |
|
Stoddard Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
300 N Cottage St |
Stoddard |
54658 |
Vernon County |
De Soto Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 457-2101 |
105 |
9 |
12.1 |
23.8% |
98 (93.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
50.4 |
587th of 1039 public elementary schools |
43.5% |
|
65.2 |
379th of 1044 public elementary schools |
63.7% |
208 |
| | | 58.8 | 53.3 | 70.6 | | | | 29.4 | 40.0 | 52.9 | | | | 66.7 | | | 46.7 | |
$17,247 | $1,819 | $15,428 |
|
De Soto Virtual School
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
615 Main St |
De Soto |
54624 |
Vernon County |
De Soto Area School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(608) 648-3311 |
9 |
0 |
180.0 |
55.6% |
5 (55.6%) |
1 (11.1%) |
1 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (11.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$7,040 | $1,067 | $5,973 |
|
Hillsboro Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
853 Hillsborough Ave |
Hillsboro |
54634 |
Vernon County |
Hillsboro School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 489-2225 |
220 |
19 |
11.5 |
44.5% |
183 (83.2%) |
1 (0.5%) |
27 (12.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.1%) |
59.5 |
450th of 1039 public elementary schools |
56.7% |
|
47.5 |
623rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
40.3% |
173 |
| | | 78.3 | 47.1 | 50.0 | | | | 73.9 | 50.0 | 42.5 | | | | 70.6 | | | 76.5 | |
$18,875 | $3,574 | $15,301 |
|
Hillsboro High
|
Public |
6-12 |
777 School Rd |
Hillsboro |
54634 |
Vernon County |
Hillsboro School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 489-2221 |
252 |
19 |
13.1 |
37.3% |
226 (89.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (7.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.8%) |
50.2 |
292nd of 533 public high schools |
45.2% |
|
65.6 |
129th of 431 public high schools |
70.1% |
163 |
46.4 | 50.0 | 42.9 | | | | 30.3 | 51.7 | 50.0 | | | | 27.3 | 24.1 | 29.4 | | 70.6 | 32.3 | | 52.9 |
$18,260 | $1,308 | $16,952 |
|
La Farge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
301 W Adams St |
La Farge |
54639 |
Vernon County |
La Farge School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 625-2400 |
83 |
8 |
9.8 |
45.8% |
76 (91.6%) |
1 (1.2%) |
3 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.6%) |
56 |
516th of 1039 public elementary schools |
50.3% |
|
40.3 |
726th of 1044 public elementary schools |
30.5% |
210 |
| | | 60.0 | 45.5 | 37.5 | | | | 60.0 | 27.3 | 87.5 | | | | 72.7 | | | 72.7 | |
$19,115 | $1,428 | $17,688 |
|
La Farge High
|
Public |
9-12 |
301 W Adams St |
La Farge |
54639 |
Vernon County |
La Farge School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 625-2400 |
66 |
10 |
6.4 |
62.1% |
59 (89.4%) |
4 (6.1%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.0%) |
26.5 |
430th of 533 public high schools |
19.3% |
|
16.2 |
386th of 431 public high schools |
10.4% |
44 |
29.4 | 23.5 | 29.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 40.0 | | |
$23,083 | $1,294 | $21,789 |
|
La Farge Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 W Adams St |
La Farge |
54639 |
Vernon County |
La Farge School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 625-2400 |
47 |
5 |
9.6 |
44.7% |
41 (87.2%) |
2 (4.3%) |
2 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.3%) |
21.2 |
532nd of 643 public middle schools |
17.3% |
|
30.1 |
476th of 628 public middle schools |
24.2% |
56 |
| | | | | | 25.0 | 47.6 | 0.0 | | | | 37.5 | 42.9 | 11.8 | | 47.1 | | | 35.3 |
$16,414 | $1,248 | $15,166 |
|
Kickapoo Valley Forest School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-4 |
301 W Adams St |
La Farge |
54639 |
Vernon County |
La Farge School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 639-0569 |
66 |
4 |
16.2 |
43.9% |
59 (89.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.0%) |
16.3 |
894th of 1039 public elementary schools |
14.0% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 44.4 | 21.4 | | | | | 22.2 | 0.0 | | | | | 50.0 | | | 35.7 | |
$19,275 | $1,235 | $18,040 |
|
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
28861 Highway 131 N |
Ontario |
54651 |
Vernon County |
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 337-4420 |
322 |
27 |
11.8 |
59.0% |
260 (80.7%) |
3 (0.9%) |
52 (16.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.6%) |
45.9 |
652nd of 1039 public elementary schools |
37.2% |
|
38.9 |
741st of 1044 public elementary schools |
29.0% |
89 |
| | | 54.8 | 50.0 | 42.2 | 51.3 | | | 51.6 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 46.2 | | | 75.0 | | | 47.9 | |
$16,124 | $2,420 | $13,704 |
|
Brookwood High
|
Public |
7-12 |
28861 Highway 131 N |
Ontario |
54651 |
Vernon County |
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 337-4401 |
264 |
21 |
12.6 |
51.9% |
204 (77.3%) |
2 (0.8%) |
50 (18.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.3%) |
72.9 |
120th of 533 public high schools |
77.5% |
|
79.9 |
61st of 431 public high schools |
85.8% |
59 |
66.7 | 44.4 | 48.9 | | | | | 34.2 | 55.9 | | | | | 41.5 | 41.2 | | 61.8 | 58.8 | | 50.0 |
$16,488 | $840 | $15,648 |
|
Laurel High
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
100 Blackhawk Dr |
Viroqua |
54665 |
Vernon County |
Viroqua Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 637-3191 |
43 |
2 |
28.2 |
20.9% |
37 (86.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (9.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.3%) |
85.7 |
46th of 533 public high schools |
91.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
64.3 | 64.3 | 50.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 90.9 | | |
$8,629 | $544 | $8,085 |
|
Viroqua Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
115 N Education Ave |
Viroqua |
54665 |
Vernon County |
Viroqua Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 637-7071 |
276 |
25 |
10.9 |
45.3% |
254 (92.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.4%) |
74.7 |
246th of 1039 public elementary schools |
76.3% |
|
65.4 |
374th of 1044 public elementary schools |
64.2% |
128 |
| | | 55.0 | 80.0 | | | | | 55.0 | 68.6 | | | | | 88.6 | | | 74.3 | |
$18,505 | $2,011 | $16,494 |
|
Viroqua High
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 Blackhawk Dr |
Viroqua |
54665 |
Vernon County |
Viroqua Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 637-3191 |
301 |
23 |
12.9 |
30.6% |
278 (92.4%) |
7 (2.3%) |
8 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.7%) |
72.5 |
123rd of 533 public high schools |
76.9% |
|
43 |
268th of 431 public high schools |
37.8% |
145 |
55.2 | 53.5 | 46.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.0 | | |
$15,681 | $817 | $14,863 |
|
Viroqua Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
100 Blackhawk Dr |
Viroqua |
54665 |
Vernon County |
Viroqua Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 637-3171 |
253 |
19 |
13.3 |
37.9% |
232 (91.7%) |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.3%) |
60.9 |
255th of 643 public middle schools |
60.3% |
|
69.9 |
180th of 628 public middle schools |
71.3% |
75 |
| | | | | 58.1 | 63.5 | 56.5 | 45.8 | | | 41.9 | 55.6 | 71.0 | 54.2 | | 67.8 | | | 57.6 |
$15,055 | $552 | $14,503 |
|
Vernon County Area Better Futures High
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
100 Blackhawk Dr |
Viroqua |
54665 |
Vernon County |
Viroqua Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 637-3191 |
18 |
1 |
13.8 |
38.9% |
18 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$24,847 | $1,040 | $23,807 |
|
Viroqua Area Montessori School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
115 N Education Ave |
Viroqua |
54665 |
Vernon County |
Viroqua Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 637-7071 |
147 |
8 |
17.6 |
27.9% |
138 (93.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.4%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
80.3 |
153rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
|
85.9 |
77th of 1044 public elementary schools |
92.6% |
76 |
| | | 62.5 | 80.0 | 86.7 | 71.4 | 88.9 | 75.0 | 43.8 | 73.3 | 73.3 | 71.4 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 93.3 | 91.7 | | 80.0 | 66.7 |
$11,226 | $544 | $10,682 |
|
Westby Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
206 West Ave S |
Westby |
54667 |
Vernon County |
Westby Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 634-0200 |
272 |
21 |
12.8 |
32.4% |
254 (93.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.9%) |
65.8 |
203rd of 643 public middle schools |
68.4% |
|
68.2 |
198th of 628 public middle schools |
68.5% |
5 |
| | | | | 49.3 | 60.0 | 52.9 | 65.6 | | | 40.9 | 60.0 | 61.4 | 59.4 | | 68.8 | | | 65.6 |
$14,970 | $807 | $14,163 |
|
Coon Valley Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
300 Lien St |
Coon Valley |
54623 |
Vernon County |
Westby Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 452-3143 |
125 |
12 |
10.3 |
23.2% |
120 (96.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.0%) |
84.4 |
98th of 1039 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
|
48.7 |
602nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
42.3% |
504 |
| | | 76.9 | 77.8 | | | | | 76.9 | 61.1 | | | | | 88.9 | | | 77.8 | |
$16,265 | $239 | $16,026 |
|
Westby Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
122 Nelson St |
Westby |
54667 |
Vernon County |
Westby Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 634-0500 |
277 |
23 |
12.1 |
39.0% |
256 (92.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
8 (2.9%) |
53 |
558th of 1039 public elementary schools |
46.3% |
|
50.8 |
577th of 1044 public elementary schools |
44.7% |
19 |
| | | 41.5 | 72.3 | | | | | 56.6 | 42.6 | | | | | 70.2 | | | 51.1 | |
$15,983 | $2,153 | $13,831 |
|
Westby High
|
Public |
9-12 |
206 West Ave S |
Westby |
54667 |
Vernon County |
Westby Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 634-3101 |
319 |
24 |
13.4 |
27.3% |
298 (93.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.4%) |
64.2 |
191st of 533 public high schools |
64.2% |
|
64.3 |
140th of 431 public high schools |
67.5% |
51 |
56.5 | 46.4 | 52.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.1 | | |
$15,665 | $257 | $15,408 |