|
Coleman Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
347 Business 141 N |
Coleman |
54112 |
Marinette County |
Coleman School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 897-2525 |
387 |
28 |
13.7 |
42.4% |
336 (86.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
36 (9.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.6%) |
46.1 |
646th of 1039 public elementary schools |
37.8% |
|
45.1 |
655th of 1044 public elementary schools |
37.3% |
9 |
| | | 54.4 | 49.1 | 64.9 | | | | 39.7 | 43.4 | 52.6 | | | | 50.9 | | | 47.2 | |
$12,409 | $996 | $11,413 |
|
Coleman High
|
Public |
9-12 |
343 Business 141 N |
Coleman |
54112 |
Marinette County |
Coleman School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 897-2291 |
212 |
18 |
11.6 |
32.1% |
184 (86.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.2%) |
71.1 |
130th of 533 public high schools |
75.6% |
|
70 |
99th of 431 public high schools |
77.0% |
31 |
47.1 | 52.9 | 49.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.4 | | |
$17,188 | $165 | $17,023 |
|
Coleman Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
347 Business 141 N |
Coleman |
54112 |
Marinette County |
Coleman School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 897-2525 |
142 |
10 |
14.0 |
43.0% |
121 (85.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (11.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.8%) |
59.9 |
270th of 643 public middle schools |
58.0% |
|
73.1 |
140th of 628 public middle schools |
77.7% |
130 |
| | | | | | 48.4 | 66.0 | 54.6 | | | | 34.4 | 62.0 | 68.2 | | 72.7 | | | 75.0 |
$11,985 | $288 | $11,697 |
|
Crivitz Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
718 Hall Hay St |
Crivitz |
54114 |
Marinette County |
Crivitz School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 854-2721 |
470 |
31 |
15.2 |
35.5% |
428 (91.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
15 (3.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (4.7%) |
48.9 |
613th of 1039 public elementary schools |
41.0% |
|
51.1 |
575th of 1044 public elementary schools |
44.9% |
38 |
| | | 58.6 | 46.2 | 40.7 | 78.3 | | | 60.3 | 26.2 | 49.2 | 65.2 | | | 53.9 | | | 53.9 | |
$12,872 | $1,269 | $11,604 |
|
Crivitz High
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 South Ave |
Crivitz |
54114 |
Marinette County |
Crivitz School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 854-2721 |
209 |
16 |
13.1 |
34.4% |
185 (88.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.7%) |
66.8 |
167th of 533 public high schools |
68.7% |
|
80.4 |
56th of 431 public high schools |
87.0% |
111 |
51.1 | 63.8 | 38.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 55.6 | | |
$19,405 | $584 | $18,821 |
|
Crivitz Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
400 South Ave |
Crivitz |
54114 |
Marinette County |
Crivitz School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 854-2721 |
120 |
7 |
16.2 |
34.2% |
109 (90.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
3 (2.5%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.0%) |
55.9 |
302nd of 643 public middle schools |
53.0% |
|
49 |
358th of 628 public middle schools |
43.0% |
56 |
| | | | | | | 61.2 | 42.6 | | | | | 52.2 | 51.9 | | 74.1 | | | 55.6 |
$12,582 | $480 | $12,102 |
|
Goodman High
|
Public |
7-12 |
1 Falcon Crest |
Goodman |
54125 |
Marinette County |
Goodman-Armstrong Creek School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 336-2575 |
37 |
7 |
4.9 |
56.8% |
31 (83.8%) |
1 (2.7%) |
2 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.7%) |
2 (5.4%) |
50.7 |
286th of 533 public high schools |
46.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
37.5 | 50.0 | 37.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$35,432 | $1,450 | $33,982 |
|
Goodman-Armstrong Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
510 4th St |
Goodman |
54125 |
Marinette County |
Goodman-Armstrong Creek School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 336-2575 |
36 |
6 |
5.9 |
47.2% |
35 (97.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29.2 |
805th of 1039 public elementary schools |
22.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 16.7 | 42.9 | 33.3 | | | | 33.3 | 14.3 | 50.0 | | | | 57.1 | | | 57.1 | |
$28,315 | $1,715 | $26,600 |
|
Marinette High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2135 Pierce Ave |
Marinette |
54143 |
Marinette County |
Marinette School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 735-1300 |
618 |
43 |
14.4 |
46.1% |
529 (85.6%) |
15 (2.4%) |
40 (6.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
6 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (3.9%) |
32.1 |
391st of 533 public high schools |
26.6% |
|
13.5 |
394th of 431 public high schools |
8.6% |
3 |
31.8 | 22.0 | 34.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.4 | | |
$15,201 | $423 | $14,778 |
|
Marinette Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
1011 Water St |
Marinette |
54143 |
Marinette County |
Marinette School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 735-1500 |
534 |
42 |
12.7 |
49.6% |
446 (83.5%) |
16 (3.0%) |
38 (7.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (4.9%) |
26.6 |
507th of 643 public middle schools |
21.2% |
|
29.4 |
483rd of 628 public middle schools |
23.1% |
24 |
| | | | | 42.0 | 30.5 | 51.0 | 32.6 | | | 35.3 | 28.9 | 53.9 | 42.9 | | 43.6 | | | 32.3 |
$14,209 | $515 | $13,694 |
|
Marinette Primary
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
1520 Mott St |
Marinette |
54143 |
Marinette County |
Marinette School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 735-2500 |
390 |
19 |
20.8 |
52.1% |
314 (80.5%) |
12 (3.1%) |
33 (8.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
26 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,991 | $591 | $12,400 |
|
Marinette Intermediate
|
Public |
2-4 |
826 Owena St |
Marinette |
54143 |
Marinette County |
Marinette School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 735-2600 |
372 |
25 |
15.0 |
52.7% |
305 (82.0%) |
7 (1.9%) |
30 (8.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.0%) |
46.1 |
645th of 1039 public elementary schools |
37.9% |
|
42.9 |
684th of 1044 public elementary schools |
34.5% |
39 |
| | | 42.9 | 50.8 | | | | | 44.5 | 49.2 | | | | | 69.4 | | | 51.6 | |
$13,503 | $669 | $12,834 |
|
Niagara Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
700 Jefferson Ave |
Niagara |
54151 |
Marinette County |
Niagara School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 251-4541 |
271 |
19 |
14.0 |
46.9% |
248 (91.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
8 (3.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.1%) |
58.5 |
463rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
55.4% |
|
62.7 |
420th of 1044 public elementary schools |
59.8% |
43 |
| | | 48.7 | 77.4 | 57.6 | 44.1 | | | 51.3 | 67.7 | 54.6 | 29.4 | | | 83.9 | | | 71.0 | |
$13,551 | $739 | $12,812 |
|
Niagara High
|
Public |
7-12 |
700 Jefferson Ave |
Niagara |
54151 |
Marinette County |
Niagara School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 251-4541 |
184 |
15 |
12.0 |
42.4% |
170 (92.4%) |
2 (1.1%) |
5 (2.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.3%) |
61.1 |
213th of 533 public high schools |
60.0% |
|
41.7 |
279th of 431 public high schools |
35.3% |
66 |
60.6 | 51.5 | 33.3 | | | | | 36.1 | 63.6 | | | | | 44.4 | 40.9 | | 68.2 | 48.2 | | 59.1 |
$15,717 | $306 | $15,410 |
|
Pembine Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
N18775 Sauld St |
Pembine |
54156 |
Marinette County |
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 324-5314 |
139 |
12 |
11.4 |
66.9% |
126 (90.6%) |
2 (1.4%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.3%) |
43.6 |
676th of 1039 public elementary schools |
34.9% |
|
59 |
474th of 1044 public elementary schools |
54.6% |
202 |
| | | 31.8 | 50.0 | 41.2 | 94.1 | | | 27.3 | 44.4 | 29.4 | 64.7 | | | 66.7 | | | 55.6 | |
$18,582 | $979 | $17,603 |
|
Pembine High
|
Public |
7-12 |
N18775 Sauld St |
Pembine |
54156 |
Marinette County |
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 324-5314 |
87 |
12 |
7.3 |
59.8% |
82 (94.3%) |
2 (2.3%) |
2 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69.7 |
141st of 533 public high schools |
73.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
62.5 | 50.0 | 37.5 | | | | | 38.5 | 28.6 | | | | | 23.1 | 28.6 | | 57.1 | 62.5 | | 35.7 |
$28,199 | $1,198 | $27,002 |
|
Peshtigo Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
341 N Emery Ave |
Peshtigo |
54157 |
Marinette County |
Peshtigo School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 582-3762 |
580 |
39 |
15.0 |
42.2% |
526 (90.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
25 (4.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.1%) |
54.9 |
534th of 1039 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
|
60.7 |
449th of 1044 public elementary schools |
57.0% |
85 |
| | | 53.4 | 47.1 | 50.7 | 60.3 | | | 60.3 | 62.9 | 42.3 | 66.7 | | | 64.3 | | | 47.1 | |
$12,821 | $531 | $12,290 |
|
Peshtigo High
|
Public |
9-12 |
380 Green St |
Peshtigo |
54157 |
Marinette County |
Peshtigo School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 582-3711 |
330 |
22 |
15.3 |
29.7% |
303 (91.8%) |
3 (0.9%) |
10 (3.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.0%) |
46.6 |
313th of 533 public high schools |
41.3% |
|
25.8 |
352nd of 431 public high schools |
18.3% |
39 |
44.1 | 38.2 | 41.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 41.0 | | |
$14,845 | $197 | $14,648 |
|
Peshtigo Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
380 Green St |
Peshtigo |
54157 |
Marinette County |
Peshtigo School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 582-3711 |
151 |
11 |
13.7 |
31.8% |
137 (90.7%) |
2 (1.3%) |
6 (4.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.6%) |
45.3 |
394th of 643 public middle schools |
38.7% |
|
40.1 |
431st of 628 public middle schools |
31.4% |
37 |
| | | | | | | 50.0 | 47.3 | | | | | 42.3 | 52.7 | | 62.2 | | | 50.0 |
$14,100 | $469 | $13,632 |
|
Wausaukee Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
N11941 US Highway 141 |
Wausaukee |
54177 |
Marinette County |
Wausaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 856-5152 |
168 |
13 |
13.4 |
53.6% |
156 (92.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.6%) |
9.7 |
933rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
10.2% |
|
13 |
925th of 1044 public elementary schools |
11.4% |
8 |
| | | 15.4 | 27.8 | 26.7 | | | | 30.8 | 16.7 | 0.0 | | | | 27.8 | | | 33.3 | |
$17,180 | $1,033 | $16,147 |
|
Wausaukee High
|
Public |
9-12 |
N11941 US Highway 141 |
Wausaukee |
54177 |
Marinette County |
Wausaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 856-5152 |
123 |
9 |
13.2 |
48.0% |
113 (91.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.4%) |
31.4 |
397th of 533 public high schools |
25.5% |
|
27 |
345th of 431 public high schools |
20.0% |
52 |
47.4 | 31.6 | 26.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.0 | | |
$19,448 | $461 | $18,987 |
|
Wausaukee Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
N11941 US Highway 141 |
Wausaukee |
54177 |
Marinette County |
Wausaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 856-5152 |
94 |
10 |
9.6 |
45.7% |
88 (93.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.3%) |
28.9 |
501st of 643 public middle schools |
22.1% |
|
32.1 |
466th of 628 public middle schools |
25.8% |
35 |
| | | | | | 26.5 | 37.5 | 42.1 | | | | 38.2 | 31.3 | 21.1 | | 73.7 | | | 57.9 |
$17,550 | $839 | $16,712 |