| 1 |
Leonardo da Vinci School for Gifted Learners
|
Public |
K-8 |
139 S Monroe Ave |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 448-2135 |
334 |
22 |
14.9 |
|
176 (52.7%) |
6 (1.8%) |
19 (5.7%) |
95 (28.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
35 (10.5%) |
$13,908 | | | $575 | | | $13,333 |
99.0% |
99.8% |
0.88% |
|
|
550582002955 |
| 2 |
Waunakee Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1001 South St |
Waunakee |
53597 |
Dane County |
Waunakee Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 849-2060 |
667 |
66 |
10.1 |
12.6% |
528 (79.2%) |
17 (2.5%) |
61 (9.1%) |
28 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (4.9%) |
$17,133 | | | $360 | | | $16,773 |
97.9% |
95.5% |
2.45% |
|
|
551581002031 |
| 3 |
Whitefish Bay Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1144 E Henry Clay St |
Whitefish Bay |
53217 |
Milwaukee County |
Whitefish Bay School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 963-6800 |
612 |
45 |
13.6 |
— |
463 (75.7%) |
29 (4.7%) |
34 (5.6%) |
33 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (8.7%) |
$13,509 | | | $579 | | | $12,930 |
96.9% |
99.2% |
2.32% |
|
|
551662002402 |
| 4 |
Wisconsin Hills Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
18700 W Wisconsin Ave |
Brookfield |
53045 |
Waukesha County |
Elmbrook School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 785-3960 |
812 |
57 |
14.2 |
9.2% |
518 (63.8%) |
24 (3.0%) |
82 (10.1%) |
136 (16.7%) |
5 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (5.8%) |
$15,727 | | | $172 | | | $15,555 |
95.9% |
95.0% |
0.85% |
|
|
550177000228 |
| 5 |
Shorewood Intermediate
|
Public |
7-8 |
3830 N Morris Blvd |
Shorewood |
53211 |
Milwaukee County |
Shorewood School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 963-6951 |
300 |
23 |
13.1 |
17.0% |
201 (67.0%) |
27 (9.0%) |
33 (11.0%) |
17 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (7.3%) |
$15,767 | | | $308 | | | $15,459 |
94.8% |
89.9% |
4.95% |
|
|
551380001812 |
| 6 |
Pilgrim Park Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1500 Pilgrim Pkwy |
Elm Grove |
53122 |
Waukesha County |
Elmbrook School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 785-3920 |
898 |
61 |
14.6 |
8.4% |
630 (70.2%) |
25 (2.8%) |
53 (5.9%) |
130 (14.5%) |
6 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (6.0%) |
$14,245 | | | $408 | | | $13,837 |
93.8% |
97.8% |
4.01% |
|
|
550177002331 |
| 7 |
Forest Park Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8225 W Forest Hill Ave |
Franklin |
53132 |
Milwaukee County |
Franklin Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 529-8250 |
1,056 |
76 |
13.9 |
20.9% |
726 (68.8%) |
22 (2.1%) |
121 (11.5%) |
124 (11.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (6.0%) |
$13,413 | | | $378 | | | $13,034 |
92.8% |
85.7% |
7.09% |
|
|
550483000521 |
| 8 |
Kromrey Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
7009 Donna Dr |
Middleton |
53562 |
Dane County |
Middleton-Cross Plains Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 829-9595 |
1,230 |
100 |
12.3 |
20.7% |
725 (58.9%) |
67 (5.4%) |
173 (14.1%) |
173 (14.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
84 (6.8%) |
$15,950 | | | $435 | | | $15,515 |
91.8% |
90.2% |
1.55% |
|
|
550951001104 |
| 9 |
Eisenhower Middle/High
|
Public |
7-12 |
4333 S Sunnyslope Rd |
New Berlin |
53151 |
Waukesha County |
New Berlin School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 789-6300 |
1,095 |
65 |
16.7 |
|
842 (76.9%) |
15 (1.4%) |
68 (6.2%) |
120 (11.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (4.3%) |
$14,896 | | | $211 | | | $14,685 |
90.7% |
90.0% |
0.67% |
|
|
551047001366 |
| 10 |
Asa Clark Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
472 Lake St |
Pewaukee |
53072 |
Waukesha County |
Pewaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 695-5067 |
623 |
36 |
17.1 |
10.9% |
486 (78.0%) |
15 (2.4%) |
35 (5.6%) |
52 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (5.6%) |
$13,659 | | | $165 | | | $13,494 |
89.7% |
89.6% |
0.11% |
|
|
551164001538 |
| 11 |
Indian Mound Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
6330 Exchange St |
Mc Farland |
53558 |
Dane County |
McFarland School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 838-8980 |
534 |
47 |
11.3 |
18.0% |
436 (81.6%) |
15 (2.8%) |
29 (5.4%) |
20 (3.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (6.0%) |
$20,991 | | | $386 | | | $20,605 |
88.7% |
78.5% |
10.12% |
|
|
550891001036 |
| 12 |
Core Knowledge Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
300 Richard Street |
Verona |
53593 |
Dane County |
Verona Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(608) 845-4130 |
417 |
23 |
18.1 |
|
319 (76.5%) |
16 (3.8%) |
28 (6.7%) |
35 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.3%) |
$15,398 | | | $271 | | | $15,127 |
87.6% |
97.4% |
9.73% |
|
|
551533001153 |
| 13 |
Glacier Creek Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
2800 Military Road |
Cross Plains |
53528 |
Dane County |
Middleton-Cross Plains Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 829-9420 |
924 |
81 |
11.4 |
14.3% |
638 (69.0%) |
41 (4.4%) |
68 (7.4%) |
125 (13.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (5.3%) |
$17,680 | | | $434 | | | $17,246 |
86.6% |
93.8% |
7.18% |
|
|
550951000754 |
| 14 |
Templeton Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
N59W22490 Silver Spring Dr |
Sussex |
53089 |
Waukesha County |
Hamilton School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 246-6477 |
766 |
49 |
15.5 |
13.4% |
574 (74.9%) |
26 (3.4%) |
47 (6.1%) |
92 (12.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (3.4%) |
$14,814 | | | $199 | | | $14,615 |
85.6% |
94.1% |
8.52% |
|
|
550603000669 |
| 15 |
Wisconsin Connections Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
350 W Capitol Dr |
Appleton |
54911 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(920) 852-5415 |
743 |
23 |
32.5 |
|
509 (68.5%) |
58 (7.8%) |
87 (11.7%) |
25 (3.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (7.9%) |
$13,861 | | | $609 | | | $13,253 |
84.5% |
38.4% |
46.12% |
|
|
550039002825 |
| 16 |
John Long Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
700 Hickory St |
Grafton |
53024 |
Ozaukee County |
Grafton School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 376-5800 |
452 |
30 |
15.1 |
14.4% |
373 (82.5%) |
10 (2.2%) |
24 (5.3%) |
21 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.3%) |
$13,578 | | | $505 | | | $13,073 |
83.5% |
93.2% |
9.65% |
|
|
550561002249 |
| 17 |
Lake Shore Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
11036 N Range Line Rd |
Mequon |
53092 |
Ozaukee County |
Mequon-Thiensville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 238-7613 |
335 |
27 |
12.3 |
9.6% |
254 (75.8%) |
19 (5.7%) |
18 (5.4%) |
26 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.4%) |
$18,349 | | | $218 | | | $18,131 |
82.5% |
97.7% |
15.19% |
|
|
550913001086 |
| 18 |
Kohler Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
333 Upper Rd |
Kohler |
53044 |
Sheboygan County |
Kohler School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 803-7282 |
168 |
10 |
16 |
— |
133 (79.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
14 (8.3%) |
16 (9.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.4%) |
$11,990 | | | $743 | | | $11,247 |
81.4% |
98.9% |
17.47% |
|
|
550750002946 |
| 19 |
Steffen Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
6633 W Steffen Dr |
Mequon |
53092 |
Ozaukee County |
Mequon-Thiensville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 238-4706 |
418 |
31 |
13.3 |
14.8% |
314 (75.1%) |
27 (6.5%) |
32 (7.7%) |
18 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.5%) |
$15,129 | | | $218 | | | $14,912 |
80.4% |
95.8% |
15.39% |
|
|
550913001089 |
| 20 |
De Forest Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
404 Yorktown Rd |
De Forest |
53532 |
Dane County |
De Forest Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 842-6000 |
602 |
48 |
12.4 |
19.8% |
482 (80.1%) |
14 (2.3%) |
49 (8.1%) |
23 (3.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.3%) |
$15,922 | | | $329 | | | $15,593 |
79.4% |
80.2% |
0.87% |
|
|
550318000356 |
| 21 |
Whitnall Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
5025 S 116th St |
Greenfield |
53228 |
Milwaukee County |
Whitnall School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 525-8650 |
558 |
44 |
12.7 |
27.8% |
370 (66.3%) |
25 (4.5%) |
108 (19.4%) |
23 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.7%) |
$12,759 | | | $522 | | | $12,237 |
78.4% |
85.1% |
6.72% |
|
|
550600000662 |
| 22 |
Butler Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
310 N Hine Ave |
Waukesha |
53188 |
Waukesha County |
Waukesha School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 970-2905 |
786 |
55 |
14.1 |
40.1% |
463 (58.9%) |
39 (5.0%) |
226 (28.8%) |
24 (3.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
32 (4.1%) |
$13,885 | | | $396 | | | $13,489 |
77.3% |
55.7% |
21.64% |
|
|
551578002008 |
| 23 |
Hamilton Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4801 Waukesha St |
Madison |
53705 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 204-4620 |
790 |
55 |
14.4 |
19.4% |
502 (63.5%) |
59 (7.5%) |
71 (9.0%) |
74 (9.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72 (9.1%) |
$16,988 | | | $654 | | | $16,333 |
76.3% |
96.7% |
20.45% |
|
|
550852000966 |
| 24 |
Waukesha STEM Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
1103 S East Avenue |
Waukesha |
53186 |
Waukesha County |
Waukesha School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 970-2305 |
580 |
42 |
13.6 |
|
404 (69.7%) |
23 (4.0%) |
82 (14.1%) |
31 (5.3%) |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.9%) |
$14,819 | | | $393 | | | $14,426 |
75.3% |
91.9% |
16.66% |
|
|
551578002023 |
| 25 |
Prairie View Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
400 N Thompson Rd |
Sun Prairie |
53590 |
Dane County |
Sun Prairie Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 834-7800 |
699 |
60 |
11.7 |
35.9% |
320 (45.8%) |
103 (14.7%) |
99 (14.2%) |
108 (15.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (9.4%) |
$16,206 | | | $246 | | | $15,959 |
74.2% |
56.3% |
17.93% |
|
|
551464001400 |
| 26 |
Kennedy Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
N118W15860 Williams Drive |
Germantown |
53022 |
Washington County |
Germantown School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 253-3450 |
865 |
56 |
15.4 |
13.9% |
646 (74.7%) |
50 (5.8%) |
56 (6.5%) |
63 (7.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
48 (5.5%) |
$12,450 | | | $406 | | | $12,045 |
73.2% |
70.8% |
2.43% |
|
|
550516000554 |
| 27 |
Oak Creek West Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8401 S 13th St |
Oak Creek |
53154 |
Milwaukee County |
Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 768-6250 |
531 |
36 |
14.7 |
45.4% |
272 (51.2%) |
36 (6.8%) |
128 (24.1%) |
57 (10.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.8%) |
$13,584 | | | $558 | | | $13,026 |
72.2% |
80.9% |
8.71% |
|
|
551083000419 |
| 28 |
Toki Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
5606 Russett Rd |
Madison |
53711 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-4740 |
487 |
49 |
9.8 |
46.0% |
210 (43.1%) |
90 (18.5%) |
90 (18.5%) |
51 (10.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (8.8%) |
$24,163 | | | $513 | | | $23,651 |
71.1% |
49.1% |
21.99% |
|
|
550852000953 |
| 29 |
Classical School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3310 N Durkee St |
Appleton |
54911 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5525 |
487 |
27 |
18.3 |
|
279 (57.3%) |
20 (4.1%) |
34 (7.0%) |
119 (24.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (6.8%) |
$12,191 | | | $609 | | | $11,582 |
70.1% |
78.7% |
8.59% |
|
|
550039001619 |
| 30 |
Traeger Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3000 W 20th Ave |
Oshkosh |
54904 |
Winnebago County |
Oshkosh Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 424-0065 |
447 |
32 |
14.1 |
16.8% |
368 (82.3%) |
10 (2.2%) |
16 (3.6%) |
26 (5.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.8%) |
$15,788 | | | $499 | | | $15,289 |
69.1% |
92.5% |
23.46% |
|
|
551119001368 |
| 31 |
Oak Creek East Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
9330 S Shepard Ave |
Oak Creek |
53154 |
Milwaukee County |
Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 768-6260 |
935 |
62 |
15.1 |
25.6% |
617 (66.0%) |
33 (3.5%) |
177 (18.9%) |
45 (4.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (6.6%) |
$13,254 | | | $247 | | | $13,007 |
68.0% |
77.0% |
8.94% |
|
|
551083001412 |
| 32 |
New Berlin West Middle/High
|
Public |
7-12 |
18695 W Cleveland Ave |
New Berlin |
53146 |
Waukesha County |
New Berlin School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 789-6400 |
1,036 |
69 |
14.9 |
|
804 (77.6%) |
15 (1.4%) |
138 (13.3%) |
38 (3.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
34 (3.3%) |
$15,243 | | | $299 | | | $14,944 |
67.0% |
85.8% |
18.84% |
|
|
551047001372 |
| 33 |
North Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
N88W16801 Main St |
Menomonee Falls |
53051 |
Waukesha County |
Menomonee Falls School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 255-8450 |
804 |
58 |
13.9 |
18.9% |
542 (67.4%) |
70 (8.7%) |
56 (7.0%) |
69 (8.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (8.2%) |
$14,235 | | | $350 | | | $13,885 |
66.0% |
77.9% |
11.94% |
|
|
550906001068 |
| 34 |
Brown Deer Middle/High
|
Public |
6-12 |
8060 N 60th St |
Brown Deer |
53223 |
Milwaukee County |
Brown Deer School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 371-7000 |
904 |
71 |
12.6 |
|
104 (11.5%) |
522 (57.7%) |
77 (8.5%) |
122 (13.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
74 (8.2%) |
$16,997 | | | $655 | | | $16,342 |
64.9% |
31.6% |
33.38% |
|
|
550180000230 |
| 35 |
Greendale Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
6800 Schoolway |
Greendale |
53129 |
Milwaukee County |
Greendale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 423-2800 |
617 |
43 |
14.2 |
27.1% |
407 (66.0%) |
18 (2.9%) |
120 (19.4%) |
39 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (5.2%) |
$14,757 | | | $430 | | | $14,327 |
63.9% |
74.8% |
10.89% |
|
|
550591002255 |
| 36 |
Badger Ridge Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
300 Richard Street |
Verona |
53593 |
Dane County |
Verona Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(608) 845-4400 |
776 |
61 |
12.6 |
26.0% |
462 (59.5%) |
34 (4.4%) |
202 (26.0%) |
27 (3.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (6.1%) |
$16,905 | | | $411 | | | $16,494 |
62.9% |
68.7% |
5.85% |
|
|
551533001973 |
| 37 |
De Pere Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
700 Swan Rd |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 337-1024 |
690 |
49 |
14.2 |
21.6% |
574 (83.2%) |
18 (2.6%) |
45 (6.5%) |
22 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
30 (4.3%) |
$13,773 | | | $280 | | | $13,492 |
61.9% |
97.0% |
35.19% |
|
|
550321000362 |
| 38 |
Tipler Middle
|
Public |
4-8 |
325 S Eagle St |
Oshkosh |
54902 |
Winnebago County |
Oshkosh Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 424-0320 |
366 |
32 |
11.5 |
41.0% |
246 (67.2%) |
20 (5.5%) |
32 (8.7%) |
34 (9.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (9.0%) |
$15,545 | | | $492 | | | $15,053 |
60.8% |
49.5% |
11.37% |
|
|
551119001497 |
| 39 |
HAPA-Hmong American Peace Academy K3-12
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
4601 N 84th St |
Milwaukee |
53225 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 383-4944 |
1,974 |
75 |
26.3 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
41 (2.1%) |
1,905 (96.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (1.3%) |
$22,123 | | | $4,794 | | | $17,329 |
59.8% |
62.7% |
2.88% |
|
|
550960002979 |
| 40 |
Red Smith K-8
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2765 Sussex St |
Green Bay |
54311 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 391-2425 |
924 |
67 |
13.7 |
|
623 (67.4%) |
31 (3.4%) |
135 (14.6%) |
71 (7.7%) |
6 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
56 (6.1%) |
$15,279 | | | $759 | | | $14,520 |
58.8% |
63.9% |
5.16% |
|
|
550582001672 |
| 41 |
South Park Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1551 Delaware St |
Oshkosh |
54902 |
Winnebago County |
Oshkosh Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 424-0431 |
354 |
32 |
10.9 |
44.1% |
244 (68.9%) |
26 (7.3%) |
27 (7.6%) |
24 (6.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (9.3%) |
$18,168 | | | $536 | | | $17,632 |
57.7% |
30.3% |
27.41% |
|
|
551119001501 |
| 42 |
Menomonie Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
920 21st St S |
Menomonie |
54751 |
Dunn County |
Menomonie Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 232-1673 |
730 |
50 |
14.6 |
41.5% |
582 (79.7%) |
11 (1.5%) |
30 (4.1%) |
76 (10.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (4.1%) |
$11,796 | | | $840 | | | $10,956 |
56.7% |
69.4% |
12.66% |
|
|
550909001080 |
| 43 |
Bay View Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1217 Cardinal Ln |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
Howard-Suamico School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 662-8196 |
820 |
63 |
12.9 |
21.8% |
682 (83.2%) |
8 (1.0%) |
42 (5.1%) |
25 (3.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (7.1%) |
$14,707 | | | $322 | | | $14,385 |
55.7% |
76.8% |
21.16% |
|
|
550663000717 |
| 44 |
South Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2115 Mitscher Ave |
Eau Claire |
54701 |
Eau Claire County |
Eau Claire Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 852-5200 |
797 |
59 |
13.4 |
33.4% |
571 (71.6%) |
26 (3.3%) |
79 (9.9%) |
62 (7.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
55 (6.9%) |
$14,652 | | | $367 | | | $14,285 |
54.6% |
70.0% |
15.35% |
|
|
550405002297 |
| 45 |
D C Everest Junior High
|
Public |
8-9 |
1000 Machmueller St |
Weston |
54476 |
Marathon County |
D C Everest Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 359-0511 |
848 |
55 |
15.4 |
|
589 (69.5%) |
14 (1.7%) |
54 (6.4%) |
144 (17.0%) |
10 (1.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
35 (4.1%) |
$13,137 | | | $280 | | | $12,857 |
53.6% |
73.7% |
20.11% |
|
|
551317001735 |
| 46 |
Whitman Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
11100 W Center St |
Wauwatosa |
53222 |
Milwaukee County |
Wauwatosa School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 773-2600 |
570 |
48 |
11.9 |
33.2% |
257 (45.1%) |
158 (27.7%) |
68 (11.9%) |
35 (6.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (8.8%) |
$16,123 | | | $411 | | | $15,712 |
52.6% |
47.6% |
4.99% |
|
|
551599002092 |
| 47 |
Onalaska Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
707 8th Ave N |
Onalaska |
54650 |
La Crosse County |
Onalaska School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 783-5366 |
620 |
48 |
13 |
29.8% |
425 (68.5%) |
9 (1.5%) |
35 (5.6%) |
97 (15.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (8.2%) |
$14,740 | | | $473 | | | $14,267 |
51.5% |
69.2% |
17.66% |
|
|
551101001448 |
| 48 |
Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate
|
Public |
6-8 |
9501 W Cleveland Ave |
West Allis |
53227 |
Milwaukee County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-3410 |
902 |
70 |
12.8 |
61.9% |
433 (48.0%) |
92 (10.2%) |
248 (27.5%) |
29 (3.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
96 (10.6%) |
$14,904 | | | $845 | | | $14,059 |
50.5% |
25.5% |
25.01% |
|
|
551626002102 |
| 49 |
Chippewa Falls Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
750 Tropicana Blvd |
Chippewa Falls |
54729 |
Chippewa County |
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 726-2400 |
999 |
72 |
13.8 |
40.4% |
878 (87.9%) |
12 (1.2%) |
32 (3.2%) |
21 (2.1%) |
7 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (4.9%) |
$14,463 | | | $564 | | | $13,899 |
49.5% |
53.5% |
4.01% |
|
|
550255000281 |
| 50 |
Neenah Middle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
1275 Tullar Rd |
Neenah |
54956 |
Winnebago County |
Neenah Joint School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 751-6850 |
1,913 |
132 |
14.5 |
31.7% |
1,535 (80.2%) |
60 (3.1%) |
146 (7.6%) |
76 (4.0%) |
9 (0.5%) |
6 (0.3%) |
81 (4.2%) |
$12,600 | | | $428 | | | $12,173 |
48.5% |
65.9% |
17.49% |
|
|
551032002308 |
| 51 |
West De Pere Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1177 S 9th St |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
West De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 337-1099 |
546 |
39 |
13.9 |
24.7% |
404 (74.0%) |
13 (2.4%) |
43 (7.9%) |
25 (4.6%) |
12 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (9.0%) |
$14,073 | | | $213 | | | $13,861 |
47.4% |
65.0% |
17.59% |
|
|
551632000545 |
| 52 |
DeLong Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2000 Vine St |
Eau Claire |
54703 |
Eau Claire County |
Eau Claire Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 852-4900 |
893 |
73 |
12.2 |
43.6% |
632 (70.8%) |
26 (2.9%) |
66 (7.4%) |
103 (11.5%) |
5 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
56 (6.3%) |
$16,418 | | | $615 | | | $15,802 |
46.4% |
51.6% |
5.24% |
|
|
550405000421 |
| 53 |
Benjamin Franklin Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
2000 Polk St |
Stevens Point |
54481 |
Portage County |
Stevens Point Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 345-5413 |
757 |
55 |
13.6 |
32.4% |
535 (70.7%) |
13 (1.7%) |
90 (11.9%) |
73 (9.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (6.1%) |
$15,781 | | | $258 | | | $15,523 |
45.4% |
66.9% |
21.51% |
|
|
551449001868 |
| 54 |
Ezekiel Gillespie Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
101 S Gammon Rd |
Madison |
53717 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 663-6403 |
462 |
41 |
11.4 |
53.2% |
131 (28.4%) |
78 (16.9%) |
173 (37.4%) |
34 (7.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (8.2%) |
$20,024 | | | $1,049 | | | $18,974 |
44.3% |
26.4% |
17.89% |
|
|
550852000938 |
| 55 |
John Muir Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1400 W Stewart Ave |
Wausau |
54401 |
Marathon County |
Wausau School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 261-0100 |
967 |
74 |
12.9 |
44.9% |
596 (61.6%) |
21 (2.2%) |
63 (6.5%) |
225 (23.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (5.9%) |
$14,541 | | | $664 | | | $13,877 |
43.3% |
60.7% |
17.35% |
|
|
551590002054 |
| 56 |
Einstein Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
324 E Florida Ave |
Appleton |
54911 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5420 |
851 |
59 |
14.3 |
28.9% |
643 (75.6%) |
17 (2.0%) |
56 (6.6%) |
85 (10.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
43 (5.1%) |
$14,085 | | | $609 | | | $13,476 |
42.3% |
71.1% |
28.81% |
|
|
550039000052 |
| 57 |
Northstar Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2711 Abbe Hill Dr |
Eau Claire |
54703 |
Eau Claire County |
Eau Claire Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 852-5100 |
529 |
46 |
11.4 |
42.9% |
407 (76.9%) |
6 (1.1%) |
25 (4.7%) |
66 (12.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
19 (3.6%) |
$16,389 | | | $557 | | | $15,832 |
41.2% |
64.2% |
22.99% |
|
|
550405000645 |
| 58 |
Whitehorse Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
218 Schenk St |
Madison |
53714 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-4480 |
415 |
33 |
12.6 |
59.0% |
111 (26.7%) |
131 (31.6%) |
103 (24.8%) |
20 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (11.3%) |
$18,641 | | | $1,220 | | | $17,421 |
40.2% |
17.7% |
22.48% |
|
|
550852000934 |
| 59 |
Parkview Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
955 Willard Dr |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Ashwaubenon School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2940 |
747 |
52 |
14.2 |
37.5% |
549 (73.5%) |
25 (3.3%) |
54 (7.2%) |
33 (4.4%) |
12 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
72 (9.6%) |
$13,043 | | | $276 | | | $12,767 |
39.2% |
60.8% |
21.63% |
|
|
550054000083 |
| 60 |
P J Jacobs Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
2400 Main St |
Stevens Point |
54481 |
Portage County |
Stevens Point Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 345-5422 |
709 |
51 |
13.8 |
34.8% |
522 (73.6%) |
20 (2.8%) |
64 (9.0%) |
47 (6.6%) |
5 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
46 (6.5%) |
$15,432 | | | $624 | | | $14,809 |
38.1% |
43.1% |
4.93% |
|
|
551449001877 |
| 61 |
Holmen Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
502 N Main St |
Holmen |
54636 |
La Crosse County |
Holmen School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 526-3391 |
868 |
72 |
12 |
23.2% |
730 (84.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
17 (2.0%) |
80 (9.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
35 (4.0%) |
$15,357 | | | $240 | | | $15,117 |
37.1% |
84.0% |
46.87% |
|
|
550654000707 |
| 62 |
Washington Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2101 Division St |
Manitowoc |
54220 |
Manitowoc County |
Manitowoc School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 663-9570 |
566 |
46 |
12.3 |
62.4% |
266 (47.0%) |
30 (5.3%) |
132 (23.3%) |
76 (13.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (10.1%) |
$15,646 | | | $1,047 | | | $14,599 |
36.1% |
23.6% |
12.44% |
|
|
550861000980 |
| 63 |
Greenfield Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3200 W Barnard Ave |
Greenfield |
53221 |
Milwaukee County |
Greenfield School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 282-4700 |
704 |
64 |
10.9 |
53.4% |
332 (47.2%) |
33 (4.7%) |
232 (33.0%) |
54 (7.7%) |
4 (0.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
47 (6.7%) |
$14,903 | | | $549 | | | $14,354 |
35.1% |
30.6% |
4.41% |
|
|
550594000654 |
| 64 |
Lombardi Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1520 S Point Rd |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2625 |
664 |
54 |
12.3 |
55.6% |
278 (41.9%) |
54 (8.1%) |
126 (19.0%) |
53 (8.0%) |
63 (9.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
90 (13.6%) |
$17,877 | | | $663 | | | $17,214 |
34.0% |
29.1% |
4.94% |
|
|
550582000631 |
| 65 |
Horace Mann Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2820 Union Ave |
Sheboygan |
53081 |
Sheboygan County |
Sheboygan Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 459-3666 |
617 |
47 |
13.2 |
61.6% |
277 (44.9%) |
26 (4.2%) |
142 (23.0%) |
123 (19.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
48 (7.8%) |
$15,162 | | | $230 | | | $14,932 |
33.0% |
28.5% |
4.53% |
|
|
551365001785 |
| 66 |
Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1921 27th Ave S |
Wisconsin Rapids |
54495 |
Wood County |
Wisconsin Rapids School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 424-6740 |
943 |
66 |
14.2 |
46.1% |
732 (77.6%) |
14 (1.5%) |
79 (8.4%) |
55 (5.8%) |
5 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (6.0%) |
$14,504 | | | $329 | | | $14,175 |
32.0% |
44.2% |
12.21% |
|
|
551707002216 |
| 67 |
D C Everest Middle
|
Public |
6-7 |
9302 Schofield Ave |
Weston |
54476 |
Marathon County |
D C Everest Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 241-9700 |
844 |
61 |
13.8 |
33.3% |
615 (72.9%) |
13 (1.5%) |
40 (4.7%) |
134 (15.9%) |
6 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
34 (4.0%) |
$13,307 | | | $133 | | | $13,174 |
30.9% |
66.7% |
35.79% |
|
|
551317002534 |
| 68 |
Vel Phillips Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1401 Kentucky St |
Oshkosh |
54901 |
Winnebago County |
Oshkosh Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 424-0177 |
832 |
73 |
11.4 |
62.3% |
423 (50.8%) |
151 (18.1%) |
74 (8.9%) |
81 (9.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
99 (11.9%) |
$16,431 | | | $536 | | | $15,894 |
29.9% |
20.5% |
9.37% |
|
|
551119001492 |
| 69 |
Madison Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2020 S Carpenter St |
Appleton |
54915 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5425 |
929 |
68 |
13.6 |
43.7% |
565 (60.8%) |
37 (4.0%) |
141 (15.2%) |
112 (12.1%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
67 (7.2%) |
$14,307 | | | $609 | | | $13,698 |
28.9% |
42.5% |
13.59% |
|
|
550039000060 |
| 70 |
Logan Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1450 Avon St |
La Crosse |
54603 |
La Crosse County |
La Crosse School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 789-7740 |
424 |
47 |
8.9 |
53.3% |
245 (57.8%) |
31 (7.3%) |
28 (6.6%) |
57 (13.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (13.9%) |
$21,747 | | | $345 | | | $21,401 |
27.8% |
41.8% |
14.00% |
|
|
550753000864 |
| 71 |
Patrick Marsh Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1351 Columbus St |
Sun Prairie |
53590 |
Dane County |
Sun Prairie Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 834-7600 |
581 |
48 |
12.1 |
29.1% |
359 (61.8%) |
41 (7.1%) |
67 (11.5%) |
56 (9.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (9.6%) |
$16,766 | | | $247 | | | $16,518 |
26.8% |
50.5% |
23.74% |
|
|
551464001401 |
| 72 |
Horace Mann Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3101 N 13th St |
Wausau |
54403 |
Marathon County |
Wausau School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 261-0725 |
635 |
48 |
13.2 |
46.1% |
411 (64.7%) |
21 (3.3%) |
50 (7.9%) |
95 (15.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (7.9%) |
$15,828 | | | $916 | | | $14,911 |
25.8% |
57.2% |
31.46% |
|
|
551590000544 |
| 73 |
Urban Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1226 North Ave |
Sheboygan |
53083 |
Sheboygan County |
Sheboygan Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 459-3680 |
568 |
41 |
13.7 |
67.3% |
251 (44.2%) |
25 (4.4%) |
94 (16.5%) |
147 (25.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (9.0%) |
$14,144 | | | $431 | | | $13,714 |
24.7% |
29.7% |
4.96% |
|
|
551365001798 |
| 74 |
Cherokee Heights Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4301 Cherokee Dr |
Madison |
53711 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-1240 |
526 |
47 |
11.2 |
48.3% |
194 (36.9%) |
57 (10.8%) |
213 (40.5%) |
22 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (7.0%) |
$20,806 | | | $771 | | | $20,035 |
23.7% |
24.4% |
0.71% |
|
|
550852000922 |
| 75 |
Sennett Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
502 Pflaum Rd |
Madison |
53716 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-1920 |
570 |
47 |
12.2 |
52.6% |
161 (28.2%) |
78 (13.7%) |
224 (39.3%) |
33 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72 (12.6%) |
$22,512 | | | $1,222 | | | $21,290 |
22.7% |
21.8% |
0.91% |
|
|
550852000955 |
| 76 |
Humboldt Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3230 S Adams Ave |
Milwaukee |
53207 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 294-1700 |
604 |
31 |
19.4 |
|
88 (14.6%) |
77 (12.7%) |
151 (25.0%) |
259 (42.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (4.3%) |
$18,331 | | | $2,624 | | | $15,707 |
21.6% |
17.9% |
3.76% |
|
|
550960001190 |
| 77 |
Franklin Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1233 Lore Ln |
Green Bay |
54303 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2670 |
560 |
47 |
12 |
71.6% |
178 (31.8%) |
83 (14.8%) |
164 (29.3%) |
54 (9.6%) |
14 (2.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
66 (11.8%) |
$18,193 | | | $1,322 | | | $16,871 |
20.6% |
10.7% |
9.89% |
|
|
550582000623 |
| 78 |
Longfellow Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1900 Denton St |
La Crosse |
54601 |
La Crosse County |
La Crosse School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 789-7670 |
631 |
61 |
10.3 |
46.9% |
420 (66.6%) |
32 (5.1%) |
30 (4.8%) |
65 (10.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
80 (12.7%) |
$18,279 | | | $386 | | | $17,893 |
19.6% |
36.9% |
17.27% |
|
|
550753000866 |
| 79 |
Glacial Drumlin School
|
Public |
6-8 |
801 Damascus Tr |
Cottage Grove |
53527 |
Dane County |
Monona Grove School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 839-8437 |
766 |
64 |
11.9 |
20.0% |
587 (76.6%) |
34 (4.4%) |
52 (6.8%) |
31 (4.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (7.6%) |
$15,936 | | | $306 | | | $15,631 |
18.6% |
55.4% |
36.81% |
|
|
550981001293 |
| 80 |
Milwaukee School of Languages
|
Public |
6-12 |
8400 W Burleigh St |
Milwaukee |
53222 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-5700 |
964 |
60 |
16.1 |
|
186 (19.3%) |
452 (46.9%) |
236 (24.5%) |
28 (2.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
58 (6.0%) |
$19,266 | | | $2,468 | | | $16,799 |
17.5% |
14.6% |
2.91% |
|
|
550960001273 |
| 81 |
Burbank Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
6035 W Adler St |
Milwaukee |
53214 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 256-8400 |
552 |
33 |
16.7 |
|
51 (9.2%) |
226 (40.9%) |
120 (21.7%) |
104 (18.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (8.5%) |
$19,532 | | | $2,593 | | | $16,939 |
16.5% |
7.2% |
9.34% |
|
|
550960001135 |
| 82 |
Wilson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
225 N Badger Ave |
Appleton |
54914 |
Outagamie County |
Appleton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 852-5435 |
587 |
43 |
13.7 |
57.8% |
249 (42.4%) |
53 (9.0%) |
94 (16.0%) |
134 (22.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
50 (8.5%) |
$15,478 | | | $609 | | | $14,870 |
15.5% |
24.6% |
9.11% |
|
|
550039000065 |
| 83 |
Farnsworth Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1017 Union Ave |
Sheboygan |
53081 |
Sheboygan County |
Sheboygan Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 459-3655 |
443 |
38 |
11.8 |
71.8% |
160 (36.1%) |
26 (5.9%) |
85 (19.2%) |
139 (31.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.2%) |
$16,256 | | | $420 | | | $15,836 |
14.4% |
19.8% |
5.32% |
|
|
551365001783 |
| 84 |
Edison Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
442 Alpine Dr |
Green Bay |
54302 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 391-2450 |
1,121 |
83 |
13.5 |
62.0% |
326 (29.1%) |
39 (3.5%) |
576 (51.4%) |
126 (11.2%) |
13 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (3.7%) |
$15,201 | | | $675 | | | $14,526 |
13.4% |
13.1% |
0.34% |
|
|
550582000619 |
| 85 |
Ideal
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
1420 W Goldcrest Ave |
Milwaukee |
53221 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 267-1600 |
210 |
13 |
16.8 |
|
32 (15.2%) |
29 (13.8%) |
90 (42.9%) |
50 (23.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.3%) |
$20,333 | | | $2,899 | | | $17,435 |
12.4% |
14.8% |
2.40% |
|
|
550960002493 |
| 86 |
Sherman Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1610 Ruskin St |
Madison |
53704 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-2100 |
400 |
36 |
11 |
60.0% |
115 (28.8%) |
96 (24.0%) |
122 (30.5%) |
25 (6.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (10.0%) |
$19,194 | | | $1,214 | | | $17,981 |
11.3% |
18.4% |
7.01% |
|
|
550852002435 |
| 87 |
Black Hawk Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1402 Wyoming Way |
Madison |
53704 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-4360 |
300 |
34 |
8.7 |
70.3% |
65 (21.7%) |
93 (31.0%) |
73 (24.3%) |
37 (12.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (10.0%) |
$22,919 | | | $2,057 | | | $20,862 |
10.3% |
12.6% |
2.29% |
|
|
550852000959 |
| 88 |
Franklin Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
450 N Crosby Ave |
Janesville |
53548 |
Rock County |
Janesville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 743-6000 |
486 |
49 |
9.8 |
66.5% |
260 (53.5%) |
49 (10.1%) |
104 (21.4%) |
17 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (11.5%) |
$18,203 | | | $634 | | | $17,570 |
9.3% |
16.8% |
7.52% |
|
|
550702000759 |
| 89 |
Victory Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2222 W Henry Ave |
Milwaukee |
53221 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 304-6700 |
419 |
25 |
16.9 |
|
50 (11.9%) |
44 (10.5%) |
103 (24.6%) |
203 (48.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.3%) |
$19,548 | | | $2,668 | | | $16,880 |
8.2% |
9.3% |
1.08% |
|
|
550960001264 |
| 90 |
Morse Mid
|
Public |
6-8 |
6700 N 80th St |
Milwaukee |
53223 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-3500 |
383 |
18 |
21.1 |
79.6% |
11 (2.9%) |
273 (71.3%) |
24 (6.3%) |
47 (12.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
22 (5.7%) |
$18,870 | | | $3,200 | | | $15,670 |
7.2% |
5.3% |
1.93% |
|
|
550960001221 |
| 91 |
Manitoba Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4040 W Forest Home Ave |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-8600 |
469 |
27 |
17.1 |
|
33 (7.0%) |
101 (21.5%) |
197 (42.0%) |
99 (21.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
37 (7.9%) |
$19,562 | | | $2,358 | | | $17,204 |
6.2% |
8.2% |
2.06% |
|
|
550960001213 |
| 92 |
Milwaukee Parkside School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2969 S Howell Ave |
Milwaukee |
53207 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 294-1600 |
859 |
51 |
16.8 |
|
168 (19.6%) |
154 (17.9%) |
365 (42.5%) |
96 (11.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
71 (8.3%) |
$19,585 | | | $2,455 | | | $17,130 |
5.2% |
21.9% |
16.77% |
|
|
550960002415 |
| 93 |
Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2430 W Wisconsin Ave |
Milwaukee |
53233 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 934-4340 |
499 |
32 |
15.6 |
|
12 (2.4%) |
340 (68.1%) |
32 (6.4%) |
95 (19.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (3.8%) |
$19,009 | | | $2,593 | | | $16,416 |
4.1% |
3.9% |
0.24% |
|
|
550960002720 |
| 94 |
Curtin Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3450 S 32nd St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-7700 |
301 |
18 |
17.1 |
|
23 (7.6%) |
44 (14.6%) |
148 (49.2%) |
73 (24.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
12 (4.0%) |
$18,986 | | | $2,511 | | | $16,475 |
3.1% |
12.1% |
9.04% |
|
|
550960001146 |
| 95 |
U S Grant School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2920 W Grant St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-8000 |
585 |
34 |
17.2 |
|
29 (5.0%) |
45 (7.7%) |
213 (36.4%) |
281 (48.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.4%) |
$18,657 | | | $2,570 | | | $16,087 |
2.1% |
8.7% |
6.65% |
|
|
550960001175 |
| 96 |
Garland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3120 W Green Ave |
Milwaukee |
53221 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 304-6500 |
541 |
30 |
17.8 |
|
155 (28.7%) |
56 (10.4%) |
116 (21.4%) |
189 (34.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (4.4%) |
$18,538 | | | $2,625 | | | $15,913 |
1.0% |
9.8% |
8.77% |
|
|
550960001172 |
| 97 |
Morgandale Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3635 S 17th St |
Milwaukee |
53221 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-9900 |
624 |
32 |
19.3 |
|
26 (4.2%) |
82 (13.1%) |
301 (48.2%) |
199 (31.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.4%) |
$17,695 | | | $2,568 | | | $15,127 |
0.0% |
9.5% |
9.49% |
|
|
550960001220 |