|
Barrie Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1000 Harriette St |
Fort Atkinson |
53538 |
Jefferson County |
Fort Atkinson School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 563-7817 |
212 |
19 |
11.1 |
27.4% |
164 (77.4%) |
3 (1.4%) |
34 (16.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.2%) |
79.6 |
167th of 1039 public elementary schools |
83.9% |
|
69.5 |
322nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
69.2% |
155 |
| | | 59.0 | 81.0 | 63.2 | | | | 64.1 | 76.2 | 68.4 | | | | 83.3 | | | 73.8 | |
$18,838 | $480 | $18,358 |
|
Fort Atkinson High
|
Public |
9-12 |
925 Lexington Blvd |
Fort Atkinson |
53538 |
Jefferson County |
Fort Atkinson School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 563-7811 |
816 |
60 |
13.7 |
26.5% |
631 (77.3%) |
16 (2.0%) |
122 (15.0%) |
15 (1.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
21 (2.6%) |
55.1 |
253rd of 533 public high schools |
52.5% |
|
45.1 |
252nd of 431 public high schools |
41.5% |
1 |
48.7 | 38.9 | 48.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.9 | | |
$17,394 | $221 | $17,173 |
|
Fort Atkinson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
310 S 4th St E |
Fort Atkinson |
53538 |
Jefferson County |
Fort Atkinson School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 563-7833 |
467 |
44 |
10.7 |
34.0% |
377 (80.7%) |
6 (1.3%) |
68 (14.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (2.1%) |
73.3 |
150th of 643 public middle schools |
76.7% |
|
71.2 |
165th of 628 public middle schools |
73.7% |
15 |
| | | | | | 62.3 | 79.5 | 62.0 | | | | 64.1 | 77.6 | 68.3 | | 70.4 | | | 52.8 |
$19,162 | $429 | $18,734 |
|
Purdy Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
719 S Main St |
Fort Atkinson |
53538 |
Jefferson County |
Fort Atkinson School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 563-7822 |
233 |
23 |
10.1 |
33.9% |
176 (75.5%) |
4 (1.7%) |
45 (19.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.0%) |
57.5 |
493rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
52.6% |
|
60.1 |
458th of 1044 public elementary schools |
56.1% |
35 |
| | | 70.3 | 55.6 | 60.0 | | | | 70.3 | 38.9 | 52.0 | | | | 61.1 | | | 50.0 | |
$21,864 | $749 | $21,115 |
|
Rockwell Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
821 Monroe St |
Fort Atkinson |
53538 |
Jefferson County |
Fort Atkinson School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 563-7818 |
197 |
19 |
10.3 |
28.9% |
139 (70.6%) |
6 (3.0%) |
41 (20.8%) |
3 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.1%) |
75.6 |
235th of 1039 public elementary schools |
77.4% |
|
85.5 |
86th of 1044 public elementary schools |
91.8% |
149 |
| | | 71.9 | 62.9 | 63.9 | | | | 71.9 | 68.6 | 66.7 | | | | 74.3 | | | 65.7 | |
$20,029 | $628 | $19,402 |
|
Luther Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
205 Park St |
Fort Atkinson |
53538 |
Jefferson County |
Fort Atkinson School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 568-4465 |
238 |
22 |
10.6 |
44.5% |
157 (66.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
66 (27.7%) |
5 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.4%) |
82.8 |
119th of 1039 public elementary schools |
88.5% |
|
76.5 |
213th of 1044 public elementary schools |
79.6% |
94 |
| | | 61.4 | 78.1 | 70.3 | | | | 68.2 | 87.8 | 73.0 | | | | 87.8 | | | 70.7 | |
$20,884 | $721 | $20,162 |
|
East Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
120 S Sanborn Ave |
Jefferson |
53549 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 675-1400 |
283 |
21 |
13.3 |
40.6% |
211 (74.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (21.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.9%) |
60.3 |
444th of 1039 public elementary schools |
57.3% |
|
69.8 |
317th of 1044 public elementary schools |
69.6% |
127 |
| | | 50.0 | 62.9 | 51.3 | | | | 55.9 | 68.6 | 53.9 | | | | 68.6 | | | 60.0 | |
$16,266 | $623 | $15,643 |
|
Jefferson High
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 W Milwaukee St |
Jefferson |
53549 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 675-1100 |
603 |
43 |
13.9 |
35.0% |
425 (70.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
142 (23.5%) |
7 (1.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.0%) |
67.3 |
163rd of 533 public high schools |
69.4% |
|
40 |
285th of 431 public high schools |
33.9% |
122 |
49.1 | 46.4 | 49.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.2 | | |
$16,791 | $279 | $16,512 |
|
Jefferson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
501 S Taft Ave |
Jefferson |
53549 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 675-1300 |
349 |
30 |
11.4 |
41.3% |
263 (75.4%) |
4 (1.1%) |
67 (19.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.6%) |
60.9 |
254th of 643 public middle schools |
60.5% |
|
61 |
254th of 628 public middle schools |
59.6% |
|
| | | | | | 52.3 | 56.1 | 53.9 | | | | 63.6 | 61.7 | 57.7 | | 66.4 | | | 59.6 |
$16,240 | $609 | $15,631 |
|
West Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
900 W Milwaukee St |
Jefferson |
53549 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 675-1200 |
233 |
24 |
9.6 |
62.2% |
129 (55.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
86 (36.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.6%) |
51.6 |
569th of 1039 public elementary schools |
45.2% |
|
48.2 |
616th of 1044 public elementary schools |
41.0% |
47 |
| | | 60.0 | 60.0 | 55.6 | | | | 56.0 | 34.3 | 33.3 | | | | 68.6 | | | 60.0 | |
$19,044 | $793 | $18,252 |
|
Sullivan Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
618 Bakertown Rd |
Sullivan |
53178 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 675-1500 |
144 |
11 |
12.5 |
23.6% |
137 (95.1%) |
2 (1.4%) |
3 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
76.9 |
218th of 1039 public elementary schools |
79.0% |
|
68.2 |
343rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
67.1% |
125 |
| | | 63.2 | 65.4 | 57.1 | | | | 73.7 | 73.1 | 61.9 | | | | 88.5 | | | 69.2 | |
$14,637 | $203 | $14,434 |
|
Johnson Creek Public School
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
455 Aztalan St |
Johnson Creek |
53038 |
Jefferson County |
Johnson Creek School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 541-4800 |
634 |
57 |
11.0 |
25.2% |
477 (75.2%) |
11 (1.7%) |
115 (18.1%) |
11 (1.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
51.2 | 51.2 | 53.5 | 54.2 | 63.2 | 52.5 | 53.1 | 62.2 | 75.8 | 66.7 | 52.6 | 35.9 | 57.1 | 52.8 | 39.4 | 63.2 | 75.8 | 50.0 | 60.5 | 57.6 |
$16,892 | $1,015 | $15,876 |
|
Lake Mills High
|
Public |
9-12 |
615 Catlin Dr |
Lake Mills |
53551 |
Jefferson County |
Lake Mills Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 648-2355 |
447 |
33 |
13.7 |
25.3% |
374 (83.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
60 (13.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.0%) |
84.3 |
51st of 533 public high schools |
90.4% |
|
77.8 |
68th of 431 public high schools |
84.2% |
17 |
70.8 | 63.5 | 65.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 53.3 | | |
$15,178 | $528 | $14,650 |
|
Lake Mills Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
318 College St |
Lake Mills |
53551 |
Jefferson County |
Lake Mills Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 648-2358 |
413 |
34 |
12.2 |
26.9% |
348 (84.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
38 (9.2%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.6%) |
59.3 |
274th of 643 public middle schools |
57.4% |
|
70.4 |
173rd of 628 public middle schools |
72.5% |
101 |
| | | | | 53.3 | 69.8 | 75.6 | 46.2 | | | 56.2 | 53.5 | 67.4 | 47.1 | | 58.7 | | | 53.9 |
$14,660 | $354 | $14,306 |
|
Lake Mills Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
155 E Pine St |
Lake Mills |
53551 |
Jefferson County |
Lake Mills Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 648-2338 |
613 |
43 |
14.4 |
22.0% |
513 (83.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
64 (10.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.1%) |
69.5 |
321st of 1039 public elementary schools |
69.1% |
|
65.1 |
383rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
63.3% |
62 |
| | | 57.0 | 57.6 | | | | | 66.0 | 70.3 | | | | | 77.1 | | | 62.7 | |
$14,292 | $569 | $13,723 |
|
Ixonia Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
N8425 North St |
Ixonia |
53036 |
Jefferson County |
Oconomowoc Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 560-8400 |
256 |
20 |
13.0 |
17.2% |
239 (93.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
10 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.3%) |
70.3 |
307th of 1039 public elementary schools |
70.5% |
|
75.7 |
224th of 1044 public elementary schools |
78.5% |
83 |
| | | 63.2 | 66.7 | | | | | 60.5 | 54.9 | | | | | 74.5 | | | 72.6 | |
$15,475 | $605 | $14,870 |
|
Palmyra-Eagle High
|
Public |
9-12 |
123 Burr Oak St |
Palmyra |
53156 |
Jefferson County |
Palmyra-Eagle Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(262) 495-7101 |
165 |
18 |
9.0 |
32.7% |
141 (85.5%) |
2 (1.2%) |
20 (12.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
44.6 |
324th of 533 public high schools |
39.2% |
|
37 |
304th of 431 public high schools |
29.5% |
20 |
35.5 | 41.9 | 29.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.3 | | |
$20,712 | $703 | $20,009 |
|
Palmyra-Eagle Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
123 Burr Oak St |
Palmyra |
53156 |
Jefferson County |
Palmyra-Eagle Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(262) 495-7101 |
96 |
12 |
7.8 |
33.3% |
80 (83.3%) |
3 (3.1%) |
9 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.2%) |
36.1 |
459th of 643 public middle schools |
28.6% |
|
60.7 |
258th of 628 public middle schools |
58.9% |
201 |
| | | | | | 55.6 | 35.9 | 37.0 | | | | 48.2 | 35.9 | 33.3 | | 74.1 | | | 44.4 |
$20,024 | $590 | $19,434 |
|
Palmyra Eagle Montessori School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-6 |
701 Maple St |
Palmyra |
53156 |
Jefferson County |
Palmyra-Eagle Area School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(262) 495-7101 |
26 |
3 |
7.8 |
26.9% |
22 (84.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$25,818 | $5,700 | $20,118 |
|
Waterloo Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
865 N Monroe St |
Waterloo |
53594 |
Jefferson County |
Waterloo School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 478-2696 |
118 |
8 |
14.7 |
44.1% |
80 (67.8%) |
2 (1.7%) |
32 (27.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.4%) |
38.1 |
445th of 643 public middle schools |
30.8% |
|
41.8 |
424th of 628 public middle schools |
32.5% |
21 |
| | | | | 46.3 | 37.5 | 41.5 | 58.3 | | | 39.0 | 39.3 | 32.1 | 43.8 | | 60.4 | | | 56.3 |
$16,998 | $468 | $16,530 |
|
Waterloo Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
785 N Monroe St |
Waterloo |
53594 |
Jefferson County |
Waterloo School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 478-2168 |
281 |
24 |
11.4 |
43.8% |
189 (67.3%) |
3 (1.1%) |
77 (27.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.6%) |
46.2 |
644th of 1039 public elementary schools |
38.0% |
|
49 |
596th of 1044 public elementary schools |
42.9% |
48 |
| | | 46.7 | 48.8 | | | | | 53.3 | 48.8 | | | | | 63.4 | | | 48.8 | |
$16,900 | $1,152 | $15,748 |
|
Waterloo High
|
Public |
9-12 |
865 N Monroe St |
Waterloo |
53594 |
Jefferson County |
Waterloo School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 478-2171 |
232 |
16 |
14.2 |
37.9% |
156 (67.2%) |
4 (1.7%) |
66 (28.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
45 |
320th of 533 public high schools |
40.0% |
|
22.3 |
367th of 431 public high schools |
14.8% |
47 |
45.2 | 33.9 | 33.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.9 | | |
$16,217 | $532 | $15,685 |
|
Lincoln Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
210 N Montgomery St |
Watertown |
53094 |
Jefferson County |
Watertown Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 262-1465 |
140 |
11 |
12.7 |
50.0% |
115 (82.1%) |
2 (1.4%) |
10 (7.1%) |
1 (0.7%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (7.1%) |
46.7 |
636th of 1039 public elementary schools |
38.8% |
|
57.3 |
495th of 1044 public elementary schools |
52.6% |
141 |
| | | 50.0 | 64.7 | 48.0 | | | | 40.9 | 52.9 | 52.0 | | | | 52.9 | | | 47.1 | |
$19,442 | $1,355 | $18,087 |
|
Riverside Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
131 Hall St |
Watertown |
53094 |
Jefferson County |
Watertown Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 262-1480 |
616 |
49 |
12.5 |
44.5% |
419 (68.0%) |
12 (1.9%) |
144 (23.4%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
34 (5.5%) |
34.2 |
474th of 643 public middle schools |
26.3% |
|
39.3 |
434th of 628 public middle schools |
30.9% |
40 |
| | | | | | 46.4 | 39.9 | 42.2 | | | | 45.2 | 45.2 | 45.5 | | 51.5 | | | 39.2 |
$17,649 | $900 | $16,749 |
|
Schurz Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1508 Neenah St |
Watertown |
53094 |
Jefferson County |
Watertown Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 262-1485 |
223 |
23 |
9.7 |
67.3% |
57 (25.6%) |
2 (0.9%) |
152 (68.2%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.5%) |
24 |
839th of 1039 public elementary schools |
19.2% |
|
30.3 |
806th of 1044 public elementary schools |
22.8% |
33 |
| | | 37.1 | 34.4 | 35.1 | | | | 25.7 | 35.5 | 40.5 | | | | 53.1 | | | 34.4 | |
$18,504 | $1,718 | $16,786 |
|
Webster Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
634 S 12th St |
Watertown |
53094 |
Jefferson County |
Watertown Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 262-1490 |
381 |
26 |
14.6 |
52.5% |
276 (72.4%) |
11 (2.9%) |
72 (18.9%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.0%) |
72.7 |
276th of 1039 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
|
68.4 |
341st of 1044 public elementary schools |
67.3% |
65 |
| | | 60.8 | 71.7 | 59.7 | | | | 60.8 | 66.7 | 64.9 | | | | 75.0 | | | 68.3 | |
$16,629 | $1,217 | $15,413 |
|
eCampus Academy Charter School
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
111 Dodge Street |
Watertown |
53094 |
Jefferson County |
Watertown Unified School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(920) 262-1420 |
132 |
8 |
16.5 |
42.4% |
100 (75.8%) |
3 (2.3%) |
25 (18.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
3 (2.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
20.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | | 66.7 | | 100.0 | | | | 50.0 | | 75.0 | | | 83.3 | | 38.5 | 66.7 | |
$15,043 | $900 | $14,143 |