| 101 |
O Fallon High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
600 S Smiley St |
O Fallon |
62269 |
St. Clair County |
O Fallon Township HSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 632-3507 |
2,540 |
156 |
16.3 |
28.1% |
1,499 (59.0%) |
518 (20.4%) |
205 (8.1%) |
63 (2.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
239 (9.4%) |
$14,894 | | | $707 | | | $14,187 |
78.8 |
81.6 |
101 |
|
|
172979003090 |
| 102 |
Scales Mound High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
210 Main St |
Scales Mound |
61075 |
Jo Daviess County |
Scales Mound CUSD 211 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 845-2215 |
67 |
10 |
6.6 |
32.8% |
60 (89.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (6.0%) |
$28,839 | | | $745 | | | $28,094 |
78.6 |
68.9 |
180 |
78 |
|
173561003710 |
| 103 |
Elmwood High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
301 W Butternut St |
Elmwood |
61529 |
Peoria County |
Elmwood CUSD 322 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 742-2851 |
208 |
21 |
10.1 |
27.9% |
190 (91.3%) |
5 (2.4%) |
4 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.8%) |
$15,984 | | | $259 | | | $15,725 |
78.3 |
75.6 |
139 |
36 |
|
171405001758 |
| 104 |
Monticello High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Sage Dr |
Monticello |
61856 |
Piatt County |
Monticello CUSD 25 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 762-8511 |
489 |
36 |
13.5 |
— |
442 (90.4%) |
15 (3.1%) |
12 (2.5%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.7%) |
$15,259 | | | $45 | | | $15,214 |
78.2 |
83.8 |
89 |
15 |
|
172655002843 |
| 105 |
Roanoke-Benson High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
208 W High St |
Roanoke |
61561 |
Woodford County |
Roanoke Benson CUSD 60 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 923-8401 |
146 |
16 |
9.2 |
19.2% |
134 (91.8%) |
3 (2.1%) |
7 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
$19,502 | | | $09 | | | $19,494 |
78 |
85.8 |
82 |
23 |
|
173414003501 |
| 106 |
Sycamore High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
427 Spartan Trl |
Sycamore |
60178 |
DeKalb County |
Sycamore CUSD 427 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 899-8160 |
1,161 |
75 |
15.5 |
24.8% |
922 (79.4%) |
36 (3.1%) |
140 (12.1%) |
22 (1.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (3.4%) |
$18,447 | | | $291 | | | $18,156 |
77.4 |
80.1 |
111 |
5 |
|
173846003922 |
| 107 |
Waterloo High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
505 E Bulldog |
Waterloo |
62298 |
Monroe County |
Waterloo CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 939-3455 |
876 |
51 |
17.1 |
20.0% |
813 (92.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
24 (2.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (3.5%) |
$13,026 | | | $496 | | | $12,530 |
77.3 |
80.8 |
106 |
1 |
|
174107004113 |
| 108 |
Illini Bluffs High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9611 S Hanna City Glasford Rd |
Glasford |
61533 |
Peoria County |
Illini Bluffs CUSD 327 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 389-2231 |
249 |
23 |
10.7 |
24.1% |
226 (90.8%) |
4 (1.6%) |
10 (4.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.2%) |
$17,511 | | | $801 | | | $16,711 |
77.3 |
67.9 |
186 |
78 |
|
171996002250 |
| 109 |
Lexington High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 E Wall St |
Lexington |
61753 |
McLean County |
Lexington CUSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 365-2711 |
163 |
14 |
12 |
18.4% |
152 (93.3%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.9%) |
$17,078 | | | $109 | | | $16,968 |
77.3 |
70.7 |
167 |
58 |
|
172271002519 |
| 110 |
Central Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7740 Old US Highway 50 |
Breese |
62230 |
Clinton County |
Central CHSD 71 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 526-4578 |
629 |
42 |
14.9 |
19.6% |
577 (91.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
35 (5.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.9%) |
$14,319 | | | $520 | | | $13,799 |
76.7 |
88.2 |
65 |
45 |
|
170477000176 |
| 111 |
Normal Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3900 E Raab Rd |
Normal |
61761 |
McLean County |
McLean County Unified School District 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 557-4401 |
2,079 |
137 |
15.1 |
33.4% |
1,135 (54.6%) |
299 (14.4%) |
258 (12.4%) |
238 (11.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
146 (7.0%) |
$14,731 | | | $254 | | | $14,477 |
76.6 |
78.5 |
119 |
8 |
|
172862003002 |
| 112 |
Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
439 Willard St |
Kewanee |
61443 |
Henry County |
Wethersfield CUSD 230 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 853-4205 |
217 |
20 |
11.1 |
43.8% |
160 (73.7%) |
6 (2.8%) |
40 (18.4%) |
3 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.7%) |
$12,063 | | | $428 | | | $11,635 |
76.2 |
70.4 |
170 |
58 |
|
174206004205 |
| 113 |
Amundsen High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5110 N Damen Ave |
Chicago |
60625 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(773) 534-2320 |
1,507 |
101 |
14.9 |
37.2% |
681 (45.2%) |
99 (6.6%) |
565 (37.5%) |
96 (6.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
62 (4.1%) |
$18,058 | | | $470 | | | $17,588 |
75.8 |
83.9 |
88 |
25 |
|
170993000587 |
| 114 |
Antioch Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1133 Main St |
Antioch |
60002 |
Lake County |
Chsd 117 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 838-7179 |
1,313 |
91 |
14.3 |
— |
946 (72.0%) |
61 (4.6%) |
226 (17.2%) |
38 (2.9%) |
3 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
36 (2.7%) |
$26,142 | | | $57 | | | $26,085 |
75.8 |
81.6 |
101 |
13 |
|
170387000075 |
| 115 |
Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
610 W Washington St |
Maroa |
61756 |
Macon County |
Maroa Forsyth CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 794-3463 |
348 |
22 |
15.7 |
25.9% |
274 (78.7%) |
22 (6.3%) |
9 (2.6%) |
32 (9.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.2%) |
$12,585 | | | $280 | | | $12,304 |
75.7 |
79.7 |
114 |
1 |
|
172475002684 |
| 116 |
Grayslake Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 N Lake St |
Grayslake |
60030 |
Lake County |
Grayslake CHSD 127 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 986-3300 |
1,375 |
106 |
12.9 |
— |
791 (57.5%) |
89 (6.5%) |
306 (22.3%) |
108 (7.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (5.2%) |
$25,973 | | | $691 | | | $25,282 |
75.6 |
82.7 |
96 |
20 |
|
171755002057 |
| 117 |
Pleasant Plains High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 N Cartwright St |
Pleasant Plains |
62677 |
Sangamon County |
Pleasant Plains CUSD 8 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 626-1044 |
416 |
31 |
13.4 |
— |
386 (92.8%) |
8 (1.9%) |
6 (1.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.6%) |
$15,374 | | | $29 | | | $15,346 |
75.6 |
81.3 |
105 |
12 |
|
173192003349 |
| 118 |
Dieterich Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
108 W Church St |
Dieterich |
62424 |
Effingham County |
Dieterich CUSD 30 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 925-5247 |
273 |
21 |
13.3 |
35.9% |
261 (95.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
$11,603 | | | $531 | | | $11,073 |
75.1 |
67.2 |
192 |
74 |
|
171224001477 |
| 119 |
Durand High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 W South St |
Durand |
61024 |
Winnebago County |
Durand CUSD 322 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 248-2171 |
170 |
17 |
10.1 |
32.4% |
146 (85.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (8.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.7%) |
$24,197 | | | $669 | | | $23,528 |
74.4 |
66.8 |
196 |
77 |
|
171281001536 |
| 120 |
Mount Pulaski High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
206 S Spring St |
Mount Pulaski |
62548 |
Logan County |
Mt Pulaski CUSD 23 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 792-3209 |
178 |
19 |
9.5 |
41.6% |
170 (95.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
4 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
$24,414 | | | $511 | | | $23,904 |
74.1 |
72.2 |
158 |
38 |
|
172729002892 |
| 121 |
Cissna Park Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
511 N 2nd St |
Cissna Park |
60924 |
Iroquois County |
Cissna Park CUSD 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 457-2171 |
98 |
12 |
8.2 |
26.5% |
89 (90.8%) |
4 (4.1%) |
5 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$18,195 | | | $384 | | | $17,811 |
73.9 |
80.7 |
107 |
14 |
|
171029001250 |
| 122 |
Rolling Meadows High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2901 Central Rd |
Rolling Meadows |
60008 |
Cook County |
Township HSD 214 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 718-5600 |
1,956 |
122 |
16 |
— |
882 (45.1%) |
72 (3.7%) |
793 (40.5%) |
140 (7.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
65 (3.3%) |
$27,841 | | | $887 | | | $26,954 |
73.5 |
77.7 |
126 |
4 |
|
170417000115 |
| 123 |
Byron High School 9-12
|
Public |
9-12 |
696 N Colfax St |
Byron |
61010 |
Ogle County |
Byron CUSD 226 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 234-5491 |
464 |
39 |
11.8 |
24.4% |
391 (84.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
42 (9.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.3%) |
$20,853 | | | $251 | | | $20,602 |
73.4 |
78.1 |
122 |
1 |
|
170801000407 |
| 124 |
Heritage High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
206 E Diller St |
Broadlands |
61816 |
Champaign County |
Heritage CUSD 8 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 834-3392 |
121 |
11 |
10.7 |
47.9% |
105 (86.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
4 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (9.1%) |
$19,770 | | | $00 | | | $19,770 |
73.4 |
74.9 |
144 |
20 |
|
170010605361 |
| 125 |
Crystal Lake South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1200 S McHenry Ave |
Crystal Lake |
60014 |
McHenry County |
Chsd 155 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 455-3860 |
1,279 |
78 |
16.4 |
32.1% |
830 (64.9%) |
35 (2.7%) |
329 (25.7%) |
55 (4.3%) |
4 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (2.0%) |
$22,440 | | | $333 | | | $22,108 |
73.2 |
78.6 |
118 |
7 |
|
171137001368 |
| 126 |
Victor J Andrew High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9001 171st St |
Orland Hills |
60487 |
Cook County |
Cons HSD 230 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(708) 342-5800 |
2,213 |
143 |
15.4 |
— |
1,550 (70.0%) |
132 (6.0%) |
363 (16.4%) |
95 (4.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
4 (0.2%) |
65 (2.9%) |
$25,297 | | | $537 | | | $24,760 |
73.1 |
78.4 |
121 |
5 |
|
170840000460 |
| 127 |
LeRoy High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
505 E Center St |
Le Roy |
61752 |
McLean County |
LeRoy CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 962-2911 |
232 |
23 |
10 |
21.6% |
218 (94.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
6 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
$15,957 | | | $632 | | | $15,325 |
72.8 |
74.9 |
145 |
18 |
|
172262002514 |
| 128 |
St Joseph-Ogden High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
301 N Main St |
Saint Joseph |
61873 |
Champaign County |
St Joseph Ogden CHSD 305 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 469-2332 |
457 |
34 |
13.2 |
— |
418 (91.5%) |
5 (1.1%) |
19 (4.2%) |
10 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
$14,498 | | | $428 | | | $14,070 |
72.5 |
83.9 |
87 |
41 |
|
173741003874 |
| 129 |
Maine West High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1755 S Wolf Rd |
Des Plaines |
60018 |
Cook County |
Maine Township HSD 207 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 827-6176 |
1,857 |
123 |
15 |
— |
693 (37.3%) |
59 (3.2%) |
826 (44.5%) |
210 (11.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
63 (3.4%) |
$27,900 | | | $853 | | | $27,046 |
72.4 |
75.7 |
138 |
9 |
|
172409005032 |
| 130 |
Marengo High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
110 Franks Rd |
Marengo |
60152 |
McHenry County |
Marengo CHSD 154 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 568-6511 |
685 |
47 |
14.4 |
31.7% |
461 (67.3%) |
7 (1.0%) |
198 (28.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.3%) |
$23,674 | | | $480 | | | $23,195 |
72.3 |
75.9 |
135 |
5 |
|
172457002661 |
| 131 |
New Berlin High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 W Ellis St |
New Berlin |
62670 |
Sangamon County |
New Berlin CUSD 16 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 488-6012 |
256 |
20 |
12.9 |
26.2% |
237 (92.6%) |
5 (2.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.3%) |
$17,455 | | | $43 | | | $17,411 |
72.3 |
60.7 |
243 |
112 |
|
172799002960 |
| 132 |
El Paso-Gridley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
600 N Elm St |
El Paso |
61738 |
Woodford County |
El Paso-Gridley CUSD 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 527-4415 |
364 |
29 |
12.4 |
33.2% |
325 (89.3%) |
5 (1.4%) |
19 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.1%) |
$15,224 | | | $51 | | | $15,173 |
72.3 |
76.8 |
129 |
3 |
|
170032605634 |
| 133 |
GCMS High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
815 N Church St |
Gibson City |
60936 |
Ford County |
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 784-4292 |
275 |
23 |
12 |
35.6% |
247 (89.8%) |
4 (1.5%) |
11 (4.0%) |
5 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.9%) |
$19,113 | | | $946 | | | $18,168 |
72.1 |
65.1 |
209 |
76 |
|
170004100254 |
| 134 |
Devry Advantage Academy High School
|
Public |
11-12 |
1900 W Lawrence Ave |
Chicago |
60640 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(773) 697-2216 |
152 |
13 |
11.6 |
69.1% |
19 (12.5%) |
53 (34.9%) |
66 (43.4%) |
9 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.3%) |
$26,704 | | | $1,464 | | | $25,240 |
71.9 |
74.4 |
146 |
12 |
|
170993005790 |
| 135 |
Virginia Junior/ Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
651 S Morgan St |
Virginia |
62691 |
Cass County |
Virginia CUSD 64 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 452-3087 |
156 |
15 |
10.7 |
59.6% |
139 (89.1%) |
2 (1.3%) |
9 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.2%) |
$13,651 | | | $131 | | | $13,521 |
71.9 |
55.5 |
296 |
161 |
|
174041004070 |
| 136 |
Woodstock North High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
3000 Raffel Rd |
Woodstock |
60098 |
McHenry County |
Woodstock CUSD 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 334-2100 |
915 |
61 |
14.8 |
40.3% |
541 (59.1%) |
37 (4.0%) |
296 (32.3%) |
21 (2.3%) |
6 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (1.5%) |
$18,948 | | | $257 | | | $18,691 |
71.8 |
71.6 |
160 |
24 |
|
174333006032 |
| 137 |
Hoffman Estates High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1100 W Higgins Rd |
Hoffman Estates |
60169 |
Cook County |
Township HSD 211 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 755-5610 |
2,185 |
156 |
13.9 |
52.9% |
606 (27.7%) |
217 (9.9%) |
816 (37.3%) |
423 (19.4%) |
7 (0.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
112 (5.1%) |
$27,543 | | | $1,215 | | | $26,328 |
71.6 |
78 |
124 |
13 |
|
173045003164 |
| 138 |
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
8015 W 111th St |
Palos Hills |
60465 |
Cook County |
Cons HSD 230 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(708) 974-7400 |
2,560 |
174 |
14.7 |
— |
1,771 (69.2%) |
103 (4.0%) |
553 (21.6%) |
89 (3.5%) |
5 (0.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
35 (1.4%) |
$24,678 | | | $914 | | | $23,763 |
71.5 |
76.3 |
132 |
6 |
|
170840000458 |
| 139 |
Orion High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1100 13th St |
Orion |
61273 |
Henry County |
Orion CUSD 223 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 526-3361 |
285 |
19 |
14.6 |
17.9% |
266 (93.3%) |
3 (1.1%) |
5 (1.8%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.5%) |
$14,981 | | | $593 | | | $14,388 |
71.4 |
80.2 |
110 |
29 |
|
173020003120 |
| 140 |
Freeburg Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
401 S Monroe St |
Freeburg |
62243 |
St. Clair County |
Freeburg CHSD 77 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 539-5533 |
689 |
45 |
15.2 |
18.1% |
626 (90.9%) |
8 (1.2%) |
19 (2.8%) |
10 (1.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (3.6%) |
$14,115 | | | $278 | | | $13,837 |
71.2 |
82.9 |
94 |
46 |
|
171584001892 |
| 141 |
Delavan High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
907 Locust St |
Delavan |
61734 |
Tazewell County |
Delavan CUSD 703 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 244-8285 |
129 |
11 |
11.9 |
29.5% |
124 (96.1%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.6%) |
$18,098 | | | $478 | | | $17,620 |
71.1 |
79.9 |
112 |
29 |
|
171206001458 |
| 142 |
Lockport Township High School East
|
Public |
9-12 |
1333 E 7th St |
Lockport |
60441 |
Will County |
Lockport Township HSD 205 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 588-8300 |
3,678 |
224 |
16.4 |
— |
2,354 (64.0%) |
224 (6.1%) |
891 (24.2%) |
66 (1.8%) |
4 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
137 (3.7%) |
$21,001 | | | $554 | | | $20,447 |
71 |
76.2 |
133 |
9 |
|
172335002571 |
| 143 |
Triopia Junior-Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
2204 Concord Arenzville Rd |
Concord |
62631 |
Morgan County |
Triopia CUSD 27 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 457-2281 |
186 |
18 |
10.2 |
32.8% |
178 (95.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
$13,070 | | | $00 | | | $13,070 |
70.8 |
75.2 |
142 |
1 |
|
171083001324 |
| 144 |
Crystal Lake Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
45 W Franklin Ave |
Crystal Lake |
60014 |
McHenry County |
Chsd 155 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 459-2505 |
1,443 |
85 |
16.9 |
35.3% |
926 (64.2%) |
28 (1.9%) |
403 (27.9%) |
42 (2.9%) |
3 (0.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
39 (2.7%) |
$20,288 | | | $284 | | | $20,005 |
70.6 |
75.9 |
136 |
8 |
|
171137001367 |
| 145 |
Sterling High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1608 4th Ave |
Sterling |
61081 |
Whiteside County |
Sterling CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 625-6800 |
999 |
57 |
17.5 |
54.1% |
526 (52.7%) |
23 (2.3%) |
371 (37.1%) |
14 (1.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (6.2%) |
$14,748 | | | $1,059 | | | $13,689 |
70.3 |
66.5 |
199 |
54 |
|
174231004261 |
| 146 |
Minooka Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
26655 W Eames St |
Channahon |
60410 |
Grundy County |
Minooka CHSD 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 467-2140 |
2,918 |
164 |
17.7 |
— |
1,939 (66.4%) |
152 (5.2%) |
674 (23.1%) |
36 (1.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
115 (3.9%) |
$21,036 | | | $256 | | | $20,780 |
70.3 |
76.9 |
128 |
18 |
|
172634002800 |
| 147 |
Dee-Mack High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
401 E Fifth St |
Mackinaw |
61755 |
Tazewell County |
Deer Creek-Mackinaw CUSD 701 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 359-4421 |
293 |
25 |
11.6 |
25.6% |
280 (95.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
$16,560 | | | $348 | | | $16,212 |
70.1 |
62.2 |
232 |
85 |
|
171188001434 |
| 148 |
Kenwood Academy High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
5015 S Blackstone Ave |
Chicago |
60615 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(773) 535-1350 |
2,268 |
130 |
17.4 |
53.8% |
144 (6.3%) |
1,868 (82.4%) |
158 (7.0%) |
36 (1.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
56 (2.5%) |
$16,002 | | | $743 | | | $15,259 |
70 |
76.1 |
134 |
14 |
|
170993000925 |
| 149 |
Mt Zion High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
305 S Henderson St |
Mount Zion |
62549 |
Macon County |
Mt Zion CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 864-2363 |
762 |
44 |
17.3 |
21.8% |
682 (89.5%) |
13 (1.7%) |
18 (2.4%) |
17 (2.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
29 (3.8%) |
$12,129 | | | $458 | | | $11,671 |
69.9 |
75.7 |
137 |
12 |
|
172739002908 |
| 150 |
Warren Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
311 S Water St |
Warren |
61087 |
Jo Daviess County |
Warren CUSD 205 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 745-2641 |
191 |
18 |
10.6 |
49.7% |
172 (90.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.8%) |
$18,214 | | | $277 | | | $17,937 |
69.6 |
57.8 |
263 |
113 |
|
174074004094 |
| 151 |
Woodland High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5800 E 3000 North Rd |
Streator |
61364 |
Livingston County |
Woodland CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 672-2900 |
138 |
13 |
10.9 |
37.0% |
122 (88.4%) |
2 (1.4%) |
11 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.2%) |
$30,537 | | | $00 | | | $30,537 |
69.5 |
70.6 |
168 |
17 |
|
173807003900 |
| 152 |
Kaneland Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
47W326 Keslinger Rd |
Maple Park |
60151 |
Kane County |
Kaneland CUSD 302 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 365-5100 |
1,201 |
91 |
13.2 |
— |
889 (74.0%) |
31 (2.6%) |
212 (17.7%) |
25 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
41 (3.4%) |
$21,935 | | | $138 | | | $21,797 |
69.5 |
77.1 |
127 |
25 |
|
172448002655 |
| 153 |
Brimfield High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
323 E Clinton St |
Brimfield |
61517 |
Peoria County |
Brimfield CUSD 309 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 446-3349 |
189 |
18 |
10.5 |
9.5% |
182 (96.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
$20,514 | | | $166 | | | $20,349 |
69.2 |
87.7 |
68 |
85 |
|
170720000375 |
| 154 |
Glenbard North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
990 Kuhn Rd |
Carol Stream |
60188 |
DuPage County |
Glenbard Township HSD 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 653-7000 |
2,079 |
138 |
15 |
43.4% |
680 (32.7%) |
131 (6.3%) |
783 (37.7%) |
433 (20.8%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
46 (2.2%) |
$24,233 | | | $611 | | | $23,622 |
69 |
75.4 |
141 |
13 |
|
171683001989 |
| 155 |
Pecatonica High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1300 Main St |
Pecatonica |
61063 |
Winnebago County |
Pecatonica CUSD 321 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 239-2611 |
313 |
23 |
13.6 |
30.7% |
277 (88.5%) |
3 (1.0%) |
15 (4.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.5%) |
$17,146 | | | $293 | | | $16,853 |
68.8 |
81.4 |
103 |
52 |
|
173105003229 |
| 156 |
Tri-City High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
324 W Charles St |
Buffalo |
62515 |
Sangamon County |
Tri City CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 364-4530 |
154 |
12 |
12.7 |
42.2% |
138 (89.6%) |
2 (1.3%) |
5 (3.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.2%) |
$16,787 | | | $40 | | | $16,747 |
68.2 |
49.7 |
349 |
193 |
|
173945003991 |
| 157 |
Westinghouse High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3223 W Franklin Blvd |
Chicago |
60624 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(773) 534-6400 |
1,230 |
84 |
14.6 |
60.2% |
33 (2.7%) |
580 (47.2%) |
520 (42.3%) |
76 (6.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
16 (1.3%) |
$18,495 | | | $964 | | | $17,531 |
68 |
71.2 |
162 |
5 |
|
170993006083 |
| 158 |
Oswego High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4250 State Route 71 |
Oswego |
60543 |
Kendall County |
Cusd 308 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 636-2000 |
2,870 |
182 |
15.8 |
30.5% |
1,399 (48.7%) |
324 (11.3%) |
899 (31.3%) |
107 (3.7%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
130 (4.5%) |
$15,478 | | | $310 | | | $15,168 |
67.8 |
72.7 |
156 |
2 |
|
173027003132 |
| 159 |
Stewardson-Strasburg High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2806 E 600 North Rd |
Strasburg |
62465 |
Shelby County |
Stewardson-Strasburg CUD 5A |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 682-3355 |
143 |
11 |
12.5 |
36.4% |
140 (97.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
$12,173 | | | $713 | | | $11,460 |
67.7 |
68.4 |
184 |
25 |
|
173783003887 |
| 160 |
AlWood Middle/High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
301 E 5th Ave |
Woodhull |
61490 |
Henry County |
AlWood CUSD 225 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 334-2102 |
184 |
20 |
9.3 |
33.7% |
169 (91.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (6.5%) |
$18,794 | | | $333 | | | $18,461 |
67.6 |
51.6 |
329 |
169 |
|
170366000058 |
| 161 |
Maine East High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2601 Dempster St |
Park Ridge |
60068 |
Cook County |
Maine Township HSD 207 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 825-4484 |
1,921 |
136 |
14.1 |
— |
677 (35.2%) |
104 (5.4%) |
480 (25.0%) |
601 (31.3%) |
9 (0.5%) |
8 (0.4%) |
41 (2.1%) |
$24,347 | | | $1,191 | | | $23,156 |
67.5 |
74.2 |
148 |
13 |
|
172409005030 |
| 162 |
Cerro Gordo Junior and Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
300 E Durfee St |
Cerro Gordo |
61818 |
Piatt County |
Cerro Gordo CUSD 100 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 763-2711 |
228 |
20 |
11.2 |
41.2% |
208 (91.2%) |
4 (1.8%) |
14 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
$13,749 | | | $340 | | | $13,409 |
67.4 |
72.5 |
157 |
5 |
|
170933000540 |
| 163 |
Harry D Jacobs High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2601 Bunker Hill Dr |
Algonquin |
60102 |
McHenry County |
Cusd 300 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 532-6100 |
2,056 |
141 |
14.6 |
40.3% |
1,163 (56.6%) |
90 (4.4%) |
536 (26.1%) |
162 (7.9%) |
6 (0.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
93 (4.5%) |
$18,392 | | | $308 | | | $18,084 |
67.4 |
72.9 |
155 |
8 |
|
170855000486 |
| 164 |
Ridgewood Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7500 W Montrose Ave |
Norridge |
60706 |
Cook County |
Ridgewood CHSD 234 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(708) 456-4242 |
988 |
60 |
16.4 |
— |
615 (62.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
272 (27.5%) |
81 (8.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
14 (1.4%) |
$22,693 | | | $272 | | | $22,422 |
67.2 |
68.8 |
181 |
17 |
|
173372003469 |
| 165 |
Earlville Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
415 W Union St |
Earlville |
60518 |
LaSalle County |
Earlville CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 246-8361 |
97 |
13 |
7.5 |
38.1% |
78 (80.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (18.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
$21,434 | | | $899 | | | $20,535 |
67.2 |
73.8 |
149 |
16 |
|
171293001541 |
| 166 |
Carrier Mills-Stonefort High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7071 Us 45 S |
Carrier Mills |
62917 |
Saline County |
Carrier Mills-Stonefort CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 994-2392 |
94 |
10 |
9.7 |
55.3% |
76 (80.9%) |
7 (7.4%) |
3 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (8.5%) |
$18,437 | | | $591 | | | $17,847 |
67 |
36.7 |
472 |
306 |
|
170858000498 |
| 167 |
Leland High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
370 N Main St |
Leland |
60531 |
LaSalle County |
Leland CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 495-3231 |
88 |
8 |
11.5 |
36.4% |
67 (76.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (23.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$20,433 | | | $661 | | | $19,773 |
66.9 |
79.9 |
113 |
54 |
|
172287002533 |
| 168 |
Cambridge Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
300 S West St |
Cambridge |
61238 |
Henry County |
Cambridge CUSD 227 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 937-2051 |
237 |
21 |
11.2 |
48.1% |
233 (98.3%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
$15,791 | | | $842 | | | $14,949 |
66.6 |
59.4 |
253 |
85 |
|
170816000429 |
| 169 |
Ramsey High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
702 W 6th St |
Ramsey |
62080 |
Fayette County |
Ramsey CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 423-2333 |
181 |
16 |
11.5 |
66.9% |
170 (93.9%) |
2 (1.1%) |
2 (1.1%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.8%) |
$16,049 | | | $1,311 | | | $14,738 |
66.3 |
50.6 |
338 |
169 |
|
173309003435 |
| 170 |
Morris Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1000 Union St |
Morris |
60450 |
Grundy County |
Morris CHSD 101 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 942-1294 |
926 |
53 |
17.6 |
— |
637 (68.8%) |
30 (3.2%) |
213 (23.0%) |
5 (0.5%) |
5 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
35 (3.8%) |
$18,045 | | | $287 | | | $17,758 |
66.2 |
78.1 |
123 |
47 |
|
172664002851 |
| 171 |
Rochester High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Rocket Dr |
Rochester |
62563 |
Sangamon County |
Rochester CUSD 3A |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 498-9761 |
692 |
41 |
16.8 |
— |
624 (90.2%) |
16 (2.3%) |
16 (2.3%) |
14 (2.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
20 (2.9%) |
$13,565 | | | $278 | | | $13,286 |
66.2 |
78.9 |
116 |
55 |
|
173432003518 |
| 172 |
Richmond-Burton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
8311 IL Route 31 |
Richmond |
60071 |
McHenry County |
Richmond-Burton CHSD 157 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 678-4242 |
521 |
43 |
12.1 |
— |
442 (84.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
58 (11.1%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.7%) |
$29,583 | | | $98 | | | $29,486 |
66.1 |
78.5 |
120 |
52 |
|
173351003463 |
| 173 |
R O W V A Junior and Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
335 N Joy St |
Oneida |
61467 |
Knox County |
R O W V A Cusd 208 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 483-6371 |
248 |
32 |
7.8 |
36.3% |
220 (88.7%) |
4 (1.6%) |
15 (6.0%) |
4 (1.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.6%) |
$19,874 | | | $141 | | | $19,734 |
65.8 |
69.1 |
178 |
5 |
|
172994003102 |
| 174 |
River Ridge High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4141 IL Route 84 S |
Hanover |
61041 |
Jo Daviess County |
River Ridge CUSD 210 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 858-9005 |
128 |
15 |
8.4 |
36.7% |
114 (89.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.3%) |
$33,159 | | | $929 | | | $32,230 |
65.3 |
64.9 |
211 |
37 |
|
170000105115 |
| 175 |
Woodstock High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
501 W South St |
Woodstock |
60098 |
McHenry County |
Woodstock CUSD 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 338-4370 |
988 |
64 |
15.4 |
44.5% |
513 (51.9%) |
40 (4.0%) |
390 (39.5%) |
26 (2.6%) |
8 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.1%) |
$17,826 | | | $214 | | | $17,613 |
65.2 |
78.6 |
117 |
58 |
|
174333004335 |
| 176 |
Grant Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
421 Esson Farm Rd |
Grant Park |
60940 |
Kankakee County |
Grant Park CUSD 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 465-2181 |
127 |
11 |
11.1 |
40.9% |
103 (81.1%) |
1 (0.8%) |
21 (16.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.6%) |
$18,260 | | | $00 | | | $18,260 |
65.1 |
71 |
164 |
12 |
|
171737002052 |
| 177 |
Pleasant Hill High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
501 E Quincy St |
Pleasant Hill |
62366 |
Pike County |
Pleasant Hill CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 734-2311 |
99 |
11 |
8.6 |
57.6% |
95 (96.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
$17,713 | | | $767 | | | $16,947 |
65.1 |
38.6 |
457 |
280 |
|
173189003346 |
| 178 |
Sherrard High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4701 176th Ave |
Sherrard |
61281 |
Rock Island County |
Sherrard CUSD 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 593-2175 |
449 |
34 |
13.3 |
25.8% |
389 (86.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
36 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (4.5%) |
$18,215 | | | $232 | | | $17,983 |
65.1 |
65.3 |
205 |
27 |
|
173618003747 |
| 179 |
Windsor Junior & Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1424 Minnesota Ave |
Windsor |
61957 |
Shelby County |
Windsor CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 459-2636 |
134 |
14 |
9.8 |
37.3% |
122 (91.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
7 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.0%) |
$15,801 | | | $870 | | | $14,931 |
64.9 |
41.7 |
425 |
246 |
|
174269004676 |
| 180 |
Coal City High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
655 W Division St |
Coal City |
60416 |
Grundy County |
Coal City CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 634-2396 |
642 |
41 |
15.8 |
28.3% |
554 (86.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
71 (11.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.6%) |
$18,229 | | | $582 | | | $17,646 |
64.3 |
69.6 |
175 |
5 |
|
171053001271 |
| 181 |
Highland High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 Broadway |
Highland |
62249 |
Madison County |
Highland CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 654-7131 |
844 |
56 |
15 |
25.2% |
759 (89.9%) |
8 (0.9%) |
39 (4.6%) |
5 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (3.8%) |
$13,683 | | | $195 | | | $13,488 |
64.3 |
67.8 |
188 |
7 |
|
171899002179 |
| 182 |
Mundelein Cons High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1350 W Hawley St |
Mundelein |
60060 |
Lake County |
Mundelein Cons HSD 120 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 949-2700 |
2,282 |
144 |
15.8 |
— |
861 (37.7%) |
58 (2.5%) |
1,133 (49.6%) |
86 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.0%) |
143 (6.3%) |
$22,577 | | | $436 | | | $22,142 |
64.2 |
73.1 |
153 |
29 |
|
172757002919 |
| 183 |
Wesclin Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
699 Wesclin Rd |
Trenton |
62293 |
Clinton County |
Wesclin CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 224-7341 |
343 |
28 |
12.3 |
33.5% |
298 (86.9%) |
5 (1.5%) |
24 (7.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.2%) |
$14,690 | | | $00 | | | $14,690 |
64.1 |
68.1 |
185 |
2 |
|
173942003990 |
| 184 |
Winnebago High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 E McNair Rd |
Winnebago |
61088 |
Winnebago County |
Winnebago CUSD 323 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 335-2336 |
422 |
35 |
12.1 |
27.7% |
336 (79.6%) |
13 (3.1%) |
45 (10.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.2%) |
$20,414 | | | $684 | | | $19,730 |
63.8 |
67.1 |
193 |
9 |
|
174279004297 |
| 185 |
Pana Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
201 W 8th St |
Pana |
62557 |
Christian County |
Pana CUSD 8 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 562-6643 |
404 |
26 |
15.3 |
42.1% |
379 (93.8%) |
4 (1.0%) |
7 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.0%) |
$18,025 | | | $202 | | | $17,822 |
63.8 |
60.3 |
246 |
61 |
|
173063003186 |
| 186 |
Steeleville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
701 S Sparta St |
Steeleville |
62288 |
Randolph County |
Steeleville CUSD 138 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 965-3432 |
148 |
12 |
12.8 |
36.5% |
133 (89.9%) |
5 (3.4%) |
4 (2.7%) |
3 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.0%) |
$14,070 | | | $09 | | | $14,061 |
63.8 |
63.9 |
216 |
30 |
|
173765003879 |
| 187 |
Erie High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
435 6th Ave |
Erie |
61250 |
Whiteside County |
Erie CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 659-2239 |
190 |
22 |
8.7 |
27.9% |
167 (87.9%) |
2 (1.1%) |
10 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.8%) |
$32,529 | | | $00 | | | $32,529 |
63.7 |
67.5 |
191 |
4 |
|
171435001773 |
| 188 |
Peotone High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
605 W North St |
Peotone |
60468 |
Will County |
Peotone CUSD 207U |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(708) 258-3236 |
420 |
38 |
11.1 |
27.6% |
341 (81.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
58 (13.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.3%) |
$19,705 | | | $34 | | | $19,671 |
63.4 |
65.3 |
206 |
18 |
|
173129003303 |
| 189 |
Riverdale Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9622 256th St N |
Port Byron |
61275 |
Rock Island County |
Riverdale CUSD 100 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 523-3181 |
324 |
27 |
11.8 |
16.0% |
287 (88.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
19 (5.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.7%) |
$14,528 | | | $530 | | | $13,999 |
63.1 |
71 |
165 |
24 |
|
173393003484 |
| 190 |
Brown County High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 E Main St |
Mount Sterling |
62353 |
Brown County |
Brown County CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 773-7702 |
224 |
18 |
12.6 |
32.1% |
205 (91.5%) |
4 (1.8%) |
9 (4.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.2%) |
$15,477 | | | $322 | | | $15,155 |
63 |
71.3 |
161 |
29 |
|
172730002893 |
| 191 |
Grayslake North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1925 N IL Route 83 |
Grayslake |
60030 |
Lake County |
Grayslake CHSD 127 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 986-3100 |
1,208 |
97 |
12.5 |
— |
578 (47.8%) |
79 (6.5%) |
441 (36.5%) |
49 (4.1%) |
6 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (4.0%) |
$28,458 | | | $691 | | | $27,767 |
62.9 |
72.9 |
154 |
37 |
|
171755005623 |
| 192 |
Somonauk High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
501 W Market St |
Somonauk |
60552 |
DeKalb County |
Somonauk CUSD 432 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 498-2314 |
224 |
21 |
10.7 |
41.1% |
190 (84.8%) |
3 (1.3%) |
24 (10.7%) |
4 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.3%) |
$17,519 | | | $280 | | | $17,239 |
62.8 |
81.3 |
104 |
88 |
|
173657003764 |
| 193 |
Dakota Junior Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
300 Campus Dr |
Dakota |
61018 |
Stephenson County |
Dakota CUSD 201 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(844) 632-5682 |
344 |
24 |
14.4 |
29.9% |
313 (91.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.1%) |
$15,965 | | | $137 | | | $15,828 |
62.8 |
74.2 |
147 |
46 |
|
171161001374 |
| 194 |
Hampshire High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1600 Big Timber Rd |
Hampshire |
60140 |
Kane County |
Cusd 300 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 792-3500 |
2,046 |
121 |
16.8 |
32.1% |
1,137 (55.6%) |
96 (4.7%) |
584 (28.5%) |
137 (6.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
86 (4.2%) |
$16,017 | | | $318 | | | $15,699 |
62.7 |
67.8 |
187 |
7 |
|
170855000485 |
| 195 |
Galena High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1206 Franklin St |
Galena |
61036 |
Jo Daviess County |
Galena Unified School District 120 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 777-0917 |
260 |
22 |
11.6 |
35.0% |
197 (75.8%) |
5 (1.9%) |
50 (19.2%) |
7 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
$17,158 | | | $396 | | | $16,762 |
62.6 |
75.5 |
140 |
55 |
|
171605001912 |
| 196 |
Fulton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1207 12th St |
Fulton |
61252 |
Whiteside County |
River Bend CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 589-3511 |
284 |
23 |
12.2 |
37.7% |
259 (91.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (3.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.2%) |
$14,817 | | | $1,225 | | | $13,591 |
62.5 |
55.3 |
298 |
102 |
|
173395003488 |
| 197 |
Red Bud High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
815 Locust St |
Red Bud |
62278 |
Randolph County |
Red Bud CUSD 132 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 282-3826 |
396 |
29 |
13.6 |
31.8% |
373 (94.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
12 (3.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
$17,202 | | | $143 | | | $17,059 |
62.4 |
66.2 |
202 |
5 |
|
173330003448 |
| 198 |
Griggsville-Perry High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
202 N Stanford St |
Griggsville |
62340 |
Pike County |
Griggsville-Perry CUSD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 833-2352 |
89 |
8 |
10.7 |
42.7% |
85 (95.5%) |
2 (2.2%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
$23,350 | | | $799 | | | $22,551 |
62.3 |
40.6 |
433 |
235 |
|
171779002073 |
| 199 |
Unity High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1127 County Road 800 N |
Tolono |
61880 |
Champaign County |
Tolono CUSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 485-6230 |
480 |
33 |
14.5 |
25.0% |
423 (88.1%) |
13 (2.7%) |
13 (2.7%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (5.6%) |
$16,439 | | | $2,671 | | | $13,769 |
62.3 |
76.6 |
130 |
69 |
|
173912003973 |
| 200 |
Fieldcrest High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Dornbush Dr |
Minonk |
61760 |
Woodford County |
Fieldcrest CUSD 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 432-2529 |
254 |
26 |
9.5 |
54.3% |
222 (87.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
24 (9.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
$22,520 | | | $929 | | | $21,590 |
62 |
67.5 |
190 |
10 |
|
171510000013 |