|
Waltham Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2902 N Il Route 178 |
Utica |
61373 |
LaSalle County |
Waltham CCSD 185 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 667-4417 |
246 |
24 |
10.4 |
— |
206 (83.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
28 (11.4%) |
4 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.0%) |
66.9 |
534th of 1737 public elementary schools |
69.3% |
|
67 |
667th of 2056 public elementary schools |
67.6% |
133 |
| | | | | | | | | 60.0 | 76.2 | 74.1 | 83.3 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 91.7 | 95.2 | 74.7 | 74.1 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 46.7 | | | 50.0 |
97.7% | |
$17,306 | $743 | $16,564 |
|
LaSalle County Detention Center 6-8
|
Public |
6-8 |
707 Etna Rd |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Wallace CCSD 195 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 434-8300 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Wallace Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1463 N 33rd Rd |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Wallace CCSD 195 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 433-2986 |
420 |
28 |
14.8 |
26.7% |
346 (82.4%) |
7 (1.7%) |
56 (13.3%) |
7 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
80.6 |
286th of 1737 public elementary schools |
83.5% |
|
75.9 |
482nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
76.6% |
196 |
| | | | | | | | | 76.6 | 64.9 | 81.8 | 67.3 | 63.8 | 92.3 | 70.8 | 97.3 | 77.5 | 68.2 | 48.1 | 76.6 | 64.1 | 45.8 | 56.8 | 59.6 |
97.2% | |
$14,348 | $1,111 | $13,237 |
|
Tonica Grade School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
535 N 1981st Rd |
Tonica |
61370 |
LaSalle County |
Tonica CCSD 79 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 442-3420 |
98 |
12 |
8.1 |
41.8% |
84 (85.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (12.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.1 | | 51.4 | | | | | | | 30.0 |
95.6% | |
$26,455 | $797 | $25,658 |
|
Streator Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
202 W Lincoln Ave |
Streator |
61364 |
LaSalle County |
Streator Township HSD 40 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 672-0545 |
764 |
56 |
13.7 |
54.6% |
473 (61.9%) |
31 (4.1%) |
184 (24.1%) |
6 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (8.9%) |
24.9 |
477th of 620 public high schools |
23.1% |
|
31 |
504th of 698 public high schools |
27.8% |
27 |
52.9 | 33.5 | 29.8 | 18.2 | 38.2 | 29.9 | 34.5 | 19.8 | 36.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.5% | |
$21,656 | $1,227 | $20,429 |
|
Seneca High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
307 E Scott St |
Seneca |
61360 |
LaSalle County |
Seneca Township HSD 160 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 357-5000 |
378 |
38 |
9.9 |
31.5% |
320 (84.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (12.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.6%) |
60.1 |
216th of 620 public high schools |
65.2% |
|
65 |
210th of 698 public high schools |
69.9% |
6 |
61.7 | 64.1 | 42.6 | 33.7 | 46.8 | 54.3 | 59.6 | 30.3 | 53.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.1% | |
$36,492 | $1,461 | $35,031 |
|
Seneca Grade School North Campus
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
174 Oak St |
Seneca |
61360 |
LaSalle County |
Seneca CCSD 170 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 357-8744 |
256 |
28 |
9.3 |
34.0% |
209 (81.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
28 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.3%) |
73.1 |
409th of 1737 public elementary schools |
76.5% |
|
78.1 |
430th of 2056 public elementary schools |
79.1% |
21 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 58.6 | 73.3 | | | | | 67.6 | 82.8 | 51.1 | | | | | 63.5 |
95% | |
$26,854 | $1,125 | $25,729 |
|
Seneca Elementary School South Campus
|
Public |
5-8 |
174 Oak St |
Seneca |
61360 |
LaSalle County |
Seneca CCSD 170 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 357-8744 |
209 |
20 |
10.4 |
36.8% |
179 (85.6%) |
4 (1.9%) |
17 (8.1%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
6 (2.9%) |
74.5 |
255th of 1126 public middle schools |
77.4% |
|
74.6 |
302nd of 1368 public middle schools |
77.9% |
47 |
| | | | | | | | | 66.7 | 68.0 | | | 58.9 | 77.3 | 50.0 | 82.0 | 66.5 | | | 39.3 | 63.6 | 54.0 | 60.0 | 53.5 |
99% | |
$25,829 | $1,230 | $24,598 |
|
Rutland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3231 N Il Route 71 |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Rutland CCSD 230 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 433-2949 |
70 |
11 |
6.3 |
14.3% |
55 (78.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (17.1%) |
2 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.5 | 100.0 | | | | | | 80.0 |
98.7% | |
$26,343 | $877 | $25,466 |
|
Parkside Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1800 Church St |
Peru |
61354 |
LaSalle County |
Peru Education Service District 124 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 223-1111 |
372 |
29 |
12.8 |
54.6% |
254 (68.3%) |
14 (3.8%) |
72 (19.4%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.3%) |
49.6 |
530th of 1126 public middle schools |
52.9% |
|
59.6 |
494th of 1368 public middle schools |
63.9% |
36 |
| | | | | | | | | 53.7 | 60.9 | | | 72.5 | 53.4 | 66.7 | 72.0 | 66.1 | | | 30.3 | 29.1 | 50.0 | 23.9 | 33.5 |
97.6% | |
$12,887 | $711 | $12,176 |
|
Northview Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2100 Plum Street |
Peru |
61354 |
LaSalle County |
Peru Education Service District 124 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 223-1111 |
594 |
44 |
13.5 |
56.4% |
385 (64.8%) |
14 (2.4%) |
143 (24.1%) |
11 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (6.9%) |
59.1 |
684th of 1737 public elementary schools |
60.6% |
|
67.6 |
655th of 2056 public elementary schools |
68.1% |
29 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 55.6 | 61.0 | | | | | 58.6 | 59.3 | 53.0 | | | | | 55.8 |
96% | |
$14,783 | $1,377 | $13,407 |
|
LaSalle County Detention Center 9-12
|
Public |
9-12 |
707 Etna Rd |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Ottawa Township HSD 140 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 434-8300 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Ottawa Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
211 E Main St |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Ottawa Township HSD 140 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 433-1323 |
1,223 |
89 |
13.7 |
— |
936 (76.5%) |
22 (1.8%) |
207 (16.9%) |
9 (0.7%) |
4 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
44 (3.6%) |
39.9 |
379th of 620 public high schools |
38.9% |
|
43.6 |
404th of 698 public high schools |
42.1% |
25 |
63.8 | 48.0 | 36.2 | 23.2 | 46.7 | 32.4 | 46.6 | 27.2 | 37.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.6% | |
$20,746 | $757 | $19,989 |
|
Shepherd Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
701 E McKinley Rd |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Ottawa Education Service District 141 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 433-1133 |
353 |
31 |
11.5 |
54.7% |
247 (70.0%) |
14 (4.0%) |
69 (19.5%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.1%) |
29.6 |
796th of 1126 public middle schools |
29.3% |
|
40.4 |
771st of 1368 public middle schools |
43.6% |
25 |
| | | | | | | | | | 52.4 | | | | | 48.8 | 56.4 | 52.6 | | | | | 26.5 | 19.4 | 22.9 |
99.1% | |
$20,509 | $792 | $19,717 |
|
McKinley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1320 State St |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Ottawa Education Service District 141 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 433-1907 |
364 |
25 |
14.8 |
40.9% |
293 (80.5%) |
9 (2.5%) |
43 (11.8%) |
6 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.6%) |
61.9 |
639th of 1737 public elementary schools |
63.2% |
|
79.9 |
395th of 2056 public elementary schools |
80.8% |
244 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 64.5 | 74.6 | | | | | 68.9 | 53.2 | 44.1 | | | | | 48.4 |
97.3% | |
$17,404 | $489 | $16,916 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1110 W Main St |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Ottawa Education Service District 141 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 434-1250 |
387 |
29 |
13.1 |
69.3% |
259 (66.9%) |
3 (0.8%) |
93 (24.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (7.2%) |
17.4 |
1435th of 1737 public elementary schools |
17.4% |
|
41.4 |
1180th of 2056 public elementary schools |
42.6% |
255 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 38.3 | 39.7 | | | | | 39.1 | 35.0 | 23.5 | | | | | 28.9 |
96.3% | |
$15,761 | $586 | $15,175 |
|
Jefferson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1709 Columbus St |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Ottawa Education Service District 141 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 434-0726 |
304 |
23 |
13.2 |
64.8% |
193 (63.5%) |
20 (6.6%) |
70 (23.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.3%) |
26.2 |
1251st of 1737 public elementary schools |
28.0% |
|
47.6 |
1048th of 2056 public elementary schools |
49.0% |
203 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 40.7 | 48.1 | | | | | 43.9 | 39.0 | 33.3 | | | | | 36.0 |
97.5% | |
$18,122 | $926 | $17,196 |
|
Central Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
711 E McKinley Rd |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Ottawa Education Service District 141 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 433-3761 |
339 |
28 |
12.3 |
56.3% |
246 (72.6%) |
9 (2.7%) |
64 (18.9%) |
5 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 46.9 | | | | 53.6 | 59.9 | | | 56.2 | | | 28.3 | 36.4 | | | 32.0 |
99.4% | |
$18,216 | $815 | $17,402 |
|
Washington Elementary School
|
Public |
6-8 |
212 W Walnut St |
Oglesby |
61348 |
LaSalle County |
Oglesby Education Service District 125 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 883-3517 |
116 |
9 |
12.8 |
46.6% |
91 (78.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (15.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (6.0%) |
31 |
777th of 1126 public middle schools |
31.0% |
|
56.3 |
531st of 1368 public middle schools |
61.2% |
246 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.4 | 31.6 | 36.8 | 44.2 | | | | 38.6 | 39.5 | | 32.5 |
98.4% | |
$15,295 | $117 | $15,178 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
755 Bennett Ave |
Oglesby |
61348 |
LaSalle County |
Oglesby Education Service District 125 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 883-9297 |
328 |
26 |
12.6 |
50.0% |
245 (74.7%) |
6 (1.8%) |
59 (18.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.5%) |
29.9 |
1184th of 1737 public elementary schools |
31.8% |
|
38 |
1249th of 2056 public elementary schools |
39.3% |
65 |
| | | | | | | | | 37.8 | | 44.7 | 61.2 | 45.9 | | | | 51.6 | 36.8 | 34.7 | 27.0 | | | | 33.1 |
96.6% | |
$18,684 | $627 | $18,057 |
|
Milton Pope Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
3197 E 28th Rd |
Marseilles |
61341 |
LaSalle County |
Miller Township CCSD 210 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 357-8151 |
195 |
13 |
15.0 |
19.5% |
182 (93.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
87.8 |
163rd of 1737 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
|
64.8 |
707th of 2056 public elementary schools |
65.6% |
544 |
| | | | | | | | | 81.0 | | 77.8 | 80.0 | 81.0 | 70.0 | | 75.0 | 73.2 | 72.2 | 76.7 | 72.7 | | | | 50.0 |
99% | |
$20,653 | $875 | $19,778 |
|
Mendota Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2300 W Main St |
Mendota |
61342 |
LaSalle County |
Mendota Township HSD 280 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 539-7446 |
493 |
37 |
13.3 |
56.2% |
273 (55.4%) |
9 (1.8%) |
193 (39.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.6%) |
40.8 |
375th of 620 public high schools |
39.5% |
|
48.6 |
361st of 698 public high schools |
48.3% |
14 |
65.1 | 43.8 | 42.1 | 24.6 | 33.3 | 36.1 | 49.1 | 33.0 | 39.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.4% | |
$19,313 | $491 | $18,823 |
|
Blackstone Elementary School
|
Public |
K-1 |
1309 Jefferson St |
Mendota |
61342 |
LaSalle County |
Mendota CCSD 289 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 539-6888 |
197 |
17 |
11.5 |
62.4% |
96 (48.7%) |
2 (1.0%) |
87 (44.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (5.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.4% | |
$18,091 | $1,138 | $16,953 |
|
Northbrook School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1804 Guiles Ave |
Mendota |
61342 |
LaSalle County |
Mendota CCSD 289 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 539-6237 |
526 |
38 |
13.8 |
58.6% |
284 (54.0%) |
12 (2.3%) |
211 (40.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.0%) |
34.8 |
727th of 1126 public middle schools |
35.4% |
|
49.6 |
629th of 1368 public middle schools |
54.0% |
98 |
| | | | | | | | | 39.4 | 50.8 | | | 48.9 | 54.6 | 57.5 | 64.8 | 56.9 | | | 13.8 | 27.8 | 24.1 | 23.0 | 22.4 |
99% | |
$15,180 | $837 | $14,343 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
2-4 |
805 4th Ave |
Mendota |
61342 |
LaSalle County |
Mendota CCSD 289 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 538-6226 |
319 |
27 |
11.8 |
61.1% |
164 (51.4%) |
11 (3.4%) |
131 (41.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.1%) |
22 |
1339th of 1737 public elementary schools |
22.9% |
|
35.6 |
1299th of 2056 public elementary schools |
36.8% |
40 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 30.6 | 44.1 | | | | | 38.0 | 39.8 | 35.6 | | | | | 37.5 |
99.7% | |
$16,007 | $1,201 | $14,806 |
|
Leland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
370 N Main St |
Leland |
60531 |
LaSalle County |
Leland CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 495-3231 |
175 |
18 |
9.9 |
37.7% |
130 (74.3%) |
1 (0.6%) |
41 (23.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.7%) |
48.2 |
863rd of 1737 public elementary schools |
50.3% |
|
62 |
764th of 2056 public elementary schools |
62.8% |
99 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 57.1 | | | 50.0 | | | 50.0 | 54.5 | | | | 55.6 | | 42.6 |
93.9% | |
$18,588 | $661 | $17,927 |
|
Leland High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
370 N Main St |
Leland |
60531 |
LaSalle County |
Leland CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 495-3231 |
88 |
8 |
11.5 |
36.4% |
67 (76.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (23.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66.9 |
167th of 620 public high schools |
73.1% |
|
79.9 |
113th of 698 public high schools |
83.8% |
54 |
87.0 | 53.8 | 47.8 | | 56.5 | | 45.8 | 41.7 | 54.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$20,433 | $661 | $19,773 |
|
La Salle-Peru Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
541 Chartres St |
La Salle |
61301 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle-Peru Township HSD 120 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 223-1721 |
1,167 |
89 |
13.0 |
47.3% |
787 (67.4%) |
29 (2.5%) |
280 (24.0%) |
18 (1.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
51 (4.4%) |
46.6 |
317th of 620 public high schools |
48.9% |
|
55.9 |
292nd of 698 public high schools |
58.2% |
25 |
62.9 | 46.3 | 34.6 | 27.4 | 38.8 | 40.2 | 54.5 | 36.5 | 49.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.5% | |
$24,812 | $508 | $24,304 |
|
Northwest Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1735 Malcolm Ave |
La Salle |
61301 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle Education Service District 122 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 223-0786 |
650 |
57 |
11.4 |
68.2% |
338 (52.0%) |
33 (5.1%) |
228 (35.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (7.8%) |
11.5 |
1572nd of 1737 public elementary schools |
9.5% |
|
30.3 |
1425th of 2056 public elementary schools |
30.7% |
147 |
| | | | | | | | | 37.5 | | 26.0 | 34.1 | 43.3 | | | | 34.7 | 13.5 | 14.1 | 15.4 | | | | 14.4 |
93% | |
$17,181 | $2,534 | $14,647 |
|
Lincoln Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1165 Saint Vincents Ave |
La Salle |
61301 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle Education Service District 122 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 223-0786 |
269 |
23 |
11.6 |
75.1% |
142 (52.8%) |
20 (7.4%) |
87 (32.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (7.1%) |
8.8 |
1051st of 1126 public middle schools |
6.7% |
|
19.7 |
1120th of 1368 public middle schools |
18.1% |
69 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.3 | | | | 23.4 | 27.2 | 35.2 | 28.5 | | | | | 14.1 | | 8.4 |
97.5% | |
$16,134 | $2,642 | $13,493 |
|
Grand Ridge School
|
Public |
K-8 |
400 W Main St |
Grand Ridge |
61325 |
LaSalle County |
Grand Ridge CCSD 95 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 249-6225 |
212 |
22 |
9.6 |
34.4% |
195 (92.0%) |
4 (1.9%) |
6 (2.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.8%) |
69.9 |
479th of 1737 public elementary schools |
72.4% |
|
60.4 |
798th of 2056 public elementary schools |
61.2% |
319 |
| | | | | | | | | | 54.5 | 91.7 | 66.7 | 48.0 | 76.0 | 73.7 | 86.4 | 73.5 | 66.7 | 52.4 | | 56.0 | 73.7 | 68.2 | 55.9 |
96.6% | |
$17,569 | $1,067 | $16,502 |
|
Serena Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
2283 N 3812th Rd |
Serena |
60549 |
LaSalle County |
Serena CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 496-9250 |
184 |
15 |
11.9 |
44.6% |
154 (83.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
24 (13.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
48.1 |
555th of 1126 public middle schools |
50.7% |
|
44.6 |
701st of 1368 public middle schools |
48.8% |
146 |
| | | | | | | | | 40.8 | 55.9 | | | 44.9 | 69.4 | 69.6 | 55.9 | 59.4 | | | 28.6 | 36.1 | 26.1 | | 29.1 |
99.4% | |
$21,232 | $858 | $20,373 |
|
Sheridan Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
115 E Si Johnson Ave |
Sheridan |
60551 |
LaSalle County |
Serena CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 496-2002 |
135 |
13 |
10.3 |
43.0% |
118 (87.4%) |
1 (0.7%) |
10 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 57.6 | | | | | 35.4 | | | | | | | 20.0 |
95.7% | |
$19,217 | $1,040 | $18,177 |
|
Serena High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2283 N 3812th Rd |
Serena |
60549 |
LaSalle County |
Serena CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 496-2361 |
162 |
14 |
11.8 |
34.0% |
140 (86.4%) |
1 (0.6%) |
14 (8.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.5%) |
37.1 |
405th of 620 public high schools |
34.7% |
|
46.3 |
380th of 698 public high schools |
45.6% |
25 |
35.2 | 48.9 | 25.9 | 31.1 | 35.2 | 46.7 | 47.6 | 33.3 | 42.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.4% | |
$24,654 | $353 | $24,301 |
|
Harding Grade School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1643 N 40th Rd |
Earlville |
60518 |
LaSalle County |
Serena CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 792-8216 |
130 |
9 |
14.4 |
36.2% |
111 (85.4%) |
1 (0.8%) |
11 (8.5%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.6%) |
61.5 |
647th of 1737 public elementary schools |
62.8% |
|
66 |
690th of 2056 public elementary schools |
66.4% |
43 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 53.8 | 50.0 | | | | | 52.2 | 61.5 | 75.0 | | | | | 67.4 |
95.3% | |
$24,091 | $1,739 | $22,352 |
|
Earlville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
415 W Union St |
Earlville |
60518 |
LaSalle County |
Earlville CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 246-8361 |
253 |
25 |
10.1 |
45.1% |
207 (81.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
34 (13.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.3%) |
53 |
792nd of 1737 public elementary schools |
54.4% |
|
62.2 |
758th of 2056 public elementary schools |
63.1% |
34 |
| | | | | | | | | 57.7 | | 46.4 | 62.1 | 57.7 | | | 35.7 | 43.9 | 50.0 | 48.3 | 50.0 | | 40.0 | | 37.3 |
96.8% | |
$19,663 | $780 | $18,883 |
|
Earlville Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
415 W Union St |
Earlville |
60518 |
LaSalle County |
Earlville CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 246-8361 |
97 |
13 |
7.5 |
38.1% |
78 (80.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (18.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
67.2 |
165th of 620 public high schools |
73.4% |
|
73.8 |
149th of 698 public high schools |
78.7% |
16 |
57.1 | 58.3 | | 45.8 | 46.4 | 62.5 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 53.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99% | |
$21,434 | $899 | $20,535 |
|
Deer Park C C Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
2350 E 1025th Rd |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
Deer Park CCSD 82 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 434-6930 |
44 |
7 |
6.2 |
11.4% |
38 (86.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.7 | | | | | | | 39.3 |
89.7% | |
$47,033 | $332 | $46,701 |
|
Marseilles Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
201 Chicago St |
Marseilles |
61341 |
LaSalle County |
Marseilles Education Service District 150 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 554-4338 |
528 |
43 |
12.3 |
57.2% |
396 (75.0%) |
13 (2.5%) |
87 (16.5%) |
6 (1.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.4%) |
21 |
1360th of 1737 public elementary schools |
21.7% |
|
30.6 |
1419th of 2056 public elementary schools |
31.0% |
59 |
| | | | | | | | | 45.7 | 24.4 | 17.9 | 36.5 | 47.8 | 27.5 | | | 28.0 | 41.1 | | 32.6 | 25.5 | | | 23.6 |
97.7% | |
$17,645 | $1,875 | $15,770 |
|
Ransom Grade School
|
Public |
K-8 |
400 S Lane St |
Ransom |
60470 |
LaSalle County |
Allen-Otter Creek CCSD 65 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 586-4611 |
96 |
13 |
7.6 |
30.2% |
83 (86.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 68.8 | | 64.7 | | | | 54.9 | | | | | | | 26.8 |
97% | |
$23,530 | $657 | $22,873 |
|
Dimmick Community Cons School District 175
|
Public |
K-8 |
297 N 33rd Rd |
La Salle |
61301 |
LaSalle County |
Dimmick Community Consolidated School District #175 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 223-2933 |
153 |
13 |
11.9 |
— |
124 (81.0%) |
4 (2.6%) |
21 (13.7%) |
2 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
88.8 |
148th of 1737 public elementary schools |
91.5% |
|
74.6 |
502nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
75.6% |
354 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 80.0 | 86.7 | 73.3 | | 85.7 | | 80.0 | 86.7 | 66.7 | | | | | 51.3 |
91.9% | |
$21,755 | $704 | $21,051 |
|
ROE 35 Regional Work Study Program
|
Public |
12 |
321 W Main St |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle/Marshall/Putnam ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 258-4765 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
ROE 35 Academy
|
Public, Alternative |
4-12 |
2233 6Th St Ste 2 |
Peru |
61354 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle/Marshall/Putnam ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 220-3560 |
0 |
5 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
LMP Regional Office of Education
|
Public, Alternative |
4-12 |
119 W Madison St Ste 102 |
Ottawa |
61350 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle/Marshall/Putnam ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 434-0780 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Lmp Roe Alop
|
Public |
6-12 |
2233 6Th St Ste 2 |
Peru |
61354 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle/Marshall/Putnam ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 220-3557 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
La Salle-Peru Area Career Center
|
Public |
11-12 |
200 9th St |
Peru |
61354 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle/Marshall/Putnam ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 223-2454 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Lmp Roe Taoep
|
Public |
6-12 |
2233 6Th St Ste 2 |
Peru |
61354 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle/Marshall/Putnam ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 220-3560 |
0 |
0 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Lmp Roe
|
Public |
6-12 |
2233 6th St |
Peru |
61354 |
LaSalle County |
La Salle/Marshall/Putnam ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(815) 220-3560 |
0 |
0 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Lostant Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
315 W 3rd St |
Lostant |
61334 |
LaSalle County |
Lostant CUSD 425 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 368-3392 |
63 |
5 |
12.6 |
34.9% |
61 (96.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.9 | | | | | | | 21.3 |
98.5% | |
$24,532 | $1,615 | $22,918 |
|
Kimes Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
1207 Reading St |
Streator |
61364 |
LaSalle County |
Streator Education Service District 44 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 672-2926 |
415 |
28 |
15.0 |
70.6% |
254 (61.2%) |
29 (7.0%) |
110 (26.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
97.4% | |
$19,685 | $2,014 | $17,671 |
|
Centennial Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
614 Oakley Ave |
Streator |
61364 |
LaSalle County |
Streator Education Service District 44 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 672-2926 |
482 |
30 |
15.9 |
79.3% |
280 (58.1%) |
35 (7.3%) |
114 (23.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (10.0%) |
20.4 |
1374th of 1737 public elementary schools |
20.9% |
|
29.6 |
1442nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
68 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 43.1 | 35.2 | | | | | 39.3 | 40.7 | 23.9 | | | | | 32.5 |
99.2% | |
$15,494 | $1,815 | $13,678 |
|
Northlawn Junior High School
|
Public |
5-8 |
202 E 1st St |
Streator |
61364 |
LaSalle County |
Streator Education Service District 44 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 672-4558 |
614 |
39 |
15.6 |
71.7% |
376 (61.2%) |
28 (4.6%) |
152 (24.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (8.6%) |
17.2 |
952nd of 1126 public middle schools |
15.5% |
|
30.6 |
926th of 1368 public middle schools |
32.3% |
26 |
| | | | | | | | | 32.5 | 45.6 | | | 41.0 | 36.4 | 45.1 | 47.2 | 42.1 | | | 14.5 | 13.0 | 15.3 | 21.9 | 16.0 |
99.8% | |
$17,487 | $1,470 | $16,017 |