|
Social-Emotional Learning Academy
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
620 E Garfield Ave |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Macon-Piatt Special Educ Jnt Agr |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 362-3310 |
0 |
3 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Meridian High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
728 S Wall St |
Macon |
62544 |
Macon County |
Meridian CUSD 15 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 764-5233 |
287 |
23 |
12.3 |
43.6% |
264 (92.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.8%) |
54.9 |
251st of 620 public high schools |
59.5% |
|
57.2 |
269th of 698 public high schools |
61.5% |
18 |
62.1 | 55.6 | 45.5 | 41.3 | 53.0 | 44.4 | 45.8 | 35.6 | 40.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.6% | |
$14,914 | $113 | $14,801 |
|
Meridian Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
728 S Wall St |
Macon |
62544 |
Macon County |
Meridian CUSD 15 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 764-3367 |
195 |
16 |
12.1 |
42.6% |
178 (91.3%) |
4 (2.1%) |
5 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.1%) |
32.8 |
754th of 1126 public middle schools |
33.0% |
|
42.8 |
732nd of 1368 public middle schools |
46.5% |
22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 47.3 | | | | 53.1 | 50.8 | 50.0 | 51.4 | | | | 32.8 | 34.4 | | 27.6 |
99.5% | |
$14,115 | $105 | $14,010 |
|
Meridian Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
509 S Lewis St |
Blue Mound |
62513 |
Macon County |
Meridian CUSD 15 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 692-2535 |
460 |
31 |
14.8 |
48.0% |
424 (92.2%) |
7 (1.5%) |
7 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.3%) |
33.6 |
1123rd of 1737 public elementary schools |
35.3% |
|
50.7 |
992nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
51.8% |
131 |
| | | | | | | | | 55.2 | | 28.8 | 47.5 | 47.5 | | | | 40.9 | 50.8 | 40.7 | 29.5 | | | | 40.5 |
95.1% | |
$11,995 | $667 | $11,328 |
|
Futures Unlimited
|
Public |
9-12 |
3900 N Neely Ave |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Macon/Piatt ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 362-3080 |
0 |
6 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Heartland Technical Academy
|
Public |
11-12 |
1 College Park |
Decatur |
62521 |
Macon County |
Macon/Piatt ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 872-4051 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Macon/Piatt ROE 39 ALOP
|
Public, Alternative |
4-12 |
3433 Rupp Pkwy |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Macon/Piatt ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 872-3721 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Option Three
|
Public |
6-12 |
3433 Rupp Pkwy |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Macon/Piatt ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 872-3721 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Sangamon Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
398 N Illinois St |
Niantic |
62551 |
Macon County |
Sangamon Valley CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 668-2392 |
204 |
18 |
11.3 |
66.2% |
183 (89.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
8 (3.9%) |
3 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.4%) |
44.4 |
344th of 620 public high schools |
44.5% |
|
38.4 |
460th of 698 public high schools |
34.1% |
116 |
76.2 | 45.8 | 31.0 | 20.8 | 61.9 | 41.7 | 41.4 | 25.9 | 37.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99% | |
$16,271 | $735 | $15,536 |
|
Sangamon Valley Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
1095 N Meridian |
Harristown |
62537 |
Macon County |
Sangamon Valley CUSD 9 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 963-2621 |
170 |
15 |
11.3 |
62.9% |
148 (87.1%) |
4 (2.4%) |
5 (2.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
3 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (5.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
97% | |
$18,055 | $3,466 | $14,589 |
|
Argenta-Oreana Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 W South St |
Oreana |
62554 |
Macon County |
Argenta-Oreana CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 468-2121 |
445 |
32 |
13.8 |
53.5% |
379 (85.2%) |
17 (3.8%) |
7 (1.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (8.3%) |
54 |
772nd of 1737 public elementary schools |
55.6% |
|
56.3 |
880th of 2056 public elementary schools |
57.2% |
108 |
| | | | | | | | | 66.7 | | 42.6 | 59.3 | 68.4 | | | | 57.1 | 46.3 | 59.3 | 35.1 | | | | 47.1 |
99.3% | |
$12,910 | $802 | $12,109 |
|
Argenta-Oreana High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 N Main St |
Argenta |
62501 |
Macon County |
Argenta-Oreana CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 795-4821 |
268 |
21 |
12.9 |
56.0% |
215 (80.2%) |
13 (4.9%) |
10 (3.7%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
23 (8.6%) |
43.5 |
352nd of 620 public high schools |
43.2% |
|
50.1 |
344th of 698 public high schools |
50.7% |
8 |
62.3 | 54.8 | 27.9 | 19.4 | 49.2 | 33.9 | 50.8 | 30.2 | 46.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.3% | |
$13,612 | $442 | $13,170 |
|
Argenta-Oreana Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
200 E East St |
Argenta |
62501 |
Macon County |
Argenta-Oreana CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 795-2163 |
180 |
14 |
13.1 |
60.0% |
144 (80.0%) |
9 (5.0%) |
10 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (9.4%) |
41.2 |
643rd of 1126 public middle schools |
42.9% |
|
49.9 |
623rd of 1368 public middle schools |
54.5% |
20 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.0 | | | | 53.5 | 61.5 | 68.9 | 60.2 | | | | 35.2 | 36.9 | 33.3 | 35.4 |
98.9% | |
$13,761 | $442 | $13,319 |
|
Montessori Academy for Peace
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4735 E Cantrell St |
Decatur |
62521 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3390 |
586 |
40 |
14.6 |
52.9% |
271 (46.2%) |
186 (31.7%) |
8 (1.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
116 (19.8%) |
21.3 |
1355th of 1737 public elementary schools |
22.0% |
|
26.6 |
1521st of 2056 public elementary schools |
26.0% |
166 |
| | | | | | | | | 42.3 | 51.1 | 24.1 | 46.9 | 36.5 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 41.6 | 24.1 | | | 28.1 | 21.7 | | 18.8 |
96.6% | |
$20,407 | $1,275 | $19,132 |
|
Dennis Lab School
|
Public |
K-8 |
300 Meadow Terrace Pl |
Decatur |
62521 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3511 |
579 |
35 |
16.5 |
84.6% |
164 (28.3%) |
289 (49.9%) |
43 (7.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
81 (14.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.0 | | | | | | 20.0 | 11.3 | | | | | | | 5.2 |
95.3% | |
$16,942 | $1,348 | $15,594 |
|
Franklin Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
2440 N Summit Ave |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3561 |
461 |
25 |
18.5 |
89.8% |
106 (23.0%) |
243 (52.7%) |
15 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
97 (21.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 17.4 | | | 16.9 | | | | | 12.4 | | | | | | | 5.2 |
96.3% | |
$18,176 | $1,699 | $16,477 |
|
Eisenhower High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1200 S 16th St |
Decatur |
62521 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 362-3100 |
909 |
53 |
17.1 |
76.7% |
295 (32.5%) |
433 (47.6%) |
52 (5.7%) |
5 (0.6%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
121 (13.3%) |
8.7 |
562nd of 620 public high schools |
9.4% |
|
16.2 |
578th of 698 public high schools |
17.2% |
16 |
38.1 | 30.4 | 16.8 | | 23.7 | 17.1 | 17.8 | 8.6 | 22.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.9% | |
$17,793 | $414 | $17,379 |
|
Ellsworth Dansby Junior Magnet School
|
Public |
K-8 |
2160 W Center St |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3380 |
423 |
28 |
15.1 |
89.1% |
70 (16.5%) |
282 (66.7%) |
12 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
58 (13.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.5 | 15.2 | | | | | | | 4.3 |
98.6% | |
$18,445 | $1,450 | $16,995 |
|
Muffley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
88 S Country Club Rd |
Decatur |
62521 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3341 |
386 |
22 |
17.5 |
84.5% |
130 (33.7%) |
188 (48.7%) |
17 (4.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
49 (12.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 19.2 | | | | | 12.4 | | | | | | | 8.0 |
96.9% | |
$18,198 | $1,843 | $16,355 |
|
MacArthur High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1499 W Grand Ave |
Decatur |
62522 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 362-3152 |
1,059 |
53 |
19.9 |
73.0% |
291 (27.5%) |
536 (50.6%) |
80 (7.6%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
144 (13.6%) |
7.1 |
576th of 620 public high schools |
7.1% |
|
17.2 |
573rd of 698 public high schools |
17.9% |
3 |
35.4 | 26.0 | 14.8 | 9.9 | 19.7 | 20.1 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 16.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.6% | |
$15,777 | $331 | $15,446 |
|
South Shores Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
2500 S Franklin Street Rd |
Decatur |
62521 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3321 |
335 |
18 |
18.4 |
87.2% |
88 (26.3%) |
171 (51.0%) |
12 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (18.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.6 | | | | | | | 7.0 |
92.5% | |
$18,392 | $1,434 | $16,958 |
|
Michael E Baum Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
801 S Lake Ridge Ave |
Decatur |
62521 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3521 |
313 |
17 |
18.4 |
86.6% |
100 (31.9%) |
129 (41.2%) |
13 (4.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (21.7%) |
10.3 |
1601st of 1737 public elementary schools |
7.8% |
|
14.7 |
1792nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
12.8% |
191 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 30.8 | | 27.0 | 28.6 | | | 22.9 | 33.3 | | | | | | 15.2 |
94.1% | |
$19,437 | $1,819 | $17,618 |
|
Parsons Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3591 N MacArthur Rd |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3330 |
505 |
32 |
15.7 |
89.5% |
134 (26.5%) |
248 (49.1%) |
29 (5.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
87 (17.2%) |
4.1 |
1714th of 1737 public elementary schools |
1.3% |
|
7.9 |
2001st of 2056 public elementary schools |
2.7% |
287 |
| | | | | | | | | 19.5 | | 19.7 | 20.3 | 17.1 | 21.0 | | | 19.4 | 25.4 | 16.2 | | | | | 12.2 |
94.7% | |
$17,429 | $1,425 | $16,004 |
|
Stephen Decatur Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1 Educational Park |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3251 |
413 |
23 |
17.9 |
85.7% |
120 (29.1%) |
219 (53.0%) |
18 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (13.6%) |
1.8 |
1122nd of 1126 public middle schools |
0.4% |
|
9.6 |
1321st of 1368 public middle schools |
3.4% |
199 |
| | | | | | | | | | 21.9 | | | | | 11.1 | 14.6 | 12.8 | | | | | | | 3.9 |
99.1% | |
$21,999 | $1,485 | $20,514 |
|
Robertson Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
2240 E Geddes Ave |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 428-7072 |
327 |
11 |
29.7 |
63.9% |
4 (1.2%) |
292 (89.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (8.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.9 | 51.3 | 31.7 | 50.0 | 39.2 | | | | | | | 6.0 |
79.8% | |
$22,031 | $960 | $21,071 |
|
Johns Hill Magnet School
|
Public |
K-8 |
1025 E Johns Ave |
Decatur |
62521 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3350 |
627 |
41 |
15.2 |
79.7% |
97 (15.5%) |
248 (39.6%) |
190 (30.3%) |
22 (3.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (10.8%) |
6.1 |
1679th of 1737 public elementary schools |
3.3% |
|
13.3 |
1838th of 2056 public elementary schools |
10.6% |
159 |
| | | | | | | | | 30.3 | 33.3 | | 26.8 | 24.2 | 17.9 | 16.4 | 40.0 | 21.8 | | | | | 17.8 | | 12.4 |
97% | |
$18,984 | $1,763 | $17,221 |
|
Hope Academy
|
Public |
K-8 |
955 N Illinois St |
Decatur |
62521 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 362-3280 |
501 |
36 |
13.9 |
93.8% |
98 (19.6%) |
320 (63.9%) |
17 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (13.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5.5 | | | | | | | |
92% | |
$18,303 | $1,624 | $16,678 |
|
Decatur Public Schools Alternative Education
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
1 N Educational Park Dr |
Decatur |
62526 |
Macon County |
Decatur School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 362-3361 |
0 |
7 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.2% | |
| | |
|
Maroa-Forsyth Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
101 S Cedar St |
Maroa |
61756 |
Macon County |
Maroa Forsyth CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 794-5115 |
271 |
15 |
18.2 |
31.0% |
217 (80.1%) |
9 (3.3%) |
7 (2.6%) |
22 (8.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
15 (5.5%) |
74.5 |
254th of 1126 public middle schools |
77.4% |
|
74.7 |
301st of 1368 public middle schools |
78.0% |
47 |
| | | | | | | | | | 61.6 | | | | 82.0 | 82.6 | 82.6 | 82.4 | | | | 47.2 | 57.3 | 41.9 | 49.5 |
97.6% | |
$10,936 | $265 | $10,671 |
|
Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
610 W Washington St |
Maroa |
61756 |
Macon County |
Maroa Forsyth CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 794-3463 |
348 |
22 |
15.7 |
25.9% |
274 (78.7%) |
22 (6.3%) |
9 (2.6%) |
32 (9.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.2%) |
75.7 |
115th of 620 public high schools |
81.5% |
|
79.7 |
114th of 698 public high schools |
83.7% |
1 |
61.4 | 77.3 | 40.0 | 51.1 | 47.1 | 67.0 | 67.0 | 51.1 | 68.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.5% | |
$12,585 | $280 | $12,304 |
|
Maroa-Forsyth Grade School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
641 E Shafer St |
Forsyth |
62535 |
Macon County |
Maroa Forsyth CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 877-2023 |
593 |
39 |
15.1 |
33.7% |
425 (71.7%) |
42 (7.1%) |
23 (3.9%) |
62 (10.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
40 (6.7%) |
71.9 |
431st of 1737 public elementary schools |
75.2% |
|
71.8 |
554th of 2056 public elementary schools |
73.1% |
123 |
| | | | | | | | | 68.2 | | 51.9 | 82.8 | 64.7 | | | | 66.9 | 57.1 | 71.3 | 52.9 | | | | 60.7 |
95.9% | |
$11,171 | $345 | $10,827 |
|
Mt Zion Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
315 S Henderson St |
Mount Zion |
62549 |
Macon County |
Mt Zion CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 864-2369 |
378 |
23 |
16.3 |
26.7% |
330 (87.3%) |
9 (2.4%) |
13 (3.4%) |
7 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.0%) |
55.3 |
456th of 1126 public middle schools |
59.5% |
|
64.2 |
434th of 1368 public middle schools |
68.3% |
22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 61.9 | | | | | 58.3 | 72.8 | 64.9 | | | | | 44.1 | 33.7 | 39.4 |
99.2% | |
$12,331 | $458 | $11,872 |
|
McGaughey Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
1320 W Main St |
Mount Zion |
62549 |
Macon County |
Mt Zion CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 864-2711 |
371 |
22 |
17.1 |
38.8% |
336 (90.6%) |
5 (1.3%) |
11 (3.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
92.6% | |
$13,099 | $1,001 | $12,099 |
|
Mt Zion High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
305 S Henderson St |
Mount Zion |
62549 |
Macon County |
Mt Zion CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 864-2363 |
762 |
44 |
17.3 |
21.8% |
682 (89.5%) |
13 (1.7%) |
18 (2.4%) |
17 (2.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
29 (3.8%) |
69.9 |
149th of 620 public high schools |
76.0% |
|
75.7 |
137th of 698 public high schools |
80.4% |
12 |
65.3 | 69.9 | 43.2 | 45.9 | 45.5 | 56.8 | 59.2 | 46.2 | 58.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.6% | |
$12,129 | $458 | $11,671 |
|
Mt Zion Elementary School
|
Public |
2-3 |
725 W Main St |
Mount Zion |
62549 |
Macon County |
Mt Zion CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 864-3631 |
359 |
23 |
15.5 |
30.1% |
322 (89.7%) |
5 (1.4%) |
7 (1.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 59.5 | | | | | | 59.5 | 64.2 | | | | | | 64.2 |
98.8% | |
$12,206 | $1,041 | $11,164 |
|
Mt Zion Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
310 S Henderson St |
Mount Zion |
62549 |
Macon County |
Mt Zion CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 864-2921 |
557 |
32 |
17.2 |
30.5% |
507 (91.0%) |
14 (2.5%) |
9 (1.6%) |
6 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 63.5 | | | 69.4 | 61.6 | 63.3 | | | 64.7 | | 55.9 | 41.2 | 43.8 | | | 46.9 |
98.9% | |
$12,064 | $731 | $11,333 |
|
Warrensburg-Latham High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
427 W North St |
Warrensburg |
62573 |
Macon County |
Warrensburg-Latham CUSD 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 672-3531 |
336 |
19 |
17.7 |
38.7% |
282 (83.9%) |
12 (3.6%) |
11 (3.3%) |
9 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.5%) |
49 |
293rd of 620 public high schools |
52.7% |
|
51.1 |
333rd of 698 public high schools |
52.3% |
40 |
60.0 | 55.3 | 48.0 | 30.9 | 49.3 | 42.6 | 50.7 | 21.9 | 39.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$11,378 | $235 | $11,143 |
|
Warrensburg-Latham Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
100 N West St |
Warrensburg |
62573 |
Macon County |
Warrensburg-Latham CUSD 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 672-3612 |
475 |
29 |
16.1 |
51.8% |
396 (83.4%) |
17 (3.6%) |
21 (4.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (7.8%) |
59 |
685th of 1737 public elementary schools |
60.6% |
|
75.6 |
489th of 2056 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
196 |
| | | | | | | | | 46.8 | | 50.6 | 68.4 | 65.8 | | | | 61.6 | 58.2 | 64.6 | 41.8 | | | | 54.9 |
95.4% | |
$10,441 | $578 | $9,863 |
|
Warrensburg-Latham Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
425 W North St |
Warrensburg |
62573 |
Macon County |
Warrensburg-Latham CUSD 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 672-3531 |
203 |
15 |
13.7 |
51.7% |
156 (76.8%) |
11 (5.4%) |
7 (3.4%) |
7 (3.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (10.3%) |
63.9 |
355th of 1126 public middle schools |
68.5% |
|
75.2 |
296th of 1368 public middle schools |
78.4% |
59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 60.0 | | | | 73.3 | 71.0 | 73.8 | 72.7 | | | | 51.7 | 32.3 | 46.2 | 43.3 |
99% | |
$12,747 | $235 | $12,512 |