|
Shelbyville Bridges
|
Public |
6-12 |
201 E North 12th St |
Shelbyville |
62565 |
Shelby County |
Clk/Cls/Cmbn/Dglas/Edgr/Mltr/Shlb |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 774-1037 |
0 |
3 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Cowden-Herrick Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
633 County Highway 22 |
Cowden |
62422 |
Shelby County |
Cowden-Herrick CUSD 3A |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 783-2125 |
168 |
17 |
9.8 |
64.3% |
164 (97.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55.9 |
244th of 620 public high schools |
60.6% |
|
47.5 |
369th of 698 public high schools |
47.1% |
125 |
69.6 | | 47.8 | | 43.5 | | 46.4 | | 42.9 | | 56.5 | | | | 96.3 | 61.9 | 91.3 | 84.5 | | | | | | | 26.8 |
99.4% | |
$16,925 | $667 | $16,259 |
|
Cowden-Herrick Grade School
|
Public |
K-5 |
301 N Broadway St |
Herrick |
62431 |
Shelby County |
Cowden-Herrick CUSD 3A |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 428-5223 |
175 |
15 |
11.6 |
58.9% |
171 (97.7%) |
3 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
70.2 |
474th of 1737 public elementary schools |
72.7% |
|
77.9 |
435th of 2056 public elementary schools |
78.8% |
39 |
| | | | | | | | | 59.4 | | 78.3 | 67.9 | 84.4 | | | | 77.1 | 82.6 | 39.3 | 40.6 | | | | 51.8 |
97% | |
$13,605 | $1,193 | $12,412 |
|
Okaw Valley Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
501 W Division St |
Findlay |
62534 |
Shelby County |
Okaw Valley CUSD 302 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 756-8521 |
124 |
11 |
10.9 |
50.0% |
121 (97.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
49.2 |
539th of 1126 public middle schools |
52.1% |
|
48.2 |
648th of 1368 public middle schools |
52.6% |
109 |
| | | | | | | | | 67.6 | 41.2 | | | 72.2 | 67.7 | 62.9 | 75.8 | 69.6 | | | | | 27.8 | | 12.4 |
97.1% | |
$15,555 | $26 | $15,529 |
|
Central A & M High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
229 E Pine St |
Moweaqua |
62550 |
Shelby County |
Central A & M CUD 21 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 768-3866 |
215 |
23 |
9.3 |
38.6% |
203 (94.4%) |
4 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.3%) |
43 |
357th of 620 public high schools |
42.4% |
|
51.8 |
327th of 698 public high schools |
53.2% |
30 |
55.3 | 53.8 | 25.5 | 26.9 | | 50.0 | 48.3 | 30.0 | 43.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100% | |
$15,619 | $344 | $15,275 |
|
Gregory Intermediate
|
Public |
2-5 |
221 E Pine St |
Moweaqua |
62550 |
Shelby County |
Central A & M CUD 21 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 768-3860 |
200 |
18 |
11.0 |
42.0% |
189 (94.5%) |
6 (3.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.0%) |
58.9 |
689th of 1737 public elementary schools |
60.3% |
|
60.1 |
808th of 2056 public elementary schools |
60.7% |
119 |
| | | | | | | | | 65.9 | | 58.6 | 72.9 | 58.5 | | | | 63.3 | 51.7 | 42.9 | 43.9 | | | | 46.6 |
98% | |
$13,989 | $901 | $13,087 |
|
Main Street Elementary School
|
Public |
1-3 |
225 W Main St |
Shelbyville |
62565 |
Shelby County |
Shelbyville CUSD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 774-4731 |
370 |
26 |
14.4 |
57.6% |
339 (91.6%) |
8 (2.2%) |
6 (1.6%) |
6 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
10 (2.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 65.1 | | | | | | 65.1 | 66.3 | | | | | | 66.3 |
94.9% | |
$13,657 | $765 | $12,892 |
|
Moulton Elementary School
|
Public |
4-8 |
1101 W North 6th St |
Shelbyville |
62565 |
Shelby County |
Shelbyville CUSD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 774-2169 |
455 |
34 |
13.2 |
44.8% |
427 (93.8%) |
6 (1.3%) |
7 (1.5%) |
7 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.5%) |
64.4 |
350th of 1126 public middle schools |
68.9% |
|
69.3 |
373rd of 1368 public middle schools |
72.7% |
23 |
| | | | | | | | | 40.8 | 54.1 | | 69.2 | 57.1 | 88.6 | 80.5 | 83.8 | 75.5 | | 48.4 | 23.5 | 33.3 | 37.7 | 44.6 | 36.9 |
95.9% | |
$11,569 | $621 | $10,947 |
|
Shelbyville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1001 W North 6th St |
Shelbyville |
62565 |
Shelby County |
Shelbyville CUSD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 774-3926 |
345 |
27 |
12.7 |
37.7% |
312 (90.4%) |
11 (3.2%) |
10 (2.9%) |
6 (1.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
57.2 |
234th of 620 public high schools |
62.3% |
|
61.4 |
238th of 698 public high schools |
65.9% |
4 |
65.6 | 57.0 | 43.3 | 29.1 | 48.9 | 40.5 | 60.0 | 45.0 | 45.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.4% | |
$13,528 | $292 | $13,236 |
|
Shelbyville Kindergarten Center
|
Public |
K |
225 W Main St |
Shelbyville |
62565 |
Shelby County |
Shelbyville CUSD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 774-4731 |
78 |
7 |
11.8 |
37.2% |
74 (94.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96% | |
$12,259 | $621 | $11,637 |
|
Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2806 E 600 North Rd |
Strasburg |
62465 |
Shelby County |
Stewardson-Strasburg CUD 5A |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 682-3621 |
290 |
21 |
14.0 |
39.0% |
271 (93.4%) |
3 (1.0%) |
6 (2.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.1%) |
77.3 |
347th of 1737 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
|
77 |
457th of 2056 public elementary schools |
77.8% |
110 |
| | | | | | | | | 63.0 | 50.0 | 51.5 | 87.5 | 77.8 | 82.8 | 56.7 | 79.2 | 71.3 | 54.5 | 83.3 | 63.0 | 51.7 | 43.3 | 50.0 | 56.9 |
92.8% | |
$11,554 | $887 | $10,667 |
|
Stewardson-Strasburg High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2806 E 600 North Rd |
Strasburg |
62465 |
Shelby County |
Stewardson-Strasburg CUD 5A |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 682-3355 |
143 |
11 |
12.5 |
36.4% |
140 (97.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
67.7 |
159th of 620 public high schools |
74.4% |
|
68.4 |
184th of 698 public high schools |
73.6% |
25 |
67.4 | 42.3 | 53.5 | | 41.9 | | 62.2 | 59.5 | 62.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
95.9% | |
$12,173 | $713 | $11,460 |
|
Windsor Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
808 Wisconsin Ave |
Windsor |
61957 |
Shelby County |
Windsor CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 459-2447 |
225 |
18 |
12.6 |
45.3% |
207 (92.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
9 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.1%) |
60.9 |
658th of 1737 public elementary schools |
62.1% |
|
48.1 |
1035th of 2056 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
377 |
| | | | | | | | | 45.5 | | 66.7 | 71.4 | 72.7 | 37.9 | | | 60.6 | 70.4 | 57.1 | 45.5 | | | | 47.5 |
99.1% | |
$12,511 | $870 | $11,641 |
|
Windsor Junior & Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1424 Minnesota Ave |
Windsor |
61957 |
Shelby County |
Windsor CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 459-2636 |
134 |
14 |
9.8 |
37.3% |
122 (91.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
7 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.0%) |
64.9 |
179th of 620 public high schools |
71.1% |
|
41.7 |
425th of 698 public high schools |
39.1% |
246 |
70.0 | | | | 50.0 | 45.8 | 57.1 | | 52.4 | | 68.4 | | | | | 73.1 | 68.4 | 71.1 | | | | | | | 22.2 |
98.6% | |
$15,801 | $870 | $14,931 |