| 1 |
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
|
Public |
10-12 |
1500 Sullivan Rd |
Aurora |
60506 |
Kane County |
Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(630) 907-5053 |
656 |
32 |
20.5 |
|
155 (23.6%) |
60 (9.1%) |
82 (12.5%) |
328 (50.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (4.1%) |
| | | | | | |
99.9 |
99.8 |
1 |
|
|
170010105114 |
| 2 |
University of Illinois High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1212 W Springfield Ave |
Urbana |
61801 |
Champaign County |
University of Ill Lab School |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(217) 333-2870 |
319 |
4 |
79.7 |
|
105 (32.9%) |
16 (5.0%) |
52 (16.3%) |
101 (31.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
31 (9.7%) |
| | | | | | |
99.8 |
99.7 |
2 |
|
|
170010004505 |
| 3 |
Payton College Preparatory High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1034 N Wells St |
Chicago |
60610 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(773) 534-0034 |
1,260 |
87 |
14.5 |
33.3% |
400 (31.7%) |
122 (9.7%) |
329 (26.1%) |
345 (27.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
57 (4.5%) |
$17,804 | | | $410 | | | $17,394 |
99.7 |
99.5 |
3 |
|
|
170993003989 |
| 4 |
Northside College Preparatory High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5501 N Kedzie Ave |
Chicago |
60625 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(773) 534-3954 |
1,061 |
71 |
14.9 |
36.2% |
372 (35.1%) |
64 (6.0%) |
301 (28.4%) |
248 (23.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
6 (0.6%) |
66 (6.2%) |
$18,275 | | | $406 | | | $17,869 |
99.6 |
99.4 |
4 |
|
|
170993003481 |
| 5 |
Young Magnet High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
211 S Laflin St |
Chicago |
60607 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(773) 534-7500 |
2,223 |
130 |
17.1 |
33.3% |
529 (23.8%) |
415 (18.7%) |
617 (27.8%) |
548 (24.7%) |
9 (0.4%) |
16 (0.7%) |
88 (4.0%) |
$17,139 | | | $401 | | | $16,738 |
99.5 |
99.3 |
5 |
|
|
170993000714 |
| 6 |
Jones College Prep High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 S State St |
Chicago |
60605 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(773) 534-8600 |
1,954 |
116 |
16.9 |
38.0% |
554 (28.4%) |
253 (12.9%) |
668 (34.2%) |
382 (19.5%) |
10 (0.5%) |
5 (0.3%) |
82 (4.2%) |
$16,572 | | | $482 | | | $16,090 |
99.5 |
99.3 |
6 |
|
|
170993000990 |
| 7 |
Lane Technical High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
2501 W Addison St |
Chicago |
60618 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(773) 534-5400 |
4,604 |
278 |
16.5 |
35.2% |
1,884 (40.9%) |
341 (7.4%) |
1,631 (35.4%) |
495 (10.8%) |
19 (0.4%) |
25 (0.5%) |
209 (4.5%) |
$15,799 | | | $384 | | | $15,416 |
99.4 |
99.1 |
8 |
1 |
|
170993000942 |
| 8 |
New Trier Township H S Winnetka
|
Public |
10-12 |
385 Winnetka Ave |
Winnetka |
60093 |
Cook County |
New Trier Township HSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(847) 446-7000 |
2,770 |
246 |
11.2 |
— |
2,034 (73.4%) |
22 (0.8%) |
236 (8.5%) |
275 (9.9%) |
4 (0.1%) |
4 (0.1%) |
177 (6.4%) |
$36,381 | | | $386 | | | $35,994 |
99.2 |
99.1 |
7 |
1 |
|
172820002975 |
| 9 |
Hancock College Preparatory High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5437 W 64Th Pl |
Chicago |
60638 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(773) 535-2410 |
1,050 |
60 |
17.5 |
64.7% |
72 (6.9%) |
14 (1.3%) |
938 (89.3%) |
7 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
16 (1.5%) |
$17,428 | | | $868 | | | $16,559 |
99.1 |
98.8 |
10 |
1 |
|
170993001980 |
| 10 |
Glenbrook North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2300 Shermer Rd |
Northbrook |
60062 |
Cook County |
Glenbrook HSD 225 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 272-6400 |
2,111 |
161 |
13 |
— |
1,396 (66.1%) |
19 (0.9%) |
110 (5.2%) |
475 (22.5%) |
1 (0.0%) |
6 (0.3%) |
104 (4.9%) |
$31,166 | | | $310 | | | $30,857 |
99 |
98.8 |
9 |
1 |
|
172901003042 |
| 11 |
Adlai E Stevenson High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Stevenson Dr |
Lincolnshire |
60069 |
Lake County |
Adlai E Stevenson HSD 125 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(847) 415-4000 |
4,758 |
298 |
15.9 |
— |
1,950 (41.0%) |
91 (1.9%) |
413 (8.7%) |
2,114 (44.4%) |
17 (0.4%) |
2 (0.0%) |
170 (3.6%) |
$29,247 | | | $165 | | | $29,082 |
98.7 |
98.7 |
11 |
|
|
173258003385 |
| 12 |
Hinsdale Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5500 S Grant St |
Hinsdale |
60521 |
DuPage County |
Hinsdale Township HSD 86 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 570-8000 |
2,445 |
174 |
14 |
— |
1,465 (59.9%) |
65 (2.7%) |
240 (9.8%) |
514 (21.0%) |
1 (0.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
156 (6.4%) |
$25,718 | | | $126 | | | $25,592 |
98.6 |
98.4 |
12 |
|
|
171932002222 |
| 13 |
Lake Forest High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1285 N McKinley Rd |
Lake Forest |
60045 |
Lake County |
Lake Forest CHSD 115 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 234-3600 |
1,359 |
131 |
10.3 |
— |
1,038 (76.4%) |
16 (1.2%) |
155 (11.4%) |
76 (5.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72 (5.3%) |
$39,643 | | | $394 | | | $39,249 |
98.6 |
98.1 |
14 |
1 |
|
172178002452 |
| 14 |
Deerfield High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1959 Waukegan Rd |
Deerfield |
60015 |
Lake County |
Township HSD 113 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(224) 632-3000 |
1,437 |
124 |
11.6 |
— |
1,178 (82.0%) |
18 (1.3%) |
93 (6.5%) |
90 (6.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
53 (3.7%) |
$38,778 | | | $237 | | | $38,542 |
98.4 |
98 |
15 |
1 |
|
171908002193 |
| 15 |
Libertyville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
708 W Park Ave |
Libertyville |
60048 |
Lake County |
Chsd 128 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 327-7001 |
1,777 |
131 |
13.5 |
— |
1,252 (70.5%) |
35 (2.0%) |
183 (10.3%) |
203 (11.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
103 (5.8%) |
$31,314 | | | $476 | | | $30,838 |
98.1 |
97.6 |
16 |
1 |
|
172283002531 |
| 16 |
Neuqua Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2360 95th St |
Naperville |
60564 |
Will County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 428-6000 |
3,018 |
205 |
14.7 |
9.8% |
1,226 (40.6%) |
171 (5.7%) |
227 (7.5%) |
1,271 (42.1%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
117 (3.9%) |
$17,739 | | | $380 | | | $17,359 |
97.8 |
98.2 |
13 |
3 |
|
174169002092 |
| 17 |
John Hersey High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1900 E Thomas St |
Arlington Heights |
60004 |
Cook County |
Township HSD 214 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 718-4800 |
2,040 |
124 |
16.5 |
— |
1,376 (67.5%) |
31 (1.5%) |
284 (13.9%) |
261 (12.8%) |
3 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
83 (4.1%) |
$25,789 | | | $816 | | | $24,974 |
97.7 |
97.6 |
17 |
|
|
170417000113 |
| 18 |
Naperville Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
440 Aurora Ave |
Naperville |
60540 |
DuPage County |
Naperville CUSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 420-6422 |
2,589 |
185 |
14 |
16.7% |
1,588 (61.3%) |
118 (4.6%) |
263 (10.2%) |
468 (18.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
137 (5.3%) |
$22,992 | | | $223 | | | $22,769 |
96.9 |
96.5 |
20 |
2 |
|
172771002939 |
| 19 |
University High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
Isu Campus Box 5300 |
Normal |
61790 |
McLean County |
ISU Laboratory Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(309) 438-8994 |
624 |
42 |
15 |
— |
441 (70.7%) |
35 (5.6%) |
48 (7.7%) |
50 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (7.9%) |
| | | | | | |
96.8 |
97.2 |
18 |
1 |
|
170009904506 |
| 20 |
Glenbrook South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4000 W Lake Ave |
Glenview |
60026 |
Cook County |
Glenbrook HSD 225 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 729-2000 |
2,923 |
227 |
12.8 |
— |
1,577 (54.0%) |
53 (1.8%) |
466 (15.9%) |
675 (23.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
5 (0.2%) |
145 (5.0%) |
$29,096 | | | $407 | | | $28,689 |
96.7 |
96.5 |
21 |
1 |
|
172901003043 |
| 21 |
Vernon Hills High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
145 Lakeview Pkwy |
Vernon Hills |
60061 |
Lake County |
Chsd 128 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 932-2157 |
1,419 |
115 |
12.3 |
— |
708 (49.9%) |
42 (3.0%) |
240 (16.9%) |
329 (23.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
99 (7.0%) |
$33,092 | | | $533 | | | $32,559 |
96.1 |
96.4 |
22 |
1 |
|
172283004092 |
| 22 |
Prospect High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
801 W Kensington Rd |
Mount Prospect |
60056 |
Cook County |
Township HSD 214 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 718-5200 |
2,245 |
130 |
17.3 |
— |
1,576 (70.2%) |
48 (2.1%) |
318 (14.2%) |
189 (8.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
107 (4.8%) |
$25,492 | | | $816 | | | $24,676 |
95.7 |
96.1 |
24 |
2 |
|
170417000114 |
| 23 |
Maine South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1111 S Dee Rd |
Park Ridge |
60068 |
Cook County |
Maine Township HSD 207 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 825-7711 |
2,494 |
151 |
16.5 |
— |
1,944 (77.9%) |
21 (0.8%) |
301 (12.1%) |
134 (5.4%) |
1 (0.0%) |
8 (0.3%) |
84 (3.4%) |
$23,360 | | | $389 | | | $22,971 |
95.4 |
95.2 |
32 |
9 |
|
172409005031 |
| 24 |
Community High School District 99 - North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4436 Main St |
Downers Grove |
60515 |
DuPage County |
Chsd 99 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 795-8401 |
2,082 |
152 |
13.7 |
— |
1,443 (69.3%) |
90 (4.3%) |
307 (14.7%) |
138 (6.6%) |
3 (0.1%) |
5 (0.2%) |
95 (4.6%) |
$26,432 | | | $392 | | | $26,040 |
95.1 |
95 |
34 |
10 |
|
171257001518 |
| 25 |
St Charles North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
255 Red Gate Rd |
Saint Charles |
60175 |
Kane County |
St Charles CUSD 303 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(331) 228-4400 |
1,903 |
129 |
14.6 |
— |
1,359 (71.4%) |
41 (2.2%) |
238 (12.5%) |
188 (9.9%) |
7 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
69 (3.6%) |
$21,747 | | | $537 | | | $21,211 |
95 |
96 |
25 |
|
|
173717004064 |
| 26 |
Wm Fremd High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1000 S Quentin Rd |
Palatine |
60067 |
Cook County |
Township HSD 211 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 755-2610 |
2,689 |
162 |
16.5 |
23.4% |
1,222 (45.4%) |
111 (4.1%) |
360 (13.4%) |
873 (32.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
118 (4.4%) |
$22,467 | | | $641 | | | $21,827 |
94.9 |
95.6 |
28 |
2 |
|
173045003168 |
| 27 |
Lemont Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 Porter St |
Lemont |
60439 |
Cook County |
Lemont Township HSD 210 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 257-5838 |
1,284 |
85 |
15 |
17.0% |
1,032 (80.4%) |
10 (0.8%) |
149 (11.6%) |
51 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (3.3%) |
$24,413 | | | $170 | | | $24,243 |
94.8 |
95.3 |
31 |
4 |
|
172250002508 |
| 28 |
Dunlap High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5220 W Legion Hall Rd |
Dunlap |
61525 |
Peoria County |
Dunlap CUSD 323 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 243-7751 |
1,420 |
78 |
18.3 |
18.5% |
879 (61.9%) |
108 (7.6%) |
66 (4.6%) |
286 (20.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
80 (5.6%) |
$12,122 | | | $352 | | | $11,770 |
94.8 |
95.7 |
27 |
1 |
|
171270001522 |
| 29 |
Barrington High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
616 W Main St |
Barrington |
60010 |
Lake County |
Barrington CUSD 220 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 381-1400 |
2,718 |
168 |
16.1 |
— |
1,507 (55.4%) |
63 (2.3%) |
544 (20.0%) |
481 (17.7%) |
9 (0.3%) |
3 (0.1%) |
111 (4.1%) |
$21,127 | | | $270 | | | $20,858 |
94.7 |
94.6 |
35 |
6 |
|
170505000188 |
| 30 |
Naperville North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
899 N Mill St |
Naperville |
60563 |
DuPage County |
Naperville CUSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 420-6480 |
2,467 |
196 |
12.5 |
18.8% |
1,396 (56.6%) |
145 (5.9%) |
330 (13.4%) |
449 (18.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
4 (0.2%) |
123 (5.0%) |
$22,925 | | | $250 | | | $22,675 |
94.6 |
96.4 |
23 |
7 |
|
172771002940 |
| 31 |
York Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
355 W Saint Charles Rd |
Elmhurst |
60126 |
DuPage County |
Elmhurst School District 205 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 617-2400 |
2,590 |
182 |
14.2 |
18.3% |
1,788 (69.0%) |
40 (1.5%) |
493 (19.0%) |
155 (6.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
111 (4.3%) |
$20,670 | | | $285 | | | $20,384 |
94.5 |
95.4 |
30 |
1 |
|
171397001755 |
| 32 |
Westmont High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
909 Oakwood Dr |
Westmont |
60559 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 201 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 468-8100 |
395 |
34 |
11.4 |
38.5% |
194 (49.1%) |
25 (6.3%) |
124 (31.4%) |
27 (6.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.6%) |
$36,502 | | | $933 | | | $35,570 |
94.4 |
92.7 |
42 |
10 |
|
174198004202 |
| 33 |
Brooks College Prep Academy High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
250 E 111th St |
Chicago |
60628 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(773) 535-9930 |
1,007 |
58 |
17.5 |
58.8% |
21 (2.1%) |
794 (78.8%) |
179 (17.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.1%) |
$17,774 | | | $650 | | | $17,124 |
94.3 |
97 |
19 |
14 |
|
170993002031 |
| 34 |
Lincoln-Way East High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
201 Colorado Ave |
Frankfort |
60423 |
Will County |
Lincoln Way CHSD 210 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 464-4130 |
2,696 |
149 |
18.1 |
— |
1,873 (69.5%) |
298 (11.1%) |
315 (11.7%) |
102 (3.8%) |
4 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
104 (3.9%) |
$15,467 | | | $663 | | | $14,804 |
94 |
94.2 |
36 |
2 |
|
172307002544 |
| 35 |
Geneva Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
416 McKinley Ave |
Geneva |
60134 |
Kane County |
Geneva CUSD 304 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 463-3800 |
1,635 |
123 |
13.2 |
— |
1,300 (79.5%) |
17 (1.0%) |
193 (11.8%) |
48 (2.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
74 (4.5%) |
$19,433 | | | $342 | | | $19,092 |
94 |
95.5 |
29 |
6 |
|
171638001955 |
| 36 |
Glenbard West High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
670 Crescent Blvd |
Glen Ellyn |
60137 |
DuPage County |
Glenbard Township HSD 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 469-8600 |
2,330 |
130 |
17.8 |
28.7% |
1,246 (53.5%) |
91 (3.9%) |
592 (25.4%) |
322 (13.8%) |
3 (0.1%) |
4 (0.2%) |
72 (3.1%) |
$21,798 | | | $358 | | | $21,440 |
94 |
94 |
37 |
1 |
|
171683001991 |
| 37 |
Oak Park & River Forest High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
201 N Scoville Ave |
Oak Park |
60302 |
Cook County |
Oak Park - River Forest School District 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(708) 383-0700 |
3,307 |
242 |
13.6 |
18.1% |
1,680 (50.8%) |
561 (17.0%) |
534 (16.1%) |
105 (3.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
4 (0.1%) |
351 (10.6%) |
$27,817 | | | $872 | | | $26,945 |
93.8 |
95 |
33 |
4 |
|
172928003070 |
| 38 |
Highland Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
433 Vine Ave |
Highland Park |
60035 |
Lake County |
Township HSD 113 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(224) 765-2001 |
1,661 |
137 |
12.1 |
— |
990 (59.6%) |
28 (1.7%) |
520 (31.3%) |
37 (2.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
82 (4.9%) |
$36,909 | | | $317 | | | $36,592 |
93.3 |
93.5 |
40 |
2 |
|
171908002194 |
| 39 |
Lake Zurich High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 Church St |
Lake Zurich |
60047 |
Lake County |
Lake Zurich CUSD 95 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 438-5155 |
1,839 |
128 |
14.3 |
— |
1,421 (77.3%) |
22 (1.2%) |
172 (9.4%) |
176 (9.6%) |
11 (0.6%) |
4 (0.2%) |
32 (1.7%) |
$19,704 | | | $100 | | | $19,605 |
93.3 |
95.8 |
26 |
13 |
|
172190002460 |
| 40 |
Lyons Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 S Brainard Ave |
La Grange |
60525 |
Cook County |
Lyons Township HSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(708) 579-6300 |
3,706 |
267 |
13.8 |
— |
2,360 (63.7%) |
125 (3.4%) |
990 (26.7%) |
89 (2.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
134 (3.6%) |
$28,537 | | | $544 | | | $27,992 |
92.4 |
93.8 |
38 |
2 |
|
172388002601 |
| 41 |
Tri-Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
503 E Washington St |
Downs |
61736 |
McLean County |
Tri Valley CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 378-2911 |
329 |
25 |
13.4 |
9.4% |
305 (92.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.1%) |
$13,200 | | | $263 | | | $12,938 |
92.1 |
93.4 |
41 |
|
|
171392001736 |
| 42 |
J B Conant High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 E Cougar Trl |
Hoffman Estates |
60169 |
Cook County |
Township HSD 211 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 755-3610 |
2,633 |
161 |
16.3 |
35.4% |
1,127 (42.8%) |
86 (3.3%) |
522 (19.8%) |
765 (29.1%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
123 (4.7%) |
$22,211 | | | $554 | | | $21,657 |
92.1 |
93.6 |
39 |
3 |
|
173045003165 |
| 43 |
Mahomet-Seymour High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
302 W State St |
Mahomet |
61853 |
Champaign County |
Mahomet-Seymour CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 586-4962 |
1,050 |
64 |
16.5 |
23.0% |
852 (81.1%) |
19 (1.8%) |
67 (6.4%) |
41 (3.9%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (6.5%) |
$15,620 | | | $650 | | | $14,970 |
91.9 |
92.4 |
44 |
1 |
|
172406002627 |
| 44 |
Hononegah CHD High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
307 Salem St |
Rockton |
61072 |
Winnebago County |
Hononegah CHD 207 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 624-5008 |
1,814 |
110 |
16.4 |
24.7% |
1,427 (78.7%) |
34 (1.9%) |
210 (11.6%) |
22 (1.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
119 (6.6%) |
$16,997 | | | $362 | | | $16,635 |
91.6 |
92.2 |
46 |
2 |
|
171962002236 |
| 45 |
Wheaton North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
701 W Thomas Rd |
Wheaton |
60187 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 784-7300 |
1,863 |
128 |
14.5 |
29.4% |
1,120 (60.1%) |
128 (6.9%) |
373 (20.0%) |
146 (7.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
94 (5.0%) |
$20,229 | | | $273 | | | $19,956 |
91.1 |
92.1 |
47 |
2 |
|
174218004223 |
| 46 |
Lincoln-Way Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 E Lincoln Hwy |
New Lenox |
60451 |
Will County |
Lincoln Way CHSD 210 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 462-2172 |
1,991 |
131 |
15.1 |
— |
1,593 (80.0%) |
52 (2.6%) |
240 (12.1%) |
36 (1.8%) |
4 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (3.3%) |
$18,220 | | | $663 | | | $17,557 |
90.4 |
91.5 |
50 |
4 |
|
172307002543 |
| 47 |
Lindblom Math & Science Academy High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
6130 S Wolcott Ave |
Chicago |
60636 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(773) 535-9300 |
1,316 |
85 |
15.4 |
57.8% |
33 (2.5%) |
862 (65.5%) |
394 (29.9%) |
6 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
17 (1.3%) |
$18,016 | | | $1,010 | | | $17,006 |
90 |
90.9 |
52 |
5 |
|
170993005791 |
| 48 |
Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
44W625 Plato Rd |
Burlington |
60109 |
Kane County |
Central CUSD 301 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 464-6030 |
1,575 |
85 |
18.4 |
17.1% |
931 (59.1%) |
37 (2.3%) |
308 (19.6%) |
233 (14.8%) |
5 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (3.9%) |
$16,466 | | | $279 | | | $16,186 |
89.9 |
92.2 |
45 |
3 |
|
170783000397 |
| 49 |
Wheaton Warrenville South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1920 S Wiesbrook Rd |
Wheaton |
60189 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 784-7200 |
1,864 |
125 |
14.9 |
28.9% |
1,134 (60.8%) |
124 (6.7%) |
385 (20.7%) |
109 (5.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
110 (5.9%) |
$19,701 | | | $262 | | | $19,439 |
89.8 |
89.3 |
59 |
10 |
|
174218004222 |
| 50 |
Edinburg High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 E Martin St |
Edinburg |
62531 |
Christian County |
Edinburg CUSD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 623-5603 |
74 |
7 |
10.3 |
52.7% |
65 (87.8%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (10.8%) |
$20,477 | | | $701 | | | $19,776 |
89.8 |
43.4 |
408 |
358 |
|
171341001632 |
| 51 |
Batavia Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1201 Main St |
Batavia |
60510 |
Kane County |
Batavia Unified School District 101 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 937-8600 |
1,690 |
110 |
15.3 |
— |
1,279 (75.7%) |
66 (3.9%) |
232 (13.7%) |
49 (2.9%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
60 (3.6%) |
$22,110 | | | $526 | | | $21,584 |
88.9 |
92.5 |
43 |
8 |
|
170522000202 |
| 52 |
Riverside Brookfield Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
160 Ridgewood Rd |
Riverside |
60546 |
Cook County |
Riverside-Brookfield Township School District 208 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(708) 442-7500 |
1,663 |
102 |
16.2 |
— |
754 (45.3%) |
77 (4.6%) |
726 (43.7%) |
30 (1.8%) |
4 (0.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
70 (4.2%) |
$20,516 | | | $332 | | | $20,184 |
88.7 |
90.8 |
53 |
1 |
|
173402003496 |
| 53 |
St Charles East High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1020 Dunham Rd |
Saint Charles |
60174 |
Kane County |
St Charles CUSD 303 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(331) 228-4000 |
1,930 |
147 |
13.1 |
— |
1,327 (68.8%) |
37 (1.9%) |
326 (16.9%) |
153 (7.9%) |
9 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
77 (4.0%) |
$22,423 | | | $558 | | | $21,866 |
88.4 |
90.5 |
56 |
3 |
|
173717003858 |
| 54 |
Metea Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 N Eola Rd |
Aurora |
60502 |
DuPage County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 375-5900 |
2,766 |
191 |
14.4 |
22.2% |
795 (28.7%) |
420 (15.2%) |
378 (13.7%) |
1,030 (37.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
138 (5.0%) |
$17,865 | | | $398 | | | $17,467 |
88.2 |
90.6 |
55 |
1 |
|
174169006090 |
| 55 |
Morton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
350 N Illinois Ave |
Morton |
61550 |
Tazewell County |
Morton CUSD 709 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 266-7182 |
1,061 |
72 |
14.8 |
15.6% |
938 (88.4%) |
15 (1.4%) |
45 (4.2%) |
31 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (3.0%) |
$15,882 | | | $164 | | | $15,718 |
88.1 |
90.7 |
54 |
1 |
|
172680002864 |
| 56 |
Hutsonville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 W Clover St |
Hutsonville |
62433 |
Crawford County |
Hutsonville CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 563-4913 |
77 |
12 |
6.4 |
49.4% |
72 (93.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.6%) |
$22,368 | | | $188 | | | $22,180 |
87.5 |
52 |
325 |
269 |
|
171992002249 |
| 57 |
Waubonsie Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2590 Ogden Ave |
Aurora |
60504 |
DuPage County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 375-3300 |
2,849 |
180 |
15.8 |
20.4% |
941 (33.0%) |
303 (10.6%) |
555 (19.5%) |
893 (31.3%) |
5 (0.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
148 (5.2%) |
$17,245 | | | $390 | | | $16,855 |
87.3 |
91.3 |
51 |
6 |
|
174169004173 |
| 58 |
Lisle High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1800 Short St |
Lisle |
60532 |
DuPage County |
Lisle CUSD 202 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 493-8300 |
447 |
40 |
11.1 |
35.1% |
243 (54.4%) |
44 (9.8%) |
102 (22.8%) |
25 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (6.9%) |
$31,596 | | | $252 | | | $31,344 |
87.1 |
92 |
48 |
10 |
|
172320002553 |
| 59 |
Triad High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
703 E US Highway 40 |
Troy |
62294 |
Madison County |
Triad CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 667-5409 |
1,218 |
75 |
16.2 |
16.2% |
1,094 (89.8%) |
27 (2.2%) |
37 (3.0%) |
7 (0.6%) |
4 (0.3%) |
3 (0.2%) |
46 (3.8%) |
$13,102 | | | $485 | | | $12,617 |
86.9 |
92 |
49 |
10 |
|
173735003870 |
| 60 |
Washington Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
115 Bondurant St |
Washington |
61571 |
Tazewell County |
Washington CHSD 308 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 444-3167 |
1,399 |
86 |
16.2 |
26.9% |
1,229 (87.8%) |
22 (1.6%) |
59 (4.2%) |
20 (1.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
67 (4.8%) |
$17,297 | | | $499 | | | $16,798 |
86.8 |
86.8 |
72 |
12 |
|
174098004105 |
| 61 |
Lincoln Way West
|
Public |
9-12 |
21701 S Gougar Rd |
New Lenox |
60451 |
Will County |
Lincoln Way CHSD 210 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 717-3501 |
2,047 |
113 |
18 |
— |
1,653 (80.8%) |
34 (1.7%) |
300 (14.7%) |
10 (0.5%) |
1 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (2.4%) |
$16,553 | | | $663 | | | $15,889 |
86.7 |
89.5 |
58 |
3 |
|
172307006062 |
| 62 |
Princeville High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
302 Cordis Ave |
Princeville |
61559 |
Peoria County |
Princeville CUSD 326 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 385-4660 |
350 |
28 |
12.3 |
36.9% |
305 (87.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
34 (9.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.0%) |
$17,368 | | | $324 | | | $17,045 |
86.6 |
86.6 |
74 |
12 |
|
173277003396 |
| 63 |
Glenbard South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
23W200 Butterfield Rd |
Glen Ellyn |
60137 |
DuPage County |
Glenbard Township HSD 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 469-6500 |
1,090 |
69 |
15.7 |
29.4% |
605 (55.5%) |
106 (9.7%) |
199 (18.3%) |
133 (12.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
42 (3.9%) |
$26,137 | | | $484 | | | $25,654 |
86.6 |
90.4 |
57 |
6 |
|
171683001990 |
| 64 |
Evanston Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1600 Dodge Ave |
Evanston |
60201 |
Cook County |
Evanston Township HSD 202 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 424-7200 |
3,560 |
294 |
12.1 |
35.4% |
1,542 (43.3%) |
825 (23.2%) |
731 (20.5%) |
155 (4.4%) |
8 (0.2%) |
4 (0.1%) |
262 (7.4%) |
$32,060 | | | $645 | | | $31,414 |
86.5 |
87.7 |
67 |
3 |
|
171449001804 |
| 65 |
Huntley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
13719 Harmony Rd |
Huntley |
60142 |
McHenry County |
Huntley Community School District 158 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 659-6600 |
2,804 |
179 |
15.6 |
19.3% |
1,999 (71.3%) |
88 (3.1%) |
363 (12.9%) |
206 (7.3%) |
17 (0.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
120 (4.3%) |
$16,983 | | | $299 | | | $16,684 |
86.4 |
88.4 |
62 |
3 |
|
171983002247 |
| 66 |
Proviso Math and Science Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
8601 Roosevelt Rd |
Forest Park |
60130 |
Cook County |
Proviso Township HSD 209 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(708) 338-4164 |
925 |
50 |
18.4 |
53.6% |
80 (8.6%) |
186 (20.1%) |
613 (66.3%) |
26 (2.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.3%) |
$22,004 | | | $2,594 | | | $19,410 |
86.2 |
86.2 |
81 |
15 |
|
173291005781 |
| 67 |
Hinsdale South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7401 Clarendon Hills Rd |
Darien |
60561 |
DuPage County |
Hinsdale Township HSD 86 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 468-4000 |
1,370 |
109 |
12.6 |
— |
677 (49.4%) |
246 (18.0%) |
238 (17.4%) |
138 (10.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
68 (5.0%) |
$34,909 | | | $394 | | | $34,515 |
85.7 |
86.4 |
76 |
9 |
|
171932002223 |
| 68 |
Teutopolis High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
801 W Main St |
Teutopolis |
62467 |
Effingham County |
Teutopolis CUSD 50 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 857-3139 |
339 |
22 |
15.1 |
9.7% |
334 (98.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
$11,590 | | | $731 | | | $10,858 |
85.2 |
82.3 |
98 |
30 |
|
173876003944 |
| 69 |
Lincoln Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2001 N Orchard St |
Chicago |
60614 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(773) 534-8130 |
2,214 |
130 |
17 |
43.7% |
676 (30.5%) |
487 (22.0%) |
646 (29.2%) |
275 (12.4%) |
8 (0.4%) |
7 (0.3%) |
113 (5.1%) |
$16,904 | | | $454 | | | $16,450 |
85 |
86.3 |
78 |
9 |
|
170993001185 |
| 70 |
Community H S District 99 - South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1436 Norfolk St |
Downers Grove |
60516 |
DuPage County |
Chsd 99 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 795-8501 |
2,591 |
176 |
14.6 |
— |
1,401 (54.1%) |
290 (11.2%) |
594 (22.9%) |
186 (7.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
7 (0.3%) |
109 (4.2%) |
$25,175 | | | $393 | | | $24,782 |
84.8 |
89.1 |
60 |
10 |
|
171257001519 |
| 71 |
Buffalo Grove High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1100 W Dundee Rd |
Buffalo Grove |
60089 |
Cook County |
Township HSD 214 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 718-4000 |
2,021 |
120 |
16.8 |
— |
1,080 (53.4%) |
41 (2.0%) |
623 (30.8%) |
208 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (3.4%) |
$28,159 | | | $816 | | | $27,343 |
84.4 |
84.6 |
84 |
13 |
|
170417000110 |
| 72 |
Williamsville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
900 S Walnut St |
Williamsville |
62693 |
Sangamon County |
Williamsville CUSD 15 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 566-3361 |
462 |
33 |
14 |
18.2% |
427 (92.4%) |
4 (0.9%) |
7 (1.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.7%) |
$12,983 | | | $03 | | | $12,981 |
84 |
88.3 |
64 |
8 |
|
174248004271 |
| 73 |
Donovan Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
600 North St |
Donovan |
60931 |
Iroquois County |
Donovan CUSD 3 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 486-7395 |
72 |
6 |
11.3 |
38.9% |
62 (86.1%) |
2 (2.8%) |
4 (5.6%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.2%) |
$22,504 | | | $37 | | | $22,467 |
83.9 |
37.4 |
467 |
394 |
|
171251001504 |
| 74 |
Tremont High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 W Pearl St |
Tremont |
61568 |
Tazewell County |
Tremont CUSD 702 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 925-2051 |
288 |
24 |
11.7 |
18.4% |
260 (90.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
15 (5.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.1%) |
$15,698 | | | $389 | | | $15,309 |
83.8 |
82.9 |
95 |
21 |
|
173939003985 |
| 75 |
Von Steuben Metro Science High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5039 N Kimball Ave |
Chicago |
60625 |
Cook County |
Chicago Public Schools District 299 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(773) 534-5100 |
1,698 |
106 |
16 |
61.2% |
302 (17.8%) |
145 (8.5%) |
940 (55.4%) |
262 (15.4%) |
5 (0.3%) |
13 (0.8%) |
31 (1.8%) |
$16,660 | | | $796 | | | $15,864 |
83.7 |
83.3 |
92 |
17 |
|
170993001180 |
| 76 |
Niles North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9800 Lawler Ave |
Skokie |
60077 |
Cook County |
Niles Township HSD 219 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 626-2011 |
1,999 |
173 |
11.5 |
— |
699 (35.0%) |
205 (10.3%) |
344 (17.2%) |
640 (32.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
8 (0.4%) |
96 (4.8%) |
$39,017 | | | $646 | | | $38,371 |
83.5 |
86.2 |
79 |
3 |
|
172853002986 |
| 77 |
Schaumburg High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1100 W Schaumburg Rd |
Schaumburg |
60194 |
Cook County |
Township HSD 211 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 755-4610 |
2,416 |
151 |
15.9 |
38.7% |
1,089 (45.1%) |
102 (4.2%) |
647 (26.8%) |
451 (18.7%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
123 (5.1%) |
$23,724 | | | $845 | | | $22,879 |
83.5 |
86.6 |
73 |
4 |
|
173045003167 |
| 78 |
Eureka High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 W Cruger Ave |
Eureka |
61530 |
Woodford County |
Eureka CUD 140 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 467-2361 |
513 |
29 |
17.4 |
23.2% |
476 (92.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
19 (3.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.7%) |
$12,861 | | | $464 | | | $12,397 |
83 |
88.6 |
61 |
17 |
|
171443001781 |
| 79 |
Prairie Ridge High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6000 Dvorak Dr |
Crystal Lake |
60012 |
McHenry County |
Chsd 155 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 479-0404 |
1,133 |
69 |
16.3 |
22.4% |
901 (79.5%) |
14 (1.2%) |
151 (13.3%) |
35 (3.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (2.7%) |
$22,246 | | | $256 | | | $21,989 |
82.9 |
88.3 |
63 |
16 |
|
171137002154 |
| 80 |
Edwardsville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6161 Center Grove Rd |
Edwardsville |
62025 |
Madison County |
Edwardsville CUSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 656-7100 |
2,342 |
137 |
17.1 |
19.0% |
1,725 (73.7%) |
186 (7.9%) |
157 (6.7%) |
62 (2.6%) |
6 (0.3%) |
3 (0.1%) |
195 (8.3%) |
$14,810 | | | $254 | | | $14,556 |
82.1 |
85.3 |
83 |
3 |
|
171353001639 |
| 81 |
Liberty High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
505 N Park St |
Liberty |
62347 |
Adams County |
Liberty CUSD 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 645-3433 |
253 |
21 |
11.9 |
29.2% |
243 (96.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.8%) |
$13,208 | | | $554 | | | $12,654 |
82 |
77.9 |
125 |
44 |
|
172277002524 |
| 82 |
Niles West High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5701 Oakton St |
Skokie |
60077 |
Cook County |
Niles Township HSD 219 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 626-2510 |
2,646 |
197 |
13.4 |
— |
971 (36.7%) |
188 (7.1%) |
460 (17.4%) |
873 (33.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
5 (0.2%) |
143 (5.4%) |
$35,991 | | | $478 | | | $35,513 |
81.8 |
83.1 |
93 |
11 |
|
172853002988 |
| 83 |
Annawan High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
501 W South St |
Annawan |
61234 |
Henry County |
Annawan CUSD 226 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 935-6781 |
99 |
10 |
9.7 |
32.3% |
92 (92.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.0%) |
$20,197 | | | $480 | | | $19,717 |
81.7 |
69 |
179 |
96 |
|
170381000069 |
| 84 |
Okawville Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
400 S Hanover St |
Okawville |
62271 |
Washington County |
West Washington County CUD 10 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 243-5201 |
224 |
20 |
11 |
24.6% |
212 (94.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
6 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.3%) |
$14,526 | | | $593 | | | $13,933 |
81.6 |
84.1 |
85 |
1 |
|
174175004182 |
| 85 |
Geneseo High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 N State St |
Geneseo |
61254 |
Henry County |
Geneseo CUSD 228 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(309) 945-0399 |
794 |
55 |
14.5 |
24.4% |
717 (90.3%) |
9 (1.1%) |
36 (4.5%) |
9 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (2.6%) |
$17,015 | | | $138 | | | $16,877 |
81.3 |
84 |
86 |
1 |
|
171635001948 |
| 86 |
Metamora High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
101 W Madison St |
Metamora |
61548 |
Woodford County |
County of Woodford School |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(309) 367-4151 |
896 |
59 |
15.2 |
22.1% |
807 (90.1%) |
7 (0.8%) |
27 (3.0%) |
6 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (5.5%) |
$16,928 | | | $298 | | | $16,630 |
81.2 |
87 |
71 |
15 |
|
172577002784 |
| 87 |
Glenwood High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1501 E Plummer Blvd |
Chatham |
62629 |
Sangamon County |
Ball Chatham CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(217) 483-2424 |
1,484 |
85 |
17.5 |
— |
1,121 (75.5%) |
84 (5.7%) |
75 (5.1%) |
83 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
120 (8.1%) |
$13,551 | | | $246 | | | $13,305 |
81.1 |
87 |
70 |
17 |
|
170492000184 |
| 88 |
Columbia High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
77 Veterans Pkwy |
Columbia |
62236 |
Monroe County |
Columbia CUSD 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 281-5001 |
606 |
38 |
16.1 |
15.2% |
561 (92.6%) |
5 (0.8%) |
24 (4.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.8%) |
$14,263 | | | $437 | | | $13,826 |
80.8 |
81.9 |
100 |
12 |
|
171074001295 |
| 89 |
Lakes Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1600 Eagle Way |
Lake Villa |
60046 |
Lake County |
Chsd 117 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(847) 838-7100 |
1,334 |
86 |
15.6 |
— |
952 (71.4%) |
63 (4.7%) |
228 (17.1%) |
63 (4.7%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (1.8%) |
$23,071 | | | $50 | | | $23,021 |
80.7 |
88 |
66 |
23 |
|
170387005622 |
| 90 |
Bureau Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9154 2125 N Avenue |
Sheffield |
61361 |
Bureau County |
Bureau Valley CUSD 340 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 445-4004 |
294 |
27 |
10.9 |
38.8% |
270 (91.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
17 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
$22,904 | | | $429 | | | $22,475 |
80.5 |
83.7 |
90 |
|
|
170012501425 |
| 91 |
Mascoutah High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1313 W Main St |
Mascoutah |
62258 |
St. Clair County |
Mascoutah CUD 19 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 566-8523 |
1,243 |
80 |
15.5 |
21.8% |
821 (66.0%) |
130 (10.5%) |
127 (10.2%) |
26 (2.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
4 (0.3%) |
121 (9.7%) |
$15,071 | | | $968 | | | $14,103 |
80.5 |
80.6 |
108 |
17 |
|
172494002701 |
| 92 |
Franklin Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
110 State |
Franklin |
62638 |
Morgan County |
Franklin CUSD 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(217) 675-2395 |
157 |
17 |
9.1 |
26.1% |
155 (98.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
$26,170 | | | $998 | | | $25,172 |
80.5 |
56.6 |
277 |
185 |
|
171575001885 |
| 93 |
Oswego East High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1525 Harvey Rd |
Oswego |
60543 |
Kendall County |
Cusd 308 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 636-2200 |
2,758 |
176 |
15.6 |
24.2% |
1,345 (48.8%) |
326 (11.8%) |
591 (21.4%) |
352 (12.8%) |
5 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
132 (4.8%) |
$15,645 | | | $221 | | | $15,423 |
80.5 |
82.7 |
97 |
4 |
|
173027005337 |
| 94 |
Plainfield North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
12005 S 248th Ave |
Plainfield |
60585 |
Will County |
Plainfield School District 202 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(815) 609-8506 |
2,399 |
136 |
17.5 |
20.8% |
1,402 (58.4%) |
206 (8.6%) |
385 (16.0%) |
298 (12.4%) |
3 (0.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
99 (4.1%) |
$15,002 | | | $290 | | | $14,712 |
80.3 |
82.1 |
99 |
5 |
|
173174005747 |
| 95 |
Cary-Grove Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2208 3 Oaks Rd |
Cary |
60013 |
McHenry County |
Chsd 155 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(847) 639-3825 |
1,348 |
76 |
17.6 |
25.6% |
984 (73.0%) |
22 (1.6%) |
267 (19.8%) |
24 (1.8%) |
4 (0.3%) |
4 (0.3%) |
43 (3.2%) |
$21,193 | | | $299 | | | $20,894 |
80.2 |
86.4 |
77 |
18 |
|
171137001366 |
| 96 |
Carl Sandburg High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
13300 S La Grange Rd |
Orland Park |
60462 |
Cook County |
Cons HSD 230 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(708) 671-3100 |
2,840 |
182 |
15.6 |
— |
1,975 (69.5%) |
191 (6.7%) |
431 (15.2%) |
171 (6.0%) |
5 (0.2%) |
5 (0.2%) |
61 (2.1%) |
$24,184 | | | $565 | | | $23,619 |
80 |
87 |
69 |
27 |
|
170840000459 |
| 97 |
Eastland Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
500 S School Dr |
Lanark |
61046 |
Carroll County |
Eastland CUSD 308 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 493-6341 |
298 |
24 |
12.4 |
40.9% |
266 (89.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.0%) |
$19,741 | | | $1,456 | | | $18,285 |
79.9 |
79.2 |
115 |
18 |
|
170000705083 |
| 98 |
Lena-Winslow High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
516 Fremont St |
Lena |
61048 |
Stephenson County |
Lena Winslow CUSD 202 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(815) 369-2525 |
232 |
19 |
12 |
37.1% |
213 (91.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (4.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.2%) |
$15,602 | | | $1,187 | | | $14,415 |
79.6 |
86.2 |
80 |
18 |
|
172253002510 |
| 99 |
Lake Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 W Bryn Mawr Ave |
Roselle |
60172 |
DuPage County |
Lake Park CHSD 108 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 295-5310 |
2,522 |
166 |
15.2 |
— |
1,474 (58.4%) |
119 (4.7%) |
589 (23.4%) |
263 (10.4%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
71 (2.8%) |
$26,392 | | | $380 | | | $26,012 |
79.4 |
83.5 |
91 |
8 |
|
172184002454 |
| 100 |
Carterville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1415 W Grand Ave |
Carterville |
62918 |
Williamson County |
Carterville CUSD 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 985-2940 |
668 |
39 |
17 |
43.3% |
533 (79.8%) |
20 (3.0%) |
54 (8.1%) |
24 (3.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (5.4%) |
$13,244 | | | $187 | | | $13,057 |
79.4 |
86.6 |
75 |
25 |
|
170864000504 |