| 1 |
Sandhill Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1920 Lincoln Ave |
Stoughton |
53589 |
Dane County |
Stoughton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 877-5401 |
411 |
30 |
13.8 |
29.4% |
319 (77.6%) |
17 (4.1%) |
32 (7.8%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (9.2%) |
$16,637 | | | $877 | | | $15,760 |
99.3% |
80.8% |
18.49% |
|
|
551455002813 |
| 2 |
Cooper Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5143 S 21st St |
Milwaukee |
53221 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 304-6300 |
447 |
25 |
18.1 |
55.5% |
134 (30.0%) |
80 (17.9%) |
157 (35.1%) |
42 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
33 (7.4%) |
$18,999 | | | $2,588 | | | $16,410 |
98.7% |
28.9% |
69.79% |
|
|
550960001144 |
| 3 |
Chegwin Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
109 E Merrill Ave |
Fond du Lac |
54935 |
Fond du Lac County |
Fond du Lac School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 929-2820 |
296 |
31 |
9.5 |
75.3% |
113 (38.2%) |
51 (17.2%) |
89 (30.1%) |
13 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (10.1%) |
$17,623 | | | $1,302 | | | $16,321 |
98.0% |
34.0% |
64.03% |
|
|
550468000493 |
| 4 |
Milwaukee German Immersion
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3778 N 82nd St |
Milwaukee |
53222 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-5600 |
549 |
25 |
22.3 |
27.3% |
284 (51.7%) |
136 (24.8%) |
46 (8.4%) |
8 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
75 (13.7%) |
$16,301 | | | $2,173 | | | $14,128 |
97.3% |
84.9% |
12.44% |
|
|
550960001155 |
| 5 |
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- 36th Street Campus
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
2449 N 36th St |
Milwaukee |
53210 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 445-8020 |
486 |
18 |
27 |
80.0% |
1 (0.2%) |
442 (90.9%) |
17 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.9%) |
$20,335 | | | $2,647 | | | $17,688 |
96.7% |
22.6% |
74.05% |
|
|
550960002537 |
| 6 |
Brown Deer Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5757 W Dean Rd |
Brown Deer |
53223 |
Milwaukee County |
Brown Deer School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 371-6800 |
709 |
46 |
15.3 |
58.0% |
91 (12.8%) |
361 (50.9%) |
46 (6.5%) |
131 (18.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
77 (10.9%) |
$15,061 | | | $967 | | | $14,094 |
96.0% |
41.8% |
54.23% |
|
|
550180000232 |
| 7 |
Milwaukee College Preparatory School: Lola Rowe North Campus
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
1350 W North Ave |
Milwaukee |
53205 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 264-6600 |
496 |
20 |
24.8 |
84.5% |
2 (0.4%) |
452 (91.1%) |
18 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.2%) |
$20,220 | | | $2,740 | | | $17,479 |
95.3% |
20.2% |
75.12% |
|
|
550960003006 |
| 8 |
Highland Community School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
1706 W Highland Ave |
Milwaukee |
53233 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 342-1412 |
387 |
29 |
13.3 |
40.6% |
150 (38.8%) |
142 (36.7%) |
47 (12.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
42 (10.9%) |
$20,901 | | | $2,374 | | | $18,527 |
94.7% |
42.6% |
52.03% |
|
|
550960001847 |
| 9 |
Valley View Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
W180N8130 Town Hall Rd |
Menomonee Falls |
53051 |
Waukesha County |
Menomonee Falls School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 250-2620 |
369 |
28 |
13.2 |
20.3% |
274 (74.3%) |
25 (6.8%) |
21 (5.7%) |
24 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.8%) |
$15,158 | | | $715 | | | $14,443 |
94.0% |
86.2% |
7.76% |
|
|
550906000663 |
| 10 |
Maryland Montessori
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2418 N Maryland Ave |
Milwaukee |
53211 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 906-4800 |
470 |
23 |
20.2 |
24.9% |
281 (59.8%) |
69 (14.7%) |
49 (10.4%) |
17 (3.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (11.3%) |
$18,583 | | | $2,195 | | | $16,388 |
93.3% |
69.3% |
24.04% |
|
|
550960001216 |
| 11 |
Golda Meir School
|
Public, Alternative |
3-12 |
1615 N Martin Luther King Dr |
Milwaukee |
53212 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 758-2500 |
1,192 |
63 |
18.8 |
|
221 (18.5%) |
667 (56.0%) |
178 (14.9%) |
46 (3.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
78 (6.5%) |
$17,173 | | | $2,368 | | | $14,805 |
92.7% |
48.9% |
43.77% |
|
|
550960001164 |
| 12 |
Riverside Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
W153N8681 Margaret Rd |
Menomonee Falls |
53051 |
Waukesha County |
Menomonee Falls School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 255-8484 |
455 |
32 |
14 |
17.6% |
305 (67.0%) |
36 (7.9%) |
29 (6.4%) |
41 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (9.7%) |
$14,549 | | | $609 | | | $13,940 |
92.0% |
73.6% |
18.37% |
|
|
550906000660 |
| 13 |
Whittier Elementary
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
4382 S 3rd St |
Milwaukee |
53207 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 294-1400 |
146 |
8 |
17.3 |
54.1% |
49 (33.6%) |
33 (22.6%) |
39 (26.7%) |
12 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (8.9%) |
$19,648 | | | $2,646 | | | $17,002 |
91.3% |
73.8% |
17.51% |
|
|
550960001271 |
| 14 |
Crestwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5930 Old Sauk Rd |
Madison |
53705 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 204-1120 |
293 |
25 |
11.8 |
24.2% |
181 (61.8%) |
32 (10.9%) |
41 (14.0%) |
14 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.2%) |
$22,675 | | | $724 | | | $21,951 |
90.7% |
77.8% |
12.90% |
|
|
550852000924 |
| 15 |
MacArthur Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
W154N11492 Fond du Lac Ave |
Germantown |
53022 |
Washington County |
Germantown School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 253-3468 |
486 |
32 |
15.2 |
22.0% |
323 (66.5%) |
48 (9.9%) |
30 (6.2%) |
38 (7.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (9.5%) |
$12,293 | | | $501 | | | $11,792 |
90.0% |
87.6% |
2.42% |
|
|
550516000555 |
| 16 |
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- 38th Street
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
2623 N 38th St |
Milwaukee |
53210 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 445-1000 |
474 |
16 |
29.6 |
87.8% |
0 (0.0%) |
429 (90.5%) |
21 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.6%) |
$20,725 | | | $2,749 | | | $17,976 |
89.3% |
11.9% |
77.40% |
|
|
550960002853 |
| 17 |
Milwaukee French Immersion
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2360 N 52nd St |
Milwaukee |
53210 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 874-8400 |
426 |
21 |
19.9 |
68.1% |
81 (19.0%) |
256 (60.1%) |
28 (6.6%) |
10 (2.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
47 (11.0%) |
$17,199 | | | $2,533 | | | $14,665 |
88.7% |
38.4% |
50.26% |
|
|
550960002340 |
| 18 |
Roosevelt Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2535 N 73rd St |
Wauwatosa |
53213 |
Milwaukee County |
Wauwatosa School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 773-1600 |
396 |
30 |
13.3 |
26.3% |
272 (68.7%) |
58 (14.6%) |
32 (8.1%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.3%) |
$14,451 | | | $317 | | | $14,133 |
88.0% |
87.4% |
0.61% |
|
|
551599002087 |
| 19 |
Atwater Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2100 E Capitol Dr |
Shorewood |
53211 |
Milwaukee County |
Shorewood School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 963-6962 |
474 |
33 |
14.1 |
24.3% |
301 (63.5%) |
67 (14.1%) |
37 (7.8%) |
34 (7.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (6.5%) |
$14,818 | | | $604 | | | $14,215 |
87.3% |
96.0% |
8.62% |
|
|
551380001809 |
| 20 |
Pleasant Prairie Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9208 Wilmot Rd |
Pleasant Prairie |
53158 |
Kenosha County |
Kenosha School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 359-2104 |
542 |
37 |
14.6 |
35.6% |
298 (55.0%) |
52 (9.6%) |
124 (22.9%) |
33 (6.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (6.3%) |
$12,971 | | | $601 | | | $12,370 |
86.7% |
50.5% |
36.14% |
|
|
550732000820 |
| 21 |
Coolidge Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
321 Alcott Dr |
Neenah |
54956 |
Winnebago County |
Neenah Joint School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 751-6955 |
329 |
26 |
12.8 |
39.5% |
222 (67.5%) |
25 (7.6%) |
30 (9.1%) |
19 (5.8%) |
5 (1.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
27 (8.2%) |
$13,658 | | | $746 | | | $12,912 |
86.0% |
71.5% |
14.49% |
|
|
551032001342 |
| 21 |
Summit View Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
2100 Summit Ave |
Waukesha |
53188 |
Waukesha County |
Waukesha School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(262) 970-2605 |
449 |
31 |
14.3 |
29.4% |
310 (69.0%) |
31 (6.9%) |
54 (12.0%) |
18 (4.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (7.8%) |
$14,637 | | | $454 | | | $14,183 |
86.0% |
81.3% |
4.67% |
|
|
551578000261 |
| 23 |
Clovis Grove Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
974 9th St |
Menasha |
54952 |
Winnebago County |
Menasha Joint School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 967-1950 |
448 |
38 |
11.9 |
56.5% |
235 (52.5%) |
48 (10.7%) |
57 (12.7%) |
57 (12.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (10.9%) |
$15,936 | | | $758 | | | $15,178 |
84.7% |
44.9% |
39.72% |
|
|
550903001055 |
| 24 |
Converse Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1602 Townline Ave |
Beloit |
53511 |
Rock County |
Beloit School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 361-2105 |
446 |
27 |
16.5 |
71.7% |
173 (38.8%) |
90 (20.2%) |
127 (28.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (12.1%) |
$14,889 | | | $1,367 | | | $13,522 |
84.0% |
13.8% |
70.24% |
|
|
550105000139 |
| 25 |
Forest Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2200 W Drexel Ave |
Oak Creek |
53154 |
Milwaukee County |
Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 574-4050 |
435 |
32 |
13.5 |
52.0% |
184 (42.3%) |
39 (9.0%) |
120 (27.6%) |
53 (12.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (8.0%) |
$13,983 | | | $708 | | | $13,276 |
83.3% |
34.1% |
49.26% |
|
|
551083003043 |
| 26 |
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- Lloyd Street
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
1228 W Lloyd St |
Milwaukee |
53205 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 264-6000 |
492 |
19 |
25.8 |
90.7% |
0 (0.0%) |
462 (93.9%) |
21 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
$20,022 | | | $2,627 | | | $17,395 |
82.7% |
16.5% |
66.21% |
|
|
550960002860 |
| 27 |
Chappell Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
205 N Fisk St |
Green Bay |
54303 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 492-2630 |
384 |
32 |
12.1 |
66.7% |
127 (33.1%) |
78 (20.3%) |
74 (19.3%) |
25 (6.5%) |
12 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
67 (17.4%) |
$15,756 | | | $1,584 | | | $14,173 |
82.0% |
39.7% |
42.35% |
|
|
550582000614 |
| 28 |
Whitman Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4200 S 54th St |
Milwaukee |
53220 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-7700 |
339 |
21 |
15.8 |
71.4% |
61 (18.0%) |
83 (24.5%) |
134 (39.5%) |
37 (10.9%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.9%) |
$21,571 | | | $2,598 | | | $18,973 |
81.3% |
11.2% |
70.17% |
|
|
550960001270 |
| 29 |
Todd Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1621 Oakwood Ave |
Beloit |
53511 |
Rock County |
Beloit School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 361-4205 |
471 |
31 |
15.4 |
69.2% |
152 (32.3%) |
74 (15.7%) |
195 (41.4%) |
7 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (9.1%) |
$15,347 | | | $1,481 | | | $13,866 |
80.7% |
13.0% |
67.67% |
|
|
550105000153 |
| 30 |
Strange Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5414 49th Ave |
Kenosha |
53144 |
Kenosha County |
Kenosha School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 359-6024 |
522 |
40 |
13.1 |
82.0% |
126 (24.1%) |
141 (27.0%) |
192 (36.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
56 (10.7%) |
$16,166 | | | $1,644 | | | $14,522 |
80.0% |
15.8% |
64.22% |
|
|
550732000826 |
| 31 |
Clement Avenue Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3666 S Clement Ave |
Milwaukee |
53207 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 294-1500 |
238 |
18 |
13.1 |
77.7% |
68 (28.6%) |
27 (11.3%) |
101 (42.4%) |
10 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (13.0%) |
$21,827 | | | $2,859 | | | $18,968 |
79.3% |
17.9% |
61.43% |
|
|
550960001142 |
| 32 |
Danz Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2130 Basten St |
Green Bay |
54302 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 391-2440 |
542 |
47 |
11.6 |
73.6% |
37 (6.8%) |
47 (8.7%) |
371 (68.5%) |
50 (9.2%) |
10 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (5.0%) |
$17,339 | | | $2,008 | | | $15,331 |
78.7% |
7.2% |
71.45% |
|
|
550582000616 |
| 33 |
Gegan Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
675 W Airport Rd |
Menasha |
54952 |
Winnebago County |
Menasha Joint School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 967-1360 |
258 |
27 |
9.6 |
70.5% |
120 (46.5%) |
45 (17.4%) |
43 (16.7%) |
13 (5.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (13.6%) |
$20,265 | | | $951 | | | $19,314 |
78.0% |
23.6% |
54.42% |
|
|
550903001057 |
| 34 |
Bryant Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8718 W Thurston Ave |
Milwaukee |
53225 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-6500 |
212 |
18 |
11.5 |
91.0% |
1 (0.5%) |
178 (84.0%) |
13 (6.1%) |
11 (5.2%) |
3 (1.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
5 (2.4%) |
$24,988 | | | $3,021 | | | $21,967 |
77.3% |
7.8% |
69.54% |
|
|
550960001134 |
| 35 |
Sandburg Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4114 Donald Dr |
Madison |
53704 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-7940 |
410 |
40 |
10.2 |
57.3% |
76 (18.5%) |
59 (14.4%) |
199 (48.5%) |
22 (5.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (12.9%) |
$25,290 | | | $789 | | | $24,502 |
76.7% |
17.4% |
59.25% |
|
|
550852000920 |
| 36 |
Milele Chikasa Anana Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6323 Woodington Way |
Madison |
53711 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-2180 |
455 |
43 |
10.4 |
50.8% |
157 (34.5%) |
84 (18.5%) |
140 (30.8%) |
25 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
45 (9.9%) |
$21,201 | | | $1,075 | | | $20,126 |
76.0% |
30.1% |
45.87% |
|
|
550852000928 |
| 37 |
Kennedy Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1754 Ninth St |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 492-2640 |
402 |
38 |
10.5 |
70.6% |
123 (30.6%) |
58 (14.4%) |
79 (19.7%) |
73 (18.2%) |
17 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (12.9%) |
$19,487 | | | $1,820 | | | $17,667 |
75.3% |
15.7% |
59.65% |
|
|
550582000628 |
| 38 |
Pershing Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1330 S 47th St |
West Milwaukee |
53214 |
Milwaukee County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-4610 |
250 |
18 |
13.9 |
74.8% |
62 (24.8%) |
47 (18.8%) |
115 (46.0%) |
8 (3.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.4%) |
$15,623 | | | $822 | | | $14,801 |
74.7% |
22.2% |
52.43% |
|
|
551626002119 |
| 39 |
Glen Hills Middle
|
Public |
4-8 |
2600 W Mill Rd |
Glendale |
53209 |
Milwaukee County |
Glendale-River Hills School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(414) 351-7160 |
483 |
44 |
11.1 |
|
184 (38.1%) |
167 (34.6%) |
62 (12.8%) |
18 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (10.8%) |
$18,700 | | | $568 | | | $18,132 |
74.0% |
32.4% |
41.56% |
|
|
550546000575 |
| 40 |
Wilson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
465 Rockport Rd |
Janesville |
53548 |
Rock County |
Janesville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 743-7300 |
256 |
31 |
8.3 |
92.2% |
79 (30.9%) |
51 (19.9%) |
78 (30.5%) |
7 (2.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (15.6%) |
$19,683 | | | $1,653 | | | $18,030 |
73.3% |
21.7% |
51.68% |
|
|
550702000776 |
| 41 |
Eisenhower Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11600 W Center St |
Wauwatosa |
53222 |
Milwaukee County |
Wauwatosa School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 773-1100 |
373 |
33 |
11.2 |
34.3% |
162 (43.4%) |
100 (26.8%) |
56 (15.0%) |
20 (5.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (8.8%) |
$15,510 | | | $498 | | | $15,011 |
72.7% |
28.0% |
44.66% |
|
|
551599002078 |
| 42 |
Stoner Prairie Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5830 Devoro Rd |
Fitchburg |
53711 |
Dane County |
Verona Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(608) 845-4200 |
407 |
31 |
12.9 |
29.2% |
252 (61.9%) |
36 (8.8%) |
62 (15.2%) |
23 (5.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.9%) |
$18,792 | | | $572 | | | $18,221 |
72.0% |
71.3% |
0.68% |
|
|
551533002376 |
| 43 |
Fairview Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
6500 W Kinnickinnic River Pkwy |
Milwaukee |
53219 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 546-7700 |
603 |
35 |
17.3 |
72.6% |
186 (30.8%) |
77 (12.8%) |
277 (45.9%) |
20 (3.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (6.6%) |
$19,460 | | | $2,562 | | | $16,898 |
71.3% |
17.0% |
54.30% |
|
|
550960001159 |
| 44 |
Red Apple School
|
Public |
K-7 |
914 Saint Patrick St |
Racine |
53402 |
Racine County |
Racine Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 619-4500 |
354 |
25 |
14.2 |
59.3% |
136 (38.4%) |
85 (24.0%) |
85 (24.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (12.1%) |
$17,153 | | | $824 | | | $16,329 |
70.7% |
23.5% |
47.18% |
|
|
551236001636 |
| 45 |
U S Grant School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2920 W Grant St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-8000 |
585 |
34 |
17.2 |
96.4% |
29 (5.0%) |
45 (7.7%) |
213 (36.4%) |
281 (48.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.4%) |
$18,657 | | | $2,570 | | | $16,087 |
70.0% |
5.9% |
64.13% |
|
|
550960001175 |
| 46 |
Milwaukee Math and Science Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
2703 N Sherman Blvd |
Milwaukee |
53210 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee Math and Science Academy Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 263-6400 |
241 |
14 |
17.2 |
90.5% |
0 (0.0%) |
230 (95.4%) |
6 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.1%) |
| | | | | | |
69.3% |
8.2% |
61.15% |
|
|
550006702898 |
| 47 |
Academy of Accelerated Learning
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3727 S 78th St |
Milwaukee |
53220 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-7300 |
493 |
29 |
17.2 |
77.1% |
111 (22.5%) |
75 (15.2%) |
165 (33.5%) |
82 (16.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (11.6%) |
$20,193 | | | $2,510 | | | $17,683 |
68.7% |
32.1% |
36.52% |
|
|
550960001239 |
| 48 |
Evans Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
140 S Peters Ave |
Fond du Lac |
54935 |
Fond du Lac County |
Fond du Lac School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 929-2828 |
279 |
24 |
11.8 |
65.6% |
133 (47.7%) |
29 (10.4%) |
60 (21.5%) |
21 (7.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (12.2%) |
$18,823 | | | $822 | | | $18,001 |
68.0% |
46.1% |
21.90% |
|
|
550468000494 |
| 49 |
Parkview Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10825 W Villard Ave |
Milwaukee |
53225 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-2700 |
335 |
21 |
16.3 |
84.2% |
6 (1.8%) |
152 (45.4%) |
19 (5.7%) |
135 (40.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.3%) |
$19,487 | | | $2,496 | | | $16,991 |
67.3% |
16.7% |
50.59% |
|
|
550960001231 |
| 50 |
Milwaukee Spanish Immersion
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2765 S 55th St |
Milwaukee |
53219 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-7600 |
605 |
34 |
17.8 |
82.6% |
47 (7.8%) |
136 (22.5%) |
384 (63.5%) |
7 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.1%) |
$18,255 | | | $2,440 | | | $15,816 |
66.7% |
18.3% |
48.38% |
|
|
550960001161 |
| 51 |
Somers Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1245 72nd Ave |
Kenosha |
53144 |
Kenosha County |
Kenosha School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 359-3200 |
560 |
39 |
14.4 |
54.1% |
276 (49.3%) |
113 (20.2%) |
123 (22.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (8.0%) |
$13,404 | | | $598 | | | $12,806 |
66.0% |
35.5% |
30.49% |
|
|
550732000824 |
| 52 |
Lowell International Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4360 S 20th St |
Milwaukee |
53221 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 304-6600 |
209 |
15 |
13.8 |
80.4% |
28 (13.4%) |
42 (20.1%) |
97 (46.4%) |
18 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (11.5%) |
$23,645 | | | $2,672 | | | $20,973 |
65.3% |
20.8% |
44.54% |
|
|
550960001210 |
| 53 |
Honey Creek Elementary
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
6701 W Eden Pl |
Milwaukee |
53220 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-7900 |
393 |
20 |
19.6 |
73.5% |
70 (17.8%) |
67 (17.0%) |
185 (47.1%) |
31 (7.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (9.7%) |
$18,646 | | | $2,571 | | | $16,075 |
64.7% |
24.2% |
40.51% |
|
|
550960001246 |
| 54 |
Schulte School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
8515 Westminster Dr |
Sturtevant |
53177 |
Racine County |
Racine Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(262) 664-6300 |
479 |
29 |
16.2 |
57.0% |
193 (40.3%) |
90 (18.8%) |
123 (25.7%) |
13 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (12.5%) |
$15,709 | | | $777 | | | $14,932 |
64.0% |
23.2% |
40.80% |
|
|
551236001638 |
| 55 |
Royal Oaks Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2215 Pennsylvania Ave |
Sun Prairie |
53590 |
Dane County |
Sun Prairie Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 834-7200 |
433 |
36 |
11.9 |
32.1% |
229 (52.9%) |
61 (14.1%) |
34 (7.9%) |
72 (16.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (8.3%) |
$17,089 | | | $248 | | | $16,840 |
63.3% |
49.8% |
13.57% |
|
|
551464001901 |
| 56 |
Frank Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1816 57th St |
Kenosha |
53140 |
Kenosha County |
Kenosha School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 359-6324 |
457 |
40 |
11.3 |
85.3% |
51 (11.2%) |
150 (32.8%) |
216 (47.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (8.3%) |
$15,806 | | | $1,764 | | | $14,042 |
62.7% |
14.2% |
48.42% |
|
|
550732000807 |
| 57 |
Underwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11132 W Potter Rd |
Wauwatosa |
53226 |
Milwaukee County |
Wauwatosa School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 773-1700 |
315 |
29 |
10.8 |
41.6% |
119 (37.8%) |
88 (27.9%) |
48 (15.2%) |
21 (6.7%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (11.1%) |
$17,223 | | | $558 | | | $16,664 |
62.0% |
32.8% |
29.18% |
|
|
551599002088 |
| 58 |
Madison Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9925 W Glendale Ave |
Wauwatosa |
53225 |
Milwaukee County |
Wauwatosa School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 773-1400 |
257 |
23 |
11.3 |
31.5% |
91 (35.4%) |
80 (31.1%) |
24 (9.3%) |
32 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (11.7%) |
$17,168 | | | $584 | | | $16,583 |
61.3% |
22.8% |
38.52% |
|
|
551599002085 |
| 59 |
Creekside Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1251 O'Keeffe Ave |
Sun Prairie |
53590 |
Dane County |
Sun Prairie Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 834-7700 |
394 |
36 |
10.8 |
43.9% |
167 (42.4%) |
105 (26.6%) |
48 (12.2%) |
26 (6.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (12.2%) |
$16,823 | | | $1,028 | | | $15,795 |
60.7% |
28.4% |
32.27% |
|
|
551464002756 |
| 60 |
Goodrich Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8251 N Celina St |
Milwaukee |
53224 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 236-1500 |
312 |
21 |
15 |
92.6% |
8 (2.6%) |
210 (67.3%) |
22 (7.1%) |
44 (14.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (8.3%) |
$21,966 | | | $2,702 | | | $19,263 |
60.0% |
10.9% |
49.12% |
|
|
550960001173 |
| 61 |
Huegel Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2601 Prairie Rd |
Madison |
53711 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-3100 |
417 |
39 |
10.8 |
37.9% |
218 (52.3%) |
69 (16.5%) |
69 (16.5%) |
19 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (9.8%) |
$24,527 | | | $644 | | | $23,883 |
59.3% |
45.4% |
13.91% |
|
|
550852000956 |
| 62 |
Hoover Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12705 W Euclid Ave |
New Berlin |
53151 |
Waukesha County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-3810 |
335 |
25 |
13.2 |
56.1% |
148 (44.2%) |
69 (20.6%) |
73 (21.8%) |
15 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (9.0%) |
$15,777 | | | $683 | | | $15,094 |
58.7% |
35.8% |
22.86% |
|
|
551626002105 |
| 63 |
Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3707 N 94th St |
Milwaukee |
53222 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-4100 |
428 |
21 |
20.5 |
79.9% |
43 (10.0%) |
261 (61.0%) |
53 (12.4%) |
30 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (9.6%) |
$17,878 | | | $2,477 | | | $15,401 |
58.0% |
10.7% |
47.32% |
|
|
550960001225 |
| 64 |
Knapp Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2701 17th St |
Racine |
53405 |
Racine County |
Racine Unified School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 664-8000 |
462 |
34 |
13.6 |
85.7% |
85 (18.4%) |
208 (45.0%) |
113 (24.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (11.9%) |
$17,253 | | | $2,278 | | | $14,974 |
57.3% |
9.8% |
47.52% |
|
|
551236001628 |
| 65 |
Marquette Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
1501 Jenifer St |
Madison |
53703 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-3220 |
169 |
15 |
11.1 |
36.1% |
97 (57.4%) |
41 (24.3%) |
13 (7.7%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (7.7%) |
$20,381 | | | $527 | | | $19,854 |
56.7% |
79.9% |
23.22% |
|
|
550852000948 |
| 66 |
Grantosa Drive Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4850 N 82nd St |
Milwaukee |
53218 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-4400 |
506 |
28 |
17.9 |
91.7% |
7 (1.4%) |
447 (88.3%) |
14 (2.8%) |
16 (3.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.8%) |
$19,924 | | | $2,808 | | | $17,117 |
56.0% |
6.2% |
49.84% |
|
|
550960001176 |
| 67 |
Washington Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
811 N Pine St |
Janesville |
53548 |
Rock County |
Janesville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 743-7200 |
410 |
31 |
13.1 |
56.8% |
300 (73.2%) |
18 (4.4%) |
42 (10.2%) |
7 (1.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (9.3%) |
$14,070 | | | $814 | | | $13,256 |
55.3% |
62.2% |
6.84% |
|
|
550702000775 |
| 68 |
Muir Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6602 Inner Dr |
Madison |
53705 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 663-8170 |
377 |
37 |
10 |
50.9% |
121 (32.1%) |
119 (31.6%) |
37 (9.8%) |
57 (15.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (11.4%) |
$22,618 | | | $1,392 | | | $21,225 |
54.7% |
35.3% |
19.34% |
|
|
550852000940 |
| 69 |
Oaklawn Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
112 Viola Ave |
Oshkosh |
54901 |
Winnebago County |
Oshkosh Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 424-0170 |
416 |
33 |
12.7 |
63.5% |
211 (50.7%) |
56 (13.5%) |
41 (9.9%) |
77 (18.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.7%) |
$15,310 | | | $1,648 | | | $13,662 |
54.0% |
18.9% |
35.14% |
|
|
551119001493 |
| 70 |
Milwaukee Parkside School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2969 S Howell Ave |
Milwaukee |
53207 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 294-1600 |
859 |
51 |
16.8 |
74.2% |
168 (19.6%) |
154 (17.9%) |
365 (42.5%) |
96 (11.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
71 (8.3%) |
$19,585 | | | $2,455 | | | $17,130 |
53.3% |
18.1% |
35.24% |
|
|
550960002415 |
| 71 |
Wilson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8710 W Orchard St |
West Allis |
53214 |
Milwaukee County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-4810 |
365 |
28 |
13.2 |
65.8% |
155 (42.5%) |
44 (12.1%) |
123 (33.7%) |
4 (1.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
36 (9.9%) |
$16,268 | | | $782 | | | $15,486 |
52.7% |
23.7% |
28.99% |
|
|
551626002124 |
| 72 |
Granite Ridge School
|
Public |
3-5 |
4500 Buss Rd |
Cottage Grove |
53527 |
Dane County |
Monona Grove School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 839-8980 |
470 |
38 |
12.5 |
21.5% |
348 (74.0%) |
26 (5.5%) |
43 (9.1%) |
17 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (7.7%) |
$16,376 | | | $313 | | | $16,063 |
52.0% |
66.3% |
14.31% |
|
|
550981003139 |
| 73 |
Barbee Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4456 N Teutonia Ave |
Milwaukee |
53209 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 874-5600 |
289 |
18 |
16.5 |
86.2% |
25 (8.7%) |
226 (78.2%) |
15 (5.2%) |
3 (1.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.5%) |
$20,127 | | | $2,855 | | | $17,273 |
51.3% |
10.1% |
41.23% |
|
|
550960001170 |
| 74 |
Stuart Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7001 N 86th St |
Milwaukee |
53224 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-3700 |
322 |
19 |
16.9 |
77.3% |
2 (0.6%) |
197 (61.2%) |
33 (10.2%) |
71 (22.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
16 (5.0%) |
$20,430 | | | $2,753 | | | $17,677 |
50.7% |
9.7% |
40.95% |
|
|
550960001250 |
| 75 |
Lake View Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1802 Tennyson Ln |
Madison |
53704 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-4040 |
292 |
33 |
8.9 |
73.6% |
26 (8.9%) |
53 (18.2%) |
81 (27.7%) |
103 (35.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (9.6%) |
$24,632 | | | $1,759 | | | $22,873 |
50.0% |
16.6% |
33.45% |
|
|
550852000942 |
| 76 |
Milwaukee Scholars Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
7000 W Florist Ave |
Milwaukee |
53218 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee Scholars Charter School Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-0197 |
696 |
36 |
19.3 |
83.0% |
4 (0.6%) |
561 (80.6%) |
23 (3.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
105 (15.1%) |
| | | | | | |
49.3% |
8.0% |
41.34% |
|
|
550006502894 |
| 77 |
Wisconsin Virtual Academy K-8 (WIVA)
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
4721 Dale-Curtin Dr |
Mc Farland |
53558 |
Dane County |
McFarland School District |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(608) 838-9482 |
1,393 |
63 |
22 |
68.1% |
645 (46.3%) |
266 (19.1%) |
280 (20.1%) |
39 (2.8%) |
16 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
146 (10.5%) |
$14,456 | | | $73 | | | $14,383 |
48.7% |
16.8% |
31.82% |
|
|
550891002973 |
| 78 |
Jefferson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7229 W Becher St |
West Allis |
53219 |
Milwaukee County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-4110 |
393 |
31 |
12.5 |
64.6% |
127 (32.3%) |
40 (10.2%) |
157 (39.9%) |
21 (5.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (11.7%) |
$15,907 | | | $866 | | | $15,040 |
48.0% |
12.2% |
35.78% |
|
|
551626002108 |
| 79 |
C H Bird Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1170 N Bird St |
Sun Prairie |
53590 |
Dane County |
Sun Prairie Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 834-7300 |
333 |
39 |
8.6 |
44.1% |
136 (40.8%) |
73 (21.9%) |
30 (9.0%) |
39 (11.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
53 (15.9%) |
$19,672 | | | $1,108 | | | $18,564 |
47.3% |
18.8% |
28.57% |
|
|
551464001898 |
| 80 |
Hawthorne Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3344 Concord Ave |
Madison |
53714 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-2500 |
360 |
35 |
10.2 |
66.7% |
65 (18.1%) |
90 (25.0%) |
117 (32.5%) |
38 (10.6%) |
8 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (11.7%) |
$22,157 | | | $1,261 | | | $20,896 |
46.7% |
14.6% |
32.04% |
|
|
550852002410 |
| 81 |
Menominee Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
915 Hazel Street |
Oshkosh |
54901 |
Winnebago County |
Oshkosh Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 808-6440 |
573 |
54 |
10.6 |
68.4% |
317 (55.3%) |
92 (16.1%) |
65 (11.3%) |
20 (3.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
77 (13.4%) |
$18,935 | | | $1,270 | | | $17,665 |
46.0% |
18.0% |
28.00% |
|
|
551119002309 |
| 82 |
Mendota Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4002 School Rd |
Madison |
53704 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-7840 |
282 |
29 |
9.5 |
72.7% |
46 (16.3%) |
139 (49.3%) |
40 (14.2%) |
10 (3.5%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (15.6%) |
$23,866 | | | $1,489 | | | $22,376 |
45.3% |
14.3% |
30.99% |
|
|
550852000950 |
| 83 |
Robinson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1801 Cranston Rd |
Beloit |
53511 |
Rock County |
Beloit School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 361-2805 |
477 |
30 |
16.1 |
69.8% |
126 (26.4%) |
87 (18.2%) |
199 (41.7%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (12.8%) |
$13,926 | | | $1,143 | | | $12,783 |
44.7% |
8.3% |
36.39% |
|
|
550105000150 |
| 84 |
Lincoln Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
909 Sequoia Trl |
Madison |
53713 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-4900 |
393 |
36 |
10.8 |
46.8% |
150 (38.2%) |
39 (9.9%) |
152 (38.7%) |
26 (6.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.1%) |
$20,081 | | | $575 | | | $19,506 |
44.0% |
36.1% |
7.91% |
|
|
550852002263 |
| 85 |
One City Elementary School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
1707 W Broadway |
Monona |
53713 |
Dane County |
One City Schools Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 531-2128 |
328 |
26 |
12.5 |
68.0% |
30 (9.1%) |
212 (64.6%) |
38 (11.6%) |
6 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (12.8%) |
| | | | | | |
43.3% |
12.6% |
30.73% |
|
|
550008303087 |
| 86 |
Walker Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
900 S 119th St |
West Allis |
53214 |
Milwaukee County |
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-4710 |
371 |
25 |
14.6 |
56.1% |
208 (56.1%) |
23 (6.2%) |
83 (22.4%) |
16 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (11.1%) |
$15,090 | | | $753 | | | $14,337 |
42.7% |
33.2% |
9.46% |
|
|
551626002121 |
| 87 |
Engleburg Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5100 N 91st St |
Milwaukee |
53225 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 616-5600 |
286 |
20 |
14.2 |
87.4% |
5 (1.7%) |
222 (77.6%) |
17 (5.9%) |
21 (7.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.4%) |
16 (5.6%) |
$23,799 | | | $3,019 | | | $20,780 |
42.0% |
7.3% |
34.69% |
|
|
550960001158 |
| 88 |
Alcott Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3563 S 97th St |
Milwaukee |
53228 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 604-7400 |
264 |
18 |
14.9 |
74.2% |
67 (25.4%) |
45 (17.0%) |
97 (36.7%) |
11 (4.2%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (15.2%) |
$20,637 | | | $2,791 | | | $17,846 |
41.3% |
8.7% |
32.67% |
|
|
550960001121 |
| 89 |
Longfellow Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
819 Kentucky Ave |
Sheboygan |
53081 |
Sheboygan County |
Sheboygan Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 459-3580 |
234 |
25 |
9.3 |
94.0% |
54 (23.1%) |
21 (9.0%) |
64 (27.4%) |
53 (22.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (17.9%) |
$19,782 | | | $1,919 | | | $17,863 |
40.7% |
13.5% |
27.19% |
|
|
551365001790 |
| 90 |
Randall Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
1802 Regent St |
Madison |
53726 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 204-3300 |
320 |
22 |
14.8 |
25.3% |
196 (61.3%) |
38 (11.9%) |
38 (11.9%) |
18 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (9.4%) |
$22,978 | | | $617 | | | $22,361 |
40.0% |
85.8% |
45.76% |
|
|
550852000954 |
| 91 |
Woodlands School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
5510 W Bluemound Rd |
Milwaukee |
53208 |
Milwaukee County |
Woodlands School Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
(414) 475-1600 |
313 |
18 |
17.3 |
18.5% |
77 (24.6%) |
126 (40.3%) |
69 (22.0%) |
7 (2.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (10.5%) |
| | | | | | |
39.3% |
13.2% |
26.15% |
|
|
550011303353 |
| 92 |
Milwaukee Virtual School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
921 W Meinecke |
Milwaukee |
53206 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(414) 252-0300 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
| | | | | | |
38.7% |
14.1% |
24.61% |
|
|
550960003415 |
| 93 |
MacDowell Montessori School K3-12
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
6415 W Mount Vernon Ave |
Milwaukee |
53213 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 935-1400 |
823 |
51 |
16.2 |
|
211 (25.6%) |
435 (52.9%) |
89 (10.8%) |
15 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
71 (8.6%) |
$19,293 | | | $2,442 | | | $16,851 |
38.0% |
18.4% |
19.62% |
|
|
550960002931 |
| 94 |
Kennedy Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
221 Meadowlark Dr |
Madison |
53714 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-3420 |
582 |
53 |
10.9 |
61.5% |
174 (29.9%) |
238 (40.9%) |
62 (10.7%) |
41 (7.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (11.3%) |
$23,491 | | | $1,260 | | | $22,230 |
37.3% |
16.4% |
20.97% |
|
|
550852000939 |
| 95 |
Gilmore Fine Arts School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
2330 Northwestern Ave |
Racine |
53404 |
Racine County |
Racine Unified School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(262) 664-6800 |
737 |
47 |
15.6 |
55.4% |
246 (33.4%) |
136 (18.5%) |
259 (35.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
88 (11.9%) |
$16,565 | | | $880 | | | $15,685 |
36.7% |
15.2% |
21.46% |
|
|
551236001608 |
| 96 |
Kluge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5760 N 67th St |
Milwaukee |
53218 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 578-5000 |
301 |
21 |
14.3 |
92.7% |
6 (2.0%) |
250 (83.1%) |
15 (5.0%) |
22 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.7%) |
$26,270 | | | $3,172 | | | $23,098 |
36.0% |
4.2% |
31.77% |
|
|
550960001200 |
| 97 |
Meadow View Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
200 N Grand Ave |
Sun Prairie |
53590 |
Dane County |
Sun Prairie Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 834-6624 |
401 |
36 |
11.2 |
33.4% |
126 (31.4%) |
61 (15.2%) |
52 (13.0%) |
99 (24.7%) |
9 (2.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
51 (12.7%) |
$16,266 | | | $416 | | | $15,849 |
35.3% |
33.7% |
1.65% |
|
|
551464003075 |
| 98 |
Orchard Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5602 Russett Rd |
Madison |
53711 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 204-2320 |
265 |
23 |
11.3 |
52.1% |
107 (40.4%) |
70 (26.4%) |
50 (18.9%) |
6 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (11.7%) |
$20,250 | | | $1,176 | | | $19,074 |
34.7% |
34.6% |
0.11% |
|
|
550852000952 |
| 99 |
Thoreau Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3870 Nakoma Rd |
Madison |
53711 |
Dane County |
Madison Metropolitan School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 204-6940 |
403 |
37 |
10.9 |
43.4% |
206 (51.1%) |
56 (13.9%) |
103 (25.6%) |
5 (1.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.2%) |
$21,138 | | | $633 | | | $20,505 |
34.0% |
47.5% |
13.55% |
|
|
550852000964 |
| 100 |
Milwaukee Academy of Science
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
2000 W Kilbourn Ave |
Milwaukee |
53233 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee Science Education Consortium Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 933-0302 |
1,711 |
97 |
17.5 |
|
6 (0.4%) |
1,608 (94.0%) |
46 (2.7%) |
10 (0.6%) |
11 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
29 (1.7%) |
| | | | | | |
33.3% |
5.1% |
28.23% |
|
|
550004202234 |