|
White River Reengagement Program
|
Public |
9-12 |
26928 120th St E |
Buckley |
98321 |
Pierce County |
White River School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 829-0600 |
40 |
0 |
|
65.0% |
28 (70.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (10.0%) |
2 (5.0%) |
1 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (12.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$4,599 | $77 | $4,522 |
|
White River High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
26928 120th St E |
Buckley |
98321 |
Pierce County |
White River School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 829-3352 |
1,340 |
59 |
22.7 |
31.3% |
1,026 (76.6%) |
13 (1.0%) |
184 (13.7%) |
21 (1.6%) |
8 (0.6%) |
3 (0.2%) |
82 (6.1%) |
61.9 |
138th of 396 public high schools |
65.2% |
|
59.2 |
159th of 438 public high schools |
63.7% |
21 |
| 42.1 | 42.1 | | | | 76.3 | 76.3 | | | | 34.4 | 34.4 |
| |
$17,145 | $96 | $17,049 |
|
Curtis Senior High
|
Public |
10-12 |
8425 40th W |
University Place |
98466 |
Pierce County |
University Place School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 566-5710 |
1,321 |
53 |
24.8 |
36.8% |
540 (40.9%) |
154 (11.7%) |
233 (17.6%) |
153 (11.6%) |
5 (0.4%) |
18 (1.4%) |
213 (16.1%) |
82.8 |
56th of 396 public high schools |
85.9% |
|
82.7 |
56th of 438 public high schools |
87.2% |
|
| 53.2 | 53.2 | | | | 82.9 | 82.9 | | | | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| |
$17,352 | $248 | $17,104 |
|
Maritime 253 Skills Center
|
Public |
11-12 |
1208 East D Street |
Tacoma |
98421 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(253) 571-1126 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Tacoma Online High School
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
3319 S. Adams Street |
Tacoma |
98409 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(253) 571-1545 |
497 |
31 |
15.7 |
67.4% |
172 (34.6%) |
62 (12.5%) |
110 (22.1%) |
25 (5.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
19 (3.8%) |
100 (20.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$15,791 | $544 | $15,247 |
|
Industrial Design Engineering and Arts
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
6701 S Park Ave |
Tacoma |
98444 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(253) 571-7906 |
392 |
22 |
17.5 |
46.7% |
186 (47.4%) |
30 (7.7%) |
83 (21.2%) |
11 (2.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
69 (17.6%) |
59.3 |
153rd of 396 public high schools |
61.4% |
|
70.7 |
105th of 438 public high schools |
76.0% |
48 |
| 73.7 | 73.7 | | | | 55.9 | 55.9 | | | | 25.5 | 25.5 |
| |
$19,659 | $264 | $19,394 |
|
Tacoma Open Doors
|
Public |
10-12 |
1818 Tacoma Ave S |
Tacoma |
98402 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-3270 |
392 |
5 |
75.8 |
63.3% |
120 (30.6%) |
82 (20.9%) |
99 (25.3%) |
19 (4.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
12 (3.1%) |
55 (14.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$10,523 | $781 | $9,743 |
|
Tacoma Pierce County Education Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
930 Tacoma Ave S |
Tacoma |
98405 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-1032 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Science and Math Institute
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
5501 N. Pearl St |
Tacoma |
98407 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(253) 571-2300 |
597 |
29 |
20.5 |
35.7% |
319 (53.4%) |
45 (7.5%) |
89 (14.9%) |
42 (7.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
86 (14.4%) |
78.4 |
69th of 396 public high schools |
82.6% |
|
71.5 |
99th of 438 public high schools |
77.4% |
30 |
| 62.9 | 62.9 | | | | 68.7 | 68.7 | | | | 43.0 | 43.0 |
| |
$17,297 | $264 | $17,033 |
|
Alternative Spcl Needs Div Occ
|
Public |
10-12 |
601 S 8th St |
Tacoma |
98405 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-1040 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$5,574 | $264 | $5,310 |
|
Tacoma School of the Arts
|
Public |
9-12 |
302 S. Ninth Street |
Tacoma |
98402 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-7900 |
658 |
34 |
19.5 |
45.7% |
292 (44.4%) |
64 (9.7%) |
134 (20.4%) |
22 (3.3%) |
10 (1.5%) |
7 (1.1%) |
113 (17.2%) |
48.6 |
194th of 396 public high schools |
51.0% |
|
42.4 |
251st of 438 public high schools |
42.7% |
57 |
| 51.9 | 51.9 | | | | 66.9 | 66.9 | | | | 8.2 | 8.2 |
| |
$17,847 | $406 | $17,441 |
|
Community Based Trans Program
|
Public |
12 |
601 S 8th St |
Tacoma |
98405 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-2603 |
71 |
4 |
17.7 |
45.1% |
26 (36.6%) |
9 (12.7%) |
14 (19.7%) |
5 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (7.0%) |
12 (16.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$40,805 | $2,825 | $37,980 |
|
Remann Hall Juvenile Detention Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
5501 6th Ave |
Tacoma |
98406 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-2670 |
21 |
1 |
21.0 |
19.0% |
2 (9.5%) |
10 (47.6%) |
4 (19.0%) |
1 (4.8%) |
1 (4.8%) |
1 (4.8%) |
2 (9.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$42,463 | $9,726 | $32,737 |
|
Oakland Secondary School
|
Public |
6-12 |
3319 S Adams St |
Tacoma |
98409 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(253) 571-5102 |
112 |
5 |
22.4 |
82.1% |
37 (33.0%) |
26 (23.2%) |
21 (18.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
9 (8.0%) |
17 (15.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 27.3 | 27.3 | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$29,502 | $3,306 | $26,195 |
|
Dr. Dolores Silas High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1202 N Orchard St |
Tacoma |
98406 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-6000 |
1,160 |
50 |
23.0 |
41.9% |
576 (49.7%) |
119 (10.3%) |
152 (13.1%) |
80 (6.9%) |
7 (0.6%) |
16 (1.4%) |
200 (17.2%) |
27.9 |
292nd of 396 public high schools |
26.3% |
|
40 |
263rd of 438 public high schools |
40.0% |
29 |
| 37.9 | 37.9 | | | | 49.3 | 49.3 | | | | 15.5 | 15.5 |
| |
$18,658 | $852 | $17,807 |
|
Stadium High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
111 N E St |
Tacoma |
98403 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-3100 |
1,700 |
72 |
23.4 |
38.2% |
818 (48.1%) |
125 (7.4%) |
309 (18.2%) |
155 (9.1%) |
9 (0.5%) |
20 (1.2%) |
259 (15.2%) |
68.8 |
112th of 396 public high schools |
71.7% |
|
66.7 |
121st of 438 public high schools |
72.4% |
9 |
| 57.6 | 57.6 | | | | 63.2 | 63.2 | | | | 38.4 | 38.4 |
| |
$17,070 | $747 | $16,322 |
|
Mount Tahoma High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4634 S 74th Street |
Tacoma |
98409 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-3852 |
1,410 |
66 |
21.3 |
69.6% |
227 (16.1%) |
192 (13.6%) |
445 (31.6%) |
232 (16.5%) |
11 (0.8%) |
117 (8.3%) |
181 (12.8%) |
16.5 |
345th of 396 public high schools |
12.9% |
|
15.5 |
381st of 438 public high schools |
13.0% |
36 |
| 27.4 | 27.4 | | | | 41.5 | 41.5 | | | | 15.1 | 15.1 |
| |
$19,038 | $1,014 | $18,024 |
|
Lincoln High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
701 S 37th St |
Tacoma |
98418 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(253) 571-6670 |
1,556 |
76 |
20.5 |
72.7% |
217 (13.9%) |
275 (17.7%) |
522 (33.5%) |
192 (12.3%) |
23 (1.5%) |
87 (5.6%) |
240 (15.4%) |
17.3 |
339th of 396 public high schools |
14.4% |
|
16 |
379th of 438 public high schools |
13.5% |
40 |
| 32.7 | 32.7 | | | | 41.1 | 41.1 | | | | 10.5 | 10.5 |
| |
$18,182 | $1,078 | $17,105 |
|
Foss High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2112 S Tyler St |
Tacoma |
98405 |
Pierce County |
Tacoma School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 571-7300 |
599 |
31 |
19.1 |
69.4% |
146 (24.4%) |
126 (21.0%) |
148 (24.7%) |
45 (7.5%) |
9 (1.5%) |
26 (4.3%) |
96 (16.0%) |
9.9 |
376th of 396 public high schools |
5.1% |
|
5 |
431st of 438 public high schools |
1.6% |
55 |
| 23.2 | 23.2 | | | | 35.2 | 35.2 | | | | 9.8 | 9.8 |
| |
$22,734 | $1,240 | $21,495 |
|
Bonney Lake High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
10920 199th Ave Ct E |
Bonney Lake |
98391 |
Pierce County |
Sumner-Bonney Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 891-5700 |
1,643 |
80 |
20.4 |
33.5% |
1,035 (63.0%) |
50 (3.0%) |
257 (15.6%) |
87 (5.3%) |
18 (1.1%) |
15 (0.9%) |
179 (10.9%) |
83.1 |
55th of 396 public high schools |
86.1% |
|
75.9 |
80th of 438 public high schools |
81.7% |
25 |
| 57.7 | 57.7 | | | | 76.9 | 76.9 | | | | 48.7 | 48.7 |
| |
$17,767 | $405 | $17,362 |
|
Sumner High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1707 Main St |
Sumner |
98390 |
Pierce County |
Sumner-Bonney Lake School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 891-5500 |
1,857 |
82 |
22.5 |
34.8% |
1,172 (63.1%) |
37 (2.0%) |
338 (18.2%) |
76 (4.1%) |
14 (0.8%) |
13 (0.7%) |
206 (11.1%) |
74.2 |
87th of 396 public high schools |
78.0% |
|
66.6 |
122nd of 438 public high schools |
72.1% |
35 |
| 47.6 | 47.6 | | | | 77.8 | 77.8 | | | | 44.7 | 44.7 |
| |
$17,044 | $230 | $16,814 |
|
Steilacoom High
|
Public |
9-12 |
54 Sentinel Drive |
Steilacoom |
98388 |
Pierce County |
Steilacoom Hist. School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 983-2300 |
968 |
40 |
24.3 |
27.2% |
403 (41.6%) |
68 (7.0%) |
209 (21.6%) |
85 (8.8%) |
7 (0.7%) |
21 (2.2%) |
173 (17.9%) |
86.9 |
49th of 396 public high schools |
87.6% |
|
77.6 |
74th of 438 public high schools |
83.1% |
25 |
| 62.7 | 62.7 | | | | 82.8 | 82.8 | | | | 47.2 | 47.2 |
| |
$16,272 | $558 | $15,715 |
|
Insight School of WA Open Doors Program
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
2601 S 35th St Ste 100 |
Tacoma |
98409 |
Pierce County |
Quillayute Valley School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(253) 292-5817 |
8 |
0 |
|
— |
5 (62.5%) |
1 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (25.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$11,574 | $85 | $11,489 |
|
Puyallup Open Doors/POD
|
Public |
9-12 |
1501 39th Ave SW |
Puyallup |
98373 |
Pierce County |
Puyallup School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 864-5700 |
124 |
4 |
31.0 |
63.7% |
61 (49.2%) |
8 (6.5%) |
36 (29.0%) |
3 (2.4%) |
3 (2.4%) |
4 (3.2%) |
9 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 28.6 | 28.6 | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$14,881 | $81 | $14,801 |
|
Emerald Ridge High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
12405 184th St E |
Puyallup |
98374 |
Pierce County |
Puyallup School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(253) 435-6300 |
1,599 |
65 |
24.4 |
43.7% |
730 (45.7%) |
144 (9.0%) |
337 (21.1%) |
107 (6.7%) |
21 (1.3%) |
47 (2.9%) |
198 (12.4%) |
73.6 |
91st of 396 public high schools |
77.0% |
|
64.2 |
135th of 438 public high schools |
69.2% |
44 |
| 58.2 | 58.2 | | | | 74.7 | 74.7 | | | | 35.1 | 35.1 |
| |
$15,748 | $325 | $15,423 |
|
Puyallup High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
105 Seventh St SW |
Puyallup |
98371 |
Pierce County |
Puyallup School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(253) 841-8711 |
1,815 |
74 |
24.4 |
40.4% |
919 (50.6%) |
93 (5.1%) |
352 (19.4%) |
150 (8.3%) |
17 (0.9%) |
42 (2.3%) |
221 (12.2%) |
75.3 |
81st of 396 public high schools |
79.5% |
|
70.7 |
104th of 438 public high schools |
76.3% |
23 |
| 62.3 | 62.3 | | | | 74.4 | 74.4 | | | | 34.8 | 34.8 |
| |
$15,523 | $217 | $15,306 |
|
Gov John Rogers High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
12801 86th Ave E |
Puyallup |
98373 |
Pierce County |
Puyallup School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(253) 841-8717 |
1,788 |
76 |
23.5 |
46.7% |
770 (43.1%) |
139 (7.8%) |
402 (22.5%) |
153 (8.6%) |
10 (0.6%) |
60 (3.4%) |
239 (13.4%) |
70.6 |
104th of 396 public high schools |
73.7% |
|
51.6 |
200th of 438 public high schools |
54.3% |
96 |
| 60.1 | 60.1 | | | | 71.7 | 71.7 | | | | 31.9 | 31.9 |
| |
$16,295 | $481 | $15,814 |
|
E B Walker High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
5715 Milwaukee Ave E |
Puyallup |
98372 |
Pierce County |
Puyallup School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 841-8781 |
120 |
10 |
11.7 |
63.3% |
73 (60.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
26 (21.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
2 (1.7%) |
13 (10.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$23,799 | $81 | $23,718 |
|
Henderson Bay Alt High School
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
14015 62nd Ave NW |
Gig Harbor |
98332 |
Pierce County |
Peninsula School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(253) 530-1700 |
139 |
10 |
13.9 |
43.2% |
98 (70.5%) |
1 (0.7%) |
21 (15.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (8.6%) |
39.2 |
245th of 396 public high schools |
38.1% |
|
46 |
229th of 438 public high schools |
47.7% |
16 |
| 42.3 | 42.3 | | | | 42.1 | 42.1 | | | | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| |
$32,639 | $3,796 | $28,844 |
|
Gig Harbor High
|
Public |
9-12 |
5101 Rosedale St NW |
Gig Harbor |
98335 |
Pierce County |
Peninsula School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 530-1400 |
1,375 |
53 |
26.0 |
15.0% |
1,059 (77.0%) |
12 (0.9%) |
146 (10.6%) |
20 (1.5%) |
3 (0.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
129 (9.4%) |
84.3 |
52nd of 396 public high schools |
86.9% |
|
85.2 |
49th of 438 public high schools |
88.8% |
3 |
| 60.4 | 60.4 | | | | 77.4 | 77.4 | | | | 47.7 | 47.7 |
| |
$16,680 | $113 | $16,566 |
|
Peninsula High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
14105 Purdy Dr NW |
Gig Harbor |
98332 |
Pierce County |
Peninsula School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 530-4400 |
1,345 |
63 |
21.1 |
26.1% |
963 (71.6%) |
15 (1.1%) |
156 (11.6%) |
32 (2.4%) |
7 (0.5%) |
7 (0.5%) |
162 (12.0%) |
79.9 |
62nd of 396 public high schools |
84.3% |
|
73.1 |
92nd of 438 public high schools |
79.0% |
30 |
| 58.7 | 58.7 | | | | 78.0 | 78.0 | | | | 41.5 | 41.5 |
| |
$19,112 | $207 | $18,906 |
|
Orting High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
320 Washington Avenue North |
Orting |
98360 |
Pierce County |
Orting School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 893-2246 |
876 |
41 |
21.3 |
36.9% |
566 (64.6%) |
22 (2.5%) |
154 (17.6%) |
21 (2.4%) |
8 (0.9%) |
10 (1.1%) |
95 (10.8%) |
40.3 |
239th of 396 public high schools |
39.6% |
|
46.6 |
222nd of 438 public high schools |
49.3% |
17 |
| 45.4 | 45.4 | | | | 54.6 | 54.6 | | | | 20.5 | 20.5 |
| |
$17,609 | $187 | $17,422 |
|
Gates Secondary School
|
Public |
10-12 |
4608 128th St E |
Tacoma |
98446 |
Pierce County |
Franklin Pierce School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(253) 298-4000 |
104 |
14 |
7.6 |
76.9% |
27 (26.0%) |
8 (7.7%) |
37 (35.6%) |
4 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (6.7%) |
21 (20.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 18.2 | 18.2 | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$37,646 | $806 | $36,841 |
|
Washington High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
12420 Ainsworth Ave S |
Tacoma |
98444 |
Pierce County |
Franklin Pierce School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(253) 298-4705 |
989 |
56 |
17.6 |
69.1% |
232 (23.5%) |
122 (12.3%) |
329 (33.3%) |
66 (6.7%) |
7 (0.7%) |
88 (8.9%) |
144 (14.6%) |
20 |
330th of 396 public high schools |
16.7% |
|
25.4 |
337th of 438 public high schools |
23.1% |
7 |
| 33.5 | 33.5 | | | | 44.6 | 44.6 | | | | 11.2 | 11.2 |
| |
$19,088 | $854 | $18,233 |
|
Franklin Pierce High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
11002 18th Ave E |
Tacoma |
98445 |
Pierce County |
Franklin Pierce School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(253) 298-3805 |
977 |
55 |
17.8 |
64.4% |
254 (26.0%) |
93 (9.5%) |
331 (33.9%) |
98 (10.0%) |
14 (1.4%) |
49 (5.0%) |
138 (14.1%) |
41.8 |
233rd of 396 public high schools |
41.2% |
|
27.7 |
329th of 438 public high schools |
24.9% |
96 |
| 46.1 | 46.1 | | | | 52.7 | 52.7 | | | | 24.0 | 24.0 |
| |
$18,609 | $827 | $17,782 |
|
Fife Open Doors
|
Public |
10-12 |
5802 20th Street East |
Tacoma |
98424 |
Pierce County |
Fife School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 517-1000 |
25 |
0 |
|
76.0% |
5 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (28.0%) |
1 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (20.0%) |
7 (28.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$7,546 | $67 | $7,479 |
|
Fife High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
5616 20th St E |
Tacoma |
98424 |
Pierce County |
Fife School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 517-1100 |
885 |
39 |
22.7 |
49.9% |
342 (38.6%) |
65 (7.3%) |
215 (24.3%) |
91 (10.3%) |
9 (1.0%) |
49 (5.5%) |
96 (10.8%) |
54.2 |
172nd of 396 public high schools |
56.6% |
|
45.5 |
231st of 438 public high schools |
47.3% |
59 |
| 43.1 | 43.1 | | | | 66.4 | 66.4 | | | | 30.4 | 30.4 |
| |
$19,535 | $432 | $19,103 |
|
Education Service District New Beginnings
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 Lynch St. W |
Eatonville |
98328 |
Pierce County |
Eatonville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 879-1000 |
31 |
0 |
|
35.5% |
27 (87.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.2%) |
3 (9.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$4,394 | $320 | $4,075 |
|
Eatonville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
302 Mashell Ave N |
Eatonville |
98328 |
Pierce County |
Eatonville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 879-1200 |
573 |
27 |
21.3 |
42.6% |
468 (81.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
61 (10.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
33 (5.8%) |
48.5 |
197th of 396 public high schools |
50.3% |
|
47.3 |
219th of 438 public high schools |
50.0% |
22 |
| 42.4 | 42.4 | | | | 60.0 | 60.0 | | | | 29.6 | 29.6 |
| |
$19,197 | $360 | $18,837 |
|
CPSD Open Doors Program
|
Public |
9-12 |
5504 112th St SW |
Lakewood |
98499 |
Pierce County |
Clover Park School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 583-5525 |
276 |
9 |
30.6 |
80.4% |
65 (23.6%) |
34 (12.3%) |
115 (41.7%) |
6 (2.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
15 (5.4%) |
30 (10.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 13.3 | 13.3 | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$18,744 | $544 | $18,201 |
|
Transition Day Students
|
Public |
5-12 |
8805 Steilacoom Blvd |
Lakewood |
98499 |
Pierce County |
Clover Park School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 756-2522 |
8 |
2 |
5.3 |
— |
4 (50.0%) |
1 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (37.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$67,988 | $544 | $67,444 |
|
General William H. Harrison Preparatory School
|
Public |
6-12 |
9103 Lakewood Dr SW |
Lakewood |
98499 |
Pierce County |
Clover Park School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 583-5418 |
738 |
40 |
18.4 |
63.1% |
221 (29.9%) |
73 (9.9%) |
295 (40.0%) |
38 (5.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
17 (2.3%) |
91 (12.3%) |
84 |
53rd of 396 public high schools |
86.6% |
|
73 |
93rd of 438 public high schools |
78.8% |
40 |
43.0 | 65.5 | 49.5 | 52.5 | 47.8 | 49.6 | | 55.8 | 47.5 | 29.6 | 31.9 | 45.1 | 38.2 |
| |
$20,535 | $544 | $19,991 |
|
Alfaretta House
|
Public |
11-12 |
10320 Farwest Drive SW |
Lakewood |
98498 |
Pierce County |
Clover Park School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 583-5525 |
26 |
0 |
|
73.1% |
7 (26.9%) |
5 (19.2%) |
9 (34.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (11.5%) |
2 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$7,926 | $544 | $7,382 |
|
Lakes High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
10320 Farwest DR SW |
Lakewood |
98498 |
Pierce County |
Clover Park School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 583-5550 |
1,158 |
61 |
18.8 |
56.3% |
348 (30.1%) |
160 (13.8%) |
268 (23.1%) |
59 (5.1%) |
9 (0.8%) |
70 (6.0%) |
205 (17.7%) |
37.3 |
256th of 396 public high schools |
35.4% |
|
30.5 |
311th of 438 public high schools |
29.0% |
55 |
| 39.9 | 39.9 | | | | 57.4 | 57.4 | | | | 19.3 | 19.3 |
| |
$21,008 | $544 | $20,464 |
|
Clover Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
11023 Gravelly LK DR SW |
Lakewood |
98499 |
Pierce County |
Clover Park School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 583-5500 |
1,161 |
71 |
16.3 |
77.3% |
161 (13.9%) |
145 (12.5%) |
549 (47.3%) |
48 (4.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
97 (8.4%) |
112 (9.6%) |
12.2 |
365th of 396 public high schools |
7.8% |
|
11.5 |
406th of 438 public high schools |
7.3% |
41 |
| 26.0 | 26.0 | | | | 35.4 | 35.4 | | | | 12.6 | 12.6 |
| |
$22,233 | $1,127 | $21,106 |
|
Academy for Community Transition
|
Public |
12 |
15710 5th Avenue E |
Tacoma |
98445 |
Pierce County |
Bethel School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(253) 800-2300 |
58 |
0 |
|
50.0% |
23 (39.7%) |
6 (10.3%) |
14 (24.1%) |
1 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.7%) |
13 (22.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$38,735 | $6,565 | $32,170 |
|
Acceleration Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
16218 Pacific Ave |
Spanaway |
98387 |
Pierce County |
Bethel School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 267-1045 |
450 |
8 |
56.2 |
48.4% |
183 (40.7%) |
31 (6.9%) |
116 (25.8%) |
10 (2.2%) |
5 (1.1%) |
33 (7.3%) |
71 (15.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 19.7 | 19.7 | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$5,843 | $150 | $5,693 |
|
Pierce County Skills Center
|
Public |
8-12 |
16117 Canyon Rd E |
Puyallup |
98375 |
Pierce County |
Bethel School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 800-5950 |
355 |
15 |
23.6 |
26.2% |
204 (57.5%) |
22 (6.2%) |
76 (21.4%) |
21 (5.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
6 (1.7%) |
18 (5.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$20,758 | $293 | $20,465 |
|
Graham Kapowsin High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
22100 108th Ave E |
Graham |
98338 |
Pierce County |
Bethel School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 800-6100 |
2,087 |
86 |
24.1 |
47.9% |
940 (45.0%) |
149 (7.1%) |
425 (20.4%) |
105 (5.0%) |
19 (0.9%) |
111 (5.3%) |
338 (16.2%) |
42.7 |
223rd of 396 public high schools |
43.7% |
|
41.4 |
256th of 438 public high schools |
41.6% |
33 |
| 41.8 | 41.8 | | | | 59.0 | 59.0 | | | | 23.5 | 23.5 |
| |
$16,174 | $319 | $15,855 |
|
Challenger High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
18117 A Street South |
Spanaway |
98387 |
Pierce County |
Bethel School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 800-6800 |
318 |
20 |
15.9 |
62.3% |
157 (49.4%) |
13 (4.1%) |
76 (23.9%) |
4 (1.3%) |
5 (1.6%) |
7 (2.2%) |
52 (16.4%) |
19.3 |
333rd of 396 public high schools |
15.9% |
|
17.5 |
369th of 438 public high schools |
15.8% |
36 |
27.6 | 20.6 | 22.1 | | 42.9 | 31.0 | 54.0 | 46.0 | | | 10.3 | 8.5 | 9.2 |
| |
$21,794 | $360 | $21,434 |
|
Spanaway Lake High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1305 168th Street East |
Spanaway |
98387 |
Pierce County |
Bethel School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 800-5600 |
1,787 |
79 |
22.7 |
60.5% |
500 (28.0%) |
243 (13.6%) |
437 (24.5%) |
126 (7.1%) |
20 (1.1%) |
158 (8.8%) |
299 (16.7%) |
44 |
218th of 396 public high schools |
44.9% |
|
32.1 |
305th of 438 public high schools |
30.4% |
87 |
| 44.2 | 44.2 | | | | 61.1 | 61.1 | | | | 20.2 | 20.2 |
| |
$17,231 | $625 | $16,606 |
|
Bethel High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
22215 38th Avenue East |
Spanaway |
98387 |
Pierce County |
Bethel School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 800-7000 |
1,688 |
78 |
21.5 |
50.8% |
716 (42.4%) |
102 (6.0%) |
392 (23.2%) |
63 (3.7%) |
15 (0.9%) |
84 (5.0%) |
308 (18.2%) |
47.3 |
201st of 396 public high schools |
49.2% |
|
48.6 |
208th of 438 public high schools |
52.5% |
7 |
| 41.5 | 41.5 | | | | 61.1 | 61.1 | | | | 28.0 | 28.0 |
| |
$17,522 | $627 | $16,896 |
|
Northwest Career and Technical High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4500 Steilacoom Blvd SW |
Lakewood |
98499 |
Pierce County |
Clover Park Technical College |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 589-5800 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Bates Technical High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1101 South Yakima Avenue |
Tacoma |
98405 |
Pierce County |
Bates Technical College |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(253) 680-7584 |
343 |
0 |
|
— |
231 (67.3%) |
43 (12.5%) |
24 (7.0%) |
7 (2.0%) |
5 (1.5%) |
5 (1.5%) |
25 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |