|
Career and Technology Educational Centers
|
Public |
6-12 |
150 Price Rd |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Career and Technology Educational Centers |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 366-3351 |
789 |
41 |
19.2 |
— |
692 (87.7%) |
31 (3.9%) |
26 (3.3%) |
20 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (2.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Pataskala BRIDGE Academy
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
395 S High St |
Pataskala |
43062 |
Licking County |
Southwest Licking Local |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(740) 964-3357 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
SWL Digital Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
7-12 |
10653 Hazelton Etna Rd NW |
Pataskala |
43062 |
Licking County |
Southwest Licking Local |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(740) 964-3459 |
75 |
0 |
|
— |
63 (84.0%) |
2 (2.7%) |
2 (2.7%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (9.3%) |
25.4 |
620th of 795 public high schools |
22.0% |
|
21.5 |
664th of 855 public high schools |
22.3% |
44 |
| | 72.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | | |
$2,004 |
|
Etna Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
8500 Columbia Rd SW |
Etna |
43062 |
Licking County |
Southwest Licking Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 927-5906 |
511 |
31 |
16.4 |
48.1% |
306 (59.9%) |
33 (6.5%) |
36 (7.0%) |
107 (20.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
28 (5.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 81.7 | | | | | | 83.7 | | | | | | | | | | |
$9,676 |
|
Watkins Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8868 Watkins Rd SW |
Etna |
43062 |
Licking County |
Southwest Licking Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 927-5767 |
1,147 |
58 |
19.7 |
40.5% |
812 (70.8%) |
61 (5.3%) |
43 (3.7%) |
149 (13.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
80 (7.0%) |
72.2 |
294th of 1046 public middle schools |
71.9% |
|
71.3 |
305th of 1036 public middle schools |
70.6% |
11 |
| 80.8 | | | | | | 63.1 | 55.9 | 72.8 | | | | 61.3 | 71.6 | 62.6 | | | 100.0 | | 100.0 |
$9,485 |
|
Watkins Memorial High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1954 Warrior Way |
Pataskala |
43062 |
Licking County |
Southwest Licking Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 927-3846 |
1,397 |
63 |
22.1 |
30.4% |
1,100 (78.7%) |
60 (4.3%) |
56 (4.0%) |
118 (8.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (4.3%) |
63.2 |
237th of 795 public high schools |
70.2% |
|
72.3 |
155th of 855 public high schools |
81.9% |
82 |
| | 87.7 | 90.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.7 | 77.8 | 55.4 | 0.0 | 79.2 |
$10,151 |
|
Pataskala South Fork Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
8750 Watkins Rd SW |
Etna |
43062 |
Licking County |
Southwest Licking Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 927-3861 |
457 |
27 |
16.9 |
50.5% |
291 (63.7%) |
31 (6.8%) |
16 (3.5%) |
82 (17.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 72.0 | | | | | | 73.4 | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,828 |
|
Kirkersville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
215 N 5th St |
Kirkersville |
43033 |
Licking County |
Southwest Licking Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 927-7281 |
483 |
28 |
17.2 |
36.2% |
360 (74.5%) |
18 (3.7%) |
11 (2.3%) |
59 (12.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (7.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 67.7 | | | | | | 68.5 | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,679 |
|
Watkins Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-5 |
2020 Warrior Way |
Pataskala |
43062 |
Licking County |
Southwest Licking Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 963-3460 |
801 |
38 |
21.0 |
45.2% |
544 (67.9%) |
53 (6.6%) |
28 (3.5%) |
139 (17.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
35 (4.4%) |
78.9 |
329th of 1560 public elementary schools |
78.9% |
|
76.9 |
390th of 1558 public elementary schools |
75.0% |
61 |
78.8 | | | | | 78.9 | 69.5 | 100.0 | | | | 71.2 | 83.3 | | | | | | | | |
$9,437 |
|
Northridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9200 Northridge Rd |
Johnstown |
43031 |
Licking County |
Northridge Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 967-6631 |
546 |
32 |
16.9 |
34.1% |
481 (88.1%) |
6 (1.1%) |
15 (2.7%) |
11 (2.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
30 (5.5%) |
65.9 |
618th of 1560 public elementary schools |
60.4% |
|
64.7 |
632nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
14 |
66.3 | | | | 65.8 | 69.0 | 60.7 | | | | 73.4 | 75.6 | 77.8 | | | | | | | | |
$12,931 |
|
Northridge Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6066 Johnstown Utica Rd |
Johnstown |
43031 |
Licking County |
Northridge Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 967-6671 |
270 |
24 |
11.3 |
93.0% |
244 (90.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
6 (2.2%) |
5 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.4%) |
58.4 |
476th of 1046 public middle schools |
54.5% |
|
63.3 |
419th of 1036 public middle schools |
59.6% |
57 |
| 67.9 | | | | | | 50.6 | 40.3 | 67.5 | | | | 58.0 | 52.2 | 65.3 | | | | | 100.0 |
$14,333 |
|
Northridge High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6066 Johnstown Utica Rd |
Johnstown |
43031 |
Licking County |
Northridge Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 967-6651 |
351 |
21 |
17.0 |
— |
326 (92.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
8 (2.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.7%) |
58 |
319th of 795 public high schools |
59.9% |
|
55.5 |
393rd of 855 public high schools |
54.0% |
74 |
| | 77.5 | 86.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.9 | 75.0 | 37.6 | | 67.6 |
$15,551 |
|
Utica Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
260 N Jefferson St |
Utica |
43080 |
Licking County |
North Fork Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 892-2691 |
349 |
24 |
14.8 |
92.6% |
334 (95.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.6%) |
62.7 |
424th of 1046 public middle schools |
59.5% |
|
66.8 |
364th of 1036 public middle schools |
64.9% |
60 |
| 59.8 | | | | | | 51.0 | 57.9 | 64.3 | | | | 64.7 | 66.9 | 55.4 | | | | | 100.0 |
$12,137 |
|
Utica High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
260 N Jefferson St |
Utica |
43080 |
Licking County |
North Fork Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 892-2855 |
400 |
28 |
14.4 |
— |
385 (96.3%) |
7 (1.8%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
35.9 |
554th of 795 public high schools |
30.3% |
|
38.5 |
574th of 855 public high schools |
32.9% |
20 |
| | 82.2 | 70.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.4 | 61.5 | 20.2 | | 41.9 |
$12,885 |
|
Utica Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
367 Church Street |
Utica |
43080 |
Licking County |
North Fork Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 892-2551 |
358 |
22 |
16.1 |
53.4% |
335 (93.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
7 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
13 (3.6%) |
46 |
951st of 1560 public elementary schools |
39.0% |
|
63.2 |
661st of 1558 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
290 |
58.7 | | | | 52.0 | 65.7 | 39.7 | | | | 58.0 | 64.2 | 66.7 | | | | | | | | |
$12,094 |
|
Newton Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6645 Mount Vernon Rd |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
North Fork Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 745-5982 |
347 |
22 |
15.9 |
46.7% |
325 (93.7%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.3%) |
49.1 |
902nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
42.2% |
|
47.4 |
934th of 1558 public elementary schools |
40.1% |
32 |
72.4 | | | | 53.6 | 59.1 | 32.8 | | | | 51.8 | 66.7 | 79.3 | | | | | | | | |
$13,145 |
|
Licking Valley Online Learning School
|
Public, Virtual |
8-12 |
100 Hainsview Dr |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Licking Valley Local |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(740) 763-3721 |
10 |
8 |
1.2 |
— |
10 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Licking Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1510 Licking Valley Rd NE |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Licking Valley Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 763-3525 |
913 |
47 |
19.4 |
39.9% |
857 (93.9%) |
9 (1.0%) |
9 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (4.1%) |
66.9 |
597th of 1560 public elementary schools |
61.7% |
|
69.8 |
537th of 1558 public elementary schools |
65.5% |
60 |
66.5 | | | | 60.8 | 85.7 | 64.8 | | | | 68.5 | 71.4 | 78.6 | | | | | | | | |
$9,845 |
|
Licking Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 Hainsview Dr |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Licking Valley Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 763-3721 |
589 |
31 |
19.0 |
36.2% |
556 (94.4%) |
6 (1.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (3.6%) |
52.8 |
384th of 795 public high schools |
51.7% |
|
50.8 |
460th of 855 public high schools |
46.2% |
76 |
| | 82.6 | 84.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.4 | 76.3 | 26.3 | | 62.6 |
$11,647 |
|
Licking Valley Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1379 Licking Valley Rd |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Licking Valley Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 763-3396 |
523 |
24 |
21.7 |
36.3% |
489 (93.5%) |
4 (0.8%) |
8 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.0%) |
56.2 |
505th of 1046 public middle schools |
51.7% |
|
58.4 |
471st of 1036 public middle schools |
54.5% |
34 |
| 50.6 | | | | | | 60.4 | 52.2 | 63.2 | | | | 58.4 | 55.4 | 52.8 | | | | | 100.0 |
$10,407 |
|
Lima Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
3693 Summit Rd SW |
Pataskala |
43062 |
Licking County |
Licking Heights Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 927-6926 |
745 |
43 |
17.3 |
52.6% |
262 (35.2%) |
128 (17.2%) |
28 (3.8%) |
295 (39.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
31 (4.2%) |
63.9 |
656th of 1560 public elementary schools |
57.9% |
|
67.6 |
575th of 1558 public elementary schools |
63.1% |
81 |
| | | | 73.2 | 66.9 | | | | | 68.3 | 68.9 | | | | | | | | | |
$8,003 |
|
Summit Station Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
6565 Summit Rd SW |
Pataskala |
43062 |
Licking County |
Licking Heights Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 927-3365 |
836 |
48 |
17.6 |
64.1% |
232 (27.8%) |
277 (33.1%) |
44 (5.3%) |
264 (31.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
16 (1.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
70.3 | | | | | | 58.8 | 61.8 | | 91.7 | | | 72.1 | 52.1 | 97.5 | | | | | | |
$9,622 |
|
Broad Peak Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
6623 Summit Rd SW |
Pataskala |
43062 |
Licking County |
Licking Heights Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 964-1674 |
550 |
30 |
18.3 |
54.7% |
150 (27.3%) |
156 (28.4%) |
43 (7.8%) |
165 (30.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.5%) |
54 |
834th of 1560 public elementary schools |
46.5% |
|
49.8 |
898th of 1558 public elementary schools |
42.4% |
64 |
| | | | 67.9 | 58.5 | | | | | 71.4 | 56.2 | | | | | | | | | |
$11,576 |
|
Licking Heights Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
4000 Mink St SW |
Pataskala |
43062 |
Licking County |
Licking Heights Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 927-9046 |
820 |
42 |
19.3 |
57.3% |
252 (30.7%) |
276 (33.7%) |
46 (5.6%) |
217 (26.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (2.9%) |
49 |
579th of 1046 public middle schools |
44.6% |
|
44.9 |
608th of 1036 public middle schools |
41.3% |
29 |
| 50.8 | | | | | | | 27.4 | 61.9 | | | | | 60.1 | 57.0 | | | 100.0 | | 100.0 |
$9,766 |
|
Licking Heights High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4101 Summit Rd SW |
Pataskala |
43062 |
Licking County |
Licking Heights Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 964-9005 |
1,428 |
68 |
21.0 |
51.2% |
496 (34.7%) |
533 (37.3%) |
91 (6.4%) |
267 (18.7%) |
5 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (2.5%) |
64.8 |
221st of 795 public high schools |
72.2% |
|
63.9 |
279th of 855 public high schools |
67.4% |
58 |
| | 82.2 | 86.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 77.8 | 74.6 | 52.8 | | 74.7 |
$11,787 |
|
Jackson Intermediate
|
Public |
3-5 |
9370 Lancer Rd |
Hebron |
43025 |
Licking County |
Lakewood Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 928-1915 |
380 |
23 |
16.3 |
51.6% |
350 (92.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
13 (3.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.2%) |
61.9 |
694th of 1560 public elementary schools |
55.5% |
|
62.3 |
689th of 1558 public elementary schools |
55.8% |
5 |
64.3 | | | | 55.9 | 83.3 | 76.0 | | | | 55.9 | 71.1 | 72.9 | | | | | | | | |
$12,922 |
|
Lakewood High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9331 Lancer Rd |
Hebron |
43025 |
Licking County |
Lakewood Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 928-4526 |
450 |
33 |
13.6 |
46.7% |
405 (90.0%) |
5 (1.1%) |
12 (2.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.9%) |
48.7 |
427th of 795 public high schools |
46.3% |
|
52.9 |
427th of 855 public high schools |
50.1% |
|
| | 75.8 | 71.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.5 | 60.6 | 38.6 | | 79.2 |
$16,724 |
|
Lakewood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
9380 Lancer Rd |
Hebron |
43025 |
Licking County |
Lakewood Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 928-2661 |
421 |
23 |
18.3 |
53.0% |
377 (89.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
11 (2.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (5.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,185 |
|
Johnstown Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-5 |
85 W Douglas St |
Johnstown |
43031 |
Licking County |
Johnstown-Monroe Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(740) 967-6846 |
273 |
15 |
18.2 |
30.4% |
231 (84.6%) |
9 (3.3%) |
18 (6.6%) |
3 (1.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.0%) |
81.4 |
258th of 1560 public elementary schools |
83.5% |
|
79.8 |
319th of 1558 public elementary schools |
79.5% |
61 |
73.4 | | | | | 84.7 | 82.9 | | | | | 80.8 | 84.7 | | | | | | | | |
$11,413 |
|
Johnstown Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
401 S Oregon St |
Johnstown |
43031 |
Licking County |
Johnstown-Monroe Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 967-8766 |
412 |
26 |
16.1 |
23.5% |
349 (84.7%) |
9 (2.2%) |
21 (5.1%) |
6 (1.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.1%) |
87.6 |
75th of 1046 public middle schools |
92.8% |
|
82.6 |
147th of 1036 public middle schools |
85.8% |
72 |
| 84.8 | | | | | | 74.3 | 81.8 | 83.9 | | | | 70.8 | 84.6 | 84.5 | | | | | 100.0 |
$13,774 |
|
Johnstown Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
200 Leafy Dell Road |
Johnstown |
43031 |
Licking County |
Johnstown-Monroe Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 967-5461 |
483 |
29 |
16.6 |
25.5% |
415 (85.9%) |
8 (1.7%) |
42 (8.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 89.2 | | | | | | 84.3 | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,851 |
|
Johnstown High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
445 S Main St |
Johnstown |
43031 |
Licking County |
Johnstown-Monroe Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 967-2721 |
488 |
28 |
17.4 |
19.7% |
426 (87.3%) |
9 (1.8%) |
20 (4.1%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (5.7%) |
65.5 |
211th of 795 public high schools |
73.5% |
|
64.9 |
262nd of 855 public high schools |
69.4% |
51 |
| | 85.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.4 | 75.0 | 54.9 | | 73.3 |
$13,131 |
|
Granville Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
2025 Burg St |
Granville |
43023 |
Licking County |
Granville Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 587-8103 |
580 |
31 |
18.8 |
8.4% |
516 (89.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
16 (2.8%) |
14 (2.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (4.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
88.6 | | | | | 94.1 | 89.7 | 88.2 | | 100.0 | | 83.9 | 95.6 | 89.4 | | | | | | | |
$13,448 |
|
Granville Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
210 New Burg St |
Granville |
43023 |
Licking County |
Granville Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 587-8104 |
413 |
24 |
17.3 |
— |
373 (90.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.8%) |
88.4 |
62nd of 1046 public middle schools |
94.1% |
|
88.1 |
72nd of 1036 public middle schools |
93.1% |
10 |
| 85.3 | | | | | | | 65.7 | 84.8 | | | | | 89.1 | 85.8 | 100.0 | | 100.0 | | 100.0 |
$15,699 |
|
Granville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
248 New Burg St |
Granville |
43023 |
Licking County |
Granville Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 587-8105 |
845 |
41 |
20.7 |
12.9% |
756 (89.5%) |
8 (0.9%) |
25 (3.0%) |
16 (1.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
38 (4.5%) |
86 |
28th of 795 public high schools |
96.5% |
|
86.4 |
28th of 855 public high schools |
96.7% |
|
| | 95.1 | 95.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 95.9 | 93.0 | 84.2 | | 83.6 |
$14,616 |
|
Granville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
310 N Granger St |
Granville |
43023 |
Licking County |
Granville Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 587-8102 |
679 |
39 |
17.4 |
6.6% |
606 (89.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
21 (3.1%) |
13 (1.9%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 88.8 | | | | | | 85.1 | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,495 |
|
NCS Digital
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
2-12 |
1440 Granville Rd Ste J |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(740) 328-2022 |
249 |
15 |
17.1 |
— |
222 (89.2%) |
4 (1.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (8.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 46.2 | 45.2 | 60.7 | | | | | 25.0 | 8.3 | | | | | 58.3 | 28.6 | 55.6 | 46.2 | 7.1 | | 50.0 |
$14,498 |
|
Carson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
549 E Main St |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 670-7300 |
414 |
26 |
16.0 |
— |
334 (80.7%) |
16 (3.9%) |
13 (3.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (12.1%) |
51.4 |
868th of 1560 public elementary schools |
44.4% |
|
42.2 |
1001st of 1558 public elementary schools |
35.8% |
133 |
79.6 | | | | 53.7 | 51.4 | 65.3 | | | | 56.7 | 53.4 | 73.5 | | | | | | | | |
$12,207 |
|
Hillview Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1927 Horns Hill Rd |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 670-7310 |
407 |
23 |
18.0 |
— |
327 (80.3%) |
14 (3.4%) |
15 (3.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (12.0%) |
77.3 |
370th of 1560 public elementary schools |
76.3% |
|
76.6 |
399th of 1558 public elementary schools |
74.4% |
29 |
85.0 | | | | 69.5 | 92.5 | 83.3 | | | | 66.1 | 79.1 | 80.0 | | | | | | | | |
$11,912 |
|
Heritage Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
600 Arlington Ave |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 670-7110 |
416 |
25 |
16.5 |
— |
327 (78.6%) |
28 (6.7%) |
12 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (11.8%) |
30.9 |
747th of 1046 public middle schools |
28.6% |
|
38.6 |
661st of 1036 public middle schools |
36.2% |
86 |
| 46.3 | | | | | | 43.8 | 36.7 | 39.6 | | | | 30.8 | 40.3 | 41.8 | | | | | 95.5 |
$11,539 |
|
Liberty Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1055 Evans Blvd |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 670-7320 |
456 |
24 |
19.2 |
— |
380 (83.3%) |
13 (2.9%) |
11 (2.4%) |
7 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
44 (9.6%) |
67.2 |
362nd of 1046 public middle schools |
65.4% |
|
69.7 |
333rd of 1036 public middle schools |
67.9% |
29 |
| 70.9 | | | | | | 60.5 | 55.2 | 66.4 | | | | 62.5 | 65.3 | 60.4 | | | | | 100.0 |
$11,564 |
|
Legend Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1075 Evans Blvd |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 670-7100 |
475 |
30 |
15.8 |
— |
362 (76.2%) |
18 (3.8%) |
25 (5.3%) |
6 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (13.3%) |
76.1 |
408th of 1560 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
|
78.2 |
361st of 1558 public elementary schools |
76.8% |
47 |
76.8 | | | | 72.3 | 70.1 | 82.6 | | | | 78.3 | 75.3 | 85.5 | | | | | | | | |
$12,785 |
|
Wilson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
805 W Church St |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 670-7120 |
389 |
24 |
16.1 |
— |
324 (83.3%) |
12 (3.1%) |
11 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (10.8%) |
42.9 |
645th of 1046 public middle schools |
38.3% |
|
43.5 |
627th of 1036 public middle schools |
39.5% |
18 |
| 45.7 | | | | | | 62.3 | 36.1 | 38.6 | | | | 59.4 | 49.1 | 42.2 | | | | | 93.3 |
$11,900 |
|
Newark High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
314 Granville St |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 670-7400 |
1,369 |
69 |
19.7 |
— |
1,099 (80.3%) |
64 (4.7%) |
39 (2.8%) |
11 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
155 (11.3%) |
30.6 |
593rd of 795 public high schools |
25.4% |
|
44 |
526th of 855 public high schools |
38.5% |
67 |
| | 61.9 | 66.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.1 | 57.1 | 36.5 | | 54.2 |
$11,947 |
|
McGuffey Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
130 Green Wave Dr |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 670-7140 |
415 |
29 |
14.1 |
— |
351 (84.6%) |
11 (2.7%) |
11 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (10.1%) |
34.7 |
1086th of 1560 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
|
44.9 |
969th of 1558 public elementary schools |
37.8% |
117 |
66.1 | | | | 50.0 | 46.2 | 37.1 | | | | 54.8 | 42.4 | 61.3 | | | | | | | | |
$11,643 |
|
Ben Franklin Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
533 Beacon Rd |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 670-7340 |
265 |
18 |
14.3 |
— |
198 (74.7%) |
24 (9.1%) |
8 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (13.2%) |
46.8 |
938th of 1560 public elementary schools |
39.9% |
|
36.5 |
1056th of 1558 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
118 |
57.1 | | | | 42.5 | 63.2 | 51.4 | | | | 70.0 | 55.3 | 68.6 | | | | | | | | |
$14,312 |
|
John Clem Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
475 Jefferson Rd |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 670-7130 |
386 |
26 |
14.9 |
— |
296 (76.7%) |
21 (5.4%) |
17 (4.4%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (12.4%) |
51 |
873rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
44.0% |
|
36.1 |
1061st of 1558 public elementary schools |
31.9% |
188 |
75.0 | | | | 67.3 | 59.4 | 41.7 | | | | 65.5 | 53.1 | 66.7 | | | | | | | | |
$11,699 |
|
Cherry Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1040 W Main St |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Newark City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 670-7330 |
346 |
21 |
16.7 |
— |
275 (79.5%) |
12 (3.5%) |
15 (4.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (12.4%) |
49.6 |
898th of 1560 public elementary schools |
42.4% |
|
57.7 |
767th of 1558 public elementary schools |
50.8% |
131 |
62.2 | | | | 69.8 | 52.5 | 51.1 | | | | 64.2 | 55.0 | 66.7 | | | | | | | | |
$12,673 |
|
Stevenson Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
152 Cynthia St |
Heath |
43056 |
Licking County |
Heath City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 522-8442 |
388 |
20 |
19.4 |
41.2% |
320 (82.5%) |
16 (4.1%) |
11 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (10.1%) |
73.3 |
478th of 1560 public elementary schools |
69.4% |
|
73.6 |
463rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
70.3% |
15 |
65.1 | | | | 71.8 | 82.1 | 67.4 | | | | 85.4 | 71.0 | 81.7 | | | | | | | | |
$12,265 |
|
Heath High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 Licking View Dr |
Heath |
43056 |
Licking County |
Heath City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(740) 788-3300 |
447 |
31 |
14.4 |
39.6% |
374 (83.7%) |
11 (2.5%) |
17 (3.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (9.6%) |
73.7 |
114th of 795 public high schools |
85.7% |
|
71.9 |
164th of 855 public high schools |
80.8% |
50 |
| | 94.0 | 86.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 91.1 | 78.5 | 51.3 | | 82.8 |
$13,098 |
|
Garfield Elementary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
680 S 30th St |
Heath |
43056 |
Licking County |
Heath City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 522-4810 |
331 |
21 |
15.7 |
46.2% |
279 (84.3%) |
6 (1.8%) |
11 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (9.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,413 |
|
Heath Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
310 Licking View Dr |
Heath |
43056 |
Licking County |
Heath City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 788-3200 |
394 |
19 |
20.7 |
43.9% |
335 (85.0%) |
6 (1.5%) |
12 (3.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (9.1%) |
81.7 |
159th of 1046 public middle schools |
84.8% |
|
79.5 |
190th of 1036 public middle schools |
81.7% |
31 |
| 84.4 | | | | | | 76.6 | 77.1 | 77.8 | | | | 60.3 | 77.9 | 70.5 | | | | | |
$13,015 |
|
Par Excellence Academy dba Par Excellence STEM Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
1350 Granville Rd |
Newark |
43055 |
Licking County |
Par Excellence Academy dba Par Excellence STEM Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(740) 344-7279 |
187 |
14 |
13.8 |
— |
129 (69.0%) |
13 (7.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
3 (1.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
34 (18.2%) |
42.9 |
995th of 1560 public elementary schools |
36.2% |
|
56.4 |
792nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
49.2% |
203 |
64.5 | | | | 68.8 | 40.6 | 58.1 | 46.7 | | | 62.5 | 31.3 | 77.4 | 26.7 | | | | | | | |
$12,425 |