|
Vancouver Innovation Technology and Arts Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1111 Fort Vancouver Way |
Vancouver |
98663 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(360) 313-5000 |
300 |
17 |
17.9 |
31.7% |
204 (68.0%) |
6 (2.0%) |
35 (11.7%) |
6 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
46 (15.3%) |
69.6 |
321st of 1138 public elementary schools |
71.8% |
|
64.9 |
378th of 1160 public elementary schools |
67.4% |
57 |
68.8 | | | 68.8 | 65.9 | 56.0 | 58.3 | | | | | 59.9 | 72.7 | 52.0 | 37.5 | | | | | 53.5 |
81.3% | 4.2% |
$20,070 | $224 | $19,846 |
|
Ruth Bader Ginsburg Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
8408 NE 25th Avenue |
Vancouver |
98665 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(360) 313-3100 |
224 |
11 |
20.3 |
48.7% |
63 (28.1%) |
5 (2.2%) |
144 (64.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 28.3 | | | | | | | 28.3 | 32.6 | | | | | | | 32.6 |
94.1% | 1.5% |
$19,429 | $224 | $19,205 |
|
Vancouver Success Academy
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
2901 Falk Rd |
Vancouver |
98668 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(360) 313-1334 |
75 |
5 |
15.0 |
77.3% |
16 (21.3%) |
5 (6.7%) |
17 (22.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
30 (40.0%) |
6 (8.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$21,260 | $1,076 | $20,184 |
|
Open Doors
|
Public |
11-12 |
6450 MacArthur Blvd |
Vancouver |
98668 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-4990 |
284 |
4 |
73.9 |
68.0% |
122 (43.0%) |
13 (4.6%) |
97 (34.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
11 (3.9%) |
35 (12.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$11,449 | $224 | $11,225 |
|
Vancouver iTech Preparatory
|
Public, Magnet |
6-12 |
16100 NE 50th Avenue |
Vancouver |
98686 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(360) 313-5200 |
600 |
24 |
24.5 |
36.3% |
366 (61.0%) |
12 (2.0%) |
108 (18.0%) |
29 (4.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
6 (1.0%) |
64 (10.7%) |
89.6 |
37th of 396 public high schools |
90.7% |
|
79.5 |
68th of 438 public high schools |
84.5% |
31 |
| 50.0 | 71.6 | 60.1 | | | | 47.1 | 54.0 | 48.2 | 83.3 | 57.6 | | | | 30.6 | 38.6 | 40.0 | 46.8 | 38.9 |
| |
$16,802 | $389 | $16,414 |
|
Vancouver Contracted Programs
|
Public |
9-12 |
2901 Falk Rd |
Vancouver |
98668 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-1330 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Vancouver Virtual Learning Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
6450 MacArthur Blvd |
Vancouver |
98668 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(360) 313-4990 |
238 |
18 |
13.1 |
55.5% |
145 (60.9%) |
7 (2.9%) |
54 (22.7%) |
4 (1.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
7 (2.9%) |
19 (8.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 21.1 | 45.2 | 37.7 | | | | 55.6 | 31.6 | 30.4 | 35.4 | 36.9 | | | | 30.0 | 13.0 | 26.1 | 6.5 | 15.7 |
| |
$18,562 | $588 | $17,975 |
|
Early Childhood Education Center
|
Public |
PK |
5802 MacArthur Blvd |
Vancouver |
98668 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-4853 |
217 |
10 |
22.8 |
49.8% |
142 (65.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
54 (24.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
16 (7.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$6,737 | $224 | $6,513 |
|
Thomas Jefferson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3000 NW 119th St |
Vancouver |
98685 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-3700 |
786 |
33 |
23.8 |
35.2% |
504 (64.1%) |
21 (2.7%) |
132 (16.8%) |
16 (2.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
12 (1.5%) |
97 (12.3%) |
44.1 |
274th of 514 public middle schools |
46.7% |
|
39.2 |
311th of 534 public middle schools |
41.8% |
37 |
| 44.2 | | 44.2 | | | | 44.5 | 49.0 | 44.2 | | 46.0 | | | | 32.8 | 38.9 | 31.9 | | 34.6 |
| |
$17,665 | $700 | $16,966 |
|
Vancouver Home Connection
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
6450 MacArthur Blvd |
Vancouver |
98668 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-4990 |
159 |
9 |
17.6 |
45.9% |
110 (69.2%) |
4 (2.5%) |
27 (17.0%) |
4 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (8.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 16.0 | | 35.7 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 57.9 | 12.5 | 27.3 | 28.0 | | 33.6 | 27.3 | 35.0 | 41.2 | 17.4 | 15.0 | | | 21.6 |
46.7% | 20% |
$20,706 | $224 | $20,482 |
|
Skyview High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1300 NW 139th St |
Vancouver |
98685 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-4200 |
1,869 |
74 |
25.1 |
34.6% |
1,105 (59.1%) |
52 (2.8%) |
406 (21.7%) |
101 (5.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (1.3%) |
168 (9.0%) |
56.2 |
163rd of 396 public high schools |
58.8% |
|
50.3 |
206th of 438 public high schools |
53.0% |
43 |
| | 52.5 | 52.5 | | | | | | | 57.0 | 57.0 | | | | | | | 32.2 | 32.2 |
| |
$17,810 | $624 | $17,186 |
|
Gate Work Study Program
|
Public, Magnet |
12 |
3100 E 18th St |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(360) 313-1050 |
51 |
4 |
12.7 |
64.7% |
31 (60.8%) |
2 (3.9%) |
10 (19.6%) |
2 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (11.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$37,843 | $6,162 | $31,681 |
|
Vancouver School of Arts and Academics
|
Public |
6-12 |
3101 Main St |
Vancouver |
98663 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-4600 |
787 |
36 |
21.8 |
31.4% |
498 (63.3%) |
19 (2.4%) |
132 (16.8%) |
16 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
105 (13.3%) |
88.4 |
44th of 396 public high schools |
88.9% |
|
86.1 |
46th of 438 public high schools |
89.5% |
2 |
| 60.5 | 77.9 | 67.8 | | | | 43.7 | 50.4 | 44.6 | 84.5 | 54.3 | | | | 26.3 | 26.9 | 30.2 | 42.7 | 31.0 |
| |
$16,900 | $374 | $16,526 |
|
Jim Tangeman Center
|
Public, Magnet, Alternative |
K-12 |
3200 E 18th Street |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-1800 |
72 |
9 |
7.9 |
68.1% |
38 (52.8%) |
9 (12.5%) |
12 (16.7%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (16.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$79,408 | $2,048 | $77,360 |
|
Discovery Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
800 E 40th St |
Vancouver |
98663 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-3300 |
525 |
26 |
20.2 |
67.0% |
221 (42.1%) |
13 (2.5%) |
188 (35.8%) |
15 (2.9%) |
4 (0.8%) |
21 (4.0%) |
60 (11.4%) |
7.3 |
498th of 514 public middle schools |
3.1% |
|
6.6 |
521st of 534 public middle schools |
2.4% |
23 |
| 24.9 | | 24.9 | | | | 19.2 | 27.9 | 20.1 | | 22.3 | | | | 11.8 | 13.9 | 10.9 | | 12.2 |
| |
$20,279 | $1,308 | $18,972 |
|
Washington Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2908 S St |
Vancouver |
98663 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-3050 |
244 |
14 |
17.3 |
75.0% |
96 (39.3%) |
4 (1.6%) |
110 (45.1%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.6%) |
27 (11.1%) |
7.5 |
1063rd of 1138 public elementary schools |
6.6% |
|
8 |
1114th of 1160 public elementary schools |
4.0% |
51 |
33.3 | | | 33.3 | 16.2 | | 26.7 | | | | | 15.5 | 18.9 | | 13.3 | | | | | 11.7 |
72.7% | 3% |
$23,061 | $1,245 | $21,816 |
|
Walnut Grove Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
6103 NE 72nd Ave |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-3000 |
681 |
39 |
17.5 |
60.1% |
348 (51.1%) |
37 (5.4%) |
167 (24.5%) |
13 (1.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
53 (7.8%) |
61 (9.0%) |
13.4 |
987th of 1138 public elementary schools |
13.3% |
|
10.5 |
1083rd of 1160 public elementary schools |
6.6% |
96 |
26.1 | | | 26.1 | 32.6 | 34.2 | 26.9 | | | | | 31.1 | 34.1 | 25.0 | 16.0 | | | | | 24.2 |
79.6% | 4.1% |
$20,504 | $737 | $19,767 |
|
Sarah J Anderson Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2215 NE 104th St |
Vancouver |
98686 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-1500 |
625 |
39 |
16.1 |
51.8% |
265 (42.4%) |
32 (5.1%) |
243 (38.9%) |
13 (2.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (1.8%) |
60 (9.6%) |
19.1 |
920th of 1138 public elementary schools |
19.2% |
|
19.9 |
969th of 1160 public elementary schools |
16.5% |
49 |
39.2 | | | 39.2 | 32.0 | 26.6 | 37.3 | | | | | 31.8 | 26.0 | 30.3 | 32.0 | | | | | 29.5 |
88.4% | 4.2% |
$19,590 | $405 | $19,185 |
|
Salmon Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1601 NE 129th St |
Vancouver |
98685 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-2800 |
409 |
23 |
17.4 |
30.3% |
278 (68.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
66 (16.1%) |
19 (4.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (9.8%) |
76.9 |
248th of 1138 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
|
78 |
232nd of 1160 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
16 |
69.4 | | | 69.4 | 47.4 | 68.2 | 70.8 | | | | | 63.1 | 59.3 | 60.6 | 56.9 | | | | | 58.9 |
89.1% | 1.8% |
$20,683 | $224 | $20,458 |
|
Sacajawea Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
700 NE 112th St |
Vancouver |
98685 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-2750 |
403 |
22 |
18.1 |
43.7% |
236 (58.6%) |
14 (3.5%) |
81 (20.1%) |
7 (1.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
10 (2.5%) |
52 (12.9%) |
27.9 |
823rd of 1138 public elementary schools |
27.7% |
|
33.2 |
780th of 1160 public elementary schools |
32.8% |
43 |
46.2 | | | 46.2 | 32.6 | 29.7 | 46.2 | | | | | 35.5 | 46.5 | 28.4 | 36.5 | | | | | 35.5 |
73.6% | 0% |
$21,120 | $441 | $20,679 |
|
Ogden Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3200 NE 86th Avenue |
Vancouver |
98662 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-2550 |
585 |
33 |
17.5 |
71.3% |
240 (41.0%) |
18 (3.1%) |
208 (35.6%) |
18 (3.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
52 (8.9%) |
44 (7.5%) |
8.4 |
1052nd of 1138 public elementary schools |
7.6% |
|
6.5 |
1131st of 1160 public elementary schools |
2.5% |
79 |
29.0 | | | 29.0 | 19.8 | 17.7 | 29.7 | | | | | 22.0 | 30.0 | 17.7 | 16.0 | | | | | 21.6 |
87.6% | 3.1% |
$22,220 | $1,204 | $21,016 |
|
Lewis and Clark High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2901 General Anderson Ave |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-4350 |
96 |
7 |
12.8 |
47.9% |
59 (61.5%) |
6 (6.3%) |
15 (15.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
8 (8.3%) |
18.5 |
334th of 396 public high schools |
15.7% |
|
37.4 |
276th of 438 public high schools |
37.0% |
58 |
| | 36.8 | 36.8 | | | | | | | 34.8 | 34.8 | | | | | | | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| |
$28,453 | $1,581 | $26,873 |
|
Minnehaha Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2800 NE 54th St |
Vancouver |
98663 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-2500 |
474 |
28 |
16.7 |
63.3% |
275 (58.0%) |
20 (4.2%) |
83 (17.5%) |
17 (3.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
10 (2.1%) |
65 (13.7%) |
18.9 |
923rd of 1138 public elementary schools |
18.9% |
|
21.9 |
951st of 1160 public elementary schools |
18.0% |
28 |
40.3 | | | 40.3 | 25.3 | 37.9 | 38.0 | | | | | 33.6 | 33.3 | 29.9 | 17.7 | | | | | 27.3 |
83.6% | 7.5% |
$20,154 | $807 | $19,346 |
|
Mcloughlin Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5802 MacArthur Blvd |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-3600 |
849 |
42 |
20.2 |
81.2% |
244 (28.7%) |
30 (3.5%) |
406 (47.8%) |
7 (0.8%) |
11 (1.3%) |
93 (11.0%) |
57 (6.7%) |
3.7 |
511th of 514 public middle schools |
0.6% |
|
4.1 |
530th of 534 public middle schools |
0.7% |
19 |
| 17.7 | | 17.7 | | | | 14.0 | 13.7 | 14.5 | | 14.1 | | | | 6.3 | 8.3 | 11.0 | | 8.5 |
| |
$19,503 | $1,273 | $18,230 |
|
Martin Luther King Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8100 NE 28 St |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-2200 |
514 |
29 |
17.8 |
73.3% |
173 (33.7%) |
24 (4.7%) |
238 (46.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (5.6%) |
44 (8.6%) |
7 |
1070th of 1138 public elementary schools |
6.0% |
|
5.9 |
1135th of 1160 public elementary schools |
2.2% |
65 |
26.0 | | | 26.0 | 22.0 | 16.2 | 21.9 | | | | | 20.1 | 28.9 | 14.9 | 15.1 | | | | | 20.0 |
80.3% | 6.6% |
$20,777 | $1,003 | $19,774 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4200 Daniels St |
Vancouver |
98660 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-2300 |
280 |
19 |
14.4 |
60.4% |
165 (58.9%) |
6 (2.1%) |
62 (22.1%) |
4 (1.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
12 (4.3%) |
29 (10.4%) |
39.9 |
680th of 1138 public elementary schools |
40.2% |
|
44.8 |
614th of 1160 public elementary schools |
47.1% |
66 |
51.9 | | | 51.9 | 58.1 | 28.9 | 40.4 | | | | | 41.5 | 76.2 | 30.2 | 27.5 | | | | | 42.5 |
93.2% | 2.3% |
$24,368 | $903 | $23,464 |
|
Lake Shore Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
9300 NW 21st Ave |
Vancouver |
98665 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-2250 |
300 |
20 |
15.0 |
31.3% |
207 (69.0%) |
6 (2.0%) |
38 (12.7%) |
5 (1.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
6 (2.0%) |
36 (12.0%) |
55.4 |
489th of 1138 public elementary schools |
57.0% |
|
65.7 |
370th of 1160 public elementary schools |
68.1% |
119 |
49.3 | | | 49.3 | 51.2 | 42.2 | 57.5 | | | | | 51.6 | 55.8 | 46.7 | 50.7 | | | | | 50.9 |
93% | 2.3% |
$23,212 | $224 | $22,988 |
|
Jason Lee Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8500 NW 9th Ave |
Vancouver |
98665 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-3500 |
568 |
28 |
20.6 |
48.4% |
297 (52.3%) |
24 (4.2%) |
140 (24.6%) |
19 (3.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
8 (1.4%) |
75 (13.2%) |
35.3 |
323rd of 514 public middle schools |
37.2% |
|
34.3 |
348th of 534 public middle schools |
34.8% |
25 |
| 47.7 | | 47.7 | | | | 33.3 | 42.2 | 40.6 | | 38.9 | | | | 21.7 | 36.8 | 34.0 | | 31.1 |
| |
$19,908 | $961 | $18,947 |
|
Hudson's Bay High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1601 E McLoughlin Blvd |
Vancouver |
98663 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-4400 |
1,197 |
52 |
23.0 |
61.7% |
467 (39.0%) |
57 (4.8%) |
452 (37.8%) |
33 (2.8%) |
9 (0.8%) |
62 (5.2%) |
107 (8.9%) |
10.2 |
373rd of 396 public high schools |
5.8% |
|
13.6 |
393rd of 438 public high schools |
10.3% |
20 |
| | 25.6 | 25.6 | | | | | | | 31.5 | 31.5 | | | | | | | 11.0 | 11.0 |
| |
$19,971 | $790 | $19,181 |
|
Hough Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1900 Daniels St |
Vancouver |
98660 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-2100 |
238 |
17 |
13.7 |
66.0% |
141 (59.2%) |
9 (3.8%) |
47 (19.7%) |
7 (2.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
4 (1.7%) |
28 (11.8%) |
37.7 |
707th of 1138 public elementary schools |
37.9% |
|
26 |
887th of 1160 public elementary schools |
23.5% |
180 |
51.5 | | | 51.5 | 36.1 | 38.9 | 55.9 | | | | | 43.4 | 55.6 | 30.6 | 26.5 | | | | | 37.7 |
71.4% | 0% |
$23,803 | $762 | $23,040 |
|
Hazel Dell Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
511 NE Anderson Rd |
Vancouver |
98665 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-2050 |
370 |
23 |
15.9 |
65.4% |
156 (42.2%) |
16 (4.3%) |
135 (36.5%) |
6 (1.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.4%) |
46 (12.4%) |
22.2 |
881st of 1138 public elementary schools |
22.6% |
|
22.1 |
948th of 1160 public elementary schools |
18.3% |
67 |
44.8 | | | 44.8 | 34.6 | 40.4 | 35.8 | | | | | 36.8 | 38.2 | 26.9 | 14.9 | | | | | 25.9 |
86.4% | 9.1% |
$22,603 | $1,049 | $21,554 |
|
Harry S Truman Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4505 NE 42nd Ave |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-2900 |
480 |
28 |
17.1 |
64.4% |
261 (54.4%) |
16 (3.3%) |
109 (22.7%) |
22 (4.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (4.0%) |
52 (10.8%) |
23.9 |
867th of 1138 public elementary schools |
23.8% |
|
26.3 |
882nd of 1160 public elementary schools |
24.0% |
15 |
37.7 | | | 37.7 | 27.9 | 40.5 | 38.1 | | | | | 35.3 | 40.7 | 38.0 | 22.9 | | | | | 33.9 |
76.8% | 0% |
$21,566 | $1,044 | $20,522 |
|
Edgewood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3212 E Evergreen Blvd |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-2000 |
538 |
31 |
17.3 |
69.0% |
180 (33.5%) |
13 (2.4%) |
273 (50.7%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
17 (3.2%) |
47 (8.7%) |
16 |
952nd of 1138 public elementary schools |
16.3% |
|
10.3 |
1087th of 1160 public elementary schools |
6.3% |
135 |
34.3 | | | 34.3 | 23.2 | 36.5 | 33.3 | | | | | 31.4 | 29.0 | 28.2 | 23.3 | | | | | 26.9 |
87.9% | 1.5% |
$20,377 | $981 | $19,396 |
|
George C Marshall Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6400 MacArthur Blvd |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-2400 |
313 |
21 |
14.9 |
67.1% |
146 (46.6%) |
11 (3.5%) |
98 (31.3%) |
5 (1.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
21 (6.7%) |
30 (9.6%) |
13.7 |
982nd of 1138 public elementary schools |
13.7% |
|
15 |
1024th of 1160 public elementary schools |
11.7% |
42 |
36.2 | | | 36.2 | 15.0 | 31.4 | 36.2 | | | | | 28.3 | 25.0 | 25.5 | 21.3 | | | | | 23.9 |
78.9% | 10.5% |
$23,511 | $1,096 | $22,415 |
|
Gaiser Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3000 NE 99th St |
Vancouver |
98665 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-3400 |
750 |
34 |
22.3 |
67.6% |
321 (42.8%) |
31 (4.1%) |
259 (34.5%) |
26 (3.5%) |
5 (0.7%) |
42 (5.6%) |
66 (8.8%) |
8.6 |
487th of 514 public middle schools |
5.3% |
|
6.7 |
519th of 534 public middle schools |
2.8% |
32 |
| 30.2 | | 30.2 | | | | 24.3 | 21.9 | 18.9 | | 21.8 | | | | 15.5 | 14.3 | 10.5 | | 13.5 |
| |
$18,909 | $828 | $18,081 |
|
Fruit Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3410 NW Fruit Valley Rd |
Vancouver |
98680 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-1900 |
188 |
15 |
12.3 |
79.8% |
60 (31.9%) |
8 (4.3%) |
88 (46.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
9 (4.8%) |
21 (11.2%) |
4.1 |
1091st of 1138 public elementary schools |
4.1% |
|
3.3 |
1153rd of 1160 public elementary schools |
0.6% |
62 |
25.0 | | | 25.0 | 23.1 | 11.1 | 14.7 | | | | | 15.6 | 11.5 | | | | | | | 4.2 |
50% | 0% |
$27,006 | $1,629 | $25,377 |
|
Fort Vancouver High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5700 E 18th St |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-4000 |
1,507 |
69 |
21.9 |
76.6% |
518 (34.4%) |
66 (4.4%) |
669 (44.4%) |
42 (2.8%) |
12 (0.8%) |
92 (6.1%) |
100 (6.6%) |
12.4 |
362nd of 396 public high schools |
8.6% |
|
5.7 |
428th of 438 public high schools |
2.3% |
66 |
| | 28.7 | 28.7 | | | | | | | 32.8 | 32.8 | | | | | | | 12.2 | 12.2 |
| |
$19,858 | $920 | $18,938 |
|
Felida Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2700 NW 119th St |
Vancouver |
98685 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-1750 |
561 |
31 |
18.3 |
13.2% |
435 (77.5%) |
9 (1.6%) |
43 (7.7%) |
21 (3.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
51 (9.1%) |
80.7 |
216th of 1138 public elementary schools |
81.0% |
|
76.5 |
248th of 1160 public elementary schools |
78.6% |
32 |
67.4 | | | 67.4 | 68.9 | 60.3 | 62.2 | | | | | 63.5 | 81.1 | 60.9 | 56.1 | | | | | 65.4 |
87.7% | 5.5% |
$19,451 | $224 | $19,227 |
|
Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
9201 NW 9th Ave |
Vancouver |
98665 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-1700 |
386 |
23 |
16.5 |
50.0% |
207 (53.6%) |
17 (4.4%) |
74 (19.2%) |
17 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.9%) |
51 (13.2%) |
45.5 |
605th of 1138 public elementary schools |
46.8% |
|
56.3 |
483rd of 1160 public elementary schools |
58.4% |
122 |
53.6 | | | 53.6 | 42.7 | 35.6 | 53.6 | | | | | 45.1 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 42.0 | | | | | 44.5 |
81.8% | 9.1% |
$21,568 | $361 | $21,207 |
|
Columbia River High
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 NW 99th St |
Vancouver |
98665 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-3900 |
1,138 |
52 |
21.9 |
32.6% |
709 (62.3%) |
23 (2.0%) |
214 (18.8%) |
43 (3.8%) |
8 (0.7%) |
11 (1.0%) |
122 (10.7%) |
63.6 |
133rd of 396 public high schools |
66.4% |
|
63.1 |
138th of 438 public high schools |
68.5% |
5 |
| | 60.3 | 60.3 | | | | | | | 67.2 | 67.2 | | | | | | | 26.2 | 26.2 |
| |
$19,365 | $827 | $18,539 |
|
Benjamin Franklin Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5206 Franklin St |
Vancouver |
98663 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-1850 |
325 |
21 |
15.3 |
25.5% |
151 (46.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
36 (11.1%) |
58 (17.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
78 (24.0%) |
78.2 |
237th of 1138 public elementary schools |
79.2% |
|
86.8 |
146th of 1160 public elementary schools |
87.4% |
91 |
70.2 | | | 70.2 | 63.5 | 63.8 | 57.9 | | | | | 61.7 | 69.2 | 60.3 | 54.4 | | | | | 61.1 |
86.9% | 6.6% |
$20,116 | $240 | $19,876 |
|
Roosevelt Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2921 Falk Rd |
Vancouver |
98661 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(360) 313-2600 |
543 |
34 |
16.1 |
80.5% |
167 (30.8%) |
30 (5.5%) |
225 (41.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
76 (14.0%) |
38 (7.0%) |
4.5 |
1089th of 1138 public elementary schools |
4.3% |
|
4.1 |
1148th of 1160 public elementary schools |
1.0% |
59 |
17.2 | | | 17.2 | 14.6 | 20.5 | 12.6 | | | | | 15.9 | 24.2 | 20.5 | 5.8 | | | | | 17.0 |
83.8% | 0% |
$22,251 | $1,341 | $20,911 |
|
Alki Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1800 NW Bliss Rd |
Vancouver |
98685 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-3200 |
594 |
28 |
21.5 |
29.3% |
420 (70.7%) |
10 (1.7%) |
72 (12.1%) |
21 (3.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (10.9%) |
77.8 |
102nd of 514 public middle schools |
80.2% |
|
70.4 |
134th of 534 public middle schools |
74.9% |
32 |
| 57.5 | | 57.5 | | | | 62.0 | 57.7 | 65.0 | | 61.6 | | | | 54.4 | 47.5 | 52.3 | | 51.3 |
| |
$18,405 | $833 | $17,573 |
|
Chinook Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1900 NW Bliss Rd |
Vancouver |
98685 |
Clark County |
Vancouver School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(360) 313-1600 |
440 |
24 |
18.0 |
32.3% |
305 (69.3%) |
11 (2.5%) |
57 (13.0%) |
12 (2.7%) |
5 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
49 (11.1%) |
79.4 |
224th of 1138 public elementary schools |
80.3% |
|
71.4 |
298th of 1160 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
74 |
74.5 | | | 74.5 | 67.8 | 53.3 | 70.2 | | | | | 63.4 | 72.9 | 52.2 | 63.4 | | | | | 61.6 |
92% | 4% |
$20,315 | $224 | $20,091 |