|
Wood Dale Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6N655 Wood Dale Rd |
Wood Dale |
60191 |
DuPage County |
Wood Dale School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 766-6210 |
277 |
25 |
10.9 |
56.7% |
95 (34.3%) |
6 (2.2%) |
156 (56.3%) |
11 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.2%) |
56.4 |
449th of 1126 public middle schools |
60.1% |
|
51.8 |
595th of 1368 public middle schools |
56.5% |
146 |
| 67.1 | | | | 76.7 | 50.0 | 72.3 | 66.1 | | | | 40.7 | 39.3 | 37.3 | 39.1 |
99.6% | |
$26,734 | $362 | $26,373 |
|
Winfield Central School
|
Public |
3-8 |
0S150 Winfield Rd |
Winfield |
60190 |
DuPage County |
Winfield School District 34 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 909-4960 |
189 |
20 |
9.6 |
29.6% |
113 (59.8%) |
11 (5.8%) |
43 (22.8%) |
8 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
13 (6.9%) |
57.5 |
434th of 1126 public middle schools |
61.5% |
|
54.6 |
562nd of 1368 public middle schools |
58.9% |
128 |
55.0 | 58.8 | 55.0 | 60.5 | 55.0 | 73.5 | 44.0 | | 56.0 | 70.0 | 39.5 | | 58.8 | 40.0 | | 47.2 |
97.6% | |
$22,926 | $543 | $22,383 |
|
Monroe Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1855 Manchester Rd |
Wheaton |
60187 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 682-2285 |
716 |
56 |
12.8 |
34.1% |
418 (58.4%) |
65 (9.1%) |
131 (18.3%) |
66 (9.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
34 (4.7%) |
76.3 |
223rd of 1126 public middle schools |
80.2% |
|
89.8 |
123rd of 1368 public middle schools |
91.0% |
100 |
| 61.0 | | | | 74.5 | 81.6 | 83.7 | 80.1 | | | | 47.9 | 63.3 | 48.5 | 53.1 |
98.2% | |
$20,414 | $365 | $20,048 |
|
Hubble Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3S600 Herrick Rd |
Warrenville |
60555 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 821-7900 |
679 |
54 |
12.5 |
33.6% |
368 (54.2%) |
33 (4.9%) |
196 (28.9%) |
38 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (6.5%) |
73.9 |
261st of 1126 public middle schools |
76.8% |
|
79.3 |
254th of 1368 public middle schools |
81.4% |
7 |
| 64.5 | | | | 80.9 | 81.4 | 81.4 | 81.2 | | | | 49.0 | 56.2 | 38.3 | 47.8 |
97.5% | |
$21,196 | $379 | $20,817 |
|
Franklin Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
211 E Franklin St |
Wheaton |
60187 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 682-2060 |
525 |
44 |
11.8 |
25.7% |
337 (64.2%) |
39 (7.4%) |
68 (13.0%) |
52 (9.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (5.1%) |
88.8 |
88th of 1126 public middle schools |
92.2% |
|
93.8 |
73rd of 1368 public middle schools |
94.7% |
15 |
| 66.9 | | | | 86.5 | 95.4 | 89.3 | 90.2 | | | | 69.8 | 75.8 | 53.0 | 66.0 |
97.4% | |
$20,267 | $204 | $20,063 |
|
Edison Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1125 S Wheaton Ave |
Wheaton |
60189 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 682-2050 |
635 |
45 |
13.9 |
21.1% |
425 (66.9%) |
46 (7.2%) |
78 (12.3%) |
56 (8.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.6%) |
91.5 |
60th of 1126 public middle schools |
94.7% |
|
89 |
130th of 1368 public middle schools |
90.5% |
70 |
| 76.8 | | | | 89.8 | 90.4 | 91.8 | 90.7 | | | | 66.8 | 72.1 | 59.0 | 65.7 |
97.1% | |
$18,008 | $290 | $17,718 |
|
Westmont Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
944 Oakwood Dr |
Westmont |
60559 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 201 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 468-8200 |
302 |
25 |
12.0 |
32.1% |
175 (57.9%) |
21 (7.0%) |
78 (25.8%) |
13 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.0%) |
87.8 |
100th of 1126 public middle schools |
91.1% |
|
88.9 |
134th of 1368 public middle schools |
90.2% |
34 |
| 73.4 | | | | 86.4 | 85.4 | 85.3 | 85.7 | | | | 62.5 | 78.6 | 52.1 | 64.8 |
98.7% | |
$31,585 | $379 | $31,206 |
|
Fischer Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1305 Long Grove Dr |
Aurora |
60504 |
DuPage County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 375-3100 |
861 |
63 |
13.7 |
34.5% |
274 (31.8%) |
110 (12.8%) |
286 (33.2%) |
141 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (5.8%) |
43 |
622nd of 1126 public middle schools |
44.8% |
|
57.6 |
519th of 1368 public middle schools |
62.1% |
103 |
| 53.1 | | | | 53.3 | 54.3 | 63.6 | 57.0 | | | | 36.3 | 39.4 | 35.8 | 37.1 |
98.7% | |
$17,660 | $708 | $16,952 |
|
Thayer J Hill Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1836 Brookdale Rd |
Naperville |
60563 |
DuPage County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 428-6200 |
828 |
59 |
14.1 |
25.2% |
248 (30.0%) |
153 (18.5%) |
121 (14.6%) |
264 (31.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
39 (4.7%) |
72.9 |
273rd of 1126 public middle schools |
75.8% |
|
81.1 |
235th of 1368 public middle schools |
82.8% |
38 |
| 69.4 | | | | 72.4 | 67.0 | 76.6 | 71.9 | | | | 53.8 | 49.5 | 53.2 | 52.0 |
98.7% | |
$17,129 | $599 | $16,530 |
|
Still Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
787 Meadowridge Dr |
Aurora |
60504 |
DuPage County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 375-3900 |
709 |
54 |
13.0 |
18.8% |
228 (32.2%) |
51 (7.2%) |
65 (9.2%) |
335 (47.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.1%) |
83.4 |
137th of 1126 public middle schools |
87.8% |
|
88 |
148th of 1368 public middle schools |
89.2% |
11 |
| 74.1 | | | | 73.5 | 78.3 | 78.3 | 76.8 | | | | 65.4 | 62.7 | 59.0 | 62.4 |
97.7% | |
$18,812 | $474 | $18,338 |
|
Francis Granger Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2721 Stonebridge Blvd |
Aurora |
60502 |
DuPage County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 375-1010 |
1,011 |
72 |
13.9 |
20.2% |
200 (19.8%) |
110 (10.9%) |
127 (12.6%) |
529 (52.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (4.2%) |
82.2 |
156th of 1126 public middle schools |
86.1% |
|
87.9 |
150th of 1368 public middle schools |
89.0% |
6 |
| 72.4 | | | | 74.8 | 75.5 | 78.7 | 76.5 | | | | 58.6 | 60.2 | 64.3 | 61.2 |
99% | |
$17,027 | $749 | $16,278 |
|
Leman Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
238 E Hazel St |
West Chicago |
60185 |
DuPage County |
West Chicago Education Service District 33 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 293-6060 |
1,048 |
112 |
9.3 |
61.8% |
118 (11.3%) |
26 (2.5%) |
872 (83.2%) |
19 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (1.2%) |
20.5 |
907th of 1126 public middle schools |
19.4% |
|
36 |
844th of 1368 public middle schools |
38.3% |
63 |
| 40.2 | | | | 37.6 | 47.2 | 47.2 | 44.1 | | | | 21.5 | 29.4 | 24.7 | 25.1 |
99.5% | |
$25,817 | $749 | $25,067 |
|
Glen Crest Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
725 Sheehan Ave |
Glen Ellyn |
60137 |
DuPage County |
Ccsd 89 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 469-5220 |
723 |
50 |
14.4 |
26.6% |
428 (59.2%) |
34 (4.7%) |
124 (17.2%) |
87 (12.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
48 (6.6%) |
80.8 |
170th of 1126 public middle schools |
84.9% |
|
75 |
298th of 1368 public middle schools |
78.2% |
128 |
| 74.9 | | | | 77.5 | 75.0 | 84.4 | 78.8 | | | | 48.5 | 57.5 | 61.8 | 55.7 |
97.9% | |
$18,578 | $174 | $18,404 |
|
Jefferson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
255 W Vermont St |
Villa Park |
60181 |
DuPage County |
School District 45 DuPage County |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(630) 516-7800 |
375 |
35 |
10.7 |
59.5% |
76 (20.3%) |
30 (8.0%) |
250 (66.7%) |
7 (1.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.9%) |
35.4 |
718th of 1126 public middle schools |
36.2% |
|
34.3 |
872nd of 1368 public middle schools |
36.3% |
154 |
| 54.4 | | | | 55.0 | 56.7 | 60.2 | 57.2 | | | | 34.5 | 25.0 | 17.6 | 26.2 |
97.7% | |
$22,102 | $881 | $21,222 |
|
Jackson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 W Jackson St |
Villa Park |
60181 |
DuPage County |
School District 45 DuPage County |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(630) 516-7600 |
621 |
48 |
12.9 |
37.8% |
281 (45.2%) |
47 (7.6%) |
204 (32.9%) |
44 (7.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (7.1%) |
38.3 |
679th of 1126 public middle schools |
39.7% |
|
47.7 |
658th of 1368 public middle schools |
51.9% |
21 |
| 44.2 | | | | 54.1 | 52.6 | 38.1 | 48.1 | | | | 46.5 | 46.4 | 32.5 | 41.6 |
97.3% | |
$17,951 | $583 | $17,368 |
|
John E Albright Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1110 S Villa Ave |
Villa Park |
60181 |
DuPage County |
Salt Creek School District 48 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 279-6160 |
183 |
18 |
9.9 |
46.4% |
97 (53.0%) |
16 (8.7%) |
40 (21.9%) |
28 (15.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
82.5 |
151st of 1126 public middle schools |
86.6% |
|
80.3 |
245th of 1368 public middle schools |
82.1% |
94 |
| 68.1 | | | | 86.4 | 80.0 | 80.9 | 82.4 | | | | 68.2 | 55.6 | 51.1 | 58.1 |
94.9% | |
$26,749 | $926 | $25,823 |
|
Roselle Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
500 S Park St |
Roselle |
60172 |
DuPage County |
Roselle School District 12 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 529-1600 |
230 |
17 |
13.6 |
35.7% |
177 (77.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
34 (14.8%) |
8 (3.5%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.6%) |
92.4 |
55th of 1126 public middle schools |
95.1% |
|
95.2 |
50th of 1368 public middle schools |
96.3% |
5 |
| 87.3 | | | | 84.7 | 85.5 | 95.8 | 88.3 | | | | 58.8 | 75.9 | 71.8 | 68.6 |
99.2% | |
$18,271 | $621 | $17,650 |
|
Glenside Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1560 Bloomingdale Rd |
Glendale Heights |
60139 |
DuPage County |
Queen Bee School District 16 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 260-6112 |
732 |
61 |
12.0 |
54.1% |
180 (24.6%) |
47 (6.4%) |
318 (43.4%) |
170 (23.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.3%) |
46 |
576th of 1126 public middle schools |
48.8% |
|
63.1 |
450th of 1368 public middle schools |
67.1% |
126 |
45.7 | 51.1 | | | 54.5 | 67.7 | 64.6 | 66.7 | 63.1 | | | 28.3 | 30.7 | 29.5 | 34.6 | 30.8 |
98.5% | |
$23,189 | $872 | $22,317 |
|
Burr Ridge Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
15W451 91st St |
Burr Ridge |
60527 |
DuPage County |
Ccsd 180 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 325-5454 |
206 |
23 |
9.0 |
77.7% |
14 (6.8%) |
142 (68.9%) |
28 (13.6%) |
6 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (7.8%) |
35.2 |
721st of 1126 public middle schools |
36.0% |
|
36.8 |
827th of 1368 public middle schools |
39.5% |
106 |
23.9 | 22.9 | | | 34.0 | 56.5 | 42.5 | 75.0 | 52.5 | | | | 34.8 | | | 20.0 |
95.8% | |
$34,927 | $4,082 | $30,845 |
|
Kennedy Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2929 Green Trails Dr |
Lisle |
60532 |
DuPage County |
Naperville CUSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 420-3220 |
937 |
66 |
14.1 |
11.1% |
396 (42.3%) |
23 (2.5%) |
62 (6.6%) |
390 (41.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
63 (6.7%) |
95.8 |
23rd of 1126 public middle schools |
98.0% |
|
97.5 |
20th of 1368 public middle schools |
98.5% |
3 |
| 86.1 | | | | 89.3 | 87.6 | 91.8 | 89.5 | | | | 77.7 | 86.7 | 79.8 | 81.5 |
98% | |
$21,486 | $197 | $21,289 |
|
Washington Junior High School
|
Public |
5-8 |
201 N Washington St |
Naperville |
60540 |
DuPage County |
Naperville CUSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 420-6390 |
551 |
43 |
12.8 |
13.4% |
375 (68.1%) |
25 (4.5%) |
49 (8.9%) |
61 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
35 (6.4%) |
90.7 |
69th of 1126 public middle schools |
93.9% |
|
90.1 |
116th of 1368 public middle schools |
91.5% |
47 |
72.5 | 88.3 | | | 78.0 | 84.5 | 75.5 | 84.3 | 81.2 | | | 58.5 | 71.8 | 68.7 | 72.5 | 70.1 |
97.9% | |
$23,171 | $289 | $22,881 |
|
Madison Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1000 River Oak Dr |
Naperville |
60565 |
DuPage County |
Naperville CUSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 420-6400 |
566 |
44 |
12.8 |
16.4% |
353 (62.4%) |
36 (6.4%) |
39 (6.9%) |
98 (17.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
38 (6.7%) |
89 |
85th of 1126 public middle schools |
92.5% |
|
91.1 |
104th of 1368 public middle schools |
92.4% |
19 |
| 76.5 | | | | 85.2 | 79.2 | 83.9 | 82.8 | | | | 69.7 | 68.9 | 61.8 | 66.8 |
96.4% | |
$24,052 | $341 | $23,712 |
|
Lincoln Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1320 Olympus Dr |
Naperville |
60565 |
DuPage County |
Naperville CUSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 420-6370 |
774 |
56 |
13.7 |
14.0% |
548 (70.8%) |
28 (3.6%) |
73 (9.4%) |
79 (10.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (5.7%) |
90.3 |
73rd of 1126 public middle schools |
93.5% |
|
93.9 |
71st of 1368 public middle schools |
94.8% |
2 |
| 77.1 | | | | 80.6 | 89.5 | 84.9 | 84.8 | | | | 68.5 | 69.6 | 65.5 | 67.8 |
98.1% | |
$20,556 | $304 | $20,252 |
|
Jefferson Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1525 N Loomis St |
Naperville |
60563 |
DuPage County |
Naperville CUSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 420-6363 |
832 |
68 |
12.2 |
29.1% |
392 (47.1%) |
58 (7.0%) |
205 (24.6%) |
131 (15.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (5.0%) |
77.4 |
212th of 1126 public middle schools |
81.2% |
|
86.3 |
172nd of 1368 public middle schools |
87.4% |
40 |
| 70.8 | | | | 72.3 | 72.8 | 76.1 | 73.8 | | | | 57.2 | 60.8 | 51.1 | 56.1 |
98.7% | |
$20,819 | $498 | $20,321 |
|
Medinah Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
700 E Granville Ave |
Roselle |
60172 |
DuPage County |
Medinah School District 11 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 893-3838 |
246 |
18 |
13.5 |
43.9% |
142 (57.7%) |
12 (4.9%) |
67 (27.2%) |
18 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.8%) |
57 |
440th of 1126 public middle schools |
60.9% |
|
70.6 |
352nd of 1368 public middle schools |
74.3% |
88 |
| 64.4 | | | | 53.3 | 62.5 | 72.7 | 62.7 | | | | 38.0 | 43.8 | 48.9 | 43.4 |
91.4% | |
$18,749 | $81 | $18,667 |
|
Marquardt Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1912 Glen Ellyn Rd |
Glendale Heights |
60139 |
DuPage County |
Marquardt School District 15 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 858-3850 |
754 |
73 |
10.3 |
59.9% |
126 (16.7%) |
92 (12.2%) |
426 (56.5%) |
90 (11.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
17 (2.3%) |
31.7 |
767th of 1126 public middle schools |
31.9% |
|
51.7 |
599th of 1368 public middle schools |
56.2% |
168 |
| 43.0 | | | | 57.4 | 49.5 | 53.3 | 53.4 | | | | 31.4 | 32.7 | 28.6 | 30.8 |
98.6% | |
$29,840 | $917 | $28,923 |
|
Westview Hills Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
630 65th St |
Willowbrook |
60527 |
DuPage County |
Maercker School District 60 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 515-4830 |
455 |
33 |
13.9 |
44.6% |
195 (42.9%) |
32 (7.0%) |
103 (22.6%) |
97 (21.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (5.5%) |
81.2 |
166th of 1126 public middle schools |
85.3% |
|
82 |
223rd of 1368 public middle schools |
83.7% |
57 |
| 62.2 | | | | 74.2 | 76.2 | 76.4 | 75.6 | | | | 65.6 | 71.3 | 58.0 | 64.7 |
95.3% | |
$17,291 | $392 | $16,899 |
|
Glenn Westlake Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1514 S Main St |
Lombard |
60148 |
DuPage County |
Lombard School District 44 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 827-4500 |
935 |
77 |
12.1 |
30.6% |
550 (58.8%) |
84 (9.0%) |
162 (17.3%) |
107 (11.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
4 (0.4%) |
26 (2.8%) |
52.7 |
493rd of 1126 public middle schools |
56.2% |
|
61.9 |
471st of 1368 public middle schools |
65.6% |
22 |
| 62.3 | | | | 61.8 | 63.2 | 53.2 | 59.5 | | | | 46.4 | 42.2 | 39.2 | 42.6 |
96.1% | |
$22,757 | $344 | $22,414 |
|
Lisle Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5207 Center Ave |
Lisle |
60532 |
DuPage County |
Lisle CUSD 202 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 493-8200 |
338 |
32 |
10.7 |
33.1% |
195 (57.7%) |
24 (7.1%) |
82 (24.3%) |
14 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.8%) |
76.6 |
219th of 1126 public middle schools |
80.6% |
|
87.8 |
154th of 1368 public middle schools |
88.7% |
65 |
| 63.3 | | | | 75.0 | 77.7 | 80.6 | 77.6 | | | | 52.4 | 61.6 | 48.1 | 54.1 |
98.6% | |
$25,990 | $244 | $25,746 |
|
Eisenhower Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1410 75th St |
Darien |
60561 |
DuPage County |
Darien School District 61 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 964-5200 |
407 |
43 |
9.4 |
39.6% |
230 (56.5%) |
59 (14.5%) |
77 (18.9%) |
22 (5.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.7%) |
50.4 |
519th of 1126 public middle schools |
53.9% |
|
62.8 |
456th of 1368 public middle schools |
66.7% |
63 |
| 48.3 | | | | 58.6 | 59.0 | 60.3 | 59.3 | | | | 37.8 | 55.6 | 43.0 | 45.7 |
| |
$21,406 | $988 | $20,418 |
|
Spring Wood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5540 Arlington Dr E |
Hanover Park |
60133 |
DuPage County |
Keeneyville School District 20 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 893-8900 |
420 |
40 |
10.4 |
57.1% |
142 (33.8%) |
45 (10.7%) |
174 (41.4%) |
37 (8.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.8%) |
17.6 |
943rd of 1126 public middle schools |
16.3% |
|
32.5 |
901st of 1368 public middle schools |
34.1% |
42 |
| 45.3 | | | | 44.8 | 30.6 | 40.9 | 39.2 | | | | 26.6 | 20.7 | 20.1 | 22.4 |
99% | |
$21,884 | $745 | $21,139 |
|
F E Peacock Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 E North St |
Itasca |
60143 |
DuPage County |
Itasca School District 10 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 773-0335 |
305 |
24 |
12.9 |
— |
215 (70.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
57 (18.7%) |
21 (6.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.3%) |
80 |
182nd of 1126 public middle schools |
83.8% |
|
94.2 |
66th of 1368 public middle schools |
95.2% |
116 |
| 66.0 | | | | 70.2 | 85.7 | 80.8 | 78.8 | | | | 60.5 | 73.2 | 45.5 | 60.3 |
95.1% | |
$18,683 | $259 | $18,425 |
|
Clarendon Hills Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
301 Chicago Ave |
Clarendon Hills |
60514 |
DuPage County |
Hinsdale CCSD 181 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 861-4800 |
448 |
43 |
10.5 |
— |
319 (71.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
26 (5.8%) |
62 (13.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
36 (8.0%) |
95.9 |
22nd of 1126 public middle schools |
98.0% |
|
97.3 |
25th of 1368 public middle schools |
98.2% |
3 |
| 86.2 | | | | 91.8 | 90.8 | 86.2 | 89.8 | | | | 87.7 | 90.1 | 79.2 | 86.0 |
98.4% | |
$23,933 | $284 | $23,650 |
|
Hinsdale Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
100 S Garfield St |
Hinsdale |
60521 |
DuPage County |
Hinsdale CCSD 181 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 861-4700 |
755 |
62 |
12.1 |
— |
469 (62.1%) |
9 (1.2%) |
47 (6.2%) |
168 (22.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (8.2%) |
92.6 |
53rd of 1126 public middle schools |
95.3% |
|
95.8 |
40th of 1368 public middle schools |
97.1% |
13 |
| 77.3 | | | | 88.2 | 89.0 | 80.3 | 85.6 | | | | 76.3 | 86.3 | 69.4 | 76.8 |
99.5% | |
$21,970 | $297 | $21,673 |
|
Gower Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
7941 S Madison St |
Burr Ridge |
60527 |
DuPage County |
Gower School District 62 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 986-5383 |
409 |
33 |
12.3 |
— |
223 (54.5%) |
12 (2.9%) |
72 (17.6%) |
66 (16.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (8.8%) |
88.6 |
90th of 1126 public middle schools |
92.0% |
|
92.3 |
88th of 1368 public middle schools |
93.6% |
2 |
65.6 | 75.6 | | | 79.6 | 82.6 | 85.3 | 86.0 | 83.5 | | | 55.9 | 55.8 | 74.1 | 66.3 | 63.8 |
96.2% | |
$20,961 | $339 | $20,623 |
|
Thomas Jefferson Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
7200 Janes Ave |
Woodridge |
60517 |
DuPage County |
Woodridge School District 68 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 795-6700 |
573 |
52 |
10.9 |
44.5% |
271 (47.3%) |
90 (15.7%) |
144 (25.1%) |
32 (5.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
32 (5.6%) |
74.9 |
246th of 1126 public middle schools |
78.2% |
|
82.1 |
221st of 1368 public middle schools |
83.8% |
25 |
| 48.0 | | | | | 84.4 | 83.5 | 83.8 | | | | | 64.3 | 52.0 | 58.2 |
99.2% | |
$21,188 | $722 | $20,466 |
|
Hadley Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
240 Hawthorne Blvd |
Glen Ellyn |
60137 |
DuPage County |
Glen Ellyn School District 41 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 790-6450 |
1,143 |
78 |
14.5 |
— |
748 (65.4%) |
27 (2.4%) |
167 (14.6%) |
133 (11.6%) |
4 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (5.6%) |
88.7 |
89th of 1126 public middle schools |
92.1% |
|
94.7 |
58th of 1368 public middle schools |
95.8% |
31 |
| 72.2 | | | | 77.8 | 79.4 | 87.9 | 81.6 | | | | 65.3 | 72.1 | 70.4 | 69.2 |
95.6% | |
$18,160 | $403 | $17,757 |
|
Sandburg Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
345 E Saint Charles Rd |
Elmhurst |
60126 |
DuPage County |
Elmhurst School District 205 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 834-4534 |
633 |
51 |
12.4 |
6.8% |
466 (73.6%) |
16 (2.5%) |
78 (12.3%) |
37 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (5.7%) |
94.4 |
38th of 1126 public middle schools |
96.6% |
|
95.3 |
47th of 1368 public middle schools |
96.6% |
9 |
| 87.6 | | | | 86.9 | 86.1 | 87.7 | 86.9 | | | | 76.6 | 86.1 | 70.8 | 77.9 |
98.2% | |
$18,986 | $271 | $18,714 |
|
Churchville Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
155 E Victory Pkwy |
Elmhurst |
60126 |
DuPage County |
Elmhurst School District 205 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 832-8682 |
489 |
52 |
9.4 |
45.0% |
207 (42.3%) |
21 (4.3%) |
213 (43.6%) |
29 (5.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.5%) |
75.6 |
232nd of 1126 public middle schools |
79.4% |
|
75.1 |
297th of 1368 public middle schools |
78.3% |
65 |
| 63.7 | | | | 71.5 | 74.5 | 83.4 | 76.6 | | | | 56.3 | 58.2 | 46.5 | 53.5 |
99.2% | |
$23,884 | $352 | $23,532 |
|
Bryan Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
111 W Butterfield Rd |
Elmhurst |
60126 |
DuPage County |
Elmhurst School District 205 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 617-2350 |
687 |
51 |
13.4 |
6.0% |
539 (78.5%) |
9 (1.3%) |
53 (7.7%) |
46 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (5.7%) |
94.9 |
32nd of 1126 public middle schools |
97.2% |
|
94.5 |
61st of 1368 public middle schools |
95.5% |
29 |
| 85.5 | | | | 91.2 | 91.5 | 87.1 | 89.9 | | | | 84.8 | 85.4 | 65.8 | 78.3 |
99.2% | |
$18,854 | $271 | $18,583 |
|
Hawk Hollow Middle School
|
Public |
7 |
235 Jacaranda Dr |
Bartlett |
60103 |
DuPage County |
School District U-46 |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(630) 540-7676 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 68.1 | | 68.1 | | | | | 53.3 | | 53.3 |
93.8% | |
$22,562 | $328 | $22,234 |
|
O Neill Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
635 59th St |
Downers Grove |
60516 |
DuPage County |
Downers Grove GSD 58 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 719-5815 |
403 |
30 |
13.6 |
21.6% |
268 (66.5%) |
16 (4.0%) |
68 (16.9%) |
22 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.2%) |
84.7 |
128th of 1126 public middle schools |
88.6% |
|
85.8 |
179th of 1368 public middle schools |
86.9% |
51 |
| 75.0 | | | | | 83.3 | 87.6 | 85.2 | | | | | 60.6 | 52.0 | 56.7 |
99% | |
$19,414 | $391 | $19,023 |
|
Herrick Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
4335 Middaugh Ave |
Downers Grove |
60515 |
DuPage County |
Downers Grove GSD 58 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 719-5810 |
626 |
40 |
15.8 |
10.5% |
500 (79.9%) |
12 (1.9%) |
58 (9.3%) |
31 (5.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (3.8%) |
90.4 |
72nd of 1126 public middle schools |
93.6% |
|
93.7 |
74th of 1368 public middle schools |
94.6% |
2 |
| 80.8 | | | | | 83.0 | 86.3 | 84.7 | | | | | 69.0 | 63.9 | 66.4 |
99.1% | |
$17,845 | $123 | $17,723 |
|
Jay Stream Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
283 El Paso Ln |
Carol Stream |
60188 |
DuPage County |
Ccsd 93 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 588-5200 |
572 |
57 |
9.9 |
42.0% |
227 (39.7%) |
35 (6.1%) |
171 (29.9%) |
133 (23.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
41.3 |
641st of 1126 public middle schools |
43.1% |
|
59.1 |
499th of 1368 public middle schools |
63.5% |
142 |
| 51.4 | | | | 61.4 | 58.3 | 66.7 | 62.1 | | | | 27.7 | 40.2 | 21.1 | 30.0 |
98.8% | |
$26,886 | $230 | $26,656 |
|
Stratford Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
251 Butterfield Dr |
Bloomingdale |
60108 |
DuPage County |
Ccsd 93 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 671-4300 |
520 |
64 |
8.1 |
45.8% |
173 (33.3%) |
40 (7.7%) |
176 (33.8%) |
123 (23.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
44.3 |
606th of 1126 public middle schools |
46.2% |
|
66 |
412th of 1368 public middle schools |
69.9% |
194 |
| 52.2 | | | | 52.0 | 56.9 | 74.5 | 61.6 | | | | 36.2 | 40.9 | 26.5 | 34.1 |
100% | |
$26,581 | $230 | $26,352 |
|
Lakeview Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
701 Plainfield Rd |
Downers Grove |
60516 |
DuPage County |
Center Cass School District 66 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 783-5102 |
340 |
31 |
10.9 |
17.9% |
239 (70.3%) |
12 (3.5%) |
46 (13.5%) |
32 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.2%) |
73.6 |
267th of 1126 public middle schools |
76.3% |
|
90 |
118th of 1368 public middle schools |
91.4% |
149 |
| 76.7 | | | | 73.2 | 67.2 | 75.2 | 71.8 | | | | 45.5 | 52.6 | 58.1 | 51.8 |
96.8% | |
$17,942 | $309 | $17,632 |
|
Cass Junior High School
|
Public |
5-8 |
8502 Bailey Rd |
Darien |
60561 |
DuPage County |
Cass School District 63 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(331) 481-4000 |
313 |
26 |
11.8 |
24.0% |
202 (64.5%) |
12 (3.8%) |
39 (12.5%) |
41 (13.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
18 (5.8%) |
73.8 |
265th of 1126 public middle schools |
76.5% |
|
84 |
192nd of 1368 public middle schools |
86.0% |
73 |
64.9 | 74.0 | | | 71.6 | 78.3 | 79.3 | 75.3 | 75.9 | | | 45.3 | 38.2 | 59.8 | 46.8 | 48.0 |
96.4% | |
$17,269 | $1,102 | $16,166 |
|
Butler Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2801 York Rd |
Oak Brook |
60523 |
DuPage County |
Butler School District 53 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 573-2760 |
163 |
27 |
6.0 |
— |
55 (33.7%) |
3 (1.8%) |
11 (6.7%) |
80 (49.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (8.6%) |
97.3 |
14th of 1126 public middle schools |
98.8% |
|
98.1 |
14th of 1368 public middle schools |
99.0% |
|
| 87.3 | | | | 94.2 | 93.0 | 98.4 | 95.6 | | | | 75.0 | 88.4 | 87.3 | 83.5 |
97.5% | |
$29,840 | $275 | $29,564 |
|
Westfield Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
149 Fairfield Way |
Bloomingdale |
60108 |
DuPage County |
Bloomingdale School District 13 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 529-6211 |
493 |
38 |
12.9 |
— |
380 (77.1%) |
7 (1.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
91 (18.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
11 (2.2%) |
84.9 |
124th of 1126 public middle schools |
89.0% |
|
92.8 |
84th of 1368 public middle schools |
93.9% |
40 |
| 87.0 | | | | 85.1 | 86.9 | 88.6 | 87.0 | | | | 52.5 | 55.0 | 55.4 | 54.4 |
97.4% | |
$17,373 | $394 | $16,979 |
|
Blackhawk Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
210 S Church Rd |
Bensenville |
60106 |
DuPage County |
Bensenville School District 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 766-2601 |
665 |
58 |
11.4 |
55.0% |
135 (20.3%) |
10 (1.5%) |
476 (71.6%) |
24 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.0%) |
38.3 |
680th of 1126 public middle schools |
39.6% |
|
48 |
653rd of 1368 public middle schools |
52.3% |
27 |
| 50.0 | | | | 50.8 | 52.0 | 66.2 | 56.3 | | | | 25.9 | 32.1 | 40.8 | 33.0 |
97.8% | |
$21,382 | $1,378 | $20,004 |
|
Benjamin Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
28W300 Saint Charles Rd |
West Chicago |
60185 |
DuPage County |
Benjamin School District 25 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 876-7820 |
259 |
27 |
9.5 |
— |
149 (57.5%) |
13 (5.0%) |
54 (20.8%) |
38 (14.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.9%) |
73.9 |
262nd of 1126 public middle schools |
76.7% |
|
83.6 |
197th of 1368 public middle schools |
85.6% |
65 |
68.3 | 73.0 | | | 63.5 | 68.9 | 76.3 | 76.2 | 71.1 | | | 65.1 | 39.3 | 62.7 | 54.0 | 55.3 |
98% | |
$26,819 | $429 | $26,391 |
|
Indian Trail Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
222 N Jf Kennedy Dr |
Addison |
60101 |
DuPage County |
Addison School District 4 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 458-2600 |
1,111 |
90 |
12.3 |
72.2% |
220 (19.8%) |
26 (2.3%) |
791 (71.2%) |
34 (3.1%) |
31 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (0.8%) |
24.2 |
859th of 1126 public middle schools |
23.7% |
|
36.4 |
838th of 1368 public middle schools |
38.7% |
21 |
| 41.0 | | | | 46.8 | 50.6 | 47.9 | 48.4 | | | | 20.9 | 30.9 | 26.6 | 26.0 |
98.9% | |
$17,041 | $678 | $16,363 |