|
Illinois Youth Center-Warrenville
|
Public |
8-12 |
30W200 Ferry Rd |
Naperville |
60563 |
DuPage County |
IDJJ School District 428 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(630) 983-6231 |
34 |
9 |
3.7 |
79.4% |
9 (26.5%) |
20 (58.8%) |
4 (11.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
| |
$65,061 | $8,461 | $56,600 |
|
Partners for Success-DuPage ROE
|
Public |
6-12 |
1322 N Eola Rd |
Aurora |
60502 |
DuPage County |
DuPage ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(630) 543-4222 |
0 |
7 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
DuPage Alop
|
Public |
9-12 |
1322 N Eola Rd |
Aurora |
60502 |
DuPage County |
DuPage ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(630) 386-6781 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Technology Center of DuPage
|
Public |
11-12 |
301 S Swift Rd |
Addison |
60101 |
DuPage County |
DuPage ROE |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(630) 691-7491 |
0 |
40 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Community High School District 99 - North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4436 Main St |
Downers Grove |
60515 |
DuPage County |
Chsd 99 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 795-8401 |
2,082 |
152 |
13.7 |
— |
1,443 (69.3%) |
90 (4.3%) |
307 (14.7%) |
138 (6.6%) |
3 (0.1%) |
5 (0.2%) |
95 (4.6%) |
95.1 |
24th of 620 public high schools |
96.1% |
|
95 |
34th of 698 public high schools |
95.1% |
10 |
88.2 | 80.7 | 73.3 | 67.5 | 73.3 | 73.7 | 75.0 | 65.7 | 70.7 |
98.5% | |
$26,432 | $392 | $26,040 |
|
Community H S District 99 - South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1436 Norfolk St |
Downers Grove |
60516 |
DuPage County |
Chsd 99 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 795-8501 |
2,591 |
176 |
14.6 |
— |
1,401 (54.1%) |
290 (11.2%) |
594 (22.9%) |
186 (7.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
7 (0.3%) |
109 (4.2%) |
84.8 |
70th of 620 public high schools |
88.7% |
|
89.1 |
60th of 698 public high schools |
91.4% |
10 |
75.9 | 64.0 | 60.5 | 49.3 | 60.8 | 62.7 | 69.4 | 56.8 | 69.7 |
98.7% | |
$25,175 | $393 | $24,782 |
|
Bartlett High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
701 W Schick Rd |
Bartlett |
60103 |
DuPage County |
School District U-46 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 372-4700 |
2,037 |
143 |
14.2 |
39.1% |
764 (37.5%) |
66 (3.2%) |
805 (39.5%) |
321 (15.8%) |
10 (0.5%) |
1 (0.0%) |
69 (3.4%) |
58 |
229th of 620 public high schools |
63.1% |
|
68.5 |
183rd of 698 public high schools |
73.8% |
46 |
62.5 | 55.5 | 43.4 | 34.8 | 50.5 | 50.1 | 52.5 | 38.5 | 48.5 |
98.2% | |
$20,937 | $337 | $20,600 |
|
Addison Trail High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
213 N Lombard Rd |
Addison |
60101 |
DuPage County |
DuPage HSD 88 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 628-3302 |
1,847 |
113 |
16.3 |
62.9% |
386 (20.9%) |
48 (2.6%) |
1,301 (70.4%) |
77 (4.2%) |
7 (0.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
25 (1.4%) |
39.4 |
384th of 620 public high schools |
38.1% |
|
43.9 |
401st of 698 public high schools |
42.6% |
17 |
51.3 | 47.3 | 34.8 | 31.5 | 39.5 | 41.5 | 43.5 | 33.8 | 38.8 |
93% | |
$24,691 | $306 | $24,385 |
|
Willowbrook High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1250 S Ardmore Ave |
Villa Park |
60181 |
DuPage County |
DuPage HSD 88 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 530-3439 |
1,983 |
118 |
16.7 |
48.0% |
803 (40.5%) |
171 (8.6%) |
762 (38.4%) |
165 (8.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
80 (4.0%) |
56.9 |
239th of 620 public high schools |
61.5% |
|
62 |
235th of 698 public high schools |
66.3% |
4 |
59.9 | 57.8 | 42.5 | 37.6 | 42.2 | 49.2 | 53.1 | 40.8 | 49.5 |
97.8% | |
$23,510 | $286 | $23,224 |
|
York Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
355 W Saint Charles Rd |
Elmhurst |
60126 |
DuPage County |
Elmhurst School District 205 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 617-2400 |
2,590 |
182 |
14.2 |
18.3% |
1,788 (69.0%) |
40 (1.5%) |
493 (19.0%) |
155 (6.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
111 (4.3%) |
94.5 |
31st of 620 public high schools |
95.0% |
|
95.4 |
30th of 698 public high schools |
95.7% |
1 |
82.0 | 80.6 | 70.9 | 67.5 | 69.4 | 78.6 | 75.8 | 64.5 | 71.6 |
97.7% | |
$20,670 | $285 | $20,384 |
|
Fenton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1000 W Green St |
Bensenville |
60106 |
DuPage County |
Fenton CHSD 100 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 860-6259 |
1,396 |
92 |
15.1 |
42.7% |
330 (23.6%) |
38 (2.7%) |
956 (68.5%) |
36 (2.6%) |
5 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (2.2%) |
41.9 |
367th of 620 public high schools |
40.8% |
|
52 |
326th of 698 public high schools |
53.3% |
41 |
49.5 | 47.3 | 39.9 | 33.6 | 45.3 | 46.2 | 40.2 | 32.3 | 37.2 |
99.9% | |
$28,995 | $197 | $28,799 |
|
Glenbard East High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1014 S Main St |
Lombard |
60148 |
DuPage County |
Glenbard Township HSD 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 627-9250 |
2,311 |
137 |
16.9 |
47.9% |
840 (36.3%) |
218 (9.4%) |
936 (40.5%) |
258 (11.2%) |
4 (0.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
53 (2.3%) |
61.7 |
203rd of 620 public high schools |
67.3% |
|
65.5 |
203rd of 698 public high schools |
70.9% |
|
67.9 | 55.0 | 48.2 | 38.7 | 51.5 | 51.3 | 52.9 | 37.9 | 48.3 |
97.6% | |
$23,894 | $568 | $23,326 |
|
Glenbard North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
990 Kuhn Rd |
Carol Stream |
60188 |
DuPage County |
Glenbard Township HSD 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 653-7000 |
2,079 |
138 |
15.0 |
43.4% |
680 (32.7%) |
131 (6.3%) |
783 (37.7%) |
433 (20.8%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
46 (2.2%) |
69 |
154th of 620 public high schools |
75.2% |
|
75.4 |
141st of 698 public high schools |
79.8% |
13 |
71.2 | 61.9 | 51.5 | 42.3 | 55.8 | 56.8 | 48.6 | 43.7 | 52.1 |
99.2% | |
$24,233 | $611 | $23,622 |
|
Glenbard South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
23W200 Butterfield Rd |
Glen Ellyn |
60137 |
DuPage County |
Glenbard Township HSD 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 469-6500 |
1,090 |
69 |
15.7 |
29.4% |
605 (55.5%) |
106 (9.7%) |
199 (18.3%) |
133 (12.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
42 (3.9%) |
86.6 |
63rd of 620 public high schools |
89.8% |
|
90.4 |
57th of 698 public high schools |
91.8% |
6 |
79.0 | 70.7 | 59.0 | 54.4 | 62.4 | 67.8 | 65.9 | 54.7 | 66.5 |
98.1% | |
$26,137 | $484 | $25,654 |
|
Glenbard West High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
670 Crescent Blvd |
Glen Ellyn |
60137 |
DuPage County |
Glenbard Township HSD 87 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 469-8600 |
2,330 |
130 |
17.8 |
28.7% |
1,246 (53.5%) |
91 (3.9%) |
592 (25.4%) |
322 (13.8%) |
3 (0.1%) |
4 (0.2%) |
72 (3.1%) |
94 |
36th of 620 public high schools |
94.2% |
|
94 |
37th of 698 public high schools |
94.7% |
1 |
83.6 | 77.7 | 69.5 | 65.0 | 69.5 | 74.6 | 73.6 | 66.7 | 70.7 |
97.8% | |
$21,798 | $358 | $21,440 |
|
Hinsdale Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5500 S Grant St |
Hinsdale |
60521 |
DuPage County |
Hinsdale Township HSD 86 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 570-8000 |
2,445 |
174 |
14.0 |
— |
1,465 (59.9%) |
65 (2.7%) |
240 (9.8%) |
514 (21.0%) |
1 (0.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
156 (6.4%) |
98.6 |
12th of 620 public high schools |
98.1% |
|
98.4 |
12th of 698 public high schools |
98.3% |
|
87.6 | 90.7 | 81.6 | 82.2 | 81.8 | 83.9 | 87.5 | 85.6 | 82.8 |
98.4% | |
$25,718 | $126 | $25,592 |
|
Hinsdale South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7401 Clarendon Hills Rd |
Darien |
60561 |
DuPage County |
Hinsdale Township HSD 86 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 468-4000 |
1,370 |
109 |
12.6 |
— |
677 (49.4%) |
246 (18.0%) |
238 (17.4%) |
138 (10.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
68 (5.0%) |
85.7 |
67th of 620 public high schools |
89.2% |
|
86.4 |
76th of 698 public high schools |
89.1% |
9 |
77.2 | 73.1 | 60.6 | 54.3 | 63.0 | 64.5 | 64.2 | 54.6 | 62.5 |
98.7% | |
$34,909 | $394 | $34,515 |
|
Hinsdale Township HSD 86 Adult Opportunities Program
|
Public |
12 |
7302 Clarendon Hills Rd |
Darien |
60561 |
DuPage County |
Hinsdale Township HSD 86 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 468-4318 |
0 |
15 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Lake Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 W Bryn Mawr Ave |
Roselle |
60172 |
DuPage County |
Lake Park CHSD 108 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 295-5310 |
2,522 |
166 |
15.2 |
— |
1,474 (58.4%) |
119 (4.7%) |
589 (23.4%) |
263 (10.4%) |
5 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
71 (2.8%) |
79.4 |
99th of 620 public high schools |
84.0% |
|
83.5 |
91st of 698 public high schools |
87.0% |
8 |
68.9 | 67.2 | 56.2 | 53.8 | 53.2 | 60.2 | 63.9 | 53.0 | 59.9 |
98.1% | |
$26,392 | $380 | $26,012 |
|
Lisle High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1800 Short St |
Lisle |
60532 |
DuPage County |
Lisle CUSD 202 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 493-8300 |
447 |
40 |
11.1 |
35.1% |
243 (54.4%) |
44 (9.8%) |
102 (22.8%) |
25 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (6.9%) |
87.1 |
58th of 620 public high schools |
90.6% |
|
92 |
48th of 698 public high schools |
93.1% |
10 |
76.6 | 72.5 | 68.2 | 56.9 | 72.0 | 72.5 | 59.5 | 60.7 | 55.9 |
98.3% | |
$31,596 | $252 | $31,344 |
|
Naperville Central High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
440 Aurora Ave |
Naperville |
60540 |
DuPage County |
Naperville CUSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 420-6422 |
2,589 |
185 |
14.0 |
16.7% |
1,588 (61.3%) |
118 (4.6%) |
263 (10.2%) |
468 (18.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
137 (5.3%) |
96.9 |
18th of 620 public high schools |
97.1% |
|
96.5 |
20th of 698 public high schools |
97.1% |
2 |
86.9 | 87.1 | 79.1 | 68.1 | 76.1 | 81.5 | 76.9 | 72.0 | 77.0 |
98.4% | |
$22,992 | $223 | $22,769 |
|
Naperville North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
899 N Mill St |
Naperville |
60563 |
DuPage County |
Naperville CUSD 203 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 420-6480 |
2,467 |
196 |
12.5 |
18.8% |
1,396 (56.6%) |
145 (5.9%) |
330 (13.4%) |
449 (18.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
4 (0.2%) |
123 (5.0%) |
94.6 |
30th of 620 public high schools |
95.2% |
|
96.4 |
23rd of 698 public high schools |
96.7% |
7 |
82.2 | 77.6 | 69.2 | 61.0 | 70.6 | 74.7 | 75.7 | 71.5 | 78.7 |
97.7% | |
$22,925 | $250 | $22,675 |
|
West Chicago Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
326 Joliet St |
West Chicago |
60185 |
DuPage County |
Chsd 94 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 876-6200 |
2,040 |
139 |
14.7 |
— |
405 (19.9%) |
52 (2.5%) |
1,467 (71.9%) |
70 (3.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
43 (2.1%) |
33.8 |
431st of 620 public high schools |
30.5% |
|
44.2 |
400th of 698 public high schools |
42.7% |
31 |
51.3 | 40.8 | 33.4 | 27.7 | 38.6 | 44.4 | 36.0 | 29.0 | 36.3 |
97.9% | |
$21,442 | $1,157 | $20,286 |
|
Waubonsie Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2590 Ogden Ave |
Aurora |
60504 |
DuPage County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 375-3300 |
2,849 |
180 |
15.8 |
20.4% |
941 (33.0%) |
303 (10.6%) |
555 (19.5%) |
893 (31.3%) |
5 (0.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
148 (5.2%) |
87.3 |
57th of 620 public high schools |
90.8% |
|
91.3 |
51st of 698 public high schools |
92.7% |
6 |
76.3 | 71.3 | 58.8 | 55.0 | 64.8 | 68.6 | 70.1 | 58.4 | 62.2 |
98.4% | |
$17,245 | $390 | $16,855 |
|
Metea Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 N Eola Rd |
Aurora |
60502 |
DuPage County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 375-5900 |
2,766 |
191 |
14.4 |
22.2% |
795 (28.7%) |
420 (15.2%) |
378 (13.7%) |
1,030 (37.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
138 (5.0%) |
88.2 |
54th of 620 public high schools |
91.3% |
|
90.6 |
55th of 698 public high schools |
92.1% |
1 |
74.7 | 73.6 | 60.7 | 58.1 | 64.7 | 70.5 | 67.8 | 59.7 | 63.8 |
98.8% | |
$17,865 | $398 | $17,467 |
|
Steps
|
Public |
12 |
387 Shuman Blvd Ste 170E |
Naperville |
60563 |
DuPage County |
Indian Prairie CUSD 204 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(630) 464-8081 |
0 |
5 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
96.7% | |
| | |
|
Westmont High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
909 Oakwood Dr |
Westmont |
60559 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 201 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 468-8100 |
395 |
34 |
11.4 |
38.5% |
194 (49.1%) |
25 (6.3%) |
124 (31.4%) |
27 (6.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.6%) |
94.4 |
32nd of 620 public high schools |
94.8% |
|
92.7 |
42nd of 698 public high schools |
94.0% |
10 |
78.7 | 70.8 | 73.4 | 68.5 | 68.1 | 71.9 | 83.7 | 71.7 | 82.4 |
97% | |
$36,502 | $933 | $35,570 |
|
Wheaton Warrenville South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1920 S Wiesbrook Rd |
Wheaton |
60189 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 784-7200 |
1,864 |
125 |
14.9 |
28.9% |
1,134 (60.8%) |
124 (6.7%) |
385 (20.7%) |
109 (5.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
110 (5.9%) |
89.8 |
49th of 620 public high schools |
92.1% |
|
89.3 |
59th of 698 public high schools |
91.5% |
10 |
84.2 | 72.6 | 63.4 | 54.4 | 69.8 | 67.9 | 71.6 | 57.5 | 65.2 |
97% | |
$19,701 | $262 | $19,439 |
|
Wheaton North High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
701 W Thomas Rd |
Wheaton |
60187 |
DuPage County |
Cusd 200 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 784-7300 |
1,863 |
128 |
14.5 |
29.4% |
1,120 (60.1%) |
128 (6.9%) |
373 (20.0%) |
146 (7.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
94 (5.0%) |
91.1 |
45th of 620 public high schools |
92.7% |
|
92.1 |
47th of 698 public high schools |
93.3% |
2 |
82.2 | 76.6 | 69.1 | 61.3 | 71.0 | 71.6 | 66.6 | 59.4 | 63.9 |
97.1% | |
$20,229 | $273 | $19,956 |