|
Edison Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
721 South Edison Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Edison Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 366-8216 |
489 |
28 |
17.2 |
88.1% |
32 (6.5%) |
15 (3.1%) |
433 (88.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
15.2 |
2432nd of 2761 public middle schools |
11.9% |
|
25.7 |
2008th of 2783 public middle schools |
27.8% |
424 |
| | | | | | | | | 16.9 | 16.5 | | | | 16.7 | | | 32.8 | 16.4 | 32.5 | 21.5 | | 26.2 | | | 18.6 | 12.5 | 14.9 | 2.5 | | 12.1 |
| | | | | |
$32,911 | $32,068 | $843 |
|
Virginia Avenue Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3301 Virginia Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Fairfax Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 366-3223 |
644 |
30 |
21.8 |
99.7% |
10 (1.6%) |
19 (3.0%) |
608 (94.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (0.9%) |
18.7 |
4943rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
15.6% |
|
14.2 |
5372nd of 5869 public elementary schools |
8.5% |
429 |
| | | | | | | | | 9.6 | | | | | 9.6 | 37.5 | 32.3 | 20.8 | 22.2 | | | | 28.7 | 24.7 | 20.4 | 11.1 | 14.0 | | | | 18.0 |
98.0 | | | | 98.0 | |
$25,815 | $23,164 | $2,651 |
|
Shirley Lane Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
6714 Shirley Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Fairfax Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 363-7684 |
617 |
28 |
22.0 |
99.5% |
27 (4.4%) |
9 (1.5%) |
566 (91.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.8%) |
37 |
3404th of 5857 public elementary schools |
41.9% |
|
33.7 |
3620th of 5869 public elementary schools |
38.3% |
216 |
| | | | | | | | | 20.2 | | | | | 20.2 | 25.6 | 35.2 | 45.9 | 47.7 | | | | 39.0 | 22.4 | 35.2 | 29.6 | 39.5 | | | | 31.5 |
| | | | | |
$24,909 | $22,396 | $2,513 |
|
Fairfax Junior High
|
Public |
5-8 |
1500 South Fairfax Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Fairfax Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 366-4461 |
609 |
31 |
19.4 |
97.2% |
17 (2.8%) |
10 (1.6%) |
555 (91.1%) |
8 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
16 (2.6%) |
23.1 |
2093rd of 2761 public middle schools |
24.2% |
|
20.8 |
2230th of 2783 public middle schools |
19.9% |
137 |
| | | | | | | | | | 13.5 | | | | 13.5 | | | | | 36.5 | 28.8 | | 32.8 | | | | | 15.6 | 20.4 | | 17.9 |
| | | | | |
$28,235 | $26,122 | $2,113 |
|
Zephyr Lane Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
6327 Zephyr Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Fairfax Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 366-0024 |
797 |
33 |
24.1 |
95.5% |
35 (4.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
721 (90.5%) |
23 (2.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (1.6%) |
20.6 |
4773rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
18.5% |
|
23.7 |
4503rd of 5869 public elementary schools |
23.3% |
270 |
| | | | | | | | | 13.9 | | | | | 13.9 | 32.4 | 25.4 | 26.9 | 28.9 | | | | 28.4 | 25.7 | 28.1 | 13.6 | 19.7 | | | | 21.8 |
| | | | | |
$22,590 | $20,356 | $2,234 |
|
Columbia Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
703 Mondavi Way |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Fruitvale Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-3540 |
601 |
31 |
19.6 |
69.7% |
187 (31.1%) |
21 (3.5%) |
320 (53.2%) |
39 (6.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
6 (1.0%) |
24 (4.0%) |
45 |
2880th of 5857 public elementary schools |
50.8% |
|
46.6 |
2757th of 5869 public elementary schools |
53.0% |
123 |
| | | | | | | | | 21.6 | | | | | 21.6 | 41.3 | 57.1 | 41.9 | 51.5 | | | | 47.2 | 40.2 | 44.3 | 23.0 | 29.9 | | | | 34.2 |
96.1 | 97.1 | 98.0 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 97.1 |
$24,506 | $24,254 | $252 |
|
Endeavour Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
9300 Meacham Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Fruitvale Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-3550 |
724 |
33 |
21.9 |
72.8% |
268 (37.0%) |
33 (4.6%) |
360 (49.7%) |
27 (3.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
30 (4.1%) |
57.1 |
2208th of 5857 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
|
54.7 |
2301st of 5869 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
93 |
| | | | | | | | | 33.3 | | | | | 33.3 | 67.0 | 46.7 | 52.0 | 44.0 | | | | 52.5 | 75.5 | 35.5 | 33.3 | 25.0 | | | | 42.7 |
| | | | | |
$20,470 | $20,244 | $226 |
|
Quailwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
7301 Remington Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Fruitvale Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 832-6415 |
345 |
16 |
20.9 |
75.9% |
98 (28.4%) |
30 (8.7%) |
202 (58.6%) |
4 (1.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.6%) |
51.2 |
2541st of 5857 public elementary schools |
56.6% |
|
57.3 |
2179th of 5869 public elementary schools |
62.9% |
362 |
| | | | | | | | | 32.6 | | | | | 32.6 | 46.8 | 46.7 | 41.3 | 76.9 | | | | 52.0 | 29.8 | 40.0 | 28.3 | 43.6 | | | | 35.0 |
96.6 | | | | 96.6 | |
$22,929 | $22,666 | $263 |
|
Fruitvale Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
2114 Calloway Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Fruitvale Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 589-3933 |
693 |
31 |
22.4 |
72.6% |
249 (35.9%) |
33 (4.8%) |
335 (48.3%) |
44 (6.3%) |
7 (1.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
20 (2.9%) |
66.8 |
746th of 2761 public middle schools |
73.0% |
|
67 |
745th of 2783 public middle schools |
73.2% |
1 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.0 | | | | 31.0 | | | | | 59.5 | 57.6 | | 58.4 | | | | | 41.4 | 43.1 | | 42.2 |
| | | | | |
$19,057 | $18,774 | $283 |
|
Discovery Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
7500 Vaquero Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Fruitvale Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 589-7336 |
706 |
35 |
20.4 |
66.3% |
263 (37.3%) |
15 (2.1%) |
357 (50.6%) |
44 (6.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (3.4%) |
61.7 |
1982nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
66.2% |
|
58.5 |
2124th of 5869 public elementary schools |
63.8% |
142 |
| | | | | | | | | 38.0 | | | | | 38.0 | 46.6 | 48.3 | 57.4 | 65.7 | | | | 54.9 | 46.2 | 40.5 | 36.1 | 45.8 | | | | 42.2 |
96.4 | 97.3 | | | 97.3 | |
$23,852 | $23,610 | $242 |
|
General Shafter Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
1825 Shafter Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
General Shafter Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-1931 |
169 |
10 |
16.9 |
88.8% |
45 (26.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
122 (72.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
58.8 |
2126th of 5857 public elementary schools |
63.7% |
|
35.1 |
3506th of 5869 public elementary schools |
40.3% |
1380 |
| | | | | | | | | 43.8 | 35.0 | | | | 38.9 | 47.8 | 36.8 | 37.5 | 63.2 | 30.8 | 50.0 | | 43.9 | 58.3 | 42.1 | 37.5 | 42.1 | 34.6 | 60.0 | | 46.0 |
| | | | | |
$27,687 | $25,270 | $2,417 |
|
Fairview Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
425 East Fairview Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6050 |
552 |
24 |
22.9 |
97.1% |
18 (3.3%) |
6 (1.1%) |
519 (94.0%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
34 |
3647th of 5857 public elementary schools |
37.7% |
|
29.7 |
3951st of 5869 public elementary schools |
32.7% |
304 |
| | | | | | | | | 32.6 | | | | | 32.6 | 27.7 | 28.1 | 53.8 | | | | | 36.4 | 24.5 | 17.9 | 36.6 | | | | | 26.2 |
97.1 | 97.1 | | | 97.1 | |
$27,877 | $25,792 | $2,085 |
|
Greenfield Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1109 Pacheco Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6110 |
873 |
42 |
21.0 |
95.6% |
40 (4.6%) |
65 (7.4%) |
734 (84.1%) |
12 (1.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (2.3%) |
33.2 |
1709th of 2761 public middle schools |
38.1% |
|
38 |
1531st of 2783 public middle schools |
45.0% |
178 |
| | | | | | | | | | 25.3 | | | | 25.3 | | | | 38.3 | 42.7 | 38.2 | | 39.7 | | | | 22.5 | 19.6 | 19.6 | | 20.6 |
| | | | | |
$23,543 | $21,488 | $2,055 |
|
Prosperity Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
901 Prosperity Way. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6070 |
543 |
25 |
21.6 |
98.5% |
18 (3.3%) |
55 (10.1%) |
454 (83.6%) |
9 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.3%) |
20.1 |
4818th of 5857 public elementary schools |
17.7% |
|
22.4 |
4636th of 5869 public elementary schools |
21.0% |
182 |
| | | | | | | | | 17.1 | | | | | 17.1 | 32.6 | 30.1 | 22.5 | | | | | 28.4 | 28.3 | 23.5 | 9.1 | | | | | 20.4 |
97.2 | | | | 97.2 | |
$26,509 | $24,328 | $2,181 |
|
Planz Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2400 Planz Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6080 |
610 |
27 |
22.2 |
96.7% |
37 (6.1%) |
62 (10.2%) |
491 (80.5%) |
8 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.6%) |
19.4 |
4882nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
16.6% |
|
14.5 |
5352nd of 5869 public elementary schools |
8.8% |
470 |
| | | | | | | | | 15.2 | | | | | 15.2 | 30.3 | 31.9 | 28.4 | | | | | 30.2 | 22.0 | 21.7 | 12.1 | | | | | 18.6 |
95.3 | 97.6 | 98.4 | 98.4 | 95.3 | 98.4 |
$25,170 | $23,120 | $2,050 |
|
Raffaello Palla Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
800 Fairview Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6100 |
770 |
30 |
25.6 |
94.5% |
23 (3.0%) |
47 (6.1%) |
688 (89.4%) |
7 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
31 |
3874th of 5857 public elementary schools |
33.9% |
|
27.4 |
4166th of 5869 public elementary schools |
29.0% |
292 |
| | | | | | | | | 23.8 | | | | | 23.8 | 28.1 | 31.7 | 40.4 | | | | | 33.8 | 41.0 | 27.3 | 23.2 | | | | | 30.1 |
96.3 | 98.1 | 98.1 | | 96.9 | |
$23,638 | $21,646 | $1,992 |
|
Leon H. Ollivier Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
7310 Monitor St. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6120 |
1,152 |
48 |
23.8 |
93.7% |
44 (3.8%) |
53 (4.6%) |
1,010 (87.7%) |
30 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
13 (1.1%) |
54.1 |
1073rd of 2761 public middle schools |
61.1% |
|
56.9 |
964th of 2783 public middle schools |
65.4% |
109 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.4 | | | | 35.4 | | | | 48.8 | 54.1 | 54.6 | | 52.5 | | | | 31.6 | 28.4 | 30.3 | | 30.1 |
| | | | | |
$21,459 | $19,590 | $1,869 |
|
W. A. Kendrick Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2200 Faith Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6190 |
699 |
31 |
22.4 |
92.8% |
31 (4.4%) |
40 (5.7%) |
610 (87.3%) |
8 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.3%) |
77.2 |
1275th of 5857 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
|
84.4 |
979th of 5869 public elementary schools |
83.3% |
296 |
| | | | | | | | | 44.0 | | | | | 44.0 | 51.9 | 70.1 | 67.9 | | | | | 63.7 | 44.8 | 64.1 | 60.6 | | | | | 57.0 |
95.6 | 97.8 | 97.8 | | 95.6 | |
$24,460 | $22,374 | $2,086 |
|
McKee Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
205 McKee Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6060 |
869 |
44 |
19.8 |
93.2% |
54 (6.2%) |
38 (4.4%) |
759 (87.3%) |
8 (0.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (0.9%) |
43.5 |
1379th of 2761 public middle schools |
50.1% |
|
42.5 |
1384th of 2783 public middle schools |
50.3% |
5 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.8 | | | | 32.8 | | | | 41.5 | 38.3 | 48.3 | | 43.2 | | | | 29.5 | 19.7 | 29.9 | | 26.7 |
| | | | | |
$23,155 | $21,138 | $2,017 |
|
Valle Verde Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
400 Berkshire Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6150 |
768 |
33 |
23.2 |
92.8% |
32 (4.2%) |
26 (3.4%) |
687 (89.5%) |
16 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
5 (0.7%) |
32.8 |
3742nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
36.1% |
|
31.5 |
3809th of 5869 public elementary schools |
35.1% |
67 |
| | | | | | | | | 16.2 | | | | | 16.2 | 41.9 | 38.9 | 45.6 | | | | | 42.2 | 27.4 | 27.5 | 23.5 | | | | | 26.0 |
95.6 | 98.4 | 97.3 | | 96.7 | |
$23,297 | $21,070 | $2,227 |
|
Horizon Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
7901 Monitor St. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-3730 |
845 |
36 |
23.4 |
93.8% |
42 (5.0%) |
33 (3.9%) |
718 (85.0%) |
46 (5.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
30.4 |
3927th of 5857 public elementary schools |
33.0% |
|
24.3 |
4429th of 5869 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
502 |
| | | | | | | | | 18.9 | | | | | 18.9 | 38.1 | 42.5 | 32.9 | | | | | 37.6 | 33.1 | 30.0 | 19.4 | | | | | 26.8 |
97.4 | | | | | |
$22,295 | $20,178 | $2,117 |
|
Granite Pointe Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2900 Berkshire Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-6040 |
670 |
29 |
23.1 |
90.1% |
40 (6.0%) |
43 (6.4%) |
541 (80.7%) |
33 (4.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
11 (1.6%) |
48.2 |
2688th of 5857 public elementary schools |
54.1% |
|
42.7 |
3019th of 5869 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
331 |
| | | | | | | | | 31.3 | | | | | 31.3 | 45.6 | 42.6 | 49.5 | | | | | 45.6 | 53.3 | 31.5 | 29.6 | | | | | 37.9 |
94.6 | 98.2 | 98.2 | | 95.8 | 98.2 |
$28,083 | $25,990 | $2,093 |
|
Greenfield Community
|
Public |
K-8 |
725 Capitola Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-3717 |
13 |
3 |
4.2 |
76.9% |
1 (7.7%) |
5 (38.5%) |
7 (53.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.0 | | | | | | | | 11.5 |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Crescent Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
6600 Crescent School Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Greenfield Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 527-6516 |
496 |
24 |
20.5 |
93.8% |
26 (5.2%) |
11 (2.2%) |
447 (90.1%) |
6 (1.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
28.4 |
4108th of 5857 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
|
21.8 |
4694th of 5869 public elementary schools |
20.0% |
586 |
| | | | | | | | | 14.5 | | | | | 14.5 | 42.7 | 44.3 | 24.2 | | | | | 37.4 | 35.5 | 22.0 | 9.8 | | | | | 23.5 |
| | | | | |
$39,174 | $37,202 | $1,972 |
|
Centennial High
|
Public |
9-12 |
8601 Hageman Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-8601 |
2,212 |
88 |
25.1 |
44.5% |
799 (36.1%) |
59 (2.7%) |
1,008 (45.6%) |
120 (5.4%) |
19 (0.9%) |
15 (0.7%) |
190 (8.6%) |
72.7 |
547th of 2162 public high schools |
74.7% |
|
72.6 |
527th of 2159 public high schools |
75.6% |
20 |
0.0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 15.8 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.1 | | | | 34.6 | 7.7 | 33.8 | | | | | | | 66.5 | 66.5 | | | | | | | 38.0 | 38.0 |
| | | | | |
$21,873 | $20,546 | $1,327 |
|
Bakersfield High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1241 G St. |
Bakersfield |
93301 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 324-9841 |
3,069 |
120 |
25.6 |
81.5% |
349 (11.4%) |
335 (10.9%) |
2,216 (72.2%) |
39 (1.3%) |
24 (0.8%) |
7 (0.2%) |
97 (3.2%) |
39.4 |
1276th of 2162 public high schools |
41.0% |
|
33.6 |
1405th of 2159 public high schools |
34.9% |
129 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 23.5 | | 23.5 | | | | | | | 42.4 | 42.4 | | | | | | | 16.9 | 16.9 |
| | | | | |
$21,848 | $20,118 | $1,730 |
|
East Bakersfield High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2200 Quincy St. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 871-7221 |
2,331 |
96 |
24.4 |
90.2% |
93 (4.0%) |
106 (4.5%) |
2,095 (89.9%) |
11 (0.5%) |
10 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (0.7%) |
41.4 |
1225th of 2162 public high schools |
43.3% |
|
47.3 |
1071st of 2159 public high schools |
50.4% |
154 |
36.0 | 36.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 24.0 | 24.0 | 80.0 | | | | 22.2 | | 22.1 | | | | | | | 52.8 | 52.8 | | | | | | | 11.7 | 11.7 |
| | | | | |
$23,906 | $22,202 | $1,704 |
|
Foothill High
|
Public |
9-12 |
501 Park Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 366-4491 |
2,043 |
85 |
24.0 |
87.8% |
114 (5.6%) |
50 (2.4%) |
1,835 (89.8%) |
10 (0.5%) |
12 (0.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
19 (0.9%) |
37.7 |
1316th of 2162 public high schools |
39.1% |
|
32.7 |
1431st of 2159 public high schools |
33.7% |
115 |
31.3 | 31.3 | 18.8 | 18.8 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 21.9 | 21.9 | 68.8 | | | | 18.6 | 6.7 | 18.2 | | | | | | | 44.5 | 44.5 | | | | | | | 17.5 | 17.5 |
| | | | | |
$23,406 | $21,454 | $1,952 |
|
Highland High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2900 Royal Scots Way |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 872-2777 |
2,530 |
106 |
23.9 |
87.4% |
382 (15.1%) |
126 (5.0%) |
1,881 (74.3%) |
79 (3.1%) |
20 (0.8%) |
1 (0.0%) |
38 (1.5%) |
48.9 |
1062nd of 2162 public high schools |
50.9% |
|
49.2 |
1019th of 2159 public high schools |
52.8% |
43 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 29.0 | 6.7 | 28.5 | | | | | | | 54.9 | 54.9 | | | | | | | 15.5 | 15.5 |
| | | | | |
$22,424 | $20,674 | $1,750 |
|
North High
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 Galaxy Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 399-3351 |
2,135 |
84 |
25.3 |
87.4% |
626 (29.3%) |
115 (5.4%) |
1,122 (52.6%) |
18 (0.8%) |
18 (0.8%) |
7 (0.3%) |
228 (10.7%) |
40.1 |
1254th of 2162 public high schools |
42.0% |
|
39.4 |
1252nd of 2159 public high schools |
42.0% |
2 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 22.4 | | 22.4 | | | | | | | 53.1 | 53.1 | | | | | | | 9.2 | 9.2 |
| | | | | |
$23,237 | $21,308 | $1,929 |
|
South High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1101 Planz Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 831-3680 |
2,107 |
87 |
24.3 |
96.8% |
86 (4.1%) |
169 (8.0%) |
1,769 (84.0%) |
19 (0.9%) |
9 (0.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
52 (2.5%) |
46.3 |
1109th of 2162 public high schools |
48.7% |
|
49.1 |
1023rd of 2159 public high schools |
52.6% |
86 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 18.8 | 45.8 | 23.5 | | | | | | | 53.6 | 53.6 | | | | | | | 16.7 | 16.7 |
| | | | | |
$24,619 | $22,564 | $2,055 |
|
Vista Continuation High
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 P St. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 327-8561 |
221 |
15 |
14.6 |
93.7% |
11 (5.0%) |
20 (9.0%) |
183 (82.8%) |
4 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.4%) |
9.6 |
2038th of 2162 public high schools |
5.7% |
|
12.5 |
1914th of 2159 public high schools |
11.3% |
124 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 1.1 | | 1.1 | | | | | | | 13.2 | 13.2 | | | | | | | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| | | | | |
$43,433 | $42,086 | $1,347 |
|
West High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1200 New Stine Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 832-2822 |
2,159 |
79 |
27.4 |
91.1% |
147 (6.8%) |
220 (10.2%) |
1,627 (75.4%) |
29 (1.3%) |
15 (0.7%) |
3 (0.1%) |
115 (5.3%) |
41.1 |
1236th of 2162 public high schools |
42.8% |
|
33.2 |
1421st of 2159 public high schools |
34.2% |
185 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 18.5 | | | 18.4 | | | | | | | 53.6 | 53.6 | | | | | | | 12.9 | 12.9 |
| | | | | |
$23,209 | $21,352 | $1,857 |
|
Ridgeview High
|
Public |
9-12 |
8501 Stine Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 398-3100 |
2,575 |
96 |
26.9 |
71.8% |
179 (7.0%) |
122 (4.7%) |
1,831 (71.1%) |
207 (8.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
12 (0.5%) |
221 (8.6%) |
49.3 |
1055th of 2162 public high schools |
51.2% |
|
57 |
833rd of 2159 public high schools |
61.4% |
222 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 23.1 | 25.1 | 24.0 | | | | | | | 53.0 | 53.0 | | | | | | | 16.6 | 16.6 |
| | | | | |
$22,070 | $20,360 | $1,710 |
|
Kern Workforce 2000 Academy
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
5801 Sundale Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 827-3158 |
491 |
54 |
9.0 |
89.0% |
22 (4.5%) |
32 (6.5%) |
429 (87.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 |
2020th of 2162 public high schools |
6.6% |
|
11.3 |
1983rd of 2159 public high schools |
8.2% |
37 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 3.9 | 11.1 | 5.2 | | | | | | | 9.1 | 9.1 | | | | | | | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| | | | | |
$46,549 | $46,142 | $407 |
|
Liberty High
|
Public |
9-12 |
925 Jewetta Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 587-0925 |
2,369 |
89 |
26.7 |
43.1% |
855 (36.1%) |
72 (3.0%) |
1,057 (44.6%) |
127 (5.4%) |
11 (0.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
242 (10.2%) |
68.7 |
623rd of 2162 public high schools |
71.2% |
|
68.9 |
581st of 2159 public high schools |
73.1% |
42 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 30.0 | | 30.0 | | | | | | | 63.3 | 63.3 | | | | | | | 38.5 | 38.5 |
| | | | | |
$21,084 | $19,938 | $1,146 |
|
Vista West Continuation High
|
Public |
9-12 |
7115 Rosedale Hwy. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 589-4242 |
375 |
26 |
14.2 |
89.3% |
135 (36.0%) |
34 (9.1%) |
187 (49.9%) |
5 (1.3%) |
5 (1.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
6 (1.6%) |
11.5 |
1942nd of 2162 public high schools |
10.2% |
|
10.9 |
2009th of 2159 public high schools |
6.9% |
67 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 5.7 | | 5.2 | | | | | | | 11.8 | 11.8 | | | | | | | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| | | | | |
$33,041 | $31,320 | $1,721 |
|
Stockdale High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2800 Buena Vista Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 665-2800 |
2,398 |
87 |
27.5 |
44.3% |
477 (19.9%) |
129 (5.4%) |
1,110 (46.3%) |
417 (17.4%) |
7 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
256 (10.7%) |
83.9 |
335th of 2162 public high schools |
84.5% |
|
77.1 |
455th of 2159 public high schools |
78.9% |
120 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 47.7 | | 47.7 | | | | | | | 74.6 | 74.6 | | | | | | | 40.3 | 40.3 |
| | | | | |
$20,511 | $19,334 | $1,177 |
|
Golden Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
801 Hosking Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 827-0800 |
2,228 |
96 |
23.2 |
90.8% |
62 (2.8%) |
99 (4.4%) |
1,968 (88.3%) |
48 (2.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (2.1%) |
47.9 |
1074th of 2162 public high schools |
50.3% |
|
57 |
836th of 2159 public high schools |
61.3% |
238 |
21.3 | 21.3 | 26.2 | 26.2 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 9.8 | 9.8 | 75.4 | | | | 20.9 | 0.0 | 20.1 | | | | | | | 56.0 | 56.0 | | | | | | | 21.1 | 21.1 |
| | | | | |
$22,975 | $21,278 | $1,697 |
|
Frontier High
|
Public |
9-12 |
6401 Allen Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93314 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 829-1107 |
2,098 |
80 |
26.0 |
35.8% |
886 (42.2%) |
61 (2.9%) |
836 (39.8%) |
117 (5.6%) |
14 (0.7%) |
15 (0.7%) |
168 (8.0%) |
72.5 |
552nd of 2162 public high schools |
74.5% |
|
78.6 |
429th of 2159 public high schools |
80.1% |
123 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 36.4 | | 36.4 | | | | | | | 69.3 | 69.3 | | | | | | | 33.5 | 33.5 |
| | | | | |
$22,168 | $21,108 | $1,060 |
|
Independence High
|
Public |
9-12 |
8001 Old River Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 834-8001 |
2,324 |
89 |
26.0 |
74.7% |
315 (13.6%) |
187 (8.0%) |
1,499 (64.5%) |
184 (7.9%) |
11 (0.5%) |
11 (0.5%) |
116 (5.0%) |
62.4 |
751st of 2162 public high schools |
65.3% |
|
58.1 |
813th of 2159 public high schools |
62.3% |
62 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 38.3 | 5.6 | 37.2 | | | | | | | 66.4 | 66.4 | | | | | | | 18.7 | 18.7 |
| | | | | |
$22,760 | $21,144 | $1,616 |
|
Mira Monte High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1800 South Fairfax Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 366-1800 |
2,048 |
85 |
24.1 |
94.7% |
59 (2.9%) |
69 (3.4%) |
1,860 (90.8%) |
14 (0.7%) |
7 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (1.9%) |
22.7 |
1634th of 2162 public high schools |
24.4% |
|
23.4 |
1620th of 2159 public high schools |
25.0% |
14 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 13.2 | | 13.2 | | | | | | | 32.8 | 32.8 | | | | | | | 6.5 | 6.5 |
| | | | | |
$25,385 | $23,470 | $1,915 |
|
Tierra Del Sol Continuation High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3700 East Belle Terrace |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 832-3700 |
241 |
17 |
14.5 |
98.3% |
18 (7.5%) |
23 (9.5%) |
196 (81.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9.4 |
2043rd of 2162 public high schools |
5.5% |
|
11.3 |
1986th of 2159 public high schools |
8.0% |
57 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | 3.3 | 3.3 | | | | | | | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| | | | | |
$44,322 | $42,266 | $2,056 |
|
Del Oro High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1750 East Panama Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Kern High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 366-1750 |
1,927 |
77 |
25.1 |
96.3% |
35 (1.8%) |
97 (5.0%) |
1,750 (90.8%) |
12 (0.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
30 (1.6%) |
26 |
1569th of 2162 public high schools |
27.4% |
|
30.7 |
1474th of 2159 public high schools |
31.7% |
95 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 13.8 | 2.9 | 13.0 | | | | | | | 38.3 | 38.3 | | | | | | | 7.6 | 7.6 |
| | | | | |
$21,869 | $20,252 | $1,617 |
|
Lakeside
|
Public |
K-8 |
14535 Old River Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Lakeside Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 831-3503 |
892 |
36 |
24.6 |
63.9% |
75 (8.4%) |
37 (4.1%) |
631 (70.7%) |
73 (8.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
75 (8.4%) |
22.9 |
4603rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
21.4% |
|
18.8 |
4956th of 5869 public elementary schools |
15.6% |
353 |
| | | | | | | | | 15.4 | 40.6 | | | | 33.8 | 28.3 | 30.4 | 33.3 | 33.7 | 37.0 | 64.0 | | 41.4 | 43.1 | 14.3 | 16.7 | 14.3 | 10.0 | 18.1 | | 16.5 |
| | | | | |
$16,983 | $15,522 | $1,461 |
|
Donald E. Suburu
|
Public |
K-5 |
7315 Harris Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Lakeside Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 665-8190 |
803 |
36 |
22.3 |
69.7% |
93 (11.6%) |
53 (6.6%) |
529 (65.9%) |
81 (10.1%) |
5 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (5.2%) |
17.6 |
5046th of 5857 public elementary schools |
13.8% |
|
21.4 |
4738th of 5869 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
308 |
| | | | | | | | | 13.8 | | | | | 13.8 | 24.8 | 27.8 | 24.4 | | | | | 25.7 | 30.1 | 20.3 | 10.5 | | | | | 20.5 |
94.7 | | | | 94.7 | 98.2 |
$15,826 | $14,590 | $1,236 |
|
Mountain View Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
8001 Weedpatch Hwy. |
Bakersfield |
93241 |
Kern County |
Lamont Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 845-2291 |
594 |
29 |
20.1 |
80.8% |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
592 (99.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16.4 |
2387th of 2761 public middle schools |
13.5% |
|
15.3 |
2468th of 2783 public middle schools |
11.3% |
81 |
| | | | | | | | | | 11.5 | | | | 11.5 | | | | | 33.3 | 24.8 | | 28.7 | | | | | 12.2 | 9.1 | | 10.5 |
| | | | | |
$19,458 | $17,268 | $2,190 |
|
Norris Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
7110 Old Farm Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Norris Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 387-7020 |
810 |
38 |
21.2 |
37.4% |
328 (40.5%) |
17 (2.1%) |
359 (44.3%) |
59 (7.3%) |
6 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
39 (4.8%) |
67.8 |
1697th of 5857 public elementary schools |
71.0% |
|
71.2 |
1542nd of 5869 public elementary schools |
73.7% |
155 |
| | | | | | | | | 40.4 | | | | | 40.4 | 47.7 | 55.8 | 60.3 | 61.5 | | | | 56.8 | 50.0 | 41.4 | 45.6 | 50.8 | | | | 47.1 |
96.7 | | 98.4 | | 97.5 | |
$21,337 | $20,082 | $1,255 |
|
William B. Bimat Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
8600 Northshore Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Norris Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 387-7080 |
552 |
27 |
20.3 |
48.0% |
198 (35.9%) |
9 (1.6%) |
255 (46.2%) |
62 (11.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.9%) |
74.3 |
1406th of 5857 public elementary schools |
76.0% |
|
81.3 |
1098th of 5869 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
308 |
| | | | | | | | | 42.6 | | | | | 42.6 | 62.5 | 41.9 | 68.9 | 68.4 | | | | 60.1 | 68.1 | 40.5 | 50.8 | 59.2 | | | | 54.8 |
| | | | | |
$23,149 | $22,182 | $967 |
|
Norris Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
6940 Calloway Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Norris Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 387-7060 |
992 |
39 |
25.1 |
33.4% |
441 (44.5%) |
17 (1.7%) |
413 (41.6%) |
64 (6.5%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
50 (5.0%) |
61.5 |
864th of 2761 public middle schools |
68.7% |
|
65 |
788th of 2783 public middle schools |
71.7% |
76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.6 | | | | 31.6 | | | | | 55.3 | 53.4 | | 54.4 | | | | | 44.2 | 33.3 | | 38.8 |
| | | | | |
$17,229 | $16,582 | $647 |
|
Olive Drive Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
7800 Darrin Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Norris Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 387-7040 |
797 |
32 |
24.7 |
33.8% |
371 (46.5%) |
11 (1.4%) |
333 (41.8%) |
37 (4.6%) |
8 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (4.4%) |
64.8 |
1848th of 5857 public elementary schools |
68.4% |
|
62 |
1980th of 5869 public elementary schools |
66.3% |
132 |
| | | | | | | | | 36.5 | | | | | 36.5 | 58.5 | 54.4 | 49.5 | 59.4 | | | | 55.7 | 51.7 | 49.5 | 34.6 | 45.5 | | | | 45.5 |
| | | | | |
$15,740 | $14,898 | $842 |
|
Veterans Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
6301 Old Farm Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Norris Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 387-7050 |
1,002 |
43 |
23.1 |
38.0% |
368 (36.7%) |
27 (2.7%) |
492 (49.1%) |
62 (6.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (5.2%) |
64.8 |
1849th of 5857 public elementary schools |
68.4% |
|
73.6 |
1429th of 5869 public elementary schools |
75.7% |
420 |
| | | | | | | | | 44.7 | | | | | 44.7 | 52.7 | 46.7 | 63.4 | 50.0 | | | | 53.5 | 46.5 | 48.2 | 40.5 | 46.4 | | | | 45.2 |
| | | | | |
$17,915 | $17,050 | $865 |
|
Rio Bravo-Greeley Elementary
|
Public |
3-8 |
6601 Enos Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93314 |
Kern County |
Rio Bravo-Greeley Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 589-2505 |
466 |
22 |
21.1 |
50.9% |
187 (40.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
257 (55.2%) |
15 (3.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
66.7 |
747th of 2761 public middle schools |
72.9% |
|
69.9 |
687th of 2783 public middle schools |
75.3% |
60 |
| | | | | | | | | 37.4 | 44.8 | | | | 40.8 | | | 58.5 | 52.7 | 49.5 | 63.9 | | 56.2 | | | 37.7 | 38.4 | 36.6 | 45.0 | | 39.3 |
| | | | | |
$19,531 | $18,456 | $1,075 |
|
Rio Bravo Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
22725 Elementary Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93314 |
Kern County |
Rio Bravo-Greeley Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-6313 |
589 |
28 |
21.0 |
48.2% |
269 (45.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
290 (49.2%) |
25 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
56.3 |
2237th of 5857 public elementary schools |
61.8% |
|
65.4 |
1795th of 5869 public elementary schools |
69.4% |
442 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.3 | 46.3 | | | | | | 47.3 | 50.0 | 42.6 | | | | | | 46.4 |
98.4 | | | | | |
$18,933 | $18,048 | $885 |
|
Del Rio Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
600 Hidalgo Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93314 |
Kern County |
Rosedale Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-6050 |
595 |
27 |
21.9 |
34.3% |
237 (39.8%) |
7 (1.2%) |
270 (45.4%) |
37 (6.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
40 (6.7%) |
70.7 |
1569th of 5857 public elementary schools |
73.2% |
|
64 |
1874th of 5869 public elementary schools |
68.1% |
305 |
| | | | | | | | | 47.5 | | | | | 47.5 | 43.0 | 67.1 | 69.6 | 55.0 | | | | 58.8 | 39.2 | 58.5 | 54.4 | 43.8 | | | | 49.1 |
| | | | | |
$17,401 | $17,152 | $249 |
|
Almondale Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
10510 Chippewa St. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Rosedale Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-6060 |
631 |
29 |
21.3 |
45.0% |
265 (42.0%) |
17 (2.7%) |
280 (44.4%) |
31 (4.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
35 (5.5%) |
52 |
2493rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
57.4% |
|
52.8 |
2412th of 5869 public elementary schools |
58.9% |
81 |
| | | | | | | | | 27.5 | | | | | 27.5 | 47.4 | 45.6 | 41.3 | 53.7 | | | | 47.0 | 43.3 | 41.8 | 33.8 | 44.4 | | | | 41.0 |
| | | | | |
$19,355 | $18,788 | $567 |
|
Rosedale Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
12463 Rosedale Hwy. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Rosedale Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-6030 |
810 |
38 |
21.0 |
29.6% |
362 (44.7%) |
19 (2.3%) |
337 (41.6%) |
49 (6.0%) |
7 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
35 (4.3%) |
64.1 |
803rd of 2761 public middle schools |
70.9% |
|
77.9 |
530th of 2783 public middle schools |
81.0% |
273 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.4 | | | | 44.4 | | | | | 51.1 | 56.3 | | 53.5 | | | | | 38.3 | 34.5 | | 36.3 |
| | | | | |
$17,028 | $16,780 | $248 |
|
Rosedale-North Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
11500 Meacham Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Rosedale Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-6040 |
537 |
30 |
18.2 |
49.7% |
218 (40.6%) |
11 (2.0%) |
265 (49.3%) |
14 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (5.2%) |
57.4 |
2200th of 5857 public elementary schools |
62.4% |
|
49.9 |
2560th of 5869 public elementary schools |
56.4% |
360 |
| | | | | | | | | 29.7 | | | | | 29.7 | 43.4 | 57.4 | 52.7 | 47.1 | | | | 49.8 | 54.0 | 44.3 | 41.9 | 35.7 | | | | 44.1 |
| | | | | |
$25,818 | $24,924 | $894 |
|
Independence Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2345 Old Farm Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Rosedale Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-6011 |
709 |
31 |
22.8 |
29.6% |
317 (44.7%) |
19 (2.7%) |
284 (40.1%) |
41 (5.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (6.3%) |
60.8 |
2024th of 5857 public elementary schools |
65.4% |
|
64.1 |
1873rd of 5869 public elementary schools |
68.1% |
151 |
| | | | | | | | | 36.2 | | | | | 36.2 | 50.5 | 52.4 | 51.8 | 71.4 | | | | 56.0 | 43.8 | 39.0 | 28.7 | 62.4 | | | | 42.3 |
| | | | | |
$17,590 | $17,338 | $252 |
|
Freedom Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
11445 Noriega Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Rosedale Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-6044 |
712 |
34 |
20.8 |
38.6% |
287 (40.3%) |
16 (2.2%) |
350 (49.2%) |
22 (3.1%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
32 (4.5%) |
51.4 |
1148th of 2761 public middle schools |
58.4% |
|
65.6 |
780th of 2783 public middle schools |
72.0% |
368 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.4 | | | | 29.4 | | | | | 49.9 | 57.7 | | 53.9 | | | | | 29.2 | 25.9 | | 27.5 |
| | | | | |
$17,731 | $17,482 | $249 |
|
Centennial Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
15200 Westdale Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93314 |
Kern County |
Rosedale Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-6020 |
576 |
30 |
19.0 |
34.0% |
283 (49.1%) |
6 (1.0%) |
225 (39.1%) |
32 (5.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.7%) |
62.3 |
1948th of 5857 public elementary schools |
66.7% |
|
63.1 |
1920th of 5869 public elementary schools |
67.3% |
28 |
| | | | | | | | | 44.0 | | | | | 44.0 | 42.5 | 54.9 | 64.0 | 47.7 | | | | 52.2 | 41.1 | 50.0 | 50.7 | 36.4 | | | | 44.3 |
92.4 | 92.4 | 92.4 | 92.4 | 92.4 | 92.4 |
$21,647 | $21,284 | $363 |
|
Patriot Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
4410 Old Farm Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Rosedale Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 588-6065 |
931 |
38 |
24.3 |
39.1% |
373 (40.1%) |
29 (3.1%) |
443 (47.6%) |
39 (4.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
44 (4.7%) |
45.8 |
2841st of 5857 public elementary schools |
51.5% |
|
46.4 |
2767th of 5869 public elementary schools |
52.9% |
74 |
| | | | | | | | | 23.5 | | | | | 23.5 | 46.5 | 48.2 | 38.2 | 46.6 | | | | 44.8 | 44.6 | 38.0 | 33.1 | 31.8 | | | | 36.2 |
| | | | | |
$16,013 | $15,602 | $411 |
|
American Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
800 Verdugo |
Bakersfield |
93312 |
Kern County |
Rosedale Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 587-2277 |
701 |
32 |
21.8 |
37.2% |
268 (38.2%) |
16 (2.3%) |
328 (46.8%) |
52 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
36 (5.1%) |
61.3 |
2007th of 5857 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
|
72.9 |
1454th of 5869 public elementary schools |
75.2% |
553 |
| | | | | | | | | 37.9 | | | | | 37.9 | 44.8 | 50.5 | 43.6 | 62.3 | | | | 50.2 | 46.7 | 56.1 | 33.1 | 54.0 | | | | 46.8 |
| | | | | |
$19,031 | $18,778 | $253 |
|
Highland Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2900 Barnett St. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Standard Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 392-2115 |
778 |
36 |
21.5 |
83.3% |
364 (46.8%) |
25 (3.2%) |
356 (45.8%) |
5 (0.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
24 (3.1%) |
19.7 |
4854th of 5857 public elementary schools |
17.1% |
|
21.8 |
4697th of 5869 public elementary schools |
20.0% |
157 |
| | | | | | | | | 23.9 | | | | | 23.9 | 21.2 | 35.2 | 30.2 | | | | | 28.6 | 16.8 | 20.8 | 10.9 | | | | | 16.2 |
90.8 | 96.9 | 98.5 | 96.2 | 96.2 | 94.6 |
$24,645 | $23,498 | $1,147 |
|
Standard Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
115 East Minner Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Standard Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 392-2120 |
627 |
30 |
20.8 |
94.7% |
216 (34.4%) |
40 (6.4%) |
355 (56.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.1%) |
15.9 |
5192nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
11.4% |
|
15.4 |
5271st of 5869 public elementary schools |
10.2% |
79 |
| | | | | | | | | 9.4 | | | | | 9.4 | 36.9 | 14.4 | 18.4 | | | | | 23.7 | 30.1 | 12.2 | 8.3 | | | | | 17.3 |
92.4 | 95.8 | 96.6 | 94.1 | 96.6 | 95.8 |
$26,195 | $24,424 | $1,771 |
|
Standard Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
126 Ferguson Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Standard Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 392-2130 |
1,005 |
49 |
20.3 |
89.9% |
399 (39.7%) |
52 (5.2%) |
509 (50.6%) |
7 (0.7%) |
7 (0.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
28 (2.8%) |
13.6 |
2494th of 2761 public middle schools |
9.7% |
|
13.4 |
2535th of 2783 public middle schools |
8.9% |
41 |
| | | | | | | | | | 15.4 | | | | 15.4 | | | | 23.3 | 22.5 | 18.9 | | 21.6 | | | | 10.0 | 14.0 | 8.2 | | 10.8 |
| | | | | |
$25,054 | $24,224 | $830 |
|
Wingland Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
701 Douglas St. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Standard Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 392-2125 |
783 |
38 |
20.5 |
93.5% |
335 (42.8%) |
30 (3.8%) |
377 (48.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
8 (1.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
26 (3.3%) |
23.8 |
4524th of 5857 public elementary schools |
22.8% |
|
13.7 |
5421st of 5869 public elementary schools |
7.6% |
897 |
| | | | | | | | | 22.9 | | | | | 22.9 | 33.3 | 18.4 | 36.4 | | | | | 29.5 | 28.6 | 13.5 | 24.4 | | | | | 22.3 |
93.1 | 97.9 | 95.8 | 95.8 | 95.1 | 97.9 |
$24,312 | $23,092 | $1,220 |
|
Sunset
|
Public |
5-8 |
8301 Sunset Blvd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Vineland Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 845-1320 |
302 |
16 |
19.4 |
100.0% |
5 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
297 (98.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24.5 |
2030th of 2761 public middle schools |
26.5% |
|
24.4 |
2062nd of 2783 public middle schools |
25.9% |
32 |
| | | | | | | | | 9.0 | 24.3 | | | | 16.8 | | | 16.4 | 19.1 | 41.4 | 35.7 | | 29.6 | | | 2.9 | 7.3 | 19.2 | 11.4 | | 11.1 |
| | | | | |
$27,210 | $26,138 | $1,072 |
|
Vineland Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
14327 S. Vineland Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Vineland Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 845-3719 |
336 |
17 |
19.7 |
100.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
336 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17.3 |
5073rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
13.4% |
|
11.6 |
5576th of 5869 public elementary schools |
5.0% |
503 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.3 | 24.3 | | | | | | 23.9 | 33.3 | 12.7 | | | | | | 22.1 |
| | | | | |
$26,981 | $25,538 | $1,443 |
|
Kern County Special Education
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
1300 17th St. City Centre |
Bakersfield |
93301 |
Kern County |
Kern County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 636-4788 |
387 |
57 |
6.8 |
74.7% |
92 (23.8%) |
23 (5.9%) |
247 (63.8%) |
19 (4.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 9.1 | | | | | 9.5 | | | | 0.0 | | | | 5.9 | | | | 0.0 | | | | 2.0 |
50.0 | 83.3 | 73.3 | 76.7 | 83.3 | 76.7 |
$70,166 | $69,934 | $232 |
|
Kern County Community
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
1300 17th St. City Centre |
Bakersfield |
93301 |
Kern County |
Kern County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 852-5570 |
325 |
23 |
14.1 |
91.7% |
50 (15.4%) |
40 (12.3%) |
227 (69.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 2.9 | | | 6.1 | 4.4 | | | | | 0.0 | 2.8 | 16.5 | 10.0 | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| | | | | |
$71,931 | $66,710 | $5,221 |
|
Valley Oaks Charter
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
3501 Chester Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93301 |
Kern County |
Kern County Office of Education |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 852-6700 |
1,087 |
52 |
21.0 |
40.2% |
533 (49.0%) |
12 (1.1%) |
407 (37.4%) |
16 (1.5%) |
12 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
104 (9.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 26.3 | 27.1 | | 41.2 | | 31.1 | 32.9 | 32.8 | 38.3 | 40.8 | 40.0 | 45.8 | 65.8 | 42.9 | 31.4 | 20.7 | 19.8 | 19.7 | 24.0 | 19.8 | 32.5 | 23.8 |
70.2 | 70.2 | 70.2 | 70.2 | 70.2 | 70.2 |
$23,000 | $23,000 | $00 |
|
Kern County Juvenile Court
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
1300 17th St. |
Bakersfield |
93301 |
Kern County |
Kern County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 852-5570 |
191 |
22 |
8.8 |
98.4% |
26 (13.6%) |
45 (23.6%) |
116 (60.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| | | | | |
$71,883 | $66,666 | $5,217 |
|
Central Academy of Arts and Technology
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1701 18th St. |
Bakersfield |
93301 |
Kern County |
Central Academy of Arts and Technology District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 885-0023 |
179 |
11 |
16.2 |
65.9% |
42 (23.5%) |
8 (4.5%) |
101 (56.4%) |
3 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (12.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 32.0 | 25.0 | | | | 29.3 | 23.8 | 54.2 | 44.0 | 52.0 | 52.6 | 68.8 | | 48.5 | 33.3 | 37.5 | 13.6 | 40.0 | 42.1 | 18.8 | | 31.5 |
| | | | | |
$49,979 | $47,382 | $2,597 |
|
Grow Public Schools
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4800 Corporate Ct. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Grow Public Schools District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 527-5000 |
1,446 |
64 |
22.4 |
85.2% |
93 (6.4%) |
14 (1.0%) |
1,314 (90.9%) |
6 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (1.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
$40,454 | $38,234 | $2,220 |
|
Kern High Regional Occupational Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
501 South Mt. Vernon Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Kern High Regional Occupational Center |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(661) 831-3327 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Casa Loma Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
525 East Casa Loma Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5200 |
424 |
23 |
18.2 |
92.7% |
10 (2.4%) |
16 (3.8%) |
396 (93.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11.5 |
5539th of 5857 public elementary schools |
5.4% |
|
12.8 |
5492nd of 5869 public elementary schools |
6.4% |
47 |
| | | | | | | | | 8.8 | | | | | 8.8 | 10.2 | 17.4 | 16.4 | 18.8 | | | | 15.9 | 24.5 | 10.6 | 7.3 | 20.3 | | | | 15.8 |
94.1 | 94.1 | 96.4 | 94.1 | 94.1 | 94.1 |
$35,688 | $30,174 | $5,514 |
|
Chipman Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
2905 Eissler St. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5210 |
708 |
33 |
21.7 |
66.2% |
105 (14.8%) |
43 (6.1%) |
537 (75.8%) |
11 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
9 (1.3%) |
32.7 |
1728th of 2761 public middle schools |
37.4% |
|
41.2 |
1423rd of 2783 public middle schools |
48.9% |
305 |
| | | | | | | | | | 19.8 | | | | 19.8 | | | | | 45.5 | 34.0 | | 39.6 | | | | | 25.9 | 18.4 | | 22.1 |
| | | | | |
$22,652 | $18,748 | $3,904 |
|
College Heights Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2551 Sunny Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93305 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5220 |
761 |
36 |
20.9 |
94.7% |
25 (3.3%) |
69 (9.1%) |
654 (85.9%) |
7 (0.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
9.2 |
5672nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.2% |
|
10 |
5688th of 5869 public elementary schools |
3.1% |
16 |
| | | | | | | | | 8.3 | | | | | 8.3 | 10.3 | 17.1 | 19.1 | 23.3 | | | | 17.8 | 12.1 | 11.5 | 6.3 | 9.8 | | | | 9.8 |
86.5 | 91.4 | 94.2 | 91.4 | 86.5 | 91.4 |
$27,376 | $22,638 | $4,738 |
|
Compton Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
3211 Pico Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5230 |
586 |
28 |
20.5 |
85.8% |
47 (8.0%) |
25 (4.3%) |
502 (85.7%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.0%) |
19 |
2273rd of 2761 public middle schools |
17.7% |
|
17.8 |
2351st of 2783 public middle schools |
15.5% |
78 |
| | | | | | | | | | 21.2 | | | | 21.2 | | | | | 25.7 | 33.0 | | 29.2 | | | | | 9.4 | 8.0 | | 8.7 |
| | | | | |
$25,794 | $21,340 | $4,454 |
|
Curran Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1116 Lymric Way |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5240 |
973 |
46 |
21.1 |
87.4% |
50 (5.1%) |
113 (11.6%) |
771 (79.2%) |
12 (1.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (2.6%) |
14.7 |
2453rd of 2761 public middle schools |
11.2% |
|
21.7 |
2186th of 2783 public middle schools |
21.5% |
267 |
| | | | | | | | | | 12.9 | | | | 12.9 | | | | 25.5 | 28.9 | 28.3 | | 28.0 | | | | 8.8 | 7.3 | 6.1 | | 7.1 |
| | | | | |
$22,746 | $18,716 | $4,030 |
|
Henry Eissler Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2901 Eissler St. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5250 |
529 |
29 |
17.9 |
85.3% |
60 (11.3%) |
18 (3.4%) |
424 (80.2%) |
18 (3.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
26.9 |
4228th of 5857 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
|
25.2 |
4345th of 5869 public elementary schools |
26.0% |
117 |
| | | | | | | | | 18.1 | | | | | 18.1 | 38.1 | 28.2 | 31.3 | 45.7 | | | | 35.9 | 34.5 | 18.1 | 11.8 | 22.0 | | | | 21.7 |
94.1 | 94.1 | | | | |
$27,768 | $22,872 | $4,896 |
|
Emerson Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
801 Fourth St. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5260 |
813 |
37 |
21.9 |
90.2% |
49 (6.0%) |
107 (13.2%) |
627 (77.1%) |
13 (1.6%) |
4 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
10 (1.2%) |
13.7 |
2488th of 2761 public middle schools |
9.9% |
|
15.4 |
2462nd of 2783 public middle schools |
11.5% |
26 |
| | | | | | | | | | 16.9 | | | | 16.9 | | | | 28.5 | 21.6 | 26.0 | | 24.8 | | | | 7.5 | 7.3 | 3.4 | | 5.9 |
| | | | | |
$22,466 | $18,376 | $4,090 |
|
Frank West Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2400 Benton St. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5830 |
650 |
35 |
18.3 |
94.8% |
35 (5.4%) |
58 (8.9%) |
553 (85.1%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18.5 |
4965th of 5857 public elementary schools |
15.2% |
|
23.7 |
4496th of 5869 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
469 |
| | | | | | | | | 20.2 | | | | | 20.2 | 27.8 | 27.1 | 29.7 | | | | | 28.3 | 25.0 | 17.4 | 8.9 | | | | | 16.6 |
89.7 | 93.1 | 97.4 | 97.4 | 89.7 | 97.4 |
$30,035 | $25,060 | $4,975 |
|
Franklin Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2400 Truxtun Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93301 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5270 |
475 |
23 |
20.3 |
88.0% |
60 (12.6%) |
67 (14.1%) |
332 (69.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.5%) |
33.1 |
3719th of 5857 public elementary schools |
36.5% |
|
43.7 |
2949th of 5869 public elementary schools |
49.8% |
770 |
| | | | | | | | | 19.2 | | | | | 19.2 | 34.0 | 42.6 | 38.9 | 52.2 | | | | 42.4 | 35.2 | 27.0 | 13.9 | 20.6 | | | | 23.4 |
97.3 | | | | | |
$27,573 | $23,132 | $4,441 |
|
Fremont Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
607 Texas St. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5280 |
707 |
34 |
20.6 |
95.0% |
12 (1.7%) |
45 (6.4%) |
647 (91.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13.7 |
5376th of 5857 public elementary schools |
8.2% |
|
17.2 |
5103rd of 5869 public elementary schools |
13.1% |
273 |
| | | | | | | | | 10.5 | | | | | 10.5 | 34.3 | 14.4 | 23.9 | 21.9 | | | | 23.8 | 27.7 | 4.4 | 8.3 | 6.8 | | | | 11.8 |
92.8 | 97.8 | | 94.2 | 95.7 | 95.7 |
$28,430 | $23,892 | $4,538 |
|
Harding Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3201 Pico Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5300 |
542 |
26 |
20.8 |
81.2% |
71 (13.1%) |
20 (3.7%) |
436 (80.4%) |
6 (1.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
25 |
4406th of 5857 public elementary schools |
24.8% |
|
26.9 |
4219th of 5869 public elementary schools |
28.1% |
187 |
| | | | | | | | | 18.3 | | | | | 18.3 | 35.9 | 41.7 | 29.8 | 31.0 | | | | 33.9 | 30.4 | 26.7 | 13.5 | 17.1 | | | | 21.5 |
94.6 | | | 96.7 | | |
$27,180 | $22,652 | $4,528 |
|
Caroline Harris Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
4110 Garnsey Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5310 |
587 |
30 |
19.3 |
82.3% |
55 (9.4%) |
73 (12.4%) |
453 (77.2%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25.6 |
4344th of 5857 public elementary schools |
25.8% |
|
15.6 |
5255th of 5869 public elementary schools |
10.5% |
911 |
| | | | | | | | | 22.1 | | | | | 22.1 | 27.9 | 30.1 | 40.3 | 35.0 | | | | 33.0 | 27.9 | 20.0 | 13.2 | 27.5 | | | | 22.4 |
94.4 | | | | 94.4 | |
$28,516 | $24,452 | $4,064 |
|
Horace Mann Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2710 Niles St. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5360 |
870 |
41 |
21.2 |
95.4% |
29 (3.3%) |
47 (5.4%) |
789 (90.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
28.5 |
4093rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
30.1% |
|
22 |
4675th of 5869 public elementary schools |
20.3% |
582 |
| | | | | | | | | 29.4 | | | | | 29.4 | 19.0 | 34.3 | 45.7 | 33.3 | | | | 32.9 | 19.8 | 31.3 | 26.5 | 16.7 | | | | 23.3 |
97.1 | | | | 97.1 | |
$27,280 | $22,512 | $4,768 |
|
Hort Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2301 Park Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5330 |
590 |
30 |
19.8 |
89.3% |
52 (8.8%) |
17 (2.9%) |
511 (86.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
16.8 |
5118th of 5857 public elementary schools |
12.6% |
|
16.1 |
5203rd of 5869 public elementary schools |
11.3% |
85 |
| | | | | | | | | 14.6 | | | | | 14.6 | 25.4 | 26.5 | 25.0 | | | | | 25.7 | 28.8 | 20.6 | 8.0 | | | | | 18.4 |
96.1 | | | 97.4 | 97.4 | |
$27,388 | $22,746 | $4,642 |
|
Jefferson Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
816 Lincoln St. |
Bakersfield |
93305 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5340 |
510 |
25 |
20.4 |
97.3% |
31 (6.1%) |
20 (3.9%) |
457 (89.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
14.6 |
5305th of 5857 public elementary schools |
9.4% |
|
12.2 |
5541st of 5869 public elementary schools |
5.6% |
236 |
| | | | | | | | | 10.8 | | | | | 10.8 | 27.8 | 21.2 | 19.2 | 17.3 | | | | 21.3 | 34.7 | 22.4 | 5.5 | 5.2 | | | | 16.8 |
91.4 | | 96.3 | 96.3 | 92.6 | |
$30,071 | $25,472 | $4,599 |
|
Longfellow Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1900 Stockton St. |
Bakersfield |
93305 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5350 |
780 |
40 |
19.6 |
95.8% |
51 (6.5%) |
68 (8.7%) |
643 (82.4%) |
5 (0.6%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.2%) |
7.8 |
5744th of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
|
11.8 |
5568th of 5869 public elementary schools |
5.1% |
176 |
| | | | | | | | | 6.8 | | | | | 6.8 | 15.0 | 17.9 | 8.8 | 19.1 | | | | 15.3 | 12.1 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 8.3 | | | | 8.0 |
| | | | | |
$25,274 | $20,820 | $4,454 |
|
McKinley Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
601 Fourth St. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5370 |
628 |
30 |
20.7 |
97.6% |
30 (4.8%) |
93 (14.8%) |
492 (78.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
8.6 |
5704th of 5857 public elementary schools |
2.6% |
|
9.7 |
5696th of 5869 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
8 |
| | | | | | | | | 9.1 | | | | | 9.1 | 15.8 | 17.2 | 19.3 | 17.7 | | | | 17.4 | 15.2 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 11.8 | | | | 9.3 |
94.4 | | | 97.6 | 95.2 | 98.4 |
$34,101 | $28,858 | $5,243 |
|
Mt. Vernon Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2161 Potomac Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5380 |
614 |
33 |
18.7 |
90.9% |
26 (4.2%) |
20 (3.3%) |
561 (91.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
9.5 |
5657th of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.4% |
|
8.3 |
5759th of 5869 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
102 |
| | | | | | | | | 10.4 | | | | | 10.4 | 25.3 | 10.8 | 14.7 | 17.1 | | | | 16.9 | 22.2 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 9.7 | | | | 9.3 |
| | | | | |
$30,620 | $25,902 | $4,718 |
|
Munsey Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3801 Brave Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5390 |
663 |
33 |
19.8 |
86.7% |
50 (7.5%) |
89 (13.4%) |
506 (76.3%) |
5 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.8%) |
18.5 |
4966th of 5857 public elementary schools |
15.2% |
|
23.6 |
4519th of 5869 public elementary schools |
23.0% |
447 |
| | | | | | | | | 18.0 | | | | | 18.0 | 27.5 | 20.7 | 29.9 | 35.6 | | | | 28.5 | 23.5 | 13.8 | 12.4 | 15.9 | | | | 16.2 |
90.6 | 95.8 | | 95.8 | 94.8 | |
$27,924 | $22,892 | $5,032 |
|
Colonel Howard Nichols Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3401 Renegade Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5400 |
960 |
41 |
23.4 |
84.2% |
94 (9.8%) |
38 (4.0%) |
806 (84.0%) |
12 (1.3%) |
7 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
24.4 |
4461st of 5857 public elementary schools |
23.8% |
|
30 |
3923rd of 5869 public elementary schools |
33.2% |
538 |
| | | | | | | | | 12.7 | | | | | 12.7 | 36.0 | 47.0 | 31.3 | 22.0 | | | | 33.1 | 31.5 | 32.2 | 10.5 | 15.0 | | | | 21.3 |
92.4 | 95.5 | 98.5 | 96.2 | 93.9 | 96.2 |
$21,979 | $17,664 | $4,315 |
|
Myra A. Noble Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1015 Noble Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93305 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5410 |
813 |
40 |
20.3 |
90.9% |
45 (5.5%) |
44 (5.4%) |
707 (87.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
8 (1.0%) |
8.1 |
5733rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
2.1% |
|
11.1 |
5611th of 5869 public elementary schools |
4.4% |
122 |
| | | | | | | | | 11.9 | | | | | 11.9 | 14.7 | 14.3 | 15.7 | | | | | 14.9 | 10.9 | 7.7 | 6.6 | | | | | 8.3 |
94.7 | | | 97.4 | 97.4 | |
$26,405 | $21,766 | $4,639 |
|
Bessie E. Owens Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
815 Potomac Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5420 |
867 |
40 |
21.6 |
89.5% |
49 (5.7%) |
81 (9.3%) |
728 (84.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
36.8 |
3421st of 5857 public elementary schools |
41.6% |
|
33 |
3683rd of 5869 public elementary schools |
37.2% |
262 |
| | | | | | | | | 25.6 | | | | | 25.6 | 24.8 | 45.7 | 42.4 | 42.0 | | | | 38.8 | 27.8 | 35.9 | 24.6 | 33.3 | | | | 30.5 |
91.1 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 97.3 | 92.5 | |
$26,774 | $21,924 | $4,850 |
|
Leo G. Pauly Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
313 Planz Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5430 |
694 |
34 |
20.2 |
93.9% |
36 (5.2%) |
57 (8.2%) |
578 (83.3%) |
9 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
11 (1.6%) |
22.3 |
4645th of 5857 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
|
22.5 |
4632nd of 5869 public elementary schools |
21.1% |
13 |
| | | | | | | | | 14.1 | | | | | 14.1 | 28.9 | 27.4 | 44.7 | 28.7 | | | | 32.2 | 23.3 | 16.5 | 28.2 | 11.0 | | | | 19.2 |
93.4 | | | | 95.6 | 96.7 |
$26,804 | $22,338 | $4,466 |
|
Pioneer Drive Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
4404 Pioneer Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5450 |
562 |
28 |
19.7 |
96.3% |
16 (2.8%) |
18 (3.2%) |
524 (93.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
19.5 |
4870th of 5857 public elementary schools |
16.9% |
|
23.4 |
4537th of 5869 public elementary schools |
22.7% |
333 |
| | | | | | | | | 16.7 | | | | | 16.7 | 29.2 | 25.7 | 39.5 | 20.3 | | | | 28.9 | 23.1 | 18.2 | 19.0 | 11.6 | | | | 17.9 |
92.6 | 94.4 | 98.2 | 96.3 | 92.6 | |
$31,771 | $26,608 | $5,163 |
|
Roosevelt Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2324 Verde St. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5460 |
392 |
19 |
20.1 |
95.4% |
26 (6.6%) |
24 (6.1%) |
324 (82.7%) |
6 (1.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.3%) |
20.5 |
4788th of 5857 public elementary schools |
18.3% |
|
21 |
4771st of 5869 public elementary schools |
18.7% |
17 |
| | | | | | | | | 15.0 | | | | | 15.0 | 33.9 | 33.3 | 29.0 | | | | | 31.8 | 21.2 | 17.9 | 16.5 | | | | | 18.4 |
93.3 | 96.7 | | | 94.4 | |
$31,615 | $26,918 | $4,697 |
|
Sierra Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3017 Center St. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5470 |
731 |
35 |
20.7 |
96.4% |
31 (4.2%) |
21 (2.9%) |
663 (90.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
7 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.0%) |
14.4 |
2467th of 2761 public middle schools |
10.6% |
|
14.3 |
2504th of 2783 public middle schools |
10.0% |
37 |
| | | | | | | | | | 14.6 | | | | 14.6 | | | | 21.8 | 30.0 | 27.6 | | 27.4 | | | | 3.0 | 5.6 | 6.4 | | 5.4 |
| | | | | |
$24,515 | $19,804 | $4,711 |
|
Voorhies Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
6001 Pioneer Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5800 |
915 |
45 |
20.1 |
87.2% |
30 (3.3%) |
16 (1.7%) |
864 (94.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
17.5 |
5054th of 5857 public elementary schools |
13.7% |
|
20.6 |
4800th of 5869 public elementary schools |
18.2% |
254 |
| | | | | | | | | 14.6 | | | | | 14.6 | 22.4 | 29.5 | 30.6 | | | | | 27.6 | 26.9 | 19.0 | 8.1 | | | | | 18.0 |
93.7 | 97.2 | | 94.4 | 96.5 | 95.8 |
$26,909 | $22,974 | $3,935 |
|
Washington Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1101 Noble Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93305 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5810 |
639 |
30 |
21.6 |
91.1% |
46 (7.2%) |
45 (7.0%) |
537 (84.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (0.9%) |
9.7 |
2624th of 2761 public middle schools |
5.0% |
|
9.5 |
2682nd of 2783 public middle schools |
3.6% |
58 |
| | | | | | | | | | 8.9 | | | | 8.9 | | | | 22.6 | 22.9 | 17.0 | | 20.6 | | | | 5.5 | 6.1 | 3.0 | | 4.8 |
| | | | | |
$23,744 | $19,404 | $4,340 |
|
Wayside Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1000 Ming Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5820 |
652 |
32 |
20.1 |
94.9% |
26 (4.0%) |
30 (4.6%) |
586 (89.9%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
16.7 |
5128th of 5857 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
|
16.3 |
5190th of 5869 public elementary schools |
11.6% |
62 |
| | | | | | | | | 12.0 | | | | | 12.0 | 21.2 | 19.8 | 18.9 | 34.6 | | | | 24.1 | 11.5 | 10.3 | 7.8 | 30.6 | | | | 15.8 |
97.5 | | | 98.4 | 98.4 | 98.4 |
$27,454 | $22,606 | $4,848 |
|
William Penn Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2201 San Emidio St. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5440 |
235 |
14 |
16.7 |
92.3% |
23 (9.8%) |
29 (12.3%) |
182 (77.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13.2 |
5402nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
7.8% |
|
20.1 |
4859th of 5869 public elementary schools |
17.2% |
543 |
| | | | | | | | | 10.3 | | | | | 10.3 | 17.5 | 36.8 | 23.1 | | | | | 25.6 | 9.8 | 15.8 | 2.6 | | | | | 9.3 |
| | | | | |
$39,444 | $33,894 | $5,550 |
|
Williams Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1201 Williams St. |
Bakersfield |
93305 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5840 |
452 |
22 |
20.5 |
98.9% |
8 (1.8%) |
32 (7.1%) |
411 (90.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 |
5636th of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.8% |
|
7.9 |
5781st of 5869 public elementary schools |
1.5% |
145 |
| | | | | | | | | 6.5 | | | | | 6.5 | 17.7 | 16.2 | 15.0 | 27.9 | | | | 19.4 | 11.1 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 14.5 | | | | 9.5 |
95.2 | | 96.8 | | 95.2 | |
$29,231 | $24,220 | $5,011 |
|
Walter Stiern Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2551 Morning Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5480 |
891 |
41 |
21.4 |
81.5% |
63 (7.1%) |
32 (3.6%) |
787 (88.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (0.7%) |
12.9 |
2522nd of 2761 public middle schools |
8.7% |
|
17.5 |
2367th of 2783 public middle schools |
14.9% |
155 |
| | | | | | | | | | 10.9 | | | | 10.9 | | | | 23.4 | 27.8 | 18.1 | | 22.6 | | | | 8.9 | 12.2 | 7.9 | | 9.5 |
| | | | | |
$24,463 | $20,386 | $4,077 |
|
Cesar E. Chavez Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
4201 Mesa Marin Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5870 |
621 |
32 |
19.4 |
65.7% |
103 (16.6%) |
7 (1.1%) |
469 (75.5%) |
32 (5.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8 (1.3%) |
63.8 |
1891st of 5857 public elementary schools |
67.7% |
|
73.7 |
1422nd of 5869 public elementary schools |
75.8% |
469 |
| | | | | | | | | 42.0 | | | | | 42.0 | 50.0 | 59.3 | 53.1 | 59.0 | | | | 55.4 | 51.6 | 44.4 | 29.6 | 46.2 | | | | 43.4 |
| | | | | |
$30,033 | $25,158 | $4,875 |
|
Evergreen Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2600 Rose Marie Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5930 |
660 |
35 |
18.8 |
96.8% |
37 (5.6%) |
54 (8.2%) |
563 (85.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
17.4 |
5066th of 5857 public elementary schools |
13.5% |
|
16.8 |
5140th of 5869 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
74 |
| | | | | | | | | 13.6 | | | | | 13.6 | 30.4 | 35.6 | 29.8 | | | | | 31.7 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 6.7 | | | | | 11.7 |
94.2 | 98.3 | | 96.7 | 94.2 | 96.7 |
$29,311 | $24,644 | $4,667 |
|
Sequoia Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
900 Belle Terr. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5940 |
746 |
35 |
21.5 |
97.2% |
22 (2.9%) |
60 (8.0%) |
651 (87.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
9 (1.2%) |
12.4 |
2542nd of 2761 public middle schools |
7.9% |
|
15 |
2478th of 2783 public middle schools |
11.0% |
64 |
| | | | | | | | | | 14.9 | | | | 14.9 | | | | | 22.1 | 17.7 | | 20.0 | | | | | 9.6 | 6.6 | | 8.1 |
| | | | | |
$24,091 | $19,178 | $4,913 |
|
Downtown Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
2021 M St. |
Bakersfield |
93301 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5920 |
317 |
15 |
21.6 |
31.2% |
108 (34.1%) |
9 (2.8%) |
179 (56.5%) |
10 (3.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.5%) |
76 |
1333rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
77.2% |
|
77 |
1287th of 5869 public elementary schools |
78.1% |
46 |
| | | | | | | | | 46.7 | 48.3 | | | | 47.5 | 65.7 | 63.6 | 50.0 | 88.9 | 78.8 | 65.5 | | 69.4 | 51.4 | 48.5 | 36.7 | 80.6 | 45.5 | 41.4 | | 51.5 |
| | | | | |
$23,964 | $19,926 | $4,038 |
|
Abraham Lincoln Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
800 Chico St. |
Bakersfield |
93305 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5950 |
527 |
27 |
19.7 |
99.4% |
15 (2.8%) |
48 (9.1%) |
454 (86.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5 (0.9%) |
6.7 |
2702nd of 2761 public middle schools |
2.1% |
|
9 |
2698th of 2783 public middle schools |
3.1% |
4 |
| | | | | | | | | | 3.7 | | | | 3.7 | | | | | 17.4 | 13.1 | | 15.5 | | | | | 3.6 | 1.9 | | 2.9 |
| | | | | |
$28,845 | $24,096 | $4,749 |
|
Ramon Garza Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2901 Center St. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5290 |
658 |
32 |
20.3 |
95.9% |
17 (2.6%) |
18 (2.7%) |
615 (93.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
16 |
5188th of 5857 public elementary schools |
11.4% |
|
16.1 |
5210th of 5869 public elementary schools |
11.2% |
22 |
| | | | | | | | | 11.7 | | | | | 11.7 | 26.7 | 26.1 | 23.7 | | | | | 25.4 | 26.2 | 18.0 | 11.7 | | | | | 18.3 |
90.8 | 92.3 | 95.4 | 94.6 | 90.8 | 94.6 |
$28,354 | $23,316 | $5,038 |
|
Stella I. Hills Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3800 Jewett Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93301 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5320 |
670 |
35 |
19.2 |
98.1% |
54 (8.1%) |
159 (23.7%) |
425 (63.4%) |
10 (1.5%) |
7 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.2%) |
6.9 |
5782nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.3% |
|
7.7 |
5787th of 5869 public elementary schools |
1.4% |
5 |
| | | | | | | | | 7.1 | | | | | 7.1 | 12.8 | 12.2 | 11.2 | 17.6 | | | | 13.2 | 13.3 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 7.9 | | | | 7.6 |
92.6 | 98.4 | | 97.5 | 93.4 | 97.5 |
$29,910 | $24,754 | $5,156 |
|
Dr. Juliet Thorner Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
5501 Thorner St. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5490 |
813 |
36 |
22.5 |
78.1% |
91 (11.2%) |
50 (6.2%) |
627 (77.1%) |
18 (2.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (3.0%) |
16.9 |
5113th of 5857 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
|
22.5 |
4635th of 5869 public elementary schools |
21.0% |
478 |
| | | | | | | | | 21.5 | | | | | 21.5 | 18.9 | 22.8 | 33.1 | 25.5 | | | | 25.3 | 17.0 | 15.3 | 20.6 | 4.6 | | | | 14.7 |
92.9 | 97.3 | | 98.2 | 93.8 | 98.2 |
$24,136 | $20,034 | $4,102 |
|
Paul L. Cato Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4115 Vineland Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5245 |
694 |
31 |
22.5 |
53.6% |
134 (19.3%) |
18 (2.6%) |
497 (71.6%) |
30 (4.3%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.4%) |
52.4 |
1121st of 2761 public middle schools |
59.4% |
|
55.3 |
1007th of 2783 public middle schools |
63.8% |
114 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.5 | | | | 30.5 | | | | 53.0 | 46.6 | 49.3 | | 49.1 | | | | 39.7 | 32.8 | 29.2 | | 32.9 |
| | | | | |
$24,081 | $20,170 | $3,911 |
|
Dr. Douglas K. Fletcher Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
9801 Highland Knolls Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5960 |
705 |
36 |
19.5 |
67.9% |
105 (14.9%) |
15 (2.1%) |
536 (76.0%) |
34 (4.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
11 (1.6%) |
48.2 |
2683rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
54.2% |
|
52.4 |
2431st of 5869 public elementary schools |
58.6% |
252 |
| | | | | | | | | 36.7 | | | | | 36.7 | 52.6 | 32.8 | 57.5 | | | | | 47.2 | 43.9 | 27.3 | 31.7 | | | | | 34.0 |
94.8 | | | 98.3 | 95.7 | |
$26,054 | $21,502 | $4,552 |
|
Rafer Johnson
|
Public |
K-8 |
1001 Tenth St. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5445 |
32 |
6 |
5.5 |
90.6% |
1 (3.1%) |
13 (40.6%) |
17 (53.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3.9 | | | | | | | | 4.2 |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Dr. Martin Luther King Junior Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1100 Citadel St. |
Bakersfield |
93307 |
Kern County |
Bakersfield City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 631-5229 |
709 |
33 |
21.5 |
90.1% |
28 (3.9%) |
88 (12.4%) |
586 (82.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
7.3 |
5768th of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.5% |
|
8.3 |
5758th of 5869 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
10 |
| | | | | | | | | 8.6 | | | | | 8.6 | 13.9 | 12.7 | 20.0 | 18.4 | | | | 15.8 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 8.0 | | | | 6.2 |
| | | | | |
$25,958 | $21,700 | $4,258 |
|
Beardsley Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1001 Roberts Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Beardsley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 392-9254 |
383 |
20 |
18.9 |
97.4% |
100 (26.1%) |
25 (6.5%) |
239 (62.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.7%) |
16.6 |
2375th of 2761 public middle schools |
14.0% |
|
17.3 |
2378th of 2783 public middle schools |
14.6% |
3 |
| | | | | | | | | | 14.8 | | | | 14.8 | | | | | 29.2 | 25.3 | | 27.3 | | | | | 11.1 | 10.9 | | 11.0 |
| | | | | |
$22,305 | $20,460 | $1,845 |
|
Beardsley Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1001 Roberts Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Beardsley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 392-1417 |
432 |
22 |
20.0 |
98.1% |
115 (26.6%) |
27 (6.3%) |
272 (63.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.5%) |
9.2 |
5679th of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.0% |
|
8.5 |
5747th of 5869 public elementary schools |
2.1% |
68 |
| | | | | | | | | 6.5 | | | | | 6.5 | 21.5 | 15.5 | 23.8 | 17.2 | | | | 19.6 | 9.2 | 15.5 | 4.8 | 3.1 | | | | 8.0 |
86.1 | 88.9 | 93.1 | 93.1 | 90.3 | 97.2 |
$22,549 | $20,044 | $2,505 |
|
North Beardsley Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
900 Sanford Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Beardsley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 392-0878 |
757 |
33 |
22.9 |
98.5% |
220 (29.1%) |
46 (6.1%) |
457 (60.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (3.7%) |
21.1 |
4730th of 5857 public elementary schools |
19.2% |
|
19.2 |
4926th of 5869 public elementary schools |
16.1% |
196 |
| | | | | | | | | 14.3 | | | | | 14.3 | 28.0 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 29.1 | | | | 30.1 | 23.4 | 24.4 | 15.1 | 21.1 | | | | 20.9 |
96.4 | 97.3 | | | 97.3 | |
$19,622 | $17,258 | $2,364 |
|
San Lauren Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
5210 Victor St. |
Bakersfield |
93308 |
Kern County |
Beardsley Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 393-5511 |
417 |
19 |
21.9 |
95.4% |
95 (22.8%) |
23 (5.5%) |
271 (65.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.8%) |
16.8 |
5123rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
12.5% |
|
15 |
5305th of 5869 public elementary schools |
9.6% |
182 |
| | | | | | | | | 20.9 | | | | | 20.9 | 10.3 | 25.9 | 40.0 | 13.7 | | | | 23.3 | 15.3 | 20.4 | 14.9 | 7.8 | | | | 14.7 |
| | | | | |
$21,906 | $19,896 | $2,010 |
|
Buena Vista Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
6547 Buena Vista Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 831-0818 |
713 |
28 |
25.9 |
70.8% |
130 (18.2%) |
64 (9.0%) |
369 (51.8%) |
124 (17.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (3.5%) |
68.4 |
1670th of 5857 public elementary schools |
71.5% |
|
67.3 |
1716th of 5869 public elementary schools |
70.8% |
46 |
| | | | | | | | | 42.9 | | | | | 42.9 | 55.6 | 60.4 | 59.1 | 53.2 | | | | 56.9 | 64.1 | 57.1 | 40.0 | 30.3 | | | | 47.9 |
98.3 | | | | | |
$22,513 | $21,310 | $1,203 |
|
Earl Warren Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
4615 Mountain Vista Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 665-9210 |
965 |
46 |
21.0 |
59.4% |
207 (21.5%) |
72 (7.5%) |
458 (47.5%) |
167 (17.3%) |
5 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
54 (5.6%) |
76.1 |
560th of 2761 public middle schools |
79.7% |
|
76 |
567th of 2783 public middle schools |
79.6% |
7 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.2 | | | | 40.2 | | | | | 70.0 | 67.3 | | 68.6 | | | | | 49.0 | 36.2 | | 42.5 |
| | | | | |
$21,307 | $20,336 | $971 |
|
Bill L. Williams Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
5601 Harris Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 837-8070 |
926 |
36 |
26.0 |
77.6% |
85 (9.2%) |
44 (4.8%) |
636 (68.7%) |
108 (11.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
46 (5.0%) |
36.8 |
3423rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
41.6% |
|
41 |
3126th of 5869 public elementary schools |
46.7% |
297 |
| | | | | | | | | 22.6 | | | | | 22.6 | 28.5 | 45.2 | 44.0 | 48.9 | | | | 41.8 | 35.4 | 33.9 | 16.3 | 27.7 | | | | 28.1 |
95.4 | | 98.0 | | 96.7 | 98.0 |
$19,826 | $18,478 | $1,348 |
|
Ronald Reagan Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
10800 Rosslyn Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 665-8099 |
831 |
33 |
24.9 |
42.7% |
229 (27.6%) |
31 (3.7%) |
272 (32.7%) |
231 (27.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
61 (7.3%) |
84.1 |
954th of 5857 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
|
88.2 |
805th of 5869 public elementary schools |
86.3% |
149 |
| | | | | | | | | 50.8 | | | | | 50.8 | 60.2 | 73.6 | 62.9 | 83.2 | | | | 70.1 | 62.7 | 67.1 | 41.9 | 69.8 | | | | 60.5 |
| | | | | |
$24,213 | $23,130 | $1,083 |
|
Amy B. Seibert Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2800 Agate St. |
Bakersfield |
93304 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 832-4141 |
628 |
27 |
23.1 |
90.9% |
44 (7.0%) |
71 (11.3%) |
483 (76.9%) |
12 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.7%) |
12.2 |
5484th of 5857 public elementary schools |
6.4% |
|
14.9 |
5317th of 5869 public elementary schools |
9.4% |
167 |
| | | | | | | | | 10.0 | | | | | 10.0 | 17.5 | 19.1 | 26.7 | 23.0 | | | | 21.7 | 13.6 | 18.8 | 13.2 | 7.8 | | | | 13.3 |
92.2 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 98.0 | 96.1 | 96.1 |
$28,965 | $27,378 | $1,587 |
|
Fred L. Thompson Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
4200 Planz Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 832-8011 |
714 |
42 |
17.0 |
91.6% |
50 (7.0%) |
95 (13.3%) |
526 (73.7%) |
15 (2.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
5 (0.7%) |
20 (2.8%) |
19.7 |
2239th of 2761 public middle schools |
18.9% |
|
19 |
2298th of 2783 public middle schools |
17.4% |
59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 17.4 | | | | 17.4 | | | | | 32.1 | 32.0 | | 32.1 | | | | | 12.1 | 7.8 | | 9.8 |
| | | | | |
$25,694 | $23,988 | $1,706 |
|
Panama Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
9400 Stine Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 831-1741 |
876 |
33 |
26.5 |
80.4% |
67 (7.6%) |
44 (5.0%) |
576 (65.8%) |
90 (10.3%) |
4 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
90 (10.3%) |
52.2 |
2486th of 5857 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
|
54.6 |
2312th of 5869 public elementary schools |
60.6% |
174 |
| | | | | | | | | 28.1 | | | | | 28.1 | 39.4 | 52.6 | 44.3 | 61.3 | | | | 49.8 | 34.0 | 55.2 | 29.2 | 34.5 | | | | 38.3 |
98.1 | | | | 98.1 | |
$21,922 | $20,610 | $1,312 |
|
Stine Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
4300 Wilson Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 831-1022 |
615 |
26 |
23.6 |
93.5% |
43 (7.0%) |
81 (13.2%) |
457 (74.3%) |
11 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
20 (3.3%) |
16.7 |
5131st of 5857 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
|
16.3 |
5194th of 5869 public elementary schools |
11.5% |
63 |
| | | | | | | | | 14.7 | | | | | 14.7 | 24.7 | 29.2 | 28.1 | 35.7 | | | | 29.4 | 17.7 | 16.7 | 7.4 | 9.5 | | | | 12.5 |
95.6 | | | | 96.5 | |
$22,495 | $20,894 | $1,601 |
|
Wayne Van Horn Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
5501 Kleinpell Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 324-6538 |
578 |
25 |
23.5 |
87.4% |
58 (10.0%) |
76 (13.1%) |
392 (67.8%) |
13 (2.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (6.4%) |
18.2 |
4988th of 5857 public elementary schools |
14.8% |
|
25.7 |
4298th of 5869 public elementary schools |
26.8% |
690 |
| | | | | | | | | 6.4 | | | | | 6.4 | 27.3 | 34.7 | 15.8 | 37.8 | | | | 29.0 | 23.4 | 23.6 | 5.3 | 13.9 | | | | 16.5 |
90.3 | 96.8 | | 93.6 | 93.6 | 95.7 |
$23,445 | $21,988 | $1,457 |
|
Charles H. Castle Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
6001 Edgemont Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 834-5311 |
832 |
31 |
27.0 |
93.8% |
68 (8.2%) |
95 (11.4%) |
611 (73.4%) |
17 (2.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
6 (0.7%) |
29 (3.5%) |
17.1 |
5087th of 5857 public elementary schools |
13.1% |
|
16.4 |
5177th of 5869 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
90 |
| | | | | | | | | 12.4 | | | | | 12.4 | 35.9 | 21.6 | 25.2 | 20.7 | | | | 26.0 | 28.3 | 20.2 | 9.4 | 11.9 | | | | 17.6 |
96.0 | | | | 96.8 | |
$19,032 | $17,614 | $1,418 |
|
Stockdale Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
7801 Kroll Way |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 831-7835 |
587 |
26 |
22.5 |
60.3% |
148 (25.2%) |
28 (4.8%) |
316 (53.8%) |
63 (10.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.3%) |
75.2 |
1361st of 5857 public elementary schools |
76.8% |
|
72 |
1496th of 5869 public elementary schools |
74.5% |
135 |
| | | | | | | | | 45.6 | | | | | 45.6 | 56.4 | 48.2 | 70.1 | 56.3 | | | | 57.5 | 64.6 | 55.3 | 63.6 | 44.8 | | | | 56.7 |
| | | | | |
$27,407 | $26,218 | $1,189 |
|
O. J. Actis Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
2400 Westholme Blvd. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 833-1250 |
681 |
42 |
16.1 |
84.6% |
71 (10.4%) |
87 (12.8%) |
467 (68.6%) |
22 (3.2%) |
3 (0.4%) |
6 (0.9%) |
24 (3.5%) |
23.8 |
2061st of 2761 public middle schools |
25.4% |
|
28.7 |
1871st of 2783 public middle schools |
32.8% |
190 |
| | | | | | | | | | 18.4 | | | | 18.4 | | | | | 34.7 | 33.2 | | 34.0 | | | | | 15.9 | 15.0 | | 15.4 |
| | | | | |
$29,202 | $27,634 | $1,568 |
|
Louise Sandrini Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
4100 Alum Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 397-1515 |
604 |
25 |
24.1 |
91.9% |
42 (7.0%) |
51 (8.4%) |
460 (76.2%) |
10 (1.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (6.3%) |
35 |
3585th of 5857 public elementary schools |
38.8% |
|
49 |
2613th of 5869 public elementary schools |
55.5% |
972 |
| | | | | | | | | 18.5 | | | | | 18.5 | 52.1 | 37.1 | 31.5 | 39.2 | | | | 39.3 | 52.8 | 34.1 | 14.1 | 20.6 | | | | 29.0 |
88.5 | 93.1 | 95.4 | 93.1 | 90.8 | 94.3 |
$24,384 | $22,954 | $1,430 |
|
Sing Lum Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
4600 Chaney Ln. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 664-1611 |
809 |
32 |
25.4 |
77.1% |
145 (17.9%) |
64 (7.9%) |
521 (64.4%) |
39 (4.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
33 (4.1%) |
41.8 |
3083rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
47.4% |
|
37.8 |
3315th of 5869 public elementary schools |
43.5% |
232 |
| | | | | | | | | 27.8 | | | | | 27.8 | 39.4 | 45.4 | 42.1 | 47.6 | | | | 43.8 | 39.4 | 35.5 | 24.6 | 27.2 | | | | 31.3 |
98.1 | | | | 98.1 | |
$21,057 | $20,066 | $991 |
|
Laurelglen Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2601 El Portal Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93309 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 831-4444 |
574 |
25 |
23.1 |
75.8% |
78 (13.6%) |
48 (8.4%) |
320 (55.7%) |
14 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
112 (19.5%) |
29.6 |
3990th of 5857 public elementary schools |
31.9% |
|
30.5 |
3892nd of 5869 public elementary schools |
33.7% |
98 |
| | | | | | | | | 23.1 | | | | | 23.1 | 37.3 | 26.6 | 34.6 | 44.7 | | | | 35.7 | 34.7 | 20.3 | 18.0 | 26.3 | | | | 24.7 |
96.8 | | | 96.8 | 96.8 | 96.8 |
$25,849 | $24,632 | $1,217 |
|
Tevis Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
3901 Pin Oak Park Blvd. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 664-7211 |
807 |
41 |
19.7 |
73.7% |
171 (21.2%) |
56 (6.9%) |
484 (60.0%) |
40 (5.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
51 (6.3%) |
45.4 |
1315th of 2761 public middle schools |
52.4% |
|
51 |
1141st of 2783 public middle schools |
59.0% |
174 |
| | | | | | | | | | 26.0 | | | | 26.0 | | | | | 56.6 | 41.9 | | 49.2 | | | | | 28.7 | 23.6 | | 26.1 |
| | | | | |
$22,359 | $21,338 | $1,021 |
|
Leo B. Hart Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
9501 Ridge Oak Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 664-1296 |
705 |
27 |
26.4 |
71.6% |
133 (18.9%) |
63 (8.9%) |
395 (56.0%) |
74 (10.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
34 (4.8%) |
63.1 |
1920th of 5857 public elementary schools |
67.2% |
|
64.7 |
1839th of 5869 public elementary schools |
68.7% |
81 |
| | | | | | | | | 41.2 | | | | | 41.2 | 43.7 | 55.6 | 65.1 | 60.0 | | | | 56.6 | 37.9 | 43.3 | 34.0 | 50.0 | | | | 41.4 |
96.4 | 98.2 | | 97.3 | 98.2 | |
$21,946 | $20,904 | $1,042 |
|
Roy W. Loudon Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
4000 Loudon St. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 398-3210 |
807 |
34 |
23.6 |
88.0% |
76 (9.4%) |
50 (6.2%) |
600 (74.3%) |
36 (4.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
41 (5.1%) |
32.6 |
3762nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
35.8% |
|
34.2 |
3589th of 5869 public elementary schools |
38.8% |
173 |
| | | | | | | | | 19.4 | | | | | 19.4 | 40.7 | 34.5 | 44.9 | 45.4 | | | | 41.4 | 32.6 | 20.0 | 19.6 | 23.7 | | | | 23.5 |
97.0 | 97.0 | 98.0 | | 97.0 | |
$20,713 | $19,266 | $1,447 |
|
Christa McAuliffe Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
8900 Westwold Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 665-9471 |
524 |
25 |
21.3 |
77.9% |
106 (20.2%) |
44 (8.4%) |
301 (57.4%) |
29 (5.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (8.2%) |
44.8 |
2898th of 5857 public elementary schools |
50.5% |
|
39.7 |
3196th of 5869 public elementary schools |
45.5% |
298 |
| | | | | | | | | 29.0 | | | | | 29.0 | 32.4 | 53.6 | 43.6 | 53.5 | | | | 45.1 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 19.4 | 39.7 | | | | 32.8 |
95.9 | | | | | 96.9 |
$29,227 | $28,068 | $1,159 |
|
Berkshire Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3900 Berkshire Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 834-9472 |
932 |
36 |
25.8 |
85.1% |
51 (5.5%) |
65 (7.0%) |
655 (70.3%) |
133 (14.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (3.0%) |
22.8 |
4614th of 5857 public elementary schools |
21.2% |
|
26.6 |
4240th of 5869 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
374 |
| | | | | | | | | 15.6 | | | | | 15.6 | 36.4 | 22.0 | 29.6 | 40.1 | | | | 32.2 | 35.6 | 13.7 | 8.6 | 19.7 | | | | 18.9 |
98.5 | 98.5 | | | | |
$20,671 | $19,256 | $1,415 |
|
Stonecreek Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
8000 Akers Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 834-4521 |
986 |
52 |
18.9 |
81.8% |
67 (6.8%) |
62 (6.3%) |
665 (67.4%) |
141 (14.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
45 (4.6%) |
57.4 |
970th of 2761 public middle schools |
64.9% |
|
49.5 |
1185th of 2783 public middle schools |
57.4% |
215 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.8 | | | | 31.8 | | | | | 59.6 | 61.8 | | 60.7 | | | | | 26.2 | 28.7 | | 27.5 |
| | | | | |
$21,749 | $20,068 | $1,681 |
|
Old River Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
9815 Campus Park Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 664-7009 |
795 |
32 |
24.8 |
76.0% |
153 (19.2%) |
53 (6.7%) |
446 (56.1%) |
86 (10.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
53 (6.7%) |
58.6 |
2138th of 5857 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
|
68 |
1684th of 5869 public elementary schools |
71.3% |
454 |
| | | | | | | | | 38.1 | | | | | 38.1 | 33.0 | 52.8 | 60.6 | 55.9 | | | | 51.1 | 29.6 | 47.2 | 46.7 | 42.0 | | | | 41.6 |
94.0 | 97.4 | | 97.4 | 95.7 | 97.4 |
$22,186 | $21,126 | $1,060 |
|
Douglas J. Miller Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
7345 Mountain Ridge Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 836-6689 |
994 |
36 |
28.0 |
80.0% |
61 (6.1%) |
47 (4.7%) |
524 (52.7%) |
333 (33.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
26 (2.6%) |
53 |
2433rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
58.5% |
|
49.7 |
2576th of 5869 public elementary schools |
56.1% |
143 |
| | | | | | | | | 27.8 | | | | | 27.8 | 49.3 | 47.4 | 44.7 | 59.9 | | | | 50.3 | 50.7 | 43.1 | 20.7 | 40.9 | | | | 38.5 |
| | | | | |
$27,632 | $26,114 | $1,518 |
|
Dolores S. Whitley Tk-8
|
Public |
K-8 |
2923 McKee Rd. |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 885-6600 |
1,151 |
51 |
22.7 |
86.6% |
61 (5.3%) |
50 (4.3%) |
816 (70.9%) |
180 (15.6%) |
8 (0.7%) |
4 (0.3%) |
32 (2.8%) |
48.4 |
2676th of 5857 public elementary schools |
54.3% |
|
49.7 |
2574th of 5869 public elementary schools |
56.1% |
102 |
| | | | | | | | | 31.8 | 30.2 | | | | 31.0 | 46.4 | 42.6 | 46.5 | 47.0 | 53.9 | 56.3 | | 49.0 | 50.9 | 39.8 | 24.0 | 32.8 | 23.4 | 28.1 | | 32.6 |
96.5 | 97.9 | | | 96.5 | |
$21,835 | $20,372 | $1,463 |
|
Highgate Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
13401 Pemberley Passage Ave. |
Bakersfield |
93311 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 501-1617 |
732 |
29 |
25.2 |
44.8% |
132 (18.0%) |
32 (4.4%) |
258 (35.2%) |
224 (30.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
81 (11.1%) |
92.3 |
527th of 5857 public elementary schools |
91.0% |
|
84.6 |
970th of 5869 public elementary schools |
83.5% |
443 |
| | | | | | | | | 52.5 | | | | | 52.5 | 72.9 | 81.3 | 78.8 | 83.6 | | | | 79.1 | 74.1 | 70.3 | 67.5 | 59.7 | | | | 68.4 |
| | | | | |
$21,840 | $20,840 | $1,000 |
|
Mountain View Tk-8
|
Public |
K-8 |
10001 Stine Rd |
Bakersfield |
93313 |
Kern County |
Panama-Buena Vista Union |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(661) 501-1700 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Orangewood Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
9600 Eucalyptus Dr. |
Bakersfield |
93306 |
Kern County |
Edison Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(661) 366-8440 |
617 |
28 |
22.0 |
86.7% |
36 (5.8%) |
14 (2.3%) |
545 (88.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.6%) |
30 |
3959th of 5857 public elementary schools |
32.4% |
|
36.5 |
3404th of 5869 public elementary schools |
42.0% |
555 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.3 | 38.5 | | | | | | 32.2 | 38.0 | 26.0 | | | | | | 32.6 |
96.6 | | | 97.3 | | 97.3 |
$26,293 | $25,618 | $675 |