|
Sierra Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
33326 Lodge Rd. |
Tollhouse |
93667 |
Fresno County |
Sierra Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 855-8311 |
184 |
13 |
14.4 |
40.8% |
106 (57.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (19.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
28 (15.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (7.1%) |
53.8 |
1081st of 2740 public middle schools |
60.5% |
|
33 |
1718th of 2761 public middle schools |
37.8% |
637 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.7 | 23.7 | | | | 63.6 | 51.3 | 57.5 | | | | 37.7 | 31.6 | 34.6 |
$4,321 | $1,321 | $3,000 |
|
Oak Meadow Community Day
|
Public |
4-8 |
33411 Lodge Rd. |
Tollhouse |
93667 |
Fresno County |
Sierra Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 855-3020 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Abraham Lincoln Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1239 Nelson Blvd. |
Selma |
93662 |
Fresno County |
Selma Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 898-6600 |
892 |
49 |
18.3 |
93.5% |
28 (3.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
825 (92.5%) |
28 (3.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
35.2 |
1654th of 2740 public middle schools |
39.6% |
|
39.4 |
1507th of 2761 public middle schools |
45.4% |
147 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.8 | 20.8 | | | | 46.3 | 39.2 | 43.0 | | | | 25.4 | 26.7 | 26.0 |
$20,970 | $914 | $20,056 |
|
John F. Kennedy Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1850 South Fowler Ave. |
Fresno |
93727 |
Fresno County |
Sanger Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(559) 524-3191 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 56.0 | | 56.0 | | | | 52.1 | | 52.1 |
| | |
|
Washington Academic Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1705 Tenth St. |
Sanger |
93657 |
Fresno County |
Sanger Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 524-7015 |
1,539 |
66 |
23.4 |
76.0% |
77 (5.0%) |
18 (1.2%) |
1,109 (72.1%) |
238 (15.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
91 (5.9%) |
40.5 |
1488th of 2740 public middle schools |
45.7% |
|
49 |
1205th of 2761 public middle schools |
56.4% |
283 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.4 | 30.4 | | | | 36.4 | 42.7 | 40.5 | | | | 21.8 | 34.1 | 29.8 |
$18,369 | $754 | $17,615 |
|
Parlier Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1200 East Parlier Ave. |
Parlier |
93648 |
Fresno County |
Parlier Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 646-1660 |
566 |
26 |
21.7 |
95.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
559 (98.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11.7 |
2549th of 2740 public middle schools |
7.0% |
|
9.4 |
2632nd of 2761 public middle schools |
4.7% |
83 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.5 | 6.5 | | | | 32.4 | 21.2 | 26.8 | | | | 11.6 | 4.2 | 7.9 |
| | |
|
Laton Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
6065 East Latonia |
Laton |
93242 |
Fresno County |
Laton Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 922-4030 |
154 |
9 |
17.1 |
87.7% |
15 (9.7%) |
1 (0.6%) |
134 (87.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.6%) |
24.8 |
2015th of 2740 public middle schools |
26.5% |
|
21.1 |
2180th of 2761 public middle schools |
21.0% |
165 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.1 | 26.1 | | | 29.7 | 16.7 | 47.8 | 31.3 | | | 16.2 | 12.5 | 21.7 | 16.8 |
$22,677 | $1,684 | $20,993 |
|
Island Community Day
|
Public, Charter |
4-8 |
1776 Sixth Avenue Dr. |
Kingsburg |
93631 |
Fresno County |
Kingsburg Elementary Charter |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 897-1046 |
2 |
1 |
2.0 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ronald W. Reagan Elementary
|
Public, Charter |
4-6 |
1180 Diane Ave. |
Kingsburg |
93631 |
Fresno County |
Kingsburg Elementary Charter |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 897-6986 |
619 |
21 |
29.4 |
73.2% |
146 (23.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
436 (70.4%) |
9 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 24.9 | | 24.9 | 55.3 | 42.1 | 51.2 | | | 49.9 | 49.6 | 30.7 | 34.3 | | | 38.8 |
$17,144 | $965 | $16,179 |
|
Rafer Johnson Junior High
|
Public, Charter |
7-8 |
1300 Stroud Ave. |
Kingsburg |
93631 |
Fresno County |
Kingsburg Elementary Charter |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 897-1091 |
447 |
21 |
20.9 |
69.1% |
111 (24.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
304 (68.0%) |
13 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.6%) |
41.7 |
1443rd of 2740 public middle schools |
47.3% |
|
51.2 |
1152nd of 2761 public middle schools |
58.3% |
291 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.1 | 21.1 | | | | 44.8 | 49.7 | 47.0 | | | | 31.2 | 28.7 | 30.1 |
$18,412 | $729 | $17,683 |
|
Navelencia Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
22620 East Wahtoke Ave. |
Reedley |
93654 |
Fresno County |
Kings Canyon Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 305-7350 |
313 |
18 |
17.6 |
89.1% |
23 (7.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
283 (90.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
68.9 |
717th of 2740 public middle schools |
73.8% |
|
73.7 |
610th of 2761 public middle schools |
77.9% |
107 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.1 | 37.1 | | | 55.1 | 62.2 | 69.2 | 62.5 | | | 49.4 | 34.1 | 42.9 | 42.1 |
$20,476 | $1,487 | $18,989 |
|
General Grant Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
360 North East Ave. |
Reedley |
93654 |
Fresno County |
Kings Canyon Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 305-7330 |
526 |
21 |
24.8 |
91.3% |
14 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
495 (94.1%) |
4 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.1%) |
81 |
450th of 2740 public middle schools |
83.6% |
|
73.4 |
616th of 2761 public middle schools |
77.7% |
166 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.1 | 42.1 | | | 55.3 | 69.5 | 77.4 | 67.5 | | | 50.9 | 49.7 | 68.3 | 56.3 |
$19,829 | $1,807 | $18,022 |
|
Citrus Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1400 Anchor Ave. |
Orange Cove |
93646 |
Fresno County |
Kings Canyon Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 305-7370 |
602 |
27 |
22.2 |
96.8% |
7 (1.2%) |
6 (1.0%) |
583 (96.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
62.2 |
880th of 2740 public middle schools |
67.9% |
|
54.9 |
1035th of 2761 public middle schools |
62.5% |
155 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 39.0 | 39.0 | | | 44.6 | 57.8 | 62.4 | 55.1 | | | 29.0 | 40.1 | 50.0 | 39.8 |
$19,014 | $1,656 | $17,358 |
|
Kerman Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
601 South First St. |
Kerman |
93630 |
Fresno County |
Kerman Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 843-9600 |
810 |
36 |
22.4 |
89.0% |
44 (5.4%) |
5 (0.6%) |
728 (89.9%) |
29 (3.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
24 |
2038th of 2740 public middle schools |
25.6% |
|
26.1 |
1949th of 2761 public middle schools |
29.4% |
89 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 14.8 | 14.8 | | | | 37.6 | 30.3 | 34.1 | | | | 25.4 | 17.1 | 21.5 |
$17,379 | $1,583 | $15,796 |
|
Rutherford B. Gaston Senior Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1100 East Church Ave. |
Fresno |
93706 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 457-3400 |
814 |
46 |
17.5 |
95.6% |
21 (2.6%) |
115 (14.1%) |
604 (74.2%) |
46 (5.7%) |
8 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (2.5%) |
7.8 |
2665th of 2740 public middle schools |
2.7% |
|
7.7 |
2686th of 2761 public middle schools |
2.7% |
21 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 5.5 | 5.5 | | | | 13.3 | 11.1 | 12.1 | | | | 11.7 | 9.4 | 10.5 |
$21,601 | $3,072 | $18,529 |
|
Edison Computech
|
Public |
7-8 |
555 East Belgravia |
Fresno |
93706 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 457-2640 |
788 |
34 |
23.1 |
70.9% |
93 (11.8%) |
43 (5.5%) |
524 (66.5%) |
90 (11.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
29 (3.7%) |
98.2 |
39th of 2740 public middle schools |
98.6% |
|
95.9 |
122nd of 2761 public middle schools |
95.6% |
83 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.4 | 70.4 | | | | 94.0 | 91.1 | 92.6 | | | | 78.3 | 72.6 | 75.4 |
$17,563 | $2,509 | $15,054 |
|
Elizabeth Terronez Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2300 South Willow |
Fresno |
93725 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 253-6570 |
659 |
38 |
17.3 |
88.6% |
20 (3.0%) |
49 (7.4%) |
425 (64.5%) |
147 (22.3%) |
5 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
11 (1.7%) |
19.5 |
2237th of 2740 public middle schools |
18.4% |
|
18.3 |
2301st of 2761 public middle schools |
16.7% |
64 |
4.6 | | 4.6 | 9.1 | | 9.1 | 4.6 | | 4.6 | 0.0 | | 0.0 | | 14.7 | 14.7 | | | | 25.2 | 35.0 | 30.1 | | | | 16.8 | 19.1 | 17.9 |
$24,796 | $3,878 | $20,918 |
|
Yosemite Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1292 North Ninth St. |
Fresno |
93703 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 457-3450 |
613 |
33 |
18.6 |
94.5% |
11 (1.8%) |
25 (4.1%) |
519 (84.7%) |
48 (7.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
18.7 |
2272nd of 2740 public middle schools |
17.1% |
|
15.6 |
2408th of 2761 public middle schools |
12.8% |
136 |
10.0 | 6.5 | 8.3 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 18.8 | 24.0 | 6.5 | 15.6 | 8.0 | 10.9 | 9.4 | | 13.9 | 13.9 | | | | 30.4 | 23.4 | 27.0 | | | | 22.3 | 17.6 | 20.0 |
$23,622 | $4,120 | $19,502 |
|
Tioga Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
3232 East Fairmont Ave. |
Fresno |
93726 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 248-7280 |
692 |
36 |
19.0 |
91.2% |
47 (6.8%) |
62 (9.0%) |
441 (63.7%) |
106 (15.3%) |
5 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
30 (4.3%) |
27.1 |
1947th of 2740 public middle schools |
28.9% |
|
29 |
1860th of 2761 public middle schools |
32.6% |
87 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 7.5 | 7.5 | | | | 32.7 | 36.0 | 34.4 | | | | 25.2 | 31.1 | 28.3 |
$24,027 | $3,253 | $20,774 |
|
Tenaya Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1239 West Mesa Ave. |
Fresno |
93711 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 451-4570 |
876 |
48 |
18.2 |
71.8% |
180 (20.5%) |
95 (10.8%) |
486 (55.5%) |
67 (7.6%) |
7 (0.8%) |
3 (0.3%) |
38 (4.3%) |
27.6 |
1926th of 2740 public middle schools |
29.7% |
|
31.5 |
1780th of 2761 public middle schools |
35.5% |
146 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.6 | 18.6 | | | | 42.4 | 34.9 | 38.7 | | | | 21.5 | 20.0 | 20.7 |
$22,043 | $3,002 | $19,041 |
|
Tehipite Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
630 North Augusta |
Fresno |
93701 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 457-3420 |
481 |
24 |
19.7 |
95.4% |
7 (1.5%) |
27 (5.6%) |
407 (84.6%) |
27 (5.6%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.7%) |
17.4 |
2326th of 2740 public middle schools |
15.1% |
|
13.4 |
2503rd of 2761 public middle schools |
9.3% |
177 |
0.0 | | 0.0 | 14.3 | | 14.3 | 9.5 | | 9.5 | 4.8 | | 4.8 | | 18.5 | 18.5 | | | | 30.6 | 30.7 | 30.6 | | | | 13.1 | 9.8 | 11.4 |
$23,825 | $3,965 | $19,860 |
|
Sequoia Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
4050 East Hamilton Ave. |
Fresno |
93702 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 457-3210 |
829 |
44 |
18.9 |
95.4% |
10 (1.2%) |
29 (3.5%) |
676 (81.5%) |
103 (12.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.1%) |
23.2 |
2077th of 2740 public middle schools |
24.2% |
|
21.5 |
2167th of 2761 public middle schools |
21.5% |
90 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.1 | 13.1 | | | | 31.1 | 35.1 | 33.1 | | | | 24.4 | 19.7 | 22.2 |
$21,885 | $2,874 | $19,011 |
|
Scandinavian Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
3216 North Sierra Vista |
Fresno |
93726 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 253-6510 |
836 |
42 |
19.9 |
95.2% |
31 (3.7%) |
51 (6.1%) |
550 (65.8%) |
173 (20.7%) |
6 (0.7%) |
5 (0.6%) |
20 (2.4%) |
25 |
2010th of 2740 public middle schools |
26.6% |
|
25.3 |
1986th of 2761 public middle schools |
28.1% |
24 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.7 | 15.7 | | | | 34.1 | 35.6 | 34.9 | | | | 25.7 | 19.1 | 22.3 |
$21,216 | $3,265 | $17,951 |
|
Kings Canyon Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
5117 East Tulare St. |
Fresno |
93727 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 253-6470 |
862 |
44 |
19.5 |
92.9% |
17 (2.0%) |
42 (4.9%) |
638 (74.0%) |
153 (17.7%) |
4 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
6 (0.7%) |
27.9 |
1914th of 2740 public middle schools |
30.1% |
|
27.2 |
1921st of 2761 public middle schools |
30.4% |
7 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.9 | 20.9 | | | | 34.0 | 39.6 | 36.8 | | | | 19.6 | 24.5 | 22.1 |
$20,943 | $3,144 | $17,799 |
|
Fort Miller Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1302 East Dakota Ave. |
Fresno |
93704 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 248-7100 |
652 |
36 |
18.1 |
97.9% |
42 (6.4%) |
91 (14.0%) |
451 (69.2%) |
40 (6.1%) |
7 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (2.6%) |
10.6 |
2571st of 2740 public middle schools |
6.2% |
|
11.1 |
2586th of 2761 public middle schools |
6.3% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 5.6 | 5.6 | | | | 21.5 | 20.4 | 21.0 | | | | 14.3 | 10.3 | 12.3 |
$24,624 | $3,847 | $20,777 |
|
Cooper Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2277 West Bellaire Way |
Fresno |
93705 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 248-7050 |
538 |
29 |
18.2 |
86.1% |
38 (7.1%) |
40 (7.4%) |
418 (77.7%) |
21 (3.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (3.5%) |
35.6 |
1640th of 2740 public middle schools |
40.1% |
|
31.6 |
1771st of 2761 public middle schools |
35.9% |
131 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.4 | 21.4 | | | 39.3 | 38.3 | 44.8 | 40.9 | | | 25.9 | 24.4 | 31.8 | 27.5 |
$21,898 | $2,985 | $18,913 |
|
Baird Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
5500 North Maroa Ave. |
Fresno |
93704 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 451-4310 |
571 |
29 |
19.7 |
42.9% |
168 (29.4%) |
23 (4.0%) |
317 (55.5%) |
24 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (6.7%) |
85.3 |
357th of 2740 public middle schools |
87.0% |
|
82.4 |
432nd of 2761 public middle schools |
84.4% |
75 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 58.3 | 54.6 | 56.5 | | 62.5 | 66.9 | 67.7 | 72.7 | 67.3 | | 57.3 | 57.0 | 47.7 | 59.9 | 55.6 |
$21,603 | $3,142 | $18,461 |
|
Ahwahnee Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
1127 East Escalon Ave. |
Fresno |
93710 |
Fresno County |
Fresno Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 451-4300 |
738 |
38 |
19.5 |
86.2% |
88 (11.9%) |
62 (8.4%) |
464 (62.9%) |
78 (10.6%) |
10 (1.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
33 (4.5%) |
22.5 |
2105th of 2740 public middle schools |
23.2% |
|
21.7 |
2162nd of 2761 public middle schools |
21.7% |
57 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.5 | 17.5 | | | | 33.2 | 31.3 | 32.3 | | | | 21.9 | 17.9 | 20.1 |
$22,913 | $3,183 | $19,730 |
|
John Sutter Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
701 East Walter |
Fowler |
93625 |
Fresno County |
Fowler Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 834-6180 |
579 |
28 |
20.4 |
82.0% |
39 (6.7%) |
5 (0.9%) |
481 (83.1%) |
42 (7.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
33.5 |
1700th of 2740 public middle schools |
38.0% |
|
39.2 |
1512th of 2761 public middle schools |
45.2% |
188 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.5 | 24.5 | | | 31.9 | 47.0 | 39.8 | 39.1 | | | 20.5 | 27.6 | 27.8 | 25.0 |
$20,028 | $1,508 | $18,520 |
|
Firebaugh Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1600 16th St. |
Firebaugh |
93622 |
Fresno County |
Firebaugh-Las Deltas Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 659-1481 |
503 |
27 |
18.7 |
85.9% |
11 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
489 (97.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12.4 |
2517th of 2740 public middle schools |
8.1% |
|
20 |
2220th of 2761 public middle schools |
19.6% |
297 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.5 | 17.5 | | | 17.5 | 22.0 | 23.8 | 21.0 | | | 9.9 | 14.1 | 10.0 | 11.3 |
$20,654 | $1,470 | $19,184 |
|
Coalinga Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
265 Cambridge Ave. |
Coalinga |
93210 |
Fresno County |
Coalinga-Huron Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 935-7550 |
662 |
34 |
19.3 |
79.2% |
70 (10.6%) |
5 (0.8%) |
558 (84.3%) |
5 (0.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
19 (2.9%) |
15.2 |
2422nd of 2740 public middle schools |
11.6% |
|
12.4 |
2538th of 2761 public middle schools |
8.1% |
116 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 14.8 | 14.8 | | | 24.4 | 31.5 | 26.3 | 27.4 | | | 14.2 | 15.6 | 6.7 | 12.2 |
$10,399 | $783 | $9,616 |
|
Huron Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
16875 Fourth St. |
Huron |
93234 |
Fresno County |
Coalinga-Huron Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 945-2926 |
344 |
20 |
17.4 |
89.5% |
2 (0.6%) |
6 (1.7%) |
328 (95.3%) |
6 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
8.3 |
2644th of 2740 public middle schools |
3.5% |
|
9.1 |
2641st of 2761 public middle schools |
4.3% |
3 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 11.0 | 11.0 | | | 4.6 | 8.2 | 18.7 | 10.5 | | | 11.7 | 7.0 | 10.2 | 9.7 |
$12,697 | $1,297 | $11,400 |
|
Phillip V. Sanchez Intermediate
|
Public |
7-8 |
2501 North Highland |
Fresno |
93727 |
Fresno County |
Clovis Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(559) 327-5500 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.9 | 43.9 | | | | 63.3 | 63.8 | 63.5 | | | | 41.1 | 46.1 | 43.6 |
| | |
|
Granite Ridge Intermediate
|
Public |
7-8 |
2770 East International Ave. |
Fresno |
93730 |
Fresno County |
Clovis Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 327-5300 |
1,167 |
47 |
24.7 |
32.6% |
429 (36.8%) |
36 (3.1%) |
342 (29.3%) |
269 (23.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
85 (7.3%) |
95.6 |
124th of 2740 public middle schools |
95.5% |
|
96.4 |
105th of 2761 public middle schools |
96.2% |
19 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.6 | 69.6 | | | | 80.2 | 81.2 | 80.7 | | | | 66.7 | 68.9 | 67.8 |
$13,525 | $258 | $13,267 |
|
Clovis Community Day Elementary
|
Public |
4-6 |
1715 David E Cook Way |
Clovis |
93611 |
Fresno County |
Clovis Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 327-1995 |
3 |
1 |
2.5 |
— |
1 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (33.3%) |
1 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Alta Sierra Intermediate
|
Public |
7-8 |
380 West Teague Ave. |
Clovis |
93611 |
Fresno County |
Clovis Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 327-3500 |
1,374 |
61 |
22.6 |
39.4% |
527 (38.4%) |
33 (2.4%) |
530 (38.6%) |
183 (13.3%) |
6 (0.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
91 (6.6%) |
92.5 |
205th of 2740 public middle schools |
92.5% |
|
93.6 |
191st of 2761 public middle schools |
93.1% |
14 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.6 | 61.6 | | | | 76.4 | 82.6 | 79.4 | | | | 61.3 | 59.9 | 60.6 |
$13,039 | $389 | $12,650 |
|
Kastner Intermediate
|
Public |
7-8 |
7676 North First St. |
Fresno |
93720 |
Fresno County |
Clovis Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 327-2500 |
1,155 |
56 |
20.7 |
52.4% |
284 (24.6%) |
69 (6.0%) |
591 (51.2%) |
127 (11.0%) |
7 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
72 (6.2%) |
78.1 |
512th of 2740 public middle schools |
81.3% |
|
82.9 |
419th of 2761 public middle schools |
84.8% |
93 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.0 | 48.0 | | | | 62.5 | 69.0 | 65.7 | | | | 48.1 | 46.8 | 47.5 |
$14,121 | $383 | $13,738 |
|
Reyburn Intermediate
|
Public |
7-8 |
2901 DeWolf Ave. |
Clovis |
93611 |
Fresno County |
Clovis Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 327-4500 |
1,785 |
76 |
23.4 |
52.5% |
366 (20.5%) |
66 (3.7%) |
755 (42.3%) |
507 (28.4%) |
8 (0.4%) |
6 (0.3%) |
75 (4.2%) |
82.3 |
427th of 2740 public middle schools |
84.4% |
|
79.1 |
493rd of 2761 public middle schools |
82.1% |
66 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.4 | 51.4 | | | | 72.4 | 71.1 | 71.7 | | | | 50.4 | 45.8 | 48.0 |
$11,934 | $236 | $11,698 |
|
Clark Intermediate
|
Public |
7-8 |
902 Fifth St. |
Clovis |
93612 |
Fresno County |
Clovis Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 327-1500 |
1,437 |
64 |
22.4 |
55.3% |
454 (31.6%) |
34 (2.4%) |
688 (47.9%) |
180 (12.5%) |
10 (0.7%) |
5 (0.3%) |
66 (4.6%) |
74.7 |
578th of 2740 public middle schools |
78.9% |
|
76.6 |
551st of 2761 public middle schools |
80.0% |
27 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 49.7 | 49.7 | | | | 65.9 | 62.8 | 64.4 | | | | 43.4 | 41.8 | 42.6 |
$14,808 | $333 | $14,475 |
|
Glacier Point Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
4055 North Bryan Ave. |
Fresno |
93723 |
Fresno County |
Central Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 276-3105 |
947 |
44 |
21.6 |
86.9% |
71 (7.5%) |
86 (9.1%) |
597 (63.0%) |
173 (18.3%) |
5 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
14 (1.5%) |
32.4 |
1740th of 2740 public middle schools |
36.5% |
|
24.1 |
2048th of 2761 public middle schools |
25.8% |
308 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.1 | 21.1 | | | | 42.4 | 38.8 | 40.7 | | | | 27.9 | 20.6 | 24.5 |
$17,533 | $1,072 | $16,461 |
|
Rio Vista Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
6240 West Palo Alto |
Fresno |
93722 |
Fresno County |
Central Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 276-3185 |
851 |
37 |
22.9 |
68.6% |
141 (16.6%) |
64 (7.5%) |
468 (55.0%) |
151 (17.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
22 (2.6%) |
51.9 |
1135th of 2740 public middle schools |
58.6% |
|
67.6 |
724th of 2761 public middle schools |
73.8% |
411 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.9 | 28.9 | | | | 55.3 | 44.3 | 49.7 | | | | 37.1 | 37.1 | 37.1 |
$18,197 | $962 | $17,235 |
|
El Capitan Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
4443 West Weldon Ave. |
Fresno |
93722 |
Fresno County |
Central Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 276-5270 |
738 |
37 |
19.9 |
87.4% |
38 (5.1%) |
51 (6.9%) |
499 (67.6%) |
129 (17.5%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.3%) |
29.6 |
1848th of 2740 public middle schools |
32.6% |
|
28.5 |
1877th of 2761 public middle schools |
32.0% |
29 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.1 | 25.1 | | | | 36.1 | 35.5 | 35.8 | | | | 20.4 | 26.0 | 23.3 |
$18,140 | $1,061 | $17,079 |
|
West Fresno Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2888 South Ivy St. |
Fresno |
93706 |
Fresno County |
Washington Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 495-5607 |
296 |
18 |
16.3 |
93.6% |
9 (3.0%) |
21 (7.1%) |
235 (79.4%) |
27 (9.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
15.9 |
2393rd of 2740 public middle schools |
12.7% |
|
15.5 |
2415th of 2761 public middle schools |
12.5% |
22 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.6 | 12.6 | | | 28.0 | 22.8 | 26.3 | 25.6 | | | 21.1 | 12.3 | 13.7 | 15.7 |
$25,526 | $2,933 | $22,593 |
|
Riverdale Elementary
|
Public |
4-8 |
3700 Stathem St. |
Riverdale |
93656 |
Fresno County |
Riverdale Joint Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 867-3589 |
507 |
28 |
17.8 |
90.5% |
46 (9.1%) |
5 (1.0%) |
453 (89.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41.9 |
1435th of 2740 public middle schools |
47.6% |
|
40 |
1494th of 2761 public middle schools |
45.9% |
59 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 27.1 | 34.0 | 30.7 | 28.0 | 36.5 | 26.1 | 46.0 | 50.5 | 38.0 | 22.7 | 29.4 | 16.3 | 36.4 | 33.7 | 28.0 |
$19,295 | $2,022 | $17,273 |
|
Mendota Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1258 East Belmont Ave. |
Mendota |
93640 |
Fresno County |
Mendota Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(559) 655-4301 |
612 |
29 |
21.3 |
97.4% |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
611 (99.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33.7 |
1692nd of 2740 public middle schools |
38.2% |
|
30 |
1831st of 2761 public middle schools |
33.7% |
139 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.1 | 17.1 | | | | 47.8 | 37.8 | 43.1 | | | | 21.0 | 30.2 | 25.4 |
$13,986 | $1,886 | $12,100 |