Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Clovis Community Day Elementary

Public Grades 4-6
3
Students ?
2.5
Student/teacher ratio ?
 1715 David E Cook Way
       Clovis, CA  93611-0581

(559) 327-1995

District: Clovis Unified

Racial breakdown:

White:
33.3%
Asian:
33.3%
Hispanic:
33.3%
 See top rated California public schools

 Compare Clovis Community Day Elementary to nearby middle schools!
At a glance
Strengths
✓Small classes — about 2 students per teacher
Worth a look
!High chronic absenteeism (50% vs 18% California)
Not ranked this year
Clovis Community Day Elementary did not have enough recent test-score data to be ranked. Check the trend below for past years.
150th of 968Clovis Unified among California districts

★
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Clovis Community Day Elementary and help other families decide.
Rate Clovis Community Day Elementary
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near Clovis Community Day Elementary

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private






Frequently Asked Questions about Clovis Community Day Elementary

Students at Clovis Community Day Elementary are 33% White, 33% Asian, 33% Hispanic.

In the 2024-25 school year, 3 students attended Clovis Community Day Elementary.

Rate Clovis Community Day Elementary!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Clovis Community Day Elementary!


Latest California data All new data »
2025–26 attendance data, dropout rates & graduation ratesNewOct 15, 2026
2025–26 CAST, CSA Spanish & Smarter Balanced Assessments scoresNewOct 15, 2026
2024–25 school spending dataJul 1, 2026
2024–25 attendance dataMar 13, 2026


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau and the California Department of Education.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics