|
Yorkshire Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
7610 Old Centreville Rd |
Manassas |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 361-3124 |
851 |
55 |
15.3 |
70.5% |
67 (7.9%) |
48 (5.6%) |
648 (76.1%) |
75 (8.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.4%) |
25.4 |
889th of 1111 public elementary schools |
20.0% |
|
29.1 |
838th of 1110 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
51 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.5 | 55.0 | 65.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.3 | | | | | | 51.6 | 63.2 | 52.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.8 |
$12,032 | $844 | $11,188 |
|
Leesylvania Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
15800 Neabsco Rd |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 670-8268 |
759 |
49 |
15.5 |
70.8% |
135 (17.8%) |
202 (26.6%) |
227 (29.9%) |
123 (16.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
68 (9.0%) |
48.3 |
627th of 1111 public elementary schools |
43.6% |
|
48.1 |
625th of 1110 public elementary schools |
43.7% |
2 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 74.4 | 74.0 | 63.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | 55.6 | | | | | | 68.9 | 74.8 | 72.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.5 |
$11,875 | $283 | $11,592 |
|
Potomac High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
3401 Panther Pride Drive |
Dumfries |
22026 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 441-4200 |
2,197 |
135 |
16.2 |
67.6% |
199 (9.1%) |
955 (43.5%) |
681 (31.0%) |
226 (10.3%) |
3 (0.1%) |
9 (0.4%) |
124 (5.6%) |
59.5 |
148th of 331 public high schools |
55.3% |
|
46.2 |
223rd of 328 public high schools |
32.0% |
75 |
| 66.7 | 79.0 | 84.7 | | | 88.3 | 360.0 | < 50% | < 50% | | | | 93.7 | 85.2 | 88.6 | 89.7 | | 91.7 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | | 427.0 | < 50% | | 76.8 | 72.3 | 77.8 | 92.5 | | | 401.0 | 57.9 | 66.7 | 84.2 | | | | | | | | 85.7 | 89.7 | 64.4 | | | < 50% | < 50% | 410.0 | 64.0 | < 50% | < 50% | < 50% | ≥ 50% | < 50% | < 50% | | | | |
$10,922 | $150 | $10,771 |
|
Sonnie Penn Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12980 Queen Chapel Rd |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 590-0344 |
744 |
44 |
16.8 |
69.9% |
146 (19.6%) |
214 (28.8%) |
131 (17.6%) |
181 (24.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
69 (9.3%) |
80.8 |
191st of 1111 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
|
74.7 |
293rd of 1110 public elementary schools |
73.6% |
102 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.8 | 83.7 | 88.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.2 | | | | | | 82.1 | 81.1 | 87.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.9 |
$11,070 | $296 | $10,774 |
|
Bristow Run Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
8990 Worthington Dr |
Bristow |
20136 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 753-7741 |
562 |
34 |
16.5 |
28.6% |
254 (45.2%) |
53 (9.4%) |
108 (19.2%) |
95 (16.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
51 (9.1%) |
79.7 |
205th of 1111 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
78.5 |
242nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
37 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.5 | 84.7 | 89.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.3 | | | | | | 80.5 | 80.8 | 82.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 89.7 |
$11,723 | $186 | $11,537 |
|
Herbert J. Saunders Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
13557 Spriggs Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 670-9188 |
1,198 |
80 |
14.9 |
69.5% |
374 (31.2%) |
222 (18.5%) |
367 (30.6%) |
154 (12.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
77 (6.4%) |
68.7 |
110th of 416 public middle schools |
73.6% |
|
78.5 |
57th of 419 public middle schools |
86.4% |
53 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.8 | 45.7 | 71.7 | | | | | | | | | | 74.9 | | | | | | | | 78.2 | 79.0 | 79.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.1 | |
$10,059 | $228 | $9,832 |
|
Martin Luther King Junior Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1800 Horner Rd. |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 590-1616 |
454 |
30 |
15.2 |
69.2% |
62 (13.7%) |
81 (17.8%) |
152 (33.5%) |
125 (27.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.0%) |
64.1 |
425th of 1111 public elementary schools |
61.7% |
|
63.3 |
438th of 1110 public elementary schools |
60.5% |
13 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.0 | 71.6 | 84.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | 79.2 | | | | | | 67.7 | 77.8 | 75.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.2 |
$13,422 | $886 | $12,535 |
|
Lake Ridge Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
11970 Hedges Run Dr |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 494-9153 |
671 |
42 |
15.8 |
70.3% |
214 (31.9%) |
169 (25.2%) |
157 (23.4%) |
65 (9.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (9.7%) |
60.9 |
463rd of 1111 public elementary schools |
58.3% |
|
56.8 |
521st of 1110 public elementary schools |
53.1% |
58 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 79.2 | 67.6 | 84.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.8 | | | | | | 68.4 | 77.1 | 81.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.4 |
$9,944 | $300 | $9,644 |
|
Springwoods Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3815 Marquis Place |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 590-9874 |
842 |
48 |
17.6 |
70.3% |
261 (31.0%) |
182 (21.6%) |
246 (29.2%) |
92 (10.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
59 (7.0%) |
71.4 |
332nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
70.1% |
|
67.4 |
384th of 1110 public elementary schools |
65.4% |
52 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.1 | 77.9 | 76.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.8 | | | | | | 79.0 | 79.7 | 82.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 88.3 |
$9,234 | $139 | $9,095 |
|
A. Henderson Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3799 Waterway Dr |
Dumfries |
22025 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 670-2885 |
815 |
50 |
16.4 |
33.7% |
277 (34.0%) |
139 (17.1%) |
205 (25.2%) |
111 (13.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
80 (9.8%) |
74.3 |
288th of 1111 public elementary schools |
74.1% |
|
76.6 |
270th of 1110 public elementary schools |
75.7% |
18 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.3 | 80.1 | 74.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.9 | | | | | | 84.0 | 82.0 | 87.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.9 |
$9,210 | $151 | $9,058 |
|
Lake Ridge Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
12350 Mohican Rd |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 494-5154 |
1,487 |
92 |
16.0 |
69.3% |
437 (29.4%) |
311 (20.9%) |
458 (30.8%) |
148 (10.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
131 (8.8%) |
67.7 |
123rd of 416 public middle schools |
70.4% |
|
73 |
97th of 419 public middle schools |
76.8% |
26 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | 94.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.3 | 43.6 | 39.4 | | | | | | | | | | 74.6 | | | | | | | | 79.9 | 81.5 | 84.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 88.5 | |
$9,209 | $64 | $9,145 |
|
Sharon C. McAuliffe Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
13540 Princedale Dr |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 680-7270 |
379 |
27 |
13.9 |
69.9% |
60 (15.8%) |
56 (14.8%) |
202 (53.3%) |
40 (10.6%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.5%) |
65.2 |
411th of 1111 public elementary schools |
63.0% |
|
68.8 |
369th of 1110 public elementary schools |
66.8% |
42 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.0 | 85.9 | 75.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.7 | | | | | | 74.5 | 68.6 | 80.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.6 |
$14,990 | $775 | $14,215 |
|
Westridge Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12400 Knightsbridge Dr |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 590-3711 |
642 |
39 |
16.2 |
70.2% |
242 (37.7%) |
136 (21.2%) |
108 (16.8%) |
92 (14.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
61 (9.5%) |
77.3 |
242nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
|
82.7 |
168th of 1110 public elementary schools |
84.9% |
74 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.5 | 85.2 | 85.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.6 | | | | | | 79.1 | 83.0 | 80.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 91.8 |
$10,450 | $184 | $10,267 |
|
River Oaks Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
14800 Darbydale Avenue |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 441-0050 |
662 |
48 |
13.9 |
71.8% |
56 (8.5%) |
286 (43.2%) |
185 (27.9%) |
98 (14.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
35 (5.3%) |
29.4 |
849th of 1111 public elementary schools |
23.6% |
|
17.4 |
958th of 1110 public elementary schools |
13.7% |
109 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.3 | 68.1 | 62.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.4 | | | | | | 65.7 | 64.9 | 58.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.2 |
$10,823 | $649 | $10,174 |
|
Antietam Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12000 Antietam Rd |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 497-7619 |
752 |
46 |
16.2 |
70.3% |
190 (25.3%) |
133 (17.7%) |
274 (36.4%) |
108 (14.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
43 (5.7%) |
72.5 |
311th of 1111 public elementary schools |
72.0% |
|
65 |
419th of 1110 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
108 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.0 | 80.7 | 79.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.6 | | | | | | 79.8 | 84.1 | 80.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 79.4 |
$9,898 | $523 | $9,374 |
|
George P. Mullen Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
8000 Rodes Dr |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 330-0427 |
667 |
48 |
13.9 |
69.7% |
69 (10.3%) |
101 (15.1%) |
365 (54.7%) |
97 (14.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
34 (5.1%) |
35.2 |
785th of 1111 public elementary schools |
29.3% |
|
28 |
850th of 1110 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
65 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.6 | 66.3 | 67.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.1 | | | | | | 55.7 | 57.9 | 66.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.0 |
$12,775 | $753 | $12,022 |
|
Ashland Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
15300 Bowmans Folly Dr. |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 583-8774 |
738 |
44 |
16.9 |
20.1% |
298 (40.4%) |
162 (22.0%) |
109 (14.8%) |
92 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
77 (10.4%) |
82.2 |
168th of 1111 public elementary schools |
84.9% |
|
85.1 |
121st of 1110 public elementary schools |
89.1% |
47 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 96.0 | 80.7 | 88.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.9 | | | | | | 87.3 | 87.8 | 94.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.2 |
$9,778 | $96 | $9,682 |
|
Bull Run Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
6308 Catharpin Rd. |
Gainesville |
20155 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 753-9969 |
1,129 |
73 |
15.4 |
39.4% |
451 (39.9%) |
115 (10.2%) |
328 (29.1%) |
170 (15.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
60 (5.3%) |
67.3 |
126th of 416 public middle schools |
69.7% |
|
64.6 |
146th of 419 public middle schools |
65.2% |
20 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 93.3 | 99.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.1 | 56.4 | 55.9 | | | | | | | | | | 75.3 | | | | | | | | 77.5 | 76.4 | 77.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.8 | |
$11,188 | $200 | $10,989 |
|
Cedar Point Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12601 Braemar Parkway |
Bristow |
20136 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 365-0963 |
510 |
34 |
14.9 |
23.5% |
265 (52.0%) |
40 (7.8%) |
89 (17.5%) |
73 (14.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
40 (7.8%) |
84.5 |
134th of 1111 public elementary schools |
87.9% |
|
82.8 |
167th of 1110 public elementary schools |
85.0% |
33 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.5 | 90.7 | 89.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.7 | | | | | | 83.3 | 89.5 | 84.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.1 |
$12,272 | $200 | $12,072 |
|
Swans Creek Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
17700 Wayside Dr. |
Dumfries |
22026 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 445-0930 |
619 |
43 |
14.4 |
70.9% |
70 (11.3%) |
241 (38.9%) |
181 (29.2%) |
88 (14.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
37 (6.0%) |
45.4 |
672nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
39.5% |
|
51.2 |
587th of 1110 public elementary schools |
47.1% |
85 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.1 | 57.7 | 84.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.6 | | | | | | 66.7 | 67.6 | 76.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.9 |
$11,539 | $684 | $10,855 |
|
J.W. Alvey Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
5300 Waverly Farm Dr. |
Haymarket |
20169 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 261-2556 |
523 |
32 |
16.4 |
9.6% |
303 (57.9%) |
40 (7.6%) |
51 (9.8%) |
86 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (8.2%) |
89.6 |
51st of 1111 public elementary schools |
95.4% |
|
89.3 |
61st of 1110 public elementary schools |
94.5% |
10 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 95.5 | 92.0 | 92.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 92.7 | | | | | | 85.1 | 91.0 | 93.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.0 |
$11,414 | $290 | $11,125 |
|
Mary Williams Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3100 Panther Pride Drive |
Dumfries |
22026 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 445-8376 |
669 |
42 |
15.8 |
70.9% |
98 (14.6%) |
230 (34.4%) |
186 (27.8%) |
116 (17.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
36 (5.4%) |
56.6 |
531st of 1111 public elementary schools |
52.2% |
|
49.8 |
600th of 1110 public elementary schools |
45.9% |
69 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.1 | 72.3 | 74.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.6 | | | | | | 76.8 | 71.4 | 75.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.1 |
$11,194 | $308 | $10,886 |
|
Suella G. Ellis Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
10400 Kim Graham Lane |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 365-0287 |
403 |
29 |
14.0 |
71.2% |
42 (10.4%) |
27 (6.7%) |
288 (71.5%) |
34 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.0%) |
20 |
941st of 1111 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
|
23.6 |
889th of 1110 public elementary schools |
19.9% |
52 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.7 | 63.9 | 60.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.9 | | | | | | 45.5 | 61.7 | 49.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.8 |
$15,557 | $1,070 | $14,486 |
|
Battlefield High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
15000 Graduation Dr. |
Haymarket |
20169 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 261-4400 |
2,063 |
128 |
16.1 |
14.4% |
1,133 (54.9%) |
176 (8.5%) |
268 (13.0%) |
300 (14.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
7 (0.3%) |
176 (8.5%) |
75.1 |
55th of 331 public high schools |
83.4% |
|
74.6 |
62nd of 328 public high schools |
81.1% |
7 |
| 431.0 | 92.3 | 96.3 | | | 94.5 | 33.3 | 358.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | 86.0 | 70.0 | ≥ 50% | 421.0 | | 96.8 | 395.0 | < 50% | | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 386.0 | 415.0 | | 93.6 | 63.6 | 388.0 | ≥ 50% | | | < 50% | 60.9 | 66.7 | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 95.2 | 69.2 | | | | < 50% | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | 375.0 | | | | | | | | |
$10,901 | $264 | $10,638 |
|
Freedom High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
15201 Neabsco Mills Rd. |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 583-1405 |
2,303 |
141 |
16.3 |
67.2% |
104 (4.5%) |
575 (25.0%) |
1,372 (59.6%) |
176 (7.6%) |
3 (0.1%) |
5 (0.2%) |
68 (3.0%) |
19.8 |
310th of 331 public high schools |
6.3% |
|
31.8 |
278th of 328 public high schools |
15.2% |
32 |
| 52.9 | 65.0 | 64.6 | | | 70.7 | 10.9 | 379.0 | < 50% | | | | 72.2 | 64.1 | 56.5 | 75.0 | | 100.0 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | < 50% | 368.0 | 368.0 | ≥ 50% | 57.8 | 32.8 | 49.1 | 69.0 | | | 56.3 | 19.1 | 26.3 | 62.0 | | | | | | | | 60.7 | 78.4 | 79.5 | | | < 50% | < 50% | 379.0 | 40.5 | ≥ 50% | 17.1 | 381.0 | 50.0 | | 394.0 | 351.0 | | | |
$10,480 | $213 | $10,268 |
|
Forest Park High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
15721 Forest Park Drive |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 583-3200 |
2,343 |
142 |
16.4 |
42.6% |
606 (25.9%) |
681 (29.1%) |
666 (28.4%) |
221 (9.4%) |
1 (0.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
165 (7.0%) |
60.4 |
144th of 331 public high schools |
56.5% |
|
60.8 |
142nd of 328 public high schools |
56.7% |
2 |
| 50.0 | 81.3 | 55.0 | | | 89.1 | 36.0 | 385.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | 89.1 | 66.7 | 87.5 | 411.0 | | 100.0 | 422.0 | < 50% | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | 389.0 | ≥ 50% | | 86.4 | 61.7 | 69.6 | 409.0 | | | 366.0 | 45.3 | 51.9 | 68.8 | | | | | | | | 64.3 | 91.6 | 47.4 | | < 50% | < 50% | | 390.0 | 84.6 | 71.4 | 60.0 | 444.0 | 455.0 | | < 50% | < 50% | ≥ 50% | | |
$10,131 | $159 | $9,971 |
|
Louise A. Benton Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
7411 Hoadly Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 791-0727 |
1,339 |
80 |
16.7 |
25.0% |
590 (44.1%) |
190 (14.2%) |
291 (21.7%) |
146 (10.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
117 (8.7%) |
74.7 |
80th of 416 public middle schools |
80.8% |
|
78.8 |
53rd of 419 public middle schools |
87.4% |
27 |
| | | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | | | | | | 100.0 | 96.8 | | | | | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | 81.1 | 48.8 | 51.8 | | | | | | | | | | 76.8 | | | | | | | | 84.9 | 80.1 | 84.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.6 | |
$10,403 | $201 | $10,202 |
|
Potomac Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
3130 Panther Pride Drive |
Dumfries |
22026 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 221-4996 |
931 |
72 |
12.9 |
69.8% |
103 (11.1%) |
292 (31.4%) |
337 (36.2%) |
127 (13.6%) |
3 (0.3%) |
7 (0.8%) |
62 (6.7%) |
30.5 |
326th of 416 public middle schools |
21.6% |
|
35.8 |
300th of 419 public middle schools |
28.4% |
26 |
| | | | | ≥ 50% | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 98.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 55.0 | 38.9 | 39.0 | | | | | | | | | | 54.4 | | | | | | | | 65.0 | 61.9 | 61.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.8 | |
$10,695 | $213 | $10,482 |
|
Glenkirk Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
8584 Sedge Wren Drive |
Gainesville |
20155 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 753-1702 |
554 |
31 |
17.6 |
18.2% |
266 (48.0%) |
44 (7.9%) |
49 (8.8%) |
129 (23.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (11.9%) |
91.4 |
27th of 1111 public elementary schools |
97.6% |
|
90.5 |
42nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
96.2% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 95.0 | 94.6 | 94.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 89.3 | | | | | | 93.8 | 92.5 | 90.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 92.5 |
$11,875 | $205 | $11,670 |
|
Victory Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12001 Tygart Lake Drive |
Bristow |
20136 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 257-0356 |
661 |
39 |
16.7 |
69.7% |
249 (37.7%) |
107 (16.2%) |
143 (21.6%) |
94 (14.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.6%) |
63 (9.5%) |
73.9 |
295th of 1111 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
|
80.4 |
209th of 1110 public elementary schools |
81.2% |
86 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 91.3 | 79.1 | 83.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.0 | | | | | | 78.8 | 83.0 | 81.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.1 |
$10,517 | $376 | $10,141 |
|
Rosa Parks Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
13446 Princedale Drive |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 580-9665 |
547 |
37 |
14.8 |
70.4% |
88 (16.1%) |
103 (18.8%) |
242 (44.2%) |
81 (14.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (5.7%) |
59.2 |
489th of 1111 public elementary schools |
56.0% |
|
47.7 |
631st of 1110 public elementary schools |
43.2% |
142 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.5 | 74.7 | 80.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.0 | | | | | | 74.7 | 76.1 | 77.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.5 |
$10,913 | $313 | $10,600 |
|
Buckland Mills Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
10511 Wharfdale Place |
Gainesville |
20155 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 530-1560 |
735 |
41 |
17.7 |
30.2% |
250 (34.0%) |
111 (15.1%) |
94 (12.8%) |
216 (29.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (8.2%) |
83.6 |
151st of 1111 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
|
77 |
265th of 1110 public elementary schools |
76.1% |
114 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.8 | 90.2 | 81.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.0 | | | | | | 85.5 | 86.8 | 85.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 93.5 |
$10,240 | $159 | $10,081 |
|
Gainesville Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
8001 Limestone Dr |
Gainesville |
20155 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 753-2997 |
1,403 |
88 |
15.9 |
24.5% |
634 (45.2%) |
155 (11.0%) |
238 (17.0%) |
246 (17.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
127 (9.1%) |
80.6 |
41st of 416 public middle schools |
90.1% |
|
84.2 |
27th of 419 public middle schools |
93.6% |
14 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.7 | 55.6 | 57.0 | | | | | | | | | | 82.5 | | | | | | | | 83.7 | 86.5 | 84.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 90.7 | |
$9,905 | $167 | $9,738 |
|
Fannie W. FitzGerald Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
15500 Benita Fitzgerald Drive |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 583-4195 |
829 |
56 |
14.6 |
71.3% |
72 (8.7%) |
398 (48.0%) |
200 (24.1%) |
100 (12.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
55 (6.6%) |
50.4 |
604th of 1111 public elementary schools |
45.6% |
|
52 |
575th of 1110 public elementary schools |
48.2% |
29 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 77.1 | 65.2 | 81.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.9 | | | | | | 69.5 | 70.5 | 71.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | | | | | | 68.9 |
$10,481 | $590 | $9,890 |
|
Samuel L. Gravely Junior Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
4670 Waverly Farm Drive |
Haymarket |
20169 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 248-4930 |
813 |
44 |
18.3 |
15.1% |
496 (61.0%) |
33 (4.1%) |
140 (17.2%) |
58 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
85 (10.5%) |
85.9 |
106th of 1111 public elementary schools |
90.5% |
|
86 |
104th of 1110 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
2 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.5 | 87.9 | 92.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | 92.0 | | | | | | 79.7 | 86.5 | 92.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 91.4 |
$9,591 | $84 | $9,507 |
|
Mary G. Porter Traditional
|
Public, Magnet |
1-8 |
15311 Forest Grove Drive |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 580-6501 |
679 |
41 |
16.5 |
37.1% |
95 (14.0%) |
310 (45.7%) |
73 (10.8%) |
150 (22.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
50 (7.4%) |
91.2 |
30th of 1111 public elementary schools |
97.3% |
|
91.2 |
34th of 1110 public elementary schools |
96.9% |
4 |
| | | | | 547.0 | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | | | | | | | | | | 92.9 | 94.0 | 92.8 | 95.1 | 430.0 | | | | | | | | | | 91.6 | 95.3 | | | | | 94.1 | 90.4 | 91.6 | 95.4 | 96.5 | 97.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 98.8 | 88.0 |
$10,190 | $319 | $9,871 |
|
Patriot High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
10504 Kettle Run Road |
Nokesville |
20181 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 594-3020 |
2,020 |
124 |
16.2 |
24.4% |
922 (45.6%) |
272 (13.5%) |
391 (19.4%) |
272 (13.5%) |
5 (0.2%) |
4 (0.2%) |
154 (7.6%) |
77.7 |
36th of 331 public high schools |
89.1% |
|
74.7 |
61st of 328 public high schools |
81.4% |
25 |
| 363.0 | 91.1 | 76.0 | | | 97.8 | 50.0 | < 50% | | | | | 94.1 | 48.3 | 434.0 | ≥ 50% | | 100.0 | ≥ 50% | < 50% | | | | | | | | | 445.0 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | 89.8 | 86.9 | 57.9 | < 50% | | | 398.0 | 65.0 | 433.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | 464.0 | 95.8 | 66.7 | | | | < 50% | < 50% | 405.0 | < 50% | < 50% | | ≥ 50% | | | | < 50% | | |
$10,575 | $103 | $10,472 |
|
Piney Branch Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
8301 Linton Hall Road |
Bristow |
20136 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 261-5300 |
760 |
43 |
17.5 |
21.4% |
364 (47.9%) |
56 (7.4%) |
113 (14.9%) |
149 (19.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
73 (9.6%) |
85.2 |
124th of 1111 public elementary schools |
88.8% |
|
80.8 |
201st of 1110 public elementary schools |
81.9% |
77 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.2 | 93.3 | 87.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.2 | | | | | | 84.5 | 91.8 | 89.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.4 |
$10,189 | $145 | $10,043 |
|
T. Clay Wood Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
10600 Kettle Run Road |
Nokesville |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 594-3990 |
754 |
38 |
19.6 |
21.6% |
384 (50.9%) |
81 (10.7%) |
135 (17.9%) |
80 (10.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
73 (9.7%) |
84.6 |
133rd of 1111 public elementary schools |
88.0% |
|
84.7 |
129th of 1110 public elementary schools |
88.4% |
4 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 94.1 | 85.3 | 89.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.9 | | | | | | 87.4 | 87.4 | 87.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.4 |
$10,442 | $198 | $10,245 |
|
Ronald Wilson Reagan Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
15801 Tanning House Place |
Haymarket |
20169 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 402-3500 |
1,436 |
87 |
16.5 |
16.9% |
720 (50.1%) |
156 (10.9%) |
173 (12.0%) |
261 (18.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
123 (8.6%) |
80.6 |
42nd of 416 public middle schools |
89.9% |
|
80.1 |
45th of 419 public middle schools |
89.3% |
3 |
| | | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | | | | | | 100.0 | 99.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.3 | 46.5 | 54.7 | | | | | | | | | | 84.0 | | | | | | | | 86.5 | 88.8 | 85.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 88.8 | |
$9,499 | $286 | $9,213 |
|
Haymarket Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
15500 Learning Lane |
Haymarket |
20169 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 468-2800 |
963 |
52 |
18.5 |
22.5% |
416 (43.2%) |
92 (9.6%) |
129 (13.4%) |
220 (22.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
103 (10.7%) |
85.7 |
110th of 1111 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
|
90.8 |
37th of 1110 public elementary schools |
96.7% |
73 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.3 | 90.9 | 95.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.0 | | | | | | 84.6 | 88.5 | 89.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 89.7 |
$9,614 | $152 | $9,462 |
|
Chris Yung Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12612 Fog Light Way |
Bristow |
20136 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 598-3500 |
719 |
45 |
15.9 |
70.8% |
201 (28.0%) |
130 (18.1%) |
231 (32.1%) |
98 (13.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
57 (7.9%) |
47.8 |
638th of 1111 public elementary schools |
42.6% |
|
57.7 |
509th of 1110 public elementary schools |
54.1% |
129 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.5 | 62.9 | 71.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.4 | | | | | | 72.0 | 70.4 | 73.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.9 |
$10,443 | $181 | $10,262 |
|
Charles J. Colgan Senior High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
13833 Dumfries Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 374-6550 |
2,956 |
170 |
17.3 |
28.7% |
1,188 (40.2%) |
553 (18.7%) |
658 (22.3%) |
313 (10.6%) |
5 (0.2%) |
10 (0.3%) |
229 (7.7%) |
79.7 |
28th of 331 public high schools |
91.5% |
|
73.3 |
69th of 328 public high schools |
79.0% |
41 |
| 53.9 | 89.2 | 394.0 | | | 97.7 | 57.9 | ≥ 50% | | | | | 94.5 | 90.0 | 76.2 | 100.0 | | 100.0 | 435.0 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | 95.1 | 79.4 | 82.8 | 91.7 | | | 430.0 | 398.0 | 100.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | < 50% | 73.3 | 94.2 | 92.6 | | | < 50% | < 50% | 393.0 | 395.0 | 390.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | < 50% | | | | |
$9,606 | $167 | $9,439 |
|
Kyle R. Wilson Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
5710 Liberty Hill Court |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 589-4327 |
875 |
54 |
16.3 |
71.4% |
194 (22.2%) |
153 (17.5%) |
345 (39.4%) |
123 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
59 (6.7%) |
53.7 |
572nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
48.5% |
|
61.7 |
457th of 1110 public elementary schools |
58.8% |
115 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.1 | 72.5 | 73.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.4 | | | | | | 64.8 | 73.9 | 77.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 79.3 |
$9,414 | $141 | $9,273 |
|
Covington-Harper Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
2500 River Heritage Blvd. |
Dumfries |
22026 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 466-4500 |
1,025 |
54 |
18.8 |
70.2% |
161 (15.7%) |
462 (45.1%) |
204 (19.9%) |
96 (9.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
101 (9.9%) |
66.2 |
397th of 1111 public elementary schools |
64.3% |
|
67.4 |
386th of 1110 public elementary schools |
65.2% |
11 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 89.2 | 80.7 | 69.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.9 | | | | | | 79.5 | 81.3 | 75.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 79.6 |
$9,186 | $262 | $8,923 |
|
John D. Jenkins Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
4060 Prince William Parkway |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(571) 343-5580 |
634 |
44 |
14.2 |
70.2% |
104 (16.4%) |
128 (20.2%) |
279 (44.0%) |
86 (13.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (5.8%) |
44.1 |
692nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
37.7% |
|
43.3 |
685th of 1110 public elementary schools |
38.3% |
7 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.3 | 66.7 | 65.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.5 | | | | | | 74.2 | 56.5 | 68.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.4 |
$11,246 | $803 | $10,444 |
|
Potomac Shores Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
17851 Woods View Drive |
Dumfries |
22026 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 291-3590 |
1,229 |
77 |
15.9 |
69.7% |
212 (17.2%) |
568 (46.2%) |
261 (21.2%) |
106 (8.6%) |
3 (0.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
76 (6.2%) |
53 |
218th of 416 public middle schools |
47.6% |
|
59.9 |
176th of 419 public middle schools |
58.0% |
42 |
| | | | ≥ 50% | 80.0 | | | | | | 515.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.8 | 47.8 | 42.3 | | | | | | | | | | 69.1 | | | | | | | | 72.4 | 69.9 | 72.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.7 | |
$9,305 | $89 | $9,217 |
|
Gainesville High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
13150 University Boulevard |
Gainesville |
20155 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 248-3200 |
2,648 |
157 |
16.8 |
28.1% |
1,116 (42.1%) |
378 (14.3%) |
463 (17.5%) |
493 (18.6%) |
4 (0.2%) |
5 (0.2%) |
189 (7.1%) |
72.9 |
72nd of 331 public high schools |
78.2% |
|
71.1 |
83rd of 328 public high schools |
74.7% |
11 |
| 459.0 | 89.8 | 409.0 | | | 97.1 | 56.5 | ≥ 50% | | | | | 86.3 | 75.0 | 86.7 | 437.0 | | 98.2 | ≥ 50% | < 50% | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | 373.0 | 403.0 | ≥ 50% | 96.6 | 60.3 | 55.2 | < 50% | | | ≥ 50% | 42.3 | 391.0 | 400.0 | | | | | | | | 83.3 | 92.6 | 390.0 | | 63.6 | | | 407.0 | 392.0 | ≥ 50% | | | 381.0 | | < 50% | ≥ 50% | | | |
$9,535 | $139 | $9,396 |
|
Innovation Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8250 Ashton Ave |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(703) 791-8381 |
565 |
41 |
13.8 |
70.8% |
62 (11.0%) |
80 (14.2%) |
317 (56.1%) |
76 (13.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (4.8%) |
48.1 |
629th of 1111 public elementary schools |
43.4% |
|
46.7 |
643rd of 1110 public elementary schools |
42.1% |
14 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.4 | 75.6 | 77.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.6 | | | | | | 67.6 | 81.1 | 63.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.8 |
$13,968 | $583 | $13,385 |
|
Kettle Run High
|
Public |
9-12 |
7403 Academic Avenue |
Nokesville |
20181 |
Prince William County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7330 |
1,175 |
86 |
13.6 |
13.5% |
882 (75.1%) |
39 (3.3%) |
154 (13.1%) |
28 (2.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
69 (5.9%) |
64.1 |
118th of 331 public high schools |
64.4% |
|
69.1 |
97th of 328 public high schools |
70.4% |
21 |
| ≥ 50% | 85.3 | 84.0 | | | 77.1 | 377.0 | < 50% | < 50% | | | | 90.2 | 396.0 | 70.0 | ≥ 50% | | 73.7 | 388.0 | < 50% | | | | | | | | | < 50% | < 50% | | 90.1 | 77.4 | 394.0 | ≥ 50% | | | 75.0 | 45.5 | ≥ 50% | < 50% | | | | | | | < 50% | ≥ 50% | 90.8 | 92.0 | | | | | < 50% | | 401.0 | | | | | < 50% | | | | |
$11,413 | $489 | $10,924 |
|
Greenville Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
Academic Avenue |
Nokesville |
20181 |
Prince William County |
Fauquier County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(540) 422-7570 |
449 |
29 |
15.4 |
11.6% |
345 (76.8%) |
13 (2.9%) |
38 (8.5%) |
8 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (9.8%) |
80.9 |
189th of 1111 public elementary schools |
83.0% |
|
77 |
264th of 1110 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
75 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.5 | 87.8 | 91.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.3 | | | | | | 85.9 | 83.7 | 82.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,008 | $525 | $11,483 |
|
Manassas Park Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
9298 Cougar Court |
Manassas Park |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Manassas Park City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(703) 368-2032 |
712 |
43 |
16.5 |
81.9% |
72 (10.1%) |
49 (6.9%) |
497 (69.8%) |
45 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (6.9%) |
8.4 |
1039th of 1111 public elementary schools |
6.5% |
|
13.3 |
996th of 1110 public elementary schools |
10.3% |
43 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.1 | 46.6 | 61.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.6 | | | | | | 40.6 | 46.3 | 47.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.1 |
$11,284 | $686 | $10,597 |
|
Manassas Park High
|
Public |
9-12 |
8200 Euclid Ave |
Manassas Park |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Manassas Park City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(703) 361-9131 |
1,070 |
63 |
16.9 |
81.8% |
121 (11.3%) |
81 (7.6%) |
736 (68.8%) |
70 (6.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
59 (5.5%) |
39.1 |
252nd of 331 public high schools |
23.9% |
|
39.5 |
249th of 328 public high schools |
24.1% |
3 |
| | | | | | 96.3 | ≥ 50% | < 50% | | | | | 77.0 | 60.7 | 400.0 | 100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | | | | | | 399.0 | 387.0 | < 50% | 78.9 | 52.4 | 362.0 | 84.2 | | | ≥ 50% | 64.7 | 53.7 | 70.0 | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 83.1 | 63.0 | 86.5 | ≥ 50% | | | | 100.0 | | | | ≥ 50% | | | | | | |
$9,961 | $218 | $9,742 |
|
Manassas Park Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8202 Euclid Ave |
Manassas Park |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Manassas Park City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(703) 361-1510 |
753 |
57 |
13.2 |
81.4% |
78 (10.4%) |
46 (6.1%) |
546 (72.5%) |
45 (6.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (4.9%) |
27.9 |
334th of 416 public middle schools |
19.7% |
|
28.2 |
334th of 419 public middle schools |
20.3% |
|
| | | | | 495.0 | | | | | | 100.0 | 98.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.3 | 24.8 | 43.2 | | | | | | | | | | 46.6 | | | | | | | | 54.5 | 60.8 | 66.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.7 | |
$11,512 | $189 | $11,323 |
|
Cougar Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
9330 Brandon St. |
Manassas Park |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Manassas Park City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(703) 392-1317 |
857 |
58 |
14.7 |
82.4% |
62 (7.2%) |
64 (7.5%) |
620 (72.3%) |
64 (7.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (5.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,103 | $534 | $11,568 |
|
C.D. Hylton High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
14051 Spriggs Rd |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 580-4000 |
1,859 |
117 |
15.9 |
68.3% |
300 (16.1%) |
342 (18.4%) |
940 (50.6%) |
185 (10.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
89 (4.8%) |
41 |
241st of 331 public high schools |
27.2% |
|
49.3 |
205th of 328 public high schools |
37.5% |
36 |
| 357.0 | 78.8 | 72.7 | | | 98.7 | 19.4 | 394.0 | < 50% | | | | 79.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 423.0 | | 488.0 | | < 50% | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | < 50% | < 50% | | 79.2 | 50.9 | 74.4 | 93.8 | | | 53.9 | 34.7 | 57.1 | 81.8 | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 84.7 | 55.6 | | | ≥ 50% | < 50% | 62.5 | 435.0 | < 50% | 370.0 | 433.0 | 80.0 | | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | | |
$10,623 | $129 | $10,494 |
|
Stuart M. Beville Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
4901 Dale Blvd |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 878-2593 |
1,181 |
87 |
13.5 |
69.2% |
120 (10.2%) |
196 (16.6%) |
646 (54.7%) |
160 (13.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
55 (4.7%) |
34.1 |
315th of 416 public middle schools |
24.3% |
|
39.6 |
284th of 419 public middle schools |
32.2% |
31 |
| | | | | 436.0 | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 94.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.2 | 37.5 | 41.8 | | | | | | | | | | 59.8 | | | | | | | | 61.3 | 67.0 | 68.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.1 | |
$11,961 | $441 | $11,521 |
|
Montclair Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
4920 Tallowwood Dr |
Dumfries |
22025 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 730-1072 |
588 |
37 |
15.7 |
70.6% |
167 (28.4%) |
129 (21.9%) |
197 (33.5%) |
64 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
29 (4.9%) |
67.4 |
382nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
65.6% |
|
62.3 |
450th of 1110 public elementary schools |
59.5% |
68 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.6 | 86.2 | 67.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.3 | | | | | | 76.0 | 85.2 | 75.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.6 |
$11,015 | $230 | $10,785 |
|
Thurgood Marshall Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12505 Kahns Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 791-2099 |
642 |
37 |
17.1 |
25.7% |
334 (52.0%) |
47 (7.3%) |
129 (20.1%) |
52 (8.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
77 (12.0%) |
75.2 |
277th of 1111 public elementary schools |
75.1% |
|
82.2 |
176th of 1110 public elementary schools |
84.1% |
101 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.0 | 79.1 | 87.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.9 | | | | | | 78.2 | 81.1 | 86.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.2 |
$9,703 | $404 | $9,299 |
|
Mountain View Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
5600 McLeod Way |
Haymarket |
20169 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 754-4161 |
418 |
25 |
16.3 |
14.8% |
215 (51.4%) |
50 (12.0%) |
57 (13.6%) |
63 (15.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (7.2%) |
74.4 |
285th of 1111 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
|
74.3 |
296th of 1110 public elementary schools |
73.3% |
11 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.1 | 78.6 | 88.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.3 | | | | | | 86.3 | 83.3 | 82.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.5 |
$12,592 | $254 | $12,338 |
|
Old Bridge Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3051 Old Bridge Road |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 491-5614 |
505 |
33 |
15.1 |
39.2% |
179 (35.4%) |
56 (11.1%) |
160 (31.7%) |
61 (12.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
47 (9.3%) |
79.1 |
214th of 1111 public elementary schools |
80.7% |
|
78.2 |
245th of 1110 public elementary schools |
77.9% |
31 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.6 | 81.4 | 90.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.7 | | | | | | 89.2 | 83.7 | 82.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.1 |
$12,455 | $208 | $12,247 |
|
Bel Air Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
14151 Ferndale Road |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 670-4050 |
391 |
25 |
15.7 |
70.6% |
23 (5.9%) |
35 (9.0%) |
291 (74.4%) |
35 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.8%) |
35.8 |
777th of 1111 public elementary schools |
30.1% |
|
35 |
772nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
30.5% |
5 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.2 | 68.8 | 58.6 | < 50% | | | | | | | | | | | 53.5 | | | | | | 58.6 | 73.4 | 64.9 | < 50% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 74.2 |
$14,813 | $1,069 | $13,744 |
|
Belmont Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
751 Norwood Ln |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 494-4945 |
492 |
38 |
13.0 |
71.1% |
42 (8.5%) |
67 (13.6%) |
311 (63.2%) |
47 (9.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
21 (4.3%) |
61.8 |
455th of 1111 public elementary schools |
59.0% |
|
60.4 |
471st of 1110 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
16 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 77.5 | 87.0 | 81.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.8 | | | | | | 72.2 | 78.0 | 65.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.0 |
$13,165 | $1,066 | $12,099 |
|
Brentsville District High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
12109 Aden Rd |
Nokesville |
20181 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 594-2161 |
855 |
61 |
14.0 |
25.7% |
533 (62.3%) |
40 (4.7%) |
213 (24.9%) |
28 (3.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
36 (4.2%) |
50.7 |
196th of 331 public high schools |
40.8% |
|
48.1 |
209th of 328 public high schools |
36.3% |
13 |
| ≥ 50% | 84.4 | 79.0 | | | 97.3 | 374.0 | 381.0 | | | | | 69.1 | 50.0 | 410.0 | | | 456.0 | | | | | | | | | | | < 50% | | | 80.0 | 63.3 | 410.0 | ≥ 50% | | | < 50% | 37.5 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 92.9 | 47.6 | | | | < 50% | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | 360.0 | 389.0 | 411.0 | < 50% | < 50% | | ≥ 50% | | | |
$13,226 | $114 | $13,112 |
|
C.A. Sinclair Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
7801 Garner Dr |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 361-4811 |
636 |
43 |
14.6 |
70.6% |
53 (8.3%) |
85 (13.4%) |
339 (53.3%) |
127 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (4.9%) |
53.9 |
571st of 1111 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
|
59.2 |
487th of 1110 public elementary schools |
56.1% |
84 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.0 | 80.0 | 70.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.7 | | | | | | 68.0 | 74.2 | 64.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.6 |
$12,569 | $939 | $11,630 |
|
Coles Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
7405 Hoadly Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 791-3141 |
431 |
28 |
15.5 |
72.6% |
179 (41.5%) |
12 (2.8%) |
201 (46.6%) |
13 (3.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (5.8%) |
72.1 |
318th of 1111 public elementary schools |
71.4% |
|
73 |
310th of 1110 public elementary schools |
72.1% |
8 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.2 | 88.7 | 87.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.7 | | | | | | 74.0 | 82.0 | 80.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.8 |
$13,339 | $666 | $12,672 |
|
Dale City Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
14450 Brook Dr |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 670-2208 |
443 |
28 |
15.6 |
71.1% |
35 (7.9%) |
57 (12.9%) |
301 (67.9%) |
37 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.9%) |
71.9 |
325th of 1111 public elementary schools |
70.7% |
|
74.9 |
290th of 1110 public elementary schools |
73.9% |
35 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 89.2 | 82.1 | 83.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.2 | | | | | | 75.4 | 86.6 | 79.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 93.0 |
$15,657 | $1,374 | $14,283 |
|
Dumfries Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3990 Cameron St |
Dumfries |
22026 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 221-3101 |
441 |
30 |
14.7 |
71.9% |
45 (10.2%) |
123 (27.9%) |
225 (51.0%) |
32 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.6%) |
23.8 |
908th of 1111 public elementary schools |
18.3% |
|
36.1 |
754th of 1110 public elementary schools |
32.1% |
154 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.5 | 67.1 | 59.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.8 | | | | | | 53.2 | 58.2 | 61.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.0 |
$14,140 | $975 | $13,164 |
|
E.H. Marsteller Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
14000 Sudley Manor Dr |
Bristow |
20136 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 393-7608 |
1,153 |
75 |
15.3 |
23.9% |
550 (47.7%) |
150 (13.0%) |
203 (17.6%) |
148 (12.8%) |
4 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
96 (8.3%) |
80.1 |
47th of 416 public middle schools |
88.7% |
|
85 |
23rd of 419 public middle schools |
94.5% |
24 |
| | | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | | | | | | 100.0 | 98.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.6 | 63.0 | 50.3 | | | | | | | | | | 83.2 | | | | | | | | 84.9 | 87.5 | 87.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 88.6 | |
$10,378 | $195 | $10,183 |
|
Elizabeth Vaughan Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
2200 York Dr |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 494-3220 |
601 |
39 |
15.2 |
69.9% |
30 (5.0%) |
120 (20.0%) |
373 (62.1%) |
52 (8.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (4.0%) |
29.4 |
851st of 1111 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
|
15.1 |
981st of 1110 public elementary schools |
11.6% |
130 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.0 | 69.4 | 72.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.2 | | | | | | 44.8 | 58.9 | 67.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 58.9 |
$12,381 | $874 | $11,507 |
|
Enterprise Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
13900 Lindendale Rd |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 590-1558 |
414 |
30 |
13.7 |
70.5% |
31 (7.5%) |
53 (12.8%) |
275 (66.4%) |
35 (8.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
18 (4.3%) |
35.7 |
778th of 1111 public elementary schools |
30.0% |
|
41.2 |
709th of 1110 public elementary schools |
36.1% |
69 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.0 | 65.3 | 75.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.0 | | | | | | 58.5 | 60.6 | 72.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.4 |
$14,930 | $1,937 | $12,993 |
|
Featherstone Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
14805 Blackburn Rd |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 491-1156 |
452 |
27 |
16.5 |
70.6% |
17 (3.8%) |
30 (6.6%) |
363 (80.3%) |
32 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.2%) |
62.3 |
450th of 1111 public elementary schools |
59.5% |
|
69 |
365th of 1110 public elementary schools |
67.1% |
85 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.3 | 79.7 | 80.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.8 | | | | | | 68.3 | 77.8 | 80.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.1 |
$14,206 | $1,089 | $13,117 |
|
Fred M. Lynn Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
1650 Prince William Parkway |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 494-5157 |
973 |
77 |
12.6 |
68.7% |
84 (8.6%) |
221 (22.7%) |
549 (56.4%) |
83 (8.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
34 (3.5%) |
24 |
355th of 416 public middle schools |
14.7% |
|
28.5 |
332nd of 419 public middle schools |
20.8% |
23 |
| | | | | 502.0 | | | | | | 523.0 | 98.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.5 | 36.7 | 21.5 | | | | | | | | | | 50.8 | | | | | | | | 62.2 | 59.2 | 58.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.5 | |
$11,848 | $1,067 | $10,781 |
|
Gar-Field High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
14000 Smoketown Rd |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 730-7000 |
2,524 |
159 |
15.8 |
67.8% |
165 (6.5%) |
457 (18.1%) |
1,618 (64.1%) |
210 (8.3%) |
1 (0.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
70 (2.8%) |
18.7 |
313th of 331 public high schools |
5.4% |
|
36.6 |
259th of 328 public high schools |
21.0% |
54 |
< 50% | 25.8 | 63.9 | 44.9 | | | 84.3 | 27.8 | 388.0 | < 50% | | | | 71.4 | 56.0 | 75.0 | 92.9 | | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | < 50% | | | | | | | | | 388.0 | 56.3 | ≥ 50% | 78.3 | 43.4 | 45.0 | 66.7 | | | 371.0 | 31.0 | 31.8 | 60.7 | | | | | | | < 50% | 53.6 | 75.8 | 60.1 | | | | ≥ 50% | < 50% | 47.6 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | 66.7 | | < 50% | ≥ 50% | < 50% | | |
$10,654 | $408 | $10,246 |
|
George G. Tyler Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
14500 John Marshall Hwy |
Gainesville |
20155 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 754-7181 |
490 |
26 |
18.5 |
70.4% |
198 (40.4%) |
60 (12.2%) |
88 (18.0%) |
102 (20.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (8.6%) |
72 |
322nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
71.0% |
|
72.2 |
324th of 1110 public elementary schools |
70.8% |
2 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 77.3 | 74.0 | 85.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.7 | | | | | | 74.7 | 83.1 | 87.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.9 |
$11,762 | $381 | $11,381 |
|
Graham Park Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
3613 Graham Park Rd |
Triangle |
22172 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 221-2118 |
713 |
55 |
13.0 |
68.9% |
78 (10.9%) |
239 (33.5%) |
304 (42.6%) |
60 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (4.5%) |
37.1 |
302nd of 416 public middle schools |
27.4% |
|
39.7 |
281st of 419 public middle schools |
32.9% |
21 |
| | | | | ≥ 50% | | | | | | 100.0 | 96.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 58.5 | 36.4 | 34.5 | | | | | | | | | | 65.7 | | | | | | | | 59.3 | 63.9 | 70.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.3 | |
$12,785 | $702 | $12,083 |
|
John F. Pattie Senior Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
16125 Dumfries Road |
Dumfries |
22025 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 670-3173 |
906 |
45 |
19.9 |
74.4% |
251 (27.7%) |
239 (26.4%) |
225 (24.8%) |
108 (11.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
80 (8.8%) |
86.4 |
99th of 1111 public elementary schools |
91.1% |
|
85.2 |
119th of 1110 public elementary schools |
89.3% |
20 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 92.5 | 89.6 | 88.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.5 | | | | | | 80.8 | 92.2 | 87.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 94.3 |
$8,568 | $253 | $8,315 |
|
Kerrydale Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
13199 Kerrydale Rd |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 590-1262 |
298 |
21 |
13.9 |
72.8% |
20 (6.7%) |
27 (9.1%) |
203 (68.1%) |
32 (10.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.4%) |
68.7 |
364th of 1111 public elementary schools |
67.2% |
|
51.3 |
584th of 1110 public elementary schools |
47.4% |
220 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 92.3 | 76.6 | 90.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.0 | | | | | | 84.6 | 71.7 | 82.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.0 |
$15,555 | $1,081 | $14,474 |
|
Loch Lomond Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
7900 Augusta Rd |
Manassas |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 368-4128 |
480 |
35 |
13.8 |
70.0% |
29 (6.0%) |
7 (1.5%) |
429 (89.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.5%) |
35.7 |
779th of 1111 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
|
35.6 |
763rd of 1110 public elementary schools |
31.3% |
16 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.0 | 73.2 | 58.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.7 | | | | | | 70.3 | 63.8 | 48.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 93.1 |
$14,004 | $1,220 | $12,784 |
|
Marumsco Hills Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
14100 Page St |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 494-3252 |
564 |
37 |
15.0 |
70.0% |
21 (3.7%) |
76 (13.5%) |
432 (76.6%) |
23 (4.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (1.8%) |
15.4 |
984th of 1111 public elementary schools |
11.4% |
|
20.8 |
921st of 1110 public elementary schools |
17.0% |
63 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.1 | 58.0 | 52.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.5 | | | | | | 48.9 | 63.2 | 57.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.6 |
$12,958 | $1,227 | $11,731 |
|
George M. Hampton Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
14800 Darbydale Avenue |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 670-6166 |
893 |
73 |
12.2 |
69.8% |
72 (8.1%) |
155 (17.4%) |
526 (58.9%) |
116 (13.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
21 (2.4%) |
29.8 |
329th of 416 public middle schools |
20.9% |
|
32 |
316th of 419 public middle schools |
24.6% |
13 |
| | | | | ≥ 50% | | | | | | 100.0 | 96.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.4 | 26.2 | 38.4 | | | | | | | | | | 55.8 | | | | | | | | 59.0 | 64.2 | 63.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.5 | |
$12,062 | $676 | $11,386 |
|
Minnieville Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
13639 Greenwood Dr |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 670-6106 |
584 |
36 |
16.2 |
70.5% |
76 (13.0%) |
137 (23.5%) |
277 (47.4%) |
60 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.8%) |
74 |
292nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
73.7% |
|
64.2 |
433rd of 1110 public elementary schools |
61.0% |
141 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.9 | 76.2 | 89.1 | | | | | | | | < 50% | | | | 85.9 | | | | | | 78.4 | 77.3 | 79.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | < 50% | | | | | | | 85.9 |
$12,193 | $827 | $11,366 |
|
Neabsco Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3800 Cordell Ave |
Woodbridge |
22193 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 670-2147 |
635 |
46 |
13.9 |
70.9% |
51 (8.0%) |
115 (18.1%) |
392 (61.7%) |
57 (9.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.0%) |
57.5 |
512th of 1111 public elementary schools |
53.9% |
|
62.5 |
448th of 1110 public elementary schools |
59.6% |
64 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.0 | 79.6 | 80.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.5 | | | | | | 61.2 | 78.6 | 81.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.8 |
$11,741 | $912 | $10,829 |
|
The Nokesville School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-8 |
12375 Aden Road |
Nokesville |
20181 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 781-3040 |
1,202 |
75 |
16.0 |
28.7% |
714 (59.4%) |
45 (3.7%) |
279 (23.2%) |
63 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
98 (8.2%) |
65.5 |
405th of 1111 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
|
70.4 |
348th of 1110 public elementary schools |
68.6% |
57 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | | | | | | | | | | 74.4 | 87.0 | 78.8 | 72.1 | 33.8 | 46.8 | | | | | | | | | 74.7 | 79.9 | | | | | 70.8 | 80.5 | 70.6 | 82.7 | 75.4 | 82.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.9 | 84.6 |
$9,735 | $140 | $9,595 |
|
Occoquan Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12915 Occoquan Rd |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 494-2195 |
571 |
39 |
14.6 |
69.9% |
85 (14.9%) |
121 (21.2%) |
267 (46.8%) |
67 (11.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
30 (5.3%) |
69.7 |
352nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
68.3% |
|
69.8 |
358th of 1110 public elementary schools |
67.7% |
6 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.0 | 78.6 | 81.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.3 | | | | | | 82.6 | 77.8 | 74.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.1 |
$12,576 | $622 | $11,954 |
|
Osbourn Park High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
8909 Euclid Ave |
Manassas |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 365-6500 |
2,661 |
156 |
17.0 |
69.1% |
535 (20.1%) |
427 (16.0%) |
1,214 (45.6%) |
360 (13.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
6 (0.2%) |
116 (4.4%) |
52.9 |
185th of 331 public high schools |
44.1% |
|
51.9 |
189th of 328 public high schools |
42.4% |
4 |
| 50.0 | 81.8 | 50.0 | | | 96.1 | 19.1 | 386.0 | < 50% | | | | 83.3 | 69.2 | 72.0 | 100.0 | | 96.2 | 410.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | | | < 50% | | ≥ 50% | 423.0 | 380.0 | | 88.7 | 60.5 | 51.4 | 38.9 | | | 385.0 | 47.5 | 57.9 | 50.0 | | | | | < 50% | | | 454.0 | 88.2 | 47.4 | | | | < 50% | 395.0 | 385.0 | < 50% | 353.0 | ≥ 50% | 61.5 | | < 50% | | < 50% | | |
$9,940 | $34 | $9,906 |
|
Signal Hill Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
9553 Birmingham Dr |
Manassas |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 530-7541 |
807 |
46 |
17.5 |
69.8% |
271 (33.6%) |
99 (12.3%) |
276 (34.2%) |
95 (11.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
62 (7.7%) |
74.9 |
279th of 1111 public elementary schools |
74.9% |
|
71 |
342nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
69.2% |
63 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.2 | 80.3 | 84.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.8 | | | | | | 79.5 | 82.7 | 85.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.2 |
$10,318 | $216 | $10,103 |
|
Potomac View Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
14601 Lamar Rd |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 491-1126 |
557 |
43 |
13.0 |
70.7% |
43 (7.7%) |
78 (14.0%) |
370 (66.4%) |
53 (9.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
9 (1.6%) |
47.3 |
646th of 1111 public elementary schools |
41.9% |
|
52.9 |
564th of 1110 public elementary schools |
49.2% |
82 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.9 | 80.0 | 67.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.9 | | | | | | 53.7 | 75.0 | 68.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.1 |
$12,182 | $857 | $11,325 |
|
R. Dean Kilby Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1800 Horner Rd. |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 494-6677 |
613 |
43 |
14.1 |
71.8% |
20 (3.3%) |
109 (17.8%) |
414 (67.5%) |
50 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (3.1%) |
25.3 |
890th of 1111 public elementary schools |
19.9% |
|
25.2 |
878th of 1110 public elementary schools |
20.9% |
12 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.7 | 59.3 | 65.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | 49.4 | | | | | | 58.0 | 59.3 | 65.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.2 |
$13,390 | $1,383 | $12,007 |
|
Rippon Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
15101 Blackburn Rd |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 491-2171 |
1,200 |
84 |
14.2 |
69.3% |
108 (9.0%) |
355 (29.6%) |
554 (46.2%) |
121 (10.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
57 (4.8%) |
43.5 |
273rd of 416 public middle schools |
34.4% |
|
33.9 |
309th of 419 public middle schools |
26.3% |
36 |
| | | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | | | | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | 94.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.1 | 38.2 | 38.6 | | | | | | | | | | 65.2 | | | | | | | | 69.7 | 64.6 | 72.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 74.4 | |
$10,514 | $450 | $10,064 |
|
Rockledge Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
2300 Mariner Ln |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 491-2108 |
495 |
31 |
16.0 |
69.5% |
121 (24.4%) |
99 (20.0%) |
167 (33.7%) |
72 (14.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
32 (6.5%) |
49.8 |
611th of 1111 public elementary schools |
45.0% |
|
55.5 |
536th of 1110 public elementary schools |
51.7% |
75 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.6 | 65.9 | 63.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.9 | | | | | | 70.4 | 72.8 | 66.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.8 |
$11,630 | $569 | $11,061 |
|
Unity Reed High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
8820 Rixlew Ln |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 365-2900 |
2,042 |
130 |
15.6 |
66.2% |
147 (7.2%) |
231 (11.3%) |
1,475 (72.2%) |
125 (6.1%) |
7 (0.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
53 (2.6%) |
17.9 |
316th of 331 public high schools |
4.5% |
|
17.7 |
315th of 328 public high schools |
4.0% |
1 |
| 25.0 | 56.2 | 354.0 | | | 90.5 | 373.0 | < 50% | | | | | 73.4 | 72.1 | 80.3 | 93.3 | | 500.0 | | 364.0 | | | | | | | | | 378.0 | 383.0 | | 76.1 | 38.3 | 38.7 | 78.1 | | | < 50% | 23.0 | 25.8 | 42.9 | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 35.7 | 69.3 | 52.3 | | | | < 50% | 412.0 | 396.0 | < 50% | < 50% | < 50% | 442.0 | | | | | | |
$11,781 | $299 | $11,482 |
|
Unity Braxton Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
10100 Lomond Dr |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 361-3185 |
1,055 |
80 |
13.2 |
69.2% |
96 (9.1%) |
101 (9.6%) |
723 (68.5%) |
95 (9.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
35 (3.3%) |
19.1 |
369th of 416 public middle schools |
11.3% |
|
24.8 |
350th of 419 public middle schools |
16.5% |
19 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 100.0 | 96.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.1 | 26.2 | 31.8 | | | | | | | | | | 52.6 | | | | | | | | 48.7 | 54.9 | 57.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.8 | |
$12,473 | $572 | $11,901 |
|
Sudley Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
9744 Copeland Dr |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 361-3444 |
623 |
40 |
15.4 |
71.1% |
51 (8.2%) |
32 (5.1%) |
495 (79.5%) |
34 (5.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.6%) |
22.2 |
925th of 1111 public elementary schools |
16.7% |
|
15.2 |
979th of 1110 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
54 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.0 | 52.9 | 64.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.1 | | | | | | 48.7 | 57.6 | 59.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.8 |
$12,553 | $670 | $11,883 |
|
Triangle Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3615 Lions Field Rd |
Triangle |
22172 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 221-4114 |
795 |
57 |
14.0 |
70.8% |
82 (10.3%) |
255 (32.1%) |
373 (46.9%) |
42 (5.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
40 (5.0%) |
26.6 |
881st of 1111 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
|
22.5 |
895th of 1110 public elementary schools |
19.4% |
14 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 70.0 | 55.1 | 52.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | 55.4 | | | | | | 60.0 | 63.0 | 63.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.5 |
$11,726 | $659 | $11,067 |
|
West Gate Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
8031 Urbanna Rd |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 368-4404 |
482 |
36 |
13.4 |
71.8% |
15 (3.1%) |
27 (5.6%) |
409 (84.9%) |
24 (5.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.2%) |
5.4 |
1063rd of 1111 public elementary schools |
4.3% |
|
6.8 |
1057th of 1110 public elementary schools |
4.8% |
6 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.5 | 42.9 | 42.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | 38.7 | | | | | | 46.0 | 45.3 | 45.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.7 |
$14,639 | $1,185 | $13,454 |
|
Woodbridge Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
2201 York Dr |
Woodbridge |
22191 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 494-3181 |
873 |
62 |
14.0 |
69.5% |
147 (16.8%) |
186 (21.3%) |
388 (44.4%) |
109 (12.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
39 (4.5%) |
33.4 |
317th of 416 public middle schools |
23.8% |
|
40.3 |
277th of 419 public middle schools |
33.9% |
40 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 100.0 | 98.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 55.4 | 37.4 | 29.7 | | | | | | | | | | 59.3 | | | | | | | | 65.1 | 67.0 | 58.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 77.8 | |
$10,590 | $363 | $10,226 |
|
Woodbridge High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
3001 Old Bridge Rd |
Woodbridge |
22192 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 497-8000 |
2,898 |
161 |
18.0 |
67.9% |
667 (23.0%) |
606 (20.9%) |
1,206 (41.6%) |
253 (8.7%) |
8 (0.3%) |
6 (0.2%) |
152 (5.2%) |
45.7 |
220th of 331 public high schools |
33.5% |
|
51.6 |
193rd of 328 public high schools |
41.2% |
27 |
| 52.6 | 77.2 | 63.0 | | | 96.1 | 27.8 | 375.0 | | | | | 86.8 | 60.7 | 83.9 | 85.2 | | 100.0 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | | < 50% | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 395.0 | < 50% | 85.0 | 53.4 | 45.2 | 75.0 | | | 55.0 | 55.2 | 81.0 | 78.4 | | < 50% | | | | | ≥ 50% | 51.9 | 83.1 | 57.9 | | | | ≥ 50% | 393.0 | 410.0 | 376.0 | 422.0 | 457.0 | 50.0 | | ≥ 50% | < 50% | ≥ 50% | | < 50% |
$9,519 | $146 | $9,373 |