|
Baldwin Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1978 Eagle Way |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(571) 377-6100 |
631 |
39 |
16.1 |
86.7% |
110 (17.4%) |
72 (11.4%) |
362 (57.4%) |
28 (4.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (9.2%) |
37.6 |
762nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
31.4% |
|
23.4 |
892nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
19.6% |
130 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.3 | 62.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.2 | 62.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.7 |
$12,224 | $579 | $11,644 |
|
Jennie Dean Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
9601 Prince William St |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(571) 377-6300 |
579 |
42 |
13.7 |
89.1% |
51 (8.8%) |
55 (9.5%) |
436 (75.3%) |
15 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (3.8%) |
15.1 |
987th of 1111 public elementary schools |
11.2% |
|
13.2 |
998th of 1110 public elementary schools |
10.1% |
11 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.2 | 57.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.9 | 54.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.1 |
$12,587 | $819 | $11,769 |
|
Osbourn High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1977 Eagle Way |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(571) 377-7000 |
2,301 |
138 |
16.7 |
77.5% |
247 (10.7%) |
205 (8.9%) |
1,655 (71.9%) |
90 (3.9%) |
4 (0.2%) |
4 (0.2%) |
96 (4.2%) |
18 |
315th of 331 public high schools |
4.8% |
|
23.9 |
306th of 328 public high schools |
6.7% |
9 |
371.0 | 57.7 | 42.3 | | | 73.9 | 335.0 | 368.0 | < 50% | | ≥ 50% | 66.3 | 45.4 | 51.4 | 69.7 | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | 422.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | | 380.0 | 370.0 | 56.5 | 31.9 | 28.3 | 25.9 | | | 370.0 | 48.4 | 39.6 | 25.8 | | | | | | | 366.0 | 69.0 | 42.3 | 53.3 | 89.2 | | < 50% | < 50% | 409.0 | 69.2 | | | | ≥ 50% | | | | |
$12,466 | $101 | $12,364 |
|
Weems Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
8750 Weems Rd |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(571) 377-6500 |
556 |
37 |
15.0 |
86.3% |
55 (9.9%) |
36 (6.5%) |
438 (78.8%) |
14 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.3%) |
25.1 |
891st of 1111 public elementary schools |
19.8% |
|
25.6 |
873rd of 1110 public elementary schools |
21.4% |
18 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.9 | 67.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.8 | 58.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.4 |
$12,834 | $652 | $12,182 |
|
Richard C. Haydon Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
9075 Park Ave |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(571) 377-6200 |
556 |
39 |
14.2 |
87.1% |
61 (11.0%) |
42 (7.6%) |
404 (72.7%) |
18 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.6%) |
37.5 |
763rd of 1111 public elementary schools |
31.3% |
|
24.1 |
887th of 1110 public elementary schools |
20.1% |
124 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 74.1 | 63.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.1 | 64.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.3 |
$14,091 | $758 | $13,333 |
|
George Carr Round Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
10100 Hastings Dr |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(571) 377-6400 |
512 |
32 |
16.0 |
88.9% |
80 (15.6%) |
51 (10.0%) |
320 (62.5%) |
29 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (6.3%) |
5.1 |
1071st of 1111 public elementary schools |
3.6% |
|
10.8 |
1018th of 1110 public elementary schools |
8.3% |
53 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.1 | 44.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.9 | 49.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.4 |
$14,051 | $466 | $13,585 |
|
Grace E. Metz Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
9950 Wellington Road |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(571) 377-6800 |
1,111 |
60 |
18.5 |
77.8% |
107 (9.6%) |
109 (9.8%) |
794 (71.5%) |
34 (3.1%) |
5 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (5.6%) |
15.6 |
377th of 416 public middle schools |
9.4% |
|
9.9 |
395th of 419 public middle schools |
5.7% |
18 |
| | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | | | | | 98.3 | 89.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.4 | 22.8 | | | | | | | | | 46.3 | | | | | | | | | 54.9 | 52.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 383.0 | 63.9 | |
$11,273 | $60 | $11,214 |
|
Mayfield Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
9400 Mayfield Court |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(571) 377-6600 |
839 |
50 |
16.7 |
78.8% |
96 (11.4%) |
65 (7.7%) |
601 (71.6%) |
29 (3.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
45 (5.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.2 | 52.0 | | | | | | | | | | 49.9 | | | | | | | | 53.6 | 60.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,119 | $65 | $12,054 |
|
Baldwin Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
1978 Eagle Way |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(571) 921-8000 |
260 |
16 |
16.2 |
77.7% |
31 (11.9%) |
32 (12.3%) |
167 (64.2%) |
10 (3.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.9 | 43.6 | | | | | | | | | | 39.9 | | | | | | | | 46.2 | 50.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,480 | $216 | $13,264 |
|
Virginia Virtual Academy at Manassas
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
8700 Centreville Road |
Manassas |
20108 |
Manassas city |
Manassas City Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(571) 377-6000 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.1 | 39.0 | 46.3 | | | | | | | | | | | 47.3 | | | | | | 54.8 | 63.7 | 63.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.1 |
| | |
|
Thurgood Marshall Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
12505 Kahns Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 791-2099 |
642 |
37 |
17.1 |
25.7% |
334 (52.0%) |
47 (7.3%) |
129 (20.1%) |
52 (8.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
77 (12.0%) |
75.2 |
277th of 1111 public elementary schools |
75.1% |
|
82.2 |
176th of 1110 public elementary schools |
84.1% |
101 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.0 | 79.1 | 87.9 | | | | | | | | | | | 82.9 | | | | | | 78.2 | 81.1 | 86.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.2 |
$10,762 | $152 | $10,610 |
|
C.A. Sinclair Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
7801 Garner Dr |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 361-4811 |
636 |
43 |
14.6 |
70.6% |
53 (8.3%) |
85 (13.4%) |
339 (53.3%) |
127 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (4.9%) |
53.9 |
571st of 1111 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
|
59.2 |
487th of 1110 public elementary schools |
56.1% |
84 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.0 | 80.0 | 70.7 | | | | | | | | | | | 65.7 | | | | | | 68.0 | 74.2 | 64.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.6 |
$13,970 | $818 | $13,152 |
|
Coles Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
7405 Hoadly Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 791-3141 |
431 |
28 |
15.5 |
72.6% |
179 (41.5%) |
12 (2.8%) |
201 (46.6%) |
13 (3.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (5.8%) |
72.1 |
318th of 1111 public elementary schools |
71.4% |
|
73 |
310th of 1110 public elementary schools |
72.1% |
8 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.2 | 88.7 | 87.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 75.7 | | | | | | 74.0 | 82.0 | 80.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.8 |
$14,255 | $499 | $13,756 |
|
Loch Lomond Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
7900 Augusta Rd |
Manassas |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 368-4128 |
480 |
35 |
13.8 |
70.0% |
29 (6.0%) |
7 (1.5%) |
429 (89.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.5%) |
35.7 |
779th of 1111 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
|
35.6 |
763rd of 1110 public elementary schools |
31.3% |
16 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.0 | 73.2 | 58.8 | | | | | | | | | | | 42.7 | | | | | | 70.3 | 63.8 | 48.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 93.1 |
$15,917 | $816 | $15,101 |
|
Osbourn Park High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
8909 Euclid Ave |
Manassas |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 365-6500 |
2,661 |
156 |
17.0 |
69.1% |
535 (20.1%) |
427 (16.0%) |
1,214 (45.6%) |
360 (13.5%) |
3 (0.1%) |
6 (0.2%) |
116 (4.4%) |
52.9 |
185th of 331 public high schools |
44.1% |
|
51.9 |
189th of 328 public high schools |
42.4% |
4 |
50.0 | 81.8 | 50.0 | | | 96.1 | 19.1 | 386.0 | < 50% | | | 83.3 | 69.2 | 72.0 | 100.0 | | 96.2 | 410.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | | | < 50% | | ≥ 50% | 423.0 | 380.0 | 88.7 | 60.5 | 51.4 | 38.9 | | | 385.0 | 47.5 | 57.9 | 50.0 | | | | | < 50% | | | 454.0 | 88.2 | 47.4 | | | < 50% | 395.0 | 385.0 | < 50% | 353.0 | ≥ 50% | 61.5 | < 50% | < 50% | | | |
$10,797 | $81 | $10,716 |
|
Signal Hill Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
9553 Birmingham Dr |
Manassas |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 530-7541 |
807 |
46 |
17.5 |
69.8% |
271 (33.6%) |
99 (12.3%) |
276 (34.2%) |
95 (11.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
62 (7.7%) |
74.9 |
279th of 1111 public elementary schools |
74.9% |
|
71 |
342nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
69.2% |
63 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 85.2 | 80.3 | 84.6 | | | | | | | | | | | 76.8 | | | | | | 79.5 | 82.7 | 85.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.2 |
$12,070 | $135 | $11,935 |
|
Parkside Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
8602 Mathis Ave |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 361-3106 |
1,352 |
92 |
14.6 |
69.4% |
317 (23.4%) |
114 (8.4%) |
762 (56.4%) |
100 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
57 (4.2%) |
42.6 |
278th of 416 public middle schools |
33.2% |
|
37.4 |
291st of 419 public middle schools |
30.5% |
13 |
| | | | 96.0 | | | | | 100.0 | 96.4 | | | | | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | 57.1 | 46.7 | 38.0 | | | | | | | | | 65.8 | | | | | | | | 65.4 | 68.9 | 68.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.2 | |
$10,680 | $63 | $10,617 |
|
Unity Reed High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
8820 Rixlew Ln |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 365-2900 |
2,042 |
130 |
15.6 |
66.2% |
147 (7.2%) |
231 (11.3%) |
1,475 (72.2%) |
125 (6.1%) |
7 (0.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
53 (2.6%) |
17.9 |
316th of 331 public high schools |
4.5% |
|
17.7 |
315th of 328 public high schools |
4.0% |
1 |
25.0 | 56.2 | 354.0 | | | 90.5 | 373.0 | < 50% | | | | 73.4 | 72.1 | 80.3 | 93.3 | | 500.0 | | 364.0 | | | | | | | | | 378.0 | 383.0 | 76.1 | 38.3 | 38.7 | 78.1 | | | < 50% | 23.0 | 25.8 | 42.9 | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | 35.7 | 69.3 | 52.3 | | | < 50% | 412.0 | 396.0 | < 50% | < 50% | < 50% | 442.0 | | | | | |
$13,354 | $225 | $13,130 |
|
Unity Braxton Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
10100 Lomond Dr |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 361-3185 |
1,055 |
80 |
13.2 |
69.2% |
96 (9.1%) |
101 (9.6%) |
723 (68.5%) |
95 (9.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
35 (3.3%) |
19.1 |
369th of 416 public middle schools |
11.3% |
|
24.8 |
350th of 419 public middle schools |
16.5% |
19 |
| | | | 100.0 | | | | | 100.0 | 96.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.1 | 26.2 | 31.8 | | | | | | | | | 52.6 | | | | | | | | 48.7 | 54.9 | 57.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.8 | |
$12,800 | $368 | $12,431 |
|
Sudley Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
9744 Copeland Dr |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 361-3444 |
623 |
40 |
15.4 |
71.1% |
51 (8.2%) |
32 (5.1%) |
495 (79.5%) |
34 (5.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.6%) |
22.2 |
925th of 1111 public elementary schools |
16.7% |
|
15.2 |
979th of 1110 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
54 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.0 | 52.9 | 64.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 63.1 | | | | | | 48.7 | 57.6 | 59.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.8 |
$13,370 | $646 | $12,724 |
|
West Gate Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
8031 Urbanna Rd |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 368-4404 |
482 |
36 |
13.4 |
71.8% |
15 (3.1%) |
27 (5.6%) |
409 (84.9%) |
24 (5.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.2%) |
5.4 |
1063rd of 1111 public elementary schools |
4.3% |
|
6.8 |
1057th of 1110 public elementary schools |
4.8% |
6 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.5 | 42.9 | 42.7 | | | | | | | | | | | 38.7 | | | | | | 46.0 | 45.3 | 45.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.7 |
$16,351 | $1,098 | $15,253 |
|
Yorkshire Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
7610 Old Centreville Rd |
Manassas |
20111 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 361-3124 |
851 |
55 |
15.3 |
70.5% |
67 (7.9%) |
48 (5.6%) |
648 (76.1%) |
75 (8.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.4%) |
25.4 |
889th of 1111 public elementary schools |
20.0% |
|
29.1 |
838th of 1110 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
51 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.5 | 55.0 | 65.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 54.3 | | | | | | 51.6 | 63.2 | 52.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 82.8 |
$12,989 | $726 | $12,264 |
|
Bennett Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
8800 Old Dominion Dr |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 361-8261 |
746 |
48 |
15.4 |
37.0% |
294 (39.4%) |
83 (11.1%) |
200 (26.8%) |
87 (11.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
80 (10.7%) |
68.2 |
371st of 1111 public elementary schools |
66.6% |
|
68.9 |
367th of 1110 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
4 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.4 | 81.8 | 83.5 | | | | | | | | | | | 74.8 | | | | | | 73.0 | 84.3 | 80.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.7 |
$13,025 | $130 | $12,895 |
|
Herbert J. Saunders Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
13557 Spriggs Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 670-9188 |
1,198 |
80 |
14.9 |
69.5% |
374 (31.2%) |
222 (18.5%) |
367 (30.6%) |
154 (12.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
77 (6.4%) |
68.7 |
110th of 416 public middle schools |
73.6% |
|
78.5 |
57th of 419 public middle schools |
86.4% |
53 |
| | | | 100.0 | | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.8 | 45.7 | 71.7 | | | | | | | | | 74.9 | | | | | | | | 78.2 | 79.0 | 79.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.1 | |
$10,694 | $70 | $10,624 |
|
George P. Mullen Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
8000 Rodes Dr |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 330-0427 |
667 |
48 |
13.9 |
69.7% |
69 (10.3%) |
101 (15.1%) |
365 (54.7%) |
97 (14.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
34 (5.1%) |
35.2 |
785th of 1111 public elementary schools |
29.3% |
|
28 |
850th of 1110 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
65 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.6 | 66.3 | 67.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 67.1 | | | | | | 55.7 | 57.9 | 66.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.0 |
$13,725 | $618 | $13,106 |
|
Ashland Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
15300 Bowmans Folly Dr. |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 583-8774 |
738 |
44 |
16.9 |
20.1% |
298 (40.4%) |
162 (22.0%) |
109 (14.8%) |
92 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
77 (10.4%) |
82.2 |
168th of 1111 public elementary schools |
84.9% |
|
85.1 |
121st of 1110 public elementary schools |
89.1% |
47 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 96.0 | 80.7 | 88.5 | | | | | | | | | | | 83.9 | | | | | | 87.3 | 87.8 | 94.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.2 |
$11,386 | $105 | $11,281 |
|
Pennington Traditional
|
Public, Magnet |
1-8 |
9305 Stonewall Rd. |
Manassas |
20110 |
Manassas city |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 369-6644 |
651 |
37 |
17.4 |
31.8% |
188 (28.9%) |
146 (22.4%) |
103 (15.8%) |
173 (26.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
38 (5.8%) |
89.7 |
48th of 1111 public elementary schools |
95.7% |
|
90.7 |
39th of 1110 public elementary schools |
96.5% |
9 |
| | | | 100.0 | | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | | | | | 86.8 | 90.5 | 94.0 | 94.2 | 94.1 | 93.8 | | | | | | | | 89.2 | 96.3 | | | | | 83.1 | 92.9 | 95.2 | 96.4 | 97.6 | 98.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 100.0 | 91.7 |
$11,189 | $152 | $11,037 |
|
Suella G. Ellis Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
10400 Kim Graham Lane |
Manassas |
20109 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(703) 365-0287 |
403 |
29 |
14.0 |
71.2% |
42 (10.4%) |
27 (6.7%) |
288 (71.5%) |
34 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.0%) |
20 |
941st of 1111 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
|
23.6 |
889th of 1110 public elementary schools |
19.9% |
52 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 59.7 | 63.9 | 60.0 | | | | | | | | | | | 50.9 | | | | | | 45.5 | 61.7 | 49.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.8 |
$16,215 | $549 | $15,666 |
|
Louise A. Benton Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
7411 Hoadly Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(703) 791-0727 |
1,339 |
80 |
16.7 |
25.0% |
590 (44.1%) |
190 (14.2%) |
291 (21.7%) |
146 (10.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
117 (8.7%) |
74.7 |
80th of 416 public middle schools |
80.8% |
|
78.8 |
53rd of 419 public middle schools |
87.4% |
27 |
| | | ≥ 50% | 100.0 | | | | | 100.0 | 96.8 | | | | | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | | 81.1 | 48.8 | 51.8 | | | | | | | | | 76.8 | | | | | | | | 84.9 | 80.1 | 84.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 87.6 | |
$11,232 | $248 | $10,984 |
|
Charles J. Colgan Senior High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
13833 Dumfries Rd |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(571) 374-6550 |
2,956 |
170 |
17.3 |
28.7% |
1,188 (40.2%) |
553 (18.7%) |
658 (22.3%) |
313 (10.6%) |
5 (0.2%) |
10 (0.3%) |
229 (7.7%) |
79.7 |
28th of 331 public high schools |
91.5% |
|
73.3 |
69th of 328 public high schools |
79.0% |
41 |
53.9 | 89.2 | 394.0 | | | 97.7 | 57.9 | ≥ 50% | | | | 94.5 | 90.0 | 76.2 | 100.0 | | 100.0 | 435.0 | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | ≥ 50% | 95.1 | 79.4 | 82.8 | 91.7 | | | 430.0 | 398.0 | 100.0 | ≥ 50% | | | | | | | < 50% | 73.3 | 94.2 | 92.6 | | < 50% | < 50% | 393.0 | 395.0 | 390.0 | ≥ 50% | | | < 50% | | | | |
$10,479 | $144 | $10,335 |
|
Innovation Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8250 Ashton Ave |
Manassas |
20112 |
Prince William County |
Prince William County Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(703) 791-8381 |
565 |
41 |
13.8 |
70.8% |
62 (11.0%) |
80 (14.2%) |
317 (56.1%) |
76 (13.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (4.8%) |
48.1 |
629th of 1111 public elementary schools |
43.4% |
|
46.7 |
643rd of 1110 public elementary schools |
42.1% |
14 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.4 | 75.6 | 77.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 50.6 | | | | | | 67.6 | 81.1 | 63.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 73.8 |
$14,879 | $194 | $14,684 |