|
Trumbull Career & Technical Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
528 Educational Hwy NW |
Warren |
44483 |
Trumbull County |
Trumbull Career & Technical Center |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 847-0503 |
948 |
74 |
12.8 |
— |
792 (83.5%) |
69 (7.3%) |
23 (2.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
61 (6.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Seaborn Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3800 Niles Carver Rd |
Mineral Ridge |
44440 |
Trumbull County |
Weathersfield Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 652-9695 |
478 |
28 |
17.0 |
45.6% |
430 (90.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
26 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.6%) |
85.5 |
148th of 1560 public elementary schools |
90.5% |
|
90 |
58th of 1558 public elementary schools |
96.3% |
90 |
84.8 | | | | 80.7 | 96.6 | 82.3 | 86.4 | | | 71.9 | 86.7 | 86.1 | 84.8 | | | | | | |
$9,859 |
|
Mineral Ridge High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1334 Seaborn St |
Mineral Ridge |
44440 |
Trumbull County |
Weathersfield Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 652-1451 |
409 |
30 |
13.6 |
45.2% |
359 (87.8%) |
9 (2.2%) |
15 (3.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.1%) |
72.1 |
136th of 795 public high schools |
82.9% |
|
78.4 |
89th of 855 public high schools |
89.6% |
47 |
| 72.1 | 95.9 | 87.8 | | | | | 59.4 | 53.1 | | | | | 88.4 | 66.2 | 80.6 | 80.8 | 47.7 | 83.8 |
$16,602 |
|
LaBrae Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
1001 N Leavitt Rd |
Leavittsburg |
44430 |
Trumbull County |
LaBrae Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 898-0800 |
246 |
15 |
16.4 |
71.1% |
203 (82.5%) |
9 (3.7%) |
6 (2.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (11.0%) |
61 |
711th of 1560 public elementary schools |
54.4% |
|
57.6 |
773rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
62 |
63.2 | | | | 74.4 | 70.5 | 61.8 | | | | 69.8 | 58.0 | 72.4 | | | | | | | |
$12,288 |
|
LaBrae Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1001 N Leavitt Rd |
Leavittsburg |
44430 |
Trumbull County |
LaBrae Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 898-0800 |
236 |
17 |
13.8 |
68.2% |
198 (83.9%) |
8 (3.4%) |
12 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (7.6%) |
56 |
510th of 1046 public middle schools |
51.2% |
|
51.3 |
551st of 1036 public middle schools |
46.8% |
41 |
| 66.7 | | | | | | 52.7 | 55.2 | 51.2 | | | | 41.9 | 67.2 | 56.1 | | | | 100.0 |
$11,067 |
|
LaBrae High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1001 N Leavitt Rd |
Leavittsburg |
44430 |
Trumbull County |
LaBrae Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 898-0800 |
293 |
20 |
14.6 |
56.3% |
242 (82.6%) |
14 (4.8%) |
9 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (9.2%) |
41.4 |
505th of 795 public high schools |
36.5% |
|
57.1 |
370th of 855 public high schools |
56.7% |
135 |
| | 84.4 | 67.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.9 | 71.1 | 29.5 | 25.8 |
$13,713 |
|
Bascom Elementary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
1015 N Leavitt Rd |
Leavittsburg |
44430 |
Trumbull County |
LaBrae Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 898-3041 |
224 |
12 |
18.6 |
— |
196 (87.5%) |
6 (2.7%) |
5 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
16 (7.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,694 |
|
Southington Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2482 State Route 534 |
Southington |
44470 |
Trumbull County |
Southington Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 898-1781 |
104 |
5 |
20.8 |
— |
97 (93.3%) |
1 (1.0%) |
3 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.9%) |
74.5 |
260th of 1046 public middle schools |
75.1% |
|
65.5 |
384th of 1036 public middle schools |
62.9% |
124 |
| 58.5 | | | | | | 82.6 | 64.0 | 87.8 | | | | 58.3 | 66.7 | 73.2 | | | | |
$11,287 |
|
Southington Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2482 State Route 534 |
Southington |
44470 |
Trumbull County |
Southington Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 898-7480 |
206 |
11 |
18.7 |
— |
189 (91.7%) |
4 (1.9%) |
7 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.9%) |
61.6 |
700th of 1560 public elementary schools |
55.1% |
|
49.9 |
896th of 1558 public elementary schools |
42.5% |
196 |
53.8 | | | | 92.9 | 61.8 | 46.2 | | | | 85.7 | 64.7 | 73.1 | | | | | | | |
$11,335 |
|
Chalker High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2482 State Route 534 |
Southington |
44470 |
Trumbull County |
Southington Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 898-7480 |
127 |
9 |
14.1 |
97.6% |
115 (90.6%) |
1 (0.8%) |
3 (2.4%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (5.5%) |
61.9 |
256th of 795 public high schools |
67.8% |
|
62.4 |
294th of 855 public high schools |
65.6% |
38 |
| | 83.9 | 81.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.5 | 84.8 | 64.5 | 65.2 |
$10,883 |
|
Roosevelt Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
410 W 7th St |
Mc Donald |
44437 |
Trumbull County |
McDonald Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 530-8051 |
383 |
26 |
14.7 |
41.8% |
343 (89.6%) |
5 (1.3%) |
15 (3.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.0%) |
76.4 |
397th of 1560 public elementary schools |
74.6% |
|
78.2 |
360th of 1558 public elementary schools |
76.9% |
37 |
80.5 | | | | 66.0 | 82.5 | 78.0 | 70.1 | | | 75.5 | 70.2 | 87.8 | 70.1 | | | | | | |
$12,085 |
|
McDonald High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
600 Iowa Ave |
Mc Donald |
44437 |
Trumbull County |
McDonald Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 530-8051 |
338 |
21 |
16.0 |
34.3% |
305 (90.2%) |
7 (2.1%) |
12 (3.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.6%) |
72.3 |
130th of 795 public high schools |
83.6% |
|
76.7 |
100th of 855 public high schools |
88.3% |
30 |
| 74.4 | 90.2 | 95.9 | | | | | 59.2 | 59.4 | | | | | 61.2 | 65.1 | 86.0 | 90.2 | 48.9 | 67.3 |
$12,062 |
|
Maplewood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
4174 Greenville Rd |
Cortland |
44410 |
Trumbull County |
Maplewood Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 924-2431 |
356 |
24 |
14.8 |
— |
341 (95.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.4%) |
82.9 |
219th of 1560 public elementary schools |
86.0% |
|
83.8 |
195th of 1558 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
24 |
91.8 | | | | 78.7 | 90.7 | 98.0 | 82.2 | | | 70.2 | 79.6 | 98.0 | 58.7 | | | | | | |
$11,672 |
|
Maplewood High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
2414 Greenville Rd |
Cortland |
44410 |
Trumbull County |
Maplewood Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 637-8466 |
245 |
20 |
12.2 |
— |
238 (97.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.6%) |
87.5 |
17th of 795 public high schools |
97.9% |
|
85.2 |
34th of 855 public high schools |
96.0% |
17 |
| 81.0 | 85.0 | 100.0 | | | | | 88.6 | 71.4 | | | | | 86.4 | 78.6 | 91.8 | 97.5 | 97.6 | 95.8 |
$12,483 |
|
Lordstown High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1824 Salt Springs Rd |
Warren |
44481 |
Trumbull County |
Lordstown Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 824-2581 |
173 |
18 |
9.8 |
54.9% |
153 (88.4%) |
3 (1.7%) |
11 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.5%) |
73.8 |
113th of 795 public high schools |
85.8% |
|
79.4 |
82nd of 855 public high schools |
90.4% |
31 |
| 81.5 | 86.1 | 82.4 | | | | | 64.5 | 74.1 | | | | | 71.0 | 85.2 | 92.0 | 80.6 | 64.9 | 81.5 |
$22,088 |
|
Lordstown Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1776 Salt Springs Rd |
Warren |
44481 |
Trumbull County |
Lordstown Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 824-2572 |
210 |
16 |
13.5 |
36.2% |
188 (89.5%) |
3 (1.4%) |
7 (3.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.2%) |
84.1 |
182nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
88.3% |
|
90.6 |
49th of 1558 public elementary schools |
96.9% |
133 |
67.9 | | | | 93.5 | 96.3 | 82.1 | 76.9 | | | 74.2 | 92.6 | 85.7 | 80.8 | | | | | | |
$19,502 |
|
Lakeview Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
640 Wakefield Dr |
Cortland |
44410 |
Trumbull County |
Lakeview Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 637-4360 |
370 |
22 |
16.8 |
82.4% |
341 (92.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
10 (2.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
11 (3.0%) |
73 |
281st of 1046 public middle schools |
73.1% |
|
80.7 |
176th of 1036 public middle schools |
83.0% |
105 |
84.4 | 71.9 | | | | | 88.8 | 85.7 | 60.7 | 32.4 | | | 84.4 | 79.7 | 76.0 | 71.9 | | | | 100.0 |
$12,560 |
|
Lakeview High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 Hillman Dr |
Cortland |
44410 |
Trumbull County |
Lakeview Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 637-4921 |
580 |
33 |
17.3 |
29.0% |
543 (93.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
8 (1.4%) |
8 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.9%) |
74.9 |
107th of 795 public high schools |
86.5% |
|
81.6 |
65th of 855 public high schools |
92.4% |
42 |
| | 92.3 | 91.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 90.7 | 87.4 | 66.4 | 61.8 |
$12,503 |
|
Lakeview Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
640 Wakefield Dr |
Cortland |
44410 |
Trumbull County |
Lakeview Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 638-2145 |
551 |
30 |
18.3 |
— |
492 (89.3%) |
5 (0.9%) |
18 (3.3%) |
6 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
27 (4.9%) |
82.4 |
231st of 1560 public elementary schools |
85.2% |
|
82.7 |
233rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
85.0% |
2 |
| | | | 85.0 | 83.9 | | | | | 80.4 | 80.5 | | | | | | | | |
$10,610 |
|
Badger Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
7119 State Route 7 |
Kinsman |
44428 |
Trumbull County |
Joseph Badger Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 876-2840 |
168 |
7 |
23.3 |
— |
160 (95.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.8%) |
62 |
430th of 1046 public middle schools |
58.9% |
|
62 |
433rd of 1036 public middle schools |
58.2% |
3 |
52.0 | 71.9 | | | | | 62.0 | 71.1 | 54.1 | 31.3 | | | 76.0 | 62.2 | 67.6 | 58.8 | | | | 94.4 |
$13,907 |
|
Badger Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
7119 State Route 7 |
Kinsman |
44428 |
Trumbull County |
Joseph Badger Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 876-2860 |
250 |
13 |
19.2 |
— |
233 (93.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
6 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.2%) |
66.5 |
604th of 1560 public elementary schools |
61.3% |
|
63.3 |
658th of 1558 public elementary schools |
57.8% |
54 |
| | | | 66.7 | 70.8 | | | | | 76.9 | 68.8 | | | | | | | | |
$12,372 |
|
Badger High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7119 State Route 7 |
Kinsman |
44428 |
Trumbull County |
Joseph Badger Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 876-2820 |
144 |
11 |
13.3 |
— |
136 (94.4%) |
1 (0.7%) |
3 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.8%) |
60 |
284th of 795 public high schools |
64.3% |
|
57 |
374th of 855 public high schools |
56.3% |
90 |
| | 88.5 | 84.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 91.4 | 82.5 | 40.0 | 23.1 |
$15,733 |
|
Mines Elementary School
|
Public |
3-4 |
850 Howland Wilson Rd NE |
Warren |
44484 |
Trumbull County |
Howland Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 856-8270 |
327 |
19 |
17.6 |
48.0% |
265 (81.0%) |
16 (4.9%) |
16 (4.9%) |
8 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.7%) |
60.8 |
715th of 1560 public elementary schools |
54.2% |
|
65.3 |
621st of 1558 public elementary schools |
60.1% |
94 |
| | | | 66.3 | 68.8 | | | | | 69.7 | 65.0 | | | | | | | | |
$12,921 |
|
Howland Springs Elementary School
|
Public |
2 |
9500 Howland Springs Rd SE |
Warren |
44484 |
Trumbull County |
Howland Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 856-8280 |
217 |
13 |
16.6 |
51.2% |
184 (84.8%) |
5 (2.3%) |
6 (2.8%) |
5 (2.3%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,131 |
|
Howland Glen Elementary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
8000 Bridle Ln NE |
Warren |
44484 |
Trumbull County |
Howland Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 856-8275 |
344 |
17 |
20.8 |
48.3% |
285 (82.8%) |
16 (4.7%) |
10 (2.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (8.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,758 |
|
Howland Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
8100 South St SE |
Warren |
44484 |
Trumbull County |
Howland Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 856-8250 |
699 |
46 |
15.2 |
45.6% |
576 (82.4%) |
28 (4.0%) |
35 (5.0%) |
14 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (6.6%) |
78.8 |
196th of 1046 public middle schools |
81.3% |
|
77.3 |
226th of 1036 public middle schools |
78.2% |
30 |
75.9 | 68.0 | | | | | 72.1 | 81.3 | 61.9 | 72.7 | | | 75.9 | 77.6 | 75.7 | 67.5 | | | | 97.8 |
$14,669 |
|
Howland High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
200 Shaffer Dr NE |
Warren |
44484 |
Trumbull County |
Howland Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 856-8220 |
696 |
44 |
15.9 |
42.0% |
582 (83.6%) |
19 (2.7%) |
35 (5.0%) |
10 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (7.2%) |
63.1 |
238th of 795 public high schools |
70.1% |
|
72.5 |
152nd of 855 public high schools |
82.2% |
86 |
| | 83.6 | 80.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.0 | 76.6 | 73.1 | 57.4 |
$13,835 |
|
Mathews Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4429 Warren Sharon Rd |
Vienna |
44473 |
Trumbull County |
Mathews Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 637-3500 |
139 |
3 |
46.3 |
47.5% |
131 (94.2%) |
3 (2.2%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.2%) |
58.1 |
478th of 1046 public middle schools |
54.3% |
|
71.1 |
310th of 1036 public middle schools |
70.1% |
168 |
| 63.6 | | | | | | 58.3 | 62.3 | 48.6 | | | | 50.0 | 68.9 | 50.0 | | | | |
$14,027 |
|
Mathews High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4429 Warren Sharon Rd |
Vienna |
44473 |
Trumbull County |
Mathews Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 637-3500 |
175 |
20 |
8.5 |
45.7% |
168 (96.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.3%) |
45.9 |
464th of 795 public high schools |
41.6% |
|
46.9 |
501st of 855 public high schools |
41.4% |
37 |
| | 78.4 | 82.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.0 | 53.8 | 41.8 | 66.7 |
$19,357 |
|
Mathews Elementary School (Primary)
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
4095 Sheridan Dr |
Vienna |
44473 |
Trumbull County |
Mathews Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 637-3500 |
140 |
8 |
17.5 |
55.0% |
132 (94.3%) |
2 (1.4%) |
3 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,111 |
|
Mathews Elementary School (Intermediate)
|
Public |
3-5 |
4095 Sheridan Dr |
Vienna |
44473 |
Trumbull County |
Mathews Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 637-3500 |
127 |
13 |
10.1 |
52.0% |
122 (96.1%) |
2 (1.6%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.6%) |
70 |
540th of 1560 public elementary schools |
65.4% |
|
70.2 |
528th of 1558 public elementary schools |
66.1% |
12 |
69.2 | | | | 59.6 | 73.1 | 82.1 | | | | 83.3 | 69.2 | 76.9 | | | | | | | |
$20,273 |
|
Champion Central Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
5976 Mahoning Ave NW Ste B |
Warren |
44483 |
Trumbull County |
Champion Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 847-2315 |
453 |
24 |
18.8 |
46.1% |
412 (90.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
15 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.9%) |
74.6 |
445th of 1560 public elementary schools |
71.5% |
|
73.8 |
459th of 1558 public elementary schools |
70.5% |
14 |
| | | | 72.4 | 83.5 | | | | | 80.6 | 69.4 | | | | | | | | |
$11,956 |
|
Champion Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
5976 Mahoning Ave NW Ste C |
Warren |
44483 |
Trumbull County |
Champion Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 847-2340 |
366 |
24 |
15.4 |
41.8% |
347 (94.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
6 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.7%) |
84.9 |
114th of 1046 public middle schools |
89.1% |
|
84.7 |
122nd of 1036 public middle schools |
88.2% |
8 |
85.4 | 68.8 | | | | | 86.5 | 84.9 | 74.7 | 84.0 | | | 84.4 | 75.3 | 75.8 | 84.0 | | | | 100.0 |
$13,421 |
|
Champion High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
5976 Mahoning Ave NW |
Warren |
44483 |
Trumbull County |
Champion Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 847-2305 |
328 |
23 |
14.2 |
38.1% |
294 (89.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
9 (2.7%) |
6 (1.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.9%) |
70.9 |
147th of 795 public high schools |
81.5% |
|
74.5 |
131st of 855 public high schools |
84.7% |
16 |
| | 91.0 | 88.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 77.4 | 68.2 | 69.4 | 80.3 |
$16,250 |
|
Brookfield Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
614 Bedford Rd SE |
Brookfield |
44403 |
Trumbull County |
Brookfield Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 619-5240 |
378 |
24 |
15.7 |
— |
334 (88.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
6 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (9.5%) |
39.5 |
1034th of 1560 public elementary schools |
33.7% |
|
47 |
942nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
39.5% |
92 |
| | | | 58.7 | 64.2 | | | | | 40.0 | 56.3 | | | | | | | | |
$9,199 |
|
Brookfield Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
614 Bedford Rd SE |
Brookfield |
44403 |
Trumbull County |
Brookfield Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 448-3003 |
298 |
16 |
19.2 |
— |
267 (89.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
8 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (7.0%) |
44 |
633rd of 1046 public middle schools |
39.5% |
|
50.9 |
556th of 1036 public middle schools |
46.3% |
77 |
50.6 | 51.4 | | | | | 59.5 | 53.3 | 55.2 | 42.2 | | | 68.4 | 51.3 | 43.3 | 43.1 | | | | |
$13,506 |
|
Brookfield High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
614 Bedford Rd SE |
Brookfield |
44403 |
Trumbull County |
Brookfield Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 448-3001 |
288 |
19 |
15.5 |
— |
256 (88.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (9.4%) |
36.7 |
546th of 795 public high schools |
31.3% |
|
42.5 |
538th of 855 public high schools |
37.1% |
8 |
| | 65.4 | 72.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.4 | 66.3 | 23.8 | 47.8 |
$12,228 |
|
Bristol High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1845 State Route 88 |
Bristolville |
44402 |
Trumbull County |
Bristol Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 889-2621 |
186 |
15 |
12.4 |
51.1% |
170 (91.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
50.4 |
405th of 795 public high schools |
49.1% |
|
59.3 |
336th of 855 public high schools |
60.7% |
69 |
| 60.9 | 85.7 | 91.2 | | | | | 53.6 | 50.0 | | | | | 57.1 | 39.1 | 55.9 | 58.8 | 38.9 | 66.7 |
$16,159 |
|
Bristol Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1845 State Route 88 |
Bristolville |
44402 |
Trumbull County |
Bristol Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 889-2700 |
232 |
17 |
13.6 |
62.5% |
218 (94.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.2%) |
80.8 |
274th of 1560 public elementary schools |
82.4% |
|
83.5 |
205th of 1558 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
69 |
84.6 | | | | 76.0 | 86.1 | 76.9 | 82.8 | | | 68.0 | 75.0 | 87.2 | 82.8 | | | | | | |
$12,830 |
|
Mesopotamia Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4466 Kinsman Road |
Mesopotamia |
44439 |
Trumbull County |
Bloomfield-Mespo Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(440) 693-4125 |
115 |
12 |
10.0 |
71.3% |
107 (93.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.2%) |
37.4 |
1059th of 1560 public elementary schools |
32.1% |
|
21.8 |
1233rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
20.9% |
174 |
15.8 | | | | 81.8 | 63.6 | 26.3 | | | | 72.7 | 45.5 | 47.4 | | | | | | | |
$22,454 |
|
Bloomfield High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
2077 Park West Rd |
North Bloomfield |
44450 |
Trumbull County |
Bloomfield-Mespo Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(440) 685-4711 |
83 |
14 |
5.9 |
56.6% |
77 (92.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (6.0%) |
68.2 |
174th of 795 public high schools |
78.1% |
|
52.8 |
429th of 855 public high schools |
49.8% |
255 |
| | | 93.3 | | | | 17.6 | | | | | | 35.3 | | | 73.3 | 73.3 | 57.1 | |
$25,449 |
|
Newton Falls Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
907 1/2 Milton Blvd |
Newton Falls |
44444 |
Trumbull County |
Newton Falls Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 872-5445 |
192 |
14 |
13.6 |
— |
175 (91.1%) |
3 (1.6%) |
3 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.7%) |
39.3 |
674th of 1046 public middle schools |
35.6% |
|
44.7 |
612th of 1036 public middle schools |
40.9% |
62 |
| 37.5 | | | | | | 67.5 | 41.4 | 27.1 | | | | 46.8 | 55.2 | 40.4 | | | | 100.0 |
$12,012 |
|
Newton Falls High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
907 Milton Blvd |
Newton Falls |
44444 |
Trumbull County |
Newton Falls Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 872-5121 |
245 |
15 |
15.9 |
— |
231 (94.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
4 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.7%) |
27.6 |
609th of 795 public high schools |
23.4% |
|
55.1 |
397th of 855 public high schools |
53.6% |
212 |
| | 62.1 | 69.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 56.1 | 51.4 | 23.8 | 60.0 |
$12,924 |
|
Newton Falls Middle School
|
Public |
4-5 |
905 Milton Blvd |
Newton Falls |
44444 |
Trumbull County |
Newton Falls Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 872-0695 |
119 |
7 |
16.9 |
— |
110 (92.4%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
7 (5.9%) |
39.2 |
1038th of 1560 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
|
51.3 |
874th of 1558 public elementary schools |
43.9% |
164 |
55.3 | | | | | 57.6 | 55.3 | | | | | 42.4 | 59.6 | | | | | | | |
$13,278 |
|
Newton Falls Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
905 Milton Blvd |
Newton Falls |
44444 |
Trumbull County |
Newton Falls Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 872-5225 |
249 |
14 |
17.7 |
— |
235 (94.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 75.5 | | | | | | 72.2 | | | | | | | | | |
$11,979 |
|
Hubbard Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
150 Hall Ave |
Hubbard |
44425 |
Trumbull County |
Hubbard Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 534-1921 |
663 |
38 |
17.4 |
54.8% |
583 (87.9%) |
25 (3.8%) |
19 (2.9%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (4.8%) |
71.6 |
505th of 1560 public elementary schools |
67.6% |
|
74.3 |
445th of 1558 public elementary schools |
71.4% |
60 |
| | | | 66.7 | 90.6 | | | | | 75.4 | 67.7 | | | | | | | | |
$10,038 |
|
Hubbard Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
250 Hall Ave |
Hubbard |
44425 |
Trumbull County |
Hubbard Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 534-1921 |
528 |
38 |
13.8 |
52.8% |
470 (89.0%) |
17 (3.2%) |
18 (3.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.0%) |
58.5 |
475th of 1046 public middle schools |
54.6% |
|
64 |
406th of 1036 public middle schools |
60.8% |
69 |
58.0 | 61.1 | | | | | 63.8 | 51.1 | 36.3 | 74.8 | | | 75.4 | 57.8 | 58.0 | 64.2 | | | | 100.0 |
$10,655 |
|
Hubbard High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
350 Hall Ave |
Hubbard |
44425 |
Trumbull County |
Hubbard Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 534-1921 |
548 |
41 |
13.5 |
43.6% |
478 (87.2%) |
32 (5.8%) |
21 (3.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.4%) |
48.7 |
425th of 795 public high schools |
46.5% |
|
49.5 |
473rd of 855 public high schools |
44.7% |
48 |
| | 76.1 | 75.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.1 | 69.7 | 42.6 | 57.1 |
$11,659 |
|
Lincoln Pk-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2253 Atlantic St NE |
Warren |
44483 |
Trumbull County |
Warren City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 373-4500 |
1,027 |
58 |
17.7 |
— |
494 (48.1%) |
291 (28.3%) |
54 (5.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
186 (18.1%) |
28.7 |
1148th of 1560 public elementary schools |
26.4% |
|
26.7 |
1156th of 1558 public elementary schools |
25.8% |
8 |
44.3 | 43.5 | | | 44.0 | 44.7 | 41.4 | 47.9 | 45.3 | 32.1 | 56.0 | 43.7 | 50.0 | 35.1 | 48.0 | 39.1 | | | | 100.0 |
$12,648 |
|
McGuffey Pk-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3465 Tod Ave NW |
Warren |
44485 |
Trumbull County |
Warren City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 841-2321 |
783 |
46 |
16.9 |
— |
214 (27.3%) |
397 (50.7%) |
33 (4.2%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
136 (17.4%) |
30.4 |
1132nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
27.4% |
|
32.4 |
1098th of 1558 public elementary schools |
29.5% |
34 |
55.6 | 40.3 | | | 45.5 | 35.7 | 52.8 | 30.0 | 54.3 | 32.0 | 55.1 | 41.7 | 59.7 | 35.0 | 51.4 | 37.1 | | | | 100.0 |
$13,342 |
|
Jefferson Pk-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1543 Tod Ave SW |
Warren |
44485 |
Trumbull County |
Warren City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 675-6960 |
718 |
46 |
15.6 |
— |
209 (29.1%) |
343 (47.8%) |
55 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
111 (15.5%) |
38 |
1051st of 1560 public elementary schools |
32.6% |
|
30.3 |
1116th of 1558 public elementary schools |
28.4% |
65 |
41.1 | 27.9 | | | 34.8 | 65.0 | 64.3 | 37.5 | 25.4 | 18.2 | 55.1 | 44.3 | 66.1 | 48.4 | 42.6 | 35.5 | | | | |
$14,155 |
|
Willard Avenue Pk-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2020 Willard Ave SE |
Warren |
44484 |
Trumbull County |
Warren City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 675-8700 |
898 |
52 |
17.1 |
— |
336 (37.4%) |
333 (37.1%) |
68 (7.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
157 (17.5%) |
24.8 |
1198th of 1560 public elementary schools |
23.2% |
|
26.3 |
1162nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
25.4% |
36 |
31.3 | 49.1 | | | 23.4 | 52.6 | 44.8 | 31.7 | 35.4 | 35.6 | 64.2 | 35.7 | 54.4 | 29.7 | 58.2 | 47.3 | | | | 100.0 |
$13,566 |
|
Warren G Harding High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
860 Elm Rd NE |
Warren |
44483 |
Trumbull County |
Warren City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 841-2316 |
1,221 |
73 |
16.6 |
— |
486 (39.8%) |
482 (39.5%) |
72 (5.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
179 (14.7%) |
13 |
683rd of 795 public high schools |
14.1% |
|
12.2 |
718th of 855 public high schools |
16.0% |
35 |
| | 47.6 | 53.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.4 | 46.6 | 25.5 | 30.1 |
$14,532 |
|
Niles Intermediate School
|
Public |
2-7 |
120 E Margaret Ave |
Niles |
44446 |
Trumbull County |
Niles City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 989-5093 |
452 |
23 |
19.6 |
— |
343 (75.9%) |
26 (5.8%) |
18 (4.0%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (13.3%) |
56.9 |
782nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
49.9% |
|
62.8 |
675th of 1558 public elementary schools |
56.7% |
107 |
65.1 | | | | 63.9 | 78.8 | 65.9 | | | | 52.4 | 60.9 | 69.0 | | | | | | | |
$11,424 |
|
McKinley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
616 Dragon Dr |
Niles |
44446 |
Trumbull County |
Niles City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 652-9968 |
530 |
36 |
14.8 |
— |
422 (79.6%) |
30 (5.7%) |
31 (5.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (8.5%) |
29.4 |
601st of 795 public high schools |
24.4% |
|
45.1 |
514th of 855 public high schools |
39.9% |
87 |
| | 56.3 | 54.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.8 | 63.0 | 24.0 | 70.5 |
$11,415 |
|
Niles Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
960 Frederick St |
Niles |
44446 |
Trumbull County |
Niles City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 989-5091 |
455 |
29 |
15.6 |
— |
335 (73.6%) |
31 (6.8%) |
31 (6.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (12.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$9,944 |
|
Niles Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
411 Brown St |
Niles |
44446 |
Trumbull County |
Niles City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 652-5656 |
440 |
33 |
13.2 |
— |
332 (75.5%) |
31 (7.0%) |
24 (5.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (11.4%) |
52.6 |
538th of 1046 public middle schools |
48.6% |
|
52.2 |
544th of 1036 public middle schools |
47.5% |
6 |
| 67.9 | | | | | | 46.9 | 54.2 | 42.6 | | | | 53.1 | 56.1 | 54.7 | | | | 100.0 |
$13,075 |
|
Girard Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1244 Shannon Rd |
Girard |
44420 |
Trumbull County |
Girard City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 545-5431 |
221 |
15 |
15.2 |
— |
164 (74.2%) |
18 (8.1%) |
15 (6.8%) |
5 (2.3%) |
3 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (7.2%) |
71.1 |
319th of 1046 public middle schools |
69.5% |
|
69.5 |
340th of 1036 public middle schools |
67.2% |
21 |
| 66.7 | | | | | | | 64.8 | 57.1 | | | | | 80.0 | 62.7 | | | | 100.0 |
$12,932 |
|
Girard Intermediate Middle School
|
Public |
4-6 |
702 E Prospect St |
Girard |
44420 |
Trumbull County |
Girard City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 545-5219 |
349 |
28 |
12.6 |
— |
291 (83.4%) |
38 (10.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
13 (3.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
63.3 | | | | | 66.4 | 43.1 | 52.2 | | | | 55.5 | 65.5 | 48.4 | | | | | | |
$13,498 |
|
Prospect Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
700 E Prospect St |
Girard |
44420 |
Trumbull County |
Girard City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 545-3854 |
498 |
27 |
18.7 |
— |
395 (79.3%) |
74 (14.9%) |
12 (2.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 57.5 | | | | | | 70.9 | | | | | | | | | |
$10,698 |
|
Girard Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1244 Shannon Rd |
Girard |
44420 |
Trumbull County |
Girard City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 545-5431 |
421 |
35 |
12.0 |
— |
331 (78.6%) |
27 (6.4%) |
27 (6.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.4%) |
47.2 |
448th of 795 public high schools |
43.6% |
|
46.8 |
503rd of 855 public high schools |
41.2% |
55 |
| | 70.5 | 82.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.5 | 73.4 | 27.0 | 50.6 |
$15,140 |
|
Niles Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
45 S Chestnut Ave |
Niles |
44446 |
Trumbull County |
Niles Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 989-7474 |
157 |
9 |
17.4 |
— |
99 (63.1%) |
42 (26.8%) |
7 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.2%) |
73.4 |
474th of 1560 public elementary schools |
69.6% |
|
84.3 |
184th of 1558 public elementary schools |
88.2% |
290 |
100.0 | | | | 95.8 | 95.0 | 45.5 | | | | 95.8 | 55.0 | 72.7 | | | | | | | |
$10,184 |
|
STEAM Academy of Warren
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
261 Elm Rd NE |
Warren |
44483 |
Trumbull County |
STEAM Academy of Warren |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 394-3200 |
366 |
25 |
14.6 |
— |
164 (44.8%) |
139 (38.0%) |
33 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.9%) |
69.2 |
549th of 1560 public elementary schools |
64.8% |
|
72.2 |
486th of 1558 public elementary schools |
68.8% |
63 |
52.6 | 100.0 | | | 70.3 | 85.4 | 71.1 | 54.3 | 64.5 | 73.1 | 81.1 | 82.9 | 68.4 | 71.4 | 93.5 | 73.1 | | | | |
$12,881 |
|
Summit Academy Community School-Warren
|
Public, Charter |
K-7 |
2106 Arbor Ave SE |
Warren |
44484 |
Trumbull County |
Summit Academy Community School-Warren |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 369-4233 |
118 |
8 |
14.7 |
— |
86 (72.9%) |
13 (11.0%) |
5 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (11.9%) |
3.1 |
1531st of 1560 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
|
7.2 |
1462nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
6.2% |
69 |
10.0 | | | | | 14.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | 21.4 | 10.0 | 18.8 | 25.0 | | | | | |
$5,521 |
|
Summit Academy Alternative LearnersWarren Middle & Secondary
|
Public, Charter |
8-12 |
1461 Moncrest Dr NW |
Warren |
44485 |
Trumbull County |
Summit Academy Alternative LearnersWarren Middle & Secondary |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 399-1692 |
68 |
6 |
10.8 |
— |
50 (73.5%) |
6 (8.8%) |
3 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (13.2%) |
3.7 |
753rd of 795 public high schools |
5.3% |
|
3.6 |
816th of 855 public high schools |
4.6% |
63 |
| 27.3 | | 50.0 | | | | | | 18.2 | | | | | | 18.2 | 6.7 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 6.3 |
$10,228 |
|
River Gate High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1133 E Market St |
Warren |
44483 |
Trumbull County |
River Gate High School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 647-6500 |
177 |
6 |
32.1 |
— |
101 (57.1%) |
30 (16.9%) |
5 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (23.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,599 |