|
Carolina International School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
9545 Poplar Tent Road |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Carolina International School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(704) 455-3847 |
744 |
47 |
15.6 |
|
166 (22.3%) |
323 (43.4%) |
170 (22.8%) |
28 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
47.4 | 66.7 | 20.0 | 57.7 | 43.9 | 34.5 | 27.5 | 53.8 | 52.9 | 43.4 | 43.9 | 43.6 | 42.5 | 64.6 | 62.9 | 47.6 | 45.0 | 69.0 |
| | |
|
TMSA Charlotte
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
7550 Ruben Linker Rd |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
The Math and Science Academy of Charlott |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(980) 321-7744 |
760 |
51 |
14.8 |
94.1% |
30 (3.9%) |
471 (62.0%) |
83 (10.9%) |
118 (15.5%) |
6 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
51 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
49.3 | 65.9 | 34.9 | 54.5 | 70.6 | 54.7 | 51.7 | 76.9 | 50.5 | 34.6 | 68.3 | 66.2 | 56.7 | 70.0 | 61.3 | 64.2 | 59.2 | 74.1 |
| | |
|
A T Allen Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3939 Abilene Rd |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(704) 260-6050 |
626 |
43 |
14.7 |
99.5% |
324 (51.8%) |
113 (18.1%) |
151 (24.1%) |
10 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
26 (4.2%) |
50.6 |
720th of 1492 public elementary schools |
51.7% |
|
51.7 |
715th of 1490 public elementary schools |
52.0% |
5 |
| | | | 60.4 | 57.9 | 64.4 | | | | 44.6 | 57.0 | 54.8 | | | | 76.0 | |
$9,205 | $951 | $8,254 |
|
Central Cabarrus High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
505 Hwy 49 S |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6570 |
1,369 |
86 |
15.9 |
54.0% |
531 (38.8%) |
399 (29.1%) |
339 (24.8%) |
13 (0.9%) |
6 (0.4%) |
6 (0.4%) |
75 (5.5%) |
45 |
366th of 662 public high schools |
44.7% |
|
32.6 |
428th of 641 public high schools |
33.2% |
62 |
58.5 | 60.2 | 38.8 | 69.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$8,314 | $531 | $7,784 |
|
Northwest Cabarrus High
|
Public |
9-12 |
5130 NW Cabarrus Drive |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6720 |
1,142 |
68 |
16.9 |
35.4% |
518 (45.4%) |
285 (25.0%) |
179 (15.7%) |
83 (7.3%) |
5 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
70 (6.1%) |
65.3 |
220th of 662 public high schools |
66.8% |
|
56.7 |
251st of 641 public high schools |
60.8% |
31 |
67.8 | 71.6 | 65.9 | 74.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$9,034 | $555 | $8,479 |
|
W R Odell Primary
|
Public |
K-2 |
1 Dragon Pride Dr |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6760 |
938 |
59 |
15.8 |
14.4% |
269 (28.7%) |
92 (9.8%) |
68 (7.2%) |
459 (48.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
47 (5.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$8,788 | $299 | $8,490 |
|
Winecoff Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
375 Winecoff Sch Road |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(704) 260-6370 |
740 |
48 |
15.3 |
99.6% |
159 (21.5%) |
285 (38.5%) |
219 (29.6%) |
8 (1.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (8.8%) |
34.3 |
1022nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
31.5% |
|
22.9 |
1221st of 1490 public elementary schools |
18.1% |
199 |
| | | | 48.8 | 48.3 | 56.7 | | | | 49.6 | 44.2 | 45.2 | | | | 75.0 | |
$10,252 | $1,087 | $9,166 |
|
Wolf Meadow Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
150 Wolf Meadow Drive SW |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(704) 260-6390 |
655 |
44 |
14.8 |
99.5% |
152 (23.2%) |
190 (29.0%) |
244 (37.3%) |
14 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (8.4%) |
22.5 |
1235th of 1492 public elementary schools |
17.2% |
|
9.5 |
1428th of 1490 public elementary schools |
4.2% |
193 |
| | | | 59.7 | 54.2 | 52.1 | | | | 29.5 | 32.5 | 38.7 | | | | 50.4 | |
$9,734 | $1,173 | $8,561 |
|
Coltrane-Webb Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
541 Sunnyside Drive SE |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(704) 260-6150 |
386 |
35 |
11.1 |
66.6% |
83 (21.5%) |
64 (16.6%) |
168 (43.5%) |
51 (13.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.9%) |
47.9 |
768th of 1492 public elementary schools |
48.5% |
|
40.4 |
911th of 1490 public elementary schools |
38.9% |
143 |
| | | | 55.7 | 58.3 | 75.7 | | | | 45.9 | 50.0 | 57.1 | | | | 64.3 | |
$10,232 | $772 | $9,461 |
|
Concord Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
1500 Gold Rush Drive |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(704) 260-6430 |
583 |
36 |
16.2 |
99.5% |
108 (18.5%) |
218 (37.4%) |
219 (37.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (6.0%) |
19.3 |
657th of 778 public middle schools |
15.6% |
|
7.5 |
732nd of 773 public middle schools |
5.3% |
75 |
| | | | | | | 42.9 | 31.3 | 35.4 | | | | 34.4 | 41.6 | 35.8 | | 59.1 |
$9,893 | $515 | $9,378 |
|
Concord High
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
481 Burrage Road NE |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6000 |
1,128 |
71 |
15.9 |
99.1% |
312 (27.7%) |
355 (31.5%) |
389 (34.5%) |
9 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (5.6%) |
37.8 |
421st of 662 public high schools |
36.4% |
|
38.8 |
386th of 641 public high schools |
39.8% |
35 |
46.5 | 51.9 | 45.3 | 69.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$9,116 | $520 | $8,595 |
|
R Brown McAllister Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
505 Sunnyside Drive SE |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6270 |
698 |
48 |
14.5 |
55.0% |
327 (46.8%) |
179 (25.6%) |
145 (20.8%) |
10 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (5.3%) |
62.8 |
540th of 1492 public elementary schools |
63.8% |
|
51.1 |
728th of 1490 public elementary schools |
51.1% |
188 |
| | | | 74.1 | 55.5 | 65.3 | | | | 64.7 | 56.3 | 59.4 | | | | 79.2 | |
$10,408 | $712 | $9,696 |
|
Weddington Hills Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
4401 Weddington Road |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(704) 260-6350 |
1,038 |
68 |
15.1 |
53.9% |
344 (33.1%) |
198 (19.1%) |
329 (31.7%) |
102 (9.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (6.1%) |
52.2 |
687th of 1492 public elementary schools |
54.0% |
|
65.7 |
469th of 1490 public elementary schools |
68.5% |
218 |
| | | | 58.9 | 66.1 | 58.0 | | | | 48.0 | 61.2 | 54.1 | | | | 73.5 | |
$8,873 | $892 | $7,981 |
|
Northwest Cabarrus Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
5140 NW Cabarrus Drive |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6550 |
825 |
40 |
20.4 |
33.0% |
323 (39.2%) |
173 (21.0%) |
121 (14.7%) |
156 (18.9%) |
4 (0.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
45 (5.5%) |
82 |
113th of 778 public middle schools |
85.5% |
|
81.5 |
124th of 773 public middle schools |
84.0% |
11 |
| | | | | | | 73.5 | 77.1 | 71.1 | | | | 68.2 | 67.2 | 69.8 | | 82.7 |
$8,575 | $473 | $8,102 |
|
Cabarrus County Opportunity School
|
Public |
6-12 |
120 Marsh Avenue NW |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-5800 |
41 |
10 |
4.1 |
92.7% |
8 (19.5%) |
19 (46.3%) |
9 (22.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (12.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$29,596 | $2,369 | $27,226 |
|
Rocky River Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
5454 Rocky River Road |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(704) 260-6290 |
652 |
50 |
13.0 |
99.5% |
133 (20.4%) |
220 (33.7%) |
245 (37.6%) |
11 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (6.6%) |
46.8 |
788th of 1492 public elementary schools |
47.2% |
|
55.2 |
650th of 1490 public elementary schools |
56.4% |
138 |
| | | | 77.0 | 72.3 | 57.0 | | | | 39.8 | 42.9 | 42.0 | | | | 73.0 | |
$9,867 | $992 | $8,875 |
|
J N Fries Magnet School
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
133 Stonecrest Circle SW |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6510 |
755 |
44 |
17.3 |
50.9% |
294 (38.9%) |
190 (25.2%) |
163 (21.6%) |
51 (6.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
56 (7.4%) |
53.4 |
366th of 778 public middle schools |
53.0% |
|
63.1 |
261st of 773 public middle schools |
66.2% |
105 |
| | | | | | | 60.2 | 54.0 | 47.1 | | | | 59.3 | 60.3 | 55.6 | | 65.8 |
$8,307 | $482 | $7,825 |
|
W M Irvin Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1400 Gold Rush Drive |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(704) 260-6330 |
760 |
54 |
13.9 |
99.6% |
304 (40.0%) |
197 (25.9%) |
194 (25.5%) |
14 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (6.6%) |
37.3 |
956th of 1492 public elementary schools |
35.9% |
|
32.5 |
1046th of 1490 public elementary schools |
29.8% |
90 |
| | | | 57.0 | 53.2 | 50.4 | | | | 35.5 | 46.8 | 49.6 | | | | 80.0 | |
$10,791 | $1,213 | $9,578 |
|
Jay M Robinson High
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 Pitts School Road SW |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6660 |
1,210 |
69 |
17.6 |
51.8% |
381 (31.5%) |
413 (34.1%) |
299 (24.7%) |
42 (3.5%) |
4 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
70 (5.8%) |
43.7 |
379th of 662 public high schools |
42.7% |
|
43.2 |
348th of 641 public high schools |
45.7% |
31 |
58.0 | 59.3 | 47.7 | 61.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$9,469 | $752 | $8,717 |
|
C C Griffin Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
7650 Griffin's Gate Drive |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6410 |
792 |
43 |
18.5 |
54.8% |
266 (33.6%) |
230 (29.0%) |
216 (27.3%) |
32 (4.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
43 (5.4%) |
48.9 |
407th of 778 public middle schools |
47.7% |
|
51.9 |
370th of 773 public middle schools |
52.1% |
37 |
| | | | | | | 50.8 | 54.3 | 53.5 | | | | 51.3 | 56.1 | 56.2 | | 65.8 |
$8,618 | $798 | $7,820 |
|
Cox Mill Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
1360 Cox Mill Road |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6170 |
1,086 |
79 |
13.7 |
10.6% |
285 (26.2%) |
122 (11.2%) |
53 (4.9%) |
581 (53.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (3.9%) |
94.7 |
46th of 1492 public elementary schools |
96.9% |
|
96.6 |
28th of 1490 public elementary schools |
98.1% |
18 |
| | | | 91.2 | 89.3 | 90.4 | | | | 79.3 | 81.3 | 83.4 | | | | 89.8 | |
$8,388 | $334 | $8,054 |
|
Harris Road Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1251 Patriot Blvd |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6470 |
1,368 |
68 |
20.0 |
13.5% |
423 (30.9%) |
201 (14.7%) |
88 (6.4%) |
593 (43.3%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
59 (4.3%) |
95.9 |
27th of 778 public middle schools |
96.5% |
|
97.2 |
17th of 773 public middle schools |
97.8% |
10 |
| | | | | | | 93.2 | 88.8 | 85.9 | | | | 89.4 | 84.6 | 85.1 | | 91.2 |
$7,552 | $400 | $7,151 |
|
Pitts School Road Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
720 Pitts School Road SW |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6250 |
885 |
61 |
14.5 |
51.0% |
331 (37.4%) |
273 (30.8%) |
129 (14.6%) |
84 (9.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
63 (7.1%) |
69.5 |
427th of 1492 public elementary schools |
71.4% |
|
75.8 |
308th of 1490 public elementary schools |
79.3% |
119 |
| | | | 69.7 | 69.1 | 72.9 | | | | 56.4 | 64.8 | 61.9 | | | | 81.3 | |
$8,735 | $586 | $8,149 |
|
Carl A Furr Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
2725 Clover Road |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(704) 260-6110 |
782 |
61 |
12.7 |
61.0% |
183 (23.4%) |
215 (27.5%) |
303 (38.7%) |
40 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (5.2%) |
36.2 |
976th of 1492 public elementary schools |
34.6% |
|
32.2 |
1055th of 1490 public elementary schools |
29.2% |
79 |
| | | | 56.0 | 51.5 | 52.7 | | | | 52.0 | 47.3 | 48.1 | | | | 64.1 | |
$9,519 | $965 | $8,554 |
|
Performance Learning Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
4521 Weddington Road |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6800 |
77 |
7 |
11.8 |
96.1% |
37 (48.1%) |
13 (16.9%) |
23 (29.9%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.9%) |
25.7 |
514th of 662 public high schools |
22.4% |
|
29.2 |
462nd of 641 public high schools |
27.9% |
52 |
52.2 | 57.1 | | 38.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,998 | $489 | $10,509 |
|
Cox Mill High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1355 Cox Mill Rd |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6600 |
1,772 |
81 |
21.7 |
14.1% |
673 (38.0%) |
360 (20.3%) |
168 (9.5%) |
478 (27.0%) |
7 (0.4%) |
8 (0.5%) |
78 (4.4%) |
87 |
98th of 662 public high schools |
85.2% |
|
86.1 |
101st of 641 public high schools |
84.2% |
3 |
88.6 | 88.1 | 76.0 | 92.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$7,456 | $383 | $7,073 |
|
Cabarrus-Kannapolis Early Coll
|
Public |
9-12 |
1531 Trinity Church Rd |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6780 |
234 |
10 |
24.2 |
35.5% |
87 (37.2%) |
67 (28.6%) |
49 (20.9%) |
22 (9.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.4%) |
91 |
66th of 662 public high schools |
90.0% |
|
92.5 |
57th of 641 public high schools |
91.1% |
9 |
84.7 | 95.0 | 93.3 | 96.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$7,514 | $205 | $7,309 |
|
Patriots Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
1510 Holden Ave SW |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6230 |
636 |
46 |
13.7 |
37.3% |
207 (32.5%) |
185 (29.1%) |
111 (17.5%) |
90 (14.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (6.0%) |
77 |
277th of 1492 public elementary schools |
81.4% |
|
69.7 |
398th of 1490 public elementary schools |
73.3% |
121 |
| | | | 75.3 | 73.7 | 75.0 | | | | 64.9 | 69.5 | 70.2 | | | | 73.1 | |
$8,181 | $456 | $7,725 |
|
Harold E. Winkler Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
4501 Weddington Rd NW |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6450 |
1,094 |
63 |
17.3 |
62.2% |
317 (29.0%) |
292 (26.7%) |
352 (32.2%) |
54 (4.9%) |
4 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
73 (6.7%) |
48.5 |
410th of 778 public middle schools |
47.3% |
|
47.8 |
406th of 773 public middle schools |
47.5% |
4 |
| | | | | | | 53.0 | 50.9 | 47.6 | | | | 56.8 | 62.5 | 52.4 | | 62.1 |
$8,533 | $668 | $7,865 |
|
W R Odell Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
1885 Odell School Rd |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6030 |
1,052 |
59 |
17.7 |
16.3% |
309 (29.4%) |
129 (12.3%) |
81 (7.7%) |
478 (45.4%) |
5 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (4.8%) |
95.1 |
37th of 1492 public elementary schools |
97.5% |
|
96.9 |
21st of 1490 public elementary schools |
98.6% |
16 |
| | | | 87.2 | 90.4 | 89.9 | | | | 79.1 | 87.3 | 84.5 | | | | 92.6 | |
$7,938 | $390 | $7,548 |
|
Cabarrus Early College of Technology
|
Public |
9-12 |
670 Concord Parkway North |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-6750 |
236 |
7 |
36.1 |
32.2% |
113 (47.9%) |
35 (14.8%) |
44 (18.6%) |
28 (11.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
14 (5.9%) |
90.9 |
67th of 662 public high schools |
89.9% |
|
93.5 |
44th of 641 public high schools |
93.1% |
23 |
93.0 | 93.0 | 88.6 | 94.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$8,795 | $218 | $8,577 |
|
West Cabarrus High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4100 Weddington Rd |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(704) 260-5970 |
1,627 |
86 |
18.9 |
57.2% |
472 (29.0%) |
508 (31.2%) |
526 (32.3%) |
36 (2.2%) |
4 (0.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
78 (4.8%) |
47.1 |
348th of 662 public high schools |
47.4% |
|
40.1 |
375th of 641 public high schools |
41.5% |
27 |
50.6 | 57.1 | 44.4 | 80.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Cabarrus County Schools Virtual Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
4511 Weddington Road |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(704) 260-6820 |
107 |
4 |
26.7 |
42.1% |
61 (57.0%) |
15 (14.0%) |
17 (15.9%) |
3 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (10.3%) |
45.9 |
359th of 662 public high schools |
45.8% |
|
44.7 |
342nd of 641 public high schools |
46.6% |
17 |
57.7 | 76.9 | 50.0 | 50.0 | | | | | 54.5 | 20.0 | | | | | 81.8 | 60.0 | | 80.0 |
| | |
|
Roberta Road Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4850 Roberta Rd |
Concord |
28027 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(704) 260-6840 |
906 |
53 |
17.2 |
53.8% |
307 (33.9%) |
278 (30.7%) |
218 (24.1%) |
45 (5.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
52 (5.7%) |
53.8 |
360th of 778 public middle schools |
53.7% |
|
54.5 |
334th of 773 public middle schools |
56.8% |
26 |
| | | | | | | 58.2 | 55.5 | 48.5 | | | | 51.2 | 55.0 | 62.5 | | 73.2 |
| | |
|
Cabarrus Health Sciences Institute
|
Public |
9-12 |
421 Medical Park Dr NE |
Concord |
28025 |
Cabarrus County |
Cabarrus County Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(704) 260-6860 |
159 |
6 |
25.1 |
30.2% |
47 (29.6%) |
28 (17.6%) |
31 (19.5%) |
38 (23.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (8.8%) |
91.7 |
60th of 662 public high schools |
90.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
92.5 | 100.0 | 80.0 | 96.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |