| 1201 |
Robert M Larson Elementary School
|
Public |
1-5 |
455 W Spruce St |
Harrison |
48625 |
Clare County |
Harrison Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 539-3259 |
582 |
36 |
15.9 |
83.2% |
543 (93.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
14 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.4%) |
$17,364 | | | $4,287 | | | $13,076 |
18.6 |
21.5 |
1132 |
69 |
|
261782005447 |
| 1202 |
Townline Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
100 60th St SE |
Grand Rapids |
49548 |
Kent County |
Kentwood Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 538-4120 |
320 |
21 |
14.9 |
83.1% |
77 (24.1%) |
78 (24.4%) |
98 (30.6%) |
29 (9.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
34 (10.6%) |
$18,008 | | | $1,814 | | | $16,194 |
18.6 |
30.9 |
999 |
203 |
|
262034005719 |
| 1203 |
WhittemorePrescott Area Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
8878 Prescott Rd |
Whittemore |
48770 |
Iosco County |
Whittemore-Prescott Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 756-2502 |
347 |
22 |
15.6 |
83.0% |
304 (87.6%) |
9 (2.6%) |
22 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.9%) |
$16,157 | | | $2,251 | | | $13,906 |
18.6 |
20.6 |
1146 |
57 |
|
263639000050 |
| 1204 |
Tau Beta School
|
Public |
K-8 |
3056 Hanley St |
Hamtramck |
48212 |
Wayne County |
Hamtramck School District of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 591-7409 |
261 |
15 |
17.4 |
87.7% |
249 (95.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$00 | | | $00 | | | $00 |
18.5 |
17.3 |
1215 |
11 |
|
261752008847 |
| 1205 |
Bridge Academy West
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3120 CARPENTER Ave |
Hamtramck |
48212 |
Wayne County |
Bridge Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 462-6200 |
331 |
15 |
22 |
100.0% |
265 (80.1%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (19.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$15,620 | | | $2,482 | | | $13,138 |
18.4 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
260030608288 |
| 1206 |
Patrick Hamilton Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
614 Spruce St |
Dowagiac |
49047 |
Cass County |
Dowagiac Union School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 782-4450 |
224 |
15 |
15.4 |
83.0% |
117 (52.2%) |
40 (17.9%) |
37 (16.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
9 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (8.5%) |
$14,122 | | | $2,059 | | | $12,063 |
18.4 |
16.6 |
1231 |
25 |
|
261215004921 |
| 1207 |
Michigamme Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2855 Michigan Rd |
Port Huron |
48060 |
St. Clair County |
Port Huron Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(810) 984-6523 |
341 |
23 |
15.1 |
63.6% |
276 (80.9%) |
10 (2.9%) |
24 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (9.1%) |
$16,362 | | | $2,252 | | | $14,110 |
18.4 |
17.6 |
1207 |
|
|
262883006471 |
| 1208 |
Cardinal Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
2310 Marquette Ave |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Orchard View Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(231) 760-1700 |
611 |
44 |
13.8 |
71.2% |
327 (53.5%) |
167 (27.3%) |
55 (9.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
9 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (8.2%) |
$16,208 | | | $1,590 | | | $14,618 |
18.3 |
16.6 |
1230 |
22 |
|
262676007763 |
| 1209 |
Coloma Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-5 |
274a S West St |
Coloma |
49038 |
Berrien County |
Coloma Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 468-2415 |
175 |
10 |
16.8 |
78.9% |
99 (56.6%) |
13 (7.4%) |
41 (23.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (12.0%) |
$14,116 | | | $2,162 | | | $11,955 |
18.3 |
18.9 |
1182 |
27 |
|
261038004518 |
| 1210 |
Fisher Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10000 Crosley |
Redford |
48239 |
Wayne County |
South Redford School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 532-2455 |
341 |
22 |
15.4 |
78.9% |
30 (8.8%) |
268 (78.6%) |
19 (5.6%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.2%) |
$17,444 | | | $1,327 | | | $16,117 |
18.3 |
24.2 |
1092 |
118 |
|
263228006759 |
| 1211 |
Haas Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7347 N Genesee Rd |
Genesee |
48437 |
Genesee County |
Genesee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 591-2101 |
326 |
18 |
18.3 |
77.3% |
243 (74.5%) |
16 (4.9%) |
36 (11.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (9.5%) |
$14,353 | | | $1,966 | | | $12,387 |
18.3 |
13.3 |
1294 |
83 |
|
261575005230 |
| 1212 |
Morenci Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
517 E Locust St |
Morenci |
49256 |
Lenawee County |
Morenci Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 458-7501 |
227 |
17 |
13.3 |
61.2% |
191 (84.1%) |
3 (1.3%) |
22 (9.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.8%) |
$17,825 | | | $778 | | | $17,047 |
18.3 |
24.9 |
1080 |
132 |
|
262457006108 |
| 1213 |
Parchment North Elementary School
|
Public |
4-5 |
5535 Keyes Dr |
Kalamazoo |
49004 |
Kalamazoo County |
Parchment School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 488-1400 |
208 |
14 |
14.8 |
53.8% |
137 (65.9%) |
28 (13.5%) |
16 (7.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (12.0%) |
$17,439 | | | $2,010 | | | $15,430 |
18.1 |
34.7 |
941 |
272 |
|
262742006345 |
| 1214 |
West Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1840 38th St SW |
Wyoming |
49519 |
Kent County |
Wyoming Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 530-7533 |
468 |
30 |
15.6 |
82.1% |
97 (20.7%) |
121 (25.9%) |
186 (39.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (12.2%) |
$18,378 | | | $793 | | | $17,584 |
18 |
17.2 |
1216 |
2 |
|
263657007268 |
| 1215 |
Colon Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
328 E State St |
Colon |
49040 |
St. Joseph County |
Colon Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 432-2121 |
223 |
20 |
11.4 |
60.5% |
212 (95.1%) |
5 (2.2%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
$16,379 | | | $1,714 | | | $14,664 |
18 |
22.8 |
1115 |
100 |
|
261041004520 |
| 1216 |
Commonwealth Community Development Academy
|
Public, Magnet, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
13477 Eureka St |
Hamtramck |
48212 |
Wayne County |
Commonwealth Community Development Academy |
Yes |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(313) 366-9470 |
150 |
10 |
15.5 |
92.7% |
4 (2.7%) |
146 (97.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$14,064 | | | $2,998 | | | $11,066 |
17.9 |
12.4 |
1310 |
94 |
|
260014001192 |
| 1217 |
Woodland Park Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2083 E Grand Blanc Rd |
Grand Blanc |
48439 |
Genesee County |
Woodland Park Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 695-4710 |
278 |
23 |
11.8 |
84.2% |
46 (16.5%) |
186 (66.9%) |
16 (5.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (10.4%) |
$13,917 | | | $1,837 | | | $12,080 |
17.8 |
20 |
1157 |
60 |
|
260007600517 |
| 1218 |
Bagley Elementary School of Journalism and Technology
|
Public |
PK, KG-7 |
8100 Curtis St |
Detroit |
48221 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 494-7175 |
374 |
22 |
17.2 |
85.8% |
0 (0.0%) |
364 (97.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
$19,996 | | | $1,654 | | | $18,342 |
17.8 |
15.9 |
1247 |
29 |
|
260110304643 |
| 1219 |
Oakridge Upper Elementary School
|
Public |
1-6 |
481 S Wolf Lake Rd |
Muskegon |
49442 |
Muskegon County |
Oakridge Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 788-7508 |
437 |
21 |
21.2 |
64.5% |
327 (74.8%) |
13 (3.0%) |
59 (13.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (8.0%) |
$11,728 | | | $1,225 | | | $10,502 |
17.8 |
18.1 |
1193 |
26 |
|
262622006275 |
| 1220 |
Michigan Mathematics and Science Academy Dequindre
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
27300 Dequindre Rd |
Warren |
48092 |
Macomb County |
Michigan Mathematics and Science Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 353-2108 |
573 |
44 |
13.1 |
99.8% |
41 (7.2%) |
452 (78.9%) |
7 (1.2%) |
55 (9.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (3.0%) |
$15,728 | | | $1,218 | | | $14,510 |
17.8 |
16.2 |
1240 |
20 |
|
260096708813 |
| 1221 |
Pine Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1184 136th Ave |
Holland |
49424 |
Ottawa County |
West Ottawa Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 786-1600 |
418 |
35 |
11.7 |
81.1% |
55 (13.2%) |
35 (8.4%) |
267 (63.9%) |
22 (5.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
32 (7.7%) |
$18,297 | | | $1,533 | | | $16,764 |
17.8 |
13.1 |
1298 |
77 |
|
263591007660 |
| 1222 |
CamdenFrontier K12 School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
4971 W Montgomery Rd |
Camden |
49232 |
Hillsdale County |
Camden-Frontier School |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 368-5255 |
432 |
35 |
12.4 |
57.6% |
412 (95.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (3.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
$16,477 | | | $2,218 | | | $14,259 |
17.7 |
21.7 |
1130 |
92 |
|
260771004355 |
| 1223 |
Rogers School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2600 Dexter Rd |
Auburn Hills |
48326 |
Oakland County |
Pontiac City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 451-7850 |
280 |
14 |
20.5 |
70.0% |
25 (8.9%) |
124 (44.3%) |
93 (33.2%) |
13 (4.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
23 (8.2%) |
$20,321 | | | $4,783 | | | $15,538 |
17.7 |
19.1 |
1179 |
44 |
|
262874006452 |
| 1224 |
RooseveltMcGrath Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
36075 Currier St |
Wayne |
48184 |
Wayne County |
Wayne-Westland Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 419-2720 |
454 |
33 |
13.9 |
69.4% |
232 (51.1%) |
154 (33.9%) |
27 (5.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.0%) |
$23,399 | | | $2,978 | | | $20,421 |
17.6 |
11.4 |
1330 |
106 |
|
260001503896 |
| 1225 |
Michener Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
104 Dawes Ave |
Adrian |
49221 |
Lenawee County |
Adrian Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 263-9002 |
266 |
21 |
12.7 |
86.8% |
119 (44.7%) |
23 (8.6%) |
97 (36.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (10.2%) |
$18,458 | | | $2,261 | | | $16,197 |
17.6 |
14.7 |
1263 |
38 |
|
260195001963 |
| 1226 |
Brookside Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2505 Madison Ave SE |
Grand Rapids |
49507 |
Kent County |
Grand Rapids Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 819-2927 |
254 |
15 |
16.6 |
74.8% |
54 (21.3%) |
101 (39.8%) |
72 (28.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (10.2%) |
$17,266 | | | $2,769 | | | $14,497 |
17.5 |
10 |
1359 |
133 |
|
261644005303 |
| 1227 |
Pansophia Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
52 Abbott Ave |
Coldwater |
49036 |
Branch County |
Pansophia Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 279-4686 |
514 |
27 |
19.3 |
87.5% |
377 (73.3%) |
5 (1.0%) |
111 (21.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.1%) |
$11,869 | | | $1,429 | | | $10,440 |
17.5 |
19.3 |
1177 |
50 |
|
260006800474 |
| 1228 |
Sibley School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
943 Sibley St NW |
Grand Rapids |
49504 |
Kent County |
Grand Rapids Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 819-3139 |
308 |
27 |
11.5 |
83.8% |
40 (13.0%) |
106 (34.4%) |
130 (42.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (9.4%) |
$22,716 | | | $2,713 | | | $20,003 |
17.5 |
13.4 |
1288 |
60 |
|
261644005344 |
| 1229 |
Pardee School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
4650 Pardee Ave |
Dearborn Heights |
48125 |
Wayne County |
Dearborn Heights School District #7 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(313) 203-5600 |
337 |
23 |
14.7 |
77.2% |
211 (62.6%) |
64 (19.0%) |
45 (13.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.9%) |
$18,754 | | | $1,843 | | | $16,912 |
17.4 |
13.4 |
1291 |
62 |
|
261161004617 |
| 1230 |
Beech Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
19990 Beech Daly Rd |
Redford |
48240 |
Wayne County |
Redford Union Schools District No. 1 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 242-6100 |
457 |
34 |
13.6 |
84.0% |
82 (17.9%) |
304 (66.5%) |
37 (8.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.0%) |
$30,855 | | | $1,916 | | | $28,939 |
17.3 |
14.5 |
1268 |
38 |
|
262946008208 |
| 1231 |
Munger ElementaryMiddle School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5525 Martin St |
Detroit |
48210 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 457-6200 |
954 |
50 |
19 |
86.6% |
64 (6.7%) |
131 (13.7%) |
754 (79.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
$20,439 | | | $1,592 | | | $18,846 |
17.3 |
17.6 |
1206 |
25 |
|
260110308262 |
| 1232 |
Grand River Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
28111 8 Mile Rd |
Livonia |
48152 |
Wayne County |
Grand River Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 893-6100 |
727 |
41 |
17.7 |
80.5% |
18 (2.5%) |
573 (78.8%) |
28 (3.9%) |
18 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
90 (12.4%) |
$13,116 | | | $1,647 | | | $11,469 |
17.3 |
12.8 |
1303 |
71 |
|
260108208597 |
| 1233 |
Townsend Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1005 Floyd Ave |
Jackson |
49203 |
Jackson County |
Vandercook Lake Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 782-9044 |
316 |
17 |
18.4 |
82.6% |
231 (73.1%) |
19 (6.0%) |
21 (6.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (13.9%) |
$18,960 | | | $1,832 | | | $17,127 |
17.2 |
17.4 |
1211 |
22 |
|
263465007041 |
| 1234 |
Mason County Eastern Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
18 S Main St |
Custer |
49405 |
Mason County |
Mason County Eastern Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 757-3733 |
181 |
12 |
15.5 |
86.7% |
169 (93.4%) |
2 (1.1%) |
4 (2.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
4 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
$16,315 | | | $3,890 | | | $12,425 |
17.2 |
18.8 |
1183 |
51 |
|
262316006007 |
| 1235 |
Northridge Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
4100 W Coldwater Rd |
Flint |
48504 |
Genesee County |
Northridge Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 785-8811 |
263 |
15 |
18.1 |
97.7% |
3 (1.1%) |
259 (98.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
$12,699 | | | $2,075 | | | $10,624 |
17.2 |
24.7 |
1086 |
149 |
|
260019401103 |
| 1236 |
Bennett Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2111 Mullane St |
Detroit |
48209 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 849-3585 |
498 |
27 |
18.5 |
75.3% |
34 (6.8%) |
41 (8.2%) |
417 (83.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.2%) |
$20,012 | | | $1,831 | | | $18,182 |
17.2 |
10.2 |
1355 |
119 |
|
260110304650 |
| 1237 |
Joseph G Steenland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
16335 Chestnut St |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Roseville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 445-5745 |
362 |
26 |
13.9 |
79.3% |
166 (45.9%) |
148 (40.9%) |
7 (1.9%) |
6 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (9.7%) |
$17,351 | | | $2,141 | | | $15,209 |
17.1 |
19.6 |
1170 |
67 |
|
263021008000 |
| 1238 |
Summit Academy North Elementary School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
28697 Sibley Rd |
Romulus |
48174 |
Wayne County |
Summit Academy North |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 789-1428 |
642 |
40 |
16 |
73.1% |
168 (26.2%) |
422 (65.7%) |
34 (5.3%) |
11 (1.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$12,687 | | | $1,560 | | | $11,127 |
17 |
17.2 |
1217 |
21 |
|
260022501444 |
| 1239 |
Tenniswood Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
23450 Glenwood St |
Clinton Township |
48035 |
Macomb County |
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(586) 493-5640 |
356 |
21 |
16.8 |
71.3% |
119 (33.4%) |
180 (50.6%) |
12 (3.4%) |
6 (1.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (10.7%) |
$15,476 | | | $1,352 | | | $14,124 |
16.9 |
19.5 |
1171 |
68 |
|
262187005919 |
| 1240 |
Lyons School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2901 Lyons Ave |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1480 |
242 |
16 |
14.9 |
89.7% |
68 (28.1%) |
53 (21.9%) |
53 (21.9%) |
25 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (17.8%) |
$18,929 | | | $3,079 | | | $15,850 |
16.9 |
12.8 |
1304 |
64 |
|
262115005806 |
| 1241 |
Delton Kellogg Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
327 N Grove St |
Delton |
49046 |
Barry County |
Delton Kellogg Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 623-1535 |
405 |
25 |
15.9 |
55.6% |
387 (95.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
7 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.7%) |
$13,383 | | | $1,289 | | | $12,094 |
16.9 |
37 |
909 |
332 |
|
261191004632 |
| 1242 |
Patricia St Clair Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
96 S Division St |
Hesperia |
49421 |
Oceana County |
Hesperia Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 854-6615 |
354 |
19 |
19 |
70.6% |
311 (87.9%) |
3 (0.8%) |
23 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.2%) |
$18,197 | | | $2,337 | | | $15,861 |
16.8 |
22.6 |
1117 |
125 |
|
261827005490 |
| 1243 |
Inkster Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
27355 Woodsfield St |
Inkster |
48141 |
Wayne County |
Inkster Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 278-3825 |
220 |
10 |
22 |
94.1% |
4 (1.8%) |
182 (82.7%) |
13 (5.9%) |
3 (1.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (7.7%) |
$17,640 | | | $3,341 | | | $14,299 |
16.7 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
260111008797 |
| 1244 |
Prairieview School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1675 Iroquois Ave |
Battle Creek |
49015 |
Calhoun County |
Lakeview School District (Calhoun) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 565-4600 |
249 |
23 |
10.7 |
81.5% |
94 (37.8%) |
39 (15.7%) |
40 (16.1%) |
28 (11.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
46 (18.5%) |
$19,326 | | | $1,933 | | | $17,392 |
16.7 |
12.6 |
1308 |
64 |
|
262085005751 |
| 1245 |
Bishop Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
8888 Whittaker Rd |
Ypsilanti |
48197 |
Washtenaw County |
Lincoln Consolidated School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(734) 484-7074 |
486 |
34 |
14.2 |
57.4% |
231 (47.5%) |
97 (20.0%) |
78 (16.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (15.0%) |
$17,633 | | | $992 | | | $16,641 |
16.7 |
27.2 |
1053 |
192 |
|
262157001000 |
| 1246 |
Wexford Montessori Magnet School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
5217 Wexford Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1740 |
356 |
20 |
17.5 |
84.0% |
94 (26.4%) |
134 (37.6%) |
54 (15.2%) |
13 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (17.1%) |
$21,394 | | | $4,330 | | | $17,065 |
16.6 |
15.6 |
1254 |
8 |
|
262115005821 |
| 1247 |
Pattengill School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
815 N Fairview Ave |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1130 |
706 |
39 |
18.3 |
88.8% |
147 (20.8%) |
190 (26.9%) |
222 (31.4%) |
23 (3.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
121 (17.1%) |
$18,089 | | | $3,339 | | | $14,750 |
16.6 |
23.8 |
1097 |
150 |
|
262115008414 |
| 1248 |
May V Peck Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
26201 Lorraine |
Center Line |
48015 |
Macomb County |
Center Line Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 510-2600 |
493 |
31 |
15.8 |
68.0% |
143 (29.0%) |
175 (35.5%) |
26 (5.3%) |
82 (16.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (13.2%) |
$15,074 | | | $1,419 | | | $13,655 |
16.6 |
18 |
1196 |
52 |
|
260858004408 |
| 1249 |
Edison Academy
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
831 Lake St |
Kalamazoo |
49001 |
Kalamazoo County |
Kalamazoo Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(269) 337-0550 |
376 |
28 |
13.4 |
96.3% |
59 (15.7%) |
233 (62.0%) |
21 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
52 (13.8%) |
$18,695 | | | $2,537 | | | $16,158 |
16.4 |
16.5 |
1237 |
12 |
|
261995005656 |
| 1250 |
Northeastern Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2433 Gertrude St |
Kalamazoo |
49048 |
Kalamazoo County |
Kalamazoo Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 337-0690 |
195 |
15 |
13.3 |
93.8% |
27 (13.8%) |
130 (66.7%) |
7 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (15.4%) |
$21,936 | | | $2,429 | | | $19,507 |
16.3 |
19.7 |
1166 |
84 |
|
261995005666 |
| 1251 |
Bangor Central School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
208 State Park Dr |
Bay City |
48706 |
Bay County |
Bangor Township Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 684-8891 |
332 |
15 |
22.6 |
68.1% |
271 (81.6%) |
7 (2.1%) |
30 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.2%) |
$12,147 | | | $892 | | | $11,255 |
16.3 |
38.5 |
886 |
365 |
|
260390004075 |
| 1252 |
Westfield Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
27201 W Chicago |
Redford |
48239 |
Wayne County |
Westfield Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 625-3030 |
730 |
42 |
17.3 |
82.6% |
10 (1.4%) |
622 (85.2%) |
20 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
73 (10.0%) |
$14,113 | | | $1,752 | | | $12,361 |
16.2 |
20.4 |
1153 |
99 |
|
260112508931 |
| 1253 |
Webberville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
202 N Main St |
Webberville |
48892 |
Ingham County |
Webberville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 521-3071 |
186 |
14 |
13.3 |
45.2% |
165 (88.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
15 (8.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.6%) |
$15,248 | | | $1,270 | | | $13,978 |
16 |
30.3 |
1009 |
244 |
|
263573007172 |
| 1254 |
Central Kelloggsville Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
4625 Jefferson Ave SE |
Grand Rapids |
49548 |
Kent County |
Kelloggsville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 532-1580 |
494 |
27 |
18.1 |
82.8% |
62 (12.6%) |
165 (33.4%) |
201 (40.7%) |
28 (5.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
36 (7.3%) |
$15,591 | | | $1,721 | | | $13,871 |
16 |
17.2 |
1219 |
35 |
|
262016005695 |
| 1255 |
Zilwaukee School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
500 W Johnson St |
Saginaw |
48604 |
Saginaw County |
Saginaw School District of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 399-5200 |
194 |
13 |
14.9 |
81.4% |
81 (41.8%) |
69 (35.6%) |
33 (17.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.7%) |
$21,965 | | | $4,633 | | | $17,332 |
15.9 |
22.1 |
1123 |
132 |
|
263039006683 |
| 1256 |
WalkerWinter Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
39932 Michigan Ave |
Canton |
48188 |
Wayne County |
Wayne-Westland Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 419-2780 |
377 |
23 |
16.1 |
67.4% |
177 (46.9%) |
130 (34.5%) |
33 (8.8%) |
14 (3.7%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.3%) |
$16,950 | | | $2,182 | | | $14,768 |
15.8 |
14.9 |
1260 |
4 |
|
260001503902 |
| 1257 |
Taylor Parks Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
20614 Pinecrest St |
Taylor |
48180 |
Wayne County |
Taylor School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 374-1246 |
322 |
19 |
17.4 |
82.0% |
178 (55.3%) |
88 (27.3%) |
28 (8.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (8.1%) |
$20,560 | | | $2,615 | | | $17,946 |
15.7 |
16.9 |
1223 |
34 |
|
263354006906 |
| 1258 |
The New Standard Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
2040 W Carpenter Rd |
Flint |
48505 |
Genesee County |
The New Standard Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 787-3330 |
859 |
62 |
13.8 |
96.0% |
19 (2.2%) |
794 (92.4%) |
20 (2.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (2.7%) |
$00 | | | $00 | | | $00 |
15.7 |
16.5 |
1236 |
22 |
|
260101808324 |
| 1259 |
Lafayette School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1360 Lafayette Blvd |
Lincoln Park |
48146 |
Wayne County |
Lincoln Park School District of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 389-0224 |
441 |
27 |
16.5 |
97.5% |
107 (24.3%) |
70 (15.9%) |
244 (55.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.9%) |
$21,360 | | | $2,702 | | | $18,658 |
15.7 |
18.2 |
1190 |
69 |
|
262160005864 |
| 1260 |
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
|
Public |
1-8 |
15531 Linwood St |
Detroit |
48238 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 494-8820 |
451 |
34 |
13.4 |
89.1% |
3 (0.7%) |
438 (97.1%) |
10 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$24,673 | | | $2,085 | | | $22,588 |
15.7 |
8.6 |
1381 |
121 |
|
260110304691 |
| 1261 |
Washington Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1821 McKinley St |
Bay City |
48708 |
Bay County |
Bay City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 894-2744 |
362 |
30 |
12 |
91.2% |
212 (58.6%) |
23 (6.4%) |
76 (21.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (14.1%) |
$17,008 | | | $1,751 | | | $15,257 |
15.6 |
18.8 |
1185 |
76 |
|
260426004106 |
| 1262 |
Da Vinci Schools K5
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
559 Murphy St |
Jackson |
49202 |
Jackson County |
Da Vinci Schools |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(517) 780-9980 |
117 |
7 |
15.8 |
79.5% |
83 (70.9%) |
8 (6.8%) |
4 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (18.8%) |
$15,832 | | | $2,568 | | | $13,265 |
15.6 |
26.7 |
1057 |
205 |
|
260008801118 |
| 1263 |
Birchview School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
663 Poplar St |
Ishpeming |
49849 |
Marquette County |
Ishpeming Public School District No. 1 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(906) 485-6341 |
233 |
20 |
11.8 |
49.8% |
202 (86.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
24 (10.3%) |
$15,239 | | | $1,512 | | | $13,727 |
15.6 |
14.5 |
1267 |
4 |
|
261953005616 |
| 1264 |
Polk Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
4651 Polk St |
Dearborn Heights |
48125 |
Wayne County |
Dearborn Heights School District #7 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(313) 203-0500 |
374 |
23 |
16 |
84.5% |
244 (65.2%) |
60 (16.0%) |
40 (10.7%) |
5 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.4%) |
$19,163 | | | $1,716 | | | $17,447 |
15.6 |
13.8 |
1282 |
18 |
|
261161004619 |
| 1265 |
Pullman Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5580 South Ave |
Pullman |
49026 |
Van Buren County |
Bloomingdale Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 236-5235 |
165 |
14 |
12.2 |
87.9% |
73 (44.2%) |
10 (6.1%) |
66 (40.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (9.1%) |
$22,064 | | | $2,950 | | | $19,114 |
15.6 |
8.6 |
1380 |
115 |
|
260627004250 |
| 1266 |
Custer Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
5003 W Albain Rd |
Monroe |
48161 |
Monroe County |
Monroe Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 265-4300 |
769 |
47 |
16.4 |
74.3% |
581 (75.6%) |
67 (8.7%) |
14 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
106 (13.8%) |
$17,748 | | | $1,568 | | | $16,180 |
15.4 |
15.9 |
1246 |
20 |
|
262415006090 |
| 1267 |
Spring Valley Center for Exploration
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
3530 Mount Olivet Rd |
Kalamazoo |
49004 |
Kalamazoo County |
Kalamazoo Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(269) 337-0750 |
263 |
20 |
12.8 |
84.0% |
45 (17.1%) |
132 (50.2%) |
23 (8.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (21.7%) |
$20,277 | | | $2,510 | | | $17,767 |
15.3 |
8.2 |
1393 |
126 |
|
261995005672 |
| 1268 |
Mason Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
19955 Fenelon St |
Detroit |
48234 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 866-3600 |
476 |
31 |
15.2 |
90.3% |
0 (0.0%) |
466 (97.9%) |
6 (1.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
$21,853 | | | $1,637 | | | $20,216 |
15.3 |
5.6 |
1456 |
188 |
|
260110304778 |
| 1269 |
Dickinson East Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3385 Norwalk St |
Hamtramck |
48212 |
Wayne County |
Hamtramck School District of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 591-7406 |
529 |
41 |
12.9 |
81.7% |
359 (67.9%) |
34 (6.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
134 (25.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
$00 | | | $00 | | | $00 |
15.2 |
16.1 |
1243 |
26 |
|
261752007713 |
| 1270 |
Francis Reh PSA
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
2201 Owen St |
Saginaw |
48601 |
Saginaw County |
Francis Reh PSA |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 753-2349 |
505 |
26 |
19.8 |
94.5% |
2 (0.4%) |
414 (82.0%) |
67 (13.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.4%) |
$00 | | | $00 | | | $00 |
15.2 |
13.8 |
1283 |
13 |
|
260021801174 |
| 1271 |
Morris Adler Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
19100 Filmore St |
Southfield |
48075 |
Oakland County |
Southfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 746-8872 |
355 |
18 |
19.7 |
65.6% |
2 (0.6%) |
334 (94.1%) |
10 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.3%) |
$18,076 | | | $1,188 | | | $16,889 |
15.2 |
19.8 |
1163 |
108 |
|
263231006784 |
| 1272 |
Carrollton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3211 Carla Dr |
Saginaw |
48604 |
Saginaw County |
Carrollton Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 754-2425 |
662 |
39 |
17 |
85.2% |
240 (36.3%) |
164 (24.8%) |
207 (31.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
49 (7.4%) |
$19,349 | | | $1,656 | | | $17,693 |
15.2 |
14.7 |
1262 |
10 |
|
260807004380 |
| 1273 |
Lybrook Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6238 W Main St |
Eau Claire |
49111 |
Berrien County |
Eau Claire Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 461-6191 |
233 |
18 |
12.7 |
91.0% |
74 (31.8%) |
75 (32.2%) |
81 (34.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.3%) |
$18,284 | | | $2,268 | | | $16,016 |
15.1 |
19.9 |
1158 |
115 |
|
261281004987 |
| 1274 |
Holland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
10201 Holland Rd |
Taylor |
48180 |
Wayne County |
Taylor School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 295-5795 |
310 |
18 |
17 |
79.0% |
150 (48.4%) |
92 (29.7%) |
29 (9.4%) |
11 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (9.0%) |
$19,912 | | | $2,605 | | | $17,307 |
15.1 |
18.2 |
1192 |
82 |
|
263354006898 |
| 1275 |
Mulick Park Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1761 Rosewood Ave SE |
Grand Rapids |
49506 |
Kent County |
Grand Rapids Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 819-2810 |
264 |
16 |
16 |
81.4% |
31 (11.7%) |
178 (67.4%) |
41 (15.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.9%) |
$17,650 | | | $2,272 | | | $15,378 |
15.1 |
13.6 |
1285 |
10 |
|
261644008536 |
| 1276 |
Greater Heights Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
3196 W Pasadena Ave |
Flint |
48504 |
Genesee County |
Greater Heights Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 768-3860 |
188 |
11 |
17.9 |
100.0% |
5 (2.7%) |
170 (90.4%) |
3 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (5.3%) |
$16,355 | | | $2,909 | | | $13,446 |
15 |
5.3 |
1461 |
185 |
|
260103708453 |
| 1277 |
Thomas A Edison Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
34505 Hunter Ave |
Westland |
48185 |
Wayne County |
Wayne-Westland Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 419-2600 |
450 |
22 |
20 |
67.6% |
187 (41.6%) |
218 (48.4%) |
24 (5.3%) |
8 (1.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.4%) |
$17,896 | | | $2,458 | | | $15,438 |
15 |
20.4 |
1152 |
125 |
|
260001503900 |
| 1278 |
Baldwin Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
525 4th St |
Baldwin |
49304 |
Lake County |
Baldwin Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 745-3261 |
220 |
19 |
11.7 |
97.7% |
131 (59.5%) |
46 (20.9%) |
17 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
4 (1.8%) |
21 (9.5%) |
$25,590 | | | $3,345 | | | $22,245 |
15 |
17.4 |
1213 |
65 |
|
260381004071 |
| 1279 |
Eugene B Elliott Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
30800 Bennington St |
Westland |
48186 |
Wayne County |
Wayne-Westland Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 419-2610 |
386 |
23 |
16.7 |
71.2% |
154 (39.9%) |
160 (41.5%) |
41 (10.6%) |
15 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.1%) |
$19,868 | | | $2,387 | | | $17,482 |
14.8 |
11.7 |
1324 |
45 |
|
260001503886 |
| 1280 |
Roberto Clemente Learning Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1551 Beard St |
Detroit |
48209 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 849-3489 |
521 |
28 |
18.8 |
87.1% |
28 (5.4%) |
20 (3.8%) |
463 (88.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.5%) |
$19,444 | | | $1,634 | | | $17,810 |
14.8 |
13.5 |
1287 |
7 |
|
260110304646 |
| 1281 |
Flagship Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
13661 Wisconsin St |
Detroit |
48238 |
Wayne County |
Flagship Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 933-7933 |
655 |
33 |
19.8 |
93.9% |
3 (0.5%) |
574 (87.6%) |
14 (2.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (9.6%) |
$14,094 | | | $2,171 | | | $11,923 |
14.7 |
12.8 |
1302 |
21 |
|
260094507818 |
| 1282 |
Cleveland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2801 Vanness St |
Port Huron |
48060 |
St. Clair County |
Port Huron Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 984-6500 |
250 |
23 |
10.9 |
92.8% |
116 (46.4%) |
63 (25.2%) |
27 (10.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
42 (16.8%) |
$20,509 | | | $2,084 | | | $18,425 |
14.6 |
14.7 |
1265 |
17 |
|
262883006462 |
| 1283 |
Redford Service Learning Academy Campus
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
25490 Grand River Ave |
Redford |
48240 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Service Learning Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 541-7619 |
445 |
29 |
15.3 |
98.0% |
1 (0.2%) |
441 (99.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
$14,380 | | | $1,878 | | | $12,502 |
14.6 |
11.1 |
1337 |
54 |
|
260023908656 |
| 1284 |
Montague Elementary School
|
Public |
4-5 |
344 W Mount Morris St |
Mount Morris |
48458 |
Genesee County |
Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 591-3750 |
199 |
8 |
26.3 |
81.9% |
114 (57.3%) |
39 (19.6%) |
21 (10.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (12.1%) |
$14,800 | | | $1,928 | | | $12,872 |
14.6 |
11.3 |
1334 |
50 |
|
262472006124 |
| 1285 |
Woodward Elementary
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
606 Stuart Ave |
Kalamazoo |
49007 |
Kalamazoo County |
Kalamazoo Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(269) 337-0810 |
242 |
19 |
12.4 |
92.6% |
30 (12.4%) |
151 (62.4%) |
11 (4.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (19.4%) |
$21,518 | | | $2,998 | | | $18,520 |
14.6 |
9.1 |
1372 |
87 |
|
261995005676 |
| 1286 |
Albert Schweitzer Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2601 Treadwell St |
Westland |
48186 |
Wayne County |
Wayne-Westland Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 419-2750 |
407 |
22 |
18.1 |
61.9% |
255 (62.7%) |
111 (27.3%) |
23 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.2%) |
$19,739 | | | $2,407 | | | $17,333 |
14.5 |
11.7 |
1323 |
37 |
|
260001503880 |
| 1287 |
University Preparatory Art Design Elementary
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
10225 3rd St |
Detroit |
48202 |
Wayne County |
University Preparatory Art & Design |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 826-1159 |
389 |
26 |
14.9 |
79.4% |
5 (1.3%) |
381 (97.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
$14,825 | | | $1,186 | | | $13,639 |
14.5 |
16.8 |
1225 |
62 |
|
260096108416 |
| 1288 |
Cascades Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
1200 S Wisner St |
Jackson |
49203 |
Jackson County |
Jackson Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 841-3900 |
398 |
28 |
14 |
91.0% |
117 (29.4%) |
164 (41.2%) |
29 (7.3%) |
7 (1.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
78 (19.6%) |
$19,265 | | | $2,993 | | | $16,272 |
14.5 |
11.4 |
1332 |
44 |
|
261962005625 |
| 1289 |
Covert Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
35323 M 140 Hwy |
Covert |
49043 |
Van Buren County |
Covert Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(269) 764-3710 |
144 |
10 |
14.1 |
81.3% |
19 (13.2%) |
22 (15.3%) |
98 (68.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.5%) |
$24,898 | | | $2,799 | | | $22,100 |
14.4 |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
261098004555 |
| 1290 |
Brandywine Elementary School
|
Public |
3-6 |
2428 S 13th St |
Niles |
49120 |
Berrien County |
Brandywine Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 684-8574 |
379 |
23 |
16.5 |
68.6% |
310 (81.8%) |
16 (4.2%) |
19 (5.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
27 (7.1%) |
$13,876 | | | $1,223 | | | $12,653 |
14.4 |
19.9 |
1159 |
131 |
|
260660004261 |
| 1291 |
Eugene M Nikkari Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
301 W State St |
Saint Louis |
48880 |
Gratiot County |
St. Louis Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(989) 681-5131 |
215 |
13 |
16.5 |
72.1% |
189 (87.9%) |
3 (1.4%) |
18 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
4 (1.9%) |
$14,345 | | | $2,228 | | | $12,117 |
14.3 |
20.7 |
1143 |
148 |
|
263288006839 |
| 1292 |
Mason County Central Upper Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
505 W Maple Ave |
Scottville |
49454 |
Mason County |
Mason County Central Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(231) 757-5720 |
258 |
15 |
16.8 |
60.1% |
236 (91.5%) |
4 (1.6%) |
14 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
$12,905 | | | $1,223 | | | $11,682 |
14.3 |
13.7 |
1284 |
8 |
|
262313007785 |
| 1293 |
Vernor Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
13726 Pembroke Ave |
Detroit |
48235 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 494-7342 |
340 |
20 |
17.4 |
92.4% |
1 (0.3%) |
333 (97.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$20,201 | | | $1,754 | | | $18,447 |
14.3 |
11.8 |
1319 |
26 |
|
260110304848 |
| 1294 |
Webb Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2100 Woodward Hts |
Ferndale |
48220 |
Oakland County |
Hazel Park School District of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 658-5902 |
328 |
29 |
11.4 |
75.6% |
152 (46.3%) |
152 (46.3%) |
17 (5.2%) |
4 (1.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$21,695 | | | $1,075 | | | $20,621 |
14.1 |
15.6 |
1252 |
42 |
|
261803001697 |
| 1295 |
Weston Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
22930 Chippewa St |
Detroit |
48219 |
Wayne County |
Weston Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 387-6038 |
258 |
12 |
21.5 |
85.3% |
0 (0.0%) |
258 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$13,829 | | | $1,860 | | | $11,970 |
14.1 |
13.4 |
1292 |
3 |
|
260023001200 |
| 1296 |
Dailey Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-7 |
6236 Neff Rd |
Mount Morris |
48505 |
Genesee County |
Beecher Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 591-9890 |
328 |
20 |
16.4 |
98.5% |
16 (4.9%) |
295 (89.9%) |
7 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.7%) |
$21,813 | | | $7,414 | | | $14,399 |
14.1 |
17 |
1222 |
74 |
|
260450004136 |
| 1297 |
Shawmut Hills School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2550 Burritt St NW |
Grand Rapids |
49504 |
Kent County |
Grand Rapids Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 819-3055 |
267 |
17 |
15.4 |
73.0% |
77 (28.8%) |
67 (25.1%) |
87 (32.6%) |
4 (1.5%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (10.9%) |
$18,016 | | | $2,175 | | | $15,840 |
14 |
19.4 |
1173 |
124 |
|
261644005341 |
| 1298 |
The Dearborn Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
19310 Ford Rd |
Dearborn |
48128 |
Wayne County |
The Dearborn Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 982-1300 |
518 |
32 |
16.1 |
94.2% |
261 (50.4%) |
40 (7.7%) |
214 (41.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
$18,563 | | | $4,376 | | | $14,187 |
14 |
11.2 |
1336 |
38 |
|
260017301042 |
| 1299 |
Union City Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
601 Walnut Ln |
Union City |
49094 |
Branch County |
Union City Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 741-8191 |
359 |
23 |
15.6 |
62.1% |
306 (85.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
20 (5.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.5%) |
$15,035 | | | $1,459 | | | $13,576 |
13.9 |
22.9 |
1113 |
186 |
|
263441006984 |
| 1300 |
Willow School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
221 Huron St |
Lansing |
48915 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1680 |
273 |
18 |
14.9 |
89.7% |
38 (13.9%) |
126 (46.2%) |
50 (18.3%) |
4 (1.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (19.4%) |
$20,784 | | | $3,140 | | | $17,644 |
13.8 |
9 |
1374 |
74 |
|
262115005820 |