|
SAIL Lansing
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 N Foster Ave |
Lansing |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 244-1210 |
12 |
2 |
6.0 |
33.3% |
5 (41.7%) |
5 (41.7%) |
1 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (8.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
SAIL Waverly
|
Public |
9-12 |
160 Snow Rd |
Lansing |
48854 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 244-1210 |
9 |
1 |
9.0 |
33.3% |
4 (44.4%) |
4 (44.4%) |
1 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ingham AcademyFamily Center
|
Public |
7-12 |
1601 W Holmes Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 352-2692 |
41 |
4 |
9.2 |
82.9% |
10 (24.4%) |
24 (58.5%) |
3 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (7.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Beekman Center
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
2901 Wabash Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Ingham Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 755-1170 |
113 |
12 |
9.4 |
69.0% |
38 (33.6%) |
34 (30.1%) |
17 (15.0%) |
2 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (19.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Eaton Regional Educational Service Agency Career Preparation Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
5708 Cornerstone Dr |
Lansing |
48813 |
Eaton County |
Eaton Regional Educational Service Agency |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 483-1341 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Waverly Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
620 Snow Rd |
Lansing |
48917 |
Eaton County |
Waverly Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 321-7240 |
451 |
26 |
17.6 |
55.0% |
123 (27.3%) |
162 (35.9%) |
96 (21.3%) |
19 (4.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (10.9%) |
23.2 |
665th of 896 public middle schools |
25.8% |
|
21.2 |
680th of 890 public middle schools |
23.6% |
15 |
53.5 | | | 8.9 | | | | | | | | | 21.1 | | | | | 13.1 | | 18.5 | | | 39.8 | |
$15,922 | $719 | $15,203 |
|
Elmwood Elementary School
|
Public |
1-4 |
1533 Elmwood Rd |
Lansing |
48917 |
Eaton County |
Waverly Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 321-3383 |
379 |
26 |
14.8 |
64.9% |
151 (39.8%) |
99 (26.1%) |
57 (15.0%) |
16 (4.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (14.2%) |
29.5 |
1009th of 1492 public elementary schools |
32.4% |
|
34.9 |
937th of 1488 public elementary schools |
37.0% |
72 |
| | | | | | | | 21.5 | 35.9 | | | | 21.5 | 34.8 | | | | | | | | | |
$14,918 | $709 | $14,210 |
|
Winans Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
5401 W Michigan Ave |
Lansing |
48917 |
Eaton County |
Waverly Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 321-2371 |
392 |
27 |
14.3 |
62.5% |
117 (29.8%) |
123 (31.4%) |
82 (20.9%) |
16 (4.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (13.0%) |
12.6 |
1319th of 1492 public elementary schools |
11.6% |
|
12.9 |
1300th of 1488 public elementary schools |
12.6% |
19 |
| | | | | | | | 21.4 | 16.5 | | | | 25.0 | 5.1 | | | | | | | | | |
$16,675 | $1,514 | $15,161 |
|
Waverly Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
160 Snow Rd |
Lansing |
48917 |
Eaton County |
Waverly Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 323-3831 |
987 |
47 |
21.1 |
50.3% |
273 (27.7%) |
354 (35.9%) |
226 (22.9%) |
44 (4.5%) |
5 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
85 (8.6%) |
23.6 |
586th of 800 public high schools |
26.8% |
|
29.2 |
510th of 739 public high schools |
31.0% |
76 |
| 46.7 | 52.2 | | 10.7 | 19.8 | 30.7 | 11.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.5 | | | 25.2 |
$15,016 | $761 | $14,255 |
|
Meryl S Colt Early Childhood Education Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
4344 W Michigan Ave |
Lansing |
48917 |
Eaton County |
Waverly Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 323-3777 |
184 |
22 |
8.2 |
73.9% |
35 (19.0%) |
51 (27.7%) |
46 (25.0%) |
13 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (21.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$20,399 | $1,805 | $18,594 |
|
East Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
3131 W Michigan Ave |
Lansing |
48917 |
Eaton County |
Waverly Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 484-8830 |
429 |
28 |
15.3 |
61.3% |
109 (25.4%) |
144 (33.6%) |
106 (24.7%) |
11 (2.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (13.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.4 | 24.5 | | | | 14.6 | 13.5 | | 26.5 | | | 17.8 | | |
$14,993 | $708 | $14,285 |
|
Newcomer Center
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
301 W Jolly Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(517) 755-2945 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Capital Area K12 Online
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
4501 Pleasant Grove Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(517) 755-1650 |
353 |
12 |
28.5 |
93.5% |
112 (31.7%) |
109 (30.9%) |
78 (22.1%) |
8 (2.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (12.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
47.8 | 43.9 | 33.3 | | | 13.9 | 19.1 | | | | | 15.8 | 13.6 | | | | | | | 13.6 | 11.4 | | 36.4 | 15.6 |
$19,649 | $2,681 | $16,968 |
|
Lansing Learning Hub
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
4501 Pleasant Grove Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(517) 755-1600 |
204 |
2 |
98.0 |
88.2% |
40 (19.6%) |
89 (43.6%) |
31 (15.2%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (21.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 12.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.4 | | | 12.1 |
$15,418 | $2,317 | $13,101 |
|
Gardner International School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
333 Dahlia Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1121 |
874 |
55 |
15.9 |
88.3% |
126 (14.4%) |
420 (48.1%) |
135 (15.4%) |
157 (18.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (4.1%) |
12.9 |
1313th of 1492 public elementary schools |
12.0% |
|
8.5 |
1383rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
7.1% |
70 |
35.2 | | | 5.7 | | | | | 14.9 | 24.3 | 19.4 | 19.8 | 17.6 | 20.3 | 21.6 | 8.7 | 8.3 | 8.7 | 10.8 | 13.9 | | 8.8 | 28.7 | |
$19,576 | $2,987 | $16,589 |
|
Hill Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
5815 Wise Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 755-2800 |
0 |
1 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Pattengill School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
815 N Fairview Ave |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1130 |
706 |
39 |
18.3 |
88.8% |
147 (20.8%) |
190 (26.9%) |
222 (31.4%) |
23 (3.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
121 (17.1%) |
16.6 |
1247th of 1492 public elementary schools |
16.4% |
|
23.8 |
1097th of 1488 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
150 |
41.8 | | | 10.1 | | | | | 14.7 | 13.7 | 25.0 | 25.3 | 16.7 | 22.7 | 6.8 | 15.8 | 20.0 | 17.7 | 22.4 | 17.7 | | 11.8 | 19.0 | |
$18,089 | $3,339 | $14,750 |
|
Mt Hope School
|
Public |
4-8 |
1810 Harding Ave |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1550 |
323 |
20 |
16.3 |
92.0% |
89 (27.6%) |
116 (35.9%) |
56 (17.3%) |
6 (1.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
52 (16.1%) |
11.7 |
810th of 896 public middle schools |
9.6% |
|
12.3 |
788th of 890 public middle schools |
11.5% |
22 |
44.9 | | | 8.2 | | | | | | 6.3 | 17.0 | 11.2 | 12.1 | | 13.0 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 14.1 | 22.4 | | 7.8 | 25.5 | |
$22,354 | $2,655 | $19,699 |
|
Attwood School
|
Public |
K-8 |
915 Attwood Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1210 |
426 |
23 |
18.2 |
91.5% |
71 (16.7%) |
215 (50.5%) |
56 (13.1%) |
10 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
74 (17.4%) |
9.3 |
1384th of 1492 public elementary schools |
7.2% |
|
6.1 |
1445th of 1488 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
61 |
36.2 | | | | | | | | 13.3 | 8.7 | 20.4 | 13.1 | 13.4 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 8.3 | 8.2 | 6.0 | 14.6 | 10.9 | | | 26.1 | |
$19,321 | $3,276 | $16,045 |
|
Lewton School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4000 Woodcreek Ln |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1460 |
272 |
19 |
14.6 |
70.2% |
40 (14.7%) |
29 (10.7%) |
172 (63.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (10.7%) |
25.5 |
1077th of 1492 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
|
12.3 |
1312th of 1488 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
235 |
36.4 | | | | | | | | 33.3 | 16.7 | 22.2 | 12.0 | | 36.7 | 19.4 | 22.2 | | | 38.9 | | | 22.2 | 18.2 | |
$22,959 | $2,966 | $19,994 |
|
Sheridan Road
|
Public |
5-8 |
16900 Cedar St |
Lansing |
48906 |
Clinton County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1630 |
356 |
19 |
19.2 |
96.3% |
74 (20.8%) |
129 (36.2%) |
86 (24.2%) |
18 (5.1%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (12.6%) |
8.9 |
839th of 896 public middle schools |
6.4% |
|
7.5 |
848th of 890 public middle schools |
4.7% |
9 |
30.2 | | | 10.5 | | | | | | | | 10.1 | 3.5 | | | 10.3 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 7.9 | 12.5 | | | 23.9 | |
$19,137 | $2,929 | $16,208 |
|
Dwight Rich School of the Arts
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
2600 Hampden Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1160 |
562 |
31 |
17.9 |
92.5% |
93 (16.5%) |
262 (46.6%) |
85 (15.1%) |
37 (6.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
82 (14.6%) |
6.5 |
1447th of 1492 public elementary schools |
3.0% |
|
5.6 |
1454th of 1488 public elementary schools |
2.3% |
7 |
41.1 | | | | | | | | | 11.6 | 7.4 | 13.9 | 14.3 | | 7.2 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 11.1 | 8.7 | 10.8 | | | 17.3 | |
$24,193 | $3,467 | $20,726 |
|
Ingham County Youth Center
|
Public, Alternative |
3-12 |
700 E Jolly Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 755-2946 |
12 |
1 |
12.0 |
83.3% |
1 (8.3%) |
7 (58.3%) |
2 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (16.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$31,346 | $9,360 | $21,986 |
|
North School
|
Public |
K-8 |
333 E Miller Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1710 |
471 |
21 |
22.7 |
90.4% |
89 (18.9%) |
219 (46.5%) |
71 (15.1%) |
22 (4.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (14.6%) |
8 |
1410th of 1492 public elementary schools |
5.5% |
|
7.5 |
1412th of 1488 public elementary schools |
5.1% |
2 |
27.3 | | | 15.9 | | | | | 16.2 | 8.0 | 10.9 | 13.7 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 10.0 | | 6.9 | | 13.0 | 9.5 | | | 38.1 | |
$21,550 | $3,524 | $18,026 |
|
Wexford Montessori Magnet School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
5217 Wexford Rd |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1740 |
356 |
20 |
17.5 |
84.0% |
94 (26.4%) |
134 (37.6%) |
54 (15.2%) |
13 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (17.1%) |
16.6 |
1246th of 1492 public elementary schools |
16.5% |
|
15.6 |
1254th of 1488 public elementary schools |
15.7% |
8 |
54.2 | | | 16.7 | | | | | 15.4 | 24.4 | 29.2 | 23.8 | 17.1 | 15.4 | 17.1 | 12.0 | 7.1 | 12.2 | 29.2 | 33.3 | | | 29.2 | |
$21,394 | $4,330 | $17,065 |
|
Willow School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
221 Huron St |
Lansing |
48915 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1680 |
273 |
18 |
14.9 |
89.7% |
38 (13.9%) |
126 (46.2%) |
50 (18.3%) |
4 (1.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (19.4%) |
13.8 |
1300th of 1492 public elementary schools |
12.9% |
|
9 |
1374th of 1488 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
74 |
| | | | | | | | 19.1 | 14.3 | 26.1 | | | 17.6 | 10.2 | 10.9 | | | 28.3 | | | 8.7 | | |
$20,784 | $3,140 | $17,644 |
|
Post Oak School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
2320 Post Oak Ln |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1610 |
430 |
28 |
15.2 |
65.6% |
162 (37.7%) |
78 (18.1%) |
109 (25.3%) |
19 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (14.4%) |
53.6 |
648th of 1492 public elementary schools |
56.6% |
|
60.9 |
551st of 1488 public elementary schools |
63.0% |
97 |
57.4 | | | 21.3 | | | | | 56.5 | 64.3 | 36.7 | 50.0 | 47.3 | 58.7 | 52.4 | 18.3 | 37.5 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 44.7 | | 13.3 | 48.9 | |
$17,973 | $2,904 | $15,069 |
|
Lyons School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2901 Lyons Ave |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1480 |
242 |
16 |
14.9 |
89.7% |
68 (28.1%) |
53 (21.9%) |
53 (21.9%) |
25 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (17.8%) |
16.9 |
1240th of 1492 public elementary schools |
16.9% |
|
12.8 |
1304th of 1488 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
64 |
| | | | | | | | 18.4 | 21.3 | | | | 32.7 | 8.5 | | | | | | | | | |
$18,929 | $3,079 | $15,850 |
|
JW Sexton High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
102 McPherson Ave |
Lansing |
48915 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1070 |
586 |
32 |
18.0 |
90.3% |
86 (14.7%) |
332 (56.7%) |
73 (12.5%) |
36 (6.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (9.7%) |
8.2 |
723rd of 800 public high schools |
9.6% |
|
7.3 |
687th of 739 public high schools |
7.0% |
36 |
| 23.1 | 22.2 | | 5.1 | 3.7 | 21.4 | 8.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10.3 | | | 18.3 |
$24,562 | $3,598 | $20,964 |
|
Gier Park School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
401 E Gier St |
Lansing |
48906 |
Clinton County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1360 |
316 |
21 |
14.8 |
89.9% |
104 (32.9%) |
76 (24.1%) |
83 (26.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (16.5%) |
12.4 |
1325th of 1492 public elementary schools |
11.2% |
|
15.1 |
1257th of 1488 public elementary schools |
15.5% |
68 |
| | | | | | | | 17.1 | 18.1 | | | | 13.3 | 20.8 | | | | | | | | | |
$19,792 | $3,313 | $16,478 |
|
Forrest G Averill School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3201 Averill Dr |
Lansing |
48911 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1220 |
232 |
19 |
12.2 |
90.9% |
41 (17.7%) |
95 (40.9%) |
38 (16.4%) |
21 (9.1%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (14.2%) |
11.5 |
1342nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
10.1% |
|
10.3 |
1351st of 1488 public elementary schools |
9.2% |
9 |
| | | | | | | | 8.9 | 26.5 | | | | 17.8 | 11.8 | | | | | | | | | |
$19,696 | $3,765 | $15,932 |
|
Forest View School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3119 Stoneleigh Dr |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1330 |
262 |
21 |
12.5 |
83.2% |
72 (27.5%) |
87 (33.2%) |
44 (16.8%) |
9 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (19.1%) |
26.3 |
1066th of 1492 public elementary schools |
28.6% |
|
23.2 |
1107th of 1488 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
41 |
| | | | | | | | 24.6 | 31.7 | | | | 23.0 | 34.1 | | | | | | | | | |
$22,324 | $4,580 | $17,743 |
|
Everett High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
3900 Stabler St |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1080 |
1,017 |
51 |
19.8 |
88.6% |
188 (18.5%) |
430 (42.3%) |
204 (20.1%) |
106 (10.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
88 (8.7%) |
13 |
677th of 800 public high schools |
15.4% |
|
16.7 |
607th of 739 public high schools |
17.9% |
70 |
| 30.9 | 33.5 | | 5.8 | 9.4 | 28.9 | 8.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17.1 | | | 21.2 |
$19,861 | $3,193 | $16,668 |
|
Eastern High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
626 Marshall St |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1050 |
798 |
40 |
19.8 |
86.6% |
152 (19.0%) |
283 (35.5%) |
229 (28.7%) |
28 (3.5%) |
7 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
97 (12.2%) |
22.2 |
597th of 800 public high schools |
25.4% |
|
16.4 |
611th of 739 public high schools |
17.3% |
14 |
| 42.0 | 36.3 | | 15.7 | 12.9 | 37.9 | 12.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 22.9 | | | 28.2 |
$21,269 | $3,132 | $18,137 |
|
Cumberland School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2801 Cumberland Rd |
Lansing |
48906 |
Clinton County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1280 |
308 |
21 |
14.4 |
89.3% |
66 (21.4%) |
110 (35.7%) |
55 (17.9%) |
39 (12.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (12.3%) |
33.2 |
951st of 1492 public elementary schools |
36.3% |
|
23.2 |
1106th of 1488 public elementary schools |
25.7% |
155 |
| | | | | | | | 37.8 | 23.4 | 38.3 | | | 48.9 | 21.3 | 23.4 | | | 27.7 | | | 14.9 | | |
$22,109 | $3,521 | $18,588 |
|
Cavanaugh School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
300 W Cavanaugh Rd |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1250 |
245 |
17 |
14.1 |
80.8% |
55 (22.4%) |
78 (31.8%) |
62 (25.3%) |
7 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (17.6%) |
70.4 |
398th of 1492 public elementary schools |
73.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 56.1 | 44.0 | | | | 56.1 | 36.0 | | | | | | | | | |
$23,372 | $3,306 | $20,066 |
|
Delta Center Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
305 S Canal Rd |
Lansing |
48917 |
Eaton County |
Grand Ledge Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 925-5540 |
528 |
30 |
17.6 |
33.3% |
310 (58.7%) |
33 (6.3%) |
79 (15.0%) |
63 (11.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (8.0%) |
59.7 |
561st of 1492 public elementary schools |
62.4% |
|
69.9 |
412th of 1488 public elementary schools |
72.3% |
149 |
| | | | | | | | 41.8 | 43.1 | | | | 52.7 | 42.7 | | | | | | | | | |
$12,880 | $1,388 | $11,492 |
|
Insight School of Michigan
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
9-12 |
526 S Creyts Rd |
Lansing |
48917 |
Eaton County |
Insight School of Michigan |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(517) 580-0020 |
862 |
39 |
22.0 |
77.6% |
457 (53.0%) |
223 (25.9%) |
92 (10.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
83 (9.6%) |
7.2 |
738th of 800 public high schools |
7.8% |
|
6.1 |
703rd of 739 public high schools |
4.9% |
35 |
| 26.9 | 21.9 | | | 2.3 | 18.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10.4 | | | 17.2 |
$11,857 | $528 | $11,329 |
|
Blended Learning Academies Credit Recovery High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1754 E Clark Rd |
Lansing |
48906 |
Clinton County |
Blended Learning Academies Credit Recovery High School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 574-4667 |
159 |
5 |
33.8 |
50.9% |
94 (59.1%) |
14 (8.8%) |
30 (18.9%) |
3 (1.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (10.7%) |
24.7 |
576th of 800 public high schools |
28.0% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 33.3 | 52.4 | | | | 36.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.8 | | | 26.3 |
$9,264 | $148 | $9,116 |
|
Holly Park Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3300 Express Ct |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Holly Park Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 882-9585 |
478 |
28 |
17.0 |
91.2% |
35 (7.3%) |
233 (48.7%) |
119 (24.9%) |
17 (3.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (15.3%) |
23.7 |
1107th of 1492 public elementary schools |
25.8% |
|
30.9 |
998th of 1488 public elementary schools |
32.9% |
109 |
50.0 | | | 13.9 | | | | | 28.6 | 33.9 | 19.2 | 25.9 | 28.9 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 9.6 | 13.8 | 20.0 | 15.4 | 25.0 | | | 27.8 | |
$15,781 | $2,096 | $13,685 |
|
Windemere Park Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3100 W Saginaw St |
Lansing |
48917 |
Eaton County |
Windemere Park Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 327-0700 |
580 |
37 |
15.6 |
86.4% |
73 (12.6%) |
201 (34.7%) |
164 (28.3%) |
14 (2.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
125 (21.6%) |
48.1 |
728th of 1492 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
|
50.9 |
704th of 1488 public elementary schools |
52.7% |
24 |
58.5 | | | 29.3 | | | | | 26.5 | 44.3 | 51.6 | 46.2 | 53.3 | 34.9 | 35.7 | 37.5 | 40.4 | 35.6 | 29.7 | 22.0 | | 21.9 | 34.1 | |
$14,611 | $1,427 | $13,184 |
|
MidMichigan Leadership Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
730 W Maple St |
Lansing |
48906 |
Clinton County |
Mid-Michigan Leadership Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 485-5379 |
316 |
27 |
11.7 |
99.7% |
11 (3.5%) |
215 (68.0%) |
28 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (18.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
24.2 | | | | | | | | | | 10.0 | | | | | | | | | 8.8 | | | 17.6 | |
$17,474 | $2,595 | $14,880 |
|
Cole Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
1915 W Mount Hope Ave |
Lansing |
48910 |
Ingham County |
Cole Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 372-0038 |
155 |
6 |
25.8 |
66.5% |
29 (18.7%) |
59 (38.1%) |
38 (24.5%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (18.1%) |
29.4 |
1011th of 1492 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 32.0 | 15.0 | | | | 44.0 | 15.0 | | | | | | | | | |
$10,638 | $1,785 | $8,853 |