| 1 |
Birmingham Covington School
|
Public, Magnet |
3-8 |
1525 Covington Rd |
Bloomfield Hills |
48301 |
Oakland County |
Birmingham Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(248) 203-4425 |
643 |
39 |
16.3 |
|
465 (72.3%) |
55 (8.6%) |
27 (4.2%) |
44 (6.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
49 (7.6%) |
$18,723 | | | $876 | | | $17,846 |
99.7% |
98.2% |
1.55% |
|
|
260585004215 |
| 2 |
Pembroke Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
19940 Mansfield St |
Detroit |
48235 |
Wayne County |
Pembroke Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 243-0092 |
390 |
26 |
15 |
84.6% |
1 (0.3%) |
340 (87.2%) |
7 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
40 (10.3%) |
$17,556 | | | $1,759 | | | $15,797 |
99.5% |
92.0% |
7.46% |
|
|
260111608870 |
| 3 |
Bates Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
19701 Wyoming St |
Detroit |
48221 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 494-7000 |
773 |
42 |
18.3 |
61.1% |
0 (0.0%) |
770 (99.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
$19,706 | | | $1,540 | | | $18,166 |
99.2% |
90.5% |
8.74% |
|
|
260110307481 |
| 4 |
University Elementary School Academy
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
19301 W 12 Mile Rd |
Lathrup Village |
48076 |
Oakland County |
Southfield Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(248) 746-8590 |
312 |
15 |
20.6 |
42.6% |
3 (1.0%) |
296 (94.9%) |
5 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.6%) |
$19,093 | | | $1,068 | | | $18,026 |
99.0% |
89.5% |
9.42% |
|
|
263231006778 |
| 5 |
Handley School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1300 Passolt St |
Saginaw |
48602 |
Saginaw County |
Saginaw School District of the City of |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(989) 399-4250 |
370 |
18 |
20.5 |
42.7% |
144 (38.9%) |
111 (30.0%) |
32 (8.6%) |
48 (13.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (8.9%) |
$14,273 | | | $1,350 | | | $12,923 |
98.7% |
97.9% |
0.79% |
|
|
263039006662 |
| 6 |
South Canton Scholars Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3085 S Canton Center Rd |
Canton |
48188 |
Wayne County |
South Canton Scholars Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 398-5658 |
822 |
41 |
20.2 |
46.8% |
224 (27.3%) |
268 (32.6%) |
35 (4.3%) |
186 (22.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
108 (13.1%) |
$12,302 | | | $599 | | | $11,703 |
98.5% |
88.5% |
9.91% |
|
|
260099708216 |
| 7 |
Myers Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6085 Sun Valley Dr |
Grand Blanc |
48439 |
Genesee County |
Grand Blanc Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(810) 591-3000 |
479 |
26 |
18.4 |
47.4% |
334 (69.7%) |
53 (11.1%) |
39 (8.1%) |
10 (2.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (8.8%) |
$13,719 | | | $775 | | | $12,944 |
98.2% |
86.3% |
11.94% |
|
|
261635005274 |
| 8 |
South Arbor Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
8200 Carpenter Rd |
Ypsilanti |
48197 |
Washtenaw County |
South Arbor Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 528-2821 |
800 |
41 |
19.7 |
31.9% |
359 (44.9%) |
146 (18.3%) |
65 (8.1%) |
133 (16.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
97 (12.1%) |
$12,425 | | | $599 | | | $11,826 |
97.9% |
95.8% |
2.09% |
|
|
260022301182 |
| 9 |
Farmington STEAM Academy
|
Public |
K-8 |
32800 W 12 Mile Rd |
Farmington Hills |
48334 |
Oakland County |
Farmington Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(248) 785-2070 |
714 |
37 |
19.4 |
9.7% |
281 (39.4%) |
121 (16.9%) |
20 (2.8%) |
236 (33.1%) |
11 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (6.3%) |
$15,094 | | | $510 | | | $14,584 |
97.7% |
93.8% |
3.85% |
|
|
261407008836 |
| 10 |
Bingham Farms Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
23400 W 13 Mile Rd |
Bingham Farms |
48025 |
Oakland County |
Birmingham Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(248) 203-3350 |
362 |
26 |
13.8 |
14.6% |
240 (66.3%) |
73 (20.2%) |
15 (4.1%) |
7 (1.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.2%) |
$19,436 | | | $988 | | | $18,448 |
97.4% |
93.4% |
3.99% |
|
|
260585004227 |
| 11 |
Workman Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
250 N Denton Rd |
Canton |
48187 |
Wayne County |
Plymouth-Canton Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(734) 582-6700 |
637 |
36 |
17.8 |
10.7% |
374 (58.7%) |
59 (9.3%) |
28 (4.4%) |
143 (22.4%) |
5 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
26 (4.1%) |
$16,400 | | | $596 | | | $15,804 |
97.2% |
78.5% |
18.68% |
|
|
262856001929 |
| 12 |
Addams Elementary and ECC
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2222 W Webster Rd |
Royal Oak |
48073 |
Oakland County |
Royal Oak Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(248) 288-3100 |
436 |
38 |
11.5 |
18.6% |
334 (76.6%) |
41 (9.4%) |
29 (6.7%) |
8 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.5%) |
$20,421 | | | $1,186 | | | $19,235 |
96.9% |
80.7% |
16.21% |
|
|
263030002070 |
| 13 |
Walt Disney Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
36155 Kelly Rd |
Clinton Township |
48035 |
Macomb County |
Fraser Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 439-6400 |
366 |
20 |
18.2 |
40.2% |
246 (67.2%) |
59 (16.1%) |
17 (4.6%) |
11 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (9.0%) |
$13,977 | | | $793 | | | $13,185 |
96.6% |
59.2% |
37.40% |
|
|
261482005184 |
| 14 |
Chrysler Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1445 E Lafayette St |
Detroit |
48207 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 494-8440 |
137 |
8 |
16.5 |
62.8% |
2 (1.5%) |
126 (92.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.8%) |
$24,690 | | | $1,759 | | | $22,931 |
96.4% |
68.4% |
28.03% |
|
|
260110304675 |
| 15 |
Explorer Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2307 68th St SE |
Caledonia |
49316 |
Kent County |
Kentwood Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 554-0302 |
556 |
34 |
16.5 |
55.8% |
188 (33.8%) |
151 (27.2%) |
78 (14.0%) |
68 (12.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (12.2%) |
$16,412 | | | $1,713 | | | $14,699 |
96.1% |
83.1% |
13.02% |
|
|
262034000099 |
| 16 |
Foreign Language Immersion and Cultural Studies
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
6501 W Outer Dr |
Detroit |
48235 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 651-2400 |
715 |
43 |
16.4 |
66.4% |
2 (0.3%) |
703 (98.3%) |
8 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
$20,223 | | | $1,671 | | | $18,553 |
95.9% |
63.7% |
32.14% |
|
|
260110307755 |
| 17 |
Scotch Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5959 Commerce Rd |
West Bloomfield |
48324 |
Oakland County |
West Bloomfield School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 865-3280 |
556 |
33 |
16.8 |
23.6% |
354 (63.7%) |
97 (17.4%) |
35 (6.3%) |
21 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (8.8%) |
$15,363 | | | $563 | | | $14,800 |
95.6% |
97.5% |
1.83% |
|
|
263582007586 |
| 18 |
Vanguard Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1620 52nd St SW |
Wyoming |
49519 |
Kent County |
Vanguard Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 538-3630 |
765 |
39 |
19.7 |
59.0% |
331 (43.3%) |
81 (10.6%) |
253 (33.1%) |
14 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
85 (11.1%) |
$12,247 | | | $775 | | | $11,472 |
95.4% |
87.9% |
7.49% |
|
|
260009800602 |
| 19 |
Sharp Park Academy
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
766 Park Rd |
Jackson |
49203 |
Jackson County |
Jackson Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 841-2860 |
337 |
19 |
17.5 |
60.2% |
158 (46.9%) |
95 (28.2%) |
23 (6.8%) |
16 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
44 (13.1%) |
$15,677 | | | $1,723 | | | $13,955 |
95.1% |
69.0% |
26.14% |
|
|
261962005632 |
| 20 |
Keystone Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
47925 Bemis Rd |
Belleville |
48111 |
Wayne County |
Keystone Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 697-9470 |
721 |
39 |
18.3 |
53.1% |
442 (61.3%) |
127 (17.6%) |
52 (7.2%) |
9 (1.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
90 (12.5%) |
$12,245 | | | $940 | | | $11,305 |
94.8% |
84.0% |
10.86% |
|
|
260028901655 |
| 21 |
Edmonson Montessori
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1300 W Canfield St |
Detroit |
48201 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 332-4646 |
262 |
19 |
14.1 |
38.5% |
63 (24.0%) |
181 (69.1%) |
6 (2.3%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.8%) |
$25,084 | | | $2,691 | | | $22,394 |
94.6% |
71.4% |
23.14% |
|
|
260110308933 |
| 22 |
Detroit Edison Public School Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
1903 Wilkins St |
Detroit |
48207 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Edison Public School Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 833-1100 |
901 |
45 |
20.1 |
74.0% |
4 (0.4%) |
864 (95.9%) |
5 (0.6%) |
23 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
$12,535 | | | $1,728 | | | $10,807 |
94.3% |
69.9% |
24.42% |
|
|
260023201202 |
| 23 |
Pattengill Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3540 Morrison Ave |
Berkley |
48072 |
Oakland County |
Berkley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 837-8700 |
295 |
22 |
13.6 |
14.9% |
202 (68.5%) |
51 (17.3%) |
8 (2.7%) |
5 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (9.8%) |
$17,854 | | | $472 | | | $17,382 |
94.1% |
80.8% |
13.24% |
|
|
260501004193 |
| 24 |
Lillian G Mason Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
4455 E Cook Rd |
Grand Blanc |
48439 |
Genesee County |
Grand Blanc Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(810) 591-7840 |
331 |
20 |
16.4 |
38.1% |
211 (63.7%) |
55 (16.6%) |
21 (6.3%) |
16 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
27 (8.2%) |
$13,663 | | | $886 | | | $12,777 |
93.8% |
92.5% |
1.32% |
|
|
261635001515 |
| 25 |
Greenfield Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
31200 Fairfax Ave |
Beverly Hills |
48025 |
Oakland County |
Birmingham Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(248) 203-3217 |
248 |
20 |
12.4 |
26.2% |
137 (55.2%) |
75 (30.2%) |
13 (5.2%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (8.1%) |
$24,908 | | | $1,261 | | | $23,647 |
93.6% |
87.1% |
6.43% |
|
|
260585004218 |
| 26 |
Canton Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
49100 Ford Rd |
Canton |
48187 |
Wayne County |
Canton Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 453-9517 |
774 |
37 |
20.8 |
35.3% |
151 (19.5%) |
191 (24.7%) |
51 (6.6%) |
303 (39.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
75 (9.7%) |
$12,166 | | | $586 | | | $11,580 |
93.3% |
85.7% |
7.58% |
|
|
260026301273 |
| 27 |
Harwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4900 Southlawn Dr |
Sterling Heights |
48310 |
Macomb County |
Warren Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 825-2650 |
498 |
31 |
15.8 |
80.3% |
257 (51.6%) |
55 (11.0%) |
9 (1.8%) |
153 (30.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.8%) |
$14,937 | | | $1,577 | | | $13,360 |
93.0% |
74.5% |
18.51% |
|
|
263519007110 |
| 28 |
Princeton Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
20300 Statler St |
Saint Clair Shores |
48081 |
Macomb County |
Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 445-4190 |
652 |
34 |
19.2 |
43.4% |
463 (71.0%) |
80 (12.3%) |
41 (6.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (10.1%) |
$14,064 | | | $547 | | | $13,517 |
92.8% |
67.4% |
25.36% |
|
|
262088005760 |
| 29 |
Wilkerson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12100 Masonic Blvd |
Warren |
48093 |
Macomb County |
Warren Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 825-2550 |
481 |
30 |
16.1 |
57.8% |
272 (56.5%) |
66 (13.7%) |
21 (4.4%) |
84 (17.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
35 (7.3%) |
$17,023 | | | $1,367 | | | $15,656 |
92.5% |
51.3% |
41.19% |
|
|
263519007103 |
| 30 |
Eastover Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2800 Kensington Rd |
Bloomfield Hills |
48304 |
Oakland County |
Bloomfield Hills Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 341-7100 |
589 |
44 |
13.4 |
15.1% |
422 (71.6%) |
46 (7.8%) |
39 (6.6%) |
46 (7.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (5.8%) |
$23,565 | | | $631 | | | $22,934 |
92.3% |
82.1% |
10.16% |
|
|
260609004237 |
| 31 |
Savage Road Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
42975 Savage Rd |
Belleville |
48111 |
Wayne County |
Van Buren Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(734) 699-5050 |
342 |
19 |
18.3 |
42.1% |
185 (54.1%) |
109 (31.9%) |
21 (6.1%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.0%) |
$16,110 | | | $814 | | | $15,296 |
92.0% |
68.6% |
23.44% |
|
|
263456007038 |
| 32 |
Miller Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
43721 Hanford Rd |
Canton |
48187 |
Wayne County |
Plymouth-Canton Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 416-4800 |
480 |
29 |
16.4 |
36.0% |
290 (60.4%) |
92 (19.2%) |
32 (6.7%) |
35 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (6.5%) |
$15,997 | | | $643 | | | $15,354 |
91.8% |
55.2% |
36.52% |
|
|
262856006420 |
| 33 |
The School at Marygrove
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
8425 W McNichols Rd |
Detroit |
48221 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 335-1331 |
606 |
38 |
15.9 |
|
8 (1.3%) |
597 (98.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
$21,554 | | | $2,272 | | | $19,282 |
91.5% |
47.7% |
43.84% |
|
|
260110308932 |
| 34 |
Coit Creative Arts Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
617 Coit Ave NE |
Grand Rapids |
49503 |
Kent County |
Grand Rapids Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 819-7451 |
246 |
18 |
13.8 |
71.5% |
87 (35.4%) |
73 (29.7%) |
50 (20.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (13.4%) |
$21,410 | | | $2,438 | | | $18,971 |
91.2% |
57.0% |
34.20% |
|
|
261644001453 |
| 35 |
Achieve Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3250 Denton Rd |
Canton |
48188 |
Wayne County |
Achieve Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 397-0960 |
771 |
36 |
21.3 |
29.4% |
132 (17.1%) |
159 (20.6%) |
18 (2.3%) |
371 (48.1%) |
6 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
85 (11.0%) |
$11,732 | | | $678 | | | $11,053 |
91.0% |
90.1% |
0.90% |
|
|
260096307974 |
| 36 |
JA Lanigan Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
23800 Tuck Rd |
Farmington Hills |
48336 |
Oakland County |
Farmington Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 489-3722 |
473 |
32 |
14.8 |
43.3% |
262 (55.4%) |
139 (29.4%) |
29 (6.1%) |
18 (3.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.9%) |
$18,023 | | | $1,018 | | | $17,005 |
90.7% |
58.2% |
32.54% |
|
|
261407005043 |
| 37 |
Thomas A Edison Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
17470 Sewel |
Fraser |
48026 |
Macomb County |
Fraser Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 439-6500 |
378 |
24 |
16 |
52.6% |
217 (57.4%) |
105 (27.8%) |
8 (2.1%) |
8 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (10.6%) |
$17,584 | | | $1,599 | | | $15,985 |
90.5% |
41.5% |
48.98% |
|
|
261482005183 |
| 38 |
Oakbrook Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
12060 Greenway Dr |
Sterling Heights |
48312 |
Macomb County |
Utica Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 797-5900 |
535 |
28 |
19.2 |
61.3% |
362 (67.7%) |
66 (12.3%) |
11 (2.1%) |
61 (11.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (6.5%) |
$14,371 | | | $779 | | | $13,592 |
90.2% |
73.1% |
17.15% |
|
|
263447007020 |
| 39 |
Woodland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6465 Livernois Rd |
Troy |
48098 |
Oakland County |
Avondale School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(248) 537-6900 |
328 |
32 |
10.1 |
33.2% |
178 (54.3%) |
77 (23.5%) |
29 (8.8%) |
41 (12.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$20,892 | | | $718 | | | $20,174 |
89.9% |
57.8% |
32.17% |
|
|
260369001158 |
| 40 |
Paragon Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
3750 McCain Rd |
Jackson |
49201 |
Jackson County |
Paragon Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 750-9500 |
627 |
35 |
17.8 |
63.8% |
263 (41.9%) |
138 (22.0%) |
78 (12.4%) |
50 (8.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
96 (15.3%) |
$12,738 | | | $1,007 | | | $11,731 |
89.7% |
67.2% |
22.53% |
|
|
260020401119 |
| 41 |
Excel Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
4201 Breton Rd SE |
Grand Rapids |
49512 |
Kent County |
Excel Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 281-9339 |
791 |
42 |
19 |
|
245 (31.0%) |
255 (32.2%) |
133 (16.8%) |
51 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
107 (13.5%) |
$12,535 | | | $902 | | | $11,633 |
89.4% |
83.5% |
5.92% |
|
|
260009300597 |
| 42 |
Rosedale Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
36651 Ann Arbor Trl |
Livonia |
48150 |
Wayne County |
Livonia Public Schools School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 744-2800 |
301 |
18 |
16.5 |
38.9% |
176 (58.5%) |
48 (15.9%) |
27 (9.0%) |
35 (11.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.7%) |
$15,500 | | | $740 | | | $14,760 |
89.2% |
68.6% |
20.54% |
|
|
262184001958 |
| 43 |
Deerfield Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3600 Crooks Rd |
Rochester Hills |
48309 |
Oakland County |
Avondale School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(248) 537-6700 |
333 |
23 |
14.3 |
31.8% |
174 (52.3%) |
74 (22.2%) |
41 (12.3%) |
40 (12.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
$19,240 | | | $745 | | | $18,495 |
88.9% |
62.7% |
26.25% |
|
|
260369007667 |
| 44 |
Ann Arbor STEAM at Northside School
|
Public |
K-8 |
912 Barton Dr |
Ann Arbor |
48105 |
Washtenaw County |
Ann Arbor Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(734) 994-1958 |
614 |
43 |
14.3 |
21.7% |
327 (53.3%) |
68 (11.1%) |
55 (9.0%) |
84 (13.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
79 (12.9%) |
$16,633 | | | $883 | | | $15,750 |
88.7% |
92.8% |
4.10% |
|
|
260282004021 |
| 45 |
Barth Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
38207 Barth St |
Romulus |
48174 |
Wayne County |
Romulus Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(734) 532-1250 |
233 |
16 |
14.3 |
75.1% |
88 (37.8%) |
95 (40.8%) |
28 (12.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (9.0%) |
$22,194 | | | $2,927 | | | $19,267 |
88.4% |
63.6% |
24.80% |
|
|
263012006611 |
| 46 |
Bedford School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
4650 Croissant St |
Dearborn Heights |
48125 |
Wayne County |
Dearborn Heights School District #7 |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(313) 203-4100 |
389 |
25 |
15.3 |
82.3% |
178 (45.8%) |
118 (30.3%) |
69 (17.7%) |
3 (0.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.6%) |
$20,067 | | | $1,571 | | | $18,496 |
88.1% |
39.8% |
48.33% |
|
|
261161004615 |
| 47 |
Gretchko Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5300 Greer Rd |
West Bloomfield |
48324 |
Oakland County |
West Bloomfield School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(248) 865-6570 |
331 |
24 |
13.8 |
31.7% |
169 (51.1%) |
78 (23.6%) |
41 (12.4%) |
12 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
30 (9.1%) |
$17,025 | | | $549 | | | $16,477 |
87.9% |
71.5% |
16.37% |
|
|
263582000676 |
| 48 |
John Allen School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2560 Towner Blvd |
Ann Arbor |
48104 |
Washtenaw County |
Ann Arbor Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 997-1210 |
401 |
29 |
13.9 |
33.9% |
212 (52.9%) |
67 (16.7%) |
42 (10.5%) |
36 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (11.0%) |
$17,841 | | | $1,080 | | | $16,761 |
87.6% |
82.0% |
5.59% |
|
|
260282004015 |
| 49 |
Schwarzkoff Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
8401 Constitution Blvd |
Sterling Heights |
48313 |
Macomb County |
Utica Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 797-6300 |
597 |
35 |
17.3 |
76.2% |
425 (71.2%) |
85 (14.2%) |
20 (3.4%) |
37 (6.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (4.9%) |
$14,512 | | | $998 | | | $13,514 |
87.4% |
67.6% |
19.81% |
|
|
263447006992 |
| 50 |
Atwood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
45690 North Ave |
Macomb |
48042 |
Macomb County |
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(586) 493-5250 |
612 |
33 |
18.5 |
35.6% |
464 (75.8%) |
59 (9.6%) |
23 (3.8%) |
9 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
55 (9.0%) |
$14,514 | | | $921 | | | $13,593 |
87.1% |
75.1% |
11.98% |
|
|
262187005908 |
| 51 |
Wick Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
36900 Wick Rd |
Romulus |
48174 |
Wayne County |
Romulus Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(734) 532-1503 |
281 |
16 |
17.2 |
80.8% |
30 (10.7%) |
223 (79.4%) |
13 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.0%) |
$20,960 | | | $2,765 | | | $18,196 |
86.9% |
45.0% |
41.88% |
|
|
263012006609 |
| 52 |
Endeavor Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5757 East Paris Ave SE |
Grand Rapids |
49512 |
Kent County |
Kentwood Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 554-5241 |
553 |
32 |
17.1 |
68.7% |
125 (22.6%) |
198 (35.8%) |
76 (13.7%) |
109 (19.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
43 (7.8%) |
$15,573 | | | $2,290 | | | $13,283 |
86.6% |
65.1% |
21.52% |
|
|
262034000592 |
| 53 |
Glenwood Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
912 Silverleaf St SE |
Grand Rapids |
49508 |
Kent County |
Kentwood Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 455-2510 |
543 |
30 |
17.9 |
77.2% |
123 (22.7%) |
209 (38.5%) |
118 (21.7%) |
51 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (7.7%) |
$14,623 | | | $1,669 | | | $12,954 |
86.3% |
78.8% |
7.59% |
|
|
262034005715 |
| 54 |
Atherton Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3444 S Genesee Rd |
Burton |
48519 |
Genesee County |
Atherton Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 591-0604 |
267 |
22 |
11.8 |
90.3% |
134 (50.2%) |
74 (27.7%) |
24 (9.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (11.6%) |
$19,138 | | | $3,031 | | | $16,107 |
86.1% |
28.9% |
57.20% |
|
|
260354004052 |
| 55 |
Prevail Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
353 Cass Ave |
Mount Clemens |
48043 |
Macomb County |
Prevail Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 783-0173 |
534 |
31 |
17.2 |
90.6% |
32 (6.0%) |
349 (65.4%) |
45 (8.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
107 (20.0%) |
$14,927 | | | $1,716 | | | $13,211 |
85.8% |
43.6% |
42.19% |
|
|
260031001754 |
| 56 |
Great Oaks Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4257 Bart Ave |
Warren |
48091 |
Macomb County |
Great Oaks Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 427-4540 |
768 |
37 |
20.5 |
90.8% |
11 (1.4%) |
623 (81.1%) |
11 (1.4%) |
40 (5.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
81 (10.5%) |
$13,407 | | | $1,369 | | | $12,038 |
85.6% |
47.9% |
37.71% |
|
|
260029401725 |
| 57 |
Kenbrook Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
32130 Bonnet Hill Rd |
Farmington Hills |
48334 |
Oakland County |
Farmington Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 489-3711 |
388 |
24 |
16.1 |
26.5% |
185 (47.7%) |
105 (27.1%) |
28 (7.2%) |
47 (12.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.9%) |
$19,538 | | | $568 | | | $18,969 |
85.3% |
62.2% |
23.11% |
|
|
261407005042 |
| 58 |
Pleasant Lake Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4900 Halsted Rd |
West Bloomfield |
48323 |
Oakland County |
Walled Lake Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 956-2800 |
461 |
34 |
13.6 |
48.6% |
287 (62.3%) |
99 (21.5%) |
23 (5.0%) |
32 (6.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.3%) |
$16,758 | | | $1,261 | | | $15,498 |
85.1% |
70.6% |
14.41% |
|
|
263516007675 |
| 59 |
Amberly Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6637 Amberly St |
Portage |
49024 |
Kalamazoo County |
Portage Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 323-5900 |
513 |
32 |
16.2 |
31.4% |
327 (63.7%) |
73 (14.2%) |
48 (9.4%) |
15 (2.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (9.4%) |
$14,518 | | | $620 | | | $13,898 |
84.8% |
77.5% |
7.25% |
|
|
262895006484 |
| 60 |
Norup International School
|
Public |
K-8 |
14450 Manhattan St |
Oak Park |
48237 |
Oakland County |
Berkley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 837-8300 |
672 |
41 |
16.4 |
20.7% |
377 (56.1%) |
209 (31.1%) |
22 (3.3%) |
21 (3.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (5.7%) |
$16,002 | | | $406 | | | $15,596 |
84.5% |
83.3% |
1.23% |
|
|
260501004191 |
| 61 |
Longacre Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
34850 Arundel Dr |
Farmington |
48335 |
Oakland County |
Farmington Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(248) 489-3733 |
443 |
29 |
15.3 |
13.5% |
155 (35.0%) |
55 (12.4%) |
13 (2.9%) |
189 (42.7%) |
8 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.2%) |
$18,313 | | | $509 | | | $17,804 |
84.3% |
76.5% |
7.80% |
|
|
261407005044 |
| 62 |
Windemere Park Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
3100 W Saginaw St |
Lansing |
48917 |
Ingham County |
Windemere Park Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 327-0700 |
580 |
37 |
15.6 |
86.4% |
73 (12.6%) |
201 (34.7%) |
164 (28.3%) |
14 (2.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
125 (21.6%) |
$14,611 | | | $1,427 | | | $13,184 |
84.0% |
51.2% |
32.81% |
|
|
260020301114 |
| 63 |
Bowen Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4483 Kalamazoo Ave SE |
Grand Rapids |
49508 |
Kent County |
Kentwood Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 455-5220 |
357 |
23 |
15.3 |
78.2% |
63 (17.6%) |
126 (35.3%) |
65 (18.2%) |
84 (23.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.3%) |
$16,963 | | | $2,221 | | | $14,742 |
83.8% |
53.6% |
30.14% |
|
|
262034005713 |
| 64 |
Minges Brook School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
435 Lincoln Hill Dr |
Battle Creek |
49015 |
Calhoun County |
Lakeview School District (Calhoun) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 565-4500 |
368 |
25 |
14.8 |
64.4% |
165 (44.8%) |
74 (20.1%) |
31 (8.4%) |
30 (8.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
64 (17.4%) |
$16,296 | | | $1,444 | | | $14,851 |
83.5% |
50.4% |
33.10% |
|
|
262085005750 |
| 65 |
Horizon Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5776 Holt Rd |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(517) 694-4224 |
354 |
19 |
18.6 |
35.3% |
202 (57.1%) |
42 (11.9%) |
48 (13.6%) |
20 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
41 (11.6%) |
$31,215 | | | $535 | | | $30,680 |
83.2% |
56.9% |
26.34% |
|
|
261848000092 |
| 66 |
Blair Moody Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
8280 Hipp St |
Taylor |
48180 |
Wayne County |
Taylor School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 295-5807 |
317 |
20 |
16 |
79.2% |
151 (47.6%) |
104 (32.8%) |
35 (11.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (7.9%) |
$23,355 | | | $2,840 | | | $20,516 |
83.0% |
29.8% |
53.16% |
|
|
263354006889 |
| 67 |
McIntyre Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
19600 Saratoga Blvd |
Southfield |
48076 |
Oakland County |
Southfield Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 746-7365 |
162 |
12 |
13.9 |
58.6% |
1 (0.6%) |
151 (93.2%) |
4 (2.5%) |
2 (1.2%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
$25,803 | | | $1,423 | | | $24,380 |
82.7% |
42.3% |
40.44% |
|
|
263231006786 |
| 68 |
Bates Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
22811 Gudith Rd |
Woodhaven |
48183 |
Wayne County |
Woodhaven-Brownstown School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 692-2217 |
379 |
25 |
15.4 |
52.2% |
208 (54.9%) |
57 (15.0%) |
58 (15.3%) |
37 (9.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.2%) |
$17,012 | | | $1,599 | | | $15,413 |
82.5% |
51.3% |
31.20% |
|
|
263648507239 |
| 69 |
Hillside Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
36801 W 11 Mile Rd |
Farmington Hills |
48335 |
Oakland County |
Farmington Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(248) 489-3773 |
682 |
39 |
17.3 |
16.6% |
273 (40.0%) |
135 (19.8%) |
28 (4.1%) |
205 (30.1%) |
15 (2.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (3.7%) |
$16,383 | | | $556 | | | $15,827 |
82.2% |
74.1% |
8.09% |
|
|
261407007669 |
| 70 |
Mark C Roose Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4701 Marcy St |
Warren |
48091 |
Macomb County |
Center Line Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 510-2700 |
369 |
25 |
14.6 |
75.9% |
99 (26.8%) |
65 (17.6%) |
18 (4.9%) |
158 (42.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.9%) |
$18,250 | | | $1,600 | | | $16,651 |
82.0% |
43.2% |
38.73% |
|
|
260858004407 |
| 71 |
Keppen School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
661 Mill St |
Lincoln Park |
48146 |
Wayne County |
Lincoln Park School District of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 389-0232 |
332 |
19 |
17.7 |
87.3% |
93 (28.0%) |
62 (18.7%) |
149 (44.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.2%) |
$19,429 | | | $2,559 | | | $16,869 |
81.7% |
31.2% |
50.53% |
|
|
262160005863 |
| 72 |
Angell Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3849 Beverly Blvd |
Berkley |
48072 |
Oakland County |
Berkley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 837-8500 |
411 |
24 |
17 |
19.0% |
320 (77.9%) |
53 (12.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
8 (1.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (5.8%) |
$17,355 | | | $255 | | | $17,100 |
81.4% |
79.0% |
2.49% |
|
|
260501004190 |
| 73 |
Burton Glen Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4171 E Atherton Rd |
Burton |
48519 |
Genesee County |
Burton Glen Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 744-2300 |
709 |
33 |
21.4 |
94.5% |
64 (9.0%) |
491 (69.3%) |
34 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
119 (16.8%) |
$13,806 | | | $1,837 | | | $11,970 |
81.2% |
38.9% |
42.31% |
|
|
260025101229 |
| 74 |
Grandville Oakestown Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-6 |
3535 Wilson Ave SW |
Grandville |
49418 |
Kent County |
Grandville Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(616) 254-6750 |
852 |
44 |
19.4 |
29.2% |
593 (69.6%) |
44 (5.2%) |
124 (14.6%) |
22 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (8.1%) |
$12,968 | | | $586 | | | $12,383 |
80.9% |
75.2% |
5.73% |
|
|
261647009065 |
| 75 |
Westwood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
11999 Martin Rd |
Warren |
48093 |
Macomb County |
Warren Woods Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 439-4406 |
512 |
26 |
19.7 |
68.4% |
244 (47.7%) |
123 (24.0%) |
17 (3.3%) |
77 (15.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (10.0%) |
$15,519 | | | $1,254 | | | $14,265 |
80.7% |
59.9% |
20.82% |
|
|
263522007121 |
| 76 |
The James and Grace Lee Boggs School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
7600 Goethe St |
Detroit |
48214 |
Wayne County |
The James and Grace Lee Boggs School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 923-2301 |
172 |
10 |
18.1 |
68.6% |
46 (26.7%) |
101 (58.7%) |
9 (5.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (8.7%) |
$12,457 | | | $00 | | | $12,457 |
80.4% |
55.1% |
25.32% |
|
|
260105108518 |
| 77 |
Lafayette School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1360 Lafayette Blvd |
Lincoln Park |
48146 |
Wayne County |
Lincoln Park School District of the City of |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 389-0224 |
441 |
27 |
16.5 |
97.5% |
107 (24.3%) |
70 (15.9%) |
244 (55.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.9%) |
$21,360 | | | $2,702 | | | $18,658 |
80.2% |
15.6% |
64.54% |
|
|
262160005864 |
| 78 |
Ridge Park Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4120 Camelot Ridge Dr SE |
Grand Rapids |
49546 |
Kent County |
Ridge Park Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 222-0093 |
507 |
32 |
15.8 |
91.3% |
48 (9.5%) |
334 (65.9%) |
77 (15.2%) |
9 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (7.7%) |
$14,839 | | | $1,683 | | | $13,156 |
79.9% |
46.2% |
33.65% |
|
|
260020801135 |
| 79 |
Burr Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
41460 Ryan Rd |
Sterling Heights |
48314 |
Macomb County |
Utica Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 797-4100 |
490 |
31 |
15.9 |
81.0% |
366 (74.7%) |
49 (10.0%) |
25 (5.1%) |
22 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (5.7%) |
$15,842 | | | $1,069 | | | $14,773 |
79.6% |
27.7% |
51.89% |
|
|
263447006990 |
| 80 |
Post Oak School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-8 |
2320 Post Oak Ln |
Lansing |
48912 |
Ingham County |
Lansing Public School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(517) 755-1610 |
430 |
28 |
15.2 |
65.6% |
162 (37.7%) |
78 (18.1%) |
109 (25.3%) |
19 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (14.4%) |
$17,973 | | | $2,904 | | | $15,069 |
79.4% |
56.6% |
22.81% |
|
|
262115005813 |
| 81 |
Meadowlawn Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4939 Burgis Ave SE |
Grand Rapids |
49508 |
Kent County |
Kentwood Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 534-4608 |
339 |
21 |
15.9 |
90.3% |
58 (17.1%) |
109 (32.2%) |
68 (20.1%) |
65 (19.2%) |
5 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (10.0%) |
$16,219 | | | $2,264 | | | $13,955 |
79.1% |
45.1% |
34.02% |
|
|
262034005717 |
| 82 |
Hale Creek Elementary School
|
Public, Magnet |
K-5 |
16200 Harrison |
Romulus |
48174 |
Wayne County |
Romulus Community Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(734) 532-1353 |
223 |
14 |
15.6 |
90.1% |
52 (23.3%) |
147 (65.9%) |
10 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.8%) |
$20,873 | | | $3,220 | | | $17,653 |
78.9% |
45.4% |
33.42% |
|
|
263012006612 |
| 83 |
Eisenhower Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
31275 Eveningside |
Fraser |
48026 |
Macomb County |
Fraser Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 439-6600 |
391 |
22 |
17.8 |
46.3% |
216 (55.2%) |
119 (30.4%) |
16 (4.1%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (9.0%) |
$17,153 | | | $876 | | | $16,277 |
78.6% |
40.8% |
37.79% |
|
|
261482005178 |
| 84 |
Cleveland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
28030 Cathedral St |
Livonia |
48150 |
Wayne County |
Livonia Public Schools School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 744-2700 |
415 |
27 |
15.2 |
42.2% |
277 (66.7%) |
53 (12.8%) |
49 (11.8%) |
6 (1.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.0%) |
$15,952 | | | $1,114 | | | $14,838 |
78.4% |
61.7% |
16.62% |
|
|
262184005878 |
| 85 |
John R Kment Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
20033 Washington St |
Roseville |
48066 |
Macomb County |
Roseville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 445-5756 |
255 |
21 |
12.3 |
80.0% |
121 (47.5%) |
86 (33.7%) |
5 (2.0%) |
11 (4.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
30 (11.8%) |
$20,542 | | | $2,413 | | | $18,128 |
78.1% |
31.8% |
46.26% |
|
|
263021006616 |
| 86 |
Siersma Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3100 Donna Ave |
Warren |
48091 |
Macomb County |
Warren Consolidated Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 698-4369 |
494 |
33 |
14.8 |
77.1% |
135 (27.3%) |
108 (21.9%) |
13 (2.6%) |
215 (43.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.3%) |
$19,506 | | | $1,441 | | | $18,065 |
77.8% |
34.7% |
43.18% |
|
|
263519007100 |
| 87 |
Laurus Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
24590 Lahser Rd |
Southfield |
48033 |
Oakland County |
Laurus Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 799-8401 |
791 |
44 |
17.9 |
83.4% |
2 (0.3%) |
691 (87.4%) |
26 (3.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
5 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (8.2%) |
$12,771 | | | $1,320 | | | $11,451 |
77.6% |
36.1% |
41.45% |
|
|
260029601728 |
| 88 |
Quest Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
24745 Van Born Rd |
Taylor |
48180 |
Wayne County |
Quest Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 299-0534 |
683 |
40 |
17 |
84.8% |
166 (24.3%) |
350 (51.2%) |
83 (12.2%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
79 (11.6%) |
$14,038 | | | $1,682 | | | $12,356 |
77.3% |
36.5% |
40.79% |
|
|
260096508062 |
| 89 |
Field Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1000 S Haggerty Rd |
Canton |
48188 |
Wayne County |
Plymouth-Canton Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(734) 397-6346 |
467 |
31 |
15.1 |
35.1% |
234 (50.1%) |
113 (24.2%) |
28 (6.0%) |
54 (11.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (7.5%) |
$16,693 | | | $1,006 | | | $15,688 |
77.1% |
57.1% |
19.96% |
|
|
262856006423 |
| 90 |
Wood Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
28400 Harwich Dr |
Farmington Hills |
48334 |
Oakland County |
Farmington Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(248) 785-2077 |
434 |
28 |
15.5 |
34.6% |
152 (35.0%) |
212 (48.8%) |
23 (5.3%) |
19 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (6.2%) |
$18,008 | | | $663 | | | $17,344 |
76.8% |
47.1% |
29.75% |
|
|
261407005053 |
| 91 |
Legacy Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
4900 E Hildale St |
Detroit |
48234 |
Wayne County |
Legacy Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 368-2215 |
738 |
41 |
18.2 |
96.7% |
3 (0.4%) |
662 (89.7%) |
8 (1.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (7.7%) |
$14,376 | | | $2,221 | | | $12,154 |
76.5% |
35.2% |
41.36% |
|
|
260097908133 |
| 92 |
Reid Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2103 E Reid Rd |
Grand Blanc |
48439 |
Genesee County |
Grand Blanc Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(810) 591-7128 |
433 |
26 |
16.9 |
46.0% |
268 (61.9%) |
92 (21.2%) |
30 (6.9%) |
11 (2.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (6.9%) |
$12,359 | | | $848 | | | $11,511 |
76.3% |
41.7% |
34.60% |
|
|
261635007533 |
| 93 |
12th Street Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6501 S 12th St |
Portage |
49024 |
Kalamazoo County |
Portage Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(269) 323-6900 |
589 |
31 |
18.9 |
20.7% |
345 (58.6%) |
81 (13.8%) |
47 (8.0%) |
56 (9.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (10.2%) |
$13,205 | | | $615 | | | $12,590 |
76.0% |
79.3% |
3.26% |
|
|
262895007802 |
| 94 |
Endeavour Elementary and Middle School
|
Public |
K-8 |
22505 26 Mile Rd |
Ray |
48048 |
Macomb County |
New Haven Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(586) 749-8067 |
595 |
36 |
16.3 |
50.6% |
427 (71.8%) |
100 (16.8%) |
25 (4.2%) |
20 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.9%) |
$10,613 | | | $1,000 | | | $9,614 |
75.8% |
40.7% |
35.09% |
|
|
262523008768 |
| 95 |
Knapp Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1759 Leffingwell Ave NE |
Grand Rapids |
49525 |
Kent County |
Knapp Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 364-1100 |
398 |
28 |
14.2 |
76.6% |
117 (29.4%) |
137 (34.4%) |
74 (18.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (16.6%) |
$16,863 | | | $2,248 | | | $14,615 |
75.5% |
59.7% |
15.86% |
|
|
260014800909 |
| 96 |
Vista Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
711 32nd St SE |
Grand Rapids |
49548 |
Kent County |
Vista Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(616) 246-6920 |
641 |
44 |
14.5 |
93.4% |
48 (7.5%) |
198 (30.9%) |
334 (52.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
56 (8.7%) |
$15,144 | | | $2,367 | | | $12,777 |
75.3% |
38.3% |
36.92% |
|
|
260009700601 |
| 97 |
Sycamore Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
4429 Sycamore St |
Holt |
48842 |
Ingham County |
Holt Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 699-2185 |
348 |
22 |
15.9 |
54.3% |
164 (47.1%) |
65 (18.7%) |
51 (14.7%) |
11 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (16.4%) |
$19,308 | | | $1,237 | | | $18,072 |
75.0% |
45.8% |
29.22% |
|
|
261848005532 |
| 98 |
Linden Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
3244 N Linden Rd |
Flint |
48504 |
Genesee County |
Linden Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(810) 720-0515 |
789 |
36 |
21.8 |
92.3% |
19 (2.4%) |
649 (82.3%) |
39 (4.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
81 (10.3%) |
$13,255 | | | $1,598 | | | $11,658 |
74.7% |
30.6% |
44.11% |
|
|
260019701106 |
| 99 |
Northglade Montessori School
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
1914 Cobb Ave |
Kalamazoo |
49007 |
Kalamazoo County |
Kalamazoo Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(269) 337-0700 |
271 |
14 |
19.2 |
46.1% |
139 (51.3%) |
77 (28.4%) |
7 (2.6%) |
9 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (14.4%) |
$18,432 | | | $2,494 | | | $15,939 |
74.5% |
87.7% |
13.25% |
|
|
261995005667 |
| 100 |
Blackwell Institute
|
Public |
4-8 |
9330 Shoemaker St |
Detroit |
48213 |
Wayne County |
Detroit Public Schools Community District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(313) 866-4391 |
92 |
10 |
9.2 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
89 (96.7%) |
3 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
$34,014 | | | $2,363 | | | $31,651 |
74.2% |
32.4% |
41.79% |
|
|
260110301298 |