|
Calvin Coolidge School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1 Florence Street |
Shrewsbury |
01545 |
Worcester County |
Shrewsbury |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 841-8880 |
287 |
22 |
12.8 |
29.8% |
109 (38.0%) |
20 (7.0%) |
61 (21.3%) |
77 (26.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.6%) |
79.1 |
190th of 906 public elementary schools |
79.0% |
|
75.6 |
240th of 916 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
50 |
55.0 | 56.9 | | | | | 55.9 | 58.6 | 67.2 | | | | | 62.9 | | | | |
$20,453 |
|
Spring Street School
|
Public |
K-4 |
123 Spring Street |
Shrewsbury |
01545 |
Worcester County |
Shrewsbury |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 841-8700 |
304 |
21 |
14.4 |
5.2% |
161 (53.0%) |
7 (2.3%) |
26 (8.6%) |
94 (30.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.3%) |
82.6 |
151st of 906 public elementary schools |
83.3% |
|
90.4 |
69th of 916 public elementary schools |
92.5% |
82 |
71.2 | 47.5 | | | | | 59.2 | 83.1 | 59.0 | | | | | 70.8 | | | | |
$19,794 |
|
Walter J. Paton School
|
Public |
K-4 |
58 Grafton Street |
Shrewsbury |
01545 |
Worcester County |
Shrewsbury |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 841-8626 |
269 |
22 |
12.0 |
9.3% |
160 (59.5%) |
6 (2.2%) |
26 (9.7%) |
51 (19.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (8.2%) |
83.7 |
138th of 906 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
|
81.2 |
168th of 916 public elementary schools |
81.7% |
30 |
59.7 | 51.0 | | | | | 55.6 | 80.7 | 66.7 | | | | | 74.1 | | | | |
$21,003 |
|
Major Howard W. Beal School
|
Public |
K-4 |
214 Lake St |
Shrewsbury |
01545 |
Worcester County |
Shrewsbury |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 841-8860 |
623 |
48 |
12.9 |
12.3% |
235 (37.7%) |
30 (4.8%) |
85 (13.6%) |
230 (36.9%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (6.1%) |
79.5 |
187th of 906 public elementary schools |
79.4% |
|
81.1 |
170th of 916 public elementary schools |
81.4% |
17 |
52.5 | 50.0 | | | | | 51.3 | 70.7 | 71.8 | | | | | 71.2 | | | | |
$20,357 |
|
Margaret A Neary
|
Public |
4-5 |
53 Parkerville Road |
Southborough |
01772 |
Worcester County |
Southborough |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 481-2300 |
275 |
19 |
14.4 |
3.1% |
172 (62.5%) |
3 (1.1%) |
16 (5.8%) |
75 (27.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (2.9%) |
93.9 |
37th of 906 public elementary schools |
95.9% |
|
93.1 |
39th of 916 public elementary schools |
95.7% |
2 |
| 65.9 | 65.8 | | | | 65.8 | | 78.1 | 81.2 | | | | 79.8 | 81.2 | | 81.2 | |
$21,901 |
|
Mary E Finn School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
60 Richards Road |
Southborough |
01772 |
Worcester County |
Southborough |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 485-3176 |
345 |
32 |
10.8 |
3.4% |
183 (53.0%) |
9 (2.6%) |
37 (10.7%) |
83 (24.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (9.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$21,732 |
|
Albert S. Woodward Memorial School
|
Public |
2-3 |
28 Cordaville Road |
Southborough |
01772 |
Worcester County |
Southborough |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 229-1250 |
286 |
21 |
13.6 |
4.6% |
163 (57.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
14 (4.9%) |
89 (31.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
83.3 | | | | | | 83.3 | 82.4 | | | | | | 82.4 | | | | |
$22,371 |
|
Charlton Street
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
220 Charlton Street |
Southbridge |
01550 |
Worcester County |
Southbridge |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 764-5475 |
288 |
21 |
13.7 |
60.3% |
78 (27.1%) |
10 (3.5%) |
186 (64.6%) |
6 (2.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.4%) |
2.9 |
905th of 906 public elementary schools |
0.1% |
|
2.8 |
915th of 916 public elementary schools |
0.1% |
10 |
6.7 | 4.9 | 1.9 | | | | 4.6 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | | | | 2.3 | 0.0 | | 0.0 | |
$25,162 |
|
Eastford Road
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
120 Eastford Road |
Southbridge |
01550 |
Worcester County |
Southbridge |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 764-5460 |
397 |
26 |
15.2 |
58.0% |
104 (26.2%) |
17 (4.3%) |
260 (65.5%) |
5 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$22,829 |
|
West Street
|
Public |
K-5 |
156 West Street |
Southbridge |
01550 |
Worcester County |
Southbridge |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 764-5470 |
323 |
29 |
11.1 |
52.5% |
69 (21.4%) |
14 (4.3%) |
234 (72.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
5.6 |
887th of 906 public elementary schools |
2.1% |
|
6.9 |
889th of 916 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
2 |
6.5 | 5.0 | 11.8 | | | | 7.8 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 10.8 | | | | 6.1 | 16.0 | | 16.0 | |
$23,689 |
|
Burgess Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
45 Burgess School Rd |
Sturbridge |
01566 |
Worcester County |
Sturbridge |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 347-7041 |
842 |
70 |
12.0 |
18.8% |
656 (77.9%) |
14 (1.7%) |
105 (12.5%) |
20 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (5.5%) |
66.5 |
315th of 906 public elementary schools |
65.2% |
|
60.5 |
362nd of 916 public elementary schools |
60.5% |
47 |
57.9 | 39.6 | 44.9 | 42.2 | | | 46.4 | 63.9 | 55.7 | 43.7 | 56.0 | | | 54.5 | 54.4 | | 54.4 | |
$18,124 |
|
Sutton Early Learning
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
383 Boston Road |
Sutton |
01590 |
Worcester County |
Sutton |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 581-1610 |
324 |
24 |
13.3 |
9.9% |
270 (83.3%) |
9 (2.8%) |
21 (6.5%) |
11 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$18,562 |
|
Sutton Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
383 Boston Road |
Sutton |
01590 |
Worcester County |
Sutton |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 581-1620 |
287 |
24 |
11.8 |
9.2% |
245 (85.4%) |
6 (2.1%) |
19 (6.6%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.5%) |
51 |
444th of 906 public elementary schools |
51.0% |
|
49.5 |
477th of 916 public elementary schools |
47.9% |
33 |
45.7 | 41.3 | 38.7 | | | | 41.9 | 37.6 | 46.7 | 45.2 | | | | 43.2 | 43.0 | | 43.0 | |
$19,158 |
|
Taft Early Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
16 Granite Street |
Uxbridge |
01569 |
Worcester County |
Uxbridge |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 278-8643 |
526 |
43 |
12.2 |
26.4% |
475 (90.3%) |
7 (1.3%) |
21 (4.0%) |
7 (1.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
47.5 | | | | | | 47.5 | 35.0 | | | | | | 35.0 | | | | |
$20,424 |
|
Dawson
|
Public |
K-5 |
155 Salisbury Street |
Holden |
01520 |
Worcester County |
Wachusett |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 829-6828 |
487 |
36 |
13.5 |
14.0% |
386 (79.3%) |
13 (2.7%) |
41 (8.4%) |
20 (4.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (5.1%) |
87.5 |
101st of 906 public elementary schools |
88.9% |
|
79.6 |
188th of 916 public elementary schools |
79.5% |
87 |
61.1 | 66.2 | 66.2 | | | | 64.2 | 67.8 | 61.8 | 73.0 | | | | 67.7 | 68.9 | | 68.9 | |
$16,257 |
|
Houghton Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
32 Boutelle Road |
Sterling |
01564 |
Worcester County |
Wachusett |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 422-2333 |
317 |
28 |
11.3 |
13.6% |
242 (76.3%) |
10 (3.2%) |
47 (14.8%) |
8 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.2%) |
70.7 |
278th of 906 public elementary schools |
69.3% |
|
76.8 |
225th of 916 public elementary schools |
75.4% |
53 |
51.6 | 55.2 | | | | | 53.3 | 54.7 | 53.5 | | | | | 54.1 | | | | |
$19,750 |
|
Leroy E.Mayo
|
Public |
K-5 |
351 Bullard Street |
Holden |
01520 |
Worcester County |
Wachusett |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 829-3203 |
472 |
35 |
13.6 |
8.8% |
373 (79.0%) |
22 (4.7%) |
41 (8.7%) |
18 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (3.6%) |
69.2 |
288th of 906 public elementary schools |
68.2% |
|
60.6 |
359th of 916 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
71 |
54.0 | 47.8 | 54.7 | | | | 51.9 | 68.4 | 22.6 | 66.7 | | | | 50.4 | 73.3 | | 73.3 | |
$16,448 |
|
Paxton Center
|
Public |
K-8 |
19 West Street |
Paxton |
01612 |
Worcester County |
Wachusett |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 798-8576 |
448 |
35 |
12.7 |
17.9% |
369 (82.4%) |
10 (2.2%) |
39 (8.7%) |
12 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (3.8%) |
68 |
301st of 906 public elementary schools |
66.8% |
|
62.6 |
344th of 916 public elementary schools |
62.4% |
43 |
63.4 | 58.3 | 32.1 | 28.6 | 44.2 | 56.4 | 46.7 | 61.0 | 52.1 | 50.9 | 77.1 | 40.5 | 42.9 | 53.8 | 60.4 | 60.0 | 60.2 | 37.5 |
$16,802 |
|
Thomas Prince
|
Public |
K-8 |
170 Sterling Road |
Princeton |
01541 |
Worcester County |
Wachusett |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(978) 464-2110 |
355 |
29 |
12.2 |
10.5% |
322 (90.7%) |
5 (1.4%) |
17 (4.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.5%) |
68.5 |
297th of 906 public elementary schools |
67.2% |
|
73.9 |
255th of 916 public elementary schools |
72.2% |
42 |
61.1 | 43.2 | 39.5 | 73.7 | 62.5 | 78.6 | 59.2 | 63.9 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 65.8 | 65.6 | 78.6 | 57.3 | 65.9 | 76.2 | 70.9 | 61.9 |
$15,809 |
|
Davis Hill Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
78 Jamieson Road |
Holden |
01520 |
Worcester County |
Wachusett |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 829-1754 |
431 |
38 |
11.3 |
14.6% |
366 (84.9%) |
13 (3.0%) |
30 (7.0%) |
10 (2.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.6%) |
81.2 |
166th of 906 public elementary schools |
81.7% |
|
66.3 |
311th of 916 public elementary schools |
66.0% |
145 |
63.2 | 58.6 | 60.0 | | | | 60.5 | 60.5 | 60.9 | 65.7 | | | | 62.2 | 55.7 | | 55.7 | |
$16,122 |
|
Glenwood Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
65 Glenwood Road |
Rutland |
01543 |
Worcester County |
Wachusett |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 886-0399 |
382 |
26 |
14.8 |
16.5% |
302 (79.1%) |
26 (6.8%) |
34 (8.9%) |
7 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.4%) |
62.5 |
343rd of 906 public elementary schools |
62.1% |
|
58.9 |
378th of 916 public elementary schools |
58.7% |
35 |
50.4 | 48.7 | 37.7 | | | | 46.2 | 52.1 | 46.2 | 47.6 | | | | 48.9 | 58.1 | | 58.1 | |
$16,443 |
|
Naquag Elementary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
285 Main Street |
Rutland |
01543 |
Worcester County |
Wachusett |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 886-2901 |
353 |
26 |
13.4 |
16.7% |
281 (79.6%) |
19 (5.4%) |
33 (9.3%) |
6 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,374 |
|
Warren Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
51 Schoolhouse Drive |
West Warren |
01092 |
Worcester County |
Quaboag Regional |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 436-5983 |
305 |
20 |
15.3 |
56.6% |
251 (82.3%) |
4 (1.3%) |
34 (11.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.9%) |
28.3 |
650th of 906 public elementary schools |
28.3% |
|
31.8 |
621st of 916 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
29 |
18.3 | 26.2 | 12.8 | 28.9 | | | 21.1 | 39.0 | 37.2 | 27.7 | 43.2 | | | 36.8 | 29.8 | | 29.8 | |
$21,361 |
|
West Brookfield Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
89 North Main Street |
West Brookfield |
01585 |
Worcester County |
Quaboag Regional |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 867-4655 |
227 |
19 |
11.9 |
34.9% |
191 (84.1%) |
3 (1.3%) |
21 (9.3%) |
5 (2.2%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.2%) |
44.5 |
509th of 906 public elementary schools |
43.8% |
|
44.9 |
522nd of 916 public elementary schools |
43.0% |
13 |
36.4 | 39.4 | 31.4 | 16.7 | | | 31.3 | 42.4 | 51.5 | 37.1 | 43.3 | | | 43.5 | 47.1 | | 47.1 | |
$23,088 |
|
Park Avenue Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
58 Park Avenue |
Webster |
01570 |
Worcester County |
Webster |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 943-4554 |
738 |
63 |
11.8 |
64.7% |
332 (45.0%) |
72 (9.8%) |
290 (39.3%) |
19 (2.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (3.3%) |
23.5 |
691st of 906 public elementary schools |
23.7% |
|
16.7 |
781st of 916 public elementary schools |
14.7% |
90 |
28.6 | 26.4 | | | | | 27.5 | 23.6 | 33.3 | | | | | 28.5 | | | | |
$23,447 |
|
Major Edwards Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
70 Crescent Street |
West Boylston |
01583 |
Worcester County |
West Boylston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 835-4461 |
462 |
34 |
13.7 |
22.0% |
340 (73.6%) |
23 (5.0%) |
56 (12.1%) |
14 (3.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.1%) |
64.8 |
331st of 906 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
|
64.4 |
326th of 916 public elementary schools |
64.4% |
5 |
50.0 | 43.3 | 25.4 | | | | 39.6 | 57.9 | 61.7 | 63.4 | | | | 60.9 | 54.9 | | 54.9 | |
$18,617 |
|
Annie E Fales
|
Public |
K-3 |
50 Eli Whitney Street |
Westborough |
01581 |
Worcester County |
Westborough |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 836-7770 |
305 |
30 |
10.1 |
3.7% |
149 (48.9%) |
8 (2.6%) |
22 (7.2%) |
109 (35.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
65.2 | | | | | | 65.2 | 71.9 | | | | | | 71.9 | | | | |
$22,645 |
|
J Harding Armstrong
|
Public |
K-3 |
18 Fisher Street |
Westborough |
01581 |
Worcester County |
Westborough |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 836-7760 |
391 |
34 |
11.6 |
10.3% |
183 (46.8%) |
17 (4.3%) |
45 (11.5%) |
116 (29.7%) |
6 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
62.0 | | | | | | 62.0 | 60.4 | | | | | | 60.4 | | | | |
$20,835 |
|
Elsie A Hastings Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
111 East Main Street |
Westborough |
01581 |
Worcester County |
Westborough |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 836-7750 |
478 |
53 |
8.9 |
18.0% |
188 (39.3%) |
9 (1.9%) |
94 (19.7%) |
161 (33.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
56.3 | | | | | | 56.3 | 59.8 | | | | | | 59.8 | | | | |
$23,864 |
|
Toy Town Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
175 Grove Street |
Winchendon |
01475 |
Worcester County |
Winchendon |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 297-2005 |
292 |
18 |
16.0 |
48.2% |
238 (81.5%) |
4 (1.4%) |
33 (11.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
14 (4.8%) |
22.9 |
700th of 906 public elementary schools |
22.7% |
|
25.2 |
692nd of 916 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
8 |
29.2 | 26.2 | 35.2 | | | | 30.2 | 11.8 | 27.7 | 17.4 | | | | 18.3 | 35.3 | | 35.3 | |
$20,247 |
|
Memorial
|
Public |
K-2 |
32 Elmwood Rd |
Winchendon |
01475 |
Worcester County |
Winchendon |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 616-1501 |
268 |
16 |
16.6 |
49.5% |
212 (79.1%) |
5 (1.9%) |
31 (11.6%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,395 |
|
Woodland Academy
|
Public |
K-6 |
93 Woodland Street |
Worcester |
01610 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3557 |
482 |
39 |
12.3 |
95.1% |
48 (10.0%) |
60 (12.4%) |
338 (70.1%) |
20 (4.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.7%) |
10.6 |
844th of 906 public elementary schools |
6.8% |
|
12.2 |
833rd of 916 public elementary schools |
9.1% |
11 |
13.4 | 13.2 | 7.1 | 14.1 | | | 11.8 | 14.9 | 17.0 | 14.3 | 28.1 | | | 18.5 | 12.9 | | 12.9 | |
$23,077 |
|
Belmont Street Community
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
170 Belmont Street |
Worcester |
01605 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3588 |
615 |
42 |
14.7 |
92.3% |
118 (19.2%) |
121 (19.7%) |
308 (50.1%) |
43 (7.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (3.6%) |
26.4 |
668th of 906 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
|
26.5 |
673rd of 916 public elementary schools |
26.5% |
5 |
20.0 | 18.5 | 19.7 | 34.8 | | | 24.2 | 26.2 | 20.3 | 34.9 | 34.1 | | | 29.3 | 36.4 | | 36.4 | |
$19,583 |
|
Burncoat Street
|
Public |
K-6 |
526 Burncoat Street |
Worcester |
01606 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3537 |
223 |
21 |
10.8 |
94.5% |
63 (28.3%) |
32 (14.3%) |
118 (52.9%) |
6 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.8%) |
12.2 |
822nd of 906 public elementary schools |
9.3% |
|
16 |
788th of 916 public elementary schools |
14.0% |
34 |
16.7 | 12.5 | 7.4 | 26.7 | | | 16.0 | 11.1 | 18.8 | 7.4 | 30.0 | | | 16.8 | 14.8 | | 14.8 | |
$23,532 |
|
Canterbury
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
129 Canterbury Street |
Worcester |
01603 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3484 |
329 |
26 |
12.7 |
94.4% |
46 (14.0%) |
47 (14.3%) |
195 (59.3%) |
31 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.0%) |
19.5 |
745th of 906 public elementary schools |
17.8% |
|
15.8 |
792nd of 916 public elementary schools |
13.5% |
47 |
22.6 | 36.4 | 15.2 | 32.4 | | | 25.8 | 9.7 | 13.6 | 27.3 | 17.7 | | | 17.5 | 27.3 | | 27.3 | |
$21,880 |
|
Chandler Elementary Community
|
Public |
K-6 |
114 Chandler Street |
Worcester |
01609 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3572 |
402 |
28 |
14.4 |
97.4% |
54 (13.4%) |
53 (13.2%) |
249 (61.9%) |
35 (8.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.5%) |
12.6 |
819th of 906 public elementary schools |
9.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
27.3 | 2.8 | 10.2 | 20.3 | | | 16.7 | 32.7 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 17.2 | | | 16.7 | 8.2 | | 8.2 | |
$21,898 |
|
Clark St Community
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
280 Clark Street |
Worcester |
01606 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3545 |
278 |
22 |
12.7 |
81.0% |
39 (14.0%) |
54 (19.4%) |
155 (55.8%) |
18 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.3%) |
13.6 |
802nd of 906 public elementary schools |
11.5% |
|
12.3 |
831st of 916 public elementary schools |
9.3% |
29 |
25.8 | 18.2 | 4.8 | 13.9 | | | 16.5 | 35.5 | 9.1 | 19.1 | 16.7 | | | 19.8 | 10.0 | | 10.0 | |
$22,846 |
|
Columbus Park
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
75 Lovell Street |
Worcester |
01603 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3490 |
381 |
29 |
12.9 |
86.3% |
68 (17.8%) |
54 (14.2%) |
224 (58.8%) |
22 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.4%) |
14.7 |
791st of 906 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
|
11.4 |
850th of 916 public elementary schools |
7.2% |
59 |
25.6 | 11.4 | 19.6 | 23.1 | | | 19.7 | 15.8 | 20.5 | 19.6 | 15.4 | | | 18.0 | 25.5 | | 25.5 | |
$21,628 |
|
Elm Park Community
|
Public |
K-6 |
23 North Ashland Street |
Worcester |
01609 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3568 |
478 |
32 |
14.9 |
91.6% |
78 (16.3%) |
81 (16.9%) |
278 (58.2%) |
28 (5.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.3%) |
13.5 |
804th of 906 public elementary schools |
11.3% |
|
9.7 |
863rd of 916 public elementary schools |
5.8% |
59 |
18.2 | 9.3 | 20.5 | 20.0 | | | 17.0 | 19.3 | 17.0 | 22.2 | 12.3 | | | 17.3 | 31.1 | | 31.1 | |
$21,146 |
|
Flagg Street
|
Public |
K-6 |
115 Flagg Street |
Worcester |
01602 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3522 |
412 |
23 |
18.2 |
25.7% |
285 (69.2%) |
22 (5.3%) |
55 (13.3%) |
20 (4.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.8%) |
78.9 |
194th of 906 public elementary schools |
78.6% |
|
69.9 |
279th of 916 public elementary schools |
69.5% |
85 |
63.2 | 45.1 | 55.2 | 61.9 | | | 56.6 | 63.2 | 54.9 | 60.3 | 69.1 | | | 61.6 | 58.6 | | 58.6 | |
$20,092 |
|
Francis J McGrath Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
493 Grove Street |
Worcester |
01605 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3584 |
200 |
18 |
11.3 |
73.9% |
55 (27.5%) |
30 (15.0%) |
98 (49.0%) |
8 (4.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
7 (3.5%) |
16.1 |
779th of 906 public elementary schools |
14.0% |
|
17.7 |
765th of 916 public elementary schools |
16.5% |
14 |
35.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 33.3 | | | 20.8 | 23.5 | 22.2 | 14.3 | 18.2 | | | 18.8 | 7.1 | | 7.1 | |
$22,763 |
|
Goddard School/Science Technical
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
14 Richards Street |
Worcester |
01603 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3594 |
359 |
29 |
12.3 |
95.7% |
40 (11.1%) |
51 (14.2%) |
219 (61.0%) |
35 (9.7%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.1%) |
24.5 |
684th of 906 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
|
16.2 |
786th of 916 public elementary schools |
14.2% |
102 |
17.1 | 34.4 | 22.2 | 35.6 | | | 27.4 | 20.0 | 45.5 | 17.8 | 8.9 | | | 21.5 | 34.1 | | 34.1 | |
$24,212 |
|
Gates Lane
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1238 Main Street |
Worcester |
01603 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3488 |
547 |
44 |
12.3 |
72.4% |
111 (20.3%) |
89 (16.3%) |
242 (44.2%) |
65 (11.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
36 (6.6%) |
17.5 |
768th of 906 public elementary schools |
15.2% |
|
18.8 |
755th of 916 public elementary schools |
17.6% |
13 |
21.7 | 18.0 | 23.8 | 21.8 | | | 21.5 | 26.1 | 17.7 | 17.5 | 27.3 | | | 22.3 | 25.4 | | 25.4 | |
$23,926 |
|
Grafton Street
|
Public |
K-6 |
311 Grafton Street |
Worcester |
01604 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3478 |
386 |
34 |
11.4 |
88.8% |
95 (24.6%) |
70 (18.1%) |
192 (49.7%) |
20 (5.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.1%) |
11.7 |
830th of 906 public elementary schools |
8.4% |
|
11 |
854th of 916 public elementary schools |
6.8% |
24 |
16.4 | 23.8 | 6.3 | 9.5 | | | 14.0 | 21.3 | 23.8 | 16.7 | 11.9 | | | 18.7 | 20.8 | | 20.8 | |
$25,830 |
|
Heard Street
|
Public |
K-6 |
200 Heard Street |
Worcester |
01603 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3525 |
245 |
18 |
13.8 |
55.8% |
92 (37.6%) |
42 (17.1%) |
79 (32.2%) |
20 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.9%) |
46.3 |
493rd of 906 public elementary schools |
45.6% |
|
50.6 |
466th of 916 public elementary schools |
49.1% |
27 |
57.1 | 38.9 | 42.3 | 55.9 | | | 48.9 | 28.6 | 41.7 | 34.6 | 20.6 | | | 31.3 | 30.8 | | 30.8 | |
$20,342 |
|
Lake View
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
133 Coburn Avenue |
Worcester |
01604 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3536 |
284 |
20 |
14.4 |
65.7% |
100 (35.2%) |
60 (21.1%) |
88 (31.0%) |
26 (9.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (2.8%) |
69 |
291st of 906 public elementary schools |
67.9% |
|
49.1 |
479th of 916 public elementary schools |
47.7% |
188 |
50.0 | 48.4 | 48.7 | 45.5 | | | 48.3 | 61.0 | 60.0 | 53.9 | 33.3 | | | 52.5 | 69.2 | | 69.2 | |
$20,991 |
|
Lincoln Street
|
Public |
K-6 |
549 Lincoln Street |
Worcester |
01605 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3504 |
177 |
18 |
9.5 |
91.7% |
32 (18.1%) |
44 (24.9%) |
74 (41.8%) |
14 (7.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (6.8%) |
20.2 |
733rd of 906 public elementary schools |
19.1% |
|
25.3 |
688th of 916 public elementary schools |
24.9% |
45 |
21.9 | 28.6 | 19.1 | 26.7 | | | 23.6 | 43.8 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 13.3 | | | 24.7 | 14.3 | | 14.3 | |
$24,001 |
|
May Street
|
Public |
K-6 |
265 May Street |
Worcester |
01602 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3520 |
310 |
22 |
14.2 |
53.8% |
123 (39.7%) |
49 (15.8%) |
86 (27.7%) |
24 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (9.0%) |
39.3 |
552nd of 906 public elementary schools |
39.1% |
|
38.4 |
572nd of 916 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
20 |
19.1 | 17.1 | 40.5 | 42.4 | | | 29.6 | 28.6 | 22.9 | 44.2 | 48.5 | | | 36.0 | 51.2 | | 51.2 | |
$19,674 |
|
Midland Street
|
Public |
K-6 |
18 Midland Street |
Worcester |
01602 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3548 |
249 |
18 |
13.5 |
45.5% |
130 (52.2%) |
21 (8.4%) |
56 (22.5%) |
23 (9.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (7.2%) |
33.6 |
605th of 906 public elementary schools |
33.2% |
|
41.6 |
547th of 916 public elementary schools |
40.3% |
58 |
19.1 | 58.1 | 29.2 | 41.2 | | | 35.9 | 21.4 | 35.5 | 37.5 | 23.5 | | | 28.2 | 29.2 | | 29.2 | |
$19,159 |
|
Nelson Place
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
35 Nelson Pl |
Worcester |
01605 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3506 |
621 |
46 |
13.4 |
35.6% |
274 (44.1%) |
109 (17.6%) |
158 (25.4%) |
46 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.5%) |
43.3 |
522nd of 906 public elementary schools |
42.4% |
|
48.6 |
487th of 916 public elementary schools |
46.8% |
35 |
41.0 | 27.4 | 33.8 | 34.2 | | | 34.2 | 38.5 | 37.0 | 48.8 | 34.2 | | | 39.6 | 48.8 | | 48.8 | |
$23,581 |
|
Norrback Avenue
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
44 Malden Street |
Worcester |
01606 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3500 |
504 |
43 |
11.8 |
57.4% |
143 (28.4%) |
146 (29.0%) |
183 (36.3%) |
12 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.8%) |
17.4 |
770th of 906 public elementary schools |
15.0% |
|
13.1 |
823rd of 916 public elementary schools |
10.2% |
53 |
14.3 | 27.1 | 10.9 | 29.2 | | | 20.4 | 12.5 | 27.1 | 21.9 | 23.9 | | | 21.3 | 23.4 | | 23.4 | |
$27,007 |
|
Quinsigamond
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
14 Blackstone River Rd. |
Worcester |
01607 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3502 |
738 |
55 |
13.3 |
86.9% |
156 (21.1%) |
148 (20.1%) |
375 (50.8%) |
40 (5.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.2%) |
12.1 |
824th of 906 public elementary schools |
9.1% |
|
14.2 |
813th of 916 public elementary schools |
11.2% |
11 |
11.5 | 15.4 | 10.5 | 31.0 | | | 16.3 | 14.2 | 20.7 | 4.9 | 27.4 | | | 16.1 | 14.6 | | 14.6 | |
$20,541 |
|
Rice Square
|
Public |
K-5 |
76 Massasoit Rd |
Worcester |
01604 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3556 |
502 |
33 |
15.2 |
84.8% |
104 (20.7%) |
130 (25.9%) |
194 (38.6%) |
50 (10.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.4%) |
18.1 |
761st of 906 public elementary schools |
16.0% |
|
14 |
814th of 916 public elementary schools |
11.1% |
53 |
9.5 | 37.5 | 9.0 | 40.4 | | | 23.2 | 14.3 | 32.8 | 11.9 | 7.7 | | | 17.1 | 15.2 | | 15.2 | |
$19,372 |
|
Roosevelt
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1006 Grafton Street |
Worcester |
01604 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3482 |
604 |
44 |
13.8 |
58.8% |
171 (28.3%) |
173 (28.6%) |
194 (32.1%) |
35 (5.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (4.8%) |
27.9 |
652nd of 906 public elementary schools |
28.0% |
|
26.8 |
670th of 916 public elementary schools |
26.9% |
18 |
22.5 | 23.0 | 29.7 | 50.8 | | | 31.3 | 22.9 | 31.2 | 25.0 | 27.4 | | | 26.5 | 28.6 | | 28.6 | |
$22,188 |
|
Worcester Arts Magnet School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
315 St Nicholas Avenue |
Worcester |
01606 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3575 |
372 |
26 |
14.5 |
36.4% |
139 (37.4%) |
82 (22.0%) |
100 (26.9%) |
40 (10.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.7%) |
51.9 |
436th of 906 public elementary schools |
51.9% |
|
59.4 |
375th of 916 public elementary schools |
59.1% |
61 |
39.7 | 52.3 | 45.5 | 42.2 | | | 44.5 | 25.9 | 47.7 | 43.2 | 48.9 | | | 40.3 | 43.2 | | 43.2 | |
$23,599 |
|
Tatnuck
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1083 Pleasant Street |
Worcester |
01602 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3554 |
376 |
28 |
13.5 |
66.8% |
153 (40.7%) |
71 (18.9%) |
115 (30.6%) |
15 (4.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.6%) |
20 |
735th of 906 public elementary schools |
18.9% |
|
27.6 |
661st of 916 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
74 |
30.0 | 30.0 | 20.4 | 28.9 | | | 27.3 | 22.0 | 24.5 | 24.5 | 11.1 | | | 20.7 | 22.5 | | 22.5 | |
$20,525 |
|
Thorndyke Road
|
Public |
K-6 |
30 Thorndyke Rd |
Worcester |
01606 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3550 |
319 |
21 |
14.8 |
47.8% |
108 (33.9%) |
51 (16.0%) |
139 (43.6%) |
13 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.5%) |
32.3 |
615th of 906 public elementary schools |
32.1% |
|
23.2 |
706th of 916 public elementary schools |
22.9% |
91 |
24.6 | 23.7 | 41.3 | 17.5 | | | 27.1 | 14.0 | 31.6 | 45.7 | 30.0 | | | 29.3 | 52.2 | | 52.2 | |
$19,433 |
|
Union Hill School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1 Chapin Street |
Worcester |
01604 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3600 |
377 |
29 |
13.0 |
94.2% |
49 (13.0%) |
63 (16.7%) |
249 (66.0%) |
6 (1.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
7.8 |
867th of 906 public elementary schools |
4.3% |
|
12 |
835th of 916 public elementary schools |
8.8% |
32 |
21.4 | 10.0 | 10.6 | 10.8 | | | 13.7 | 10.7 | 9.8 | 13.0 | 13.5 | | | 11.6 | 8.7 | | 8.7 | |
$20,567 |
|
Wawecus Road School
|
Public |
K-6 |
20 Wawecus Rd |
Worcester |
01605 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3527 |
155 |
13 |
11.5 |
80.3% |
52 (33.5%) |
23 (14.8%) |
55 (35.5%) |
12 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (8.4%) |
17.1 |
772nd of 906 public elementary schools |
14.8% |
|
21.2 |
726th of 916 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
46 |
10.5 | 9.5 | 24.1 | 8.7 | | | 14.1 | 21.1 | 14.3 | 31.0 | 4.4 | | | 18.5 | 39.3 | | 39.3 | |
$22,466 |
|
West Tatnuck
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
300 Mower Street |
Worcester |
01602 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3596 |
343 |
24 |
14.4 |
38.9% |
168 (49.0%) |
49 (14.3%) |
74 (21.6%) |
27 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (7.3%) |
73.2 |
244th of 906 public elementary schools |
73.1% |
|
77.2 |
218th of 916 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
26 |
66.7 | 59.5 | 59.1 | 76.7 | | | 65.5 | 53.9 | 45.2 | 68.2 | 42.9 | | | 52.7 | 37.2 | | 37.2 | |
$20,404 |
|
Vernon Hill School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
211 Providence Street |
Worcester |
01607 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3630 |
525 |
39 |
13.4 |
90.7% |
93 (17.7%) |
109 (20.8%) |
283 (53.9%) |
19 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.0%) |
11.9 |
829th of 906 public elementary schools |
8.5% |
|
12.8 |
825th of 916 public elementary schools |
9.9% |
4 |
12.5 | 10.0 | 19.6 | 24.0 | | | 17.8 | 18.8 | 10.3 | 19.6 | 6.7 | | | 13.3 | 21.4 | | 21.4 | |
$20,664 |
|
Worcester Dual Language Magnet School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
525 Chandler Street |
Worcester |
01602 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3452 |
519 |
45 |
11.5 |
88.4% |
78 (15.0%) |
23 (4.4%) |
398 (76.7%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.9%) |
9.7 |
854th of 906 public elementary schools |
5.7% |
|
22.9 |
708th of 916 public elementary schools |
22.7% |
146 |
21.1 | 17.2 | 6.5 | 15.0 | | | 15.2 | 16.9 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 21.7 | | | 14.0 | 11.3 | | 11.3 | |
$23,515 |
|
Jacob Hiatt Magnet
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
772 Main Street |
Worcester |
01610 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3601 |
367 |
26 |
13.9 |
75.5% |
53 (14.4%) |
111 (30.2%) |
173 (47.1%) |
15 (4.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.8%) |
34 |
603rd of 906 public elementary schools |
33.4% |
|
34.9 |
599th of 916 public elementary schools |
34.6% |
4 |
31.4 | 16.1 | 23.3 | 63.6 | | | 33.1 | 45.7 | 25.8 | 23.3 | 42.4 | | | 33.8 | 23.3 | | 23.3 | |
$21,170 |
|
City View
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
80 Prospect Street |
Worcester |
01605 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 799-3670 |
464 |
38 |
12.1 |
91.7% |
83 (17.9%) |
114 (24.6%) |
231 (49.8%) |
11 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.2%) |
8.3 |
863rd of 906 public elementary schools |
4.7% |
|
14.8 |
807th of 916 public elementary schools |
11.9% |
56 |
14.0 | 15.0 | 6.3 | 18.2 | | | 13.5 | 14.0 | 17.5 | 8.3 | 12.7 | | | 13.0 | 10.4 | | 10.4 | |
$21,554 |
|
Worcester Academic Center for Transition (ACT)
|
Public |
K-6 |
14 New Bond Street |
Worcester |
01609 |
Worcester County |
Worcester |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(508) 538-9106 |
49 |
13 |
3.8 |
|
15 (30.6%) |
7 (14.3%) |
23 (46.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (6.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Worcester Cultural Academy Charter Public School
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
81 Plantation Street |
Worcester |
01604 |
Worcester County |
Worcester Cultural Academy Charter Public School (District) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(774) 312-6400 |
194 |
13 |
14.5 |
|
49 (25.3%) |
53 (27.3%) |
85 (43.8%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.6%) |
11.4 |
833rd of 906 public elementary schools |
8.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
16.2 | 23.1 | 21.1 | | | | 19.5 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 11.1 | | | | 6.1 | 35.3 | | 35.3 | |
$00 |
|
Hardwick Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
76 School House Dr. |
Gilbertville |
01031 |
Worcester County |
Quabbin |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 477-6351 |
169 |
14 |
12.4 |
44.9% |
145 (85.8%) |
5 (3.0%) |
13 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.6%) |
38 |
571st of 906 public elementary schools |
37.0% |
|
54.9 |
416th of 916 public elementary schools |
54.6% |
155 |
40.6 | 47.4 | 37.1 | | | | 40.7 | 43.8 | 15.8 | 28.6 | | | | 31.4 | 28.6 | | 28.6 | |
$21,213 |
|
Hubbardston Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8 Elm Street |
Hubbardston |
01452 |
Worcester County |
Quabbin |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(978) 928-4487 |
304 |
15 |
19.9 |
19.9% |
280 (92.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.9%) |
5 (1.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
59.2 |
366th of 906 public elementary schools |
59.6% |
|
59.3 |
376th of 916 public elementary schools |
59.0% |
10 |
47.2 | 53.3 | 44.7 | | | | 48.4 | 27.8 | 62.2 | 34.0 | | | | 42.2 | 56.5 | | 56.5 | |
$16,992 |
|
Oakham Center
|
Public |
K-5 |
1 Deacon Allen Drive |
Oakham |
01068 |
Worcester County |
Quabbin |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 882-3392 |
152 |
10 |
14.6 |
26.5% |
135 (88.8%) |
5 (3.3%) |
9 (5.9%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
54.6 |
410th of 906 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
58.8 |
383rd of 916 public elementary schools |
58.2% |
27 |
50.0 | 44.1 | 38.1 | | | | 44.0 | 50.0 | 38.2 | 38.1 | | | | 41.3 | 57.1 | | 57.1 | |
$19,914 |
|
Ruggles Lane
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
105 Ruggles Lane |
Barre |
01005 |
Worcester County |
Quabbin |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 355-2934 |
402 |
26 |
15.5 |
40.9% |
353 (87.8%) |
9 (2.2%) |
22 (5.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.7%) |
37.2 |
576th of 906 public elementary schools |
36.4% |
|
46.5 |
508th of 916 public elementary schools |
44.5% |
68 |
43.1 | 30.8 | 33.9 | | | | 36.3 | 29.2 | 32.7 | 32.3 | | | | 31.3 | 43.6 | | 43.6 | |
$19,304 |
|
East Brookfield Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
410 East Main Street |
East Brookfield |
01515 |
Worcester County |
Spencer-E Brookfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 885-8536 |
247 |
19 |
13.1 |
36.8% |
195 (78.9%) |
6 (2.4%) |
34 (13.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.6%) |
44.8 |
506th of 906 public elementary schools |
44.2% |
|
51.5 |
456th of 916 public elementary schools |
50.2% |
50 |
40.9 | 26.7 | 29.2 | 57.1 | | | 37.3 | 45.5 | 13.3 | 25.0 | 42.9 | | | 32.0 | 62.5 | | 62.5 | |
$19,061 |
|
Wire Village School
|
Public |
K-4 |
60 Paxton Road |
Spencer |
01562 |
Worcester County |
Spencer-E Brookfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 885-8524 |
430 |
36 |
12.0 |
49.4% |
286 (66.5%) |
14 (3.3%) |
108 (25.1%) |
10 (2.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.6%) |
14.8 |
790th of 906 public elementary schools |
12.8% |
|
14.8 |
808th of 916 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
18 |
25.3 | 21.8 | | | | | 23.7 | 21.1 | 18.0 | | | | | 19.7 | | | | |
$18,618 |
|
Learning First Charter Public School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
50 Richland St |
Worcester |
01610 |
Worcester County |
Learning First Charter Public School (District) |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(774) 420-7650 |
666 |
35 |
19.0 |
71.2% |
36 (5.4%) |
291 (43.7%) |
327 (49.1%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.1%) |
9.1 |
856th of 906 public elementary schools |
5.5% |
|
10.4 |
856th of 916 public elementary schools |
6.6% |
|
16.0 | 12.0 | 9.3 | 20.3 | 26.4 | 35.7 | 19.7 | 25.3 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 14.9 | 19.4 | 24.3 | 15.4 | 11.0 | 44.9 | 27.5 | 35.3 |
$18,851 |
|
Old Sturbridge Academy Charter Public School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1 Old Sturbridge Village Road |
Sturbridge |
01566 |
Worcester County |
Old Sturbridge Academy Charter Public School (District) |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 347-0283 |
356 |
25 |
14.5 |
|
207 (58.1%) |
17 (4.8%) |
120 (33.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.5%) |
23.6 |
690th of 906 public elementary schools |
23.8% |
|
32.4 |
620th of 916 public elementary schools |
32.3% |
70 |
18.2 | 27.9 | 29.6 | 44.7 | 11.5 | 40.6 | 29.1 | 13.6 | 32.6 | 6.8 | 18.4 | 14.3 | 38.7 | 20.2 | 34.1 | 37.5 | 35.5 | 34.4 |
$17,727 |
|
Meetinghouse School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
8 South Street |
Westminster |
01473 |
Worcester County |
Ashburnham-Westminster |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(978) 874-0163 |
210 |
14 |
15.0 |
17.2% |
179 (85.2%) |
12 (5.7%) |
11 (5.2%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,750 |
|
Westminster Elementary
|
Public |
2-5 |
9 Academy Hill |
Westminster |
01473 |
Worcester County |
Ashburnham-Westminster |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(978) 874-2043 |
375 |
29 |
12.8 |
20.6% |
335 (89.3%) |
7 (1.9%) |
19 (5.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.9%) |
42.4 |
529th of 906 public elementary schools |
41.6% |
|
43.2 |
534th of 916 public elementary schools |
41.7% |
5 |
38.0 | 26.5 | 37.8 | | | | 33.9 | 45.7 | 36.1 | 37.1 | | | | 39.6 | 47.2 | | 47.2 | |
$14,872 |
|
Briggs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
96 Williams Rd |
Ashburnham |
01430 |
Worcester County |
Ashburnham-Westminster |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 827-5750 |
461 |
38 |
12.1 |
23.1% |
403 (87.4%) |
14 (3.0%) |
26 (5.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.8%) |
49.4 |
460th of 906 public elementary schools |
49.2% |
|
45.8 |
513th of 916 public elementary schools |
44.0% |
53 |
41.1 | 44.1 | 35.7 | | | | 40.3 | 46.1 | 54.4 | 33.8 | | | | 44.7 | 38.0 | | 38.0 | |
$17,446 |
|
Athol Community Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1064 Pleasant Street |
Athol |
01331 |
Worcester County |
Athol-Royalston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 645-9657 |
589 |
42 |
13.9 |
77.9% |
447 (75.9%) |
15 (2.5%) |
90 (15.3%) |
11 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (4.4%) |
14.2 |
795th of 906 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
|
16.2 |
785th of 916 public elementary schools |
14.3% |
10 |
17.4 | 20.4 | | | | | 18.8 | 22.6 | 24.5 | | | | | 23.5 | | | | |
$19,815 |
|
Royalston Community School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
96 Winchendon Rd |
Royalston |
01368 |
Worcester County |
Athol-Royalston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 249-2900 |
152 |
12 |
12.3 |
50.3% |
138 (90.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (6.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.6%) |
31 |
624th of 906 public elementary schools |
31.1% |
|
38.6 |
569th of 916 public elementary schools |
37.9% |
55 |
33.3 | 13.3 | 36.8 | 30.8 | | | 29.6 | 33.3 | 26.7 | 26.3 | 23.1 | | | 28.2 | 47.4 | | 47.4 | |
$19,782 |
|
Bryn Mawr
|
Public |
K-2 |
35 Swanson Road |
Auburn |
01501 |
Worcester County |
Auburn |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 832-7733 |
241 |
17 |
13.9 |
27.4% |
176 (73.0%) |
15 (6.2%) |
39 (16.2%) |
9 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,196 |
|
Pakachoag School
|
Public |
K-2 |
110 Pakachoag Street |
Auburn |
01501 |
Worcester County |
Auburn |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 832-7788 |
249 |
17 |
14.6 |
22.2% |
168 (67.5%) |
23 (9.2%) |
39 (15.7%) |
12 (4.8%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,046 |
|
Swanson Road Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
10 Swanson Road |
Auburn |
01501 |
Worcester County |
Auburn |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 832-7744 |
554 |
41 |
13.6 |
|
418 (75.5%) |
20 (3.6%) |
73 (13.2%) |
20 (3.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (3.6%) |
56.9 |
386th of 906 public elementary schools |
57.4% |
|
65.5 |
316th of 916 public elementary schools |
65.5% |
70 |
45.4 | 50.0 | 43.5 | | | | 46.2 | 39.7 | 46.5 | 40.2 | | | | 42.0 | 54.4 | | 54.4 | |
$17,010 |
|
Berlin Memorial School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
34 South Street |
Berlin |
01503 |
Worcester County |
Berlin-Boylston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 838-2417 |
242 |
20 |
11.9 |
|
195 (80.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
30 (12.4%) |
6 (2.5%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.5%) |
77.9 |
205th of 906 public elementary schools |
77.4% |
|
86.2 |
114th of 916 public elementary schools |
87.6% |
91 |
53.3 | 55.8 | 80.0 | | | | 62.1 | 66.7 | 44.2 | 53.3 | | | | 53.4 | 86.7 | | 86.7 | |
$22,833 |
|
Boylston Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
200 Sewall Street |
Boylston |
01505 |
Worcester County |
Berlin-Boylston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 869-2200 |
347 |
27 |
12.8 |
|
271 (78.1%) |
4 (1.2%) |
39 (11.2%) |
19 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.0%) |
78.2 |
200th of 906 public elementary schools |
77.9% |
|
79 |
194th of 916 public elementary schools |
78.8% |
6 |
55.6 | 59.0 | 58.3 | | | | 57.4 | 66.7 | 64.1 | 53.3 | | | | 61.1 | 55.0 | | 55.0 | |
$18,403 |
|
Millville Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
122 Berthelette Way |
Millville |
01529 |
Worcester County |
Blackstone-Millville |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 876-0177 |
459 |
35 |
13.1 |
20.7% |
370 (80.6%) |
18 (3.9%) |
44 (9.6%) |
7 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
38.9 | | | | | | 38.9 | 46.7 | | | | | | 46.7 | | | | |
$19,227 |
|
Brookfield Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
37 Central Street |
Brookfield |
01506 |
Worcester County |
Brookfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 867-8774 |
289 |
26 |
11.1 |
33.6% |
245 (84.8%) |
7 (2.4%) |
22 (7.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.8%) |
65 |
329th of 906 public elementary schools |
63.7% |
|
68.5 |
292nd of 916 public elementary schools |
68.1% |
37 |
58.5 | 39.0 | 47.4 | 35.0 | | | 45.0 | 45.0 | 46.3 | 68.4 | 50.0 | | | 52.2 | 73.0 | | 73.0 | |
$15,887 |
|
Clinton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
100 Church Street |
Clinton |
01510 |
Worcester County |
Clinton |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 365-4230 |
870 |
67 |
13.0 |
49.4% |
413 (47.5%) |
29 (3.3%) |
394 (45.3%) |
9 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (2.8%) |
50.2 |
451st of 906 public elementary schools |
50.2% |
|
34.1 |
602nd of 916 public elementary schools |
34.3% |
151 |
45.2 | 37.5 | | | | | 41.2 | 44.1 | 44.8 | | | | | 44.4 | | | | |
$18,902 |
|
Douglas Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
19 Davis Street |
Douglas |
01516 |
Worcester County |
Douglas |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 476-4200 |
340 |
26 |
12.9 |
22.9% |
303 (89.1%) |
5 (1.5%) |
20 (5.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.2%) |
39 |
557th of 906 public elementary schools |
38.5% |
|
37.5 |
583rd of 916 public elementary schools |
36.4% |
26 |
47.5 | 37.1 | 22.0 | | | | 34.4 | 56.8 | 30.0 | 26.0 | | | | 37.1 | 36.0 | | 36.0 | |
$17,049 |
|
Douglas Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
17 Gleason Court |
Douglas |
01516 |
Worcester County |
Douglas |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 476-2154 |
222 |
16 |
13.8 |
9.3% |
192 (86.5%) |
4 (1.8%) |
23 (10.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$18,576 |
|
Charlton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
9 Burlingame Road |
Charlton |
01507 |
Worcester County |
Dudley-Charlton Regional |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 248-7774 |
333 |
26 |
12.9 |
24.4% |
272 (81.7%) |
3 (0.9%) |
45 (13.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$18,146 |
|
Dudley Elementary
|
Public |
2-4 |
16 School Street |
Dudley |
01571 |
Worcester County |
Dudley-Charlton Regional |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 943-3351 |
315 |
27 |
11.6 |
34.4% |
231 (73.3%) |
9 (2.9%) |
55 (17.5%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.1%) |
48.2 |
473rd of 906 public elementary schools |
47.8% |
|
50.8 |
464th of 916 public elementary schools |
49.3% |
9 |
42.5 | 39.8 | | | | | 41.2 | 35.0 | 50.4 | | | | | 42.5 | | | | |
$16,535 |
|
Mason Road School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
20 Mason Road |
Dudley |
01571 |
Worcester County |
Dudley-Charlton Regional |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 943-4312 |
290 |
21 |
13.8 |
25.4% |
217 (74.8%) |
14 (4.8%) |
47 (16.2%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,317 |
|
Heritage School
|
Public |
2-4 |
34 Oxford Rd |
Charlton |
01507 |
Worcester County |
Dudley-Charlton Regional |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 248-4884 |
425 |
34 |
12.5 |
26.1% |
349 (82.1%) |
9 (2.1%) |
48 (11.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.8%) |
41.1 |
541st of 906 public elementary schools |
40.3% |
|
47.8 |
495th of 916 public elementary schools |
46.0% |
46 |
43.4 | 32.9 | | | | | 38.1 | 37.3 | 39.2 | | | | | 38.3 | | | | |
$17,199 |
|
Crocker Elementary
|
Public |
1-5 |
200 Bigelow Dr |
Fitchburg |
01420 |
Worcester County |
Fitchburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 345-3290 |
610 |
52 |
11.7 |
100.0% |
142 (23.3%) |
64 (10.5%) |
343 (56.2%) |
18 (3.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (6.2%) |
44.7 |
508th of 906 public elementary schools |
43.9% |
|
43.6 |
530th of 916 public elementary schools |
42.1% |
22 |
38.6 | 34.0 | 26.7 | | | | 33.2 | 46.5 | 46.2 | 47.1 | | | | 46.6 | 36.5 | | 36.5 | |
$20,188 |
|
Reingold Elementary
|
Public |
1-5 |
70 Reingold Avenue |
Fitchburg |
01420 |
Worcester County |
Fitchburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 345-3287 |
679 |
54 |
12.5 |
100.0% |
195 (28.7%) |
47 (6.9%) |
366 (53.9%) |
32 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (5.7%) |
21.1 |
723rd of 906 public elementary schools |
20.2% |
|
25.6 |
684th of 916 public elementary schools |
25.3% |
39 |
27.8 | 22.3 | 33.3 | | | | 27.8 | 31.2 | 16.5 | 18.7 | | | | 22.2 | 24.4 | | 24.4 | |
$20,002 |
|
South Street Early Learning Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
376 South Street |
Fitchburg |
01420 |
Worcester County |
Fitchburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 348-2300 |
570 |
46 |
12.3 |
100.0% |
126 (22.1%) |
54 (9.5%) |
336 (58.9%) |
20 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$21,744 |
|
McKay Elementary School
|
Public |
1-5 |
67 Rindge Road |
Fitchburg |
01420 |
Worcester County |
Fitchburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 665-3187 |
754 |
67 |
11.2 |
100.0% |
129 (17.1%) |
52 (6.9%) |
485 (64.3%) |
38 (5.0%) |
6 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (5.8%) |
12.9 |
814th of 906 public elementary schools |
10.2% |
|
15 |
803rd of 916 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
11 |
19.4 | 23.0 | 10.6 | | | | 17.4 | 17.7 | 28.1 | 12.7 | | | | 19.4 | 17.2 | | 17.2 | |
$20,801 |
|
Gardner Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
278 Pearl Street |
Gardner |
01440 |
Worcester County |
Gardner |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 991-0900 |
1,087 |
73 |
14.9 |
64.0% |
584 (53.7%) |
53 (4.9%) |
345 (31.7%) |
15 (1.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
87 (8.0%) |
13.4 |
805th of 906 public elementary schools |
11.1% |
|
17.2 |
774th of 916 public elementary schools |
15.5% |
31 |
22.2 | 24.0 | | | | | 23.1 | 16.9 | 18.0 | | | | | 17.5 | | | | |
$18,536 |
|
North Grafton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
44 Waterville Street |
North Grafton |
01536 |
Worcester County |
Grafton |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 839-5483 |
257 |
19 |
13.7 |
8.6% |
163 (63.4%) |
6 (2.3%) |
19 (7.4%) |
54 (21.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,928 |
|
South Grafton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
90 Main Street |
South Grafton |
01560 |
Worcester County |
Grafton |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 839-5484 |
280 |
19 |
14.8 |
9.4% |
192 (68.6%) |
8 (2.9%) |
15 (5.4%) |
52 (18.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9 (3.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,183 |
|
Millbury Street Elementary School
|
Public |
2-6 |
105 Millbury Street |
Grafton |
01519 |
Worcester County |
Grafton |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 839-0757 |
585 |
48 |
12.0 |
10.7% |
397 (67.9%) |
19 (3.2%) |
54 (9.2%) |
98 (16.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.1%) |
77 |
217th of 906 public elementary schools |
76.0% |
|
75.1 |
244th of 916 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
27 |
47.6 | 59.6 | 58.6 | 41.9 | | | 52.2 | 56.4 | 60.6 | 62.5 | 55.8 | | | 58.9 | 77.3 | | 77.3 | |
$16,173 |
|
North Street Elementary School
|
Public |
2-6 |
60 North Street |
Grafton |
01519 |
Worcester County |
Grafton |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 839-5428 |
575 |
40 |
14.2 |
11.7% |
386 (67.1%) |
22 (3.8%) |
44 (7.7%) |
105 (18.3%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.3%) |
66.9 |
311th of 906 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
|
76 |
234th of 916 public elementary schools |
74.5% |
77 |
42.1 | 53.5 | 44.8 | 60.8 | | | 49.9 | 32.2 | 59.7 | 50.4 | 65.6 | | | 51.6 | 57.3 | | 57.3 | |
$15,482 |
|
Hildreth Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
27 Massachusetts Avenue |
Harvard |
01451 |
Worcester County |
Harvard |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 456-4145 |
451 |
34 |
13.4 |
3.9% |
300 (66.5%) |
8 (1.8%) |
37 (8.2%) |
67 (14.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (8.0%) |
89.9 |
71st of 906 public elementary schools |
92.2% |
|
85.7 |
118th of 916 public elementary schools |
87.1% |
47 |
64.8 | 62.5 | 74.3 | | | | 67.7 | 62.0 | 60.7 | 81.3 | | | | 68.8 | 86.5 | | 86.5 | |
$24,074 |
|
Memorial
|
Public |
K-6 |
6 Prospect Street |
Hopedale |
01747 |
Worcester County |
Hopedale |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 634-2214 |
558 |
44 |
12.6 |
12.5% |
414 (74.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
85 (15.2%) |
14 (2.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (6.6%) |
70.3 |
282nd of 906 public elementary schools |
68.9% |
|
65.6 |
314th of 916 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
32 |
47.5 | 46.8 | 50.0 | 60.3 | | | 51.1 | 58.8 | 44.7 | 62.7 | 48.7 | | | 53.7 | 59.2 | | 59.2 | |
$17,802 |
|
Leicester Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
170 Paxton Street |
Leicester |
01524 |
Worcester County |
Leicester |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 892-7050 |
467 |
34 |
13.8 |
34.3% |
290 (62.1%) |
35 (7.5%) |
102 (21.8%) |
14 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
23 (4.9%) |
20 |
734th of 906 public elementary schools |
19.0% |
|
29.3 |
646th of 916 public elementary schools |
29.5% |
88 |
27.7 | 28.4 | | | | | 28.1 | 29.7 | 13.7 | | | | | 21.9 | | | | |
$19,133 |
|
Fall Brook
|
Public |
K-5 |
25 DeCicco Dr |
Leominster |
01453 |
Worcester County |
Leominster |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 534-7745 |
670 |
45 |
15.0 |
46.3% |
319 (47.6%) |
56 (8.4%) |
237 (35.4%) |
20 (3.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (5.5%) |
73.6 |
240th of 906 public elementary schools |
73.5% |
|
76.8 |
227th of 916 public elementary schools |
75.2% |
13 |
54.8 | 48.6 | 45.9 | | | | 50.0 | 58.2 | 56.0 | 63.3 | | | | 59.1 | 62.4 | | 62.4 | |
$18,622 |
|
Johnny Appleseed
|
Public |
K-5 |
845 Main Street |
Leominster |
01453 |
Worcester County |
Leominster |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 534-7765 |
692 |
49 |
14.1 |
49.4% |
291 (42.1%) |
86 (12.4%) |
260 (37.6%) |
26 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.2%) |
48 |
475th of 906 public elementary schools |
47.6% |
|
54.7 |
418th of 916 public elementary schools |
54.4% |
57 |
35.2 | 40.4 | 43.9 | | | | 39.6 | 34.4 | 49.5 | 41.2 | | | | 41.3 | 45.6 | | 45.6 | |
$18,708 |
|
Northwest
|
Public |
1-5 |
45 Stearns Avenue |
Leominster |
01453 |
Worcester County |
Leominster |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 534-7756 |
665 |
49 |
13.5 |
54.2% |
213 (32.0%) |
67 (10.1%) |
331 (49.8%) |
25 (3.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.1%) |
26.5 |
667th of 906 public elementary schools |
26.4% |
|
27.1 |
667th of 916 public elementary schools |
27.2% |
|
30.8 | 24.4 | 28.9 | | | | 28.2 | 30.1 | 21.5 | 26.8 | | | | 26.3 | 39.4 | | 39.4 | |
$17,993 |
|
Priest Street
|
Public |
K |
115 Priest Street |
Leominster |
01453 |
Worcester County |
Leominster |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 534-7761 |
151 |
11 |
14.2 |
52.3% |
46 (30.5%) |
15 (9.9%) |
74 (49.0%) |
5 (3.3%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (6.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$21,553 |
|
Frances Drake School
|
Public |
K-5 |
95 Viscoloid Ave |
Leominster |
01453 |
Worcester County |
Leominster |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 534-7751 |
512 |
41 |
12.5 |
60.6% |
150 (29.3%) |
49 (9.6%) |
274 (53.5%) |
18 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.1%) |
27.1 |
659th of 906 public elementary schools |
27.3% |
|
25.4 |
686th of 916 public elementary schools |
25.1% |
27 |
24.1 | 32.8 | 30.9 | | | | 29.1 | 30.5 | 25.0 | 23.7 | | | | 26.4 | 37.2 | | 37.2 | |
$21,617 |
|
Lunenburg Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
1401 Massachusetts Avenue |
Lunenburg |
01462 |
Worcester County |
Lunenburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 582-4122 |
374 |
24 |
15.9 |
15.5% |
285 (76.2%) |
13 (3.5%) |
58 (15.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
13 (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,037 |
|
Turkey Hill Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
129 Northfield Road |
Lunenburg |
01462 |
Worcester County |
Lunenburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 582-4110 |
345 |
19 |
18.1 |
|
281 (81.4%) |
12 (3.5%) |
37 (10.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.2%) |
55.6 |
400th of 906 public elementary schools |
55.8% |
|
52.7 |
443rd of 916 public elementary schools |
51.6% |
43 |
46.0 | 36.2 | 43.2 | | | | 42.1 | 44.7 | 51.4 | 45.1 | | | | 46.9 | 49.6 | | 49.6 | |
$16,613 |
|
Henry P Clough
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
10 North Avenue |
Mendon |
01756 |
Worcester County |
Mendon-Upton |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 634-1580 |
398 |
28 |
14.2 |
8.6% |
350 (87.9%) |
5 (1.3%) |
35 (8.8%) |
6 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
59.3 |
365th of 906 public elementary schools |
59.7% |
|
67.1 |
307th of 916 public elementary schools |
66.5% |
58 |
41.7 | 47.1 | | | | | 44.1 | 49.4 | 53.6 | | | | | 51.3 | | | | |
$20,330 |
|
Memorial School
|
Public |
K-4 |
69 Main Street |
Upton |
01568 |
Worcester County |
Mendon-Upton |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 529-1082 |
493 |
35 |
14.0 |
10.6% |
402 (81.5%) |
7 (1.4%) |
48 (9.7%) |
21 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.0%) |
81.2 |
168th of 906 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
72.5 |
264th of 916 public elementary schools |
71.2% |
96 |
52.7 | 52.8 | | | | | 52.8 | 74.2 | 69.7 | | | | | 72.0 | | | | |
$19,021 |
|
Brookside
|
Public |
K-2 |
110 Congress Street |
Milford |
01757 |
Worcester County |
Milford |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 478-1177 |
578 |
52 |
11.1 |
40.9% |
269 (46.5%) |
38 (6.6%) |
241 (41.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
9 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (2.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$22,002 |
|
Memorial
|
Public |
K-2 |
12-14 Walnut Street |
Milford |
01757 |
Worcester County |
Milford |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 478-1689 |
435 |
42 |
10.4 |
42.1% |
188 (43.2%) |
29 (6.7%) |
180 (41.4%) |
18 (4.1%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$21,600 |
|
Woodland
|
Public |
3-5 |
10 North Vine Street |
Milford |
01757 |
Worcester County |
Milford |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 478-1186 |
1,036 |
84 |
12.2 |
38.1% |
564 (54.4%) |
44 (4.2%) |
373 (36.0%) |
17 (1.6%) |
15 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (2.2%) |
33.3 |
607th of 906 public elementary schools |
33.0% |
|
28.8 |
649th of 916 public elementary schools |
29.1% |
42 |
23.7 | 25.0 | 45.3 | | | | 31.2 | 32.3 | 28.6 | 33.3 | | | | 31.4 | 42.7 | | 42.7 | |
$20,049 |
|
Elmwood Street
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
40 Elmwood Street |
Millbury |
01527 |
Worcester County |
Millbury |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 865-5241 |
455 |
31 |
14.7 |
28.3% |
312 (68.6%) |
39 (8.6%) |
51 (11.2%) |
24 (5.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$20,119 |
|
Raymond E. Shaw Elementary
|
Public |
3-6 |
58 Elmwood Street |
Millbury |
01527 |
Worcester County |
Millbury |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 865-3541 |
454 |
35 |
12.8 |
30.2% |
339 (74.7%) |
23 (5.1%) |
46 (10.1%) |
19 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (5.9%) |
48.7 |
471st of 906 public elementary schools |
48.0% |
|
54.1 |
426th of 916 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
45 |
43.0 | 37.3 | 36.1 | 31.7 | | | 37.3 | 38.3 | 41.2 | 50.0 | 45.0 | | | 43.7 | 46.6 | | 46.6 | |
$19,325 |
|
Templeton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
17 South Rd. |
Templeton |
01468 |
Worcester County |
Narragansett |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 939-8892 |
581 |
41 |
14.2 |
29.9% |
485 (83.5%) |
8 (1.4%) |
62 (10.7%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (3.6%) |
30.7 |
628th of 906 public elementary schools |
30.7% |
|
26.4 |
675th of 916 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
47 |
32.6 | 32.0 | | | | | 32.3 | 39.0 | 26.3 | | | | | 32.5 | | | | |
$16,774 |
|
Mary Rowlandson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
103 Hollywood Drive |
Lancaster |
01523 |
Worcester County |
Nashoba |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 368-8482 |
473 |
38 |
12.4 |
16.7% |
339 (71.7%) |
11 (2.3%) |
85 (18.0%) |
14 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.1%) |
60.4 |
356th of 906 public elementary schools |
60.7% |
|
71.9 |
269th of 916 public elementary schools |
70.6% |
87 |
30.9 | 48.0 | 42.5 | | | | 40.1 | 46.9 | 58.9 | 58.9 | | | | 54.6 | 53.4 | | 53.4 | |
$22,132 |
|
Florence Sawyer School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
100 Mechanic Street |
Bolton |
01740 |
Worcester County |
Nashoba |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(978) 779-2821 |
734 |
58 |
12.7 |
5.3% |
616 (83.9%) |
6 (0.8%) |
44 (6.0%) |
29 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
37 (5.0%) |
83.5 |
139th of 906 public elementary schools |
84.7% |
|
75.2 |
243rd of 916 public elementary schools |
73.5% |
104 |
65.1 | 67.0 | 57.8 | 70.1 | 56.4 | 69.6 | 64.7 | 66.3 | 75.5 | 40.9 | 74.7 | 55.1 | 69.6 | 64.7 | 49.3 | 67.1 | 58.7 | 68.8 |
$20,774 |
|
North Brookfield Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10 New School Drive |
North Brookfield |
01535 |
Worcester County |
North Brookfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 867-8326 |
240 |
21 |
11.4 |
44.9% |
197 (82.1%) |
12 (5.0%) |
25 (10.4%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.3%) |
20.3 |
731st of 906 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
|
21.9 |
716th of 916 public elementary schools |
21.8% |
15 |
23.7 | 14.3 | 17.1 | | | | 18.2 | 36.8 | 40.5 | 9.8 | | | | 28.9 | 22.0 | | 22.0 | |
$23,895 |
|
Marion E Zeh
|
Public |
K-5 |
33 Howard Street |
Northborough |
01532 |
Worcester County |
Northborough |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 351-7048 |
249 |
19 |
12.9 |
10.4% |
156 (62.7%) |
3 (1.2%) |
34 (13.7%) |
44 (17.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.8%) |
77.4 |
212th of 906 public elementary schools |
76.6% |
|
78.2 |
206th of 916 public elementary schools |
77.5% |
6 |
73.8 | 41.9 | 62.2 | | | | 59.2 | 76.2 | 41.9 | 64.4 | | | | 60.8 | 62.2 | | 62.2 | |
$21,075 |
|
Fannie E Proctor
|
Public |
K-5 |
26 Jefferson Rd |
Northborough |
01532 |
Worcester County |
Northborough |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 351-7040 |
238 |
20 |
12.0 |
14.5% |
147 (61.8%) |
9 (3.8%) |
29 (12.2%) |
38 (16.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.9%) |
83.4 |
141st of 906 public elementary schools |
84.4% |
|
73.1 |
259th of 916 public elementary schools |
71.7% |
118 |
47.1 | 55.0 | 64.9 | | | | 57.3 | 64.7 | 73.2 | 63.2 | | | | 66.7 | 69.6 | | 69.6 | |
$22,367 |
|
Lincoln Street
|
Public |
K-5 |
76 Lincoln Street |
Northborough |
01532 |
Worcester County |
Northborough |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 351-7030 |
268 |
20 |
13.0 |
16.0% |
188 (70.1%) |
6 (2.2%) |
25 (9.3%) |
34 (12.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.6%) |
80.3 |
180th of 906 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
|
74.7 |
251st of 916 public elementary schools |
72.6% |
71 |
54.8 | 62.5 | 52.2 | | | | 56.9 | 54.8 | 66.7 | 60.9 | | | | 61.4 | 65.2 | | 65.2 | |
$20,039 |
|
Marguerite E Peaslee
|
Public |
K-5 |
31 Maple Street |
Northborough |
01532 |
Worcester County |
Northborough |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 351-7035 |
267 |
22 |
12.2 |
7.4% |
156 (58.4%) |
4 (1.5%) |
44 (16.5%) |
35 (13.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
24 (9.0%) |
70.2 |
284th of 906 public elementary schools |
68.7% |
|
75.2 |
242nd of 916 public elementary schools |
73.6% |
42 |
49.1 | 57.1 | 59.1 | | | | 54.7 | 47.3 | 46.9 | 51.1 | | | | 48.3 | 68.9 | | 68.9 | |
$20,618 |
|
Northbridge Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
21 Crescent Street |
Whitinsville |
01588 |
Worcester County |
Northbridge |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 234-8161 |
973 |
65 |
14.9 |
32.0% |
763 (78.4%) |
22 (2.3%) |
156 (16.0%) |
7 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (2.6%) |
44.7 |
507th of 906 public elementary schools |
44.0% |
|
48.5 |
489th of 916 public elementary schools |
46.6% |
18 |
45.9 | 24.3 | 47.3 | | | | 38.8 | 44.5 | 31.1 | 38.8 | | | | 38.1 | 44.5 | | 44.5 | |
$17,416 |
|
Alfred M Chaffee
|
Public |
K-2 |
9 Clover Street |
Oxford |
01540 |
Worcester County |
Oxford |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 987-6057 |
313 |
25 |
12.5 |
36.3% |
212 (67.7%) |
13 (4.2%) |
62 (19.8%) |
7 (2.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,660 |
|
Clara Barton
|
Public |
3-5 |
25 Depot Road |
Oxford |
01540 |
Worcester County |
Oxford |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(508) 987-6066 |
307 |
25 |
12.2 |
37.1% |
216 (70.4%) |
10 (3.3%) |
58 (18.9%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (6.5%) |
38.9 |
560th of 906 public elementary schools |
38.2% |
|
31 |
627th of 916 public elementary schools |
31.6% |
67 |
42.5 | 31.8 | 33.7 | | | | 36.2 | 43.9 | 27.3 | 34.6 | | | | 35.8 | 36.9 | | 36.9 | |
$17,299 |
|
Petersham Center
|
Public |
K-6 |
31 Spring Street |
Petersham |
01366 |
Worcester County |
Petersham |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 724-3363 |
142 |
13 |
11.3 |
29.2% |
123 (86.6%) |
3 (2.1%) |
11 (7.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.1%) |
65.7 |
323rd of 906 public elementary schools |
64.3% |
|
51.2 |
460th of 916 public elementary schools |
49.8% |
137 |
36.8 | 42.1 | 76.2 | 58.3 | | | 54.2 | 16.7 | 31.6 | 66.7 | 58.3 | | | 45.1 | 76.2 | | 76.2 | |
$19,591 |
|
Floral Street School
|
Public |
K-4 |
57 Floral Street |
Shrewsbury |
01545 |
Worcester County |
Shrewsbury |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(508) 841-8720 |
524 |
42 |
12.5 |
15.4% |
160 (30.5%) |
28 (5.3%) |
49 (9.4%) |
243 (46.4%) |
8 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.9%) |
85.7 |
118th of 906 public elementary schools |
87.0% |
|
88.7 |
90th of 916 public elementary schools |
90.2% |
28 |
63.6 | 53.8 | | | | | 58.8 | 76.2 | 67.6 | | | | | 72.0 | | | | |
$19,839 |