|
Early Childhood Center
|
Public |
|
24242 La Cresta Dr. |
Dana Point |
92629 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5505 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Esencia Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
5 Aprender St. |
Rancho Mission Viejo |
92694 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-9900 |
349 |
16 |
21.6 |
22.3% |
192 (55.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
56 (16.0%) |
56 (16.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
37 (10.6%) |
96.6 |
84th of 2740 public middle schools |
96.9% |
|
94.4 |
174th of 2761 public middle schools |
93.7% |
90 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.5 | | | 69.5 | | | | 79.5 | 84.6 | 78.5 | | 80.9 | | | | 74.8 | 75.0 | 72.5 | | 74.2 |
| |
$21,241 | $1,284 | $19,957 |
|
Esencia
|
Public |
K-5 |
5 Aprender St. |
Rancho Mission Viejo |
92694 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-9200 |
996 |
37 |
26.9 |
17.6% |
561 (56.3%) |
5 (0.5%) |
144 (14.5%) |
130 (13.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
156 (15.7%) |
92.8 |
490th of 5817 public elementary schools |
91.6% |
|
95.3 |
305th of 5857 public elementary schools |
94.8% |
185 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.9 | | | | 61.9 | 72.7 | 80.4 | 73.8 | | | | | 75.5 | 77.3 | 81.8 | 61.3 | | | | | 73.2 |
≥ 99% | |
$15,552 | $787 | $14,765 |
|
California Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
32972 Calle Perfecto |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5317 |
198 |
9 |
22.9 |
22.7% |
139 (70.2%) |
2 (1.0%) |
25 (12.6%) |
6 (3.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
23 (11.6%) |
84.2 |
313th of 2135 public high schools |
85.3% |
|
74.4 |
501st of 2162 public high schools |
76.8% |
188 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.3 | | 52.0 | | | | | | | 68.3 | 68.3 | | | | | | | 50.9 | 50.9 |
| |
$21,114 | $787 | $20,327 |
|
Carl Hankey Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
27252 Nubles |
Mission Viejo |
92692 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5315 |
181 |
12 |
15.6 |
49.7% |
69 (38.1%) |
3 (1.7%) |
75 (41.4%) |
18 (9.9%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (7.7%) |
82 |
434th of 2740 public middle schools |
84.2% |
|
86.9 |
338th of 2761 public middle schools |
87.8% |
96 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.4 | | | 60.4 | | | | 49.0 | 78.4 | 81.1 | | 69.7 | | | | 49.0 | 58.8 | 45.3 | | 51.0 |
| |
$24,493 | $2,121 | $22,372 |
|
Capistrano Home/Virtual
|
Public, Virtual |
K-8 |
32972 Calle Perfecto |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-9374 |
82 |
5 |
17.3 |
31.7% |
49 (59.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (19.5%) |
5 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (13.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.2 | | | 46.2 | | | | 83.3 | 64.9 | 65.8 | | 68.8 | | | | 66.7 | 61.1 | 52.6 | | 58.7 |
| |
$22,863 | $787 | $22,076 |
|
San Juan Hills High
|
Public |
9-12 |
29211 Stallion Ridge |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5900 |
2,641 |
114 |
23.2 |
38.1% |
1,317 (49.9%) |
19 (0.7%) |
900 (34.1%) |
164 (6.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
230 (8.7%) |
90.4 |
197th of 2135 public high schools |
90.8% |
|
93.3 |
137th of 2162 public high schools |
93.7% |
60 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.1 | | 61.6 | | | | | | | 74.2 | 74.2 | | | | | | | 53.6 | 53.6 |
| |
$17,924 | $992 | $16,932 |
|
Arroyo Vista Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
23371 Arroyo Vista |
Rancho Santa Margarita |
92688 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5951 |
329 |
16 |
20.8 |
19.8% |
196 (59.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
41 (12.5%) |
48 (14.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (13.1%) |
94.5 |
155th of 2740 public middle schools |
94.3% |
|
97 |
82nd of 2761 public middle schools |
97.0% |
73 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.7 | | | 75.7 | | | | 80.2 | 70.9 | 85.6 | | 78.6 | | | | 68.2 | 61.7 | 73.8 | | 67.7 |
| |
$19,986 | $1,252 | $18,734 |
|
Canyon Vista Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
27800 Oak View Dr. |
Aliso Viejo |
92656 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5941 |
533 |
22 |
24.2 |
19.7% |
291 (54.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (12.2%) |
87 (16.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
90 (16.9%) |
96 |
229th of 5817 public elementary schools |
96.1% |
|
98.1 |
66th of 5857 public elementary schools |
98.9% |
163 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 84.1 | | | | 84.1 | 66.0 | 84.8 | 87.5 | | | | | 78.9 | 80.9 | 83.8 | 81.8 | | | | | 82.1 |
95% | 0% |
$18,044 | $787 | $17,257 |
|
Vista del Mar Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1130 Avenue Talega |
San Clemente |
92673 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5950 |
692 |
26 |
26.6 |
14.6% |
460 (66.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
113 (16.3%) |
21 (3.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
95 (13.7%) |
95.4 |
293rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
95.0% |
|
95.5 |
286th of 5857 public elementary schools |
95.1% |
7 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 74.8 | | | | 74.8 | 76.4 | 78.1 | 87.4 | | | | | 81.2 | 76.4 | 75.6 | 68.1 | | | | | 72.9 |
97% | 0% |
$17,518 | $787 | $16,731 |
|
Vista del Mar Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1130 Avenue Talega |
San Clemente |
92673 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5955 |
499 |
22 |
22.2 |
16.2% |
368 (73.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (11.8%) |
20 (4.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (10.2%) |
95.5 |
127th of 2740 public middle schools |
95.4% |
|
95 |
154th of 2761 public middle schools |
94.4% |
27 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.5 | | | 61.5 | | | | 85.5 | 87.9 | 77.9 | | 83.4 | | | | 69.5 | 71.0 | 66.2 | | 68.8 |
| |
$19,644 | $1,128 | $18,516 |
|
Ladera Ranch Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
29551 Sienna Pkwy. |
Ladera Ranch |
92694 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5915 |
580 |
24 |
24.1 |
24.8% |
336 (57.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
85 (14.7%) |
68 (11.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
88 (15.2%) |
94.6 |
362nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
|
95 |
328th of 5857 public elementary schools |
94.4% |
34 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.0 | | | | 67.0 | 68.9 | 75.3 | 81.4 | | | | | 75.4 | 77.8 | 77.1 | 81.3 | | | | | 78.7 |
95% | 1% |
$17,863 | $950 | $16,913 |
|
Ladera Ranch Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
29551 Sienna Pkwy. |
Ladera Ranch |
92694 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5922 |
1,064 |
46 |
23.0 |
19.0% |
680 (63.9%) |
10 (0.9%) |
121 (11.4%) |
134 (12.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
115 (10.8%) |
97 |
79th of 2740 public middle schools |
97.1% |
|
97.3 |
69th of 2761 public middle schools |
97.5% |
10 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.7 | | | 69.7 | | | | 84.8 | 81.6 | 78.9 | | 81.9 | | | | 74.7 | 77.0 | 76.2 | | 75.9 |
| |
$18,618 | $1,089 | $17,529 |
|
Oso Grande Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
30251 Sienna Pkwy. |
Ladera Ranch |
92694 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5966 |
867 |
32 |
27.0 |
13.8% |
587 (67.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
85 (9.8%) |
69 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
123 (14.2%) |
95.7 |
263rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
95.5% |
|
95.6 |
274th of 5857 public elementary schools |
95.3% |
11 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.8 | | | | 63.8 | 84.1 | 84.0 | 78.1 | | | | | 82.1 | 80.2 | 88.9 | 68.8 | | | | | 79.4 |
98% | 0% |
$17,647 | $787 | $16,860 |
|
Laguna Niguel Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
27922 Niguel Heights Blvd. |
Laguna Niguel |
92677 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5308 |
456 |
20 |
22.8 |
32.9% |
244 (53.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
95 (20.8%) |
53 (11.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
56 (12.3%) |
92.9 |
488th of 5817 public elementary schools |
91.6% |
|
93.4 |
446th of 5857 public elementary schools |
92.4% |
42 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 64.6 | | | | 64.6 | 76.9 | 72.1 | 79.5 | | | | | 76.3 | 76.9 | 73.5 | 62.0 | | | | | 69.9 |
94% | 0% |
$18,183 | $787 | $17,396 |
|
Bridges Community Day
|
Public |
6-12 |
31576 El Camino Real |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5302 |
12 |
3 |
3.7 |
25.0% |
6 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (8.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$44,660 | $1,008 | $43,652 |
|
Philip J. Reilly Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
24171 Pavion |
Mission Viejo |
92692 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 454-1590 |
421 |
19 |
22.1 |
27.3% |
215 (51.1%) |
10 (2.4%) |
71 (16.9%) |
32 (7.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
90 (21.4%) |
95.7 |
262nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
95.5% |
|
96.3 |
209th of 5857 public elementary schools |
96.4% |
53 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 76.5 | | | | 76.5 | 66.7 | 81.4 | 88.2 | | | | | 79.8 | 74.5 | 78.0 | 88.2 | | | | | 80.9 |
≥ 98% | |
$18,960 | $787 | $18,173 |
|
George White Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
25422 Chapparosa Park Rd. |
Laguna Niguel |
92677 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 249-3875 |
378 |
16 |
23.6 |
36.2% |
211 (55.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
96 (25.4%) |
9 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (16.4%) |
78.3 |
1199th of 5817 public elementary schools |
79.4% |
|
87 |
825th of 5857 public elementary schools |
85.9% |
374 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.5 | | | | 45.5 | 47.1 | 60.0 | 72.2 | | | | | 60.0 | 62.3 | 71.7 | 52.7 | | | | | 62.5 |
90% | 0% |
$20,549 | $1,541 | $19,008 |
|
Truman Benedict Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1251 Sarmentoso |
San Clemente |
92673 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 498-6617 |
602 |
24 |
25.0 |
19.9% |
448 (74.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (10.3%) |
14 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
78 (13.0%) |
93.8 |
422nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
92.7% |
|
94.9 |
339th of 5857 public elementary schools |
94.2% |
83 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.0 | | | | 68.0 | 69.0 | 75.8 | 80.4 | | | | | 75.3 | 78.2 | 73.5 | 69.1 | | | | | 73.4 |
≥ 99% | |
$18,301 | $787 | $17,514 |
|
Marian Bergeson Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
25302 Rancho Niguel Rd. |
Laguna Niguel |
92677 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 643-1540 |
423 |
18 |
23.5 |
29.8% |
84 (19.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
67 (15.8%) |
145 (34.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
123 (29.1%) |
94.9 |
338th of 5817 public elementary schools |
94.2% |
|
91 |
606th of 5857 public elementary schools |
89.7% |
268 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.1 | | | | 67.1 | 72.2 | 75.0 | 81.0 | | | | | 76.3 | 80.6 | 78.6 | 73.4 | | | | | 77.3 |
≥ 98% | |
$18,437 | $787 | $17,650 |
|
Marblehead Flex Academy
|
Public |
K-5 |
2410 Via Turqueza |
San Clemente |
92673 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5339 |
195 |
8 |
24.3 |
43.6% |
93 (47.7%) |
2 (1.0%) |
73 (37.4%) |
2 (1.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
22 (11.3%) |
46.3 |
2830th of 5817 public elementary schools |
51.3% |
|
45.4 |
2859th of 5857 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
29 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 24.2 | | | | 24.2 | 34.2 | 52.4 | 54.6 | | | | | 46.9 | 29.0 | 42.9 | 39.4 | | | | | 37.2 |
94% | 0% |
$21,840 | $1,291 | $20,549 |
|
Chaparral Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
29001 Sienna Pkwy. |
Ladera Ranch |
92694 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5349 |
604 |
26 |
23.2 |
18.0% |
350 (57.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
82 (13.6%) |
52 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
114 (18.9%) |
97.8 |
81st of 5817 public elementary schools |
98.6% |
|
97.7 |
96th of 5857 public elementary schools |
98.4% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.2 | | | | 81.2 | 77.8 | 81.0 | 92.2 | | | | | 84.1 | 84.0 | 83.0 | 92.2 | | | | | 86.6 |
96% | 0% |
$18,663 | $787 | $17,876 |
|
Tesoro High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Tesoro Creek Rd. |
Rancho Santa Margarita |
92688 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5310 |
2,030 |
89 |
22.6 |
23.4% |
1,136 (56.0%) |
28 (1.4%) |
327 (16.1%) |
322 (15.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
209 (10.3%) |
96.4 |
59th of 2135 public high schools |
97.2% |
|
97.1 |
52nd of 2162 public high schools |
97.6% |
7 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.8 | | 72.7 | | | | | | | 85.4 | 85.4 | | | | | | | 65.4 | 65.4 |
| |
$18,283 | $1,032 | $17,251 |
|
Tijeras Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
23072 Avenida Empresa |
Rancho Santa Margarita |
92688 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5300 |
315 |
12 |
26.2 |
21.6% |
159 (50.5%) |
2 (0.6%) |
59 (18.7%) |
40 (12.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (17.1%) |
94.6 |
357th of 5817 public elementary schools |
93.9% |
|
88.8 |
725th of 5857 public elementary schools |
87.6% |
368 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.3 | | | | 72.3 | 75.6 | 73.6 | 76.6 | | | | | 75.0 | 77.8 | 79.2 | 72.3 | | | | | 76.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$18,376 | $787 | $17,589 |
|
Kinoshita Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2 Via Positiva |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 489-2131 |
302 |
14 |
22.3 |
91.4% |
6 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
291 (96.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
22 |
4630th of 5817 public elementary schools |
20.4% |
|
19.2 |
4903rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
16.3% |
273 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.5 | | | | 15.5 | 23.6 | 22.0 | 36.2 | | | | | 27.9 | 25.5 | 39.5 | 17.2 | | | | | 26.3 |
≥ 95% | |
$22,600 | $1,005 | $21,595 |
|
Las Flores Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
25862 Antonio Pkwy. |
Rancho Santa Margarita |
92688 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 589-6543 |
593 |
28 |
21.4 |
22.3% |
332 (56.0%) |
7 (1.2%) |
92 (15.5%) |
91 (15.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
70 (11.8%) |
93.3 |
187th of 2740 public middle schools |
93.2% |
|
95.4 |
137th of 2761 public middle schools |
95.0% |
50 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 67.8 | | | 67.8 | | | | 69.1 | 83.3 | 68.0 | | 73.7 | | | | 71.6 | 68.2 | 66.1 | | 68.6 |
| |
$19,032 | $1,149 | $17,883 |
|
Don Juan Avila Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
26278 Wood Canyon Dr. |
Aliso Viejo |
92656 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 362-0348 |
863 |
36 |
24.1 |
29.7% |
394 (45.7%) |
14 (1.6%) |
195 (22.6%) |
171 (19.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
88 (10.2%) |
91.9 |
216th of 2740 public middle schools |
92.1% |
|
93.1 |
197th of 2761 public middle schools |
92.9% |
19 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.7 | | | 66.7 | | | | 72.3 | 73.4 | 78.9 | | 74.8 | | | | 62.6 | 54.9 | 69.7 | | 62.5 |
| |
$18,005 | $1,179 | $16,826 |
|
Don Juan Avila Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
26278 Wood Canyon Dr. |
Aliso Viejo |
92656 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 349-9452 |
672 |
25 |
26.8 |
26.2% |
313 (46.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
104 (15.5%) |
135 (20.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
114 (17.0%) |
89.3 |
689th of 5817 public elementary schools |
88.2% |
|
90.4 |
633rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
89.2% |
56 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.4 | | | | 72.4 | 65.8 | 56.6 | 83.6 | | | | | 68.5 | 79.3 | 62.3 | 69.8 | | | | | 70.2 |
97% | 0% |
$16,977 | $787 | $16,190 |
|
Bernice Ayer Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1271 Sarmentoso |
San Clemente |
92673 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 366-9607 |
919 |
41 |
22.4 |
39.4% |
541 (58.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
277 (30.1%) |
16 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
84 (9.1%) |
93.8 |
175th of 2740 public middle schools |
93.6% |
|
93.5 |
194th of 2761 public middle schools |
93.0% |
19 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.1 | | | 60.1 | | | | 70.7 | 78.0 | 80.8 | | 76.5 | | | | 64.8 | 69.5 | 71.1 | | 68.5 |
| |
$18,088 | $1,087 | $17,001 |
|
Fred Newhart Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
25001 Veterans Way |
Mission Viejo |
92692 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 855-0162 |
1,105 |
51 |
21.6 |
33.6% |
466 (42.2%) |
16 (1.4%) |
295 (26.7%) |
150 (13.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
174 (15.7%) |
94.2 |
160th of 2740 public middle schools |
94.2% |
|
94.5 |
168th of 2761 public middle schools |
93.9% |
8 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.9 | | | 62.9 | | | | 72.2 | 78.5 | 77.1 | | 76.0 | | | | 68.5 | 71.1 | 68.0 | | 69.2 |
| |
$18,721 | $1,060 | $17,661 |
|
Wagon Wheel Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
30912 Bridle Path |
Coto De Caza |
92679 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 589-1953 |
441 |
19 |
23.2 |
20.0% |
261 (59.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
49 (11.1%) |
60 (13.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (15.6%) |
92.2 |
534th of 5817 public elementary schools |
90.8% |
|
95.3 |
306th of 5857 public elementary schools |
94.8% |
228 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.8 | | | | 63.8 | 78.6 | 61.5 | 80.0 | | | | | 74.8 | 84.5 | 60.4 | 72.5 | | | | | 73.5 |
91% | 0% |
$17,826 | $787 | $17,039 |
|
Las Flores Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
25862 Antonio Pkwy. |
Rancho Santa Margarita |
92688 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 589-6935 |
328 |
13 |
25.2 |
26.5% |
169 (51.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
59 (18.0%) |
59 (18.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (11.6%) |
95 |
330th of 5817 public elementary schools |
94.3% |
|
95.1 |
320th of 5857 public elementary schools |
94.5% |
10 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.4 | | | | 69.4 | 66.7 | 85.4 | 85.5 | | | | | 80.0 | 70.5 | 82.9 | 79.0 | | | | | 77.6 |
≥ 98% | |
$18,634 | $787 | $17,847 |
|
Oak Grove Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
22705 Sanborn |
Aliso Viejo |
92656 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 360-9001 |
569 |
24 |
23.7 |
32.2% |
281 (49.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
102 (17.9%) |
83 (14.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
99 (17.4%) |
88.1 |
742nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
87.2% |
|
89 |
714th of 5857 public elementary schools |
87.8% |
28 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.9 | | | | 52.9 | 67.0 | 69.2 | 68.9 | | | | | 68.4 | 70.3 | 68.0 | 69.9 | | | | | 69.5 |
≥ 98% | |
$18,447 | $787 | $17,660 |
|
Wood Canyon Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
23431 Knollwood |
Aliso Viejo |
92656 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 448-0012 |
425 |
19 |
22.3 |
56.0% |
158 (37.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
165 (38.8%) |
35 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
63 (14.8%) |
48.7 |
2682nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
53.9% |
|
70.8 |
1565th of 5857 public elementary schools |
73.3% |
1117 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.6 | | | | 20.6 | 40.7 | 57.5 | 40.0 | | | | | 46.7 | 50.9 | 53.4 | 26.0 | | | | | 42.8 |
92% | 1% |
$19,920 | $1,405 | $18,515 |
|
John Malcom Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
32261 Charles Ave. |
Laguna Niguel |
92677 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 248-0542 |
553 |
23 |
24.0 |
24.6% |
357 (64.6%) |
4 (0.7%) |
72 (13.0%) |
14 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
106 (19.2%) |
87.6 |
763rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
86.9% |
|
88.9 |
717th of 5857 public elementary schools |
87.8% |
46 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 55.7 | | | | 55.7 | 73.5 | 59.3 | 74.3 | | | | | 69.0 | 76.5 | 58.1 | 68.6 | | | | | 68.2 |
90% | 0% |
$18,140 | $787 | $17,353 |
|
Clarence Lobo Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
200 Avenida Vista Montana |
San Clemente |
92672 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 366-6740 |
328 |
16 |
20.5 |
54.3% |
142 (43.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
123 (37.5%) |
6 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
56 (17.1%) |
37.6 |
3401st of 5817 public elementary schools |
41.5% |
|
53.1 |
2420th of 5857 public elementary schools |
58.7% |
981 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.7 | | | | 27.7 | 26.0 | 36.8 | 46.8 | | | | | 36.3 | 29.4 | 42.1 | 38.3 | | | | | 36.0 |
93% | 0% |
$22,027 | $1,278 | $20,749 |
|
Hidden Hills Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
25142 Hidden Hills Rd. |
Laguna Niguel |
92677 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 495-0050 |
330 |
16 |
20.6 |
76.1% |
58 (17.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
223 (67.6%) |
14 (4.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (9.7%) |
43.5 |
3016th of 5817 public elementary schools |
48.2% |
|
44.3 |
2927th of 5857 public elementary schools |
50.0% |
89 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.3 | | | | 28.3 | 22.5 | 56.9 | 40.0 | | | | | 41.2 | 35.0 | 41.5 | 37.0 | | | | | 38.1 |
97% | 0% |
$20,108 | $2,258 | $17,850 |
|
Bathgate Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
27642 Napoli Way |
Mission Viejo |
92692 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 348-0451 |
570 |
22 |
25.9 |
31.8% |
283 (49.6%) |
5 (0.9%) |
94 (16.5%) |
62 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
122 (21.4%) |
89.9 |
656th of 5817 public elementary schools |
88.7% |
|
88.2 |
761st of 5857 public elementary schools |
87.0% |
105 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.4 | | | | 66.4 | 62.0 | 70.5 | 81.7 | | | | | 71.7 | 65.1 | 65.9 | 70.9 | | | | | 67.5 |
93% | 0% |
$17,723 | $787 | $16,936 |
|
Aliso Viejo Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
111 Park Ave. |
Aliso Viejo |
92656 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 831-2622 |
803 |
36 |
22.3 |
35.4% |
433 (53.9%) |
16 (2.0%) |
154 (19.2%) |
109 (13.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
87 (10.8%) |
87.2 |
312th of 2740 public middle schools |
88.6% |
|
91.6 |
233rd of 2761 public middle schools |
91.6% |
79 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.2 | | | 52.2 | | | | 64.4 | 69.9 | 66.8 | | 67.1 | | | | 59.9 | 62.5 | 63.1 | | 61.9 |
| |
$18,818 | $1,107 | $17,711 |
|
Aliso Niguel High
|
Public |
9-12 |
28000 Wolverine Way |
Aliso Viejo |
92656 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 831-5590 |
2,563 |
109 |
23.5 |
33.1% |
1,262 (49.2%) |
23 (0.9%) |
553 (21.6%) |
444 (17.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
269 (10.5%) |
92.4 |
147th of 2135 public high schools |
93.1% |
|
92.9 |
149th of 2162 public high schools |
93.1% |
2 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.2 | 45.5 | 64.8 | | | | | | | 79.2 | 79.2 | | | | | | | 53.9 | 53.9 |
| |
$18,235 | $987 | $17,248 |
|
Arroyo Vista Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
23371 Arroyo Vista |
Rancho Santa Margarita |
92688 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5951 |
508 |
21 |
24.1 |
28.0% |
285 (56.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
75 (14.8%) |
55 (10.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
91 (17.9%) |
87 |
796th of 5817 public elementary schools |
86.3% |
|
89.7 |
677th of 5857 public elementary schools |
88.4% |
119 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | | | | 50.0 | 71.8 | 62.7 | 65.6 | | | | | 66.8 | 75.3 | 73.1 | 65.6 | | | | | 70.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$17,776 | $787 | $16,989 |
|
Viejo Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
26782 Via Grande |
Mission Viejo |
92691 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 582-2424 |
447 |
18 |
24.8 |
51.7% |
91 (20.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
303 (67.8%) |
7 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (10.1%) |
58 |
2155th of 5817 public elementary schools |
63.0% |
|
65.7 |
1810th of 5857 public elementary schools |
69.1% |
345 |
| | 5.9 | 5.9 | | | 30.9 | 30.9 | | | 4.4 | 4.4 | | | 1.5 | 1.5 | 36.8 | | | | 36.8 | 40.8 | 47.1 | 60.3 | | | | | 49.1 | 45.3 | 40.0 | 55.9 | | | | | 47.0 |
≥ 98% | |
$18,759 | $1,330 | $17,429 |
|
Shorecliffs Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
240 Via Socorro |
San Clemente |
92672 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 498-1660 |
634 |
32 |
19.8 |
43.8% |
370 (58.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
189 (29.8%) |
8 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (9.8%) |
83.5 |
406th of 2740 public middle schools |
85.2% |
|
77.8 |
525th of 2761 public middle schools |
81.0% |
119 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 64.5 | | | 64.5 | | | | 54.4 | 66.1 | 75.3 | | 66.5 | | | | 52.6 | 47.8 | 56.3 | | 52.3 |
| |
$21,468 | $1,442 | $20,026 |
|
Capistrano Union High
|
Public |
9-12 |
31422 Camino Capistrano |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 489-7216 |
103 |
12 |
8.6 |
84.5% |
22 (21.4%) |
3 (2.9%) |
75 (72.8%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.9%) |
7.6 |
2073rd of 2135 public high schools |
2.9% |
|
16.5 |
1756th of 2162 public high schools |
18.8% |
317 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | | 2.6 | | | | | | | 11.6 | 11.6 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| |
$40,065 | $3,890 | $36,175 |
|
San Juan Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
31642 El Camino Real |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 493-4533 |
662 |
25 |
26.4 |
73.4% |
70 (10.6%) |
5 (0.8%) |
557 (84.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (4.2%) |
32.6 |
3772nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
35.2% |
|
27.6 |
4161st of 5857 public elementary schools |
29.0% |
389 |
3.2 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 41.9 | 11.1 | 24.1 | 25.0 | 3.2 | 22.9 | 6.9 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 16.9 | | | | 16.9 | 27.6 | 41.4 | 38.6 | | | | | 35.2 | 37.4 | 40.4 | 21.7 | | | | | 34.2 |
98% | 0% |
$18,067 | $832 | $17,235 |
|
San Clemente High
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 Avenido Pico |
San Clemente |
92673 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 492-4165 |
2,740 |
116 |
23.6 |
37.6% |
1,649 (60.2%) |
12 (0.4%) |
760 (27.7%) |
62 (2.3%) |
8 (0.3%) |
7 (0.3%) |
238 (8.7%) |
88.6 |
234th of 2135 public high schools |
89.0% |
|
91.4 |
175th of 2162 public high schools |
91.9% |
59 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.6 | 15.8 | 53.4 | | | | | | | 79.8 | 79.8 | | | | | | | 51.2 | 51.2 |
| |
$18,110 | $981 | $17,129 |
|
Richard Henry Dana Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
24242 La Cresta Dr. |
Dana Point |
92629 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 496-5784 |
461 |
26 |
17.7 |
46.2% |
181 (39.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
207 (44.9%) |
7 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (13.9%) |
69.7 |
1599th of 5817 public elementary schools |
72.5% |
|
77.9 |
1246th of 5857 public elementary schools |
78.7% |
353 |
| 10.0 | | 10.0 | | 10.0 | | 10.0 | | 30.6 | | 30.6 | | 12.2 | | 12.2 | 48.0 | | | | 48.0 | 48.4 | 58.0 | 55.1 | | | | | 53.4 | 54.8 | 64.0 | 42.9 | | | | | 54.0 |
98% | 0% |
$19,697 | $1,159 | $18,538 |
|
Palisades Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
26462 Via Sacramento |
Capistrano Beach |
92624 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 496-5942 |
332 |
15 |
22.1 |
47.9% |
181 (54.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
89 (26.8%) |
4 (1.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (16.6%) |
81.3 |
1074th of 5817 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
80.6 |
1134th of 5857 public elementary schools |
80.6% |
60 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.3 | | | | 46.3 | 77.2 | 58.3 | 61.9 | | | | | 66.7 | 79.0 | 62.5 | 41.5 | | | | | 63.0 |
96% | 0% |
$20,033 | $1,243 | $18,790 |
|
Niguel Hills Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
29070 Shark Bay |
Laguna Niguel |
92677 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5360 |
693 |
35 |
19.5 |
44.6% |
384 (55.4%) |
8 (1.2%) |
212 (30.6%) |
36 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (7.6%) |
82.6 |
421st of 2740 public middle schools |
84.6% |
|
87.6 |
318th of 2761 public middle schools |
88.5% |
103 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 55.8 | | | 55.8 | | | | 62.2 | 70.4 | 67.3 | | 66.4 | | | | 50.0 | 58.5 | 47.5 | | 51.8 |
| |
$20,423 | $1,489 | $18,934 |
|
Moulton Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
29851 Highlands Ave. |
Laguna Niguel |
92677 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5980 |
538 |
22 |
24.4 |
30.5% |
331 (61.5%) |
5 (0.9%) |
85 (15.8%) |
35 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
81 (15.1%) |
91.4 |
570th of 5817 public elementary schools |
90.2% |
|
88.9 |
721st of 5857 public elementary schools |
87.7% |
151 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 58.1 | | | | 58.1 | 64.9 | 71.8 | 83.7 | | | | | 73.9 | 64.4 | 81.0 | 75.6 | | | | | 74.1 |
98% | 0% |
$18,122 | $787 | $17,335 |
|
Marco Forster Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
25601 Camino del Avion |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5907 |
930 |
46 |
20.4 |
75.1% |
216 (23.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
651 (70.0%) |
10 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
49 (5.3%) |
59.2 |
951st of 2740 public middle schools |
65.3% |
|
57.3 |
971st of 2761 public middle schools |
64.8% |
20 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 39.4 | | | 39.4 | | | | 45.3 | 53.0 | 59.7 | | 52.4 | | | | 36.5 | 36.8 | 40.7 | | 38.0 |
| |
$20,275 | $1,923 | $18,352 |
|
Las Palmas Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1101 Calle Puente |
San Clemente |
92672 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5333 |
743 |
29 |
25.6 |
48.9% |
284 (38.2%) |
4 (0.5%) |
389 (52.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (8.3%) |
67.5 |
1715th of 5817 public elementary schools |
70.5% |
|
70.1 |
1598th of 5857 public elementary schools |
72.7% |
117 |
4.6 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 7.3 | 27.5 | 16.2 | 29.0 | 24.4 | 10.1 | 26.7 | 8.8 | 14.9 | 2.8 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 47.8 | | | | 47.8 | 45.5 | 60.0 | 55.4 | | | | | 53.5 | 43.6 | 59.1 | 49.6 | | | | | 50.6 |
98% | 0% |
$17,578 | $820 | $16,758 |
|
Harold Ambuehl Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
28001 San Juan Creek Rd. |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 661-0400 |
324 |
14 |
23.1 |
35.2% |
181 (55.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
88 (27.2%) |
6 (1.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (13.6%) |
76.6 |
1292nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
77.8% |
|
75.8 |
1340th of 5857 public elementary schools |
77.1% |
48 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.2 | | | | 37.2 | 59.1 | 60.7 | 65.1 | | | | | 61.2 | 59.1 | 65.6 | 51.2 | | | | | 59.4 |
96% | 0% |
$18,488 | $1,103 | $17,385 |
|
Carl Hankey Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
27252 Nubles St. |
Mission Viejo |
92692 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5315 |
284 |
12 |
23.6 |
57.0% |
95 (33.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
118 (41.5%) |
20 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (17.3%) |
77 |
1269th of 5817 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
|
84 |
960th of 5857 public elementary schools |
83.6% |
309 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.4 | | | | 44.4 | 56.4 | 51.0 | 66.7 | | | | | 58.5 | 79.5 | 57.1 | 53.7 | | | | | 62.0 |
≥ 95% | |
$19,926 | $1,309 | $18,617 |
|
Del Obispo Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
25591 Camino del Avion |
San Juan Capistrano |
92675 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5905 |
310 |
15 |
20.6 |
68.4% |
116 (37.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
150 (48.4%) |
5 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
38 (12.3%) |
39.7 |
3246th of 5817 public elementary schools |
44.2% |
|
60.2 |
2063rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
64.8% |
1183 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.7 | | | | 35.7 | 33.3 | 35.3 | 46.3 | | | | | 39.4 | 29.2 | 20.6 | 40.5 | | | | | 31.0 |
94% | 0% |
$21,463 | $1,473 | $19,990 |
|
Dana Hills High
|
Public |
9-12 |
33333 Golden Lantern |
Dana Point |
92629 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 496-6666 |
1,725 |
80 |
21.5 |
42.0% |
898 (52.1%) |
11 (0.6%) |
599 (34.7%) |
68 (3.9%) |
3 (0.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
141 (8.2%) |
77.3 |
463rd of 2135 public high schools |
78.3% |
|
80.2 |
405th of 2162 public high schools |
81.3% |
58 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 47.1 | 0.0 | 45.6 | | | | | | | 64.2 | 64.2 | | | | | | | 43.8 | 43.8 |
| |
$19,172 | $1,023 | $18,149 |
|
Concordia Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3120 Avenida del Presidente |
San Clemente |
92672 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 492-3060 |
533 |
20 |
26.6 |
25.7% |
384 (72.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
85 (15.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
60 (11.3%) |
93.1 |
475th of 5817 public elementary schools |
91.8% |
|
90.6 |
622nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
89.4% |
147 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.0 | | | | 66.0 | 71.6 | 80.8 | 76.3 | | | | | 76.5 | 70.2 | 76.9 | 66.0 | | | | | 70.7 |
94% | 1% |
$16,782 | $787 | $15,995 |
|
Castille Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
24042 Via la Coruna |
Mission Viejo |
92691 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 234-5976 |
482 |
21 |
22.9 |
27.6% |
253 (52.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
97 (20.1%) |
39 (8.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
89 (18.5%) |
95.2 |
312th of 5817 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
|
95.7 |
267th of 5857 public elementary schools |
95.4% |
45 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.8 | | | | 68.8 | 67.1 | 84.0 | 84.4 | | | | | 79.0 | 77.1 | 80.3 | 75.3 | | | | | 77.6 |
96% | 2% |
$18,638 | $788 | $17,850 |
|
Capistrano Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
26301 Via Escolar |
Mission Viejo |
92692 |
Orange County |
Capistrano Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(949) 364-6100 |
1,991 |
91 |
21.7 |
40.5% |
894 (44.9%) |
27 (1.4%) |
621 (31.2%) |
204 (10.2%) |
4 (0.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
233 (11.7%) |
87.7 |
251st of 2135 public high schools |
88.2% |
|
90.7 |
187th of 2162 public high schools |
91.4% |
64 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 58.7 | | 58.6 | | | | | | | 71.6 | 71.6 | | | | | | | 49.9 | 49.9 |
| |
$18,518 | $1,039 | $17,479 |