|
Cheney High
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 N Marshall |
Cheney |
67025 |
Sedgwick County |
Cheney |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 542-3113 |
235 |
24 |
9.6 |
20.9% |
211 (89.8%) |
2 (0.9%) |
15 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.6%) |
95.2 |
11th of 340 public high schools |
96.8% |
|
97 |
7th of 332 public high schools |
97.9% |
4 |
63.5 | 63.5 | 69.2 | 69.2 | 52.5 | 52.5 |
$13,508 | $143 | $13,365 |
|
Clearwater High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1201 E. Ross |
Clearwater |
67026 |
Sedgwick County |
Clearwater |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(620) 584-2361 |
361 |
31 |
11.5 |
31.0% |
315 (87.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
29 (8.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
70.4 |
77th of 340 public high schools |
77.4% |
|
83.4 |
43rd of 332 public high schools |
87.0% |
34 |
47.8 | 47.8 | 41.8 | 41.8 | 40.2 | 40.2 |
$14,013 | $739 | $13,274 |
|
Derby High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
920 N Rock Road |
Derby |
67037 |
Sedgwick County |
Derby |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 788-8500 |
2,172 |
124 |
17.5 |
48.3% |
1,330 (61.2%) |
149 (6.9%) |
382 (17.6%) |
90 (4.1%) |
28 (1.3%) |
6 (0.3%) |
187 (8.6%) |
46 |
195th of 340 public high schools |
42.6% |
|
44.6 |
186th of 332 public high schools |
44.0% |
9 |
42.0 | 42.0 | 34.8 | 34.8 | 23.5 | 23.5 |
$13,191 | $1,525 | $11,666 |
|
Goddard High
|
Public |
8-12 |
2500 S 199 St West |
Goddard |
67052 |
Sedgwick County |
Goddard |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 794-4100 |
962 |
55 |
17.4 |
33.8% |
697 (72.5%) |
18 (1.9%) |
168 (17.5%) |
28 (2.9%) |
8 (0.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
41 (4.3%) |
58.5 |
128th of 340 public high schools |
62.4% |
|
51.7 |
149th of 332 public high schools |
55.1% |
21 |
42.7 | 42.7 | 29.7 | 29.7 | 41.5 | 41.5 |
$12,142 | $707 | $11,435 |
|
Eisenhower High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1230 S 167th St. W. |
Goddard |
67052 |
Sedgwick County |
Goddard |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 794-4190 |
991 |
59 |
16.7 |
23.1% |
809 (81.6%) |
16 (1.6%) |
91 (9.2%) |
19 (1.9%) |
7 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
48 (4.8%) |
82.6 |
41st of 340 public high schools |
87.9% |
|
49 |
165th of 332 public high schools |
50.3% |
124 |
55.9 | 55.6 | 48.0 | 47.8 | 45.5 | 45.3 |
$11,622 | $702 | $10,920 |
|
Campus High Haysville
|
Public |
9-12 |
2100 W 55th St South |
Wichita |
67217 |
Sedgwick County |
Haysville |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 554-2236 |
1,803 |
94 |
19.0 |
51.0% |
1,113 (61.7%) |
52 (2.9%) |
408 (22.6%) |
57 (3.2%) |
11 (0.6%) |
11 (0.6%) |
151 (8.4%) |
22.4 |
285th of 340 public high schools |
16.2% |
|
26.7 |
253rd of 332 public high schools |
23.8% |
32 |
32.9 | 32.9 | 15.3 | 15.3 | 17.9 | 17.9 |
$11,905 | $543 | $11,361 |
|
Maize Senior High
|
Public |
9-12 |
11600 W 45th St N |
Maize |
67101 |
Sedgwick County |
Maize |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 722-0441 |
1,444 |
94 |
15.4 |
29.5% |
1,013 (70.2%) |
55 (3.8%) |
230 (15.9%) |
38 (2.6%) |
12 (0.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
94 (6.5%) |
72.5 |
69th of 340 public high schools |
79.7% |
|
51.1 |
157th of 332 public high schools |
52.7% |
88 |
51.9 | 51.9 | 50.1 | 50.1 | 33.3 | 33.3 |
$12,377 | $619 | $11,758 |
|
Maize South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3701 N. Tyler Road |
Wichita |
67205 |
Sedgwick County |
Maize |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 462-8000 |
1,107 |
72 |
15.4 |
25.9% |
768 (69.4%) |
29 (2.6%) |
186 (16.8%) |
36 (3.3%) |
6 (0.5%) |
5 (0.5%) |
77 (7.0%) |
64.3 |
105th of 340 public high schools |
69.1% |
|
63.3 |
106th of 332 public high schools |
68.1% |
1 |
48.0 | 48.0 | 48.2 | 48.2 | 28.4 | 28.4 |
$12,742 | $626 | $12,116 |
|
Mulvane High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1900 N Rock Road |
Mulvane |
67110 |
Sedgwick County |
Mulvane |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 777-1183 |
540 |
41 |
13.2 |
33.0% |
464 (85.9%) |
4 (0.7%) |
33 (6.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (6.5%) |
54.9 |
150th of 340 public high schools |
55.9% |
|
69.2 |
83rd of 332 public high schools |
75.0% |
67 |
32.9 | 32.9 | 39.6 | 39.6 | 38.1 | 38.1 |
$13,411 | $1,387 | $12,024 |
|
Wildcat Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
1900 N Rock Rd |
Mulvane |
67110 |
Sedgwick County |
Mulvane |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(316) 777-1183 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Andale High
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 West Rush |
Andale |
67001 |
Sedgwick County |
Renwick |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 444-2607 |
381 |
29 |
13.0 |
16.5% |
352 (92.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
67.8 |
93rd of 340 public high schools |
72.6% |
|
88.6 |
31st of 332 public high schools |
90.7% |
62 |
46.9 | 46.9 | 45.8 | 45.8 | 34.7 | 34.7 |
$12,778 | $3,076 | $9,703 |
|
Garden Plain High
|
Public |
9-12 |
720 Sedgwick |
Garden Plain |
67050 |
Sedgwick County |
Renwick |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 531-2272 |
174 |
17 |
10.0 |
14.9% |
161 (92.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.9%) |
72.7 |
67th of 340 public high schools |
80.3% |
|
76.4 |
65th of 332 public high schools |
80.4% |
2 |
51.1 | 51.1 | 36.2 | 36.2 | 47.2 | 47.2 |
$17,411 | $3,557 | $13,854 |
|
Valley Center High
|
Public |
9-12 |
9600 N. Meridian |
Valley Center |
67147 |
Sedgwick County |
Valley Center Pub School |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 755-7070 |
1,011 |
69 |
14.7 |
41.3% |
745 (73.7%) |
24 (2.4%) |
157 (15.5%) |
6 (0.6%) |
9 (0.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
68 (6.7%) |
47.5 |
184th of 340 public high schools |
45.9% |
|
45.2 |
180th of 332 public high schools |
45.8% |
4 |
37.8 | 37.8 | 38.1 | 38.1 | 26.5 | 26.5 |
$11,294 | $802 | $10,492 |
|
The Learning Center
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
426 S. Meridian |
Valley Center |
67147 |
Sedgwick County |
Valley Center Pub School |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(316) 755-7080 |
78 |
|
|
3.8% |
50 (64.1%) |
7 (9.0%) |
14 (17.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (5.1%) |
11.7 |
313th of 340 public high schools |
7.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
17.6 | 14.8 | 11.8 | 10.7 | 17.4 | 14.8 |
$6,603 | $369 | $6,234 |
|
Sowers Alternative High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2400 Wassall St |
Wichita |
67216 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-1600 |
60 |
15 |
4.0 |
95.0% |
23 (38.3%) |
19 (31.7%) |
9 (15.0%) |
1 (1.7%) |
2 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (10.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 0.0 | | | | |
$55,972 | $10,484 | $45,487 |
|
East High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2301 E Douglas |
Wichita |
67211 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-7200 |
2,435 |
147 |
16.6 |
78.2% |
549 (22.5%) |
504 (20.7%) |
924 (37.9%) |
269 (11.0%) |
9 (0.4%) |
9 (0.4%) |
171 (7.0%) |
39.9 |
226th of 340 public high schools |
33.5% |
|
24.7 |
262nd of 332 public high schools |
21.1% |
36 |
37.8 | 37.8 | 26.5 | 26.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 |
$13,060 | $1,612 | $11,448 |
|
Wichita Alternative High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3345 W 33rd St S |
Wichita |
67217 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-0500 |
133 |
11 |
12.6 |
91.0% |
41 (30.8%) |
34 (25.6%) |
47 (35.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
9 (6.8%) |
5.1 |
330th of 340 public high schools |
2.9% |
|
2.4 |
330th of 332 public high schools |
0.6% |
|
5.9 | 5.9 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 7.3 | 7.3 |
$22,302 | $3,796 | $18,506 |
|
North High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1437 Rochester |
Wichita |
67203 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-6300 |
2,041 |
127 |
16.0 |
86.2% |
311 (15.2%) |
128 (6.3%) |
1,486 (72.8%) |
34 (1.7%) |
7 (0.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
73 (3.6%) |
20.6 |
290th of 340 public high schools |
14.7% |
|
13.6 |
300th of 332 public high schools |
9.6% |
10 |
31.1 | 31.1 | 19.9 | 19.9 | 13.5 | 13.5 |
$12,739 | $1,227 | $11,512 |
|
South High
|
Public |
9-12 |
701 W 33rd S |
Wichita |
67217 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-5450 |
1,662 |
116 |
14.3 |
87.5% |
534 (32.1%) |
325 (19.6%) |
599 (36.0%) |
47 (2.8%) |
21 (1.3%) |
6 (0.4%) |
130 (7.8%) |
9.3 |
319th of 340 public high schools |
6.2% |
|
11.9 |
305th of 332 public high schools |
8.1% |
14 |
21.6 | 21.6 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 10.6 | 10.6 |
$15,012 | $1,699 | $13,313 |
|
Southeast High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2641 S. 127th St E |
Wichita |
67207 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-2700 |
2,066 |
123 |
16.8 |
79.3% |
353 (17.1%) |
574 (27.8%) |
668 (32.3%) |
310 (15.0%) |
13 (0.6%) |
14 (0.7%) |
134 (6.5%) |
11.6 |
314th of 340 public high schools |
7.6% |
|
10.3 |
310th of 332 public high schools |
6.6% |
4 |
20.8 | 20.8 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 15.9 | 15.9 |
$13,755 | $1,441 | $12,314 |
|
West High
|
Public |
9-12 |
820 S Osage |
Wichita |
67213 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-3600 |
1,306 |
91 |
14.3 |
88.9% |
376 (28.8%) |
214 (16.4%) |
581 (44.5%) |
9 (0.7%) |
14 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
111 (8.5%) |
6.4 |
325th of 340 public high schools |
4.4% |
|
9.7 |
311th of 332 public high schools |
6.3% |
14 |
12.5 | 12.5 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 11.7 | 11.7 |
$14,448 | $1,710 | $12,738 |
|
Heights High
|
Public |
9-12 |
5301 N Hillside |
Wichita |
67219 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-1400 |
1,505 |
88 |
17.1 |
74.9% |
457 (30.4%) |
557 (37.0%) |
316 (21.0%) |
41 (2.7%) |
14 (0.9%) |
5 (0.3%) |
115 (7.6%) |
12.9 |
312th of 340 public high schools |
8.2% |
|
13.2 |
302nd of 332 public high schools |
9.0% |
10 |
24.5 | 24.5 | 14.4 | 14.4 | 11.5 | 11.5 |
$14,262 | $1,668 | $12,594 |
|
Northwest High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1220 N Tyler Rd |
Wichita |
67212 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-6000 |
1,424 |
88 |
16.1 |
61.7% |
683 (48.0%) |
220 (15.4%) |
368 (25.8%) |
24 (1.7%) |
8 (0.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
119 (8.4%) |
47.9 |
182nd of 340 public high schools |
46.5% |
|
41.1 |
200th of 332 public high schools |
39.8% |
18 |
43.4 | 43.4 | 36.2 | 36.2 | 23.2 | 23.2 |
$13,962 | $1,794 | $12,168 |
|
Chisholm Life Skills Center
|
Public |
12 |
2515 E Osie |
Wichita |
67211 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(316) 973-9500 |
96 |
10 |
9.6 |
85.4% |
37 (38.5%) |
11 (11.5%) |
24 (25.0%) |
5 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (19.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | |
$35,302 | $7,596 | $27,705 |
|
Northeast Magnet High School
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
5550 N Lycee |
Bel Aire |
67226 |
Sedgwick County |
Wichita |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(316) 973-2300 |
686 |
51 |
13.5 |
60.1% |
256 (37.3%) |
189 (27.6%) |
137 (20.0%) |
44 (6.4%) |
7 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
52 (7.6%) |
48.9 |
172nd of 340 public high schools |
49.4% |
|
53.1 |
141st of 332 public high schools |
57.5% |
31 |
43.2 | 43.2 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 32.7 | 32.7 |
$16,030 | $1,638 | $14,392 |