|
Promise Career Institute School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3605 Main Street |
College Park |
30337 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(470) 254-8043 |
247 |
23 |
10.6 |
76.9% |
1 (0.4%) |
218 (88.3%) |
20 (8.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
5 (2.0%) |
72.5 |
60th of 455 public high schools |
86.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
71.8 | 60.2 | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Global Impact Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
115 Shaw Drive |
Fairburn |
30213 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(470) 254-3900 |
572 |
36 |
16.1 |
56.5% |
8 (1.4%) |
507 (88.6%) |
41 (7.2%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.9%) |
76.7 |
49th of 455 public high schools |
89.2% |
|
74.4 |
69th of 451 public high schools |
84.7% |
20 |
68.7 | 68.7 | 51.1 | | | | | |
$17,755 | $534 | $17,221 |
|
Innovation Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
125 Milton Ave |
Alpharetta |
30009 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-5365 |
1,511 |
79 |
19.1 |
10.5% |
507 (33.6%) |
182 (12.0%) |
106 (7.0%) |
655 (43.3%) |
4 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
56 (3.7%) |
93.8 |
6th of 455 public high schools |
98.7% |
|
95.6 |
5th of 451 public high schools |
98.9% |
1 |
83.2 | 91.7 | 78.7 | | | | | |
$13,633 | $479 | $13,154 |
|
Skyview High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
5134 Old National Hwy |
College Park |
30349 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 418-8812 |
346 |
11 |
32.9 |
88.4% |
0 (0.0%) |
314 (90.8%) |
25 (7.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.7%) |
3.6 |
447th of 455 public high schools |
1.8% |
|
3.7 |
449th of 451 public high schools |
0.4% |
2 |
0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | | | | | |
$11,982 | $725 | $11,257 |
|
Cambridge High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2845 Bethany Bnd |
Milton |
30004 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-2883 |
1,602 |
99 |
16.1 |
10.7% |
1,014 (63.3%) |
153 (9.6%) |
183 (11.4%) |
181 (11.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
4 (0.2%) |
65 (4.1%) |
83.3 |
31st of 455 public high schools |
93.2% |
|
83 |
40th of 451 public high schools |
91.1% |
9 |
70.1 | 75.8 | 57.7 | | | | | |
$15,530 | $495 | $15,035 |
|
Hapeville Charter Career Academy
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
6045 Buffington Rd |
Union City |
30349 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 766-0101 |
638 |
39 |
16.3 |
99.8% |
2 (0.3%) |
569 (89.2%) |
53 (8.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.9%) |
25 |
322nd of 455 public high schools |
29.2% |
|
16 |
382nd of 451 public high schools |
15.3% |
60 |
42.3 | 35.1 | 9.1 | | | | | |
$13,075 | $571 | $12,504 |
|
Johns Creek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5575 State Bridge Rd |
Johns Creek |
30022 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-2138 |
1,789 |
98 |
18.3 |
12.1% |
799 (44.7%) |
168 (9.4%) |
203 (11.3%) |
534 (29.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
4 (0.2%) |
79 (4.4%) |
88.6 |
14th of 455 public high schools |
96.9% |
|
92.7 |
14th of 451 public high schools |
96.9% |
|
75.1 | 76.8 | 68.4 | | | | | |
$14,813 | $688 | $14,125 |
|
Langston Hughes High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7501 Hall Rd |
Fairburn |
30213 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(470) 254-3620 |
1,891 |
104 |
18.1 |
100.0% |
7 (0.4%) |
1,748 (92.4%) |
97 (5.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
5 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
30 (1.6%) |
46.6 |
181st of 455 public high schools |
60.2% |
|
36.6 |
255th of 451 public high schools |
43.5% |
74 |
44.1 | 37.7 | 50.5 | | | | | |
$15,880 | $1,135 | $14,745 |
|
Alpharetta High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3595 Webb Bridge Rd |
Alpharetta |
30005 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-7640 |
2,024 |
116 |
17.4 |
15.1% |
643 (31.8%) |
339 (16.7%) |
302 (14.9%) |
643 (31.8%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
93 (4.6%) |
79 |
42nd of 455 public high schools |
90.8% |
|
85.9 |
29th of 451 public high schools |
93.6% |
13 |
54.5 | 76.9 | 67.5 | | | | | |
$14,762 | $470 | $14,292 |
|
Northview High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
10625 Parsons Rd |
Johns Creek |
30097 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-3828 |
1,591 |
92 |
17.2 |
12.6% |
308 (19.4%) |
217 (13.6%) |
129 (8.1%) |
862 (54.2%) |
6 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (4.3%) |
89.1 |
12th of 455 public high schools |
97.4% |
|
92.8 |
13th of 451 public high schools |
97.1% |
1 |
73.0 | 82.0 | 73.6 | | | | | |
$15,167 | $498 | $14,670 |
|
Centennial High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9310 Scott Rd |
Roswell |
30076 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-4230 |
1,643 |
116 |
14.1 |
43.0% |
624 (38.0%) |
320 (19.5%) |
573 (34.9%) |
60 (3.7%) |
4 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (3.8%) |
59.3 |
113th of 455 public high schools |
75.2% |
|
68.6 |
88th of 451 public high schools |
80.5% |
25 |
34.1 | 71.5 | 45.5 | | | | | |
$17,335 | $503 | $16,832 |
|
Chattahoochee High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5230 Taylor Rd |
Johns Creek |
30022 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-7600 |
1,730 |
105 |
16.5 |
16.3% |
639 (36.9%) |
223 (12.9%) |
232 (13.4%) |
551 (31.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
83 (4.8%) |
84.2 |
27th of 455 public high schools |
94.1% |
|
91.9 |
17th of 451 public high schools |
96.2% |
10 |
64.0 | 79.6 | 66.5 | | | | | |
$15,135 | $484 | $14,651 |
|
Tri-Cities High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2575 Harris St |
East Point |
30344 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(470) 254-8200 |
1,748 |
114 |
15.3 |
100.0% |
13 (0.7%) |
1,189 (68.0%) |
507 (29.0%) |
6 (0.3%) |
3 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (1.7%) |
18.9 |
363rd of 455 public high schools |
20.2% |
|
16.5 |
377th of 451 public high schools |
16.4% |
14 |
23.3 | 25.7 | 23.8 | | | | | |
$17,308 | $1,189 | $16,119 |
|
Creekside High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7405 Herndon Rd |
Fairburn |
30213 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(470) 254-4300 |
1,745 |
101 |
17.2 |
100.0% |
15 (0.9%) |
1,418 (81.3%) |
272 (15.6%) |
7 (0.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
28 (1.6%) |
32.9 |
269th of 455 public high schools |
40.9% |
|
30 |
297th of 451 public high schools |
34.1% |
28 |
28.8 | 30.5 | 40.9 | | | | | |
$16,357 | $1,140 | $15,216 |
|
Roswell High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
11595 King Rd |
Roswell |
30075 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-4500 |
2,035 |
125 |
16.2 |
28.9% |
1,073 (52.7%) |
248 (12.2%) |
571 (28.1%) |
55 (2.7%) |
1 (0.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
85 (4.2%) |
68.9 |
70th of 455 public high schools |
84.6% |
|
73.8 |
71st of 451 public high schools |
84.3% |
1 |
42.8 | 67.4 | 51.0 | | | | | |
$15,283 | $514 | $14,769 |
|
Independence High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
791 Mimosa Blvd |
Roswell |
30075 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-6339 |
129 |
12 |
10.7 |
62.0% |
24 (18.6%) |
45 (34.9%) |
53 (41.1%) |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.9%) |
16 |
386th of 455 public high schools |
15.2% |
|
13.1 |
403rd of 451 public high schools |
10.6% |
17 |
25.0 | 23.8 | 16.7 | | | | | |
| | |
|
Westlake High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2400 Union Rd SW |
Atlanta |
30331 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-6400 |
2,056 |
114 |
18.0 |
48.8% |
5 (0.2%) |
1,920 (93.4%) |
69 (3.4%) |
8 (0.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
47 (2.3%) |
40 |
223rd of 455 public high schools |
51.0% |
|
50.2 |
166th of 451 public high schools |
63.2% |
57 |
37.4 | 49.3 | 27.7 | | | | | |
$16,241 | $543 | $15,698 |
|
North Springs High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7447 Roswell Rd |
Atlanta |
30328 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-2490 |
1,195 |
90 |
13.3 |
53.7% |
212 (17.7%) |
586 (49.0%) |
316 (26.4%) |
19 (1.6%) |
5 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
56 (4.7%) |
53.7 |
146th of 455 public high schools |
67.9% |
|
54.6 |
147th of 451 public high schools |
67.4% |
1 |
35.3 | 54.5 | 43.8 | | | | | |
$17,896 | $585 | $17,310 |
|
Milton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
13025 Birmingham Hwy |
Milton |
30004 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-7000 |
1,999 |
109 |
18.3 |
17.2% |
1,156 (57.8%) |
207 (10.4%) |
356 (17.8%) |
193 (9.7%) |
5 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
81 (4.1%) |
78.8 |
43rd of 455 public high schools |
90.5% |
|
83.4 |
37th of 451 public high schools |
91.8% |
6 |
68.7 | 78.5 | 43.6 | | | | | |
$14,558 | $543 | $14,015 |
|
Riverwood International Charter School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5900 Raider Dr |
Atlanta |
30328 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 254-1980 |
1,737 |
108 |
16.0 |
40.5% |
594 (34.2%) |
392 (22.6%) |
635 (36.6%) |
48 (2.8%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
65 (3.7%) |
59.4 |
112th of 455 public high schools |
75.4% |
|
66 |
99th of 451 public high schools |
78.0% |
13 |
51.7 | 56.5 | 38.3 | | | | | |
$15,815 | $570 | $15,245 |
|
Banneker High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6015 Feldwood Rd |
College Park |
30349 |
Fulton County |
Fulton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(470) 254-3410 |
1,695 |
125 |
13.5 |
100.0% |
7 (0.4%) |
1,541 (90.9%) |
104 (6.1%) |
6 (0.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
34 (2.0%) |
34.2 |
261st of 455 public high schools |
42.6% |
|
22.5 |
343rd of 451 public high schools |
23.9% |
82 |
27.6 | 35.7 | 43.4 | | | | | |
$18,662 | $1,246 | $17,416 |
|
Denmark High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
645 Mullinax Rd |
Alpharetta |
30004 |
Fulton County |
Forsyth County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(470) 533-2521 |
2,527 |
146 |
17.2 |
20.5% |
809 (32.0%) |
208 (8.2%) |
471 (18.6%) |
957 (37.9%) |
11 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (2.8%) |
81.7 |
34th of 455 public high schools |
92.5% |
|
87.3 |
27th of 451 public high schools |
94.0% |
7 |
66.8 | 75.3 | 53.0 | | | | | |
$11,368 | $200 | $11,168 |
|
McNair High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1804 Bouldercrest Rd SE |
Atlanta |
30316 |
Fulton County |
DeKalb County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 874-4902 |
779 |
60 |
12.9 |
100.0% |
4 (0.5%) |
688 (88.3%) |
72 (9.2%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
6 (0.8%) |
17.5 |
371st of 455 public high schools |
18.5% |
|
13.1 |
404th of 451 public high schools |
10.4% |
33 |
22.9 | 27.8 | 18.4 | | | | | |
$20,470 | $2,062 | $18,407 |
|
Druid Hills High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1798 Haygood Dr NE |
Atlanta |
30307 |
Fulton County |
DeKalb County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 874-6302 |
1,468 |
93 |
15.7 |
43.8% |
442 (30.1%) |
563 (38.4%) |
254 (17.3%) |
132 (9.0%) |
5 (0.3%) |
4 (0.3%) |
68 (4.6%) |
40.9 |
217th of 455 public high schools |
52.3% |
|
53.9 |
149th of 451 public high schools |
67.0% |
68 |
32.8 | 55.1 | 28.0 | | | | | |
$17,570 | $1,606 | $15,963 |
|
North Clayton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1525 Norman Dr |
College Park |
30349 |
Fulton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 994-4035 |
1,124 |
64 |
17.5 |
100.0% |
4 (0.4%) |
936 (83.3%) |
129 (11.5%) |
26 (2.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (2.2%) |
37.9 |
241st of 455 public high schools |
47.0% |
|
44.7 |
200th of 451 public high schools |
55.7% |
41 |
43.4 | 26.0 | 45.9 | | | | | |
$14,140 | $1,449 | $12,691 |
|
South Atlanta High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
800 Hutchens Rd SE |
Atlanta |
30354 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-5025 |
942 |
51 |
18.5 |
99.9% |
1 (0.1%) |
835 (88.6%) |
89 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
16 (1.7%) |
16.9 |
378th of 455 public high schools |
16.9% |
|
11.8 |
412th of 451 public high schools |
8.6% |
34 |
29.2 | 25.6 | 14.5 | | | | | |
$27,320 | $1,619 | $25,700 |
|
Carver High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
55 McDonough Blvd SE |
Atlanta |
30315 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-4415 |
544 |
41 |
13.3 |
100.0% |
4 (0.7%) |
522 (96.0%) |
12 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8.3 |
420th of 455 public high schools |
7.7% |
|
7.5 |
427th of 451 public high schools |
5.3% |
7 |
8.5 | 14.6 | 12.1 | | | | | |
$27,778 | $1,177 | $26,601 |
|
D. M. Therrell High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3099 Panther Trl SW |
Atlanta |
30311 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-5300 |
964 |
68 |
14.0 |
100.0% |
2 (0.2%) |
910 (94.4%) |
36 (3.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
10 (1.0%) |
22.5 |
342nd of 455 public high schools |
24.8% |
|
14.8 |
391st of 451 public high schools |
13.3% |
49 |
35.7 | 30.2 | 14.2 | | | | | |
$27,908 | $1,395 | $26,513 |
|
Booker T. Washington High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
45 Whitehouse Dr SW |
Atlanta |
30314 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-4600 |
856 |
71 |
12.0 |
100.0% |
5 (0.6%) |
811 (94.7%) |
21 (2.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (1.8%) |
38.9 |
228th of 455 public high schools |
49.9% |
|
16.7 |
376th of 451 public high schools |
16.6% |
148 |
21.8 | 33.8 | 48.7 | | | | | |
$28,684 | $1,941 | $26,742 |
|
Kipp Atlanta Collegiate Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
98 Anderson Ave NW |
Atlanta |
30314 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 326-4858 |
874 |
70 |
12.5 |
100.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
856 (97.9%) |
9 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
7 (0.8%) |
21.2 |
351st of 455 public high schools |
22.9% |
|
21.2 |
351st of 451 public high schools |
22.2% |
|
27.9 | 24.7 | 26.5 | | | | | |
$20,374 | $980 | $19,393 |
|
Coretta Scott King Young Women's Leadership Academy
|
Public |
6-12 |
1190 Northwest Dr NW |
Atlanta |
30318 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-4900 |
377 |
48 |
7.9 |
97.9% |
1 (0.3%) |
353 (93.6%) |
15 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.1%) |
56.3 |
129th of 455 public high schools |
71.6% |
|
44.8 |
199th of 451 public high schools |
55.9% |
70 |
47.5 | 54.3 | 52.2 | 25.0 | 26.2 | 39.2 | 35.3 | 33.4 |
$37,604 | $1,644 | $35,959 |
|
B.E.S.T Academy
|
Public |
6-12 |
1190 Northwest Dr NW |
Atlanta |
30318 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-4950 |
268 |
34 |
7.8 |
96.6% |
1 (0.4%) |
249 (92.9%) |
14 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
43.7 |
200th of 455 public high schools |
56.0% |
|
32.8 |
280th of 451 public high schools |
37.9% |
80 |
49.2 | 37.3 | 43.8 | 33.3 | 23.8 | 40.0 | 45.0 | 35.0 |
$43,336 | $2,621 | $40,715 |
|
Carver High School Early College
|
Public |
9-12 |
55 McDonough Blvd SE |
Atlanta |
30315 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-4405 |
514 |
57 |
9.0 |
100.0% |
2 (0.4%) |
483 (94.0%) |
21 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
26 |
310th of 455 public high schools |
31.9% |
|
22.3 |
344th of 451 public high schools |
23.7% |
34 |
24.5 | 9.0 | 38.9 | | | | | |
$29,385 | $2,112 | $27,273 |
|
Hank Aaron New Beginnings Academy
|
Public |
6-12 |
2930 Forrest Hills Dr SW |
Atlanta |
30315 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-6950 |
147 |
37 |
3.9 |
100.0% |
1 (0.7%) |
141 (95.9%) |
3 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
2.8 |
450th of 455 public high schools |
1.1% |
|
3.6 |
450th of 451 public high schools |
0.2% |
|
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| | |
|
North Atlanta High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4111 Northside Pkwy NW |
Atlanta |
30327 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(404) 802-4700 |
2,368 |
144 |
16.4 |
30.3% |
686 (29.0%) |
906 (38.3%) |
583 (24.6%) |
48 (2.0%) |
10 (0.4%) |
3 (0.1%) |
132 (5.6%) |
51 |
162nd of 455 public high schools |
64.4% |
|
54.6 |
146th of 451 public high schools |
67.6% |
16 |
44.4 | 55.8 | 14.5 | | | | | |
$22,998 | $880 | $22,118 |
|
Maynard Jackson High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
801 Glenwood Ave SE |
Atlanta |
30316 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-5200 |
1,549 |
107 |
14.5 |
81.8% |
330 (21.3%) |
1,037 (66.9%) |
121 (7.8%) |
11 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
48 (3.1%) |
34 |
265th of 455 public high schools |
41.8% |
|
37.4 |
249th of 451 public high schools |
44.8% |
16 |
33.7 | 45.3 | 13.7 | | | | | |
$24,806 | $1,585 | $23,220 |
|
Benjamin E. Mays High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3450 Benjamin E Mays Dr SW |
Atlanta |
30331 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-5100 |
1,338 |
112 |
11.9 |
100.0% |
1 (0.1%) |
1,214 (90.7%) |
105 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
14 (1.0%) |
28.4 |
297th of 455 public high schools |
34.7% |
|
25.1 |
328th of 451 public high schools |
27.3% |
31 |
23.7 | 35.9 | 29.5 | | | | | |
$26,366 | $1,747 | $24,619 |
|
Frederick Douglass High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
225 Hamilton E Holmes Dr NW |
Atlanta |
30318 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 802-3100 |
1,296 |
87 |
14.9 |
100.0% |
1 (0.1%) |
1,165 (89.9%) |
103 (7.9%) |
3 (0.2%) |
5 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (1.5%) |
23.3 |
335th of 455 public high schools |
26.4% |
|
20 |
355th of 451 public high schools |
21.3% |
20 |
23.2 | 17.0 | 38.2 | | | | | |
$27,423 | $2,113 | $25,310 |
|
Midtown High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
929 Charles Allen Dr NE |
Atlanta |
30309 |
Fulton County |
Atlanta Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(404) 802-3001 |
1,696 |
103 |
16.4 |
27.4% |
731 (43.1%) |
633 (37.3%) |
153 (9.0%) |
47 (2.8%) |
8 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
123 (7.3%) |
58.1 |
120th of 455 public high schools |
73.6% |
|
72.5 |
75th of 451 public high schools |
83.4% |
45 |
43.9 | 59.5 | 35.9 | | | | | |
$23,302 | $917 | $22,385 |
|
Atlanta Youth Development Campus
|
Public |
5-12 |
5651 Stonewall Tell Rd |
College Park |
30349 |
Fulton County |
Department of Juvenile Justice |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 656-4522 |
24 |
6 |
4.0 |
87.5% |
6 (25.0%) |
17 (70.8%) |
1 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2.8 |
451st of 455 public high schools |
0.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Metro Regional Youth Detention Center
|
Public |
5-12 |
1300 Constitution Rd SE |
Atlanta |
30316 |
Fulton County |
Department of Juvenile Justice |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 635-4415 |
19 |
3 |
6.3 |
84.2% |
1 (5.3%) |
16 (84.2%) |
2 (10.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | | | | | | | |
| | |