|
Tapestry Public Charter School (Clayton)
|
Public, Charter |
|
142 College Street |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(470) 595-0085 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Utopian Academy for the Arts Middle School
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
2750 Forest Parkway |
Ellenwood |
30294 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(470) 446-1070 |
315 |
21 |
15.0 |
27.0% |
1 (0.3%) |
278 (88.3%) |
28 (8.9%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
16.7 |
490th of 578 public middle schools |
15.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 14.7 | 21.5 | 20.5 | | 15.7 | 10.8 | |
$5,265 | $132 | $5,133 |
|
Utopian Academy for the Arts High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2299 Old Rex Marrow Road |
Morrow |
30260 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(470) 446-1070 |
291 |
24 |
12.1 |
33.7% |
2 (0.7%) |
261 (89.7%) |
17 (5.8%) |
5 (1.7%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
27.7 |
301st of 457 public high schools |
34.1% |
|
22.7 |
342nd of 451 public high schools |
24.2% |
41 |
19.2 | 32.4 | 35.2 | | | | | | | | | | |
$6,028 | $37 | $5,991 |
|
Utopian Academy for the Arts Elementary School
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
2750 Forest Pkwy |
Ellenwood |
30294 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(470) 446-1070 |
317 |
19 |
16.6 |
35.3% |
2 (0.6%) |
273 (86.1%) |
19 (6.0%) |
7 (2.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.4%) |
10.5 |
1153rd of 1222 public elementary schools |
5.6% |
|
12.9 |
1135th of 1238 public elementary schools |
8.3% |
18 |
| | | 23.9 | 20.4 | 17.7 | | | | 15.6 | | | |
$27,087 | $142 | $26,945 |
|
Kay R Pace Elementary School of the Arts
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1821 Walt Stephens Rd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 479-0101 |
518 |
32 |
16.1 |
23.9% |
9 (1.7%) |
433 (83.6%) |
39 (7.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.9%) |
45.4 |
613th of 1222 public elementary schools |
49.8% |
|
56.4 |
485th of 1238 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
128 |
| | | 43.6 | 34.0 | 48.1 | | | | 40.0 | | | |
$14,668 | $1,274 | $13,394 |
|
Michelle Obama STEM Elementary Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11808 Panhandle Rd |
Hampton |
30228 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 472-2850 |
1,048 |
64 |
16.3 |
38.2% |
23 (2.2%) |
863 (82.3%) |
107 (10.2%) |
7 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (4.5%) |
29.5 |
846th of 1222 public elementary schools |
30.8% |
|
23.7 |
948th of 1238 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
102 |
| | | 25.7 | 36.3 | 32.7 | | | | 38.3 | | | |
$14,730 | $1,552 | $13,178 |
|
Perry Career Academy - Eula Wilburn Ponds Perry Center for
|
Public |
6-12 |
137 Spring St |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 515-7601 |
887 |
66 |
13.4 |
55.6% |
14 (1.6%) |
590 (66.5%) |
242 (27.3%) |
13 (1.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (2.8%) |
4 |
447th of 457 public high schools |
2.2% |
|
4.3 |
443rd of 451 public high schools |
1.8% |
4 |
2.2 | 3.4 | 3.5 | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,977 | $1,532 | $13,445 |
|
Martha Ellen Stilwell School for the Performing Arts
|
Public |
9-12 |
2580 Mount Zion Pkwy |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2785 |
494 |
35 |
14.1 |
19.2% |
6 (1.2%) |
387 (78.3%) |
71 (14.4%) |
16 (3.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.2%) |
75 |
54th of 457 public high schools |
88.2% |
|
77.5 |
56th of 451 public high schools |
87.6% |
2 |
65.1 | 61.3 | 56.8 | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,641 | $1,105 | $15,536 |
|
Eddie White Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
11808 Panhandle Rd |
Hampton |
30228 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 472-2441 |
1,364 |
82 |
16.6 |
37.2% |
18 (1.3%) |
1,081 (79.3%) |
195 (14.3%) |
15 (1.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
2 (0.1%) |
50 (3.7%) |
20.6 |
460th of 578 public middle schools |
20.4% |
|
22.9 |
449th of 585 public middle schools |
23.2% |
11 |
85.7 | | | | | | 17.2 | 17.2 | 25.3 | | 11.1 | 24.9 | 55.3 |
$13,481 | $1,561 | $11,920 |
|
Elite Scholars Academy School
|
Public |
6-12 |
7923 Fielder Rd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 472-2823 |
757 |
40 |
18.9 |
12.4% |
8 (1.1%) |
478 (63.1%) |
127 (16.8%) |
109 (14.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
32 (4.2%) |
93.7 |
7th of 457 public high schools |
98.5% |
|
95.2 |
6th of 451 public high schools |
98.7% |
1 |
97.3 | 91.9 | | | | | 96.6 | 96.8 | 94.5 | | | 94.5 | 96.3 |
$14,196 | $1,004 | $13,193 |
|
Charles R. Drew High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6237 Garden Walk Blvd |
Riverdale |
30274 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2700 |
1,708 |
96 |
17.7 |
32.6% |
15 (0.9%) |
978 (57.3%) |
642 (37.6%) |
34 (2.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (2.1%) |
30 |
288th of 457 public high schools |
37.0% |
|
27.8 |
312th of 451 public high schools |
30.8% |
24 |
21.1 | 30.3 | 39.5 | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,442 | $1,346 | $12,096 |
|
Mount Zion Primary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
2920 Mount Zion Rd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2700 |
620 |
44 |
14.0 |
42.3% |
5 (0.8%) |
447 (72.1%) |
130 (21.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (4.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,911 | $1,861 | $15,050 |
|
Unidos Dual Language School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4475 Hendrix Dr |
Forest Park |
30297 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 361-3494 |
394 |
35 |
11.2 |
26.6% |
3 (0.8%) |
81 (20.6%) |
301 (76.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.8%) |
62.7 |
403rd of 1222 public elementary schools |
67.0% |
|
49.3 |
575th of 1238 public elementary schools |
53.6% |
172 |
| | | 42.8 | 87.8 | 43.8 | | | | 47.9 | | | |
$18,679 | $1,314 | $17,365 |
|
Rex Mill Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6380 Evans Dr |
Rex |
30273 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 960-6559 |
904 |
65 |
13.9 |
39.0% |
19 (2.1%) |
620 (68.6%) |
219 (24.2%) |
14 (1.5%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
27 (3.0%) |
31.3 |
392nd of 578 public middle schools |
32.2% |
|
30.6 |
406th of 585 public middle schools |
30.6% |
14 |
100.0 | | | | | | 22.5 | 30.4 | 31.9 | | 21.3 | 23.2 | 78.6 |
$15,584 | $1,600 | $13,985 |
|
Kemp Primary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
1090 McDonough Rd |
Hampton |
30228 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 610-4300 |
626 |
44 |
14.2 |
39.6% |
9 (1.4%) |
482 (77.0%) |
97 (15.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
28 (4.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,488 | $1,598 | $14,890 |
|
Sequoyah Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
95 Valley Hill Rd SW |
Riverdale |
30274 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 515-7524 |
765 |
50 |
15.3 |
43.9% |
10 (1.3%) |
477 (62.4%) |
230 (30.1%) |
19 (2.5%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (3.1%) |
21.6 |
453rd of 578 public middle schools |
21.6% |
|
15.7 |
506th of 585 public middle schools |
13.5% |
53 |
| | | | | | 17.0 | 20.9 | 28.2 | | 20.4 | 13.6 | |
$15,217 | $1,782 | $13,436 |
|
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5885 Maddox Rd |
Morrow |
30260 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 675-8019 |
801 |
55 |
14.5 |
42.9% |
13 (1.6%) |
544 (67.9%) |
151 (18.9%) |
69 (8.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
22 (2.7%) |
19.5 |
1004th of 1222 public elementary schools |
17.8% |
|
16.2 |
1067th of 1238 public elementary schools |
13.8% |
63 |
| | | 28.6 | 18.8 | 20.6 | | | | 35.3 | | | |
$15,343 | $1,591 | $13,752 |
|
James Jackson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7711 Mount Zion Blvd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 610-4401 |
696 |
47 |
14.8 |
39.4% |
10 (1.4%) |
527 (75.7%) |
108 (15.5%) |
25 (3.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (3.4%) |
18.6 |
1020th of 1222 public elementary schools |
16.5% |
|
14 |
1112th of 1238 public elementary schools |
10.2% |
92 |
| | | 26.4 | 28.2 | 25.0 | | | | 25.9 | | | |
$16,414 | $1,753 | $14,661 |
|
Martin Luther King- Junior Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5745 W Lees Mill Rd |
College Park |
30349 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 991-4651 |
516 |
40 |
12.9 |
49.8% |
9 (1.7%) |
437 (84.7%) |
41 (7.9%) |
13 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.1%) |
15.7 |
1067th of 1222 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
|
11.4 |
1157th of 1238 public elementary schools |
6.5% |
90 |
| | | 31.0 | 19.2 | 22.0 | | | | 22.2 | | | |
$16,966 | $1,628 | $15,338 |
|
Harper Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
93 Valley Hill Rd SW |
Riverdale |
30274 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 479-2654 |
690 |
53 |
13.0 |
44.8% |
4 (0.6%) |
432 (62.6%) |
223 (32.3%) |
13 (1.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.5%) |
12.9 |
1116th of 1222 public elementary schools |
8.7% |
|
14.1 |
1110th of 1238 public elementary schools |
10.3% |
6 |
| | | 17.8 | 17.7 | 19.3 | | | | 28.9 | | | |
$16,230 | $1,724 | $14,507 |
|
Mundy's Mill High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9652 Fayetteville Rd |
Jonesboro |
30238 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 817-3000 |
1,665 |
91 |
18.2 |
31.5% |
13 (0.8%) |
1,316 (79.0%) |
261 (15.7%) |
26 (1.6%) |
6 (0.4%) |
4 (0.2%) |
39 (2.3%) |
17.4 |
373rd of 457 public high schools |
18.4% |
|
22.1 |
345th of 451 public high schools |
23.5% |
28 |
14.1 | 18.9 | 27.8 | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,189 | $1,428 | $11,761 |
|
Callaway Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
120 Oriole Dr |
Jonesboro |
30238 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 479-2600 |
677 |
48 |
14.1 |
46.1% |
2 (0.3%) |
511 (75.5%) |
114 (16.8%) |
10 (1.5%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (5.2%) |
21.1 |
969th of 1222 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
|
18.3 |
1023rd of 1238 public elementary schools |
17.4% |
54 |
| | | 28.6 | 28.0 | 27.5 | | | | 29.6 | | | |
$16,431 | $1,901 | $14,530 |
|
Roberta T. Smith Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6340 Highway 42 |
Rex |
30273 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 960-5750 |
720 |
55 |
13.0 |
37.4% |
10 (1.4%) |
475 (66.0%) |
190 (26.4%) |
8 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (5.0%) |
29.9 |
837th of 1222 public elementary schools |
31.5% |
|
14.6 |
1100th of 1238 public elementary schools |
11.1% |
263 |
| | | 37.2 | 44.9 | 22.9 | | | | 29.5 | | | |
$16,560 | $1,746 | $14,814 |
|
M. D. Roberts Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1905 Walt Stephens Rd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 479-0100 |
894 |
64 |
13.9 |
31.8% |
23 (2.6%) |
675 (75.5%) |
139 (15.5%) |
21 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
34 (3.8%) |
37.8 |
343rd of 578 public middle schools |
40.7% |
|
41.8 |
322nd of 585 public middle schools |
45.0% |
21 |
74.0 | | | | | | 30.4 | 38.1 | 31.5 | | 6.5 | 40.7 | 37.0 |
$15,629 | $1,367 | $14,263 |
|
Hawthorne Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10750 English Rd |
Hampton |
30228 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 472-7669 |
813 |
52 |
15.6 |
47.1% |
15 (1.8%) |
522 (64.2%) |
230 (28.3%) |
9 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
36 (4.4%) |
19.8 |
995th of 1222 public elementary schools |
18.6% |
|
21.8 |
974th of 1238 public elementary schools |
21.3% |
21 |
| | | 31.6 | 33.8 | 21.2 | | | | 22.0 | | | |
$16,207 | $1,689 | $14,518 |
|
Mount Zion High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2535 Mount Zion Pkwy |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2940 |
1,232 |
68 |
18.1 |
34.0% |
17 (1.4%) |
833 (67.6%) |
319 (25.9%) |
39 (3.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
21 (1.7%) |
41.9 |
212th of 457 public high schools |
53.6% |
|
19.9 |
356th of 451 public high schools |
21.1% |
144 |
42.1 | 41.2 | 35.5 | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,218 | $1,609 | $12,609 |
|
Lovejoy High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1587 McDonough Rd |
Hampton |
30228 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2920 |
2,049 |
109 |
18.7 |
31.0% |
32 (1.6%) |
1,654 (80.7%) |
282 (13.8%) |
16 (0.8%) |
6 (0.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
57 (2.8%) |
14.4 |
395th of 457 public high schools |
13.6% |
|
16.9 |
375th of 451 public high schools |
16.9% |
20 |
14.3 | 18.9 | 22.3 | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,806 | $1,372 | $11,435 |
|
Kendrick Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
7971 Kendrick Rd |
Jonesboro |
30238 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 472-8400 |
619 |
47 |
13.1 |
43.5% |
4 (0.6%) |
419 (67.7%) |
181 (29.2%) |
6 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
21.3 |
455th of 578 public middle schools |
21.3% |
|
17.2 |
491st of 585 public middle schools |
16.1% |
36 |
| | | | | | 23.2 | 23.0 | 15.8 | | 18.5 | 17.4 | |
$16,972 | $1,747 | $15,225 |
|
Kemp Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
10990 Folsom Rd |
Hampton |
30228 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2870 |
586 |
40 |
14.6 |
40.1% |
12 (2.0%) |
453 (77.3%) |
82 (14.0%) |
5 (0.9%) |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (4.8%) |
27 |
881st of 1222 public elementary schools |
27.9% |
|
25.5 |
921st of 1238 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
40 |
| | | 40.7 | 36.7 | 28.6 | | | | 19.2 | | | |
$15,621 | $1,761 | $13,860 |
|
Pointe South Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8482 Thomas Rd |
Riverdale |
30274 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2900 |
508 |
38 |
13.3 |
49.0% |
8 (1.6%) |
368 (72.4%) |
94 (18.5%) |
9 (1.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.1%) |
7.2 |
1184th of 1222 public elementary schools |
3.1% |
|
10.8 |
1167th of 1238 public elementary schools |
5.7% |
17 |
| | | 20.7 | 16.3 | 13.2 | | | | 10.8 | | | |
$18,020 | $1,866 | $16,154 |
|
Lake Ridge Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7900 Lake Ridge Cir |
Riverdale |
30296 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 907-5170 |
498 |
41 |
12.1 |
40.6% |
4 (0.8%) |
290 (58.2%) |
190 (38.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.6%) |
13.9 |
1102nd of 1222 public elementary schools |
9.8% |
|
13.6 |
1121st of 1238 public elementary schools |
9.5% |
19 |
| | | 27.5 | 30.4 | 18.0 | | | | 12.8 | | | |
$17,713 | $1,903 | $15,811 |
|
River's Edge Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
205 Northbridge Rd |
Fayetteville |
30215 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 460-2340 |
652 |
46 |
14.1 |
35.3% |
1 (0.2%) |
542 (83.1%) |
66 (10.1%) |
13 (2.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
24 (3.7%) |
31.2 |
814th of 1222 public elementary schools |
33.4% |
|
37.3 |
725th of 1238 public elementary schools |
41.4% |
89 |
| | | 35.5 | 48.2 | 24.8 | | | | 30.8 | | | |
$16,023 | $1,374 | $14,649 |
|
Morrow Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6115 Reynolds Rd |
Morrow |
30260 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 968-2900 |
406 |
34 |
11.9 |
34.5% |
9 (2.2%) |
175 (43.1%) |
144 (35.5%) |
62 (15.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.9%) |
39.2 |
681st of 1222 public elementary schools |
44.3% |
|
23.2 |
959th of 1238 public elementary schools |
22.5% |
278 |
| | | 46.4 | 42.0 | 34.3 | | | | 32.8 | | | |
$18,938 | $1,638 | $17,300 |
|
Riverdale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6253 Garden Walk Blvd |
Riverdale |
30274 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 994-4015 |
559 |
43 |
13.0 |
40.3% |
3 (0.5%) |
352 (63.0%) |
171 (30.6%) |
14 (2.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.0%) |
19.8 |
997th of 1222 public elementary schools |
18.4% |
|
16.3 |
1064th of 1238 public elementary schools |
14.1% |
67 |
| | | 25.5 | 23.2 | 23.0 | | | | 34.4 | | | |
$16,993 | $1,755 | $15,238 |
|
West Clayton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5580 Riverdale Rd |
College Park |
30349 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 994-4005 |
464 |
28 |
16.5 |
55.2% |
1 (0.2%) |
408 (87.9%) |
36 (7.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.6%) |
11.8 |
1132nd of 1222 public elementary schools |
7.4% |
|
7.1 |
1208th of 1238 public elementary schools |
2.4% |
76 |
| | | 22.2 | 18.6 | 13.8 | | | | 25.4 | | | |
$15,576 | $1,805 | $13,771 |
|
Fountain Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5215 West St |
Forest Park |
30297 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 362-3875 |
437 |
40 |
10.9 |
39.8% |
7 (1.6%) |
202 (46.2%) |
210 (48.1%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.0%) |
26.8 |
886th of 1222 public elementary schools |
27.5% |
|
27.8 |
878th of 1238 public elementary schools |
29.1% |
8 |
| | | 44.0 | 26.8 | 23.8 | | | | 31.3 | | | |
$19,938 | $2,703 | $17,235 |
|
Babb Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5500 Reynolds Rd |
Forest Park |
30297 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 362-3880 |
881 |
56 |
15.7 |
35.2% |
14 (1.6%) |
274 (31.1%) |
505 (57.3%) |
63 (7.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (2.6%) |
33.6 |
371st of 578 public middle schools |
35.8% |
|
26.5 |
430th of 585 public middle schools |
26.5% |
59 |
100.0 | | | | | | 30.0 | 28.6 | 36.4 | | 20.3 | 23.6 | |
$14,809 | $1,567 | $13,242 |
|
North Clayton Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5517 W Fayetteville Rd |
College Park |
30349 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 994-4025 |
817 |
46 |
17.7 |
45.8% |
4 (0.5%) |
674 (82.5%) |
96 (11.8%) |
7 (0.9%) |
5 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
29 (3.5%) |
18.7 |
473rd of 578 public middle schools |
18.2% |
|
19.3 |
473rd of 585 public middle schools |
19.1% |
|
73.8 | | | | | | 15.4 | 25.8 | 19.5 | | 10.7 | 19.1 | 48.7 |
$13,915 | $1,433 | $12,482 |
|
Haynie Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1169 Morrow Rd |
Morrow |
30260 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 968-2905 |
767 |
58 |
13.2 |
34.9% |
11 (1.4%) |
285 (37.2%) |
407 (53.1%) |
44 (5.7%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.1%) |
15.6 |
1068th of 1222 public elementary schools |
12.6% |
|
22.6 |
965th of 1238 public elementary schools |
22.1% |
103 |
| | | 29.5 | 26.0 | 20.7 | | | | 20.7 | | | |
$16,692 | $1,736 | $14,956 |
|
Morrow Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
5934 Trammell Rd |
Morrow |
30260 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2700 |
794 |
55 |
14.4 |
39.8% |
12 (1.5%) |
419 (52.8%) |
246 (31.0%) |
85 (10.7%) |
9 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (2.9%) |
29.8 |
399th of 578 public middle schools |
31.0% |
|
24 |
443rd of 585 public middle schools |
24.3% |
44 |
| | | | | | 17.7 | 26.5 | 30.0 | | 25.6 | 25.2 | |
$15,707 | $1,401 | $14,307 |
|
Riverdale Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
400 Roberts Dr |
Riverdale |
30274 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 994-4045 |
560 |
42 |
13.3 |
43.9% |
3 (0.5%) |
406 (72.5%) |
115 (20.5%) |
15 (2.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.2%) |
16.5 |
492nd of 578 public middle schools |
14.9% |
|
13 |
539th of 585 public middle schools |
7.9% |
47 |
| | | | | | 20.4 | 18.4 | 17.0 | | 16.5 | 9.1 | 36.4 |
$16,314 | $1,761 | $14,553 |
|
Church Street Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7013 Church St |
Riverdale |
30274 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 994-4000 |
706 |
42 |
16.8 |
51.6% |
4 (0.6%) |
543 (76.9%) |
114 (16.1%) |
19 (2.7%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (3.1%) |
6.4 |
1193rd of 1222 public elementary schools |
2.4% |
|
11.2 |
1160th of 1238 public elementary schools |
6.3% |
33 |
| | | 14.0 | 15.2 | 12.1 | | | | 15.1 | | | |
$14,518 | $1,566 | $12,952 |
|
Lake City Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5354 Phillips Dr |
Lake City |
30260 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 362-3855 |
479 |
35 |
13.6 |
35.3% |
11 (2.3%) |
145 (30.3%) |
244 (50.9%) |
60 (12.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.3%) |
27.5 |
872nd of 1222 public elementary schools |
28.6% |
|
24.3 |
936th of 1238 public elementary schools |
24.4% |
64 |
| | | 39.3 | 36.0 | 25.7 | | | | 27.1 | | | |
$16,758 | $1,424 | $15,333 |
|
Morrow High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4930 Steele Road |
Ellenwood |
30294 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-3241 |
2,077 |
104 |
19.9 |
28.0% |
19 (0.9%) |
1,390 (66.9%) |
466 (22.4%) |
151 (7.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
46 (2.2%) |
16.5 |
384th of 457 public high schools |
16.0% |
|
19.6 |
361st of 451 public high schools |
20.0% |
23 |
22.1 | 24.5 | 18.5 | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,356 | $1,209 | $11,147 |
|
Suder Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1400 Lake Jodeco Rd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2820 |
592 |
44 |
13.4 |
47.1% |
6 (1.0%) |
425 (71.8%) |
122 (20.6%) |
13 (2.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.1%) |
15.9 |
1063rd of 1222 public elementary schools |
13.0% |
|
16.3 |
1062nd of 1238 public elementary schools |
14.2% |
1 |
| | | 26.1 | 32.5 | 19.6 | | | | 19.8 | | | |
$17,281 | $1,602 | $15,680 |
|
Edmonds Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4495 Simpson Rd |
Forest Park |
30297 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 362-3830 |
426 |
31 |
13.7 |
49.5% |
6 (1.4%) |
223 (52.3%) |
187 (43.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.6%) |
9.2 |
1164th of 1222 public elementary schools |
4.7% |
|
16.3 |
1065th of 1238 public elementary schools |
14.0% |
99 |
| | | 10.9 | 22.5 | 18.1 | | | | 18.2 | | | |
$17,834 | $1,940 | $15,893 |
|
Huie Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1260 Rockcut Rd |
Forest Park |
30297 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 362-3825 |
594 |
49 |
12.1 |
44.9% |
5 (0.8%) |
283 (47.6%) |
291 (49.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.9%) |
10.9 |
1145th of 1222 public elementary schools |
6.3% |
|
12.5 |
1140th of 1238 public elementary schools |
7.9% |
5 |
| | | 25.6 | 19.8 | 16.1 | | | | 17.2 | | | |
$17,148 | $2,237 | $14,912 |
|
William M. McGarrah Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2201 Lake Harbin Rd |
Morrow |
30260 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 968-2910 |
658 |
46 |
14.3 |
42.1% |
15 (2.3%) |
401 (60.9%) |
146 (22.2%) |
68 (10.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (3.6%) |
35.2 |
750th of 1222 public elementary schools |
38.6% |
|
26.3 |
903rd of 1238 public elementary schools |
27.1% |
153 |
| | | 36.5 | 39.6 | 38.9 | | | | 31.4 | | | |
$15,703 | $1,490 | $14,212 |
|
Swint Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
500 Highway 138 W |
Jonesboro |
30238 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2780 |
544 |
39 |
13.9 |
46.3% |
3 (0.6%) |
376 (69.1%) |
136 (25.0%) |
9 (1.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (3.1%) |
29.6 |
844th of 1222 public elementary schools |
30.9% |
|
19.8 |
1003rd of 1238 public elementary schools |
19.0% |
159 |
| | | 24.1 | 46.3 | 22.1 | | | | 36.4 | | | |
$16,391 | $1,575 | $14,816 |
|
Adamson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3187 Rex Rd |
Rex |
30273 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 968-2925 |
509 |
41 |
12.4 |
36.0% |
5 (1.0%) |
357 (70.1%) |
126 (24.8%) |
12 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.8%) |
29.5 |
403rd of 578 public middle schools |
30.3% |
|
22 |
457th of 585 public middle schools |
21.9% |
54 |
| | | | | | 20.0 | 23.4 | 25.2 | | 26.9 | 26.9 | |
$17,361 | $1,845 | $15,517 |
|
Oliver Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1725 Cheryl Leigh Dr |
Riverdale |
30296 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 994-4010 |
452 |
33 |
13.6 |
40.0% |
2 (0.4%) |
344 (76.1%) |
79 (17.5%) |
11 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (3.1%) |
29.9 |
835th of 1222 public elementary schools |
31.7% |
|
34.1 |
772nd of 1238 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
63 |
| | | 34.4 | 46.1 | 27.7 | | | | 27.7 | | | |
$17,162 | $2,223 | $14,939 |
|
Pointe South Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8495 Thomas Rd |
Jonesboro |
30238 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2890 |
693 |
53 |
13.0 |
44.3% |
6 (0.9%) |
514 (74.2%) |
147 (21.2%) |
8 (1.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
16 (2.3%) |
24.8 |
430th of 578 public middle schools |
25.6% |
|
15.9 |
505th of 585 public middle schools |
13.7% |
75 |
69.6 | | | | | | 16.2 | 10.3 | 24.6 | | 27.0 | 25.0 | |
$15,287 | $1,545 | $13,741 |
|
Riverdale High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
160 Roberts Dr |
Riverdale |
30274 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2905 |
1,359 |
70 |
19.4 |
32.1% |
15 (1.1%) |
973 (71.6%) |
303 (22.3%) |
31 (2.3%) |
5 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
31 (2.3%) |
19.2 |
362nd of 457 public high schools |
20.8% |
|
25.9 |
324th of 451 public high schools |
28.2% |
38 |
26.1 | 28.9 | 18.2 | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,286 | $1,527 | $11,759 |
|
Anderson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4199 Old Rock Cut Rd |
Conley |
30288 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 362-3820 |
420 |
33 |
12.7 |
39.0% |
10 (2.4%) |
222 (52.9%) |
175 (41.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.6%) |
19.3 |
1006th of 1222 public elementary schools |
17.7% |
|
21.7 |
978th of 1238 public elementary schools |
21.0% |
28 |
| | | 16.4 | 28.5 | 22.6 | | | | 33.8 | | | |
$17,480 | $1,580 | $15,900 |
|
East Clayton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3674 Steele Rd. |
Ellenwood |
30294 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 362-3885 |
641 |
41 |
15.6 |
37.3% |
4 (0.6%) |
489 (76.3%) |
102 (15.9%) |
14 (2.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (4.7%) |
29.4 |
847th of 1222 public elementary schools |
30.7% |
|
13.8 |
1117th of 1238 public elementary schools |
9.8% |
270 |
| | | 38.7 | 44.1 | 19.8 | | | | 28.8 | | | |
$15,144 | $1,519 | $13,625 |
|
Forest Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5452 Phillips Dr |
Forest Park |
30297 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(404) 362-3890 |
1,711 |
99 |
17.2 |
31.1% |
39 (2.3%) |
642 (37.5%) |
898 (52.5%) |
85 (5.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (2.6%) |
23.6 |
335th of 457 public high schools |
26.7% |
|
24.3 |
335th of 451 public high schools |
25.7% |
|
33.7 | 28.0 | 22.6 | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,483 | $1,383 | $12,100 |
|
Jonesboro High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7728 Mount Zion Blvd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2855 |
1,630 |
77 |
21.1 |
31.5% |
51 (3.1%) |
1,134 (69.6%) |
363 (22.3%) |
27 (1.7%) |
7 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (2.9%) |
31.2 |
279th of 457 public high schools |
38.9% |
|
34.2 |
274th of 451 public high schools |
39.2% |
5 |
31.7 | 37.2 | 29.4 | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,693 | $1,278 | $11,415 |
|
Lee Street Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
178 Lee St |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2815 |
515 |
38 |
13.5 |
52.8% |
17 (3.3%) |
364 (70.7%) |
105 (20.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.3%) |
10.8 |
1147th of 1222 public elementary schools |
6.1% |
|
5 |
1234th of 1238 public elementary schools |
0.3% |
87 |
| | | 9.1 | 28.4 | 18.8 | | | | 16.5 | | | |
$16,361 | $1,804 | $14,557 |
|
Northcutt Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5451 W Fayetteville Rd |
College Park |
30349 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 994-4020 |
618 |
44 |
14.0 |
49.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
497 (80.4%) |
82 (13.3%) |
12 (1.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.0%) |
22.5 |
956th of 1222 public elementary schools |
21.8% |
|
22.5 |
968th of 1238 public elementary schools |
21.8% |
12 |
| | | 33.7 | 36.6 | 20.4 | | | | 26.5 | | | |
$15,236 | $1,649 | $13,588 |
|
Tara Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
937 Mount Zion Rd |
Morrow |
30260 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 968-2915 |
570 |
46 |
12.3 |
59.1% |
11 (1.9%) |
329 (57.7%) |
210 (36.8%) |
6 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.3%) |
15.4 |
1075th of 1222 public elementary schools |
12.0% |
|
14.7 |
1098th of 1238 public elementary schools |
11.3% |
23 |
| | | 32.5 | 29.0 | 14.3 | | | | 17.9 | | | |
$16,814 | $2,067 | $14,747 |
|
Arnold Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
216 Stockbridge Rd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2800 |
454 |
32 |
14.1 |
32.4% |
17 (3.7%) |
309 (68.1%) |
83 (18.3%) |
22 (4.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.6%) |
25.6 |
899th of 1222 public elementary schools |
26.4% |
|
38.6 |
704th of 1238 public elementary schools |
43.1% |
195 |
| | | 40.9 | 38.1 | 21.0 | | | | 24.6 | | | |
$16,414 | $1,542 | $14,872 |
|
North Clayton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1525 Norman Dr |
College Park |
30349 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 994-4035 |
1,124 |
64 |
17.5 |
36.4% |
4 (0.4%) |
936 (83.3%) |
129 (11.5%) |
26 (2.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (2.2%) |
38 |
243rd of 457 public high schools |
46.8% |
|
44.7 |
200th of 451 public high schools |
55.7% |
43 |
43.4 | 26.0 | 45.9 | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,831 | $1,429 | $12,402 |
|
Forest Park Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2299 Old Rex Morrow Road |
Morrow |
30260 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 472-2817 |
593 |
46 |
12.8 |
46.5% |
10 (1.7%) |
283 (47.7%) |
275 (46.4%) |
6 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.9%) |
10.3 |
543rd of 578 public middle schools |
6.1% |
|
10.1 |
553rd of 585 public middle schools |
5.5% |
10 |
80.0 | | | | | | 10.5 | 11.0 | 14.2 | | 9.3 | 8.9 | |
$16,564 | $1,776 | $14,788 |
|
Jonesboro Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1308 Arnold St |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(678) 610-4331 |
895 |
60 |
14.9 |
48.4% |
18 (2.0%) |
560 (62.6%) |
278 (31.1%) |
12 (1.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (2.7%) |
13.1 |
522nd of 578 public middle schools |
9.7% |
|
13.8 |
529th of 585 public middle schools |
9.6% |
7 |
| | | | | | 11.1 | 21.0 | 16.2 | | 10.9 | 7.8 | |
$15,192 | $1,657 | $13,535 |
|
Kilpatrick Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7534 Tara Rd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2790 |
637 |
46 |
13.8 |
42.1% |
11 (1.7%) |
293 (46.0%) |
295 (46.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.3%) |
39.3 |
679th of 1222 public elementary schools |
44.4% |
|
14.9 |
1095th of 1238 public elementary schools |
11.6% |
416 |
| | | 38.2 | 36.0 | 44.7 | | | | 36.2 | | | |
$15,750 | $1,562 | $14,187 |
|
Mundys Mill Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1251 Mundys Mill Rd |
Jonesboro |
30238 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2880 |
687 |
47 |
14.6 |
40.5% |
7 (1.0%) |
529 (77.0%) |
105 (15.3%) |
16 (2.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
26 (3.8%) |
18.5 |
475th of 578 public middle schools |
17.8% |
|
16.2 |
499th of 585 public middle schools |
14.7% |
24 |
65.4 | | | | | | 13.4 | 17.8 | 19.2 | | 17.4 | 18.6 | 72.0 |
$15,427 | $1,605 | $13,822 |
|
Brown Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9771 Poston Rd |
Jonesboro |
30238 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 473-2785 |
671 |
46 |
14.5 |
48.6% |
1 (0.1%) |
543 (80.9%) |
90 (13.4%) |
9 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (4.2%) |
17 |
1048th of 1222 public elementary schools |
14.2% |
|
22.7 |
963rd of 1238 public elementary schools |
22.2% |
85 |
| | | 26.2 | 26.6 | 21.0 | | | | 27.0 | | | |
$15,962 | $1,666 | $14,296 |
|
Mount Zion Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
2984 Mount Zion Rd |
Jonesboro |
30236 |
Clayton County |
Clayton County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(770) 968-2935 |
491 |
33 |
14.8 |
44.4% |
3 (0.6%) |
334 (68.0%) |
131 (26.7%) |
10 (2.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.2%) |
9.5 |
1162nd of 1222 public elementary schools |
4.9% |
|
14.9 |
1096th of 1238 public elementary schools |
11.5% |
66 |
| | | 18.6 | 21.6 | 12.4 | | | | 19.9 | | | |
$15,998 | $1,606 | $14,392 |