|
Wrightstown Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
351 High St |
Wrightstown |
54180 |
Brown County |
Wrightstown Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 532-4818 |
540 |
33 |
16.1 |
20.6% |
459 (85.0%) |
11 (2.0%) |
49 (9.1%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
15 (2.8%) |
75.3 |
238th of 1039 public elementary schools |
77.1% |
|
81.7 |
135th of 1044 public elementary schools |
87.1% |
103 |
60.0 | 59.8 | | | | | 81.1 | 85.1 | | | | | 80.5 | | 57.5 | |
$11,355 | $676 | $10,679 |
|
Hemlock Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
1900 Williams Grant Dr |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
West De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 425-1900 |
822 |
52 |
15.7 |
13.7% |
645 (78.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
44 (5.4%) |
60 (7.3%) |
22 (2.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
45 (5.5%) |
85.4 |
86th of 1039 public elementary schools |
91.7% |
|
84.3 |
103rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
17 |
72.8 | 76.3 | | | | | 69.6 | 77.5 | | | | | 88.8 | | 76.3 | |
$12,278 | $443 | $11,835 |
|
Westwood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1155 Westwood Dr |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
West De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 337-1087 |
623 |
46 |
13.4 |
30.3% |
478 (76.7%) |
22 (3.5%) |
51 (8.2%) |
19 (3.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (7.9%) |
76.5 |
223rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
78.5% |
|
79.9 |
160th of 1044 public elementary schools |
84.7% |
63 |
67.0 | 66.3 | | | | | 63.1 | 69.6 | | | | | 82.6 | | 69.6 | |
$14,192 | $446 | $13,746 |
|
Lannoye Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2007 County Road U |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
Pulaski Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 865-6400 |
288 |
19 |
15.5 |
17.4% |
247 (85.8%) |
5 (1.7%) |
18 (6.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.5%) |
83.4 |
111th of 1039 public elementary schools |
89.3% |
|
79.7 |
165th of 1044 public elementary schools |
84.2% |
54 |
65.9 | 78.1 | 80.0 | | | | 63.6 | 73.2 | 75.6 | | | | 82.9 | | 78.1 | |
$13,478 | $302 | $13,177 |
|
Hillcrest Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4193 Hillcrest Rd |
Oneida |
54155 |
Brown County |
Pulaski Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 272-6900 |
434 |
28 |
15.3 |
18.4% |
332 (76.5%) |
11 (2.5%) |
24 (5.5%) |
9 (2.1%) |
29 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (6.7%) |
74.2 |
253rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
75.6% |
|
70.7 |
302nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
71.1% |
49 |
69.7 | 65.2 | 63.9 | | | | 69.7 | 71.2 | 54.1 | | | | 77.3 | | 65.2 | |
$12,591 | $315 | $12,276 |
|
Glenbrook Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
145 W Green Bay St |
Pulaski |
54162 |
Brown County |
Pulaski Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 822-6100 |
519 |
48 |
10.7 |
28.9% |
450 (86.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
29 (5.6%) |
8 (1.5%) |
16 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.7%) |
58.3 |
471st of 1039 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
62.6 |
421st of 1044 public elementary schools |
59.7% |
50 |
58.8 | 44.0 | 63.2 | | | | 58.8 | 54.7 | 63.2 | | | | 68.0 | | 49.3 | |
$17,066 | $547 | $16,520 |
|
Bay Harbor Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1590 Harbor Lights Rd |
Suamico |
54173 |
Brown County |
Howard-Suamico School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 662-8800 |
344 |
31 |
11.0 |
20.3% |
320 (93.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
9 (2.6%) |
3 (0.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.6%) |
84.5 |
95th of 1039 public elementary schools |
90.9% |
|
79.9 |
159th of 1044 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
64 |
73.2 | 80.8 | | | | | 64.8 | 75.0 | | | | | 88.2 | | 82.7 | |
$15,120 | $322 | $14,797 |
|
Forest Glen Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1935 Cardinal Ln |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
Howard-Suamico School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 662-7958 |
446 |
38 |
11.8 |
18.4% |
383 (85.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
23 (5.2%) |
13 (2.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.4%) |
78.6 |
186th of 1039 public elementary schools |
82.1% |
|
81.9 |
132nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
87.4% |
54 |
64.0 | 73.9 | | | | | 70.0 | 59.8 | | | | | 83.7 | | 77.2 | |
$14,880 | $332 | $14,548 |
|
Suamico Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
2153 School Ln |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
Howard-Suamico School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 662-9800 |
266 |
22 |
11.9 |
12.8% |
249 (93.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.0%) |
76.1 |
227th of 1039 public elementary schools |
78.2% |
|
77.3 |
204th of 1044 public elementary schools |
80.5% |
23 |
78.0 | 59.3 | | | | | 64.0 | 59.3 | | | | | 83.3 | | 77.8 | |
$16,273 | $367 | $15,906 |
|
Howard Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
631 W Idlewild Ct |
Green Bay |
54303 |
Brown County |
Howard-Suamico School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 662-9700 |
262 |
27 |
9.7 |
55.0% |
153 (58.4%) |
16 (6.1%) |
48 (18.3%) |
13 (5.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (11.8%) |
77.9 |
200th of 1039 public elementary schools |
80.8% |
|
50.8 |
576th of 1044 public elementary schools |
44.8% |
376 |
73.4 | 68.9 | | | | | 68.8 | 73.3 | | | | | 82.2 | | 57.8 | |
$17,042 | $1,148 | $15,894 |
|
Meadowbrook Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
720 Hillcrest Hts |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
Howard-Suamico School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 662-5000 |
478 |
38 |
12.6 |
23.2% |
395 (82.6%) |
12 (2.5%) |
32 (6.7%) |
16 (3.3%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.0%) |
76.1 |
228th of 1039 public elementary schools |
78.1% |
|
73.8 |
253rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
75.8% |
25 |
71.4 | 64.8 | | | | | 72.5 | 62.0 | | | | | 82.4 | | 63.9 | |
$14,586 | $322 | $14,264 |
|
Katherine Johnson Academy of Enriched Virtual Learning
|
Public, Virtual |
PK, KG-8 |
105 S Buchanan St |
Green Bay |
54303 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(920) 272-2237 |
66 |
8 |
8.1 |
69.7% |
20 (30.3%) |
10 (15.2%) |
21 (31.8%) |
4 (6.1%) |
5 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (9.1%) |
25.5 |
833rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
19.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 33.3 | | | | 27.3 | | 33.3 | | | | 18.2 | 66.7 | 45.5 | 16.7 | 27.3 |
$22,033 | $1,933 | $20,099 |
|
Leonardo da Vinci School for Gifted Learners
|
Public |
K-8 |
139 S Monroe Ave |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 448-2135 |
334 |
22 |
14.9 |
14.7% |
176 (52.7%) |
6 (1.8%) |
19 (5.7%) |
95 (28.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
35 (10.5%) |
96.6 |
2nd of 1039 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
|
97.4 |
2nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
|
80.0 | 91.8 | 89.7 | 94.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 90.0 | 98.0 | 94.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 97.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 95.9 | 97.5 |
$13,908 | $575 | $13,333 |
|
McAuliffe Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2071 Emerald Dr |
Green Bay |
54311 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 391-2436 |
407 |
27 |
15.2 |
33.9% |
283 (69.5%) |
6 (1.5%) |
49 (12.0%) |
50 (12.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (4.2%) |
73.3 |
262nd of 1039 public elementary schools |
74.8% |
|
77.6 |
200th of 1044 public elementary schools |
80.8% |
62 |
57.9 | 61.8 | 67.3 | | | | 64.9 | 70.9 | 81.8 | | | | 74.6 | | 60.0 | |
$13,854 | $1,004 | $12,850 |
|
Wilder Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2590 Robinson Ave |
Green Bay |
54311 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 391-2460 |
413 |
30 |
13.7 |
50.8% |
138 (33.4%) |
8 (1.9%) |
175 (42.4%) |
67 (16.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.6%) |
18.6 |
880th of 1039 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
|
20.5 |
872nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
16.5% |
8 |
29.0 | 40.0 | 31.5 | | | | 32.3 | 36.7 | 22.2 | | | | 43.3 | | 28.3 | |
$15,175 | $865 | $14,310 |
|
Red Smith K-8
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2765 Sussex St |
Green Bay |
54311 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 391-2425 |
924 |
67 |
13.7 |
30.8% |
623 (67.4%) |
31 (3.4%) |
135 (14.6%) |
71 (7.7%) |
6 (0.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
56 (6.1%) |
60.2 |
445th of 1039 public elementary schools |
57.2% |
|
67.9 |
349th of 1044 public elementary schools |
66.6% |
96 |
48.6 | 56.4 | 46.1 | 52.5 | 66.4 | 61.1 | 51.4 | 68.0 | 54.6 | 59.7 | 57.7 | 53.7 | 80.8 | 72.7 | 70.5 | 54.7 |
$15,279 | $759 | $14,520 |
|
Webster Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2101 S Webster Ave |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 448-2143 |
271 |
23 |
11.7 |
54.2% |
149 (55.0%) |
11 (4.1%) |
54 (19.9%) |
25 (9.2%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (10.7%) |
58.2 |
477th of 1039 public elementary schools |
54.1% |
|
62.4 |
423rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
59.5% |
54 |
58.8 | 45.7 | 55.2 | | | | 70.6 | 62.9 | 55.2 | | | | 60.0 | | 54.3 | |
$18,317 | $1,128 | $17,189 |
|
Sullivan Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1567 Deckner Ave |
Green Bay |
54302 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 391-2470 |
662 |
57 |
11.5 |
73.0% |
89 (13.4%) |
50 (7.6%) |
418 (63.1%) |
31 (4.7%) |
15 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (8.9%) |
8.4 |
947th of 1039 public elementary schools |
8.9% |
|
5.7 |
971st of 1044 public elementary schools |
7.0% |
24 |
28.1 | 21.8 | 23.3 | | | | 30.2 | 12.6 | 13.3 | | | | 24.1 | | 17.2 | |
$16,923 | $1,889 | $15,033 |
|
Nicolet Elementary Community School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1309 Elm St |
Green Bay |
54302 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 448-2142 |
312 |
29 |
10.6 |
88.5% |
23 (7.4%) |
64 (20.5%) |
177 (56.7%) |
6 (1.9%) |
10 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (10.3%) |
8.6 |
944th of 1039 public elementary schools |
9.1% |
|
10.6 |
939th of 1044 public elementary schools |
10.1% |
5 |
14.0 | 23.5 | 25.7 | | | | 13.3 | 27.5 | 25.7 | | | | 27.5 | | 19.6 | |
$19,660 | $2,625 | $17,035 |
|
Martin Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
626 Pinehurst Dr |
Green Bay |
54302 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 391-2405 |
363 |
30 |
12.2 |
45.2% |
178 (49.0%) |
11 (3.0%) |
76 (20.9%) |
58 (16.0%) |
13 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.4%) |
42.5 |
691st of 1039 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
|
32.8 |
785th of 1044 public elementary schools |
24.8% |
94 |
50.8 | 52.0 | 38.9 | | | | 49.2 | 54.0 | 42.6 | | | | 58.0 | | 44.0 | |
$16,929 | $1,217 | $15,712 |
|
MacArthur Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1331 Hobart Dr |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 492-2680 |
223 |
21 |
10.6 |
56.5% |
94 (42.2%) |
10 (4.5%) |
34 (15.2%) |
24 (10.8%) |
24 (10.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (16.6%) |
55.3 |
526th of 1039 public elementary schools |
49.4% |
|
53.2 |
551st of 1044 public elementary schools |
47.2% |
25 |
43.2 | 50.0 | 54.8 | | | | 56.8 | 65.0 | 48.4 | | | | 70.0 | | 57.5 | |
$20,258 | $1,654 | $18,603 |
|
Langlade Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 Broadview Dr |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 337-2370 |
266 |
24 |
11.2 |
39.1% |
154 (57.9%) |
6 (2.3%) |
41 (15.4%) |
40 (15.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (7.9%) |
37.4 |
743rd of 1039 public elementary schools |
28.5% |
|
51.9 |
565th of 1044 public elementary schools |
45.9% |
178 |
41.7 | 31.0 | 61.0 | | | | 41.7 | 45.2 | 46.3 | | | | 54.8 | | 40.5 | |
$20,024 | $825 | $19,199 |
|
Kennedy Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1754 Ninth St |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 492-2640 |
402 |
38 |
10.5 |
70.6% |
123 (30.6%) |
58 (14.4%) |
79 (19.7%) |
73 (18.2%) |
17 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (12.9%) |
18.8 |
876th of 1039 public elementary schools |
15.7% |
|
18 |
885th of 1044 public elementary schools |
15.2% |
9 |
28.9 | 33.9 | 45.8 | | | | 21.2 | 23.7 | 31.3 | | | | 44.8 | | 32.8 | |
$19,487 | $1,820 | $17,667 |
|
Jackson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1306 S Ridge Rd |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2620 |
382 |
30 |
12.6 |
57.6% |
137 (35.9%) |
11 (2.9%) |
180 (47.1%) |
22 (5.8%) |
9 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.0%) |
18.7 |
879th of 1039 public elementary schools |
15.4% |
|
24.9 |
840th of 1044 public elementary schools |
19.5% |
39 |
24.1 | 25.4 | 37.7 | | | | 33.3 | 32.2 | 36.4 | | | | 47.5 | | 27.1 | |
$16,209 | $1,156 | $15,053 |
|
Howe Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
525 S Madison St |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 448-2141 |
350 |
34 |
10.3 |
87.4% |
57 (16.3%) |
101 (28.9%) |
102 (29.1%) |
18 (5.1%) |
14 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (16.6%) |
8.2 |
950th of 1039 public elementary schools |
8.6% |
|
4.4 |
985th of 1044 public elementary schools |
5.7% |
35 |
33.3 | 14.3 | 14.8 | | | | 33.3 | 14.3 | 9.3 | | | | 22.9 | | 17.1 | |
$19,510 | $2,791 | $16,719 |
|
Fort Howard Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
520 Dousman St |
Green Bay |
54303 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 448-2105 |
241 |
27 |
8.9 |
88.4% |
43 (17.8%) |
58 (24.1%) |
71 (29.5%) |
10 (4.1%) |
12 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (19.5%) |
17.6 |
885th of 1039 public elementary schools |
14.8% |
|
26 |
833rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
20.2% |
52 |
40.0 | 33.3 | 24.0 | | | | 40.0 | 29.6 | 20.0 | | | | 44.4 | | 22.2 | |
$22,431 | $1,994 | $20,437 |
|
Elmore Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
615 Ethel Ave |
Green Bay |
54303 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 492-2615 |
246 |
21 |
11.5 |
76.8% |
103 (41.9%) |
20 (8.1%) |
36 (14.6%) |
33 (13.4%) |
20 (8.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (13.8%) |
27 |
820th of 1039 public elementary schools |
21.1% |
|
23.7 |
848th of 1044 public elementary schools |
18.8% |
28 |
34.9 | 53.9 | 29.7 | | | | 39.5 | 42.3 | 21.6 | | | | 53.9 | | 42.3 | |
$17,996 | $2,253 | $15,742 |
|
Eisenhower Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1770 Amy St |
Green Bay |
54302 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 391-2420 |
468 |
39 |
11.9 |
77.4% |
37 (7.9%) |
33 (7.1%) |
329 (70.3%) |
41 (8.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (5.3%) |
8.2 |
951st of 1039 public elementary schools |
8.5% |
|
9.4 |
944th of 1044 public elementary schools |
9.6% |
7 |
14.3 | 22.8 | 26.8 | | | | 23.2 | 17.5 | 19.7 | | | | 31.6 | | 19.3 | |
$15,888 | $2,047 | $13,841 |
|
Doty Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
525 Longview Ave |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 337-2360 |
298 |
27 |
11.0 |
71.5% |
48 (16.1%) |
16 (5.4%) |
178 (59.7%) |
21 (7.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (10.1%) |
9.6 |
936th of 1039 public elementary schools |
9.9% |
|
14 |
915th of 1044 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
21 |
16.7 | 32.6 | 25.0 | | | | 16.7 | 13.0 | 30.6 | | | | 30.4 | | 21.7 | |
$18,836 | $1,386 | $17,449 |
|
Danz Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2130 Basten St |
Green Bay |
54302 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 391-2440 |
542 |
47 |
11.6 |
73.6% |
37 (6.8%) |
47 (8.7%) |
371 (68.5%) |
50 (9.2%) |
10 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (5.0%) |
6.2 |
964th of 1039 public elementary schools |
7.2% |
|
9.1 |
946th of 1044 public elementary schools |
9.4% |
18 |
16.2 | 27.0 | 11.0 | | | | 12.2 | 24.3 | 9.6 | | | | 29.7 | | 14.9 | |
$17,339 | $2,008 | $15,331 |
|
Chappell Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
205 N Fisk St |
Green Bay |
54303 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 492-2630 |
384 |
32 |
12.1 |
66.7% |
127 (33.1%) |
78 (20.3%) |
74 (19.3%) |
25 (6.5%) |
12 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
67 (17.4%) |
47.6 |
627th of 1039 public elementary schools |
39.7% |
|
51.6 |
568th of 1044 public elementary schools |
45.6% |
59 |
31.7 | 64.8 | 48.1 | | | | 28.3 | 61.1 | 46.2 | | | | 74.1 | | 55.6 | |
$15,756 | $1,584 | $14,173 |
|
Beaumont Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1505 Gatewood St |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 492-2690 |
220 |
22 |
10.1 |
72.7% |
88 (40.0%) |
15 (6.8%) |
56 (25.5%) |
20 (9.1%) |
6 (2.7%) |
2 (0.9%) |
33 (15.0%) |
21.5 |
855th of 1039 public elementary schools |
17.7% |
|
18.7 |
882nd of 1044 public elementary schools |
15.5% |
27 |
32.0 | 52.6 | 23.7 | | | | 36.0 | 15.8 | 31.6 | | | | 52.6 | | 26.3 | |
$20,224 | $1,793 | $18,431 |
|
Baird Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
539 Laverne Dr |
Green Bay |
54311 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 391-2410 |
513 |
38 |
13.3 |
63.5% |
168 (32.7%) |
32 (6.2%) |
216 (42.1%) |
48 (9.4%) |
10 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (7.6%) |
28.7 |
807th of 1039 public elementary schools |
22.3% |
|
36.4 |
755th of 1044 public elementary schools |
27.7% |
52 |
44.3 | 36.5 | 41.7 | | | | 45.7 | 44.4 | 36.7 | | | | 46.0 | | 22.2 | |
$15,330 | $898 | $14,432 |
|
Aldo Leopold Community School K-8
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
622 Eliza St |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 448-2140 |
500 |
35 |
14.0 |
38.0% |
319 (63.8%) |
18 (3.6%) |
64 (12.8%) |
28 (5.6%) |
6 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (13.0%) |
66.4 |
369th of 1039 public elementary schools |
64.5% |
|
63.1 |
412th of 1044 public elementary schools |
60.5% |
43 |
67.4 | 55.6 | 60.0 | 64.9 | 56.9 | 70.4 | 71.7 | 51.9 | 58.0 | 70.2 | 56.9 | 57.4 | 63.0 | 75.9 | 61.1 | 55.6 |
$14,080 | $744 | $13,335 |
|
Lincoln Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
105 S Buchanan St |
Green Bay |
54303 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 492-2675 |
260 |
26 |
9.8 |
83.1% |
53 (20.4%) |
50 (19.2%) |
75 (28.8%) |
20 (7.7%) |
16 (6.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
45 (17.3%) |
20.5 |
859th of 1039 public elementary schools |
17.3% |
|
32.4 |
791st of 1044 public elementary schools |
24.2% |
68 |
22.0 | 37.2 | 29.0 | | | | 26.8 | 32.6 | 42.1 | | | | 48.8 | | 34.9 | |
$19,378 | $2,631 | $16,747 |
|
King Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1601 Dancing Dunes Dr |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2771 |
288 |
20 |
14.3 |
45.5% |
124 (43.1%) |
11 (3.8%) |
46 (16.0%) |
20 (6.9%) |
46 (16.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (14.2%) |
39.4 |
729th of 1039 public elementary schools |
29.8% |
|
30.3 |
807th of 1044 public elementary schools |
22.7% |
78 |
57.5 | 43.2 | 25.6 | | | | 52.5 | 45.5 | 20.5 | | | | 63.6 | | 54.6 | |
$14,766 | $964 | $13,802 |
|
Denmark Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
450 N Wall St |
Denmark |
54208 |
Brown County |
Denmark School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 863-4050 |
778 |
52 |
14.8 |
22.8% |
702 (90.2%) |
5 (0.6%) |
43 (5.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (2.7%) |
63.9 |
397th of 1039 public elementary schools |
61.8% |
|
71.3 |
294th of 1044 public elementary schools |
71.8% |
103 |
46.2 | 59.1 | 70.0 | | | | 49.6 | 52.3 | 74.6 | | | | 74.3 | | 65.5 | |
$11,944 | $359 | $11,585 |
|
Susie C Altmayer Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3001 Ryan Rd |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 338-1894 |
525 |
37 |
14.2 |
24.2% |
401 (76.4%) |
8 (1.5%) |
56 (10.7%) |
15 (2.9%) |
5 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
39 (7.4%) |
86.9 |
70th of 1039 public elementary schools |
93.3% |
|
88.9 |
43rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
95.9% |
27 |
81.9 | 71.8 | | | | | 88.0 | 76.9 | | | | | 79.5 | | 76.9 | |
$13,376 | $594 | $12,782 |
|
Heritage Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1250 Swan Rd |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 337-1035 |
608 |
39 |
15.6 |
13.8% |
528 (86.8%) |
6 (1.0%) |
31 (5.1%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (6.1%) |
84.2 |
100th of 1039 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
|
86.3 |
67th of 1044 public elementary schools |
93.6% |
33 |
77.0 | 70.5 | | | | | 81.4 | 73.2 | | | | | 82.1 | | 71.4 | |
$12,285 | $280 | $12,005 |
|
Dickinson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
435 S Washington St |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 337-1027 |
523 |
36 |
14.6 |
23.5% |
429 (82.0%) |
7 (1.3%) |
32 (6.1%) |
19 (3.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (6.3%) |
83.8 |
105th of 1039 public elementary schools |
89.9% |
|
84.5 |
100th of 1044 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
5 |
70.1 | 80.4 | | | | | 70.1 | 74.1 | | | | | 85.7 | | 71.4 | |
$14,249 | $657 | $13,592 |
|
Cormier School and Early Learning Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
2280 S Broadway |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Ashwaubenon School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 448-2870 |
275 |
15 |
18.6 |
41.8% |
185 (67.3%) |
12 (4.4%) |
34 (12.4%) |
8 (2.9%) |
6 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (10.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,585 | $380 | $14,205 |
|
Valley View Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2200 True Ln |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Ashwaubenon School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(920) 492-2930 |
660 |
51 |
12.9 |
40.0% |
464 (70.3%) |
33 (5.0%) |
58 (8.8%) |
26 (3.9%) |
17 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (9.4%) |
56.3 |
511th of 1039 public elementary schools |
50.8% |
|
63.9 |
400th of 1044 public elementary schools |
61.7% |
111 |
58.8 | 56.2 | 56.7 | | | | 51.3 | 46.6 | 52.5 | | | | 75.3 | | 52.1 | |
$14,575 | $557 | $14,018 |
|
Pioneer Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1360 Ponderosa Ave |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
Ashwaubenon School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2920 |
495 |
36 |
13.8 |
29.1% |
381 (77.0%) |
8 (1.6%) |
39 (7.9%) |
18 (3.6%) |
7 (1.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
41 (8.3%) |
69.4 |
322nd of 1039 public elementary schools |
69.0% |
|
70.3 |
312th of 1044 public elementary schools |
70.1% |
10 |
54.2 | 75.7 | 60.2 | | | | 47.2 | 64.1 | 53.8 | | | | 83.5 | | 68.0 | |
$13,197 | $143 | $13,055 |
|
New Leaf Prep Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
360 AMS Ct |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
New Leaf Prep Academy Inc |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 455-0292 |
225 |
13 |
17.3 |
4.4% |
193 (85.8%) |
9 (4.0%) |
9 (4.0%) |
4 (1.8%) |
7 (3.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
26.2 |
825th of 1039 public elementary schools |
20.6% |
|
45.3 |
654th of 1044 public elementary schools |
37.4% |
171 |
32.0 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 55.6 | 86.7 | 66.7 | 16.0 | 13.6 | 20.0 | 44.4 | 73.3 | 50.0 | 63.6 | 83.3 | 40.9 | 66.7 |
| | |