|
DOC: Green Bay Correctional Institution
|
Public |
11-12 |
2833 Riverside Dr |
Green Bay |
54307 |
Brown County |
Wisconsin Department of Corrections |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 432-4877 |
19 |
1 |
19.0 |
— |
1 (5.3%) |
13 (68.4%) |
4 (21.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ashwaubenon High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2391 S Ridge Rd |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Ashwaubenon School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2950 |
1,024 |
64 |
15.9 |
31.4% |
754 (73.6%) |
27 (2.6%) |
80 (7.8%) |
46 (4.5%) |
20 (2.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
95 (9.3%) |
66.1 |
174th of 533 public high schools |
67.4% |
|
37.2 |
303rd of 431 public high schools |
29.7% |
129 |
48.3 | 51.3 | 52.5 | | | | | | | | 50.4 | |
$15,106 | $516 | $14,589 |
|
De Pere High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1700 Chicago St |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 337-1020 |
1,466 |
93 |
15.7 |
19.2% |
1,230 (83.9%) |
21 (1.4%) |
83 (5.7%) |
48 (3.3%) |
13 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (4.8%) |
87.2 |
41st of 533 public high schools |
92.3% |
|
90.7 |
23rd of 431 public high schools |
94.7% |
18 |
63.0 | 63.6 | 59.3 | | | | | | | | 71.3 | |
$14,007 | $295 | $13,712 |
|
Denmark High
|
Public |
9-12 |
450 N Wall St |
Denmark |
54208 |
Brown County |
Denmark School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 863-4200 |
479 |
30 |
15.7 |
14.0% |
438 (91.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
23 (4.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.5%) |
48.5 |
302nd of 533 public high schools |
43.3% |
|
70.4 |
95th of 431 public high schools |
78.0% |
207 |
41.8 | 41.8 | 36.7 | | | | | | | | 46.9 | |
$13,347 | $772 | $12,575 |
|
Viking Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
450 N Wall St |
Denmark |
54208 |
Brown County |
Denmark School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 863-4134 |
26 |
2 |
13.0 |
46.2% |
25 (96.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,549 | $531 | $12,017 |
|
East High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1415 E Walnut St |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 448-2090 |
1,119 |
74 |
15.1 |
66.6% |
286 (25.6%) |
150 (13.4%) |
542 (48.4%) |
47 (4.2%) |
25 (2.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
67 (6.0%) |
15.6 |
463rd of 533 public high schools |
13.1% |
|
5.4 |
416th of 431 public high schools |
3.5% |
47 |
26.8 | 19.9 | 21.1 | | | | | | | | 26.2 | |
$15,462 | $766 | $14,697 |
|
Preble High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2222 Deckner Ave |
Green Bay |
54302 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 391-2400 |
2,149 |
132 |
16.3 |
47.7% |
894 (41.6%) |
129 (6.0%) |
816 (38.0%) |
199 (9.3%) |
21 (1.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
88 (4.1%) |
30.4 |
405th of 533 public high schools |
24.0% |
|
18.5 |
381st of 431 public high schools |
11.6% |
24 |
33.2 | 30.2 | 29.8 | | | | | | | | 38.1 | |
$13,750 | $689 | $13,061 |
|
Southwest High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1331 Packerland Dr |
Green Bay |
54304 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2650 |
1,025 |
68 |
15.0 |
47.8% |
482 (47.0%) |
92 (9.0%) |
204 (19.9%) |
70 (6.8%) |
72 (7.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
104 (10.1%) |
29 |
411th of 533 public high schools |
22.9% |
|
18.1 |
383rd of 431 public high schools |
11.1% |
28 |
38.4 | 31.4 | 28.1 | | | | | | | | 29.5 | |
$16,649 | $793 | $15,856 |
|
West High
|
Public |
9-12 |
966 Shawano Ave |
Green Bay |
54303 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 492-2600 |
777 |
58 |
13.3 |
65.4% |
265 (34.1%) |
113 (14.5%) |
223 (28.7%) |
72 (9.3%) |
31 (4.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
71 (9.1%) |
19 |
456th of 533 public high schools |
14.4% |
|
6.1 |
413th of 431 public high schools |
4.2% |
43 |
29.1 | 21.1 | 23.8 | | | | | | | | 29.8 | |
$17,653 | $790 | $16,864 |
|
John Dewey Academy of Learning
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
701 Cherry Street |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 448-2232 |
134 |
13 |
10.1 |
53.0% |
83 (61.9%) |
7 (5.2%) |
21 (15.7%) |
3 (2.2%) |
3 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (12.7%) |
36.7 |
366th of 533 public high schools |
31.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
46.7 | 33.3 | 26.7 | 45.5 | 31.6 | 44.4 | 27.3 | 52.6 | 27.8 | 38.9 | 38.1 | 33.3 |
$21,421 | $722 | $20,699 |
|
Northeast Wisconsin School of Innovation
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
701 Cherry St |
Green Bay |
54301 |
Brown County |
Green Bay Area Public School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 272-7639 |
228 |
23 |
10.1 |
65.8% |
59 (25.9%) |
23 (10.1%) |
92 (40.4%) |
5 (2.2%) |
14 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (15.4%) |
2.6 |
519th of 533 public high schools |
2.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
3.9 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 18.2 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 60.0 | 16.7 | 20.0 |
$19,062 | $1,350 | $17,712 |
|
Bay Port High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2710 Lineville Rd |
Green Bay |
54313 |
Brown County |
Howard-Suamico School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 662-7000 |
1,966 |
115 |
17.0 |
18.6% |
1,681 (85.5%) |
35 (1.8%) |
92 (4.7%) |
58 (3.0%) |
13 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
87 (4.4%) |
80.8 |
65th of 533 public high schools |
87.8% |
|
74.1 |
83rd of 431 public high schools |
80.7% |
18 |
64.0 | 58.8 | 54.9 | | | | | | | | 59.2 | |
$14,213 | $344 | $13,869 |
|
Pulaski High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1040 S Saint Augustine |
Pulaski |
54162 |
Brown County |
Pulaski Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 822-6708 |
1,165 |
76 |
15.2 |
18.7% |
1,054 (90.5%) |
8 (0.7%) |
39 (3.3%) |
8 (0.7%) |
21 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (3.0%) |
69.9 |
140th of 533 public high schools |
73.7% |
|
55.5 |
194th of 431 public high schools |
55.0% |
54 |
48.4 | 52.8 | 46.0 | | | | | | | | 63.6 | |
$13,293 | $340 | $12,954 |
|
West De Pere High
|
Public |
9-12 |
665 Grant St |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
West De Pere School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 338-5200 |
1,050 |
66 |
15.9 |
19.7% |
801 (76.3%) |
29 (2.8%) |
70 (6.7%) |
38 (3.6%) |
36 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
76 (7.2%) |
83 |
55th of 533 public high schools |
89.7% |
|
84.6 |
43rd of 431 public high schools |
90.0% |
12 |
63.1 | 68.1 | 57.3 | | | | | | | | 58.6 | |
$14,221 | $331 | $13,889 |
|
Phantom Knight School of Opportunity
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
400 Reid St |
De Pere |
54115 |
Brown County |
West De Pere School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 425-1915 |
22 |
2 |
11.0 |
31.8% |
16 (72.7%) |
1 (4.5%) |
2 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (9.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,974 | $189 | $17,785 |
|
Wrightstown High
|
Public |
9-12 |
600 High St |
Wrightstown |
54180 |
Brown County |
Wrightstown Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(920) 532-0525 |
414 |
31 |
13.5 |
20.5% |
346 (83.6%) |
5 (1.2%) |
38 (9.2%) |
5 (1.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (3.6%) |
76 |
98th of 533 public high schools |
81.6% |
|
85.6 |
39th of 431 public high schools |
91.0% |
59 |
56.3 | 55.3 | 50.5 | | | | | | | | 62.0 | |
$15,635 | $733 | $14,903 |