|
Education Service District 105 Open Doors
|
Public |
9-12 |
33 S 2nd Ave |
Yakima |
98908 |
Yakima County |
Educational Service District 105 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 728-9870 |
120 |
0 |
|
|
38 (31.7%) |
2 (1.7%) |
63 (52.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (9.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Grandview High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1601 W 5th ST |
Grandview |
98930 |
Yakima County |
Grandview School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 882-8750 |
1,160 |
51 |
22.9 |
81.1% |
69 (5.9%) |
6 (0.5%) |
1,081 (93.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
14.2 |
357th of 396 public high schools |
9.8% |
|
17.8 |
365th of 438 public high schools |
16.7% |
8 |
| 22.3 | 22.3 | | | 44.8 | 44.8 | | | 9.9 | 9.9 |
$16,502 | $999 | $15,503 |
|
Contract Learning Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
913 W 2nd ST |
Grandview |
98930 |
Yakima County |
Grandview School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 882-8545 |
34 |
1 |
34.0 |
85.3% |
3 (8.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (91.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$16,289 | $2,709 | $13,580 |
|
Step to College Open Doors High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 W Main ST |
Grandview |
98930 |
Yakima County |
Grandview School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 882-7014 |
5 |
0 |
|
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$14,173 | $85 | $14,088 |
|
Granger High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
315 East Mentzer Avenue |
Granger |
98932 |
Yakima County |
Granger School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 854-1115 |
433 |
21 |
20.3 |
88.7% |
10 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
409 (94.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9.9 |
377th of 396 public high schools |
4.8% |
|
11.6 |
405th of 438 public high schools |
7.5% |
28 |
| 26.9 | 26.9 | | | 30.3 | 30.3 | | | 9.4 | 9.4 |
$20,976 | $1,978 | $18,997 |
|
Highland High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
17000 Summitview |
Cowiche |
98923 |
Yakima County |
Highland School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 678-8800 |
366 |
16 |
22.6 |
67.2% |
62 (16.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
296 (80.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
38.6 |
250th of 396 public high schools |
36.9% |
|
53.4 |
194th of 438 public high schools |
55.7% |
56 |
| 33.0 | 33.0 | | | 67.5 | 67.5 | | | 17.7 | 17.7 |
$18,315 | $971 | $17,344 |
|
Mabton Junior Senior High
|
Public, Magnet |
7-12 |
500 B St. |
Mabton |
98935 |
Yakima County |
Mabton School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(509) 894-4951 |
359 |
20 |
18.1 |
92.8% |
6 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
353 (98.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11.3 |
367th of 396 public high schools |
7.3% |
|
3.8 |
434th of 438 public high schools |
0.9% |
67 |
12.0 | 20.0 | 16.0 | 20.0 | 14.3 | 40.0 | 25.7 | 20.0 | | 10.9 | 11.2 |
$21,091 | $2,838 | $18,254 |
|
Mabton Step Up To College
|
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
500 W Main St |
Grandview |
98935 |
Yakima County |
Mabton School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(509) 894-2148 |
1 |
0 |
|
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$5,886 | $716 | $5,169 |
|
White Swan High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
551 Signal Peak Road |
White Swan |
98952 |
Yakima County |
Mount Adams School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 874-2324 |
252 |
27 |
9.4 |
94.4% |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
97 (38.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
144 (57.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.4%) |
3.1 |
394th of 396 public high schools |
0.5% |
|
4.8 |
432nd of 438 public high schools |
1.4% |
38 |
| 15.4 | 15.4 | | | 21.8 | 21.8 | | | | |
$28,376 | $2,987 | $25,389 |
|
East Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1900 Beaudry Road |
Yakima |
98901 |
Yakima County |
East Valley School District (Yakima) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 573-7420 |
1,064 |
46 |
22.9 |
55.9% |
427 (40.1%) |
9 (0.8%) |
578 (54.3%) |
12 (1.1%) |
8 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (2.3%) |
53.1 |
177th of 396 public high schools |
55.3% |
|
55 |
186th of 438 public high schools |
57.5% |
9 |
| 42.5 | 42.5 | | | 70.3 | 70.3 | | | 26.5 | 26.5 |
$14,993 | $625 | $14,368 |
|
Naches Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
101 W Fifth Street |
Naches |
98937 |
Yakima County |
Naches Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 653-1732 |
399 |
23 |
17.6 |
46.9% |
283 (70.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
99 (24.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
47.1 |
204th of 396 public high schools |
48.5% |
|
65.1 |
129th of 438 public high schools |
70.5% |
75 |
| 44.6 | 44.6 | | | 59.3 | 59.3 | | | 26.3 | 26.3 |
$18,918 | $548 | $18,370 |
|
Selah High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
801 North First Street |
Selah |
98942 |
Yakima County |
Selah School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 698-8500 |
1,159 |
64 |
17.9 |
51.3% |
672 (58.0%) |
4 (0.3%) |
445 (38.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
29 (2.5%) |
15.6 |
351st of 396 public high schools |
11.4% |
|
12.2 |
402nd of 438 public high schools |
8.2% |
51 |
| 26.1 | 26.1 | | | 36.6 | 36.6 | | | 18.7 | 18.7 |
$17,518 | $516 | $17,003 |
|
Selah High School Online
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
316 West Naches Ave |
Selah |
98942 |
Yakima County |
Selah School District |
No |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(509) 698-8520 |
35 |
0 |
|
45.7% |
24 (68.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (31.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$21,296 | $4,785 | $16,511 |
|
Selah Auxiliary
|
Public |
6-12 |
2280 Wa-821 |
yakima |
98942 |
Yakima County |
Selah School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 698-8520 |
13 |
0 |
|
23.1% |
7 (53.8%) |
1 (7.7%) |
3 (23.1%) |
1 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$9,874 | $291 | $9,583 |
|
Selah Open Doors
|
Public |
9-12 |
316 West Naches Ave |
Selah |
98942 |
Yakima County |
Selah School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 698-8520 |
13 |
0 |
|
76.9% |
9 (69.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (30.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$4,900 | $291 | $4,609 |
|
Sunnyside High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 E. Edison Avenue |
Sunnyside |
98944 |
Yakima County |
Sunnyside School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 837-2601 |
2,122 |
98 |
21.6 |
82.9% |
132 (6.2%) |
3 (0.1%) |
1,962 (92.5%) |
4 (0.2%) |
6 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (0.7%) |
12.4 |
363rd of 396 public high schools |
8.3% |
|
15.4 |
383rd of 438 public high schools |
12.6% |
20 |
| 26.1 | 26.1 | | | 40.6 | 40.6 | | | 6.7 | 6.7 |
$16,635 | $1,660 | $14,976 |
|
Senior High School Graduation Alliance
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 E Edison Ave |
Sunnyside |
98944 |
Yakima County |
Sunnyside School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(855) 486-8855 |
4 |
0 |
|
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$4,964 | $1,012 | $3,952 |
|
Toppenish High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
141 Ward Road |
Toppenish |
98948 |
Yakima County |
Toppenish School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 865-3370 |
969 |
47 |
20.5 |
79.8% |
14 (1.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
884 (91.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (0.9%) |
10.3 |
372nd of 396 public high schools |
6.1% |
|
13 |
398th of 438 public high schools |
9.1% |
26 |
| 22.5 | 22.5 | | | 36.4 | 36.4 | | | 10.2 | 10.2 |
$19,549 | $1,248 | $18,301 |
|
Computer Academy Toppenish High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
143 Ward Rd |
Toppenish |
98948 |
Yakima County |
Toppenish School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 865-3377 |
185 |
7 |
28.0 |
88.1% |
4 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
150 (81.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
26 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 20.0 | 19.6 | | | | | | | | |
$14,792 | $829 | $13,963 |
|
Pace Alternative High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
310 S. Wasco Avenue |
Wapato |
98951 |
Yakima County |
Wapato School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 877-6138 |
88 |
7 |
12.0 |
83.0% |
2 (2.3%) |
1 (1.1%) |
54 (61.4%) |
1 (1.1%) |
27 (30.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 15.0 | 15.0 | | | | | | | | |
$32,429 | $3,598 | $28,830 |
|
Wapato High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1202 South Camas Avenue |
Wapato |
98951 |
Yakima County |
Wapato School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 877-3138 |
853 |
46 |
18.4 |
81.0% |
8 (0.9%) |
4 (0.5%) |
695 (81.5%) |
18 (2.1%) |
110 (12.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
17 (2.0%) |
8.7 |
380th of 396 public high schools |
4.0% |
|
9.1 |
415th of 438 public high schools |
5.3% |
35 |
| 18.2 | 18.2 | | | 39.0 | 39.0 | | | 4.9 | 4.9 |
$20,610 | $2,568 | $18,042 |
|
Wapato Education Service District 105 Open Doors
|
Public |
9-12 |
33 S 2nd Ave |
Yakima |
98902 |
Yakima County |
Wapato School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 877-4181 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$5,076 | $866 | $4,210 |
|
Wapato Online Academy 9-12
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
212 W 3rd St |
Wapato |
98951 |
Yakima County |
Wapato School District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(509) 877-4181 |
33 |
0 |
|
69.7% |
1 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (90.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 33.3 | 33.3 | | | | |
$5,076 | $866 | $4,210 |
|
West Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9800 Zier Rd |
Yakima |
98908 |
Yakima County |
West Valley School District (Yakima) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 972-5900 |
1,494 |
65 |
22.9 |
48.2% |
760 (50.9%) |
9 (0.6%) |
616 (41.2%) |
45 (3.0%) |
11 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (3.2%) |
60.9 |
143rd of 396 public high schools |
63.9% |
|
54.4 |
189th of 438 public high schools |
56.8% |
46 |
| 49.2 | 49.2 | | | 71.2 | 71.2 | | | 29.1 | 29.1 |
$14,511 | $1,241 | $13,270 |
|
West Valley Virtual Academy 9-12
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
9206 Zier Road |
Yakima |
98908 |
Yakima County |
West Valley School District (Yakima) |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(509) 823-2602 |
167 |
0 |
|
40.1% |
106 (63.5%) |
4 (2.4%) |
38 (22.8%) |
8 (4.8%) |
3 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$10,010 | $90 | $9,921 |
|
West Valley Open Doors
|
Public |
9-12 |
9800 Zier Rd |
Yakima |
98908 |
Yakima County |
West Valley School District (Yakima) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 823-2602 |
14 |
0 |
|
57.1% |
1 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (85.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$7,591 | $90 | $7,501 |
|
West Valley Innovation Center
|
Public, Magnet |
7-12 |
9206 Zier Road |
Yakima |
98908 |
Yakima County |
West Valley School District (Yakima) |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(509) 902-8810 |
195 |
13 |
15.6 |
55.9% |
114 (58.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 (37.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.1%) |
22.2 |
323rd of 396 public high schools |
18.4% |
|
44.9 |
237th of 438 public high schools |
45.9% |
86 |
38.5 | 34.5 | 36.4 | 41.4 | 37.9 | | 37.8 | 17.9 | 13.8 | 16.0 | 15.9 |
$20,412 | $2,608 | $17,804 |
|
Davis High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
212 S 6th Ave |
Yakima |
98902 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 573-2500 |
2,359 |
116 |
20.3 |
85.8% |
197 (8.4%) |
13 (0.6%) |
2,080 (88.2%) |
11 (0.5%) |
12 (0.5%) |
1 (0.0%) |
44 (1.9%) |
26.4 |
302nd of 396 public high schools |
23.7% |
|
22.1 |
346th of 438 public high schools |
21.0% |
44 |
| 36.5 | 36.5 | | | 48.7 | 48.7 | | | 15.6 | 15.6 |
$17,548 | $1,300 | $16,248 |
|
Eisenhower High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
611 South 44th Avenue |
Yakima |
98908 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 573-2600 |
2,258 |
106 |
21.3 |
78.5% |
430 (19.0%) |
15 (0.7%) |
1,724 (76.4%) |
16 (0.7%) |
21 (0.9%) |
4 (0.2%) |
45 (2.0%) |
32.1 |
279th of 396 public high schools |
29.5% |
|
21.5 |
348th of 438 public high schools |
20.5% |
69 |
| 39.8 | 39.8 | | | 50.3 | 50.3 | | | 19.4 | 19.4 |
$16,652 | $1,183 | $15,469 |
|
Stanton Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
802 River Rd |
Yakima |
98902 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 573-1200 |
183 |
14 |
13.5 |
92.9% |
39 (21.3%) |
2 (1.1%) |
130 (71.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (6.0%) |
3.5 |
393rd of 396 public high schools |
0.8% |
|
3 |
436th of 438 public high schools |
0.5% |
43 |
| 17.8 | 17.8 | | | 20.0 | 20.0 | | | | |
$32,085 | $1,450 | $30,635 |
|
Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
1120 S 18th St. |
Yakima |
98901 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 573-5500 |
0 |
20 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$15,938 | $738 | $15,201 |
|
Juvenile Detention Center
|
Public |
5-12 |
1728 Jerome Ave |
Yakima |
98902 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 574-2134 |
23 |
2 |
11.5 |
78.3% |
6 (26.1%) |
1 (4.3%) |
14 (60.9%) |
1 (4.3%) |
1 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$50,998 | $489 | $50,509 |
|
Yakima Online
|
Public, Virtual, Magnet |
9-12 |
802 River Rd |
Yakima |
98902 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
Yes |
(509) 573-1200 |
355 |
5 |
78.8 |
86.8% |
68 (19.2%) |
4 (1.1%) |
263 (74.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.5%) |
25.3 |
309th of 396 public high schools |
22.0% |
|
9.9 |
409th of 438 public high schools |
6.6% |
100 |
| 36.5 | 36.5 | | | 41.8 | 41.8 | | | | |
$9,295 | $677 | $8,619 |
|
Yakima Satellite Alternative Programs
|
Public |
6-12 |
802 River Rd |
Yakima |
98902 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 573-1200 |
14 |
1 |
14.0 |
64.3% |
7 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$10,950 | $495 | $10,455 |
|
Yakima Adult Jail
|
Public |
7-12 |
111 North Front Street |
Yakima |
98902 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 573-5581 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ridgeview Group Home
|
Public |
7-12 |
1726 Jerome Avenue |
Yakima |
98902 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 573-5581 |
3 |
1 |
3.0 |
|
2 (66.7%) |
1 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
$66,549 | $489 | $66,060 |
|
Yakima Open Doors
|
Public |
9-12 |
802 River Rd |
Yakima |
98902 |
Yakima County |
Yakima School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 573-1200 |
272 |
1 |
272.0 |
91.5% |
53 (19.5%) |
6 (2.2%) |
203 (74.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 13.0 | 13.0 | | | | | | | | |
$10,496 | $489 | $10,006 |
|
Zillah High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1602 Second Avenue |
Zillah |
98953 |
Yakima County |
Zillah School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(509) 829-5565 |
455 |
23 |
19.4 |
64.8% |
166 (36.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
253 (55.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
17 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.5%) |
43.3 |
222nd of 396 public high schools |
43.9% |
|
51.6 |
199th of 438 public high schools |
54.6% |
23 |
| 48.7 | 48.7 | | | 52.9 | 52.9 | | | 22.9 | 22.9 |
$16,027 | $164 | $15,863 |
|
Yakama Nation Tribal School
|
Public |
8-12 |
601 Linden St |
Toppenish |
98948 |
Yakima County |
Yakama Nation Tribal School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(509) 865-4778 |
152 |
7 |
21.7 |
98.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
152 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | |