|
Bonneville Preschool
|
Public |
PK |
251 E 4800 S |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(801) 452-4935 |
59 |
1 |
59.0 |
8.5% |
38 (64.4%) |
1 (1.7%) |
14 (23.7%) |
1 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (8.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Weber Online 9-12
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
330 N 975 W |
Pleasant View |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(801) 622-3580 |
0 |
0 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Weber Online 7-8
|
Public, Virtual |
7-8 |
330 N 975 W |
Pleasant View |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(801) 622-3580 |
0 |
0 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Mountain View Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
2054 S 2700 West |
West Haven |
84401 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(801) 476-7800 |
797 |
34 |
23.2 |
25.1% |
618 (77.5%) |
11 (1.4%) |
135 (16.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
7 (0.9%) |
23 (2.9%) |
31.6 |
153rd of 217 public middle schools |
29.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
40.6 | | 39.1 | | 51.2 | | | | | | 41.6 | 31.4 | | | | | 48.1 | 14.4 | | | | 47.2 | 33.7 |
| |
| | |
|
Haven Bay Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
5020 W 3300 S |
West Haven |
84401 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(801) 622-6270 |
481 |
21 |
23.0 |
13.1% |
423 (87.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (8.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.9%) |
69.7 |
155th of 563 public elementary schools |
72.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 56.1 | 48.3 | 50.0 | 60.0 | | | 62.1 | 55.1 | 57.5 | 71.9 | | | 43.7 | 55.4 | 76.6 | | |
| |
| | |
|
West Field High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
2007 S 4300 West |
Ogden |
84401 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(801) 476-7800 |
1,257 |
42 |
29.9 |
18.1% |
1,026 (81.6%) |
12 (1.0%) |
175 (13.9%) |
9 (0.7%) |
6 (0.5%) |
6 (0.5%) |
23 (1.8%) |
40 |
85th of 139 public high schools |
38.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 49.6 | | 21.2 | | 37.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Weber HQ Preschool
|
Public |
PK |
5320 Adams Avenue |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-7870 |
0 |
0 |
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Silver Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3340 North 3050 West |
Farr West |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-7800 |
602 |
27 |
22.2 |
20.4% |
539 (89.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.3%) |
29.2 |
411th of 563 public elementary schools |
27.0% |
|
39.4 |
345th of 547 public elementary schools |
36.9% |
66 |
| | | | | | 37.8 | 37.3 | 38.1 | 26.0 | | | 43.2 | 45.4 | 40.3 | 32.3 | | | 40.8 | 43.5 | 36.1 | | |
97% | 1% |
| | |
|
Horizon Academy
|
Public |
6-12 |
955 W 12th Street |
Ogden |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-3924 |
74 |
7 |
10.6 |
59.5% |
41 (55.4%) |
3 (4.1%) |
26 (35.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$2,652 | $261 | $2,391 |
|
Orchard Springs
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3300 N 975 W |
Pleasant View |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-7800 |
472 |
20 |
23.0 |
33.7% |
346 (73.3%) |
4 (0.8%) |
103 (21.8%) |
6 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
9 (1.9%) |
62.6 |
205th of 563 public elementary schools |
63.6% |
|
56.1 |
252nd of 547 public elementary schools |
53.9% |
47 |
| | | | | | 53.2 | 49.1 | 42.5 | 60.8 | | | 66.7 | 56.3 | 38.4 | 63.9 | | | 52.7 | 41.9 | 69.9 | | |
83% | 8% |
| | |
|
Burch Creek School
|
Public |
K-6 |
4300 Madison Ave. |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(801) 476-5300 |
577 |
32 |
18.3 |
53.6% |
351 (60.8%) |
14 (2.4%) |
174 (30.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
5 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
28 (4.9%) |
28.1 |
417th of 563 public elementary schools |
25.9% |
|
19.1 |
443rd of 547 public elementary schools |
19.0% |
26 |
| | | | | | 28.6 | 30.5 | 41.6 | 50.0 | | | 31.2 | 30.1 | 42.1 | 38.2 | | | 32.6 | 30.3 | 48.5 | | |
90% | 5% |
$8,204 | $1,397 | $6,807 |
|
Weber Innovation High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
1007 W 12th Street |
Ogden |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-6500 |
369 |
28 |
13.1 |
19.8% |
298 (80.8%) |
5 (1.4%) |
48 (13.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.3%) |
56.8 |
49th of 139 public high schools |
64.7% |
|
62.2 |
39th of 138 public high schools |
71.7% |
10 |
40–58% | 55.6 | 30–48% | 28.3 | 40–58% | 30–49% | | | | | < 40% | 10–29% | | | | | | < 20% | | | | | 10–29% |
| |
$11,083 | $377 | $10,706 |
|
Weber Online K-6
|
Public, Virtual |
K-6 |
5320 Adams Avenue Parkway |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
Yes |
No |
(801) 476-7877 |
52 |
3 |
17.3 |
26.9% |
36 (69.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (21.2%) |
2 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.9%) |
2 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | < 41% | 50–80% | 20–39% | | | | 20–40.5% | 30–60% | 10–30.5% | | | 20–49% | < 51% | 30–48% | | |
100% | 0% |
$2,652 | $261 | $2,391 |
|
Canyon View Preschool
|
Public |
PK |
1100 Orchard Ave |
Ogden |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 626-2516 |
42 |
11 |
3.9 |
23.8% |
30 (71.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (21.4%) |
1 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
West Haven School
|
Public |
K-6 |
4385 S 3900 W |
West Haven |
84401 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4960 |
488 |
23 |
21.2 |
35.7% |
348 (71.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
114 (23.4%) |
8 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
11 (2.3%) |
28.5 |
414th of 563 public elementary schools |
26.5% |
|
20.8 |
433rd of 547 public elementary schools |
20.8% |
19 |
| | | | | | 21.6 | 28.4 | 36.3 | 49.2 | | | 20.5 | 31.8 | 46.9 | 31.7 | | | 31.3 | 45.4 | 56.2 | | |
91% | 4% |
$7,975 | $643 | $7,333 |
|
Two Rivers High
|
Public |
7-12 |
955 W 12th Street |
Ogden |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-3920 |
175 |
14 |
12.7 |
46.3% |
119 (68.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
41 (23.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.7%) |
10 (5.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$16,065 | $262 | $15,803 |
|
Orion Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
370 W 2000 N |
Harrisville |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4700 |
1,000 |
44 |
22.7 |
25.4% |
788 (78.8%) |
8 (0.8%) |
166 (16.6%) |
15 (1.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
21 (2.1%) |
36.3 |
141st of 217 public middle schools |
35.0% |
|
28.3 |
134th of 182 public middle schools |
26.4% |
7 |
50.4 | | 40.5 | | 54.2 | | | | | | 33.8 | 44.4 | | | | | 48.4 | 27.6 | | | | 36.0 | 46.9 |
| |
$7,627 | $381 | $7,246 |
|
Canyon View School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1100 Orchard Ave |
Ogden |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(801) 476-3960 |
16 |
4 |
4.1 |
56.3% |
11 (68.8%) |
1 (6.3%) |
4 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
0% | 0% |
| | |
|
Midland School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3100 W 4800 S |
Roy |
84067 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-5400 |
583 |
30 |
19.2 |
32.4% |
407 (69.8%) |
5 (0.9%) |
130 (22.3%) |
9 (1.5%) |
5 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
26 (4.5%) |
22.1 |
434th of 563 public elementary schools |
22.9% |
|
28.7 |
394th of 547 public elementary schools |
28.0% |
40 |
| | | | | | 29.2 | 26.4 | 42.0 | 20.0 | | | 23.6 | 33.3 | 37.7 | 33.9 | | | 32.1 | 40.6 | 50.8 | | |
88% | 3% |
$8,417 | $851 | $7,566 |
|
Farr West School
|
Public |
K-6 |
2190 W 2700 N |
Ogden |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4360 |
704 |
30 |
23.2 |
14.9% |
609 (86.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
73 (10.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (2.7%) |
69.3 |
159th of 563 public elementary schools |
71.8% |
|
73 |
132nd of 547 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
27 |
| | | | | | 58.5 | 56.9 | 38.2 | 62.1 | | | 56.4 | 63.0 | 44.6 | 64.8 | | | 53.5 | 58.2 | 73.8 | | |
90% | 7% |
$6,416 | $386 | $6,031 |
|
Freedom School
|
Public |
K-6 |
4555 W 5500 S |
Hooper |
84315 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4100 |
784 |
38 |
20.6 |
31.4% |
565 (72.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
176 (22.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.4%) |
30 (3.8%) |
22.9 |
433rd of 563 public elementary schools |
23.1% |
|
34.5 |
372nd of 547 public elementary schools |
32.0% |
61 |
| | | | | | 27.8 | 23.2 | 38.2 | 28.6 | | | 32.8 | 27.7 | 47.1 | 26.4 | | | 27.7 | 50.8 | 44.8 | | |
94% | 3% |
$7,661 | $830 | $6,831 |
|
Country View School
|
Public |
K-6 |
4650 W 4800 S |
West Haven |
84401 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4400 |
526 |
25 |
21.0 |
30.0% |
399 (75.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
84 (16.0%) |
9 (1.7%) |
6 (1.1%) |
5 (1.0%) |
20 (3.8%) |
61.8 |
211th of 563 public elementary schools |
62.5% |
|
50.6 |
277th of 547 public elementary schools |
49.4% |
66 |
| | | | | | 43.7 | 56.5 | 54.5 | 45.3 | | | 57.1 | 55.3 | 53.9 | 48.6 | | | 57.6 | 54.6 | 56.0 | | |
93% | 3% |
$7,545 | $809 | $6,736 |
|
Snowcrest Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
2755 N Highway 162 |
Eden |
84310 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-5360 |
265 |
16 |
16.3 |
12.5% |
254 (95.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
75.9 |
43rd of 217 public middle schools |
80.2% |
|
80.8 |
31st of 182 public middle schools |
83.0% |
12 |
55.9 | | 71.6 | | 65.8 | | | | | | 51.4 | 52.3 | | | | | 68.4 | 43.7 | | | | 60.3 | 60.5 |
| |
$9,453 | $500 | $8,953 |
|
West Weber School
|
Public |
K-6 |
4178 West 900 South |
Ogden |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4280 |
632 |
29 |
22.1 |
25.9% |
549 (86.9%) |
5 (0.8%) |
62 (9.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (1.6%) |
63.2 |
200th of 563 public elementary schools |
64.5% |
|
55.4 |
257th of 547 public elementary schools |
53.0% |
57 |
| | | | | | 41.3 | 55.5 | 50.0 | 51.0 | | | 50.6 | 66.7 | 57.5 | 51.4 | | | 64.3 | 49.0 | 55.8 | | |
91% | 6% |
$7,992 | $583 | $7,409 |
|
Weber High
|
Public |
10-12 |
430 W Weber High Dr |
Ogden |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-3700 |
2,002 |
78 |
25.5 |
18.1% |
1,727 (86.3%) |
8 (0.4%) |
197 (9.8%) |
24 (1.2%) |
6 (0.3%) |
5 (0.2%) |
35 (1.7%) |
70.3 |
28th of 139 public high schools |
79.9% |
|
70.2 |
29th of 138 public high schools |
79.0% |
1 |
| 52.2 | | 45.8 | | 45.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$8,907 | $352 | $8,554 |
|
Washington Terrace School
|
Public |
K-6 |
20 E 4600 S |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(801) 452-4200 |
433 |
24 |
18.4 |
55.7% |
274 (63.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
127 (29.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (2.8%) |
13 (3.0%) |
14.3 |
480th of 563 public elementary schools |
14.7% |
|
16.1 |
469th of 547 public elementary schools |
14.3% |
11 |
| | | | | | 25.4 | 35.3 | 23.0 | 30.0 | | | 20.6 | 32.7 | 24.2 | 30.0 | | | 35.4 | 24.2 | 38.3 | | |
88% | 7% |
$8,236 | $1,516 | $6,720 |
|
Wahlquist Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
2656 N 2400 W |
Farr West |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4640 |
1,033 |
42 |
24.6 |
14.9% |
943 (91.3%) |
8 (0.8%) |
58 (5.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
19 (1.8%) |
52.4 |
97th of 217 public middle schools |
55.3% |
|
51.4 |
92nd of 182 public middle schools |
49.5% |
5 |
50.3 | | 50.1 | | 57.7 | | | | | | 42.8 | 42.1 | | | | | 64.4 | 40.1 | | | | 45.0 | 45.4 |
| |
$7,453 | $394 | $7,060 |
|
Valley View School
|
Public |
K-6 |
2465 W 4500 S |
Roy |
84067 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-5200 |
286 |
17 |
17.3 |
55.9% |
202 (70.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
61 (21.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
3 (1.0%) |
15 (5.2%) |
15.1 |
475th of 563 public elementary schools |
15.6% |
|
11.4 |
495th of 547 public elementary schools |
9.5% |
20 |
| | | | | | 30–48% | 30–48% | 25.5 | 25.0 | | | 40–58% | 30–48% | 21.8 | 27.3 | | | 30–48% | 31.9 | 47.7 | | |
94% | 0% |
$7,614 | $853 | $6,761 |
|
Valley School
|
Public |
K-6 |
5821 E 1900 N |
Eden |
84310 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4180 |
553 |
27 |
20.4 |
14.5% |
511 (92.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
27 (4.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (1.8%) |
86.7 |
51st of 563 public elementary schools |
90.9% |
|
89.5 |
38th of 547 public elementary schools |
93.1% |
13 |
| | | | | | 57.4 | 61.1 | 64.8 | 64.3 | | | 62.9 | 74.5 | 66.2 | 64.2 | | | 67.1 | 73.2 | 81.1 | | |
85% | 11% |
$7,609 | $703 | $6,906 |
|
Uintah School
|
Public |
K-6 |
6115 S 2250 E |
Ogden |
84403 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4980 |
629 |
31 |
20.2 |
30.8% |
478 (76.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
81 (12.9%) |
8 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (1.9%) |
44 (7.0%) |
41.3 |
351st of 563 public elementary schools |
37.7% |
|
25.5 |
408th of 547 public elementary schools |
25.4% |
57 |
| | | | | | 53.7 | 45.7 | 51.5 | 33.3 | | | 40.3 | 42.0 | 39.7 | 23.8 | | | 49.4 | 51.5 | 51.2 | | |
89% | 4% |
$7,116 | $492 | $6,624 |
|
T.H. Bell Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
165 W 5100 S |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4600 |
607 |
31 |
19.5 |
50.7% |
388 (63.9%) |
12 (2.0%) |
173 (28.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.8%) |
19 (3.1%) |
8.8 |
199th of 217 public middle schools |
8.3% |
|
6 |
175th of 182 public middle schools |
3.8% |
24 |
26.8 | | 23.0 | | 36.2 | | | | | | 25.3 | 25.2 | | | | | 31.8 | 15.6 | | | | 25.4 | 21.6 |
| |
$9,013 | $406 | $8,607 |
|
South Ogden Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
650 E 5700 S |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4460 |
799 |
37 |
21.4 |
36.7% |
595 (74.5%) |
12 (1.5%) |
145 (18.1%) |
6 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
13 (1.6%) |
27 (3.4%) |
23.2 |
172nd of 217 public middle schools |
20.7% |
|
25.7 |
140th of 182 public middle schools |
23.1% |
32 |
33.2 | | 23.9 | | 53.7 | | | | | | 31.2 | 35.6 | | | | | 36.1 | 21.1 | | | | 31.6 | 46.7 |
| |
$8,025 | $408 | $7,617 |
|
Sand Ridge Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
2075 W 4600 S |
Roy |
84067 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-5320 |
695 |
35 |
19.6 |
43.0% |
459 (66.0%) |
8 (1.2%) |
173 (24.9%) |
10 (1.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
9 (1.3%) |
33 (4.7%) |
12.5 |
191st of 217 public middle schools |
12.0% |
|
10.9 |
165th of 182 public middle schools |
9.3% |
26 |
32.7 | | 19.0 | | 36.4 | | | | | | 30.6 | 25.0 | | | | | 30.1 | 15.5 | | | | 33.5 | 29.2 |
| |
$8,354 | $526 | $7,828 |
|
Roy School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2888 W 5600 S |
Roy |
84067 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(801) 452-4160 |
423 |
19 |
22.2 |
49.9% |
253 (59.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
133 (31.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
23 (5.4%) |
21.5 |
438th of 563 public elementary schools |
22.2% |
|
19.3 |
441st of 547 public elementary schools |
19.4% |
3 |
| | | | | | 15.6 | 22.8 | 41.0 | 26.9 | | | 19.6 | 28.1 | 50.0 | 26.9 | | | 24.6 | 53.0 | 40.4 | | |
85% | 0% |
$8,495 | $1,517 | $6,978 |
|
Roy Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
5347 S 2100 W |
Roy |
84067 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-5260 |
960 |
42 |
22.9 |
42.5% |
648 (67.5%) |
13 (1.4%) |
248 (25.8%) |
8 (0.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
16 (1.7%) |
25 (2.6%) |
13.5 |
186th of 217 public middle schools |
14.3% |
|
10.2 |
167th of 182 public middle schools |
8.2% |
19 |
34.3 | | 18.5 | | 37.0 | | | | | | 32.7 | 25.9 | | | | | 34.6 | 17.3 | | | | 27.1 | 29.9 |
| |
$8,431 | $374 | $8,057 |
|
Roy High
|
Public |
10-12 |
2150 W 4800 S |
Roy |
84067 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-3600 |
1,661 |
65 |
25.5 |
38.0% |
1,105 (66.5%) |
26 (1.6%) |
417 (25.1%) |
24 (1.4%) |
10 (0.6%) |
17 (1.0%) |
62 (3.7%) |
17.4 |
119th of 139 public high schools |
14.4% |
|
21.2 |
110th of 138 public high schools |
20.3% |
9 |
| 38.1 | | 14.4 | | 28.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$9,070 | $360 | $8,710 |
|
Roosevelt School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
190 W 5100 S |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(801) 452-4520 |
374 |
24 |
15.5 |
57.5% |
221 (59.1%) |
8 (2.1%) |
121 (32.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
7 (1.9%) |
16 (4.3%) |
19.9 |
448th of 563 public elementary schools |
20.4% |
|
19.5 |
439th of 547 public elementary schools |
19.7% |
9 |
| | | | | | 36.9 | 32.7 | 33.9 | 18.1 | | | 36.9 | 36.4 | 34.9 | 19.6 | | | 38.9 | 40.9 | 30.7 | | |
98% | 0% |
$8,108 | $1,417 | $6,691 |
|
Riverdale School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1160 W 4400 S |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4540 |
390 |
19 |
20.5 |
53.3% |
256 (65.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
116 (29.7%) |
6 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
6 (1.5%) |
42.9 |
343rd of 563 public elementary schools |
39.1% |
|
39.5 |
343rd of 547 public elementary schools |
37.3% |
|
| | | | | | 46.2 | 52.3 | 34.9 | 45.5 | | | 34.6 | 52.3 | 43.9 | 35.7 | | | 44.2 | 33.4 | 63.7 | | |
88% | 2% |
$7,911 | $668 | $7,243 |
|
Plain City School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2335 N 3600 W |
Plain City |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4220 |
640 |
27 |
23.7 |
14.8% |
597 (93.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
33 (5.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
82.5 |
71st of 563 public elementary schools |
87.4% |
|
82.7 |
77th of 547 public elementary schools |
85.9% |
6 |
| | | | | | 48.9 | 49.5 | 63.4 | 67.4 | | | 66.3 | 69.9 | 76.8 | 74.0 | | | 58.7 | 72.8 | 78.2 | | |
96% | 3% |
$7,300 | $587 | $6,713 |
|
Pioneer School
|
Public |
K-6 |
250 N 1600 W |
Ogden |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4560 |
394 |
18 |
21.8 |
29.9% |
323 (82.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
49 (12.4%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
15 (3.8%) |
30.7 |
405th of 563 public elementary schools |
28.1% |
|
42.4 |
325th of 547 public elementary schools |
40.6% |
80 |
| | | | | | 44.1 | 35.0 | 37.3 | 40.0 | | | 39.7 | 46.0 | 38.9 | 32.8 | | | 36.5 | 35.6 | 44.3 | | |
| |
$7,622 | $678 | $6,943 |
|
North Park School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
4046 S 2175 W |
Roy |
84067 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(801) 452-4340 |
523 |
27 |
19.6 |
58.7% |
283 (54.1%) |
11 (2.1%) |
179 (34.2%) |
7 (1.3%) |
5 (1.0%) |
11 (2.1%) |
27 (5.2%) |
20.7 |
441st of 563 public elementary schools |
21.7% |
|
36.8 |
355th of 547 public elementary schools |
35.1% |
86 |
| | | | | | 30.0 | 28.8 | 44.7 | 23.0 | | | 31.6 | 37.9 | 38.6 | 23.1 | | | 30.3 | 42.1 | 32.7 | | |
| |
$8,401 | $1,360 | $7,041 |
|
North Ogden School
|
Public |
K-6 |
530 E 2650 N |
Ogden |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4300 |
537 |
24 |
22.8 |
33.5% |
432 (80.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
72 (13.4%) |
9 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (3.9%) |
50.2 |
290th of 563 public elementary schools |
48.5% |
|
58.3 |
233rd of 547 public elementary schools |
57.4% |
57 |
| | | | | | 42.0 | 43.4 | 51.2 | 47.0 | | | 55.9 | 56.5 | 45.2 | 31.9 | | | 60.9 | 45.3 | 48.5 | | |
82% | 5% |
$7,809 | $793 | $7,016 |
|
North Ogden Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
575 E 2900 N |
Ogden |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4800 |
862 |
38 |
22.8 |
23.8% |
723 (83.9%) |
4 (0.5%) |
100 (11.6%) |
9 (1.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
23 (2.7%) |
39.3 |
130th of 217 public middle schools |
40.1% |
|
29.3 |
132nd of 182 public middle schools |
27.5% |
2 |
43.9 | | 34.9 | | 53.4 | | | | | | 35.2 | 42.7 | | | | | 47.7 | 37.3 | | | | 36.2 | 46.2 |
| |
$8,112 | $376 | $7,736 |
|
Municipal School
|
Public |
K-6 |
5775 S 2200 W |
Roy |
84067 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(801) 452-4120 |
317 |
15 |
20.7 |
59.6% |
210 (66.2%) |
4 (1.3%) |
89 (28.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
7 (2.2%) |
5 (1.6%) |
15.3 |
474th of 563 public elementary schools |
15.8% |
|
13.9 |
476th of 547 public elementary schools |
13.0% |
2 |
| | | | | | 10–40.5% | 41.3 | 14.2 | 24.4 | | | 10–29% | 37.0 | 12.2 | 20.0 | | | 45.6 | 20.0 | 36.6 | | |
90% | 0% |
$9,102 | $1,292 | $7,811 |
|
Lomond View School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3644 N 900 W |
Ogden |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4780 |
444 |
22 |
20.6 |
17.3% |
414 (93.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
18 (4.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.4%) |
82.8 |
69th of 563 public elementary schools |
87.7% |
|
90.3 |
35th of 547 public elementary schools |
93.6% |
34 |
| | | | | | 64.6 | 65.8 | 68.8 | 53.5 | | | 68.2 | 78.9 | 53.8 | 60.4 | | | 73.7 | 59.4 | 67.3 | | |
84% | 13% |
$7,220 | $493 | $6,727 |
|
Lakeview School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2025 W 4975 S |
Roy |
84067 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(801) 452-4380 |
393 |
20 |
19.4 |
57.5% |
242 (61.6%) |
3 (0.8%) |
103 (26.2%) |
12 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.3%) |
23 (5.9%) |
9.1 |
514th of 563 public elementary schools |
8.7% |
|
9.3 |
504th of 547 public elementary schools |
7.9% |
10 |
| | | | | | 19.6 | 17.6 | 22.8 | 21.7 | | | 31.3 | 23.5 | 16.0 | 17.8 | | | 34.0 | 23.2 | 44.4 | | |
91% | 2% |
$8,505 | $1,550 | $6,955 |
|
Kanesville School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3112 S 3500 W |
West Haven |
84401 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4680 |
720 |
30 |
23.6 |
20.6% |
578 (80.3%) |
6 (0.8%) |
107 (14.9%) |
4 (0.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
20 (2.8%) |
37.4 |
376th of 563 public elementary schools |
33.2% |
|
56.4 |
251st of 547 public elementary schools |
54.1% |
125 |
| | | | | | 38.5 | 35.2 | 41.8 | 44.9 | | | 51.4 | 42.3 | 28.5 | 40.2 | | | 39.7 | 41.1 | 59.2 | | |
89% | 7% |
$7,078 | $772 | $6,306 |
|
Hooper School
|
Public |
K-6 |
5500 S 5900 W |
Hooper |
84315 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4320 |
516 |
25 |
20.6 |
19.6% |
465 (90.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
35 (6.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.3%) |
58 |
234th of 563 public elementary schools |
58.4% |
|
67.8 |
173rd of 547 public elementary schools |
68.4% |
61 |
| | | | | | 43.8 | 41.2 | 45.4 | 52.9 | | | 45.9 | 50.0 | 44.3 | 63.7 | | | 52.9 | 55.7 | 74.2 | | |
93% | 2% |
$6,860 | $413 | $6,446 |
|
H Guy Child School
|
Public |
K-6 |
655 E 5500 S |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4140 |
380 |
19 |
19.4 |
35.3% |
284 (74.7%) |
5 (1.3%) |
69 (18.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.3%) |
17 (4.5%) |
25.6 |
425th of 563 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
|
17.5 |
453rd of 547 public elementary schools |
17.2% |
28 |
| | | | | | 36.4 | 34.4 | 38.2 | 25.0 | | | 25.0 | 32.8 | 43.7 | 39.3 | | | 27.6 | 41.8 | 48.2 | | |
96% | 2% |
$7,644 | $624 | $7,020 |
|
Green Acres School
|
Public |
K-6 |
640 E 1900 N |
Ogden |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4420 |
496 |
23 |
21.5 |
22.2% |
421 (84.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (11.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (2.8%) |
61.7 |
212th of 563 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
|
55 |
259th of 547 public elementary schools |
52.7% |
47 |
| | | | | | 56.5 | 63.4 | 32.8 | 46.9 | | | 60.8 | 64.7 | 46.1 | 44.5 | | | 67.1 | 49.2 | 56.8 | | |
82% | 9% |
$8,247 | $426 | $7,821 |
|
Bonneville High
|
Public |
10-12 |
251 E 4800 S |
Ogden |
84405 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4050 |
1,373 |
51 |
26.9 |
35.7% |
971 (70.7%) |
15 (1.1%) |
307 (22.4%) |
19 (1.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
16 (1.2%) |
41 (3.0%) |
21.8 |
115th of 139 public high schools |
17.3% |
|
14.9 |
123rd of 138 public high schools |
10.9% |
8 |
| 41.1 | | 16.8 | | 29.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$9,985 | $433 | $9,552 |
|
Bates School
|
Public |
K-6 |
850 E 3100 N |
Ogden |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4580 |
690 |
31 |
22.2 |
17.8% |
574 (83.2%) |
4 (0.6%) |
73 (10.6%) |
7 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
26 (3.8%) |
51.1 |
283rd of 563 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
|
51.5 |
272nd of 547 public elementary schools |
50.3% |
11 |
| | | | | | 45.4 | 45.3 | 41.9 | 50.0 | | | 43.4 | 54.7 | 35.5 | 43.4 | | | 53.1 | 51.6 | 65.1 | | |
81% | 6% |
$6,775 | $498 | $6,277 |
|
Majestic School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
425 W 2550 N |
Ogden |
84414 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4260 |
726 |
32 |
23.0 |
30.9% |
533 (73.4%) |
5 (0.7%) |
154 (21.2%) |
8 (1.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
21 (2.9%) |
34.1 |
388th of 563 public elementary schools |
31.1% |
|
37.4 |
350th of 547 public elementary schools |
36.0% |
38 |
| | | | | | 36.1 | 37.4 | 45.7 | 41.7 | | | 33.4 | 34.6 | 43.5 | 40.8 | | | 38.3 | 43.5 | 50.0 | | |
93% | 4% |
$6,623 | $533 | $6,090 |
|
Fremont High
|
Public |
10-12 |
1975 N 4700 W |
Plain City |
84404 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 452-4000 |
1,448 |
62 |
23.2 |
18.4% |
1,263 (87.2%) |
7 (0.5%) |
131 (9.0%) |
7 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
6 (0.4%) |
33 (2.3%) |
49.5 |
63rd of 139 public high schools |
54.7% |
|
60.5 |
42nd of 138 public high schools |
69.6% |
21 |
| 55.7 | | 28.5 | | 34.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$8,888 | $342 | $8,547 |
|
Rocky Mountain Junior High
|
Public |
7-9 |
4350 W 4800 S |
West Haven |
84401 |
Weber County |
Weber District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(801) 476-5220 |
795 |
32 |
24.5 |
21.8% |
655 (82.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
106 (13.3%) |
8 (1.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.6%) |
17 (2.1%) |
37.1 |
139th of 217 public middle schools |
35.9% |
|
54.8 |
86th of 182 public middle schools |
52.7% |
53 |
44.3 | | 48.0 | | 45.1 | | | | | | 38.8 | 34.1 | | | | | 49.2 | 40.4 | | | | 40.0 | 36.7 |
| |
$7,681 | $397 | $7,284 |