|
Edna Bigham Mays Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
725 W Main St |
Troy |
76579 |
Bell County |
Troy Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 938-0304 |
443 |
31 |
14.5 |
57.1% |
254 (57.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
166 (37.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
16 (3.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$7,666 |
|
Troy Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
808 E Austin Ave |
Troy |
76579 |
Bell County |
Troy Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 938-2503 |
379 |
26 |
14.3 |
47.2% |
213 (56.2%) |
5 (1.3%) |
140 (36.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.3%) |
61.6 |
1538th of 4627 public elementary schools |
66.8% |
|
55.5 |
1803rd of 4651 public elementary schools |
61.2% |
265 |
| | | | | | 39.8 | 58.0 | 55.5 | 59.3 | 52.9 | 63.3 |
$8,799 |
|
Sampson-Howard Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1910 E Blackland Rd |
Temple |
76502 |
Bell County |
Temple Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(254) 215-8473 |
611 |
36 |
16.7 |
81.2% |
109 (17.8%) |
188 (30.8%) |
228 (37.3%) |
15 (2.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (11.1%) |
27 |
3632nd of 4627 public elementary schools |
21.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 35.6 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 36.0 | 39.6 | 26.2 |
$00 |
|
Hector P Garcia Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2525 Lavendusky Dr |
Temple |
76501 |
Bell County |
Temple Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-6100 |
396 |
30 |
13.3 |
86.9% |
34 (8.6%) |
29 (7.3%) |
319 (80.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.5%) |
23.7 |
3835th of 4627 public elementary schools |
17.1% |
|
23.9 |
3803rd of 4651 public elementary schools |
18.2% |
32 |
0.0 | 21.4 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 24.0 | 48.3 | 43.1 | 20.4 | 36.4 | 35.3 |
$9,298 |
|
Kennedy-Powell Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3707 W Nugent Ave |
Temple |
76504 |
Bell County |
Temple Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-6000 |
384 |
23 |
16.3 |
61.5% |
106 (27.6%) |
84 (21.9%) |
154 (40.1%) |
6 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
31 (8.1%) |
67.8 |
1233rd of 4627 public elementary schools |
73.4% |
|
61.1 |
1524th of 4651 public elementary schools |
67.2% |
291 |
| | | | | | 61.7 | 62.7 | 58.3 | 67.2 | 56.7 | 40.7 |
$9,329 |
|
Raye-Allen Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5015 S 5th St |
Temple |
76502 |
Bell County |
Temple Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-5800 |
441 |
28 |
15.8 |
63.9% |
108 (24.5%) |
107 (24.3%) |
174 (39.5%) |
9 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
41 (9.3%) |
37.9 |
2899th of 4627 public elementary schools |
37.3% |
|
34.7 |
3154th of 4651 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
255 |
| | | | | | 55.6 | 56.8 | 47.2 | 34.6 | 34.6 | 22.2 |
$7,461 |
|
Western Hills Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
600 Arapaho Dr |
Temple |
76504 |
Bell County |
Temple Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-5600 |
417 |
24 |
17.6 |
70.0% |
118 (28.3%) |
93 (22.3%) |
166 (39.8%) |
7 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
30 (7.2%) |
31.9 |
3304th of 4627 public elementary schools |
28.6% |
|
36 |
3049th of 4651 public elementary schools |
34.4% |
255 |
| | | | | | 40.3 | 35.9 | 41.8 | 35.8 | 40.0 | 47.8 |
$9,344 |
|
Thornton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2825 Cottonwood Ln |
Temple |
76502 |
Bell County |
Temple Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-5700 |
763 |
44 |
17.4 |
67.1% |
152 (19.9%) |
98 (12.8%) |
449 (58.8%) |
21 (2.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
40 (5.2%) |
32.8 |
3241st of 4627 public elementary schools |
30.0% |
|
31.3 |
3346th of 4651 public elementary schools |
28.1% |
105 |
| | | | | | 27.6 | 47.1 | 46.7 | 34.7 | 45.8 | 41.7 |
$7,762 |
|
Scott Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2301 W Ave P |
Temple |
76504 |
Bell County |
Temple Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-6222 |
442 |
28 |
16.0 |
73.1% |
112 (25.3%) |
65 (14.7%) |
229 (51.8%) |
7 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
25 (5.7%) |
39.6 |
2786th of 4627 public elementary schools |
39.8% |
|
36.3 |
3032nd of 4651 public elementary schools |
34.8% |
246 |
| | | | | | 61.7 | 38.4 | 46.2 | 59.0 | 31.5 | 36.3 |
$8,405 |
|
Jefferson Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2616 N 3rd St |
Temple |
76501 |
Bell County |
Temple Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-5500 |
504 |
30 |
17.0 |
73.4% |
127 (25.2%) |
114 (22.6%) |
222 (44.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
4 (0.8%) |
35 (6.9%) |
33.6 |
3182nd of 4627 public elementary schools |
31.2% |
|
22.8 |
3860th of 4651 public elementary schools |
17.0% |
678 |
| | | | | | 40.6 | 43.7 | 49.4 | 36.2 | 40.9 | 37.2 |
$8,942 |
|
Thomas Arnold Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
550 Thomas Arnold Rd |
Salado |
76571 |
Bell County |
Salado Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 947-6900 |
1,073 |
64 |
16.8 |
24.5% |
693 (64.6%) |
14 (1.3%) |
304 (28.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
53 (4.9%) |
69.3 |
1166th of 4627 public elementary schools |
74.8% |
|
77.5 |
864th of 4651 public elementary schools |
81.4% |
302 |
| | | | | | 61.8 | 62.8 | 61.1 | 61.2 | 53.8 | 51.1 |
$6,758 |
|
Rogers Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
802 Rogers Cemetry Rd |
Rogers |
76569 |
Bell County |
Rogers Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 642-3250 |
408 |
21 |
19.4 |
52.5% |
226 (55.4%) |
4 (1.0%) |
160 (39.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.4%) |
58 |
1713th of 4627 public elementary schools |
63.0% |
|
30.9 |
3372nd of 4651 public elementary schools |
27.5% |
1659 |
| | | | | | 55.1 | 40.0 | 61.1 | 57.1 | 45.5 | 59.3 |
$7,329 |
|
Clear Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4800 Washington St |
Fort Hood |
76544 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1550 |
696 |
46 |
15.1 |
71.1% |
166 (23.9%) |
178 (25.6%) |
237 (34.1%) |
8 (1.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
24 (3.4%) |
80 (11.5%) |
45.1 |
2383rd of 4627 public elementary schools |
48.5% |
|
57.5 |
1695th of 4651 public elementary schools |
63.6% |
688 |
| | | | | | 52.8 | 51.4 | 58.2 | 37.5 | 45.1 | 32.4 |
$10,263 |
|
Venable Village Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
60160 Venable Rd |
Fort Hood |
76544 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1980 |
597 |
41 |
14.6 |
63.8% |
106 (17.8%) |
212 (35.5%) |
181 (30.3%) |
11 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (1.7%) |
76 (12.7%) |
30.4 |
3405th of 4627 public elementary schools |
26.4% |
|
39.5 |
2801st of 4651 public elementary schools |
39.8% |
604 |
| | | | | | 40.3 | 45.7 | 45.2 | 28.6 | 44.9 | 26.2 |
$10,089 |
|
Pat Carney Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5501 Azura Way |
Killeen |
76549 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1940 |
733 |
46 |
15.7 |
58.7% |
114 (15.6%) |
307 (41.9%) |
206 (28.1%) |
19 (2.6%) |
5 (0.7%) |
6 (0.8%) |
76 (10.4%) |
42.4 |
2560th of 4627 public elementary schools |
44.7% |
|
35.1 |
3115th of 4651 public elementary schools |
33.0% |
555 |
| | | | | | 47.5 | 42.5 | 51.5 | 46.5 | 44.7 | 40.8 |
$10,670 |
|
Clifton Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1801 S 2nd St |
Killeen |
76541 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1580 |
875 |
62 |
14.0 |
76.1% |
127 (14.5%) |
308 (35.2%) |
289 (33.0%) |
12 (1.4%) |
7 (0.8%) |
23 (2.6%) |
109 (12.5%) |
32.6 |
3257th of 4627 public elementary schools |
29.6% |
|
29.1 |
3489th of 4651 public elementary schools |
25.0% |
232 |
| | | | | | 42.6 | 47.4 | 57.7 | 27.7 | 31.6 | 37.1 |
$10,708 |
|
Pershing Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1500 W Central Texas Expwy |
Killeen |
76549 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1790 |
934 |
69 |
13.5 |
73.3% |
70 (7.5%) |
246 (26.3%) |
526 (56.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
16 (1.7%) |
69 (7.4%) |
30 |
3425th of 4627 public elementary schools |
26.0% |
|
29.8 |
3444th of 4651 public elementary schools |
26.0% |
19 |
16.7 | | 33.3 | 0.0 | | 11.1 | 42.1 | 45.1 | 55.2 | 24.2 | 42.6 | 20.0 |
$10,596 |
|
Killeen Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1608 E Rancier Ave |
Killeen |
76541 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1830 |
1,091 |
74 |
14.8 |
81.7% |
108 (9.9%) |
338 (31.0%) |
527 (48.3%) |
5 (0.5%) |
6 (0.5%) |
17 (1.6%) |
90 (8.2%) |
9.9 |
4492nd of 4627 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
|
15.4 |
4264th of 4651 public elementary schools |
8.3% |
228 |
0.0 | 16.7 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 30.4 | 20.2 | 34.9 | 22.3 | 24.6 | 20.2 |
$11,452 |
|
Maude Moore Wood Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6410 Morganite Ln |
Killeen |
76542 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1650 |
728 |
48 |
15.0 |
47.0% |
166 (22.8%) |
201 (27.6%) |
241 (33.1%) |
15 (2.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
16 (2.2%) |
87 (12.0%) |
66.9 |
1266th of 4627 public elementary schools |
72.6% |
|
59.6 |
1597th of 4651 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
331 |
| | | | | | 60.0 | 64.4 | 66.7 | 45.0 | 53.9 | 49.6 |
$11,617 |
|
Alice W Douse Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
700 Rebecca Lynn Ln |
Killeen |
76542 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-7480 |
893 |
53 |
16.8 |
56.0% |
145 (16.2%) |
322 (36.1%) |
275 (30.8%) |
17 (1.9%) |
4 (0.4%) |
15 (1.7%) |
115 (12.9%) |
40.3 |
2721st of 4627 public elementary schools |
41.2% |
|
24.8 |
3736th of 4651 public elementary schools |
19.7% |
1015 |
| | | | | | 47.9 | 42.9 | 55.9 | 41.0 | 39.9 | 39.3 |
$8,812 |
|
Dr Joseph A Fowler Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4910 Katy Creek Ln |
Killeen |
76549 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1760 |
739 |
48 |
15.4 |
64.4% |
101 (13.7%) |
288 (39.0%) |
226 (30.6%) |
17 (2.3%) |
9 (1.2%) |
13 (1.8%) |
85 (11.5%) |
57.3 |
1748th of 4627 public elementary schools |
62.2% |
|
44.4 |
2472nd of 4651 public elementary schools |
46.9% |
724 |
| | | | | | 48.1 | 61.9 | 64.0 | 35.9 | 63.8 | 41.6 |
$10,057 |
|
Haynes Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3309 W Canadian River Loop |
Killeen |
76549 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-6750 |
811 |
50 |
16.3 |
67.7% |
83 (10.2%) |
331 (40.8%) |
262 (32.3%) |
22 (2.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
16 (2.0%) |
95 (11.7%) |
48.2 |
2205th of 4627 public elementary schools |
52.3% |
|
48 |
2263rd of 4651 public elementary schools |
51.3% |
58 |
| | | | | | 55.6 | 42.7 | 63.7 | 40.5 | 41.4 | 42.9 |
$10,439 |
|
Richard E Cavazos Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1200 N 10th St |
Nolanville |
76559 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-7000 |
567 |
37 |
15.1 |
57.5% |
185 (32.6%) |
94 (16.6%) |
223 (39.3%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
51 (9.0%) |
77.7 |
844th of 4627 public elementary schools |
81.8% |
|
82.2 |
675th of 4651 public elementary schools |
85.5% |
169 |
| | | | | | 62.8 | 73.4 | 69.4 | 59.0 | 79.7 | 45.9 |
$12,659 |
|
Skipcha Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
515 Prospector Trl |
Harker Heights |
76548 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-6690 |
937 |
59 |
15.9 |
48.8% |
234 (25.0%) |
232 (24.8%) |
296 (31.6%) |
44 (4.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
11 (1.2%) |
119 (12.7%) |
64.7 |
1368th of 4627 public elementary schools |
70.4% |
|
72.3 |
1028th of 4651 public elementary schools |
77.9% |
340 |
| | | | | | 61.4 | 52.8 | 66.5 | 54.3 | 46.6 | 54.6 |
$9,391 |
|
Saegert Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5600 Schorn Dr |
Killeen |
76542 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-6660 |
940 |
62 |
15.1 |
59.7% |
147 (15.6%) |
357 (38.0%) |
272 (28.9%) |
35 (3.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
16 (1.7%) |
110 (11.7%) |
37.8 |
2903rd of 4627 public elementary schools |
37.3% |
|
34.1 |
3183rd of 4651 public elementary schools |
31.6% |
280 |
| | | | | | 41.8 | 39.7 | 62.8 | 26.1 | 43.6 | 42.3 |
$10,249 |
|
Timber Ridge Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5402 White Rock Dr |
Killeen |
76542 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-6630 |
717 |
44 |
16.3 |
60.4% |
119 (16.6%) |
258 (36.0%) |
225 (31.4%) |
8 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (0.8%) |
101 (14.1%) |
30.9 |
3380th of 4627 public elementary schools |
27.0% |
|
34.3 |
3175th of 4651 public elementary schools |
31.7% |
205 |
| | | | | | 37.4 | 42.6 | 51.6 | 31.1 | 36.5 | 41.2 |
$11,894 |
|
Oveta Culp Hobby Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
53210 Lost Moccasin |
Fort Hood |
76544 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-6500 |
730 |
49 |
14.9 |
58.9% |
230 (31.5%) |
145 (19.9%) |
249 (34.1%) |
10 (1.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
6 (0.8%) |
87 (11.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 67.5 | | | 55.0 | | |
$9,332 |
|
Iduma Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4400 Foster Ln |
Killeen |
76549 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2590 |
801 |
53 |
15.1 |
71.8% |
75 (9.4%) |
345 (43.1%) |
262 (32.7%) |
9 (1.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
28 (3.5%) |
80 (10.0%) |
33.3 |
3204th of 4627 public elementary schools |
30.8% |
|
33.5 |
3225th of 4651 public elementary schools |
30.7% |
21 |
| | | | | | 46.3 | 38.9 | 48.7 | 32.1 | 37.0 | 43.4 |
$11,226 |
|
Ira Cross Junior Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1910 Herndon Dr |
Killeen |
76543 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2550 |
642 |
45 |
14.3 |
81.3% |
58 (9.0%) |
284 (44.2%) |
204 (31.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
12 (1.9%) |
77 (12.0%) |
25.5 |
3723rd of 4627 public elementary schools |
19.5% |
|
50.9 |
2089th of 4651 public elementary schools |
55.1% |
1634 |
| | | | | | 31.2 | 30.5 | 58.0 | 30.9 | 24.1 | 39.8 |
$10,526 |
|
El Alter Learning Center
|
Public |
1-5 |
4910 Katy Creek Ln |
Killeen |
76549 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(254) 336-1760 |
13 |
6 |
2.2 |
61.5% |
2 (15.4%) |
8 (61.5%) |
2 (15.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$63,849 |
|
Maxdale Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2600 Westwood Dr |
Killeen |
76549 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2460 |
511 |
33 |
15.3 |
73.6% |
46 (9.0%) |
211 (41.3%) |
145 (28.4%) |
7 (1.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
22 (4.3%) |
78 (15.3%) |
28.8 |
3508th of 4627 public elementary schools |
24.2% |
|
36.1 |
3041st of 4651 public elementary schools |
34.6% |
467 |
| | | | | | 48.4 | 30.7 | 55.1 | 34.4 | 11.5 | 34.6 |
$11,373 |
|
Montague Village Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
84001 Clements Dr |
Fort Hood |
76544 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2230 |
548 |
33 |
16.7 |
49.1% |
184 (33.6%) |
106 (19.3%) |
193 (35.2%) |
6 (1.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
15 (2.7%) |
42 (7.7%) |
63.7 |
1420th of 4627 public elementary schools |
69.3% |
|
46.4 |
2355th of 4651 public elementary schools |
49.4% |
935 |
| | | | | | 53.7 | 60.3 | 58.9 | 50.0 | 57.4 | 49.1 |
$11,337 |
|
Trimmier Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4400 Success Dr |
Killeen |
76542 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2270 |
672 |
51 |
13.2 |
72.9% |
43 (6.4%) |
117 (17.4%) |
462 (68.8%) |
8 (1.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
36 (5.4%) |
23.3 |
3860th of 4627 public elementary schools |
16.6% |
|
31.7 |
3328th of 4651 public elementary schools |
28.4% |
532 |
| 80.0 | 40.0 | | | 0.0 | 37.8 | 38.8 | 39.3 | 31.0 | 38.4 | 28.9 |
$11,955 |
|
Reeces Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 W Stan Schlueter Loop |
Killeen |
76542 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2150 |
832 |
56 |
14.7 |
72.4% |
73 (8.8%) |
382 (45.9%) |
233 (28.0%) |
20 (2.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
23 (2.8%) |
97 (11.7%) |
25.7 |
3708th of 4627 public elementary schools |
19.9% |
|
27 |
3603rd of 4651 public elementary schools |
22.5% |
105 |
| | | | | | 37.6 | 50.5 | 43.2 | 27.5 | 37.4 | 25.2 |
$11,390 |
|
Mountain View Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
500 Mountain Lion Rd |
Harker Heights |
76548 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1900 |
765 |
48 |
16.0 |
57.0% |
197 (25.8%) |
178 (23.3%) |
260 (34.0%) |
21 (2.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
9 (1.2%) |
97 (12.7%) |
67.6 |
1243rd of 4627 public elementary schools |
73.1% |
|
62.3 |
1470th of 4651 public elementary schools |
68.4% |
227 |
| | | | | | 58.3 | 62.3 | 63.1 | 53.8 | 51.9 | 52.3 |
$10,435 |
|
Willow Springs Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2501 W Stan Schlueter Loop |
Killeen |
76549 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2020 |
670 |
41 |
16.1 |
77.8% |
53 (7.9%) |
337 (50.3%) |
167 (24.9%) |
11 (1.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
16 (2.4%) |
83 (12.4%) |
32.7 |
3244th of 4627 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
|
29.7 |
3454th of 4651 public elementary schools |
25.7% |
210 |
| | | | | | 42.9 | 33.3 | 60.5 | 32.5 | 32.2 | 40.7 |
$11,865 |
|
Hay Branch Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6101 Westcliff Rd |
Killeen |
76543 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2080 |
522 |
35 |
14.7 |
80.3% |
56 (10.7%) |
235 (45.0%) |
144 (27.6%) |
4 (0.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
6 (1.1%) |
75 (14.4%) |
22.7 |
3891st of 4627 public elementary schools |
15.9% |
|
24.7 |
3742nd of 4651 public elementary schools |
19.5% |
149 |
| | | | | | 29.7 | 42.5 | 48.5 | 31.5 | 33.3 | 24.6 |
$12,012 |
|
Brookhaven Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3221 Hilliard Ave |
Killeen |
76543 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1440 |
503 |
36 |
13.8 |
78.7% |
64 (12.7%) |
187 (37.2%) |
175 (34.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
8 (1.6%) |
62 (12.3%) |
28.1 |
3559th of 4627 public elementary schools |
23.1% |
|
23.4 |
3824th of 4651 public elementary schools |
17.8% |
265 |
| | | | | | 30.7 | 44.2 | 38.2 | 41.9 | 44.2 | 25.0 |
$12,275 |
|
Cedar Valley Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4801 Chantz Dr |
Killeen |
76542 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1480 |
570 |
38 |
14.8 |
64.7% |
71 (12.5%) |
218 (38.2%) |
189 (33.2%) |
10 (1.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
12 (2.1%) |
68 (11.9%) |
68.9 |
1188th of 4627 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
|
45.4 |
2418th of 4651 public elementary schools |
48.0% |
1230 |
| | | | | | 64.8 | 52.8 | 68.8 | 51.7 | 55.6 | 51.3 |
$11,305 |
|
Peebles Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1800 N W S Young Dr |
Killeen |
76543 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2120 |
458 |
38 |
12.0 |
75.1% |
46 (10.0%) |
102 (22.3%) |
259 (56.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.3%) |
40 (8.7%) |
28.1 |
3554th of 4627 public elementary schools |
23.2% |
|
33 |
3258th of 4651 public elementary schools |
30.0% |
296 |
| | | | | | 48.5 | 33.3 | 43.6 | 44.9 | 19.1 | 29.0 |
$12,359 |
|
Nolanville Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
901 Old Nolanville Rd |
Nolanville |
76559 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2180 |
619 |
38 |
16.0 |
53.6% |
171 (27.6%) |
152 (24.6%) |
201 (32.5%) |
23 (3.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.6%) |
67 (10.8%) |
59 |
1651st of 4627 public elementary schools |
64.3% |
|
51.8 |
2043rd of 4651 public elementary schools |
56.1% |
392 |
| | | | | | 53.0 | 46.9 | 68.6 | 48.0 | 44.3 | 56.8 |
$10,312 |
|
Meadows Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
423 27th St |
Fort Hood |
76544 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1870 |
912 |
59 |
15.4 |
41.4% |
328 (36.0%) |
197 (21.6%) |
280 (30.7%) |
16 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
11 (1.2%) |
79 (8.7%) |
47.2 |
2259th of 4627 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
|
60.5 |
1555th of 4651 public elementary schools |
66.6% |
704 |
| | | | | | 53.6 | 49.3 | 64.0 | 43.4 | 43.1 | 35.1 |
$9,349 |
|
Harker Heights Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
726 S Ann Blvd |
Harker Heights |
76548 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-2050 |
706 |
52 |
13.6 |
73.7% |
121 (17.1%) |
133 (18.8%) |
359 (50.8%) |
9 (1.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
12 (1.7%) |
71 (10.1%) |
34.7 |
3107th of 4627 public elementary schools |
32.9% |
|
44.2 |
2486th of 4651 public elementary schools |
46.5% |
621 |
| | | | | | 43.0 | 40.7 | 48.4 | 36.0 | 42.6 | 40.7 |
$11,894 |
|
Clarke Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
51600 Commanche Ave |
Fort Hood |
76544 |
Bell County |
Killeen Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 336-1510 |
481 |
35 |
13.8 |
68.6% |
158 (32.8%) |
88 (18.3%) |
141 (29.3%) |
9 (1.9%) |
4 (0.8%) |
7 (1.5%) |
74 (15.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 71.2 | | | 61.2 | | |
$10,593 |
|
Holland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
503 Crockett St |
Holland |
76534 |
Bell County |
Holland Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 657-2525 |
316 |
24 |
12.9 |
38.0% |
215 (68.0%) |
5 (1.6%) |
86 (27.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.2%) |
83.2 |
648th of 4627 public elementary schools |
86.0% |
|
79.9 |
752nd of 4651 public elementary schools |
83.8% |
104 |
| | | | | | 65.2 | 67.9 | 75.9 | 76.1 | 50.9 | 72.2 |
$8,956 |
|
Hubbard Branch Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1651 Ot Tyler |
Belton |
76513 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(254) 215-2000 |
514 |
40 |
12.8 |
66.3% |
195 (37.9%) |
59 (11.5%) |
215 (41.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (8.0%) |
16.9 |
4194th of 4627 public elementary schools |
9.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 32.6 | 41.9 | 36.5 | 29.1 | 24.7 | 21.7 |
$00 |
|
James L Burrell Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
8104 Glade Dr |
Temple |
76502 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(254) 215-2000 |
466 |
33 |
13.9 |
27.3% |
205 (44.0%) |
59 (12.7%) |
121 (26.0%) |
34 (7.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (9.9%) |
47.1 |
2263rd of 4627 public elementary schools |
51.1% |
|
50.6 |
2111th of 4651 public elementary schools |
54.6% |
152 |
| | | | | | 53.8 | 53.9 | 58.7 | 43.8 | 39.3 | 34.8 |
$10,433 |
|
Charter Oak Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
8402 Poison Oak Rd |
Temple |
76502 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-4000 |
602 |
47 |
12.7 |
40.9% |
270 (44.9%) |
31 (5.1%) |
260 (43.2%) |
10 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (5.0%) |
58.2 |
1700th of 4627 public elementary schools |
63.3% |
|
67.3 |
1246th of 4651 public elementary schools |
73.2% |
454 |
7.1 | 16.7 | | 16.7 | | | 54.3 | 62.3 | 63.0 | 50.0 | 38.0 | 48.9 |
$8,902 |
|
High Point Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1635 Starlight Dr |
Temple |
76502 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(254) 316-5000 |
563 |
41 |
13.8 |
41.2% |
339 (60.2%) |
25 (4.4%) |
147 (26.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
45 (8.0%) |
20.5 |
4018th of 4627 public elementary schools |
13.2% |
|
33.4 |
3235th of 4651 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
783 |
| | | | | | 23.9 | 39.0 | 52.2 | 19.3 | 27.3 | 32.7 |
$7,525 |
|
Chisholm Trail Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1082 S Wheat Rd |
Belton |
76513 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 316-5100 |
766 |
56 |
13.7 |
57.7% |
255 (33.3%) |
64 (8.4%) |
391 (51.0%) |
7 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
45 (5.9%) |
49.9 |
2120th of 4627 public elementary schools |
54.2% |
|
33.3 |
3236th of 4651 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
1116 |
19.2 | 24.0 | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | 45.4 | 46.9 | 56.9 | 46.6 | 36.7 | 57.8 |
$7,435 |
|
Tarver Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
7949 Stonehollow Dr |
Temple |
76502 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(254) 215-3800 |
494 |
37 |
13.3 |
44.1% |
165 (33.4%) |
69 (14.0%) |
187 (37.9%) |
39 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
30 (6.1%) |
36.2 |
3005th of 4627 public elementary schools |
35.1% |
|
39.5 |
2802nd of 4651 public elementary schools |
39.8% |
203 |
| | | | | | 38.2 | 47.9 | 65.5 | 26.5 | 28.6 | 44.2 |
$8,211 |
|
Joe M Pirtle Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
714 S Pea Rdg |
Temple |
76502 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(254) 215-3400 |
575 |
41 |
14.0 |
40.3% |
276 (48.0%) |
63 (11.0%) |
169 (29.4%) |
10 (1.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
53 (9.2%) |
39.5 |
2789th of 4627 public elementary schools |
39.7% |
|
49.8 |
2152nd of 4651 public elementary schools |
53.7% |
637 |
| | | | | | 49.5 | 44.7 | 55.8 | 34.3 | 37.9 | 42.1 |
$7,862 |
|
Sparta Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1800 Sparta Rd |
Belton |
76513 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(254) 215-3600 |
549 |
41 |
13.2 |
29.5% |
361 (65.8%) |
23 (4.2%) |
123 (22.4%) |
7 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (6.4%) |
61.5 |
1548th of 4627 public elementary schools |
66.5% |
|
58.5 |
1648th of 4651 public elementary schools |
64.6% |
100 |
| | | | | | 58.4 | 52.9 | 55.0 | 48.3 | 54.7 | 56.0 |
$8,265 |
|
Lakewood Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
11200 Fm 2305 |
Belton |
76513 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(254) 215-3100 |
572 |
41 |
13.9 |
18.7% |
400 (69.9%) |
13 (2.3%) |
93 (16.3%) |
23 (4.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (7.3%) |
87.3 |
493rd of 4627 public elementary schools |
89.3% |
|
89.3 |
398th of 4651 public elementary schools |
91.4% |
95 |
| | | | | | 75.0 | 68.3 | 83.8 | 63.3 | 56.7 | 71.6 |
$7,463 |
|
Southwest Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
611 S Saunders |
Belton |
76513 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-3500 |
415 |
33 |
12.6 |
81.9% |
82 (19.8%) |
30 (7.2%) |
286 (68.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.9%) |
16 |
4240th of 4627 public elementary schools |
8.4% |
|
21.2 |
3964th of 4651 public elementary schools |
14.8% |
276 |
23.1 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 41.7 | 36.1 | 15.5 | 38.3 | 25.4 |
$11,593 |
|
Leon Heights Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1501 N Main |
Belton |
76513 |
Bell County |
Belton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 215-3200 |
184 |
18 |
10.2 |
58.2% |
88 (47.8%) |
10 (5.4%) |
72 (39.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (7.1%) |
46.8 |
2286th of 4627 public elementary schools |
50.6% |
|
56.7 |
1743rd of 4651 public elementary schools |
62.5% |
543 |
| | | | | | 57.1 | 43.8 | 65.8 | 51.4 | 21.9 | 34.2 |
$9,986 |
|
Academy Elementary
|
Public |
1-2 |
501 E Main St |
Little River Academy |
76554 |
Bell County |
Academy Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(254) 982-4620 |
258 |
15 |
17.5 |
39.1% |
143 (55.4%) |
16 (6.2%) |
75 (29.1%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
20 (7.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$00 |
|
Academy Early Childhood Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
311 N Bumblebee Dr |
Little River Academy |
76554 |
Bell County |
Academy Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 982-4621 |
167 |
11 |
15.3 |
48.5% |
99 (59.3%) |
11 (6.6%) |
46 (27.5%) |
3 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
7 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$8,664 |
|
Academy Intermediate
|
Public |
3-5 |
107 S Pondalily |
Little River Academy |
76554 |
Bell County |
Academy Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(254) 982-0150 |
444 |
24 |
18.4 |
38.1% |
264 (59.5%) |
29 (6.5%) |
118 (26.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (6.3%) |
66.9 |
1269th of 4627 public elementary schools |
72.6% |
|
63.8 |
1394th of 4651 public elementary schools |
70.0% |
125 |
| | | | | | 75.6 | 58.9 | 68.9 | 59.3 | 45.7 | 40.5 |
$6,506 |
|
Nolan Creek School
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
505 E Ave C |
Belton |
76513 |
Bell County |
Orenda Charter School |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(254) 939-4491 |
109 |
9 |
12.2 |
|
51 (46.8%) |
13 (11.9%) |
35 (32.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (9.2%) |
41.4 |
2626th of 4627 public elementary schools |
43.2% |
|
59.8 |
1593rd of 4651 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
1033 |
| | | | | | 9.1 | 53.9 | 66.7 | 20.0 | 30.8 | 50.0 |
$10,363 |
|
Priority Charter Schools - Killeen
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
405 S 2nd St |
Killeen |
76541 |
Bell County |
Priority Charter Schools |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(254) 499-4262 |
76 |
8 |
9.8 |
51.3% |
8 (10.5%) |
28 (36.8%) |
30 (39.5%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (11.8%) |
54 |
1911th of 4627 public elementary schools |
58.7% |
|
43.2 |
2557th of 4651 public elementary schools |
45.0% |
646 |
| | | | | | 38.5 | 43.8 | 57.1 | 53.9 | 53.3 | 61.5 |
$34,641 |