|
Milton L Olive Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
140 Garden City Ave |
Wyandanch |
11798 |
Suffolk County |
Wyandanch Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 870-0525 |
546 |
56 |
9.7 |
76.9% |
5 (0.9%) |
153 (28.0%) |
387 (70.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11.5 |
1411th of 1500 public middle schools |
5.9% |
|
10.7 |
1427th of 1504 public middle schools |
5.1% |
16 |
| | | 56.1 | | 33.7 | | | | | | 23.2 | 22.1 | 29.0 | | | 27.4 | 30.3 | | | 19.1 |
97.6 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.8 | 99.2 | 99.5 |
$43,122 | $2,764 | $40,359 |
|
Westhampton Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
340 Mill Rd |
Westhampton Beach |
11978 |
Suffolk County |
Westhampton Beach Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 288-3800 |
357 |
48 |
7.4 |
18.5% |
199 (55.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
127 (35.6%) |
7 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.2%) |
78.9 |
271st of 1500 public middle schools |
81.9% |
|
71.8 |
348th of 1504 public middle schools |
76.9% |
77 |
| | 93.1 | | | 93.2 | | | | | | 63.0 | 62.5 | 70.8 | | | 71.4 | 72.0 | | | |
98.6 | 99.3 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.5 | 99.3 | 99.3 |
$42,601 | $920 | $41,680 |
|
Udall Road Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
900 Udall Rd |
West Islip |
11795 |
Suffolk County |
West Islip Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 930-1650 |
438 |
48 |
9.0 |
22.4% |
319 (72.8%) |
10 (2.3%) |
85 (19.4%) |
15 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.1%) |
30.6 |
1110th of 1500 public middle schools |
26.0% |
|
41.8 |
879th of 1504 public middle schools |
41.6% |
231 |
| | | 78.9 | | 98.9 | | | | | | 25.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | | | 34.6 | 51.6 | 7.7 | | |
99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 |
$37,875 | $1,541 | $36,334 |
|
Beach Street Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
17 Beach St |
West Islip |
11795 |
Suffolk County |
West Islip Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 930-1600 |
380 |
42 |
8.9 |
11.3% |
318 (83.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
42 (11.1%) |
8 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.9%) |
48.2 |
751st of 1500 public middle schools |
49.9% |
|
43.2 |
852nd of 1504 public middle schools |
43.4% |
101 |
| | | 84.0 | | 97.0 | | | | | | 35.9 | 51.1 | 50.0 | | | 52.9 | 60.7 | | | |
99.0 | 99.2 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.2 | 99.4 | 99.6 |
$37,513 | $1,030 | $36,483 |
|
West Babylon Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
200 Old Farmingdale Rd |
West Babylon |
11704 |
Suffolk County |
West Babylon Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 376-7204 |
817 |
65 |
12.5 |
25.0% |
387 (47.4%) |
97 (11.9%) |
288 (35.3%) |
28 (3.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.0%) |
65.6 |
457th of 1500 public middle schools |
69.5% |
|
48.1 |
746th of 1504 public middle schools |
50.4% |
289 |
| | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 60.9 | 45.3 | 60.3 | | | 56.3 | 70.5 | 60.6 | | 54.8 |
98.2 | 99.4 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.9 | 99.9 |
$35,779 | $312 | $35,466 |
|
Robert Cushman Murphy Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
351 Oxhead Rd |
Stony Brook |
11733 |
Suffolk County |
Three Village Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 730-4800 |
655 |
65 |
10.0 |
21.2% |
388 (59.2%) |
18 (2.7%) |
96 (14.7%) |
123 (18.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (4.6%) |
66.2 |
448th of 1500 public middle schools |
70.1% |
|
68.6 |
395th of 1504 public middle schools |
73.7% |
53 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 96.9 | 99.0 | | 94.3 | | | | | | | 63.8 | 63.9 | | | | 65.7 | 27.9 | | 42.6 |
98.9 | 99.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.0 | 99.9 | 100.0 |
$42,018 | $554 | $41,464 |
|
Paul J Gelinas Middle School
|
Public |
6-9 |
25 Mud Rd |
Setauket |
11733 |
Suffolk County |
Three Village Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 730-4700 |
651 |
62 |
10.4 |
12.4% |
487 (74.8%) |
6 (0.9%) |
50 (7.7%) |
72 (11.1%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (4.8%) |
85.5 |
180th of 1500 public middle schools |
88.0% |
|
88.7 |
148th of 1504 public middle schools |
90.2% |
32 |
100.0 | | 94.4 | 99.2 | | 98.0 | | 99.1 | | | | | 79.6 | 72.3 | | | | 80.2 | 43.6 | | 68.6 |
98.5 | 98.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.1 | 99.5 | 99.7 |
$41,367 | $515 | $40,852 |
|
Southampton Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-8 |
70 Leland Ln |
Southampton |
11968 |
Suffolk County |
Southampton Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 591-4702 |
324 |
50 |
6.5 |
49.1% |
105 (32.4%) |
5 (1.5%) |
176 (54.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
23 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.7%) |
25.5 |
1217th of 1500 public middle schools |
18.9% |
|
19 |
1320th of 1504 public middle schools |
12.2% |
103 |
| | | 89.8 | | 86.7 | | | | | 52.6 | 56.3 | 29.9 | 34.2 | | 44.1 | 54.3 | 29.2 | 12.0 | 51.6 | 27.8 |
98.0 | 99.0 | 99.8 | 99.5 | 99.8 | 99.0 | 98.5 | 98.8 |
$45,314 | $00 | $45,314 |
|
Silas Wood 6th Grade Center
|
Public |
6 |
23 Harding Pl |
Huntington Station |
11746 |
Suffolk County |
South Huntington Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 812-3600 |
418 |
40 |
10.3 |
45.9% |
145 (34.7%) |
24 (5.7%) |
209 (50.0%) |
27 (6.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | 40.9 | | | | | 48.0 | | | | |
95.6 | 98.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 |
$36,097 | $1,274 | $34,822 |
|
Henry L Stimson Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
401 Oakwood Rd |
Huntington Station |
11746 |
Suffolk County |
South Huntington Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 812-3700 |
845 |
77 |
10.9 |
45.8% |
254 (30.1%) |
52 (6.2%) |
458 (54.2%) |
43 (5.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
35 (4.1%) |
16.7 |
1353rd of 1500 public middle schools |
9.8% |
|
16.5 |
1354th of 1504 public middle schools |
10.0% |
1 |
| | 100.0 | 97.1 | | 100.0 | | | | | | | 29.8 | 26.5 | | | | 32.6 | 21.9 | | 32.8 |
98.5 | 99.1 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.3 | 99.0 | 99.8 |
$35,967 | $1,270 | $34,698 |
|
Accompsett Middle School
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
660 Meadow Rd |
Smithtown |
11787 |
Suffolk County |
Smithtown Central School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(631) 382-2305 |
522 |
54 |
9.6 |
18.4% |
394 (75.5%) |
8 (1.5%) |
75 (14.4%) |
33 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
10 (1.9%) |
61.5 |
528th of 1500 public middle schools |
64.8% |
|
76.7 |
278th of 1504 public middle schools |
81.5% |
250 |
| | | | | 100.0 | 98.7 | | | | | 47.7 | 58.3 | 50.0 | | | 55.3 | 75.6 | 45.0 | | 65.4 |
98.8 | 99.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.9 | 99.3 | 99.6 |
$39,969 | $1,439 | $38,530 |
|
Nesaquake Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
479 Edgewood Ave |
Saint James |
11780 |
Suffolk County |
Smithtown Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 382-5105 |
466 |
46 |
10.0 |
15.0% |
380 (81.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
45 (9.7%) |
18 (3.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (3.6%) |
73.8 |
333rd of 1500 public middle schools |
77.8% |
|
72.7 |
336th of 1504 public middle schools |
77.7% |
3 |
| | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | 65.5 | 54.3 | 64.7 | | | 62.4 | 76.4 | 66.7 | | 45.5 |
97.9 | 98.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.6 |
$40,420 | $36 | $40,384 |
|
Great Hollow Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
150 Southern Blvd |
Nesconset |
11767 |
Suffolk County |
Smithtown Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 382-2805 |
750 |
73 |
10.2 |
17.2% |
524 (69.9%) |
20 (2.7%) |
106 (14.1%) |
78 (10.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (2.8%) |
75.8 |
309th of 1500 public middle schools |
79.4% |
|
71 |
356th of 1504 public middle schools |
76.3% |
47 |
| | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | 64.6 | 59.5 | 64.2 | | | 72.6 | 75.0 | 40.0 | | 56.0 |
98.7 | 99.1 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.5 |
$37,466 | $814 | $36,652 |
|
Albert G Prodell Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
100 Randall Rd |
Shoreham |
11786 |
Suffolk County |
Shoreham-Wading River Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 821-8210 |
457 |
49 |
9.2 |
6.3% |
354 (77.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
73 (16.0%) |
11 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
12 (2.6%) |
72.7 |
354th of 1500 public middle schools |
76.4% |
|
71.3 |
354th of 1504 public middle schools |
76.5% |
|
| | | | | 98.5 | | | 96.7 | | | 64.3 | 57.6 | 73.8 | | | 47.8 | 75.0 | | | 70.0 |
99.0 | 99.6 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.4 |
$39,702 | $213 | $39,490 |
|
Sayville Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
291 Johnson Ave |
Sayville |
11782 |
Suffolk County |
Sayville Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 244-6650 |
582 |
53 |
11.0 |
11.7% |
501 (86.1%) |
6 (1.0%) |
53 (9.1%) |
6 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.6%) |
67.2 |
428th of 1500 public middle schools |
71.5% |
|
71.8 |
349th of 1504 public middle schools |
76.8% |
79 |
| | | 99.1 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 63.2 | 46.1 | 55.2 | | | 75.0 | 66.7 | 29.2 | | 66.7 |
98.2 | 98.7 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 99.6 | 99.0 | 98.7 | 99.0 |
$40,027 | $868 | $39,159 |
|
Samoset Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
51 School St |
Lake Ronkonkoma |
11779 |
Suffolk County |
Sachem Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 471-1700 |
847 |
84 |
10.0 |
39.4% |
500 (59.0%) |
44 (5.2%) |
200 (23.6%) |
71 (8.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
27 (3.2%) |
46.3 |
791st of 1500 public middle schools |
47.3% |
|
47 |
770th of 1504 public middle schools |
48.8% |
21 |
| | 99.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 52.0 | 42.7 | 43.4 | | | 47.3 | 63.4 | 26.1 | | 36.8 |
99.6 | 99.8 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 99.8 |
$32,409 | $628 | $31,782 |
|
Seneca Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
850 Main St |
Holbrook |
11741 |
Suffolk County |
Sachem Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 471-1850 |
928 |
86 |
10.8 |
32.7% |
597 (64.3%) |
31 (3.3%) |
205 (22.1%) |
53 (5.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (4.4%) |
43.3 |
843rd of 1500 public middle schools |
43.8% |
|
39.3 |
932nd of 1504 public middle schools |
38.0% |
89 |
| | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 28.4 | 40.6 | 38.9 | | | 51.1 | 69.3 | 46.2 | | 50.0 |
99.6 | 99.7 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$30,660 | $621 | $30,040 |
|
Sagamore Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
57 Division St |
Holtsville |
11742 |
Suffolk County |
Sachem Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 696-8600 |
893 |
88 |
10.1 |
37.7% |
489 (54.8%) |
41 (4.6%) |
272 (30.5%) |
53 (5.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
35 (3.9%) |
45.1 |
806th of 1500 public middle schools |
46.3% |
|
54.2 |
637th of 1504 public middle schools |
57.6% |
169 |
| | 99.1 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 27.7 | 41.0 | 52.3 | | | 44.8 | 66.3 | 65.6 | | 48.3 |
98.4 | 99.3 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.5 |
$31,620 | $628 | $30,992 |
|
Rocky Point Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
76 Rocky Pt-Yaphank Rd |
Rocky Point |
11778 |
Suffolk County |
Rocky Point Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 849-7301 |
613 |
54 |
11.4 |
34.9% |
443 (72.3%) |
13 (2.1%) |
130 (21.2%) |
12 (2.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.3%) |
20.1 |
1306th of 1500 public middle schools |
12.9% |
|
23.1 |
1246th of 1504 public middle schools |
17.2% |
60 |
| | | 98.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 38.1 | 25.3 | 38.1 | | | 41.4 | 19.7 | 13.0 | | 22.7 |
98.3 | 98.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.7 | 99.1 | 99.6 |
$37,759 | $729 | $37,030 |
|
Riverhead Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
600 Harrison Ave |
Riverhead |
11901 |
Suffolk County |
Riverhead Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 369-6759 |
793 |
67 |
11.9 |
52.2% |
190 (24.0%) |
68 (8.6%) |
509 (64.2%) |
8 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.3%) |
16.2 |
1363rd of 1500 public middle schools |
9.1% |
|
14.9 |
1384th of 1504 public middle schools |
8.0% |
21 |
| | | 97.6 | | 97.9 | | | | | | | 21.2 | 31.2 | | | | 43.6 | 11.3 | | 26.3 |
96.8 | 98.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.1 | 97.8 |
$33,987 | $1,088 | $32,899 |
|
Pulaski Street Elementary School
|
Public |
5-6 |
300 Pulaski St |
Riverhead |
11901 |
Suffolk County |
Riverhead Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 369-6794 |
797 |
62 |
12.8 |
50.3% |
199 (25.0%) |
58 (7.3%) |
515 (64.6%) |
8 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.3 | 26.9 | | | | 25.8 | 24.8 | | | 25.1 | |
97.8 | 98.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 98.7 | 98.6 | 97.8 |
$29,116 | $1,156 | $27,960 |
|
Port Jefferson Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
350 Old Post Rd |
Port Jefferson |
11777 |
Suffolk County |
Port Jefferson Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 791-4431 |
224 |
24 |
9.2 |
18.3% |
153 (68.3%) |
10 (4.5%) |
38 (17.0%) |
14 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.0%) |
80.9 |
246th of 1500 public middle schools |
83.6% |
|
77.5 |
266th of 1504 public middle schools |
82.3% |
20 |
| | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 68.2 | 80.0 | 58.6 | | | 71.4 | 82.2 | 33.3 | | 58.3 |
99.2 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 100.0 |
$67,745 | $160 | $67,585 |
|
South Ocean Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
225 S Ocean Ave |
Patchogue |
11772 |
Suffolk County |
Patchogue-Medford Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 687-6600 |
513 |
50 |
10.2 |
52.8% |
176 (34.3%) |
29 (5.7%) |
275 (53.6%) |
7 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
24 (4.7%) |
31.9 |
1077th of 1500 public middle schools |
28.2% |
|
20.8 |
1288th of 1504 public middle schools |
14.4% |
211 |
| | 100.0 | | | 98.2 | | | | | | 41.8 | 35.3 | 41.1 | | | 44.1 | 45.3 | 22.3 | | 40.4 |
98.5 | 98.6 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.8 | 99.3 | 99.3 |
$29,506 | $1,405 | $28,101 |
|
Saxton Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
121 Saxton St |
Patchogue |
11772 |
Suffolk County |
Patchogue-Medford Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 687-6700 |
579 |
57 |
10.1 |
43.0% |
195 (33.7%) |
27 (4.7%) |
329 (56.8%) |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (3.8%) |
26 |
1208th of 1500 public middle schools |
19.5% |
|
24.8 |
1216th of 1504 public middle schools |
19.1% |
8 |
| | 98.2 | | | 93.2 | | | | | | 45.5 | 39.1 | 27.7 | | | 34.4 | 45.7 | 12.9 | | 30.2 |
99.5 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 100.0 |
$31,604 | $1,453 | $30,151 |
|
Oregon Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
109 Oregon Ave |
Medford |
11763 |
Suffolk County |
Patchogue-Medford Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 687-6800 |
545 |
49 |
11.0 |
52.1% |
221 (40.6%) |
42 (7.7%) |
251 (46.1%) |
14 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.1%) |
32.7 |
1052nd of 1500 public middle schools |
29.9% |
|
25.9 |
1190th of 1504 public middle schools |
20.9% |
138 |
| | 96.5 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 30.9 | 46.5 | 45.4 | | | 33.1 | 51.8 | 31.0 | | 34.3 |
99.1 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.7 | 99.8 |
$30,815 | $1,453 | $29,362 |
|
Northport Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
11 Middleville Rd |
Northport |
11768 |
Suffolk County |
Northport-East Northport Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 262-6750 |
694 |
81 |
8.5 |
14.3% |
537 (77.4%) |
4 (0.6%) |
129 (18.6%) |
12 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.7%) |
73 |
348th of 1500 public middle schools |
76.8% |
|
77.8 |
259th of 1504 public middle schools |
82.8% |
89 |
| | 100.0 | 91.1 | | 100.0 | | 100.0 | | | 57.3 | 56.3 | 54.8 | 72.4 | | 63.8 | 78.6 | 69.4 | 52.6 | 53.4 | 0.0 |
99.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.5 | 99.5 |
$40,326 | $570 | $39,756 |
|
East Northport Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
1075 5th Ave |
East Northport |
11731 |
Suffolk County |
Northport-East Northport Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 262-6770 |
633 |
65 |
9.7 |
15.2% |
468 (73.9%) |
7 (1.1%) |
101 (16.0%) |
33 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
23 (3.6%) |
67.4 |
426th of 1500 public middle schools |
71.6% |
|
73.5 |
324th of 1504 public middle schools |
78.5% |
102 |
| | 100.0 | 94.5 | | 100.0 | | 100.0 | | | 51.2 | 51.4 | 54.8 | 65.9 | | 70.8 | 70.8 | 59.4 | 58.3 | 51.2 | 40.0 |
98.0 | 99.3 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.1 |
$40,614 | $665 | $39,949 |
|
Robert Moses Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
250 Phelps Ln |
North Babylon |
11703 |
Suffolk County |
North Babylon Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 620-7300 |
1,022 |
86 |
11.8 |
51.6% |
248 (24.3%) |
254 (24.9%) |
392 (38.4%) |
75 (7.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
48 (4.7%) |
15.8 |
1367th of 1500 public middle schools |
8.9% |
|
19 |
1319th of 1504 public middle schools |
12.3% |
48 |
| | | | | 96.0 | 78.1 | | | | | 26.2 | 29.6 | 41.0 | | | 25.2 | 32.2 | 21.6 | | 13.6 |
98.8 | 99.6 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.6 |
$28,013 | $963 | $27,049 |
|
Mount Sinai Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
114 N Country Rd |
Mount Sinai |
11766 |
Suffolk County |
Mount Sinai Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 870-2700 |
617 |
55 |
11.2 |
12.3% |
483 (78.3%) |
6 (1.0%) |
77 (12.5%) |
39 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.9%) |
73.4 |
339th of 1500 public middle schools |
77.4% |
|
62 |
509th of 1504 public middle schools |
66.2% |
170 |
| | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | 60.3 | 54.8 | 68.6 | 65.6 | | 49.4 | 52.5 | 80.6 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 66.7 |
| | | | | | | |
$31,438 | $606 | $30,832 |
|
North Country Road School
|
Public |
6-8 |
191 N Country Rd |
Miller Place |
11764 |
Suffolk County |
Miller Place Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 474-2710 |
530 |
56 |
9.4 |
21.3% |
417 (78.7%) |
18 (3.4%) |
70 (13.2%) |
9 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.0%) |
31.9 |
1076th of 1500 public middle schools |
28.3% |
|
43.4 |
840th of 1504 public middle schools |
44.1% |
236 |
| | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 30.2 | 39.7 | 36.7 | | | 33.8 | 63.3 | 28.6 | | 27.3 |
98.1 | 99.1 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.2 | 99.5 | 99.8 |
$35,417 | $171 | $35,246 |
|
Longwood Middle School
|
Public |
5-6 |
41 Yaphank Middle Island Rd |
Middle Island |
11953 |
Suffolk County |
Longwood Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 345-2736 |
1,304 |
81 |
16.1 |
37.9% |
523 (40.1%) |
233 (17.9%) |
420 (32.2%) |
36 (2.8%) |
5 (0.4%) |
4 (0.3%) |
83 (6.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.9 | 28.9 | | | | 27.0 | 28.7 | | | 35.6 | |
99.1 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.3 | 99.6 | 99.5 |
$32,929 | $1,742 | $31,188 |
|
Longwood Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
198 Longwood Rd |
Middle Island |
11953 |
Suffolk County |
Longwood Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 345-2701 |
1,363 |
104 |
13.0 |
36.2% |
512 (37.6%) |
275 (20.2%) |
439 (32.2%) |
33 (2.4%) |
11 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
92 (6.7%) |
38.3 |
945th of 1500 public middle schools |
37.0% |
|
24.8 |
1215th of 1504 public middle schools |
19.2% |
270 |
| | | | | 98.6 | | | 95.1 | | | | 34.2 | 40.0 | | | | 39.4 | 52.1 | | 50.5 |
98.5 | 99.4 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.7 | 99.5 | 99.1 |
$35,126 | $1,347 | $33,779 |
|
Selden Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
22 Jefferson Ave |
Centereach |
11720 |
Suffolk County |
Middle Country Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 285-8400 |
1,080 |
75 |
14.4 |
51.5% |
443 (41.0%) |
85 (7.9%) |
409 (37.9%) |
108 (10.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (3.2%) |
21.7 |
1286th of 1500 public middle schools |
14.3% |
|
26.5 |
1177th of 1504 public middle schools |
21.7% |
109 |
| | | | | 76.4 | 69.7 | | | | | 34.2 | 25.6 | 34.0 | | | 30.6 | 45.9 | | | |
95.2 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 95.2 | 99.9 | 99.4 |
$28,414 | $657 | $27,757 |
|
Dawnwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
10 43rd St |
Centereach |
11720 |
Suffolk County |
Middle Country Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 285-8200 |
967 |
70 |
13.8 |
47.1% |
432 (44.7%) |
64 (6.6%) |
362 (37.4%) |
69 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
39 (4.0%) |
32.7 |
1053rd of 1500 public middle schools |
29.8% |
|
32.9 |
1058th of 1504 public middle schools |
29.7% |
5 |
| | | | | 75.0 | 60.5 | | | | | 36.4 | 35.9 | 47.2 | | | 49.5 | 40.0 | | | |
98.7 | 99.3 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.4 |
$30,188 | $648 | $29,541 |
|
William Paca Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
338 Blanco Dr |
Mastic Beach |
11951 |
Suffolk County |
William Floyd Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 874-1414 |
1,078 |
96 |
11.2 |
54.5% |
293 (27.2%) |
223 (20.7%) |
465 (43.1%) |
19 (1.8%) |
5 (0.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
70 (6.5%) |
30.6 |
1109th of 1500 public middle schools |
26.1% |
|
24.1 |
1229th of 1504 public middle schools |
18.3% |
120 |
| | | | | 72.5 | 59.6 | | | | | 36.8 | 36.2 | 44.0 | | | 42.1 | 43.4 | | | |
98.1 | 99.2 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.5 |
$28,458 | $1,281 | $27,176 |
|
William Floyd Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
630 Moriches-Mid Isl Rd |
Moriches |
11955 |
Suffolk County |
William Floyd Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 874-5505 |
1,124 |
91 |
12.4 |
54.4% |
296 (26.3%) |
138 (12.3%) |
606 (53.9%) |
22 (2.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
58 (5.2%) |
35.4 |
1004th of 1500 public middle schools |
33.1% |
|
35.2 |
1013th of 1504 public middle schools |
32.6% |
9 |
| | | | | 75.0 | 61.7 | | | | | 47.7 | 39.0 | 39.9 | | | 39.8 | 46.2 | | | |
98.2 | 99.6 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.9 | 99.7 | 99.6 | 99.3 |
$28,433 | $973 | $27,460 |
|
Lindenhurst Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
350 S Wellwood Ave |
Lindenhurst |
11757 |
Suffolk County |
Lindenhurst Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 867-3500 |
1,260 |
123 |
10.2 |
46.2% |
690 (54.8%) |
64 (5.1%) |
432 (34.3%) |
51 (4.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
17 (1.3%) |
35.1 |
1010th of 1500 public middle schools |
32.7% |
|
29.2 |
1119th of 1504 public middle schools |
25.6% |
109 |
| | 100.0 | | | 74.5 | | 100.0 | | | | 49.1 | 28.9 | 52.0 | | | 44.4 | 44.2 | | | 20.0 |
99.4 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.8 |
$22,612 | $00 | $22,612 |
|
William T Rogers Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
97 Old Dock Rd |
Kings Park |
11754 |
Suffolk County |
Kings Park Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 269-3369 |
588 |
67 |
8.7 |
14.8% |
457 (77.7%) |
10 (1.7%) |
82 (13.9%) |
23 (3.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
12 (2.0%) |
68.7 |
398th of 1500 public middle schools |
73.5% |
|
69.8 |
370th of 1504 public middle schools |
75.4% |
28 |
| | | 100.0 | | 98.8 | | | | | | 57.3 | 73.3 | 58.3 | | | 51.0 | 71.1 | 60.0 | | 51.2 |
99.1 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.1 |
$38,502 | $556 | $37,945 |
|
John F Kennedy Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
200 Jayne Blvd |
Port Jefferson Station |
11776 |
Suffolk County |
Brookhaven-Comsewogue Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 474-8160 |
814 |
79 |
10.2 |
31.8% |
411 (50.5%) |
31 (3.8%) |
319 (39.2%) |
25 (3.1%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (2.8%) |
10.5 |
1422nd of 1500 public middle schools |
5.2% |
|
25.3 |
1207th of 1504 public middle schools |
19.7% |
215 |
| | | 100.0 | | 98.7 | | | | | | 27.2 | 23.8 | 26.4 | | | 22.6 | 22.5 | 24.2 | | 10.9 |
98.6 | 99.4 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.5 | 99.7 | 99.7 |
$32,395 | $338 | $32,057 |
|
Islip Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
211 Main St |
Islip |
11751 |
Suffolk County |
Islip Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 650-8500 |
601 |
63 |
9.6 |
44.4% |
268 (44.6%) |
43 (7.2%) |
238 (39.6%) |
32 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
19 (3.2%) |
25.1 |
1227th of 1500 public middle schools |
18.2% |
|
23.1 |
1243rd of 1504 public middle schools |
17.4% |
16 |
| | 100.0 | | | 73.2 | | | | | | 31.4 | 38.2 | 40.6 | | | 27.4 | 37.7 | | | 47.7 |
94.3 | 99.5 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.1 |
$41,763 | $398 | $41,366 |
|
Jack Abrams Stem Magnet School
|
Public, Magnet |
4-6 |
155 Lowndes Ave |
Huntington Station |
11746 |
Suffolk County |
Huntington Union Free School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
No |
(631) 673-2060 |
438 |
46 |
9.4 |
44.3% |
185 (42.2%) |
29 (6.6%) |
194 (44.3%) |
10 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 50.3 | 69.6 | 45.6 | | | 53.8 | 53.0 | 47.3 | | | 55.2 | |
98.8 | 99.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.8 | 99.2 | 99.6 |
$37,866 | $2,547 | $35,318 |
|
Woodhull Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
140 Woodhull Rd |
Huntington |
11743 |
Suffolk County |
Huntington Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 673-2030 |
435 |
47 |
9.3 |
59.3% |
79 (18.2%) |
22 (5.1%) |
307 (70.6%) |
12 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | 39.1 | 54.3 | 53.8 | | | 44.5 | 46.1 | 56.9 | | | 40.5 | |
90.8 | 99.6 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 95.5 | 99.4 | 96.3 |
$37,987 | $2,970 | $35,016 |
|
J Taylor Finley Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
20 Greenlawn Rd |
Huntington |
11743 |
Suffolk County |
Huntington Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 673-2020 |
579 |
70 |
8.2 |
54.1% |
197 (34.0%) |
39 (6.7%) |
312 (53.9%) |
14 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.8%) |
35.4 |
1005th of 1500 public middle schools |
33.0% |
|
38.9 |
941st of 1504 public middle schools |
37.4% |
64 |
| | 100.0 | | | 76.5 | | | | | | | 40.7 | 44.8 | | | | 56.3 | 0.0 | | 21.7 |
97.3 | 98.3 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 99.3 |
$42,296 | $1,641 | $40,655 |
|
Hauppauge Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
600 Town Line Rd |
Hauppauge |
11788 |
Suffolk County |
Hauppauge Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 265-3630 |
725 |
71 |
10.2 |
22.3% |
468 (64.6%) |
24 (3.3%) |
134 (18.5%) |
71 (9.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (3.3%) |
55.8 |
633rd of 1500 public middle schools |
57.8% |
|
70 |
368th of 1504 public middle schools |
75.5% |
265 |
| | | 83.3 | | 100.0 | 92.2 | | 84.5 | | | 54.8 | 62.5 | 40.7 | | | 57.3 | 61.8 | 11.1 | | 41.7 |
96.9 | 99.1 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 99.6 | 99.0 | 97.0 |
$40,437 | $508 | $39,929 |
|
Oldfield Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2 Oldfield Rd |
Greenlawn |
11740 |
Suffolk County |
Harborfields Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 754-5310 |
627 |
59 |
10.5 |
18.2% |
436 (69.5%) |
21 (3.3%) |
110 (17.5%) |
37 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.7%) |
78.4 |
278th of 1500 public middle schools |
81.5% |
|
79 |
249th of 1504 public middle schools |
83.4% |
29 |
| | 98.9 | | | 99.0 | | | | | | 62.8 | 68.6 | 69.6 | | | 64.0 | 81.5 | 47.3 | | 56.5 |
91.3 | 97.8 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 98.7 | 97.8 | 96.7 |
$32,441 | $668 | $31,772 |
|
Hampton Bays Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
70 Ponquogue Ave |
Hampton Bays |
11946 |
Suffolk County |
Hampton Bays Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 723-4700 |
570 |
61 |
9.3 |
36.7% |
170 (29.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
389 (68.2%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
26.8 |
1195th of 1500 public middle schools |
20.3% |
|
39 |
938th of 1504 public middle schools |
37.6% |
257 |
| | | 92.7 | | 93.8 | | | | | 44.6 | 30.8 | 24.4 | 38.8 | | 52.2 | 44.6 | 42.5 | 41.8 | 35.1 | |
96.7 | 98.7 | 99.3 | 99.4 | 99.5 | 98.9 | 98.4 | 98.8 |
$31,542 | $1,254 | $30,288 |
|
West Hollow Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
250 Old E Neck Rd |
Melville |
11747 |
Suffolk County |
Half Hollow Hills Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 592-3400 |
968 |
94 |
10.2 |
23.8% |
452 (46.7%) |
114 (11.8%) |
144 (14.9%) |
195 (20.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (6.5%) |
75.4 |
313th of 1500 public middle schools |
79.1% |
|
77.4 |
270th of 1504 public middle schools |
82.0% |
43 |
| | 100.0 | | | 99.4 | | 100.0 | | | | 60.9 | 62.6 | 64.2 | | | 72.9 | 74.4 | 64.0 | | 44.6 |
97.7 | 99.5 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.4 |
$42,758 | $00 | $42,758 |
|
Candlewood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1200 Carlls Straight Path |
Dix Hills |
11746 |
Suffolk County |
Half Hollow Hills Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 592-3300 |
706 |
73 |
9.7 |
27.8% |
287 (40.7%) |
95 (13.5%) |
113 (16.0%) |
169 (23.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (5.7%) |
83.9 |
204th of 1500 public middle schools |
86.4% |
|
78.4 |
253rd of 1504 public middle schools |
83.2% |
49 |
| | 100.0 | | | 98.8 | | | | | | 67.8 | 67.2 | 68.7 | | | 72.4 | 81.8 | 85.3 | | 56.7 |
97.5 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.3 | 99.6 | 99.5 |
$53,112 | $00 | $53,112 |
|
Elwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
478 Elwood Rd |
Elwood |
11731 |
Suffolk County |
Elwood Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 266-5420 |
425 |
45 |
9.4 |
25.9% |
231 (54.4%) |
27 (6.4%) |
103 (24.2%) |
54 (12.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.4%) |
68.3 |
408th of 1500 public middle schools |
72.8% |
|
62.3 |
506th of 1504 public middle schools |
66.4% |
98 |
| | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 65.2 | 63.6 | 68.8 | | | 51.7 | 74.0 | 35.7 | | 41.2 |
99.0 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.6 |
$39,790 | $1,226 | $38,564 |
|
East Moriches School
|
Public |
5-8 |
9 Adelaide Ave |
East Moriches |
11940 |
Suffolk County |
East Moriches Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 878-0162 |
291 |
28 |
10.3 |
22.0% |
224 (77.0%) |
11 (3.8%) |
43 (14.8%) |
6 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.4%) |
73.8 |
334th of 1500 public middle schools |
77.7% |
|
72 |
346th of 1504 public middle schools |
77.0% |
12 |
| | 92.6 | | | 100.0 | | | | | 75.0 | 68.9 | 63.4 | 56.4 | | 62.8 | 86.1 | 65.9 | 33.3 | 53.9 | 0.0 |
76.0 | 98.5 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 97.8 | 98.5 | 99.1 |
$33,095 | $616 | $32,479 |
|
East Islip Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
100 Redmen St |
Islip Terrace |
11752 |
Suffolk County |
East Islip Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 224-2008 |
758 |
76 |
10.0 |
28.9% |
496 (65.4%) |
33 (4.4%) |
184 (24.3%) |
25 (3.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
18 (2.4%) |
48.7 |
740th of 1500 public middle schools |
50.7% |
|
46.8 |
774th of 1504 public middle schools |
48.5% |
34 |
| | | 99.2 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 50.8 | 38.9 | 51.1 | | | 63.2 | 50.0 | 46.7 | | 35.3 |
91.8 | 97.5 | 98.2 | 98.2 | 98.2 | 98.9 | 97.3 | 95.1 |
$36,153 | $722 | $35,431 |
|
East Hampton Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
76 Newtown Ln |
East Hampton |
11937 |
Suffolk County |
East Hampton Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 329-4116 |
284 |
36 |
7.8 |
33.8% |
93 (32.7%) |
9 (3.2%) |
164 (57.7%) |
9 (3.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.5%) |
59.1 |
575th of 1500 public middle schools |
61.7% |
|
65.2 |
452nd of 1504 public middle schools |
69.9% |
123 |
| | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 45.0 | 56.3 | 63.9 | | | 50.6 | 64.4 | 60.2 | | 34.6 |
99.1 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 99.4 |
$49,759 | $987 | $48,772 |
|
Robert Frost Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
450 Half Hollow Rd |
Deer Park |
11729 |
Suffolk County |
Deer Park Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 274-4210 |
913 |
88 |
10.3 |
43.6% |
221 (24.2%) |
191 (20.9%) |
303 (33.2%) |
164 (18.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
31 (3.4%) |
43.5 |
839th of 1500 public middle schools |
44.1% |
|
45.3 |
807th of 1504 public middle schools |
46.3% |
32 |
| | | 100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 43.9 | 48.3 | 46.2 | | | 34.6 | 63.3 | 43.9 | | 40.8 |
98.3 | 99.8 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.8 | 99.6 |
$33,312 | $1,182 | $32,130 |
|
Copiague Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2650 Great Neck Rd |
Copiague |
11726 |
Suffolk County |
Copiague Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 842-4011 |
1,081 |
90 |
11.9 |
58.1% |
100 (9.3%) |
199 (18.4%) |
743 (68.7%) |
16 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
20 (1.9%) |
35.5 |
1003rd of 1500 public middle schools |
33.1% |
|
23.6 |
1236th of 1504 public middle schools |
17.8% |
233 |
| | 100.0 | | | 93.8 | | | | | | 48.1 | 32.4 | 38.8 | | | 53.4 | 48.5 | 30.5 | | 35.5 |
96.4 | 99.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.2 | 99.5 | 99.1 |
$33,517 | $1,510 | $32,008 |
|
Ronkonkoma Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
501 Peconic St |
Ronkonkoma |
11779 |
Suffolk County |
Connetquot Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 467-6000 |
641 |
69 |
9.3 |
27.1% |
336 (52.4%) |
36 (5.6%) |
193 (30.1%) |
62 (9.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.9%) |
35.7 |
998th of 1500 public middle schools |
33.5% |
|
47.4 |
761st of 1504 public middle schools |
49.4% |
237 |
| | | | | 98.6 | | | 94.4 | | | 31.1 | | 40.6 | | | 48.9 | | 20.0 | | 55.6 |
98.3 | 99.3 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.3 | 99.6 | 99.4 |
$56,624 | $1,317 | $55,307 |
|
Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
60 Oakdale-Bohemia Rd |
Oakdale |
11769 |
Suffolk County |
Connetquot Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 244-2268 |
564 |
59 |
9.5 |
15.8% |
409 (72.5%) |
20 (3.5%) |
101 (17.9%) |
20 (3.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.0%) |
56.3 |
622nd of 1500 public middle schools |
58.5% |
|
63.8 |
480th of 1504 public middle schools |
68.1% |
142 |
| | | | | 100.0 | | | 96.8 | | | 36.2 | 62.2 | 45.7 | | | 50.0 | 73.3 | 63.0 | | 54.6 |
99.3 | 99.7 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.5 | 99.7 |
$39,541 | $877 | $38,664 |
|
Commack Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
700 Vanderbilt Pky |
Commack |
11725 |
Suffolk County |
Commack Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 858-3505 |
1,337 |
118 |
11.3 |
16.8% |
871 (65.1%) |
35 (2.6%) |
209 (15.6%) |
176 (13.2%) |
7 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (2.9%) |
66.6 |
438th of 1500 public middle schools |
70.8% |
|
74 |
317th of 1504 public middle schools |
78.9% |
121 |
| | 100.0 | 90.3 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 45.1 | 55.3 | 62.7 | | | 66.5 | 72.7 | 69.6 | | |
99.5 | 99.7 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.8 | 99.6 | 99.8 |
$36,937 | $583 | $36,354 |
|
Ralph Reed School
|
Public |
7-8 |
200 Half Mile Rd |
Central Islip |
11722 |
Suffolk County |
Central Islip Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 348-5066 |
1,192 |
86 |
13.8 |
61.9% |
30 (2.5%) |
184 (15.4%) |
946 (79.4%) |
10 (0.8%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
18 (1.5%) |
12.3 |
1403rd of 1500 public middle schools |
6.5% |
|
16 |
1364th of 1504 public middle schools |
9.3% |
39 |
| | 97.2 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | | 23.3 | 25.0 | | | | 28.6 | 22.9 | | 24.5 |
98.2 | 98.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.2 | 100.0 | 99.8 |
$21,648 | $337 | $21,310 |
|
Center Moriches Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
311 Frowein Rd |
Center Moriches |
11934 |
Suffolk County |
Center Moriches Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 878-2519 |
297 |
30 |
9.8 |
33.0% |
191 (64.3%) |
12 (4.0%) |
67 (22.6%) |
3 (1.0%) |
22 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
24.7 |
1229th of 1500 public middle schools |
18.1% |
|
19.5 |
1312th of 1504 public middle schools |
12.8% |
83 |
| | 91.7 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 27.1 | 41.5 | 23.7 | | | 41.7 | 51.3 | 25.0 | | 13.6 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$34,654 | $611 | $34,043 |
|
West Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2030 Udall Rd |
Bay Shore |
11706 |
Suffolk County |
Brentwood Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 434-2371 |
906 |
81 |
11.1 |
82.2% |
41 (4.5%) |
101 (11.1%) |
714 (78.8%) |
32 (3.5%) |
6 (0.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
9 (1.0%) |
10.9 |
1420th of 1500 public middle schools |
5.3% |
|
9.8 |
1434th of 1504 public middle schools |
4.7% |
14 |
| | 87.8 | 82.6 | | 91.1 | | | | | | 31.6 | 20.0 | 17.9 | | | 27.3 | 22.2 | 20.8 | | 20.6 |
89.4 | 97.8 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 93.5 | 99.2 | 94.9 |
$37,883 | $2,311 | $35,571 |
|
South Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
785 Candlewood Rd |
Brentwood |
11717 |
Suffolk County |
Brentwood Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 434-2341 |
975 |
82 |
11.8 |
86.2% |
15 (1.5%) |
73 (7.5%) |
858 (88.0%) |
16 (1.6%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
6 (0.6%) |
23.7 |
1248th of 1500 public middle schools |
16.8% |
|
16.9 |
1350th of 1504 public middle schools |
10.2% |
102 |
| | 88.9 | 75.0 | | 91.5 | | | | | | 30.9 | 36.3 | 43.0 | | | 28.9 | 46.6 | 17.1 | | 28.9 |
97.3 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 97.3 | 100.0 | 98.5 |
$35,102 | $2,308 | $32,795 |
|
North Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
350 Wicks Rd |
Brentwood |
11717 |
Suffolk County |
Brentwood Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 434-2356 |
1,051 |
89 |
11.7 |
85.2% |
13 (1.2%) |
55 (5.2%) |
962 (91.5%) |
8 (0.8%) |
7 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.5%) |
9.7 |
1431st of 1500 public middle schools |
4.6% |
|
12.4 |
1411th of 1504 public middle schools |
6.2% |
20 |
| | 100.0 | 84.8 | | 97.5 | | | | | | 25.0 | 14.6 | 23.7 | | | 14.5 | 23.1 | 13.5 | | 31.9 |
94.1 | 97.6 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 95.6 | 99.7 | 95.3 |
$35,237 | $2,320 | $32,917 |
|
East Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
70 Hilltop Dr |
Brentwood |
11717 |
Suffolk County |
Brentwood Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 434-2473 |
1,108 |
98 |
11.3 |
87.3% |
20 (1.8%) |
62 (5.6%) |
1,006 (90.8%) |
4 (0.4%) |
10 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.5%) |
20.1 |
1307th of 1500 public middle schools |
12.9% |
|
13 |
1405th of 1504 public middle schools |
6.6% |
98 |
| | 100.0 | 95.8 | | 93.9 | | | | | | 29.9 | 29.5 | 38.7 | | | 30.4 | 41.2 | 15.5 | | 29.9 |
97.3 | 98.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 98.0 | 99.5 | 97.5 |
$34,008 | $2,271 | $31,736 |
|
James Wilson Young Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
602 Sylvan Ave |
Bayport |
11705 |
Suffolk County |
Bayport-Blue Point Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 472-7820 |
399 |
46 |
8.6 |
17.3% |
324 (81.2%) |
6 (1.5%) |
44 (11.0%) |
13 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.0%) |
70.4 |
373rd of 1500 public middle schools |
75.1% |
|
70.6 |
362nd of 1504 public middle schools |
75.9% |
11 |
| | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 63.8 | 51.4 | 69.7 | | | 69.0 | 59.0 | 33.3 | | 58.3 |
98.1 | 98.7 | 99.6 | 99.4 | 99.8 | 98.7 | 98.8 | 99.2 |
$41,711 | $627 | $41,084 |
|
Bay Shore Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
393 Brook Ave |
Bay Shore |
11706 |
Suffolk County |
Bay Shore Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(631) 968-1208 |
1,258 |
119 |
10.5 |
43.3% |
296 (23.5%) |
213 (16.9%) |
657 (52.2%) |
50 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
41 (3.3%) |
36 |
990th of 1500 public middle schools |
34.0% |
|
34.7 |
1022nd of 1504 public middle schools |
32.0% |
32 |
| | 96.1 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | 35.2 | 38.6 | 44.7 | | | 43.3 | 60.4 | 30.5 | | 37.2 |
98.9 | 99.3 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 99.8 | 99.4 |
$32,573 | $918 | $31,655 |
|
Edmund W Miles Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
501 Rt 110 |
Amityville |
11701 |
Suffolk County |
Amityville Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 565-6200 |
592 |
60 |
9.8 |
73.1% |
18 (3.0%) |
189 (31.9%) |
349 (59.0%) |
9 (1.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
21 (3.5%) |
11 |
1418th of 1500 public middle schools |
5.5% |
|
11.1 |
1424th of 1504 public middle schools |
5.3% |
6 |
| | | 58.8 | 75.0 | 60.0 | | | | | | 27.3 | 18.5 | 36.9 | | | 21.9 | 18.6 | | | |
95.2 | 97.7 | 99.1 | 99.1 | 99.1 | 98.8 | 98.3 | 98.2 |
$34,861 | $1,215 | $33,646 |
|
Bellport Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
35 Kreamer St |
Bellport |
11713 |
Suffolk County |
South Country Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(631) 730-1626 |
848 |
93 |
9.1 |
56.6% |
239 (28.2%) |
130 (15.3%) |
433 (51.1%) |
11 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (4.1%) |
12.5 |
1402nd of 1500 public middle schools |
6.5% |
|
14 |
1397th of 1504 public middle schools |
7.1% |
5 |
| | | | | 100.0 | 93.1 | | | | | 22.4 | 19.7 | 24.2 | | | 19.3 | 36.6 | 25.7 | | 24.2 |
97.2 | 98.9 | 98.7 | 98.7 | 98.7 | 99.1 | 98.8 | 97.4 |
$38,531 | $1,335 | $37,196 |