|
Murphy K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1 Worrell Street |
Dorchester |
02122 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8781 |
855 |
71 |
12.0 |
67.5% |
99 (11.6%) |
162 (18.9%) |
137 (16.0%) |
423 (49.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
30 (3.5%) |
45.3 |
488th of 899 public elementary schools |
45.7% |
|
53.4 |
421st of 906 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
67 |
34.1 | 47.2 | 36.9 | 42.0 | 16.1 | 29.6 | 35.2 | 28.4 | 48.3 | 33.0 | 39.2 | 8.6 | 30.0 | 32.1 | 35.9 | 24.6 | 31.4 | 19.1 |
100% | 0% |
$34,822 |
|
Clap Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
35 Harvest Street |
Dorchester |
02125 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8672 |
140 |
16 |
8.9 |
82.1% |
16 (11.4%) |
47 (33.6%) |
61 (43.6%) |
10 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.3%) |
8.9 |
855th of 899 public elementary schools |
4.9% |
|
10.8 |
842nd of 906 public elementary schools |
7.1% |
13 |
11.8 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 16.7 | | | 15.9 | 11.8 | 12.5 | 8.3 | 11.1 | | | 11.1 | 8.3 | | 8.3 | |
| |
$39,436 |
|
Adams Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
165 Webster Street |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8383 |
237 |
34 |
7.0 |
75.9% |
37 (15.6%) |
12 (5.1%) |
171 (72.2%) |
5 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.1%) |
26.1 |
662nd of 899 public elementary schools |
26.4% |
|
21.3 |
719th of 906 public elementary schools |
20.6% |
57 |
25.7 | 37.9 | 22.2 | 15.4 | | | 25.9 | 45.7 | 27.6 | 11.1 | 23.1 | | | 29.6 | 16.7 | | 16.7 | |
| |
$40,958 |
|
Mason Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
150 Norfolk Avenue |
Roxbury |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8405 |
205 |
22 |
9.4 |
88.8% |
10 (4.9%) |
104 (50.7%) |
82 (40.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.9%) |
14.7 |
788th of 899 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
|
7.5 |
871st of 906 public elementary schools |
3.9% |
83 |
30.6 | 13.5 | 18.5 | | | | 21.0 | 27.8 | 10.8 | 22.2 | | | | 20.0 | 7.4 | | 7.4 | |
| |
$38,901 |
|
Greenwood Sarah K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
189 Glenway Street |
Dorchester |
02121 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8710 |
357 |
38 |
9.3 |
89.1% |
6 (1.7%) |
38 (10.6%) |
307 (86.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
5.8 |
876th of 899 public elementary schools |
2.6% |
|
6.9 |
876th of 906 public elementary schools |
3.3% |
|
15.0 | 2.6 | 12.2 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 7.1 | 17.5 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 9.1 |
76% | 0% |
$38,002 |
|
Gardner Pilot Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
30 Athol Street |
Allston |
02134 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8365 |
364 |
38 |
9.4 |
74.7% |
44 (12.1%) |
50 (13.7%) |
235 (64.6%) |
17 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.4%) |
15.4 |
781st of 899 public elementary schools |
13.1% |
|
19.4 |
746th of 906 public elementary schools |
17.7% |
35 |
12.8 | 19.4 | 22.9 | 21.6 | | | 19.1 | 18.0 | 22.2 | 22.2 | 18.0 | | | 20.0 | 25.0 | | 25.0 | |
97% | 0% |
$35,971 |
|
Kenny Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
19 Oakton Avenue |
Dorchester |
02122 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8789 |
329 |
32 |
10.2 |
60.5% |
62 (18.8%) |
90 (27.4%) |
108 (32.8%) |
42 (12.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.9%) |
32.5 |
610th of 899 public elementary schools |
32.1% |
|
22.1 |
703rd of 906 public elementary schools |
22.4% |
93 |
50.0 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 21.9 | | | 32.1 | 42.5 | 35.7 | 22.7 | 6.3 | | | 27.9 | 34.1 | | 34.1 | |
95% | 0% |
$35,883 |
|
Warren-Prescott K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
50 School Street |
Charlestown |
02129 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8346 |
507 |
46 |
11.1 |
37.1% |
306 (60.4%) |
55 (10.8%) |
101 (19.9%) |
18 (3.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.1%) |
84 |
136th of 899 public elementary schools |
84.9% |
|
87.2 |
104th of 906 public elementary schools |
88.5% |
32 |
69.4 | 78.6 | 60.3 | 68.4 | 40.0 | 70.0 | 66.9 | 65.3 | 71.4 | 50.8 | 73.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 59.9 | 44.4 | 40.0 | 43.4 | 65.0 |
99% | 0% |
$35,131 |
|
Russell Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
750 Columbia Road |
Dorchester |
02125 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8803 |
356 |
30 |
11.8 |
82.3% |
22 (6.2%) |
110 (30.9%) |
211 (59.3%) |
8 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
3 (0.8%) |
13.1 |
808th of 899 public elementary schools |
10.1% |
|
11.9 |
828th of 906 public elementary schools |
8.6% |
20 |
29.4 | 25.0 | 18.2 | | | | 25.0 | 15.7 | 7.5 | 9.1 | | | | 11.3 | 12.1 | | 12.1 | |
76% | 0% |
$33,114 |
|
Channing Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
35 Sunnyside Street |
Hyde Park |
02136 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8722 |
194 |
21 |
9.1 |
74.7% |
15 (7.7%) |
95 (49.0%) |
78 (40.2%) |
2 (1.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
10.8 |
833rd of 899 public elementary schools |
7.3% |
|
18.2 |
757th of 906 public elementary schools |
16.4% |
76 |
21.4 | 14.3 | 17.7 | 15.8 | | | 17.7 | 3.7 | 14.3 | 11.8 | 21.1 | | | 11.9 | 23.5 | | 23.5 | |
94% | 0% |
$37,848 |
|
Trotter Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
135 Humboldt Avenue |
Dorchester |
02121 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8225 |
352 |
33 |
10.7 |
86.9% |
10 (2.8%) |
175 (49.7%) |
143 (40.6%) |
6 (1.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
15 (4.3%) |
12.2 |
818th of 899 public elementary schools |
9.0% |
|
14.2 |
796th of 906 public elementary schools |
12.1% |
22 |
9.8 | 6.5 | 21.2 | 41.4 | | | 17.5 | 12.2 | 10.9 | 6.1 | 13.8 | | | 10.7 | 21.2 | | 21.2 | |
96% | 0% |
$35,386 |
|
Winship Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
54 Dighton Street |
Brighton |
02135 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8399 |
353 |
25 |
13.8 |
52.1% |
99 (28.0%) |
32 (9.1%) |
128 (36.3%) |
66 (18.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.6%) |
67.9 |
282nd of 899 public elementary schools |
68.6% |
|
71.6 |
266th of 906 public elementary schools |
70.6% |
16 |
40.5 | 58.5 | 59.1 | 60.5 | | | 54.7 | 45.2 | 53.7 | 45.5 | 50.0 | | | 48.5 | 47.7 | | 47.7 | |
93% | 2% |
$31,929 |
|
Lyndon K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
20 Mt. Vernon Street |
West Roxbury |
02132 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-6824 |
512 |
42 |
12.1 |
29.9% |
297 (58.0%) |
45 (8.8%) |
120 (23.4%) |
23 (4.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.1%) |
68.5 |
277th of 899 public elementary schools |
69.2% |
|
69.7 |
286th of 906 public elementary schools |
68.4% |
9 |
69.8 | 51.7 | 38.9 | 58.3 | 25.9 | 15.4 | 48.6 | 53.2 | 54.4 | 44.4 | 53.1 | 18.5 | 7.7 | 44.0 | 37.7 | 7.7 | 27.9 | 19.2 |
98% | 2% |
$33,097 |
|
Young Achievers Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
20 Outlook Road |
Mattapan |
02126 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-6804 |
489 |
46 |
10.7 |
89.6% |
4 (0.8%) |
207 (42.3%) |
263 (53.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
6 (1.2%) |
7.5 |
867th of 899 public elementary schools |
3.6% |
|
8.7 |
861st of 906 public elementary schools |
5.0% |
6 |
23.8 | 8.8 | 10.0 | 17.7 | 30.0 | 11.8 | 15.0 | 7.1 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 8.7 | 6.9 | 9.1 | 8.1 | 8.8 |
80% | 0% |
$35,662 |
|
Ellison-Parks Early Education School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
108 Babson Street |
Mattapan |
02126 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-7680 |
190 |
19 |
9.7 |
77.9% |
4 (2.1%) |
100 (52.6%) |
75 (39.5%) |
5 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
28.0 | | | | | | 28.0 | 40.0 | | | | | | 40.0 | | | | |
100% | 0% |
$44,830 |
|
East Boston Early Education Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
135 Grove Street |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-6456 |
176 |
16 |
11.2 |
50.0% |
45 (25.6%) |
5 (2.8%) |
113 (64.2%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (6.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$39,379 |
|
Haynes Early Education Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
263 Blue Hill Avenue |
Roxbury |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-6446 |
168 |
15 |
11.0 |
79.8% |
6 (3.6%) |
75 (44.6%) |
80 (47.6%) |
3 (1.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
91% | 0% |
$41,877 |
|
Lee Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
25 Dunbar Avenue |
Dorchester |
02124 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8618 |
195 |
17 |
11.2 |
77.9% |
10 (5.1%) |
84 (43.1%) |
85 (43.6%) |
5 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
18.8 | | | | | | 18.8 | 21.9 | | | | | | 21.9 | | | | |
85% | 0% |
$36,993 |
|
Orchard Gardens K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
906 Albany Street |
Roxbury |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-1656 |
689 |
68 |
10.2 |
83.0% |
17 (2.5%) |
379 (55.0%) |
267 (38.8%) |
11 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
9 (1.3%) |
4.4 |
893rd of 899 public elementary schools |
0.7% |
|
8 |
866th of 906 public elementary schools |
4.4% |
27 |
10.5 | 4.6 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 8.9 | 6.0 | 5.9 | 9.0 | 6.1 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 6.4 |
97% | 0% |
$35,054 |
|
Lyon Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
50 Beechcroft Street |
Brighton |
02135 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-7945 |
143 |
21 |
6.7 |
68.5% |
35 (24.5%) |
30 (21.0%) |
59 (41.3%) |
8 (5.6%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (7.0%) |
18.4 |
742nd of 899 public elementary schools |
17.5% |
|
34.4 |
600th of 906 public elementary schools |
33.8% |
142 |
23.5 | 30.8 | 14.3 | | | 12.5 | 17.7 | 23.5 | 38.5 | 14.3 | | | 6.3 | 19.1 | 7.1 | 12.5 | 10.0 | 12.5 |
| |
$44,551 |
|
Holmes Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
40 School Street |
Dorchester |
02124 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8681 |
283 |
30 |
9.4 |
92.2% |
2 (0.7%) |
150 (53.0%) |
114 (40.3%) |
5 (1.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.9%) |
21.3 |
714th of 899 public elementary schools |
20.6% |
|
25.1 |
676th of 906 public elementary schools |
25.4% |
38 |
25.0 | 31.4 | 26.7 | 25.7 | | | 27.2 | 8.3 | 34.3 | 20.0 | 20.0 | | | 20.6 | 23.3 | | 23.3 | |
90% | 3% |
$37,798 |
|
Curley K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
493 Centre St. |
Jamaica Plain |
02130 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8176 |
902 |
113 |
7.9 |
52.0% |
283 (31.4%) |
158 (17.5%) |
354 (39.2%) |
41 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
65 (7.2%) |
53.6 |
416th of 899 public elementary schools |
53.7% |
|
49.9 |
453rd of 906 public elementary schools |
50.0% |
37 |
51.7 | 43.0 | 38.1 | 41.7 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 32.7 | 42.2 | 44.2 | 38.7 | 46.3 | 5.2 | 6.4 | 32.4 | 40.4 | 2.8 | 25.1 | 5.1 |
98% | 1% |
$37,918 |
|
King Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
77 Lawrence Avenue |
Dorchester |
02121 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8212 |
464 |
47 |
9.9 |
91.2% |
21 (4.5%) |
230 (49.6%) |
194 (41.8%) |
4 (0.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.8%) |
4.2 |
894th of 899 public elementary schools |
0.6% |
|
4.6 |
896th of 906 public elementary schools |
1.1% |
2 |
14.6 | 6.9 | 8.1 | 3.2 | | | 8.8 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3.2 | | | 4.4 | 5.4 | | 5.4 | |
85% | 0% |
$38,622 |
|
Mildred Avenue K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5 Mildred Avenue |
Mattapan |
02126 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-1642 |
601 |
57 |
10.6 |
85.0% |
16 (2.7%) |
331 (55.1%) |
220 (36.6%) |
8 (1.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.8%) |
10.2 |
839th of 899 public elementary schools |
6.7% |
|
9.3 |
855th of 906 public elementary schools |
5.6% |
16 |
15.0 | 21.2 | 12.3 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 11.4 | 5.0 | 26.9 | 17.5 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 6.3 |
91% | 0% |
$35,262 |
|
Boston Teachers Union Elementary Pilot School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
25 Walk Hill Street |
Jamaica Plain |
02130 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-7717 |
249 |
29 |
8.6 |
55.8% |
62 (24.9%) |
55 (22.1%) |
101 (40.6%) |
4 (1.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
25 (10.0%) |
49.2 |
461st of 899 public elementary schools |
48.7% |
|
46.4 |
491st of 906 public elementary schools |
45.8% |
30 |
41.7 | 47.8 | 44.4 | 52.6 | | 0.0 | 37.7 | 29.2 | 34.8 | 36.8 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.9 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 0.0 |
| |
$37,385 |
|
Edison Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
60 Glenmont Road |
Brighton |
02135 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8436 |
502 |
57 |
8.8 |
77.5% |
77 (15.3%) |
90 (17.9%) |
285 (56.8%) |
36 (7.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.6%) |
13.6 |
801st of 899 public elementary schools |
10.9% |
|
13.3 |
807th of 906 public elementary schools |
10.9% |
6 |
15.9 | 18.3 | 12.1 | 15.9 | | | 15.6 | 15.9 | 34.4 | 20.3 | 17.1 | | | 21.6 | 14.0 | | 14.0 | |
87% | 2% |
$38,675 |
|
Mario Umana Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
312 Border Street |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8481 |
634 |
63 |
10.0 |
84.4% |
19 (3.0%) |
19 (3.0%) |
588 (92.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
8.3 |
861st of 899 public elementary schools |
4.2% |
|
6.9 |
877th of 906 public elementary schools |
3.2% |
16 |
3.6 | 17.5 | 8.8 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 19.3 | 7.1 | 17.0 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 8.9 | 17.9 | 4.2 | 10.2 | 2.8 |
96% | 4% |
$36,694 |
|
Higginson Inclusion K0-2 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
160 Harrishof Street |
Roxbury |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8247 |
154 |
18 |
8.7 |
90.9% |
5 (3.2%) |
45 (29.2%) |
96 (62.3%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
86% | 0% |
$38,661 |
|
Alighieri Dante Montessori School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
37 Gove Street |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8529 |
109 |
12 |
9.3 |
42.2% |
36 (33.0%) |
3 (2.8%) |
62 (56.9%) |
4 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.7%) |
66.4 |
298th of 899 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
|
64.4 |
332nd of 906 public elementary schools |
63.4% |
34 |
| 20.0 | 40.0 | 70.0 | | | 43.2 | | 70.0 | 40.0 | 80.0 | | | 64.9 | 50.0 | | 50.0 | |
100% | 0% |
$36,058 |
|
Shaw-Taylor Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
429 Norfolk Street |
Dorchester |
02124 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8777 |
528 |
56 |
9.3 |
89.4% |
5 (0.9%) |
364 (68.9%) |
140 (26.5%) |
6 (1.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.9%) |
7.9 |
863rd of 899 public elementary schools |
4.0% |
|
8.8 |
859th of 906 public elementary schools |
5.2% |
4 |
15.6 | 15.4 | 18.8 | 11.6 | | | 15.5 | 9.5 | 13.5 | 4.2 | 14.0 | | | 10.2 | 8.3 | | 8.3 | |
84% | 0% |
$21,805 |
|
Mattahunt Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
123 Alabama St |
Mattapan |
02126 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8792 |
581 |
52 |
11.1 |
82.6% |
7 (1.2%) |
410 (70.6%) |
141 (24.3%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.9%) |
16.1 |
775th of 899 public elementary schools |
13.8% |
|
18.5 |
754th of 906 public elementary schools |
16.8% |
21 |
23.7 | 23.5 | 27.5 | 10.0 | | | 22.0 | 25.0 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 10.0 | | | 20.6 | 15.7 | | 15.7 | |
78% | 1% |
$35,905 |
|
Sarah Roberts Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
105 Cummins Hgwy |
Boston |
02131 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(617) 635-8069 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98% | 0% |
|
|
Shurtleff Early Childhood
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
99 Hawthorn Street |
Chelsea |
02150 |
Suffolk County |
Chelsea |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 466-5150 |
779 |
58 |
13.4 |
78.7% |
39 (5.0%) |
47 (6.0%) |
682 (87.5%) |
9 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$25,245 |
|
William A Berkowitz Elementary
|
Public |
1-4 |
300 Crescent Avenue |
Chelsea |
02150 |
Suffolk County |
Chelsea |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 466-5300 |
455 |
37 |
12.2 |
80.9% |
28 (6.2%) |
27 (5.9%) |
396 (87.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
52.2 |
431st of 899 public elementary schools |
52.1% |
|
59.3 |
363rd of 906 public elementary schools |
59.9% |
68 |
23.5 | 29.7 | | | | | 26.6 | 61.7 | 61.8 | | | | | 61.8 | | | | |
| |
$24,446 |
|
Edgar F. Hooks Elementary
|
Public |
1-4 |
300 Crescent Avenue |
Chelsea |
02150 |
Suffolk County |
Chelsea |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 466-5400 |
430 |
40 |
10.7 |
76.0% |
34 (7.9%) |
21 (4.9%) |
371 (86.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
52.6 |
424th of 899 public elementary schools |
52.8% |
|
46.4 |
490th of 906 public elementary schools |
45.9% |
66 |
32.3 | 32.1 | | | | | 32.2 | 64.7 | 49.5 | | | | | 56.7 | | | | |
| |
$25,236 |
|
George F. Kelly Elementary
|
Public |
1-4 |
300 Crescent Avenue |
Chelsea |
02150 |
Suffolk County |
Chelsea |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 466-5350 |
527 |
44 |
11.9 |
75.9% |
12 (2.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
511 (97.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9.1 |
851st of 899 public elementary schools |
5.3% |
|
7.7 |
869th of 906 public elementary schools |
4.1% |
18 |
14.3 | 14.0 | | | | | 14.2 | 13.6 | 20.6 | | | | | 17.1 | | | | |
| |
$23,743 |
|
Frank M Sokolowski Elementary
|
Public |
1-4 |
300 Crescent Avenue |
Chelsea |
02150 |
Suffolk County |
Chelsea |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 466-8464 |
472 |
42 |
11.1 |
87.3% |
29 (6.1%) |
17 (3.6%) |
425 (90.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11.6 |
827th of 899 public elementary schools |
8.0% |
|
11.2 |
838th of 906 public elementary schools |
7.5% |
11 |
12.2 | 14.3 | | | | | 13.3 | 15.1 | 27.7 | | | | | 21.8 | | | | |
| |
$24,516 |
|
Abraham Lincoln
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
68 Tuckerman Street |
Revere |
02151 |
Suffolk County |
Revere |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(781) 286-8270 |
600 |
52 |
11.4 |
68.7% |
212 (35.3%) |
25 (4.2%) |
309 (51.5%) |
27 (4.5%) |
7 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.3%) |
17.8 |
750th of 899 public elementary schools |
16.6% |
|
18.4 |
756th of 906 public elementary schools |
16.6% |
6 |
31.5 | 16.5 | 17.4 | | | | 21.8 | 22.0 | 34.1 | 12.2 | | | | 22.3 | 23.5 | | 23.5 | |
99% | 0% |
$20,883 |
|
A. C. Whelan Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
107 Newhall Street |
Revere |
02151 |
Suffolk County |
Revere |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(781) 388-7510 |
658 |
61 |
10.8 |
63.5% |
210 (31.9%) |
20 (3.0%) |
389 (59.1%) |
22 (3.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (1.8%) |
19.1 |
737th of 899 public elementary schools |
18.0% |
|
27 |
662nd of 906 public elementary schools |
26.9% |
75 |
32.0 | 19.5 | 10.5 | | | | 20.4 | 34.0 | 29.9 | 18.1 | | | | 26.8 | 19.0 | | 19.0 | |
95% | 1% |
$22,433 |
|
Paul Revere
|
Public |
K-5 |
395 Revere Street |
Revere |
02151 |
Suffolk County |
Revere |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(781) 286-8278 |
497 |
45 |
10.9 |
64.0% |
154 (31.0%) |
21 (4.2%) |
282 (56.7%) |
18 (3.6%) |
6 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (3.0%) |
25 |
677th of 899 public elementary schools |
24.7% |
|
29.1 |
643rd of 906 public elementary schools |
29.0% |
34 |
35.9 | 9.5 | 21.6 | | | | 21.2 | 48.4 | 32.5 | 17.6 | | | | 32.1 | 24.3 | | 24.3 | |
98% | 2% |
$21,530 |
|
Staff Sargent James J. Hill Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
51 Park Avenue |
Revere |
02151 |
Suffolk County |
Revere |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(781) 286-8284 |
615 |
60 |
10.1 |
70.1% |
121 (19.7%) |
23 (3.7%) |
447 (72.7%) |
13 (2.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.5%) |
23.1 |
701st of 899 public elementary schools |
22.0% |
|
26 |
672nd of 906 public elementary schools |
25.8% |
29 |
22.5 | 15.7 | 22.6 | | | | 20.2 | 34.8 | 23.5 | 28.6 | | | | 28.7 | 35.2 | | 35.2 | |
100% | 0% |
$23,168 |
|
Beachmont Veterans Memorial School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
15 Everard Street |
Revere |
02151 |
Suffolk County |
Revere |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(781) 286-8316 |
346 |
38 |
9.1 |
68.8% |
114 (32.9%) |
16 (4.6%) |
204 (59.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
55.1 |
400th of 899 public elementary schools |
55.5% |
|
49.2 |
463rd of 906 public elementary schools |
48.9% |
63 |
51.9 | 37.3 | 25.0 | | | | 39.3 | 57.4 | 49.0 | 45.0 | | | | 51.0 | 37.5 | | 37.5 | |
100% | 0% |
$25,998 |
|
Garfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
176 Garfield Avenue |
Revere |
02151 |
Suffolk County |
Revere |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(781) 286-8296 |
639 |
65 |
9.8 |
72.6% |
119 (18.6%) |
27 (4.2%) |
449 (70.3%) |
31 (4.9%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.3%) |
27.8 |
645th of 899 public elementary schools |
28.3% |
|
33.1 |
609th of 906 public elementary schools |
32.8% |
36 |
24.4 | 21.7 | 23.1 | | | | 23.1 | 39.3 | 45.7 | 26.9 | | | | 37.8 | 18.0 | | 18.0 | |
95% | 1% |
$23,913 |
|
William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
101 Kennedy Drive |
Winthrop |
02152 |
Suffolk County |
Winthrop |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 846-5509 |
487 |
33 |
14.7 |
37.6% |
456 (93.6%) |
16 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.2%) |
9 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99% | 1% |
$20,923 |
|
Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
40 Hermon Street |
Winthrop |
02152 |
Suffolk County |
Winthrop |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 846-5543 |
467 |
29 |
16.1 |
33.6% |
441 (94.4%) |
12 (2.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
10 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 |
596th of 899 public elementary schools |
33.7% |
|
38 |
570th of 906 public elementary schools |
37.1% |
26 |
29.5 | 28.9 | 30.3 | | | | 29.6 | 22.3 | 35.2 | 40.7 | | | | 32.7 | 43.6 | | 43.6 | |
| |
$19,353 |
|
Boston Renaissance Charter Public School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-6 |
1415 Hyde Park Ave |
Hyde Park |
02136 |
Suffolk County |
Boston Renaissance Charter Public (District) |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 357-0900 |
938 |
84 |
11.1 |
69.8% |
11 (1.2%) |
510 (54.4%) |
387 (41.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (3.2%) |
16.9 |
764th of 899 public elementary schools |
15.0% |
|
18 |
763rd of 906 public elementary schools |
15.8% |
1 |
19.6 | 17.1 | 22.0 | 22.1 | | | 19.9 | 23.3 | 14.4 | 17.4 | 40.3 | | | 22.0 | 24.3 | | 24.3 | |
98% | 0% |
$22,926 |
|
Conservatory Lab Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
395 Columbia Rd |
Dorchester |
02125 |
Suffolk County |
Conservatory Lab Charter (District) |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 254-8904 |
454 |
27 |
16.5 |
70.9% |
17 (3.7%) |
229 (50.4%) |
186 (41.0%) |
5 (1.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.9%) |
30.1 |
625th of 899 public elementary schools |
30.5% |
|
36.6 |
582nd of 906 public elementary schools |
35.8% |
43 |
32.1 | 31.5 | 32.0 | 41.3 | 50.0 | 40.9 | 36.6 | 17.0 | 33.3 | 18.0 | 39.1 | 25.0 | 34.8 | 27.1 | 24.0 | 21.7 | 23.3 | 8.7 |
| |
$22,692 |
|
Bridge Boston Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
435 Warren St. |
Roxbury |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Bridge Boston Charter School (District) |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(857) 229-1601 |
329 |
30 |
10.7 |
76.6% |
3 (0.9%) |
194 (59.0%) |
119 (36.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9 (2.7%) |
38.6 |
550th of 899 public elementary schools |
38.8% |
|
32.6 |
614th of 906 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
64 |
36.1 | 24.4 | 38.9 | 37.5 | 34.6 | 34.6 | 34.0 | 38.9 | 31.7 | 50.0 | 40.6 | 34.6 | 69.2 | 43.2 | 16.7 | 11.5 | 14.5 | 7.7 |
97% | 0% |
$29,900 |
|
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
37 Babson Street |
Mattapan |
02126 |
Suffolk County |
KIPP Academy Boston Charter School (District) |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 393-5682 |
646 |
48 |
13.5 |
77.2% |
4 (0.6%) |
382 (59.1%) |
235 (36.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.1%) |
24.6 |
681st of 899 public elementary schools |
24.2% |
|
17.3 |
771st of 906 public elementary schools |
14.9% |
90 |
28.6 | 25.6 | 22.2 | 38.3 | 30.7 | 39.3 | 30.2 | 25.7 | 33.3 | 19.4 | 25.0 | 20.3 | 39.3 | 27.0 | 25.0 | 28.6 | 26.6 | 35.7 |
90% | 0% |
$27,044 |
|
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
6 Shirley Street |
Boston |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School (District) |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 227-8055 |
293 |
19 |
15.4 |
78.5% |
10 (3.4%) |
165 (56.3%) |
110 (37.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.4%) |
25.3 |
672nd of 899 public elementary schools |
25.3% |
|
14.9 |
788th of 906 public elementary schools |
13.0% |
116 |
31.0 | 29.7 | 29.0 | | | | 29.9 | 9.5 | 18.9 | 29.0 | | | | 18.8 | 39.5 | | 39.5 | |
92% | 0% |
$22,414 |
|
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
35 Westville Street |
Boston |
02124 |
Suffolk County |
UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester (District) |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8810 |
640 |
58 |
11.0 |
84.2% |
8 (1.3%) |
324 (50.6%) |
279 (43.6%) |
11 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
16 (2.5%) |
13.4 |
802nd of 899 public elementary schools |
10.8% |
|
13.1 |
812th of 906 public elementary schools |
10.4% |
10 |
17.7 | 14.5 | 14.3 | 29.0 | 24.6 | 26.4 | 20.8 | 15.2 | 17.7 | 14.5 | 26.2 | 17.7 | 37.7 | 20.8 | 14.3 | 30.2 | 21.1 | 43.4 |
86% | 0% |
$8,123 |
|
Baldwin Early Learning Pilot Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
121 Corey Road |
Brighton |
02135 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8409 |
165 |
18 |
9.3 |
54.5% |
22 (13.3%) |
22 (13.3%) |
71 (43.0%) |
35 (21.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (9.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
95% | 0% |
$44,298 |
|
Beethoven Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
5125 Washington Street |
West Roxbury |
02132 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8149 |
287 |
24 |
11.8 |
60.3% |
70 (24.4%) |
87 (30.3%) |
107 (37.3%) |
7 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
95% | 0% |
$35,289 |
|
Blackstone Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
380 Shawmut Avenue |
Boston |
02118 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8471 |
582 |
60 |
9.6 |
90.9% |
23 (4.0%) |
157 (27.0%) |
383 (65.8%) |
10 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.4%) |
9.5 |
846th of 899 public elementary schools |
5.9% |
|
6 |
883rd of 906 public elementary schools |
2.5% |
37 |
13.1 | 8.3 | 23.1 | 16.4 | | | 15.1 | 11.5 | 9.7 | 16.7 | 14.7 | | | 13.1 | 9.2 | | 9.2 | |
89% | 0% |
$36,936 |
|
Guild Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
195 Leyden Street |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8523 |
259 |
30 |
8.7 |
81.1% |
23 (8.9%) |
13 (5.0%) |
218 (84.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
25.5 |
671st of 899 public elementary schools |
25.4% |
|
15.3 |
786th of 906 public elementary schools |
13.2% |
115 |
40.7 | 20.0 | 19.2 | 10.0 | | | 22.1 | 51.9 | 34.5 | 23.1 | 10.0 | | | 29.5 | 26.9 | | 26.9 | |
| |
$36,165 |
|
Ellis Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
302 Walnut Avenue |
Roxbury |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8257 |
391 |
31 |
12.4 |
92.6% |
14 (3.6%) |
111 (28.4%) |
256 (65.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.3%) |
7.9 |
864th of 899 public elementary schools |
3.9% |
|
7.2 |
873rd of 906 public elementary schools |
3.6% |
9 |
15.1 | 18.4 | 12.1 | 11.4 | | | 14.5 | 9.3 | 10.2 | 11.8 | 13.6 | | | 11.1 | 8.8 | | 8.8 | |
78% | 0% |
$35,492 |
|
Haley Pilot School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
570 American Legion Hwy |
Roslindale |
02131 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8169 |
360 |
44 |
8.2 |
64.7% |
73 (20.3%) |
153 (42.5%) |
112 (31.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.4%) |
39.1 |
546th of 899 public elementary schools |
39.3% |
|
26.2 |
670th of 906 public elementary schools |
26.0% |
124 |
31.1 | 29.8 | 39.5 | 40.9 | | | 35.1 | 48.9 | 31.9 | 21.1 | 40.9 | | | 36.2 | 30.6 | | 30.6 | |
92% | 6% |
$37,022 |
|
McKay K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
122 Cottage Street |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8510 |
640 |
67 |
9.5 |
76.7% |
49 (7.7%) |
21 (3.3%) |
559 (87.3%) |
6 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
10 |
842nd of 899 public elementary schools |
6.3% |
|
4.5 |
897th of 906 public elementary schools |
1.0% |
55 |
27.0 | 4.4 | 13.3 | 9.1 | 13.4 | 24.7 | 15.8 | 25.4 | 18.8 | 10.0 | 10.8 | 6.0 | 18.3 | 15.1 | 10.0 | 18.5 | 15.1 | 17.6 |
100% | 0% |
$34,557 |
|
Everett Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
71 Pleasant Street |
Dorchester |
02125 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8778 |
288 |
26 |
11.2 |
70.8% |
32 (11.1%) |
119 (41.3%) |
97 (33.7%) |
32 (11.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.1%) |
33.1 |
606th of 899 public elementary schools |
32.6% |
|
27.9 |
654th of 906 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
48 |
45.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 36.6 | | | 34.2 | 26.8 | 43.6 | 20.0 | 34.2 | | | 31.4 | 17.1 | | 17.1 | |
| |
$33,374 |
|
Eliot K-8 Innovation School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
16 Charter Street |
Boston |
02113 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8545 |
784 |
59 |
13.3 |
21.3% |
494 (63.0%) |
43 (5.5%) |
119 (15.2%) |
74 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
53 (6.8%) |
91.8 |
56th of 899 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
|
94 |
35th of 906 public elementary schools |
96.1% |
21 |
75.4 | 70.3 | 67.0 | 70.0 | 31.3 | 43.2 | 64.5 | 79.7 | 81.3 | 58.1 | 71.1 | 28.1 | 56.8 | 67.1 | 63.4 | 25.0 | 51.1 | 25.6 |
96% | 3% |
$32,787 |
|
Mendell Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
164 School Street |
Roxbury |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8234 |
309 |
29 |
10.4 |
58.3% |
77 (24.9%) |
80 (25.9%) |
114 (36.9%) |
12 (3.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.8%) |
49.6 |
460th of 899 public elementary schools |
48.8% |
|
41.8 |
532nd of 906 public elementary schools |
41.3% |
72 |
60.0 | 26.2 | 32.4 | 52.9 | | | 42.5 | 50.0 | 32.6 | 35.1 | 47.1 | | | 40.9 | 35.1 | | 35.1 | |
| |
$33,910 |
|
Roosevelt K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
95 Needham Road |
Hyde Park |
02136 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8676 |
364 |
35 |
10.3 |
64.8% |
62 (17.0%) |
133 (36.5%) |
129 (35.4%) |
15 (4.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.3%) |
26.3 |
658th of 899 public elementary schools |
26.8% |
|
28.4 |
649th of 906 public elementary schools |
28.4% |
9 |
21.2 | 28.6 | 40.9 | 29.0 | 16.7 | 7.3 | 22.3 | 15.2 | 26.2 | 27.3 | 30.0 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 16.7 | 36.4 | 4.9 | 15.9 | 9.8 |
84% | 0% |
$35,768 |
|
Conley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
450 Poplar Street |
Roslindale |
02131 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8099 |
148 |
20 |
7.5 |
60.1% |
25 (16.9%) |
37 (25.0%) |
74 (50.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
2 (1.4%) |
2 (1.4%) |
7 (4.7%) |
29.6 |
629th of 899 public elementary schools |
30.0% |
|
21.7 |
712th of 906 public elementary schools |
21.4% |
83 |
43.8 | 30.0 | 10.5 | 25.0 | | | 26.7 | 43.8 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | | | 31.2 | 5.6 | | 5.6 | |
| |
$42,220 |
|
Harvard-Kent Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
50 Bunker Hill Street |
Charlestown |
02129 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8358 |
334 |
37 |
9.0 |
56.6% |
137 (41.0%) |
49 (14.7%) |
94 (28.1%) |
41 (12.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.9%) |
60.5 |
352nd of 899 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
|
48.7 |
470th of 906 public elementary schools |
48.1% |
118 |
69.2 | 45.5 | 34.3 | 27.0 | | | 44.4 | 82.1 | 60.6 | 36.1 | 38.9 | | | 54.9 | 42.9 | | 42.9 | |
93% | 0% |
$38,667 |
|
Grew Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
40 Gordon Avenue |
Hyde Park |
02136 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8715 |
198 |
20 |
9.9 |
70.7% |
22 (11.1%) |
73 (36.9%) |
84 (42.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (8.6%) |
56 |
394th of 899 public elementary schools |
56.2% |
|
49.2 |
462nd of 906 public elementary schools |
49.0% |
68 |
37.5 | 27.5 | 55.6 | 66.7 | | | 42.3 | 31.3 | 41.0 | 73.7 | 66.7 | | | 48.7 | 57.9 | | 57.9 | |
| |
$36,138 |
|
O'Donnell Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
33 Trenton Street |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8454 |
256 |
25 |
10.3 |
82.8% |
16 (6.3%) |
7 (2.7%) |
228 (89.1%) |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20.5 |
721st of 899 public elementary schools |
19.8% |
|
14.1 |
797th of 906 public elementary schools |
12.0% |
76 |
22.2 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 23.3 | | | 18.3 | 27.8 | 20.5 | 35.0 | 40.0 | | | 29.6 | 20.0 | | 20.0 | |
89% | 0% |
$33,812 |
|
Condon K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
200 D Street |
South Boston |
02127 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8608 |
518 |
61 |
8.5 |
87.1% |
53 (10.2%) |
186 (35.9%) |
228 (44.0%) |
27 (5.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
15 (2.9%) |
8.6 |
859th of 899 public elementary schools |
4.4% |
|
5.2 |
892nd of 906 public elementary schools |
1.5% |
33 |
14.6 | 7.3 | 7.5 | 20.5 | 14.0 | 13.2 | 12.7 | 14.6 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 25.6 | 12.5 | 5.7 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 7.5 | 5.7 |
92% | 3% |
$38,055 |
|
Chittick Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
154 Ruskindale Road |
Mattapan |
02126 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8652 |
248 |
27 |
9.3 |
76.6% |
13 (5.2%) |
143 (57.7%) |
84 (33.9%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.4%) |
13.6 |
800th of 899 public elementary schools |
11.0% |
|
19.4 |
748th of 906 public elementary schools |
17.4% |
52 |
20.6 | 11.5 | 14.3 | 26.3 | | | 18.0 | 8.8 | 7.7 | 28.6 | 26.3 | | | 16.0 | 23.8 | | 23.8 | |
83% | 2% |
$39,110 |
|
Otis Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
218 Marion Street |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8372 |
408 |
30 |
13.3 |
64.2% |
85 (20.8%) |
10 (2.5%) |
294 (72.1%) |
8 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.7%) |
45.6 |
486th of 899 public elementary schools |
45.9% |
|
50.4 |
449th of 906 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
37 |
28.1 | 38.5 | 40.6 | 43.8 | | | 36.4 | 33.3 | 45.1 | 37.5 | 53.1 | | | 41.3 | 40.6 | | 40.6 | |
95% | 0% |
$31,655 |
|
Hennigan Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
200 Heath Street |
Jamaica Plain |
02130 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8264 |
472 |
50 |
9.4 |
91.9% |
14 (3.0%) |
129 (27.3%) |
307 (65.0%) |
9 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.3%) |
5.1 |
882nd of 899 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
|
5.4 |
890th of 906 public elementary schools |
1.8% |
8 |
0.0 | 9.6 | 7.0 | 8.7 | | | 6.4 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 14.9 | | | 6.9 | 11.6 | | 11.6 | |
81% | 3% |
$37,229 |
|
Kennedy John F Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7 Bolster Street |
Jamaica Plain |
02130 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8127 |
399 |
29 |
13.6 |
71.2% |
65 (16.3%) |
66 (16.5%) |
235 (58.9%) |
11 (2.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.3%) |
39.9 |
538th of 899 public elementary schools |
40.2% |
|
41.6 |
534th of 906 public elementary schools |
41.1% |
4 |
35.3 | 34.7 | 27.5 | 39.1 | | | 34.4 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 30.0 | 37.0 | | | 37.1 | 37.5 | | 37.5 | |
93% | 0% |
$32,284 |
|
UP Academy Holland
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
85 Olney Street |
Dorchester |
02121 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8832 |
641 |
44 |
14.4 |
88.0% |
15 (2.3%) |
294 (45.9%) |
292 (45.6%) |
12 (1.9%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
23 (3.6%) |
30.7 |
622nd of 899 public elementary schools |
30.8% |
|
18.1 |
762nd of 906 public elementary schools |
15.9% |
140 |
18.9 | 25.9 | 31.0 | 29.7 | | | 26.7 | 48.7 | 27.1 | 35.7 | 24.4 | | | 33.3 | 32.1 | | 32.1 | |
84% | 1% |
$34,659 |
|
Winthrop Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
35 Brookford Street |
Dorchester |
02125 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8379 |
226 |
25 |
9.2 |
88.9% |
8 (3.5%) |
114 (50.4%) |
86 (38.1%) |
6 (2.7%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9 (4.0%) |
10.2 |
838th of 899 public elementary schools |
6.8% |
|
36.7 |
581st of 906 public elementary schools |
35.9% |
257 |
22.2 | 10.8 | 13.6 | 19.1 | | | 16.4 | 7.9 | 25.0 | 4.6 | 10.5 | | | 13.0 | 18.2 | | 18.2 | |
| |
$35,925 |
|
Hurley K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
70 Worcester Street |
Boston |
02118 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8489 |
335 |
28 |
12.1 |
58.2% |
74 (22.1%) |
20 (6.0%) |
223 (66.6%) |
6 (1.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.7%) |
36.7 |
569th of 899 public elementary schools |
36.7% |
|
53.3 |
422nd of 906 public elementary schools |
53.4% |
147 |
29.6 | 40.0 | 21.4 | 58.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 34.2 | 27.3 | 32.5 | 28.6 | 51.4 | 8.3 | 18.2 | 31.7 | 19.1 | 9.1 | 17.0 | 18.2 |
| |
$33,436 |
|
Lee K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
155 Talbot Avenue |
Dorchester |
02124 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8687 |
551 |
59 |
9.3 |
85.5% |
20 (3.6%) |
264 (47.9%) |
230 (41.7%) |
14 (2.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
17 (3.1%) |
16.1 |
776th of 899 public elementary schools |
13.7% |
|
5.5 |
889th of 906 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
113 |
14.8 | 19.2 | 25.0 | 17.7 | 11.5 | 9.4 | 15.9 | 16.7 | 8.3 | 37.5 | 17.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 20.8 | 1.9 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| |
$40,048 |
|
Manning Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
130 Louders Lane |
Jamaica Plain |
02130 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8102 |
159 |
15 |
10.7 |
22.6% |
85 (53.5%) |
22 (13.8%) |
31 (19.5%) |
8 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (8.2%) |
84.8 |
126th of 899 public elementary schools |
86.0% |
|
77.1 |
215th of 906 public elementary schools |
76.3% |
89 |
73.7 | 61.9 | 82.4 | 53.3 | | | 68.1 | 63.2 | 52.4 | 94.1 | 46.7 | | | 63.9 | 70.6 | | 70.6 | |
| |
$39,074 |
|
Tynan Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
650 E Fourth Street |
South Boston |
02127 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8641 |
227 |
26 |
8.6 |
78.4% |
32 (14.1%) |
86 (37.9%) |
77 (33.9%) |
18 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
13 (5.7%) |
10.4 |
837th of 899 public elementary schools |
6.9% |
|
10.9 |
841st of 906 public elementary schools |
7.2% |
4 |
28.0 | 8.3 | 13.0 | 11.8 | | | 15.7 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 17.4 | 23.5 | | | 12.4 | 17.4 | | 17.4 | |
87% | 3% |
$40,053 |
|
Quincy Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
885 Washington Street |
Boston |
02111 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8497 |
731 |
61 |
12.0 |
57.2% |
130 (17.8%) |
96 (13.1%) |
80 (10.9%) |
370 (50.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
54 (7.4%) |
64.5 |
317th of 899 public elementary schools |
64.7% |
|
72.7 |
249th of 906 public elementary schools |
72.5% |
68 |
50.9 | 39.8 | 50.5 | | | | 47.0 | 56.1 | 52.6 | 51.5 | | | | 53.5 | 41.8 | | 41.8 | |
90% | 0% |
$34,658 |
|
Kilmer K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
35 Baker Street |
West Roxbury |
02132 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8060 |
401 |
40 |
9.9 |
48.1% |
168 (41.9%) |
95 (23.7%) |
95 (23.7%) |
22 (5.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.0%) |
39.4 |
544th of 899 public elementary schools |
39.5% |
|
49.2 |
464th of 906 public elementary schools |
48.8% |
80 |
36.6 | 25.0 | 63.6 | 22.2 | 22.9 | 31.3 | 33.5 | 24.4 | 22.7 | 57.6 | 25.9 | 11.4 | 25.8 | 27.5 | 48.5 | 12.9 | 31.3 | 12.5 |
93% | 2% |
$37,518 |
|
Bradley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
110 Beachview Road |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8422 |
292 |
27 |
10.7 |
58.6% |
121 (41.4%) |
22 (7.5%) |
120 (41.1%) |
18 (6.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
9 (3.1%) |
75.6 |
217th of 899 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
|
82.3 |
155th of 906 public elementary schools |
82.9% |
62 |
44.7 | 61.4 | 41.4 | 85.2 | | | 57.3 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 55.2 | 74.1 | | | 63.8 | 44.8 | | 44.8 | |
97% | 3% |
$34,664 |
|
Mather Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
24 Parish Street |
Dorchester |
02122 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8757 |
473 |
44 |
10.8 |
69.1% |
32 (6.8%) |
168 (35.5%) |
93 (19.7%) |
156 (33.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
18 (3.8%) |
25 |
676th of 899 public elementary schools |
24.8% |
|
22 |
706th of 906 public elementary schools |
22.1% |
30 |
32.8 | 22.4 | 25.5 | 25.9 | | | 26.7 | 29.5 | 31.0 | 16.4 | 29.3 | | | 26.7 | 32.7 | | 32.7 | |
88% | 2% |
$35,724 |
|
Tobin K-8 School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
40 Smith St |
Roxbury |
02120 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8393 |
364 |
38 |
9.6 |
89.3% |
17 (4.7%) |
86 (23.6%) |
230 (63.2%) |
22 (6.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.5%) |
14 |
793rd of 899 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
|
11 |
840th of 906 public elementary schools |
7.3% |
47 |
15.8 | 4.3 | 32.3 | 16.7 | 13.5 | 5.7 | 13.7 | 26.3 | 6.4 | 12.9 | 39.1 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 6.0 | 2.9 |
| |
$35,985 |
|
Perkins Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
50 Burke Street |
South Boston |
02127 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8601 |
167 |
19 |
8.8 |
89.2% |
15 (9.0%) |
61 (36.5%) |
76 (45.5%) |
9 (5.4%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.0%) |
18.9 |
739th of 899 public elementary schools |
17.8% |
|
19.5 |
744th of 906 public elementary schools |
17.9% |
5 |
38.5 | 18.5 | 20.0 | 28.6 | | | 26.6 | 30.8 | 18.5 | 5.0 | 22.7 | | | 20.0 | 0.0 | | 0.0 | |
97% | 0% |
$38,477 |
|
Mozart Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
236 Beech Street |
Roslindale |
02131 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8082 |
155 |
14 |
10.7 |
40.6% |
67 (43.2%) |
39 (25.2%) |
33 (21.3%) |
3 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
11 (7.1%) |
64.2 |
319th of 899 public elementary schools |
64.5% |
|
67 |
309th of 906 public elementary schools |
65.9% |
10 |
35.7 | 45.5 | 66.7 | 58.8 | | | 51.5 | 28.6 | 40.9 | 60.0 | 58.8 | | | 47.1 | 53.3 | | 53.3 | |
| |
$38,315 |
|
Hale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
51 Cedar Street |
Roxbury |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8205 |
162 |
15 |
10.6 |
45.7% |
24 (14.8%) |
80 (49.4%) |
33 (20.4%) |
11 (6.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (8.0%) |
75.9 |
214th of 899 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
|
62.6 |
342nd of 906 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
128 |
65.2 | 59.1 | 55.0 | 43.5 | | | 55.7 | 52.2 | 72.7 | 55.0 | 52.2 | | | 58.0 | 50.0 | | 50.0 | |
| |
$35,389 |
|
Perry Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
745 E. 7th Street |
South Boston |
02127 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8840 |
213 |
21 |
10.3 |
31.5% |
131 (61.5%) |
29 (13.6%) |
36 (16.9%) |
11 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.8%) |
72.8 |
241st of 899 public elementary schools |
73.2% |
|
75.9 |
226th of 906 public elementary schools |
75.1% |
15 |
40.7 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 47.1 | | | 53.4 | 59.3 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 47.1 | | | 59.1 | 66.7 | | 66.7 | |
96% | 2% |
$36,180 |
|
Kennedy Patrick J Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
242 Bennington St |
East Boston |
02128 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8466 |
279 |
26 |
10.8 |
83.9% |
12 (4.3%) |
8 (2.9%) |
257 (92.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
21.5 |
712th of 899 public elementary schools |
20.8% |
|
31.4 |
620th of 906 public elementary schools |
31.6% |
92 |
15.4 | 18.4 | 20.6 | 25.8 | | | 19.7 | 25.6 | 39.5 | 17.7 | 41.9 | | | 31.0 | 8.8 | | 8.8 | |
97% | 0% |
$35,242 |
|
Henderson K-12 Inclusion School Lower
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
1669 Dorchester Avenue |
Dorchester |
02122 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8725 |
196 |
25 |
7.7 |
64.3% |
27 (13.8%) |
55 (28.1%) |
64 (32.7%) |
29 (14.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.6%) |
16 (8.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
95% | 2% |
$21,805 |
|
Dever Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
325 Mt Vernon Street |
Dorchester |
02125 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8694 |
445 |
39 |
11.4 |
89.2% |
35 (7.9%) |
96 (21.6%) |
292 (65.6%) |
14 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
7 (1.6%) |
26.2 |
661st of 899 public elementary schools |
26.5% |
|
17.6 |
767th of 906 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
106 |
36.6 | 27.5 | 7.1 | 29.6 | | | 25.2 | 31.7 | 37.5 | 14.3 | 38.6 | | | 30.5 | 16.7 | | 16.7 | |
| |
$35,169 |
|
Bates Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
426 Beech Street |
Roslindale |
02131 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8064 |
281 |
28 |
10.1 |
41.3% |
118 (42.0%) |
55 (19.6%) |
83 (29.5%) |
8 (2.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.3%) |
69.6 |
269th of 899 public elementary schools |
70.1% |
|
48.2 |
474th of 906 public elementary schools |
47.7% |
205 |
68.4 | 48.6 | 37.5 | 47.4 | | | 51.1 | 79.0 | 66.7 | 37.5 | 52.6 | | | 59.7 | 37.5 | | 37.5 | |
89% | 0% |
$35,730 |
|
Hernandez Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
61 School Street |
Roxbury |
02119 |
Suffolk County |
Boston |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(617) 635-8187 |
372 |
27 |
13.8 |
64.0% |
56 (15.1%) |
11 (3.0%) |
292 (78.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.5%) |
57.4 |
375th of 899 public elementary schools |
58.3% |
|
29.3 |
641st of 906 public elementary schools |
29.2% |
266 |
68.2 | 25.0 | 51.3 | 41.2 | | | 46.6 | 61.4 | 31.8 | 51.3 | 35.3 | | | 45.3 | 43.6 | | 43.6 | |
97% | 0% |
$33,347 |