|
Four Rivers Charter Public School
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
248 Colrain Road |
Greenfield |
01301 |
Franklin County |
Four Rivers Charter Public (District) |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 775-4577 |
213 |
23 |
9.2 |
31.3% |
184 (86.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
15 (7.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.3%) |
51.5 |
165th of 353 public high schools |
53.3% |
|
92.2 |
33rd of 349 public high schools |
90.5% |
132 |
| | | | 41.7 | 40.5 | 40.5 | 41.1 | | | | | 30.6 | 22.9 | 43.2 | 26.8 | | 52.8 | 41.9 | 52.8 | 38.2 | | 62.9 |
$19,976 |
|
Greater Commonwealth Virtual School
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
238 Main St. |
Greenfield |
01301 |
Franklin County |
Greater Commonwealth Virtual District |
No |
No |
Yes |
Yes |
(413) 475-3879 |
1,184 |
83 |
14.2 |
46.8% |
610 (51.5%) |
94 (7.9%) |
294 (24.8%) |
74 (6.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
90 (7.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
32.7 | 27.3 | 27.9 | 32.8 | 27.8 | 33.3 | 44.9 | 30.5 | 4.1 | 17.9 | 22.2 | 27.0 | 19.8 | 13.7 | 24.1 | 17.8 | 37.0 | 34.3 | 26.5 | 35.2 | 28.6 | | 37.5 |
$13,833 |
|
Conway Grammar
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
24 Fournier Road |
Conway |
01341 |
Franklin County |
Conway |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(413) 369-4239 |
152 |
19 |
7.8 |
19.2% |
141 (92.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.6%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.3%) |
78.4 |
186th of 899 public elementary schools |
79.3% |
|
81 |
171st of 906 public elementary schools |
81.1% |
15 |
73.3 | 52.9 | 43.8 | 63.6 | | | | 58.6 | 86.7 | 64.7 | 47.1 | 47.8 | | | | 59.7 | 58.8 | | | 58.8 | | | |
$27,199 |
|
Deerfield Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
21 Pleasant Street |
South Deerfield |
01373 |
Franklin County |
Deerfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 665-1131 |
301 |
34 |
8.8 |
20.8% |
260 (86.4%) |
6 (2.0%) |
13 (4.3%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.6%) |
51.4 |
443rd of 899 public elementary schools |
50.7% |
|
57.5 |
379th of 906 public elementary schools |
58.2% |
64 |
48.7 | 28.2 | 37.1 | 43.6 | | | | 39.8 | 37.8 | 51.3 | 34.3 | 41.8 | | | | 41.6 | 51.4 | | | 51.4 | | | |
$24,502 |
|
Erving Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
28 Northfield Rd |
Erving |
01344 |
Franklin County |
Erving |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 423-3326 |
113 |
18 |
6.1 |
46.4% |
95 (84.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (8.8%) |
62.2 |
339th of 899 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
|
30.3 |
634th of 906 public elementary schools |
30.0% |
295 |
58.3 | 13.3 | 35.7 | 50.0 | | | | 39.3 | 75.0 | 26.7 | 57.1 | 65.0 | | | | 55.7 | 57.1 | | | 57.1 | | | |
$34,568 |
|
Franklin County Technical
|
Public |
9-12 |
82 Industrial Blvd |
Turners Falls |
01376 |
Franklin County |
Franklin County Regional Vocational Technical |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 863-9561 |
643 |
55 |
11.7 |
48.7% |
565 (87.9%) |
6 (0.9%) |
44 (6.8%) |
4 (0.6%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.8%) |
25.4 |
268th of 353 public high schools |
24.1% |
|
21.4 |
277th of 349 public high schools |
20.6% |
9 |
| | | | | | 21.4 | | | | | | | | 24.0 | | | | 27.4 | | 33.7 | 20.9 | |
$27,454 |
|
Frontier Regional
|
Public |
7-12 |
113 North Main Street |
South Deerfield |
01373 |
Franklin County |
Frontier |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 665-2118 |
588 |
53 |
11.0 |
21.5% |
487 (82.8%) |
9 (1.5%) |
41 (7.0%) |
10 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
35 (6.0%) |
69.5 |
103rd of 353 public high schools |
70.8% |
|
54 |
162nd of 349 public high schools |
53.6% |
59 |
| | | | 41.1 | 34.9 | 53.6 | 38.0 | | | | | 44.1 | 41.1 | 62.8 | 42.7 | | 41.5 | 48.1 | 41.5 | 41.6 | | 36.3 |
$21,900 |
|
Turners Fall High
|
Public |
9-12 |
222 Turnpike Rd |
Montague |
01351 |
Franklin County |
Gill-Montague |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(413) 863-7200 |
199 |
23 |
8.5 |
46.7% |
137 (68.8%) |
3 (1.5%) |
38 (19.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (7.0%) |
27.9 |
255th of 353 public high schools |
27.8% |
|
17 |
302nd of 349 public high schools |
13.5% |
47 |
| | | | | | 30.4 | | | | | | | | 33.3 | | | | 24.4 | | 0.0 | | |
$27,049 |
|
Gill Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
48 Boyle Rd |
Gill |
01354 |
Franklin County |
Gill-Montague |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(413) 863-3255 |
110 |
10 |
10.7 |
30.0% |
89 (80.9%) |
2 (1.8%) |
7 (6.4%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (9.1%) |
55.1 |
402nd of 899 public elementary schools |
55.3% |
|
64.1 |
333rd of 906 public elementary schools |
63.2% |
69 |
57.1 | 18.8 | 45.0 | 53.3 | | | | 43.1 | 42.9 | 17.7 | 50.0 | 46.7 | | | | 39.4 | 55.0 | | | 55.0 | | | |
$25,289 |
|
Sheffield Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
43 Crocker Avenue |
Turners Falls |
01376 |
Franklin County |
Gill-Montague |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 863-9326 |
199 |
20 |
9.8 |
64.0% |
137 (68.8%) |
3 (1.5%) |
43 (21.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (8.0%) |
12.7 |
812th of 899 public elementary schools |
9.7% |
|
18.2 |
759th of 906 public elementary schools |
16.2% |
53 |
29.3 | 24.1 | 8.6 | | | | | 21.6 | 12.2 | 19.0 | 8.6 | | | | | 14.2 | 11.8 | | | 11.8 | | | |
$26,458 |
|
Great Falls Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
224 Turnpike Rd |
Montague |
01351 |
Franklin County |
Gill-Montague |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(413) 863-7300 |
228 |
23 |
9.7 |
52.0% |
174 (76.3%) |
4 (1.8%) |
36 (15.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (4.8%) |
25.7 |
349th of 478 public middle schools |
27.0% |
|
18.4 |
402nd of 484 public middle schools |
16.9% |
53 |
| | | 24.1 | 22.6 | 19.0 | | 21.5 | | | | 3.8 | 25.8 | 32.1 | | 22.5 | | 23.5 | | 23.5 | | | 30.4 |
$23,937 |
|
Hillcrest Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
30 Griswold Street |
Turners Falls |
01376 |
Franklin County |
Gill-Montague |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 863-9526 |
122 |
14 |
8.5 |
72.5% |
86 (70.5%) |
7 (5.7%) |
19 (15.6%) |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$30,214 |
|
Discovery School at Four Corners
|
Public |
K-4 |
21 Ferrante Avenue |
Greenfield |
01301 |
Franklin County |
Greenfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 772-1378 |
185 |
18 |
10.0 |
44.9% |
153 (82.7%) |
3 (1.6%) |
22 (11.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.2%) |
16.3 |
773rd of 899 public elementary schools |
14.0% |
|
24.9 |
678th of 906 public elementary schools |
25.2% |
95 |
22.7 | 19.6 | | | | | | 21.1 | 25.0 | 23.9 | | | | | | 24.4 | | | | | | | |
$24,344 |
|
Greenfield Middle
|
Public |
5-7 |
195 Federal Street |
Greenfield |
01301 |
Franklin County |
Greenfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 772-1360 |
325 |
29 |
11.3 |
66.8% |
221 (68.0%) |
19 (5.8%) |
65 (20.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
15 (4.6%) |
25.2 |
356th of 478 public middle schools |
25.5% |
|
27.3 |
338th of 484 public middle schools |
30.2% |
18 |
| | 28.0 | 25.0 | 30.4 | | | 27.7 | | | 21.7 | 22.0 | 20.0 | | | 21.3 | 30.5 | | | 30.5 | | | |
$25,120 |
|
Greenfield High
|
Public |
8-12 |
21 Barr Avenue |
Greenfield |
01301 |
Franklin County |
Greenfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 772-1350 |
404 |
37 |
10.9 |
62.2% |
258 (63.9%) |
15 (3.7%) |
97 (24.0%) |
6 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.7%) |
13.3 |
313th of 353 public high schools |
11.3% |
|
12.9 |
312th of 349 public high schools |
10.6% |
1 |
| | | | | 13.8 | 17.0 | 13.8 | | | | | | 6.9 | 23.2 | 6.9 | | 16.1 | 2.0 | 16.1 | | 12.7 | 18.4 |
$24,018 |
|
Federal Street School
|
Public |
K-4 |
125 Federal Street |
Greenfield |
01301 |
Franklin County |
Greenfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 772-1380 |
195 |
17 |
11.2 |
73.3% |
128 (65.6%) |
7 (3.6%) |
46 (23.6%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (5.1%) |
24.2 |
686th of 899 public elementary schools |
23.7% |
|
20 |
736th of 906 public elementary schools |
18.8% |
50 |
31.0 | 24.3 | | | | | | 27.9 | 28.6 | 29.7 | | | | | | 29.1 | | | | | | | |
$23,560 |
|
Newton School
|
Public |
K-4 |
70 Shelburne Rd |
Greenfield |
01301 |
Franklin County |
Greenfield |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 772-1370 |
174 |
15 |
11.7 |
75.5% |
97 (55.7%) |
10 (5.7%) |
55 (31.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
10 (5.7%) |
4.8 |
886th of 899 public elementary schools |
1.4% |
|
12.1 |
825th of 906 public elementary schools |
8.9% |
61 |
12.1 | 4.0 | | | | | | 8.6 | 9.1 | 12.0 | | | | | | 10.3 | | | | | | | |
$24,410 |
|
Hawlemont Regional
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
10 School Street |
Charlemont |
01339 |
Franklin County |
Hawlemont |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 339-8316 |
71 |
9 |
7.7 |
55.0% |
68 (95.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
39.9 |
537th of 899 public elementary schools |
40.3% |
|
44.4 |
512th of 906 public elementary schools |
43.5% |
25 |
| | 40.0 | 36.4 | | | | 38.9 | | | 30.0 | 27.3 | | | | 27.8 | 40.0 | | | 40.0 | | | |
$41,189 |
|
Leverett Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
85 Montague Rd |
Leverett |
01054 |
Franklin County |
Leverett |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(413) 548-9144 |
137 |
16 |
8.7 |
24.1% |
115 (83.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (3.6%) |
2 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (10.2%) |
63.1 |
332nd of 899 public elementary schools |
63.1% |
|
75.1 |
228th of 906 public elementary schools |
74.8% |
104 |
61.5 | 70.0 | 27.8 | 77.8 | | | | 59.4 | 23.1 | 70.0 | 21.1 | 83.3 | | | | 51.4 | 31.6 | | | 31.6 | | | |
$21,946 |
|
Buckland-Shelburne Regional
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
75 Mechanic Street |
Shelburne Falls |
01370 |
Franklin County |
Mohawk Trail |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 625-2521 |
270 |
18 |
14.8 |
42.0% |
235 (87.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
16 (5.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.4%) |
37.6 |
561st of 899 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
|
40.2 |
545th of 906 public elementary schools |
39.8% |
16 |
30.3 | 41.9 | 23.5 | 51.6 | | | | 36.4 | 12.1 | 41.9 | 14.3 | 68.8 | | | | 33.6 | 20.6 | | | 20.6 | | | |
$25,376 |
|
Colrain Central
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22 Jacksonville Rd |
Colrain |
01340 |
Franklin County |
Mohawk Trail |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 624-3451 |
94 |
9 |
9.9 |
46.0% |
88 (93.6%) |
3 (3.2%) |
2 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
40.4 |
530th of 899 public elementary schools |
41.0% |
|
30.9 |
627th of 906 public elementary schools |
30.8% |
97 |
36.4 | | 21.4 | 70.0 | | | | 34.1 | 27.3 | | 7.1 | 80.0 | | | | 31.8 | 35.7 | | | 35.7 | | | |
$30,315 |
|
Mohawk Trail Regional School
|
Public |
7-12 |
26 Ashfield Road |
Shelburne Falls |
01370 |
Franklin County |
Mohawk Trail |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 625-9811 |
316 |
33 |
9.4 |
26.4% |
275 (87.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
18 (5.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.4%) |
53.2 |
157th of 353 public high schools |
55.5% |
|
70.9 |
102nd of 349 public high schools |
70.8% |
55 |
| | | | 25.8 | 20.9 | 40.0 | 23.3 | | | | | 18.5 | 17.1 | 35.3 | 17.8 | | 14.5 | 50.0 | 14.5 | 43.3 | | 26.1 |
$27,934 |
|
Sanderson Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
808 Cape Street |
Ashfield |
01330 |
Franklin County |
Mohawk Trail |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 628-4404 |
125 |
10 |
12.3 |
20.0% |
121 (96.8%) |
3 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60.6 |
349th of 899 public elementary schools |
61.2% |
|
54.8 |
409th of 906 public elementary schools |
54.9% |
60 |
38.5 | 20.0 | 45.5 | 57.1 | | | | 41.7 | 53.9 | 40.0 | 45.5 | 78.6 | | | | 56.3 | 45.5 | | | 45.5 | | | |
$26,395 |
|
Swift River
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
201 Wendell Rd |
New Salem |
01355 |
Franklin County |
New Salem-Wendell |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 544-6926 |
134 |
15 |
9.1 |
51.7% |
116 (86.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.5%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (7.5%) |
33.4 |
601st of 899 public elementary schools |
33.1% |
|
30.5 |
631st of 906 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
30 |
33.3 | 21.7 | 35.0 | 23.5 | | | | 28.0 | 40.0 | 30.4 | 30.0 | 17.7 | | | | 29.3 | 55.0 | | | 55.0 | | | |
$27,551 |
|
Fisher Hill School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
59 Dexter Street |
Orange |
01364 |
Franklin County |
Orange |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 544-0018 |
494 |
40 |
12.5 |
68.2% |
397 (80.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
58 (11.7%) |
7 (1.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (5.1%) |
18.1 |
746th of 899 public elementary schools |
17.0% |
|
13.7 |
801st of 906 public elementary schools |
11.6% |
55 |
30.8 | 14.6 | 13.2 | 13.0 | | | | 17.2 | 31.4 | 22.0 | 15.1 | 24.6 | | | | 23.1 | 37.7 | | | 37.7 | | | |
$21,808 |
|
Pioneer Valley Regional
|
Public |
7-12 |
97 F Sumner Turner Rd |
Northfield |
01360 |
Franklin County |
Pioneer Valley |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(413) 498-2931 |
239 |
22 |
10.7 |
28.6% |
219 (91.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.3%) |
51.3 |
167th of 353 public high schools |
52.7% |
|
50.3 |
181st of 349 public high schools |
48.1% |
14 |
| | | | 32.8 | 34.7 | 51.9 | 33.6 | | | | | 24.1 | 24.5 | 36.0 | 24.3 | | 28.9 | 36.4 | 28.9 | 37.5 | | 39.5 |
$27,415 |
|
Bernardston Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
37 School Road |
Bernardston |
01337 |
Franklin County |
Pioneer Valley |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 648-9356 |
201 |
19 |
10.8 |
32.6% |
184 (91.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
9 (4.5%) |
44.8 |
493rd of 899 public elementary schools |
45.2% |
|
43.5 |
518th of 906 public elementary schools |
42.8% |
25 |
25.8 | 37.1 | 36.1 | 19.1 | | | | 30.9 | 38.7 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 42.9 | | | | 43.1 | 47.2 | | | 47.2 | | | |
$26,338 |
|
Northfield Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
104 Main Street |
Northfield |
01360 |
Franklin County |
Pioneer Valley |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 498-5842 |
141 |
14 |
10.1 |
32.7% |
129 (91.5%) |
1 (0.7%) |
5 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.3%) |
46.6 |
478th of 899 public elementary schools |
46.8% |
|
46.6 |
489th of 906 public elementary schools |
46.0% |
11 |
| 30.8 | 30.8 | 18.8 | | | | 29.4 | | 53.9 | 46.2 | 31.3 | | | | 45.1 | 69.2 | | | 69.2 | | | |
$29,022 |
|
Ralph C Mahar Regional
|
Public |
7-12 |
507 South Main Street |
Orange |
01364 |
Franklin County |
Ralph C Mahar |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(978) 544-2542 |
509 |
56 |
9.0 |
52.8% |
408 (80.2%) |
14 (2.8%) |
55 (10.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.7%) |
14.7 |
307th of 353 public high schools |
13.0% |
|
17.3 |
299th of 349 public high schools |
14.3% |
8 |
| | | | 24.1 | 27.0 | 23.0 | 25.6 | | | | | 25.7 | 31.4 | 19.4 | 28.4 | | 34.6 | 8.2 | 34.6 | 17.9 | | 27.5 |
$29,102 |
|
Rowe Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
86 Pond Road |
Rowe |
01367 |
Franklin County |
Rowe |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 512-5100 |
54 |
10 |
5.5 |
25.0% |
44 (81.5%) |
1 (1.9%) |
3 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (11.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 41.7 | | | | 23.5 | | | | 33.3 | | | | 26.5 | | | | | | | |
$34,299 |
|
Shutesbury Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
23 West Pelham Rd |
Shutesbury |
01072 |
Franklin County |
Shutesbury |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 259-1212 |
125 |
18 |
6.8 |
27.7% |
105 (84.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
13 (10.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.8%) |
83 |
145th of 899 public elementary schools |
83.9% |
|
78.6 |
195th of 906 public elementary schools |
78.5% |
50 |
57.1 | 66.7 | 54.6 | 75.0 | | | | 64.4 | 50.0 | 77.8 | 27.3 | 75.0 | | | | 61.0 | 90.9 | | | 90.9 | | | |
$26,909 |
|
Sunderland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1 Swampfield Drive |
Sunderland |
01375 |
Franklin County |
Sunderland |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(413) 665-1151 |
174 |
24 |
7.1 |
32.2% |
117 (67.2%) |
8 (4.6%) |
25 (14.4%) |
12 (6.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (6.3%) |
42 |
520th of 899 public elementary schools |
42.2% |
|
57.1 |
384th of 906 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
136 |
50.0 | 33.3 | 23.1 | 40.9 | | | | 38.8 | 30.4 | 23.8 | 50.0 | 30.4 | | | | 32.1 | 50.0 | | | 50.0 | | | |
$28,463 |
|
Whately Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
273 Long Plain Rd. |
Whately |
01093 |
Franklin County |
Whately |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(413) 665-7826 |
133 |
16 |
8.2 |
28.1% |
125 (94.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
5 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.5%) |
54.4 |
407th of 899 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
67.8 |
303rd of 906 public elementary schools |
66.6% |
104 |
38.9 | 26.7 | 41.2 | 55.6 | | | | 41.2 | 31.6 | 46.7 | 58.8 | 33.3 | | | | 42.0 | 64.7 | | | 64.7 | | | |
$23,711 |
|
Warwick Community School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
41 Winchester Road |
Warwick |
01378 |
Franklin County |
Warwick |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(978) 544-6310 |
27 |
5 |
5.3 |
|
22 (81.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (11.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 50.0 | | | | | 30.4 | | | 20.0 | | | | | 17.4 | | | | | | | |
$22,750 |